Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Florida Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Dr. N H Jomes Elementary School 5K

Ocala, FL, December 3, 2011

[Age Groups ]

overall results

Courtesy of Spitler Race Systems


           Dr. NH Jones 5K                                   
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
   1   18:08  5:51    1 OPEN     1 M   254 John Earnest                Ocala,FL                                                      
   2   18:17  5:54    1 14-15    2 M   330 Lee Morrison                Ocala,FL                                                      
   3   18:24  5:56    1 30-39    3 M   252 Chris Doran                 Ocala,FL                                                      
   4   18:47  6:04    1 20-29    4 M   204 Samuel Almengor             Ocala,FL                                                      
   5   18:54  6:06    1 OPEN     1 F   418 Cindy Carver                Lake Panasoffke,FL                                            
   6   19:51  6:24    2 14-15    5 M   368 Justin Smallridge           Belleview,FL                                                  
   7   19:57  6:26    2 20-29    6 M   409 Steve Berg                  Ocala,FL                                                      
   8   20:04  6:28    2 30-39    7 M   347 Steve Roberts               Ocala,FL                                                      
   9   20:08  6:30    1 30-39    2 F   225 Erin Boys                   Ocala,FL                                                      
  10   20:39  6:40    1 40-49    8 M   343 Tim Reed                    Ocala,FL                                                      
  11   20:43  6:41    2 40-49    9 M   296 Artie Hubner                Ocala                                                      
  12   20:52  6:44    1 12-13   10 M   297 Kray Hubner                 Ocala                                                      
  13   21:04  6:48    1 50-59   11 M   298 Bob Hunt                    The Villages,FL                                               
  14   21:30  6:56    3 14-15   12 M   214 Jacob Balken                Ocala,FL                                                      
  15   21:34  6:57    3 30-39   13 M   435 Gary Sterling               Summerfield,FL                                                
  16   21:40  6:59    4 30-39   14 M   315 Donald Manning              Anthony,FL                                                    
  17   21:50  7:03    4 14-15   15 M   265 Dylan Ford                  Ocala,FL                                                      
  18   22:13  7:10    2 12-13   16 M   406 Aaron Deese                 Ocala,FL                                                      
  19   22:15  7:11    3 20-29   17 M   306 Steven Kelsey               Ocala,FL                                                      
  20   22:20  7:12    3 12-13   18 M   356 Cale Russell                Ocala,FL                                                      
  21   22:28  7:15    1 50-59    3 F   329 Karen Morrison              Ocala,FL                                                      
  22   22:43  7:20    3 40-49   19 M   355 Bill Russell                Ocala,FL                                                      
  23   22:55  7:24    1 14-15    4 F   336 Janice Perez                Ocala,FL                                                      
  24   22:56  7:24    1 08-9    20 M   212 Jarod Baker                 Ocala,FL                                                     
  25   23:46  7:40    2 50-59    5 F   299 Dawn Hunt                   The Villages,FL                                               
  26   23:52  7:42    1 10-11   21 M   362 Cary Savage                 Ocala,FL                                                      
  27   24:02  7:45    1 60-69   22 M   316 Joe McMahon                 Summerfield,FL                                                
  28   24:20  7:51    5 30-39   23 M   259 Dave Fechtman               Ocala,FL                                                      
  29   24:50  8:01    1 40-49    6 F   334 Ivette Ortega               Ocala,FL                                                      
  30   24:55  8:02    2 08-9    24 M   280 Carter Grodi                Ocala,FL                                                     
  31   25:02  8:05    2 50-59   25 M   408 Isaac Vergara               Belton,TX                                                     
  32   25:07  8:06    3 08-9    26 M   381 Dawson Villella             Ocala,FL                                                     
  33   25:12  8:08    1 12-13    7 F   308 Elaina Kluge                Candler,FL                                                    
  34   25:16  8:09    2 30-39    8 F   380 Tina Villella               Ocala,FL                                                      
  35   25:21  8:11    1 70-98   27 M   349 Ronald Robitaille           The Villages,FL                                               
  36   25:27  8:13    3 30-39    9 F   333 Gn Niere                    Ocala,FL                                                      
  37   25:33  8:15    4 30-39   10 F   285 Rikki Hambidge              Ocala,FL                                                      
  38   25:35  8:15    6 30-39   28 M   309 Doug Kluge                  Candler,FL                                                    
  39   25:38  8:16    2 10-11   29 M   367 Jordan Smallridge           Belleview,FL                                                  
  40   25:40  8:17    3 50-59   30 M   211 Don Baker                   Ocala,FL                                                      
  41   25:42  8:17    2 40-49   11 F   398 Sherri Edwards              Ocala,FL                                                      
  42   25:51  8:20    3 10-11   31 M   421 Dekllin Mariano             Ocala,FL                                                      
  43   26:00  8:23    3 40-49   12 F   420 Karen Perkins               Belleview,FL                                                  
  44   26:03  8:24    1 06-7    32 M   354 Ethan Russell               Ocala,FL                                                     
  45   26:06  8:25    4 40-49   33 M   383 Kent Weakley                Ocala,FL                                                      
  46   26:07  8:25    4 10-11   34 M   266 Ethan Garcia                Ocala,FL                                                      
  47   26:08  8:26    7 30-39   35 M   251 Michael Dessaint            Ocala,FL                                                      
  48   26:11  8:27    5 40-49   36 M   369 David Swift                 Ocala                                                      
  49   26:16  8:28    4 40-49   13 F   301 Rosana Iturrez              Ocala,FL                                                      
  50   26:18  8:29    2 12-13   14 F   319 Anna Miller                 Ocala                                                      
           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  813-948-8472 or rspitler@VERIZON.NET
           Dr. NH Jones 5K                                   
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
  51   26:20  8:30    8 30-39   37 M   215 Mike Balken                 Ocala,FL                                                      
  52   26:25  8:31    3 50-59   15 F   322 Donna Miller                Ocala,FL                                                      
  53   26:30  8:33    5 40-49   16 F   358 Holly Sadler                Summerfield,FL                                                
  54   26:43  8:37    6 40-49   17 F   332 Deborah M Nazzari           Ocala,FL                                                      
  55   26:55  8:41    7 40-49   18 F   281 Carolee Grodi               Ocala,FL                                                      
  56   27:05  8:44    1 60-69   19 F   331 Judy Mowery                 Lady Lake,FL                                                  
  57   27:08  8:45    8 40-49   20 F   344 Poorti Riley                Ocala,FL                                                      
  58   27:12  8:46    9 40-49   21 F   294 Katherine Hartman           Ocala,FL                                                      
  59   27:25  8:51    9 30-39   38 M   307 David Kinard                Ocala,FL                                                      
  60   27:29  8:52    6 40-49   39 M   244 Todd Craig                  Ocala,FL                                                      
  61   27:33  8:53    1 20-29   22 F   247 Malika Dandridge            Ocala,FL                                                      
  62   27:38  8:55    4 50-59   40 M   337 Israel Perez                Ocala,FL                                                      
  63   27:42  8:56    4 08-9    41 M   387 Ethan Wolfe-Baker           Reddick,FL                                                   
  64   27:52  8:59    4 20-29   42 M   413 Travis McIntyre             Belleview,FL                                                  
  65   27:56  9:01    5 10-11   43 M   370 Logan Swift                 Ocala                                                      
  66   27:58  9:01    2 20-29   23 F   327 Lindsey Moates              Ocala,FL                                                      
  67   28:00  9:02    7 40-49   44 M   378 Matt Villella               Ocala,FL                                                      
  68   28:02  9:03    3 20-29   24 F   230 Jamie Bush                  Ocala,FL                                                      
  69   28:03  9:03    5 30-39   25 F   300 Tracy Inman                 Belleview,FL                                                  
  70   28:06  9:04    2 60-69   45 M   407 David Santa                 Ocala,FL                                                      
  71   28:12  9:06    2 14-15   26 F   377 Heather VanDyke             Ocala,FL                                                      
  72   28:14  9:06    8 40-49   46 M   376 Rod VanDyke                 Ocala,FL                                                      
  73   28:16  9:07    6 30-39   27 F   275 Jessica Gomillion           Ocala,FL                                                      
  74   28:21  9:09    5 08-9    47 M   205 Santiago Aran               Ocala,FL                                                     
  75   28:27  9:11    2 06-7    48 M   416 Jack Mizzoni                Ocala,FL                                                     
  76   28:33  9:13    1 10-11   28 F   414 Isabella Mizzoni            Ocala,FL                                                      
  77   28:33  9:13    9 40-49   49 M   415 Robert Mizzoni              Ocala,FL                                                      
  78   28:39  9:15    7 30-39   29 F   238 Kristen Cook                Ocala,FL                                                      
  79   28:45  9:16   10 40-49   30 F   423 Melissa Jones               Silver Springs,FL                                             
  80   28:46  9:17    8 30-39   31 F   207 Sara Austin                 Ocala,FL                                                      
  81   28:48  9:17    2 10-11   32 F   201 Jessica Allen               Ocala,FL                                                      
  82   28:48  9:17    2 60-69   33 F   360 Mary Sands                  Dunnellon,FL                                                  
  83   28:49  9:18   10 30-39   50 M   440 Rusty Ray                   Ocala,FL                                                      
  84   28:50  9:18    3 10-11   34 F   248 Emma Demilio                Ocala,FL                                                      
  85   29:02  9:22    6 10-11   51 M   229 Cole Brotherton             Ocala,FL                                                      
  86   29:06  9:23   10 40-49   52 M   405 Jon King                    Bushnell,FL                                                   
  87   29:10  9:25   11 40-49   35 F   411 Remika Swaminathan          Ocala,FL                                                      
  88   29:17  9:27    5 20-29   53 M   364 Scott Schmidt               Ocala,FL                                                      
  89   29:20  9:28    3 06-7    54 M   286 Michael Hambidge            Ocala,FL                                                     
  90   29:24  9:29    3 60-69   55 M   437 Max Torlay                  Ocala,FL                                                      
  91   29:30  9:31   11 40-49   56 M   228 Chris Brotherton            Ocala,FL                                                      
  92   29:38  9:34    7 10-11   57 M   320 Vincent Miller              Ocala                                                      
  93   29:45  9:36    5 50-59   58 M   245 Don Crowe                   Ocala,FL                                                      
  94   30:16  9:46    9 30-39   36 F   373 Amber Todd                  Ocala,FL                                                      
  95   30:20  9:47   10 30-39   37 F   412 Yasmine Okonkwo                                                                        
  96   30:22  9:48   11 30-39   38 F   391 Natalia Nunez               Ocala,FL                                                      
  97   30:25  9:49    4 10-11   39 F   392 Grace Nunez                 Ocala,FL                                                      
  98   30:30  9:50    4 20-29   40 F   233 Courtney Campbell           Ocala,FL                                                      
  99   30:35  9:52    1 18-19   59 M   385 Stephen Williams            Ocala,FL                                                      
 100   30:40  9:54    3 12-13   41 F   217 Courtney Battisti           Ocala,FL                                                      
           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  813-948-8472 or rspitler@VERIZON.NET
           Dr. NH Jones 5K                                   
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 101   30:45  9:55    6 08-9    60 M   277 Nicky Graves                Ocala,FL                                                     
 102   30:50  9:57    8 10-11   61 M   279 Grant Grodi                 Ocala,FL                                                      
 103   31:09 10:03   12 40-49   42 F   395 Elizabeth Willis            Dunnellon,FL                                                  
 104   31:40 10:13    7 08-9    62 M   256 David Fanek                 Ocala,FL                                                     
 105   31:42 10:14    5 10-11   43 F   272 Madison Glenn               Ocala,FL                                                      
 106   31:43 10:14   12 40-49   63 M   271 John Glenn                  Ocala,FL                                                      
 107   31:44 10:14   12 30-39   44 F   210 Megan Aven                  Ocala,FL                                                      
 108   32:01 10:20    3 60-69   45 F   348 Monique Robitaille          The Villages,FL                                               
 109   32:06 10:21    1 08-9    46 F   366 Emma Sheridan               Ocala,FL                                                     
 110   32:08 10:22    8 08-9    64 M   203 Jarett Allen                Ocala,FL                                                     
 111   32:10 10:23   13 40-49   65 M   365 Matt Sheridan               Ocala,FL                                                      
 112   32:40 10:32    9 08-9    66 M   335 Brandon Parker              Ocala,FL                                                     
 113   32:40 10:32   14 40-49   67 M   345 Mike Riley                  Ocala,FL                                                      
 114   32:43 10:33   13 40-49   47 F   318 Juliann Miller              Ocala                                                      
 115   32:46 10:34    4 50-59   48 F   438 Joy Hill                    Summerfield,FL                                                
 116   32:51 10:36   14 40-49   49 F   384 Birgit Williams             Ocala,FL                                                      
 117   32:54 10:37    2 08-9    50 F   258 Maggie Fechtman             Ocala,FL                                                     
 118   32:57 10:38    9 10-11   68 M   393 Skyler Pittman              Ocala,FL                                                      
 119   33:08 10:41   15 40-49   51 F   434 Terri Pole                  Ocala,FL                                                      
 120   33:10 10:42    5 20-29   52 F   246 Yasmin Dandridge            Ocala,FL                                                      
 121   33:12 10:43   16 40-49   53 F   216 Dawn Balken                 Ocala,FL                                                      
 122   33:15 10:44   17 40-49   54 F   232 Michelle Caldwell           Ocala,FL                                                      
 123   33:22 10:46   18 40-49   55 F   400 Michedlle Ward              Ocala,FL                                                      
 124   33:22 10:46   19 40-49   56 F   417 Chris Shakra                Ocala,FL                                                      
 125   34:00 10:58    6 50-59   69 M   321 Michael W Miller            Ocala,FL                                                      
 126   34:02 10:59    6 20-29   57 F   219 Megan Bolomey               Ocala,FL                                                      
 127   34:05 11:00    7 20-29   58 F   220 Bobby Bolomey               Ocala,FL                                                      
 128   34:23 11:05    6 10-11   59 F   311 Grace Letterly              Anthony                                                    
 129   34:53 11:15    7 10-11   60 F   278 Kaitlyn Graves              Ocala,FL                                                      
 130   34:53 11:15   13 30-39   61 F   260 Lorri Fechtman              Ocala,FL                                                      
 131   35:00 11:17    8 10-11   62 F   223 Kylee Boyles                Ocala,FL                                                      
 132   35:04 11:19   14 30-39   63 F   430 Marie Popp                  Ocala,FL                                                      
 133   35:08 11:20   20 40-49   64 F   399 Barbara Didia               Ocala,FL                                                      
 134   35:19 11:24    8 20-29   65 F   401 Lisa Wexler                 Ocala,FL                                                      
 135   35:28 11:26    4 12-13   70 M   314 Cameron Lowery              Ocala,FL                                                      
 136   35:34 11:28    4 60-69   71 M   436 John Sullivan               Ocala,FL                                                      
 137   35:40 11:30    9 10-11   66 F   396 Rachel Heinbbockel          Ocala,FL                                                      
 138   35:48 11:33    5 60-69   72 M   276 Robert Goudreau             Ocala,FL                                                      
 139   35:50 11:34    5 12-13   73 M   235 Tyler Carr                  Ocala,FL                                                      
 140   35:53 11:35     Age?     74 M   291 Billy Hamilton              Ocala,FL                                                      
 141   36:01 11:37   15 30-39   67 F   397 Diane Leinenbach            Dunnellon,FL                                                  
 142   36:07 11:39    9 20-29   68 F   303 Megan Jones                 Ocala,FL                                                      
 143   36:15 11:42    1 01-5    75 M   374 Thomas Trifu                Belleview,FL                                                 
 144   36:37 11:49   16 30-39   69 F   352 Anilha Rumalla              Ocala,FL                                                      
 145   36:53 11:54    6 60-69   76 M   236 Steve Christlieb            Lowell,FL                                                     
 146   37:56 12:14   15 40-49   77 M   239 Dale Cook                   Ocala,FL                                                      
 147   38:18 12:21   21 40-49   70 F   375 Dawn Vaklovich              Ocala,FL                                                      
 148   38:24 12:23   10 20-29   71 F   410 Jackie Pole                 Ocala,FL                                                      
 149   38:30 12:25    7 60-69   78 M   262 Robert Feldman              Ocala,FL                                                      
 150   38:44 12:30   17 30-39   72 F   325 Dawn Minnici                Ocala,FL                                                      
           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  813-948-8472 or rspitler@VERIZON.NET
           Dr. NH Jones 5K                                   
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 151   38:44 12:30   10 08-9    79 M   363 Gavin Savino                Ocala,FL                                                     
 152   38:46 12:30   11 08-9    80 M   429 Seth Griffin                Belleview,FL                                                 
 153   38:48 12:31    3 08-9    73 F   359 Evin Samy                   Ocala,FL                                                     
 154   38:50 12:32   18 30-39   74 F   261 Rebekah Feldman             Ocala,FL                                                      
 155   38:52 12:32   12 08-9    81 M   289 Preston Hamilton            Ocala,FL                                                     
 156   39:23 12:42     Age?     75 F   290 Dana Hamilton               Ocala,FL                                                      
 157   39:47 12:50    1 06-7    76 F   372 Rilegh Swift                Ocala,FL                                                     
 158   39:48 12:50   22 40-49   77 F   371 Jennifer Swift              Ocala                                                      
 159   39:55 12:53    4 06-7    82 M   433 Noah Cowart                 Silver Springs,FL                                            
 160   40:03 12:55    6 12-13   83 M   302 Brennin Joiner              Ocala,FL                                                      
 161   40:05 12:56    2 06-7    78 F   293 Kaitlin Harries             Ocala,FL                                                     
 162   40:06 12:56   19 30-39   79 F   310 Karen Letterly              Anthony                                                    
 163   40:10 12:57   20 30-39   80 F   221 Vicki Boutwell              Ocala,FL                                                      
 164   40:16 12:59    3 06-7    81 F   342 Mackenzie Ragle             Ocala,FL                                                     
 165   40:21 13:01   21 30-39   82 F   340 Kim Ragle                   Ocala,FL                                                      
 166   43:15 13:57   13 08-9    84 M   237 Weston Cook                 Ocala,FL                                                     
 167   43:41 14:05    6 20-29   85 M   224 Jeff Boyles                 Ocala,FL                                                      
 168   43:46 14:07   11 30-39   86 M   250 Robbie Denton               Ocala,FL                                                      
 169   43:48 14:08    4 06-7    83 F   249 Makynee Denton              Ocala,FL                                                     
 170   43:50 14:08   14 08-9    87 M   234 Casey Carr                  Ocala,FL                                                     
 171   43:52 14:09    1 70-98   84 F   317 Lynn Michel                 Citra                                                      
 172   43:54 14:10   23 40-49   85 F   253 Kim Dunn                    Citra                                                      
 173   44:19 14:18    3 14-15   86 F   202 Bryanna Allen               Ocala,FL                                                      
 174   44:22 14:19   10 10-11   87 F   379 Morgan Villella             Ocala,FL                                                      
 175   44:23 14:19    4 12-13   88 F   231 Molly G Caldwell            Ocala,FL                                                      
 176   44:24 14:19   11 10-11   89 F   213 Riley Balken                Ocala,FL                                                      
 177   44:25 14:20   15 08-9    88 M   267 Elias Garcia                Ocala,FL                                                     
 178   45:24 14:39   10 10-11   89 M   208 Josh Austin                 Ocala,FL                                                      
 179   45:24 14:39    5 14-15   90 M   209 Chris Austin                Ocala,FL                                                      
 180   48:10 15:32    2 01-5    91 M   339 Cooper Ragle                Ocala,FL                                                     
 181   48:10 15:32   12 30-39   92 M   341 Richard Ragle               Ocala,FL                                                      
 182   48:24 15:37   22 30-39   90 F   292 Dana Harries                Ocala,FL                                                      
 183   48:31 15:39   16 08-9    93 M   431 Ethan Blaylock              Ocala,FL                                                     
 184   49:41 16:02   24 40-49   91 F   268 Lorna Garcia                Ocala,FL                                                      
 185   50:10 16:11    5 50-59   92 F   269 Tincy German                Ocala,FL                                                      
 186   50:10 16:11    6 50-59   93 F   361 Anne Sapp                   Ocala,FL                                                      
 187   50:20 16:14   25 40-49   94 F   257 Claudia Fanek               Ocala,FL                                                      
 188   50:28 16:17   26 40-49   95 F   312 Courtney Lewis              Ocala,FL                                                      
 189   51:10 16:30   11 10-11   94 M   324 Reese Mills                 Ocala,FL                                                      
 190   51:49 16:43    4 08-9    96 F   323 Ashlyn Mills                Ocala,FL                                                     
 191   56:12 18:08   23 30-39   97 F   402 Felicita Blaylock           Ocala,FL                                                      
 192   56:12 18:08   12 10-11   95 M   432 Diego Blaylock              Ocala,FL                                                      
 193   57:10 18:26   13 30-39   96 M   440 Rusty Ray                   Ocala,FL                                                      
 194   57:25 18:31    4 60-69   98 F   390 Joan Golden                 Ocala,FL                                                      
 195   58:57 19:01   14 30-39   97 M   403 Nathan Blaylock             Ocala,FL                                                      
 196   58:57 19:01    3 01-5    98 M   404 Jeremy Blaylock             Ocala,FL                                                     
 197   60:02 19:22    5 12-13   99 F   439 Taylor Shakra               Ocala,FL                                                      
 198   60:06 19:23    4 14-15  100 F   419 Molly Albright              Ocala,FL                                                      
 199   63:34 20:30    5 60-69  101 F   328 Brenda Mobley               Ocala,FL                                                      




My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News