Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Florida Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

11th Annual Manatee River 5-Mile Run (RRCA Florida State 5-Mile Championships)

Palmetto, FL, December 31, 2011

[5-Mile Overall Women's Results | 5-Mile Overall Men's Results | 5-Mile Chip Times ]

5-Mile Age Group Results

Results submitted by Greg McFerren for Florida Road Race Management

======================================================================================
=====             Ipico RFID Results by Florida Road Race Management             =====
======================================================================================
  Group                                                                     OA
  Place   Time      Runner's Name          Age      City                  Place   Pace
======================================================================================
MALE Category:    Overall (OPEN)
   1     28:53  Canaan Kitterman            16   Bradenton, FL               1    5:47 
======================================================================================
FEMALE Category:    Overall (OPEN)
   1     29:32  Ali Crabb                   22   St. Pete, FL                4    5:55 
======================================================================================
MALE Category:    Master (40 and Over)
   1     30:04  Rich Gorden                 52   Englewood, FL               8    6:01 
======================================================================================
FEMALE Category:    Master (40 and Over)
   1     30:58  Myriam Grenon               43   Longueuil, QC              13    6:12 
======================================================================================
MALE Category:  Grandmaster (50 and Over)
   1     32:42  Roma Deroy                  50   Saint Augustin De, QC      31    6:33 
======================================================================================
FEMALE Category:  Grandmaster (50 and Over)
   1     36:39  Christi Kay                 51   Buford, GA                 81    7:20 
======================================================================================
MALE Category:  Senior Grandmaster (60 and Over)
   1     33:14  Albert Wieringa             65   St Petersburg, FL          40    6:39 
======================================================================================
FEMALE Category:  Senior Grandmaster (60 and Over)
   1     38:18  Sandy Meneley               64   Holmes Beach, FL          105    7:40 
======================================================================================
MALE Category:  Veterans (70 and Over)
   1     34:58  Joe Burgasser               73   St. Pete, FL               59    7:00 
======================================================================================
FEMALE Category:  Veterans (70 and Over)
   1     50:03  Annette Frisch              71   St Petersburg, FL         352   10:01 
======================================================================================
MALE Age Group:    14 & Under
   1     37:22  Luis Erlenbusch             13   Bruchsal, XX               91    7:29 
   2     38:56  Colin Spain                 14   Hernando, FL              111    7:48 
   3     39:04  Matthew Lopes               14   Hernando, FL              115    7:49 
   4     39:15  Aj Bass                     14   Crystal River, FL         117    7:51 
   5     41:40  Christophe St-Antoine       14   Longueuil, QC             167    8:20 
   6     42:11  Peter Escobar               14   Bradenton, FL             185    8:27 
   7     46:53  Colton Brainard              7   Collierville, TN          268    9:23 
   8     46:55  Derek Hintze                14   Bradenton, FL             269    9:23 
   9     46:56  Connor Wozmiak              11   Sarasota, FL              270    9:24 
  10     46:58  Tyler Popp                  10   Bradenton, FL             272    9:24 
  11   1:02:22  Aaron Copeland              11   Parrish, FL               542   12:29 
  12   1:25:17  Garrett Wicks                9   Parrish, FL               619   17:04 
======================================================================================
FEMALE Age Group:    14 & Under
   1     40:27  Katrina Trompke             10   Parrish, FL               137    8:06 
   2     40:32  Megan Hasegawa              14   Stratford, ON             139    8:07 
   3     41:53  Caroline St-Antoine         13   Longueuil, QC             176    8:23 
   4     42:13  Caroline MacKenzie          10   Fort Myers, FL            186    8:27 
   5     47:06  Bailey Briscoe               9   Henderson, TN             279    9:26 
   6     47:20  Isabelle Vazquez            11   Parrish, FL               284    9:28 
   7     50:01  Kelly Kasper                14   Lithia, FL                350   10:01 
   8     51:36  Ashleigh Spriggs            14   Winnipeg, MB              383   10:20 
   9     53:04  Amanda Zilberrarb           14   Lithia, FL                407   10:37 
  10     55:12  Katherine Weeden            10   Saline, MI                459   11:03 
  11     57:08  Claire Spriggs              11   Winnipeg, MB              483   11:26 
  12     58:58  Hannah Lathom               14   Annapolis, MD             511   11:48 
  13     59:30  Elizabeth Weeden            13   Saline, MI                518   11:54 
  14   1:01:49  Alyssa Hintze               13   Bradenton, FL             537   12:22 
  15   1:05:40  Amelia Vazquez               9   Parrish, FL               569   13:08 
  16   1:05:46  Amy Vazquez                  9   Parrish, FL               570   13:10 
  17   1:09:20  Amanda Ruff                 14   Lithia, FL                587   13:52 
======================================================================================
MALE Age Group:  15 - 19
   1     28:59  Sam Chandler                16   St. Pete, FL                2    5:48 
   2     29:19  Hunter McCann               15   Treasure Island, FL         3    5:52 
   3     31:25  Samuel St-Antoine           17   Longueuil, QC              16    6:17 
   4     31:55  Travis Wooten               15   Riverhead, NY              20    6:23 
   5     32:05  Anthony Scott               17   Bradenton, FL              23    6:25 
   6     32:13  Jonathan Milkovich          16   Bradenton, FL              26    6:27 
   7     33:03  Nate Alden                  16   Arnold, MO                 36    6:37 
   8     34:19  Lucas Alden                 15   Arnold, MO                 48    6:52 
   9     35:40  Jon Weaver                  17   Holmes Beach, FL           68    7:08 
  10     37:54  Christopher Molina          18   Dover, FL                 101    7:35 
  11     38:22  Cohen Bowdell               19   Venice, FL                106    7:41 
  12     39:59  Christoph Hohenfeld         16   Beckum, XX                127    8:00 
  13     40:36  Brent Hovan                 16   Valrico, FL               144    8:08 
  14     41:40  Trevor Lovett               16   Palmetto, FL              168    8:20 
  15     41:41  Joe Sabec                   16   Unknown, XX               170    8:21 
  16     43:48  Ryan Hintze                 17   Bradenton, FL             215    8:46 
  17     44:51  Janis Erlenbusch            16   Bruchsal, XX              236    8:59 
  18     45:59  Pierrick Roberge            15   Coaticook, QC             255    9:12 
  19     53:33  Kyle Laughlin               15   Sarasota, FL              424   10:43 
======================================================================================
FEMALE Age Group:  15 - 19
   1     32:46  Alexandra Eaton             16   St. Pete, FL               32    6:34 
   2     32:46  Devin McDermott             17   Bradenton, FL              33    6:34 
   3     33:19  Savannah Dearden            18   St. Petersburg, FL         42    6:40 
   4     34:23  Kristin Zarrella            16   Bradenton, FL              51    6:53 
   5     34:52  Rachel Durbin               16   Memphis, MI                58    6:59 
   6     37:12  Allison Richman             18   Unknown, XX                87    7:27 
   7     40:33  Jordan Bueche               16   Venice, FL                141    8:07 
   8     41:17  Amy Bye                     18   Chippewa Falls, WI        160    8:16 
   9     42:22  Emily Perez                 15   Bradenton, FL             194    8:29 
  10     44:49  Andrea Bartges              16   Collierville, TN          233    8:58 
  11     44:49  Casey Carson                16   Bradenton, FL             234    8:58 
  12     44:51  Lindsay Hasegawa            16   Stratford, ON             235    8:59 
  13     44:52  Byron Spriggs               18   Winnipeg, MB              237    8:59 
  14     45:48  Annalena Voelker            19   Kraichtal, TX             251    9:10 
  15     46:35  Alexandra Reed              19   Weymouth, MA              266    9:19 
  16     47:02  Alanna MacAulay             18   Ottawa, ON                274    9:25 
  17     47:16  Alexa Brainard              15   Collierville, TN          281    9:28 
  18     47:45  Taylor Kay                  15   Buford, GA                295    9:33 
  19     48:35  Jessica Zimmerman           18   Bradenton, FL             320    9:43 
  20     49:35  Heather Blanchard           19   Tampa, FL                 339    9:55 
  21     51:32  Amy Scheb                   16   Sarasota, FL              381   10:19 
  22     51:47  Marcy Camelo                15   Sarasota, FL              387   10:22 
  23     52:16  Steffi St-Antoine           18   Longueuil, QC             396   10:28 
  24     54:00  Carlye Carson               18   Bradenton, FL             436   10:48 
  25     54:27  Rachel Palazzo              15   Marietta, GA              445   10:54 
  26     59:07  Katie Gray                  18   Vincennes, IN             513   11:50 
  27   1:06:07  Madeline Neuberger          15   McLean, VA                571   13:14 
  28   1:09:20  Karly Kasper                16   Lithia, FL                588   13:52 
  29   1:36:28  Sara Bollinger              16   Apollo Beach, FL          630   19:18 
======================================================================================
MALE Age Group:  20 - 24
   1     30:13  Eric Ray                    21   Riverview, FL               9    6:03 
   2     30:15  Stephen Bucken              21   Sarasota, FL               10    6:03 
   3     31:33  Stephen Desch               20   Bradenton, FL              18    6:19 
   4     32:00  Justin Bye                  24   Unknown, XX                21    6:24 
   5     32:18  Anthony Bye                 22   Chippewa Falls, WI         27    6:28 
   6     33:10  Soeren Bruestle             22   Bruchsal, XX               37    6:38 
   7     33:48  Fabian Bruestle             23   Bruchsal, XX               44    6:46 
   8     34:36  Chris Cassidy               24   Bradenton, FL              56    6:56 
   9     35:23  James Molina                20   Dover, FL                  65    7:05 
  10     38:29  Gregg Forshaw               22   Valrico, FL               107    7:42 
  11     39:59  Mark McCormack              20   Monterey, CA              128    8:00 
  12     41:25  Ted Barnett                 23   Bradenton, FL             162    8:17 
  13     41:44  Chris Vetter                24   St Pete, FL               171    8:21 
  14     41:48  Timothy Murphy              23   Jacksonville Beach, FL    174    8:22 
  15     42:32  Juan Caballero              22   Valrico, FL               197    8:31 
  16     47:58  Nicko Cowan                 20   Land O Lakes, FL          303    9:36 
  17     49:35  Estuardo Secaida            22   Tampa, FL                 340    9:55 
  18     57:12  Hal Morley                  23   Okemos, MI                484   11:27 
  19   1:19:55  Justin James                24   Palma Sola, FL            613   15:59 
  20   1:36:28  Kevin McAlpin               20   Apollo Beach, FL          631   19:18 
======================================================================================
FEMALE Age Group:  20 - 24
   1     35:12  Emily Egan                  21   Bradenton, FL              63    7:03 
   2     35:48  Karys Whitehead             22   Newark, DE                 71    7:10 
   3     36:46  Diana Nelson                20   Bradenton, FL              82    7:22 
   4     40:36  Sloane Hovan                20   Valrico, FL               145    8:08 
   5     42:39  Kasey Levine                20   Superior, WI              200    8:32 
   6     42:58  Ellen Mader                 21   West Linn, OR             205    8:36 
   7     43:20  Mattea Durst                20   Bruchsal, XX              208    8:40 
   8     43:40  Erica Cave                  23   Sarasota, FL              212    8:44 
   9     44:01  Lauren Hasegawa             20   Stratford, ON             217    8:49 
  10     45:56  Kelsey Vance                20   Bradenton, FL             253    9:12 
  11     47:26  Brooke Corbett              23   Palmetto, FL              287    9:30 
  12     48:52  Nicole Hoepner              23   Minneapolis, MN           326    9:47 
  13     49:30  Lauren Bennett              24   Tampa, FL                 337    9:54 
  14     53:20  Erin Mader                  23   West Linn, OR             418   10:40 
  15     53:35  Rachael Underwood           24   Sarasota, FL              426   10:43 
  16   1:04:02  Emily Knoppe                24   Raynham, MA               552   12:49 
  17   1:04:28  Emily Gray                  21   Vincennes, IN             558   12:54 
  18   1:08:56  Natalie Jones               21   Palmetto, FL              585   13:48 
======================================================================================
MALE Age Group:  25 - 29
   1     32:39  Kevin Mader                 25   Zurich, XX                 30    6:32 
   2     41:03  Todd Johnson                27   Arlington, VA             157    8:13 
   3     41:31  Eric Hollis                 27   Daytona Beach, FL         165    8:19 
   4     42:18  Alfredo Escobar             26   Bradenton, FL             189    8:28 
   5     44:39  Jonathan Butensley-Bartlet  26   Bradenton, FL             227    8:56 
   6     44:56  Nick Mayl                   29   Port Charlotte, FL        240    9:00 
   7     53:35  Wade Lamont                 27   Sarasota, FL              427   10:43 
   8     53:43  Kevin McCarthy              29   Sarasota, FL              431   10:45 
   9     54:30  Adam Sloan                  27   Valrico, FL               447   10:54 
  10     54:34  Matthew Starr               27   St Petersburg, FL         448   10:55 
  11     57:15  Brian Brown                 28   Sarasota, FL              487   11:27 
  12     58:14  Brian Suggs                 28   Raliegh, NC               503   11:39 
  13     58:34  David Escobar               26   Bradenton, FL             506   11:43 
  14   1:11:29  Dian Squire                 28   Bradenton, FL             596   14:18 
======================================================================================
FEMALE Age Group:  25 - 29
   1     33:12  Vanessa Wood                28   Zurich, SW                 39    6:39 
   2     34:29  Keara McGraw                27   Largo, FL                  54    6:54 
   3     36:15  Kali MacGregor              26   Bradenton, FL              78    7:15 
   4     39:31  Julie Karceski              26   Washington, DC            120    7:55 
   5     39:32  Amber Smith                 25   Bradenton, FL             121    7:55 
   6     42:15  Meghan Cooper               25   Bradenton, FL             188    8:27 
   7     42:21  Charmaine McGhie            25   Orangeville, ON           193    8:29 
   8     42:22  Stephanie Combs             25   Chicago, IL               195    8:29 
   9     42:23  Alice Ryskamp               25   Sarasota, FL              196    8:29 
  10     46:02  Saida Caballero             29   Atlanta, GA               258    9:13 
  11     47:36  Ck Berkowitz                28   Chapel Hill, NC           290    9:32 
  12     48:42  Jennifer Johnson            27   Arlington, VA             321    9:45 
  13     49:29  Darci Banister              28   Sarasota, FL              335    9:54 
  14     53:07  Heather Krolik              25   Sarasota, FL              409   10:38 
  15     53:16  Jennifer Aucoin             29   Waldorf, MD               414   10:40 
  16     53:30  Sheryl Fleisch              29   Pittsburgh, PA            422   10:42 
  17     53:38  Kellie Dean                 29   Chicago, IL               429   10:44 
  18     55:10  Elizabeth Combs             27   Anchorage, AK             457   11:02 
  19     55:48  Dana Traier                 26   Bradenton, FL             466   11:10 
  20     56:45  Dawn Tselentis              28   Sarasota, FL              476   11:21 
  21     57:16  Tamara Yellin               28   Okemos, MI                488   11:28 
  22     58:49  Kenzie Latham               28   Ann Harbor, MI            509   11:46 
  23   1:05:04  Meggan McCarthy             26   Sarasota, FL              559   13:01 
  24   1:05:16  Melissa Raburn              28   Bradenton, FL             561   13:04 
  25   1:08:22  Drew Grissell               29   Sarasota, FL              584   13:41 
  26   1:19:55  Stephanie Fuhr              26   Nokomis, FL               614   15:59 
======================================================================================
MALE Age Group:  30 - 34
   1     29:55  John Stevenson              31   Sarasota, FL                6    5:59 
   2     29:59  Aaron Bishop                34   Treasure Island, FL         7    6:00 
   3     31:26  Marco Hintz                 33   Sarasota, FL               17    6:18 
   4     33:18  Benjamin Hosea              30   Riverivew, FL              41    6:40 
   5     33:29  Joe Patoray                 30   Parrish, FL                43    6:42 
   6     34:20  Phillip Shaw                30   Tulsa, OK                  49    6:52 
   7     34:28  Jeffrey Cooper              31   Bradenton, FL              52    6:54 
   8     35:10  Justin Stone                31   Riverview, FL              62    7:02 
   9     36:55  Mathew Kepler               31   Sarasota, FL               84    7:23 
  10     37:26  Bryan Swindell              33   Parrish, FL                92    7:30 
  11     37:47  Kyle Stewart                31   Bradenton, FL              98    7:34 
  12     41:45  Josh Key                    32   Tampa, FL                 172    8:21 
  13     42:10  Korey Provencher            34   Brooklyn, NY              184    8:26 
  14     44:58  Jay Denton                  33   Bradenton, FL             241    9:00 
  15     46:01  Chris Kuty                  33   Astoria, NY               256    9:13 
  16     47:34  Jeffrey Traier              32   Bradenton, FL             288    9:31 
  17     50:13  J Ryan Schroder             32   Bradenton, FL             356   10:03 
  18     50:42  Napoleon Pichardo           31   Waldorf, MD               367   10:09 
  19     53:17  Kristian Gilbert            33   Parrish, FL               416   10:40 
  20     53:38  Mike Dean                   30   East Lansing, MI          430   10:44 
  21     55:09  Jason Camillo               33   Darien, CT                456   11:02 
  22   1:00:46  Justin Raburn               30   Bradenton, FL             532   12:10 
  23   1:04:04  Alejandro Sassola           32   Raynham, MA               553   12:49 
======================================================================================
FEMALE Age Group:  30 - 34
   1     32:09  Marie Domin                 33   Mount Pleasant, SC         25    6:26 
   2     34:00  Lisa Williams               33   Largo, FL                  46    6:48 
   3     39:39  Hannah Hintz                32   Sarasota, FL              123    7:56 
   4     41:00  Nickole Sciortino           31   Palmetto, FL              154    8:12 
   5     41:54  Lana Kepler                 30   Sarasota, FL              177    8:23 
   6     42:01  Lura Harley                 31   Lakewood Ranch, FL        180    8:25 
   7     42:19  Elizabeth Fenzel            34   Dunedin, FL               191    8:28 
   8     42:34  Angela Cook                 34   Riverview, FL             198    8:31 
   9     44:18  Jennifer Pintacuda          34   Bradenton, FL             222    8:52 
  10     45:30  Angela Iwaniw               30   Lakewood Ranch, FL        245    9:06 
  11     47:04  Lindsay Tanner              30   Palmetto, FL              275    9:25 
  12     48:14  Candace Brewer              30   Brandon, FL               310    9:39 
  13     48:15  Elizabeth Norton            30   Exeter, NH                311    9:39 
  14     48:25  Isabel Ordenez-Schiller     32   Houston, TX               317    9:41 
  15     49:03  Katie Nicholson             31   Parrish, FL               331    9:49 
  16     50:09  Sally Heath                 34   Waterloo, ON              354   10:02 
  17     50:10  Nadia Bartolucci            30   New York, NY              355   10:02 
  18     50:18  Meghan Brunelli             33   Palmetto, FL              359   10:04 
  19     50:21  Abigail Williams            32   Unknown, XX               360   10:05 
  20     50:24  Iris Smith                  31   Bradenton, FL             362   10:05 
  21     50:50  Pamela Keyes                30   Naples, FL                370   10:10 
  22     51:03  Shannan Farrell             33   Saint Petersburg, FL      375   10:13 
  23     51:52  Cindy Denton                34   Lakewood Ranch, FL        389   10:23 
  24     52:46  Leslie Ramos                34   Apollo Beach, FL          402   10:34 
  25     53:15  Molly Swindell              31   Parrish, FL               413   10:39 
  26     53:18  Erica Bayless               30   Chevy Chase, MD           417   10:40 
  27     53:35  Jill Sauchinitz             30   Lakewood Ranch, FL        428   10:43 
  28     54:22  Dolores Hiott               32   Bradenton, FL             439   10:53 
  29     55:30  Ashley Miele                31   Bradenton, FL             465   11:06 
  30     57:06  Suzie Ririe                 31   Unknown, XX               482   11:26 
  31     58:29  Christine Herchick          31   Chardon, OH               504   11:42 
  32     58:48  Susan Brigitha              31   Lutz, FL                  508   11:46 
  33     59:09  Kristy Coddington           32   Bradenton, FL             515   11:50 
  34     59:43  Jessica Guss                30   Raliegh, NC               521   11:57 
  35   1:01:31  Theresa Schroder            33   Bradenton, FL             536   12:19 
  36   1:02:58  Tiffany Roehr               31   Bradenton, FL             546   12:36 
  37   1:03:49  Nicole Jones                32   St.Petersburg, FL         549   12:46 
  38   1:07:36  Lauren Cross                34   Bradenton, FL             578   13:32 
  39   1:08:21  Elizabeth Fox               31   Brooklyn, NY              583   13:41 
  40   1:09:48  Michele Decamp              30   Sarasota, FL              592   13:58 
  41   1:31:47  Jennifer Koetters           31   Sarasota, FL              628   18:22 
======================================================================================
MALE Age Group:  35 - 39
   1     32:03  Mike Domin                  38   Mount Pleasant, SC         22    6:25 
   2     32:20  Charles Schauer             37   Kenneth City, FL           28    6:28 
   3     35:03  Gilberto Placencia          35   Sarasota, FL               60    7:01 
   4     35:08  Marcelo Penha               37   Saint Petersburg, FL       61    7:02 
   5     35:58  Rob Price                   39   St Petersburg, FL          74    7:12 
   6     36:07  David Ryan Havill           38   Sarasota, FL               76    7:14 
   7     37:01  William McDowell            38   Brandon, FL                85    7:25 
   8     38:18  Andrew Reeder               36   Waterloo, ON              104    7:40 
   9     38:58  Shane Reiser                39   Bradenton, FL             112    7:48 
  10     39:39  Mj Meneley                  38   Indianapolis, IN          122    7:56 
  11     40:00  Doug Seely                  39   Seminole, FL              129    8:00 
  12     41:01  Joe Tanner                  37   Palmetto, FL              156    8:13 
  13     43:13  Mark Tibshraeny             39   Seminole, FL              207    8:39 
  14     43:26  Angel Ledesma               39   Brandon, FL               210    8:42 
  15     44:20  Jim Norton                  39   Bradenton, FL             223    8:52 
  16     46:02  Jeff Vail                   38   West Palm Beach, FL       257    9:13 
  17     47:05  Michael Farnsworth          35   Brandon, FL               277    9:25 
  18     49:51  Benjamin West               39   Reno, NV                  346    9:59 
  19     50:16  John McClure                38   Bradenton, FL             357   10:04 
  20     50:23  Michael Zimmermann          35   Maspeth, NY               361   10:05 
  21     51:06  Gabriel Mead                35   Ruskin, FL                377   10:14 
  22     52:24  Randy Watts                 38   Palmetto, FL              398   10:29 
  23     55:13  George Hamilton             36   Bradenton, FL             461   11:03 
  24     58:39  C Imler                     37   Bradenton, FL             507   11:44 
  25   1:00:22  Michael Kiernan             39   Lutz, FL                  529   12:05 
======================================================================================
FEMALE Age Group:  35 - 39
   1     29:39  Heather Butcher             39   North Port, FL              5    5:56 
   2     34:30  Rae Ann Darling Reed        38   Bradenton, FL              55    6:54 
   3     35:17  Jennifer Grimes             37   Sarasota, FL               64    7:04 
   4     40:55  Susan Hehn                  35   Palmetto, FL              153    8:11 
   5     46:11  Jennifer Kellman            38   Palmetto, FL              260    9:15 
   6     46:58  Scarlett Handley            36   Bradenton, FL             271    9:24 
   7     47:44  Sharon Scarbrough           39   Parrish, FL               294    9:33 
   8     47:45  Lisa Wojcik                 35   Chicago, IL               297    9:33 
   9     47:53  Leigh Maitland              38   Apollo Beach, FL          299    9:35 
  10     48:06  Jacquie Gee                 35   Sarasota, FL              306    9:38 
  11     48:57  Melissa Hirstein            35   Sarasota, FL              329    9:48 
  12     50:16  Tara Rusch                  37   Sarasota, FL              358   10:04 
  13     52:19  Nadia Watts                 38   Palmetto, FL              397   10:28 
  14     52:44  Courtney Craig              36   Myakka City, FL           401   10:33 
  15     52:54  Maria Sinacore              38   Bradenton, FL             404   10:35 
  16     54:10  Chrissy McCracken           36   Bradenton, FL             437   10:50 
  17     54:24  Leslie Watts                38   Owensboro, KY             441   10:53 
  18     54:40  Vanessa Moss                37   Midland, ON               450   10:56 
  19     54:43  Jenny Schrader              37   Sarasota, FL              451   10:57 
  20     55:01  Heather Harris              37   Chapel Hill, NC           454   11:01 
  21     55:13  Teri Evangelista            39   Bradenton, FL             460   11:03 
  22     56:55  Micheline Doucet            39   Sarasota, FL              479   11:23 
  23   1:02:15  Julie Henry                 37   Bradenton, FL             540   12:27 
  24   1:02:20  Tanya Pistillo              36   Largo, FL                 541   12:28 
  25   1:02:23  Kim Tharp                   38   Parrish, FL               543   12:29 
  26   1:02:27  Deonna Roberts              37   Apollo Beach, FL          544   12:30 
  27   1:06:50  Kim Bone                    39   Valrico, FL               575   13:22 
  28   1:07:36  Eve Paquet                  38   Bradenton, FL             579   13:32 
  29   1:08:15  Tracy Nation                38   Monroe, OH                581   13:39 
  30   1:08:17  Sondra Cox                  36   Jacksonville, FL          582   13:40 
  31   1:09:28  Julie Gierhart              35   Bradenton, FL             590   13:54 
======================================================================================
MALE Age Group:  40 - 44
   1     30:18  Serge St-Antoine            44   Longueuil, QC              11    6:04 
   2     30:54  Jose Angeles                41   Sarasota, FL               12    6:11 
   3     31:13  Hector Guzman               43   Bradenton, FL              14    6:15 
   4     32:07  Sebastian Hernandez         44   Lakeland, FL               24    6:26 
   5     32:25  Torrin Braucit              40   Fort Meyers, XX            29    6:29 
   6     32:56  Michael Thornton            40   Venice, FL                 35    6:36 
   7     37:38  Chris Lawless               40   Unknown, XX                95    7:32 
   8     37:43  John Wolfe                  42   Bradenton, FL              96    7:33 
   9     37:48  Ricardo Espino              44   Bradenton, FL              99    7:34 
  10     39:18  Kevin Moss                  40   Midland, ON               119    7:52 
  11     40:00  Steve Perez                 43   Sarasota, FL              130    8:00 
  12     40:01  Reace Williams              41   Palmetto, FL              131    8:01 
  13     40:36  Billy Bass                  40   Crystal River, FL         143    8:08 
  14     41:15  Richard Lane                44   Boulder, CO               159    8:15 
  15     41:26  Paul Cook                   40   Riverview, FL             163    8:18 
  16     41:54  Chad Watts                  40   Owensboro, KY             178    8:23 
  17     42:04  Paul Arnold                 44   Bradenton, FL             182    8:25 
  18     43:48  Michael Palazzo             44   Marietta, GA              214    8:46 
  19     43:50  Dana Boatman                41   Palmetto, FL              216    8:46 
  20     44:06  Don Vautrinot               41   Bradenton, FL             219    8:50 
  21     44:15  Scott Kellman               41   Palmetto, FL              221    8:51 
  22     44:20  Jim Lathom                  44   Annapolis, MD             224    8:52 
  23     44:45  David Shiner                40   St Pete, FL               230    8:57 
  24     45:59  Yannick Roberge             42   Coaticook, QC             254    9:12 
  25     46:30  Mark Nelson                 44   Wildwood, FL              265    9:18 
  26     47:21  Derrick Wozmiak             42   Sarasota, FL              285    9:29 
  27     47:41  Jeffrey Blankenship         40   Sarasota, FL              291    9:33 
  28     47:42  Jeff Gierhart               41   Bradenton, FL             292    9:33 
  29     47:43  Matt Mutton                 42   Seattle, WA               293    9:33 
  30     47:45  James Ennis                 41   Bradenton, FL             296    9:33 
  31     49:30  Bryan Brown                 41   Ruskin, FL                336    9:54 
  32     49:39  Frank Nation                40   Monroe, OH                342    9:56 
  33     52:40  Jay Digma                   40   Bradenton, FL             399   10:32 
  34     52:43  Frank Bybee                 41   Bradenton, FL             400   10:33 
  35     53:55  Jeff Widdoss                43   Zionsville, PA            434   10:47 
  36     54:52  Isabel Erlenbusch           44   Bruchsal, XX              452   10:59 
  37     54:59  Tiger Harris                41   Chapel Hill, NC           453   11:00 
  38     55:57  Michael Novy                40   Land O Lakes, FL          469   11:12 
  39     57:42  Thomas Schultz              44   Saint Petersburg, FL      494   11:33 
  40     59:40  Michael Herchick            40   Chardon, OH               519   11:56 
  41   1:00:58  Steve Schrader              42   Sarasota, FL              534   12:12 
  42   1:06:18  Troy Lovell                 44   Valrico, FL               573   13:16 
  43   1:24:22  Phil Reed                   43   Bradenton, FL             618   16:53 
  44   1:25:19  Mark Wicks                  42   Parrish, FL               620   17:04 
======================================================================================
FEMALE Age Group:  40 - 44
   1     33:11  Mary Kreis                  41   Belle Vernon, PA           38    6:39 
   2     34:00  Lesley Brainard             41   Collierville, TN           47    6:48 
   3     37:14  Josephine Weeden            43   Saline, MI                 89    7:27 
   4     37:26  Renee Jeffries              44   North Port, FL             93    7:30 
   5     37:38  Lecia Holley                42   Loveland, OH               94    7:32 
   6     39:01  Virginia Edmonds            44   Saint Petersburg, FL      113    7:49 
   7     40:01  Christine Moorby            41   South Pascenda, FL        132    8:01 
   8     41:18  Patricia Costello           43   Bradenton, FL             161    8:16 
   9     41:37  Laura Spain                 43   Hernando, FL              166    8:20 
  10     41:46  Christine Alden             44   Arnold, MO                173    8:22 
  11     42:02  Karen Schumm                44   Stafford, VA              181    8:25 
  12     42:19  Kathie Rathburn             43   Valrico, FL               192    8:28 
  13     45:46  Aileen Widdoss              43   Zionsville, PA            250    9:10 
  14     45:51  Lora Rees                   43   Bradenton, FL             252    9:11 
  15     46:24  Joann Brown                 42   Bradenton, FL             264    9:17 
  16     47:06  Jamey Briscoe               40   Henderson, TN             278    9:26 
  17     48:09  Michele Palazzo             44   Marietta, GA              307    9:38 
  18     48:17  Mary Ellen Bass             41   Crystal River, FL         312    9:40 
  19     49:35  Mary Sanger                 40   Bradenton, FL             338    9:55 
  20     50:57  Michelle Schultz            41   Saint Petersburg, FL      373   10:12 
  21     51:02  Flavia Zappa                44   Bradenton, FL             374   10:13 
  22     51:20  Kristan Hammersla           42   Lakeland, FL              379   10:16 
  23     51:41  Carey Geaglore              40   Lakewood Ranch, FL        385   10:21 
  24     51:54  Ann Jessup                  41   Palmetto, FL              390   10:23 
  25     53:08  Tracy Vitiello              43   Dunedin, FL               410   10:38 
  26     53:12  Carrie Wicks                40   Parrish, FL               412   10:39 
  27     54:23  Diana Ulluaslovak           43   Palmetto, FL              440   10:53 
  28     54:27  Amy Reiff                   40   Palmetto, FL              444   10:54 
  29     55:55  Marcia Devries              43   Unknown, XX               468   11:11 
  30     57:20  Dana Neal                   44   Punta Gorda, FL           490   11:28 
  31     58:58  Michelle Lathom             42   Annapolis, MD             512   11:48 
  32     59:18  Nanette Vogler              42   Bradenton, FL             517   11:52 
  33     59:41  Maribel Thifault            43   Monroe, NC                520   11:57 
  34     59:48  Sonya Safarewitz            41   Nashua, NH                524   11:58 
  35   1:00:23  Julia Barringer             41   Bradenton, FL             530   12:05 
  36   1:03:50  Michele Adams               44   Ellenton, FL              551   12:46 
  37   1:04:11  Sarah Senter                40   Sarasota, FL              555   12:51 
  38   1:05:27  Melissa Hollis              42   Bradenton, FL             567   13:06 
  39   1:07:25  Michelle Vail               43   Sarasota, FL              576   13:29 
  40   1:13:48  Julie McNulty               43   Monroe, NC                602   14:46 
  41   1:31:45  Paula Walters               42   Bradenton, FL             627   18:21 
======================================================================================
MALE Age Group:  45 - 49
   1     31:17  Kevin Clay                  47   Stratford, ON              15    6:16 
   2     31:43  David Meier                 45   Weston, FL                 19    6:21 
   3     32:49  David MacAuley              49   Philadelphia, PA           34    6:34 
   4     34:28  Joe Foster                  48   Shadyside, OH              53    6:54 
   5     35:29  John Glasswic               47   St Pete, FL                66    7:06 
   6     35:46  Marty Slade                 46   St Pete Beach, FL          70    7:10 
   7     35:51  Terrance Deshaies           48   Sarasota, FL               72    7:11 
   8     35:57  Chuck Moonen                46   Bradenton, FL              73    7:12 
   9     36:23  Michael Hohenfeld           47   Beckum, XX                 80    7:17 
  10     37:59  Mike Muchinsky              46   Bradenton, FL             102    7:36 
  11     38:07  Paul Newhall                49   Bradenton, FL             103    7:38 
  12     39:03  David Thorpe                45   Temple Terrace, FL        114    7:49 
  13     39:56  Andrew Hemmert              45   Maitland, FL              125    8:00 
  14     40:33  Brian Hasegawa              48   Stratford, ON             140    8:07 
  15     42:42  Ron Davis                   49   Bradenton, FL             201    8:33 
  16     42:44  Jeff Farmer                 48   Bradenton, FL             202    8:33 
  17     46:15  Andrew Martin Sr.           49   Hobart, IN                262    9:15 
  18     47:55  Robert Spriggs              45   Winnipeg, MB              300    9:35 
  19     48:19  Kenneth Hunsader            45   Spanish Fort, AL          315    9:40 
  20     48:53  Wolfgang Gross              49   Bradenton, FL             327    9:47 
  21     48:54  Gerard Coronado             46   Brandon, FL               328    9:47 
  22     48:58  Jon Boles                   45   Bradenton, FL             330    9:48 
  23     49:14  Keith Wenzel                48   Bradenton, FL             332    9:51 
  24     50:09  James Harris                47   Longwood, FL              353   10:02 
  25     50:48  Michael Schaefer            45   Bradenton, FL             369   10:10 
  26     54:25  Bernd Erlenbusch            47   Bruchsal, XX              442   10:53 
  27     55:22  Todd Newby                  47   Palmetto, FL              463   11:05 
  28     56:27  Michael Theisen             47   Livonia, MI               475   11:18 
  29     56:49  Scott Kook                  48   Alva, FL                  478   11:22 
  30     57:37  Carl White                  47   Venice, FL                493   11:32 
  31     59:44  John Camillo                45   Monroe, NC                522   11:57 
  32   1:01:16  Brad Messick                46   Palmetto, FL              535   12:16 
  33   1:06:09  Andrew Weeden               47   Saline, MI                572   13:14 
======================================================================================
FEMALE Age Group:  45 - 49
   1     37:03  Lenna Kirby                 48   Dayton, OH                 86    7:25 
   2     40:06  Susan McMillan              45   Wimauma, FL               134    8:02 
   3     40:42  Jennifer Frith              49   Martinsville, VA          147    8:09 
   4     40:45  Ann Hunsader                48   Bradenton, FL             148    8:09 
   5     41:05  Lori Dorman                 48   Bradenton, FL             158    8:13 
   6     42:14  Pamela Greene               49   Tierra Verde, FL          187    8:27 
   7     44:10  Nancy Whitmore              47   Stratford, ON             220    8:50 
   8     45:10  Sandra Fielder              49   Bradenton, FL             243    9:02 
   9     46:06  Elizabeth Corbett           45   Lenoir City, TN           259    9:14 
  10     47:16  Anna Reschar                49   St. Petersburg, FL        280    9:28 
  11     47:47  Elizabeth Laboone           45   Bradenton, FL             298    9:34 
  12     48:30  Susan Ober                  47   Mt View, CA               319    9:42 
  13     48:48  Tammy Dawson                47   Bradenton, FL             324    9:46 
  14     49:44  Marilyn Meier               45   Weston, FL                343    9:57 
  15     49:52  Betsy Laughlin              45   Sarasota, FL              347    9:59 
  16     50:01  Kelly Burke                 45   Lithia, FL                351   10:01 
  17     50:36  Dawn Bye                    46   Unknown, XX               365   10:08 
  18     51:59  Connie Valenti              48   Palmetto, FL              392   10:24 
  19     52:47  Bridget Ratner              46   Bradenton, FL             403   10:34 
  20     52:57  Teresa Kreger               45   Sarasota, FL              405   10:36 
  21     53:11  Patty Reding                49   Palma Sola, FL            411   10:39 
  22     53:26  Amy Davis                   45   Bradenton, FL             420   10:42 
  23     53:30  Kathryn Martin              48   Indian Rocks Beach, FL    423   10:42 
  24     53:59  Kathy Duifee                47   Unknown, FL               435   10:48 
  25     55:11  Angie MacIver               48   Lithia, FL                458   11:03 
  26     55:15  Anke Frahm-Bruestle         49   Bruchsal, XX              462   11:03 
  27     57:37  Sharna Rozin                48   Sarasota, FL              492   11:32 
  28     57:52  Holly Graver                48   Chester Springs, PA       497   11:35 
  29     58:00  Elizabeth Spriggs           45   Winnipeg, MB              500   11:36 
  30     58:04  Anne Hemmert                45   Maitland, FL              501   11:37 
  31   1:02:40  Lisa-Marie Hintze           46   Bradenton, FL             545   12:32 
  32   1:04:27  Anita Wooten                46   Riverhead, NY             557   12:54 
  33   1:05:25  Wendy Ruff                  46   Lithia, FL                566   13:05 
  34   1:05:30  Christine Kasper            45   Lithia, FL                568   13:06 
  35   1:07:29  Lisa Knoppe-Reed            49   Unknown, XX               577   13:30 
  36   1:09:25  Dotty Bollinger             47   Apollo Beach, FL          589   13:53 
  37   1:13:47  Mary Ch-Hab                 46   Land O Lakes, FL          601   14:46 
  38   1:15:55  Michelle Lovely             47   Tampa, FL                 607   15:11 
  39   1:17:38  Ingrid Hanley               49   Ocala, FL                 608   15:32 
  40   1:20:14  Pamela Heemer               45   Holt, MI                  615   16:03 
  41   1:21:57  Tracy Rabon                 47   Tampa, FL                 617   16:24 
  42   1:26:50  Tina Childs                 48   Belle Chasse, LA          622   17:22 
======================================================================================
MALE Age Group:  50 - 54
   1     33:55  Mike Bye                    51   Minneapolis, MN            45    6:47 
   2     34:42  Dan Krone                   51   Bradenton, FL              57    6:57 
   3     35:29  Martin Desmery              50   Duxbury, MA                67    7:06 
   4     35:40  Karl Stine                  52   Huntsville, AL             69    7:08 
   5     36:04  Ted Wettstein               54   Bradenton, FL              75    7:13 
   6     36:51  Larry Kay                   53   Buford, GA                 83    7:23 
   7     38:55  Douglas MacAulay            53   Ottawa, ON                110    7:47 
   8     39:10  Matt McMillan               50   Wimauma, FL               116    7:50 
   9     40:25  David Strehlow              52   Sarasota, FL              136    8:05 
  10     40:28  Mark Berte                  52   Bradenton, FL             138    8:06 
  11     41:50  Trey Desenberg              52   Tallevast, FL             175    8:22 
  12     42:18  Doug MacIver                52   Lithia, FL                190    8:28 
  13     43:27  John Payne                  51   Louisville, KY            211    8:42 
  14     44:41  Georg Bruestle              50   Bruchsal, XX              228    8:57 
  15     44:56  Roger Raddatz               53   Lakewood Ranch, FL        239    9:00 
  16     45:30  James Tiesi                 52   Sarasota, FL              246    9:06 
  17     45:46  Greg Illig                  50   Bradenton, FL             249    9:10 
  18     46:47  Jim Bollinger               52   Apollo Beach, FL          267    9:22 
  19     47:04  John Stewart                54   Bradenton, FL             276    9:25 
  20     50:54  Louis Schaefer              51   Bradenton, FL             371   10:11 
  21     51:42  Mike Osborne                53   Bradenton, FL             386   10:21 
  22     51:52  Peter Laughlin              52   Sarasota, FL              388   10:23 
  23     51:55  Mark Gray                   53   Vincennes, IN             391   10:23 
  24     53:30  Allen Ahern                 52   Redington Shores, FL      421   10:42 
  25     53:34  Don Hampton                 54   Palmetto, FL              425   10:43 
  26     56:00  Glen Hintze                 50   Bradenton, FL             470   11:12 
  27   1:01:57  Jim Lamar                   53   Valrico, FL               539   12:24 
  28   1:15:09  Al Lobeto                   52   Parrish, FL               606   15:02 
  29   1:17:39  Tracy Edwards               50   Sarasota, FL              609   15:32 
  30   1:28:48  Richard Graver              50   Chester Springs, PA       623   17:46 
======================================================================================
FEMALE Age Group:  50 - 54
   1     41:28  Lynda Roszel                50   Tampa, FL                 164    8:18 
   2     43:25  Margaret Porter             54   Erie, PA                  209    8:41 
   3     44:55  Alexandra Gruca-Macaulay    53   Ottawa, ON                238    8:59 
   4     45:25  Olivia Story                50   Sarasota, FL              244    9:05 
   5     46:59  Christine Arbasak           53   St. Petersburg, FL        273    9:24 
   6     47:36  Shelley Ware                50   Procious, WV              289    9:32 
   7     47:56  Teresa Duce                 53   Wimauma, FL               301    9:36 
   8     49:22  Jacqueline Conniff          54   Venice, FL                333    9:53 
   9     49:51  Jenny Transue               50   Okemos, MI                345    9:59 
  10     49:59  Lynda West                  50   Bradenton, FL             349   10:00 
  11     51:04  Rebecca Doll                52   Sarasota, FL              376   10:13 
  12     52:12  Peg Seul                    54   Sarasota, FL              395   10:27 
  13     53:51  Michele Veilleux            50   Bradenton, FL             433   10:47 
  14     54:17  Susan Kuhlman               53   Bradenton, FL             438   10:52 
  15     56:48  Jane Featherston            51   Richmond, VA              477   11:22 
  16     57:03  Terry Weiss                 53   Alva, FL                  481   11:25 
  17     57:12  Liz Wadsworth               53   Parrish, FL               485   11:27 
  18     57:57  Roxanne Arnel               53   Unknown, XX               499   11:36 
  19     59:46  Laura Hovan                 50   Valrico, FL               523   11:58 
  20   1:00:08  Pamela Haber                50   Saint Petersburg, FL      528   12:02 
  21   1:00:49  Lynn Lewis                  50   Largo, FL                 533   12:10 
  22   1:03:25  Heidi Ferren                50   Lenox, MA                 548   12:41 
  23   1:04:07  Patricia West               51   Sarasota, FL              554   12:50 
  24   1:05:13  Caryn Troxell               50   Sarasota, FL              560   13:03 
  25   1:11:29  Van Bourgois-Stamhope       53   Bradenton, FL             595   14:18 
  26   1:13:28  Diane Scheb                 52   Sarasota, FL              600   14:42 
  27   1:15:08  Genoa Lobeto                53   Parrish, FL               605   15:02 
  28   1:19:15  Jan Luck                    53   Riverview, FL             611   15:51 
  29   1:26:01  Donna Horn                  52   Bradenton, FL             621   17:13 
  30   1:28:49  Barbara Pothuisje           53   Bradenton, FL             624   17:46 
  31   1:34:18  Mickey Reigger              54   Tampa, FL                 629   18:52 
======================================================================================
MALE Age Group:  55 - 59
   1     36:17  Gerard Wilbrink             58   Okemos, MI                 79    7:16 
   2     39:16  David Horn                  58   Bradenton, FL             118    7:52 
   3     40:05  Bruce Hunter                56   Salt Lake City, UT        133    8:01 
   4     41:00  Grant Fashbaugh             59   St Pete Beach, FL         155    8:12 
   5     41:41  Lawrence Barnett            58   Bradenton, FL             169    8:21 
   6     42:00  Henry Stachura              59   Burlington, KY            179    8:24 
   7     43:09  Steven Grande               57   St Petersburg, FL         206    8:38 
   8     43:43  Larry Parker                59   Bradenton, FL             213    8:45 
   9     44:24  Bob Whisenont               57   Palmetto, FL              225    8:53 
  10     44:42  Mark Forshaw                55   Valrico, FL               229    8:57 
  11     49:57  Douglas Jungman             56   Bradenton, FL             348   10:00 
  12     51:40  Neal Neuberger              55   McLean, VA                384   10:20 
  13     53:51  Greg Fielder                55   Bradenton, FL             432   10:47 
  14     56:14  Michael Farnsworth          57   Brandon, FL               472   11:15 
  15     58:08  Bobby Hickman               57   Acworth, GA               502   11:38 
  16     59:56  Paul Archer                 55   Valrico, FL               526   12:00 
  17   1:00:05  Michael Barnett             58   Land O Lakes, FL          527   12:01 
  18   1:03:49  Patrick Files               59   Sarasota, FL              550   12:46 
  19   1:04:24  Mike Murphy                 58   Bradenton, FL             556   12:53 
  20   1:20:57  David Heitel                57   Bradenton, FL             616   16:12 
======================================================================================
FEMALE Age Group:  55 - 59
   1     37:45  Denise Skinner              55   Sarasota, FL               97    7:33 
   2     39:57  Mary Quinn                  56   Bradenton, FL             126    8:00 
   3     40:48  Ginger Farrell              56   Venice, FL                149    8:10 
   4     40:55  Karen Alexeev               59   Gulfport, FL              152    8:11 
   5     42:53  Barbara Barnett             56   Bradenton, FL             204    8:35 
   6     44:30  Sheri Bedford               59   Sarasota, FL              226    8:54 
   7     44:48  Vicki Linkovich             57   St Petersburg, FL         232    8:58 
   8     47:19  Robin Deblake               56   Petoskey, MI              282    9:28 
   9     48:29  Martha Threlkeld            59   Bradenton, FL             318    9:42 
  10     50:38  Rebecca Bialosky            55   Clearwater, FL            366   10:08 
  11     50:43  Carolyn Billington          55   Bradenton, FL             368   10:09 
  12     51:34  Betsie Vanvyven             56   Sarasota, FL              382   10:19 
  13     52:05  Becky Bedford               58   Sarasota, FL              393   10:25 
  14     53:17  Sandy Osborne               59   Bradenton, FL             415   10:40 
  15     53:24  Rebecca Keller              58   Dayton, OH                419   10:41 
  16     54:27  Michele Schenk              57   Holmes Beach, FL          446   10:54 
  17     57:18  Ellen Jaffe Jones           59   Holmes Beach, FL          489   11:28 
  18     57:34  Ellyn Jack                  59   Myakka City, FL           491   11:31 
  19     57:43  Kitt Kearney                56   Lakewood Ranch, FL        495   11:33 
  20     57:49  Laura Taylor                59   Sarasota, FL              496   11:34 
  21     59:07  Maureen Mader               56   West Linn, OR             514   11:50 
  22   1:05:21  Janice McIntyre             55   New Port Richie, FL       563   13:05 
  23   1:05:22  Janet Shellenberger         58   Clearwater, FL            564   13:05 
  24   1:12:32  Kathy Hague                 59   Englewood, FL             597   14:31 
======================================================================================
MALE Age Group:  60 - 64
   1     34:22  Vincent Cafferty            61   Wesley Chapel, FL          50    6:53 
   2     36:11  Neil Longhurst              62   Holmes Beach, FL           77    7:15 
   3     38:47  Dan McClewathan             60   St.  Pete Beach, FL       109    7:46 
   4     40:39  Norbert Nelde               64   Englewood, FL             146    8:08 
   5     40:53  John Izzo                   62   Bradenton, FL             150    8:11 
   6     42:50  Steven King                 63   Venice, FL                203    8:34 
   7     44:02  Byron Doty                  64   Dewitt, MI                218    8:49 
   8     45:04  Mickey West                 62   Bradenton, FL             242    9:01 
   9     45:36  Thomas Bell                 64   Stpetersburg, FL          247    9:08 
  10     47:19  Brent Cook                  62   Petoskey, MI              283    9:28 
  11     48:42  Hugh Thomas                 63   Osprey, FL                322    9:45 
  12     48:49  Tom Bedford                 64   Sarasota, FL              325    9:46 
  13     49:28  Richard Young               64   Spring Hill, FL           334    9:54 
  14     50:56  Larry Smith                 64   Bradenton, FL             372   10:12 
  15     53:06  David Goforth               60   Lenoir City, TN           408   10:38 
  16     54:25  Mike Miller                 64   Columbus, OH              443   10:53 
  17     55:03  Dennis McNaughton           61   Sarasota, FL              455   11:01 
  18     55:27  Bill Robinson               61   Parrish, FL               464   11:06 
  19     56:09  Patrick Canavan             63   Wimauma, FL               471   11:14 
  20     57:53  Marlin Short                63   Wauseon, OH               498   11:35 
  21     59:12  Bob Wadsworth               64   Parrish, FL               516   11:51 
  22   1:03:17  Roger Remec                 62   Sun City Center, FL       547   12:40 
  23   1:09:08  Kenneth Jones               62   Palmetto, FL              586   13:50 
  24   1:12:33  Marc Skinner                63   Sarasota, FL              599   14:31 
======================================================================================
FEMALE Age Group:  60 - 64
   1     46:12  Lindsay Bell                62   St. Petersburg, FL        261    9:15 
   2     48:10  Pamela Cooper               62   Sarasota, FL              308    9:38 
   3     48:18  Barbara McNulty             62   Placida, FL               314    9:40 
   4     48:25  Tuula Pakula                61   Venice, FL                316    9:41 
   5     49:49  Sherry Storms               63   Sarasota, FL              344    9:58 
   6     51:27  Cindy Krager                64   St. Petersburg, FL        380   10:18 
   7     53:03  Linda Schmidt               62   Bradenton, FL             406   10:37 
   8     56:16  Ria Sweeney                 64   Palm Harbor, FL           473   11:16 
   9     58:33  Fran Padgett                64   Bradenton, FL             505   11:43 
  10   1:06:38  Jay Remec                   62   Sun City Center, FL       574   13:20 
  11   1:14:36  Susan Antekeier             63   Sarasota, FL              604   14:56 
======================================================================================
MALE Age Group:  65 - 69
   1     37:12  Lutz Hoffman                65   Sarasota, FL               88    7:27 
   2     37:49  Frank Davis                 67   Rock Falls, IL            100    7:34 
   3     39:48  Ed Morgan                   68   North Port, FL            124    7:58 
   4     40:17  Charlie Grotevant           69   Pontiac, IL               135    8:04 
   5     40:54  Dan Gould                   67   Bradenton, FL             151    8:11 
   6     42:07  Thomas Dillingham           66   Pinellas Park, FL         183    8:26 
   7     42:38  Ronald Murphy               69   Erie, PA                  199    8:32 
   8     44:47  Jc Shenk                    69   Sarasota, FL              231    8:58 
   9     45:41  Allen Weinstein             65   Bradenton, FL             248    9:09 
  10     47:25  Larry Ammon                 66   Orchard Park, FL          286    9:29 
  11     47:58  James Stuthers              65   Bradenton, FL             302    9:36 
  12     48:17  Jonas Stankus               65   Sarasota, FL              313    9:40 
  13     51:10  Tom Morley                  69   Okemos, MI                378   10:14 
  14     56:16  Roger Sweeney               66   Palm Harbor, FL           474   11:16 
  15     57:15  Drew Stuart                 65   Lakewood Ranch, FL        486   11:27 
  16   1:10:39  Dave Miner                  65   Bradenton, FL             594   14:08 
  17   1:18:32  Robert Heemer               68   Holt, MI                  610   15:43 
  18   1:19:34  Allan Morgan                66   Knoxville, TN             612   15:55 
======================================================================================
FEMALE Age Group:  65 - 69
   1     48:13  Bonnie Theall               66   Dunedin, FL               309    9:39 
   2     48:44  Melanie Perrone             66   Bradenton, FL             323    9:45 
   3     50:27  Judie Gulley                69   Orion, IL                 363   10:06 
   4     58:55  Ginger Herring              69   St Petersburg, FL         510   11:47 
   5   1:10:34  Sandra Palazzo              68   Bradenton, FL             593   14:07 
======================================================================================
MALE Age Group:  70 - 74
   1     37:18  Roger Little                71   St Pete, FL                90    7:28 
   2     38:31  Jerry Bergman               70   East Amherst, NY          108    7:43 
   3     40:35  Herb Townsend               73   Treasure Island, FL       142    8:07 
   4     48:00  Jack Jacobs                 72   Bradenton, FL             304    9:36 
   5     49:37  Jack Keefe                  72   St Petersburg, FL         341    9:56 
   6     54:36  Sam Starrett                74   Bradenton, FL             449   10:56 
   7   1:01:50  Donald Herring              70   St Petersburg, FL         538   12:22 
   8   1:05:24  Mike Lovell                 70   University Park, FL       565   13:05 
   9   1:09:45  Bill Welch                  74   Sarasota, FL              591   13:57 
  10   1:12:33  Andy Antekeier              70   Sarasota, FL              598   14:31 
======================================================================================
FEMALE Age Group:  70 - 74
   1     55:54  Erma McMullen               70   Holmes Beach, FL          467   11:11 
   2     56:55  Bobbie Doucet               72   Toronto, ON               480   11:23 
   3     59:50  Sandra Webber               73   Nokomis, FL               525   11:58 
   4   1:05:21  Caroline Westerman          73   Sarasota, FL              562   13:05 
======================================================================================
MALE Age Group:  75 - 79
   1     46:19  Kent Morgan                 75   Sarasota, FL              263    9:16 
   2     50:28  Willis Ridenour             77   Parkersburg, WV           364   10:06 
   3     52:07  Dak Watson                  77   Sarasota, FL              394   10:26 
   4   1:30:00  Bill Wait                   75   Unknown, XX               625   18:00 
======================================================================================
FEMALE Age Group:  75 - 79
   1   1:00:44  Annette Morgan              75   Sarasota, FL              531   12:09 
   2   1:08:01  Carol Montgomery            76   Treasure Island, FL       580   13:37 
   3   1:30:04  Sue Wait                    75   Unknown, XX               626   18:01 
======================================================================================
MALE Age Group:    80 & Over
   1     48:04  Roger Hauge                 80   Excelsior, MN             305    9:37 
   2   1:14:20  Gene Schulze                80   Bradenton, FL             603   14:52 
======================================================================================
FEMALE Age Group:    80 & Over
*** No Finishers
======================================================================================
Age Group:  Unknown
======================================================================================
                              Total Finishers - 631
======================================================================================




My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News