Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Florida Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Flapjack 5K

Land O Lakes, FL, December 11, 2011

[Age Groups 5K | Teams 5K | Overall One Mile | Teams One Mile ]

Overall 5K

Courtesy of Spitler Race Systems


           2011 Flapjack 5k                                  
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
   1   16:23  5:17    1 OPEN     1 M   134 Lee Stephens                St Petersburg,FL     H/w                                      
   2   16:41  5:23    1 35-39    2 M    95 Tommy Brown                 LOL,FL                                                        
   3   16:58  5:28    1 16-17    3 M   133 Ermias Bireda               Wesley Chapel,FL                                              
   4   17:20  5:35    2 16-17    4 M    18 Jake Poore                  LOL,FL                                                        
   5   17:49  5:45    3 16-17    5 M    51 Ben Hall                    LOL,FL               M/S                                      
   6   17:58  5:48    4 16-17    6 M   176 Tanner Bites                Lutz,FL                                                       
   7   18:24  5:56    1 OPEN     1 F   135 Christa Stephens            St Petersburg,FL     H/w                                      
   8   19:51  6:24    1 18-29    7 M    65 Steven Brown                Wesley Chapel,FL                                              
   9   20:06  6:29    1 MASTR    8 M   123 James Hummel                Tarpon Springs,FL                                             
  10   20:15  6:32    2 18-29    9 M   182 Zack Lonsway                Lol,FL                                                        
  11   20:18  6:33    5 16-17   10 M    11 Dillon Oergel               LOL,FL                                                        
  12   20:21  6:34    1 40-44   11 M   168 Dennis Desalvo              New Port Richey,FL                                            
  13   20:29  6:36    6 16-17   12 M    23 John Pace                   LOL,FL                                                        
  14   20:46  6:42    7 16-17   13 M    12 Steven Barnabei             LOL,FL                                                        
  15   20:49  6:43    1 50-54   14 M   103 Bryant Lyle                 Lutz,FL              F/D                                      
  16   21:05  6:48    1 18-29    2 F   113 Ariel Grey                  Wesley Chapel,FL     M/d                                      
  17   21:06  6:48    3 18-29   15 M   184 Brad Winterroth             Wesley Chapel,FL                                              
  18   21:09  6:49    2 35-39   16 M   148 Aaron Coy                   Lol,FL                                                        
  19   21:33  6:57    8 16-17   17 M    20 Robert Davidson             LOL,FL               M/S                                      
  20   21:36  6:58    3 35-39   18 M    93 Bill Perusek                LOL,FL               F/S                                      
  21   21:51  7:03    4 18-29   19 M   121 Jason Michael               Spring Hill,FL                                                
  22   21:59  7:05    9 16-17   20 M   107 Sean Black                  Trinity,FL           F/S                                      
  23   22:06  7:08    1 14-15   21 M    28 A.J. Bass                   Crystal River,FL     B/S                                      
  24   22:10  7:09    1 16-17    3 F   147 Emily Payne                 Wesley Chapel,FL                                              
  25   22:29  7:15    4 35-39   22 M    97 James Lee                   LOL,FL               H/W                                      
  26   22:33  7:16    2 16-17    4 F   188 Alyssa Turner               Wesley Chapel,FL                                              
  27   22:52  7:23    1 45-49   23 M   146 Greg Payne                  Wesley Chapel,FL                                              
  28   23:13  7:29    2 40-44   24 M    26 Billy Bass                  Crystal River,FL     H/W                                      
  29   23:19  7:31    5 18-29   25 M    33 Tyler MacDonald             LOL,FL               M/S                                      
  30   23:22  7:32    2 45-49   26 M   139 John Fessel                 Land O Lakes,FL                                               
  31   23:24  7:33    6 18-29   27 M   153 Richard Barnes              Lol,FL                                                        
  32   23:29  7:35    2 14-15   28 M    73 Matthew Gaydos              LOL,FL               B/B                                      
  33   23:39  7:38    1 01-9    29 M    92 Mathew McDonald             Lutz,FL                                                      
  34   23:42  7:39    1 12-13   30 M   122 Nicholas Barbas             LOL,FL                                                        
  35   23:45  7:40    7 18-29   31 M   170 David Wharton               Tampa,FL                                                      
  36   23:51  7:42    1 10-11    5 F    71 Caroline Maggi              Tampa,FL                                                      
  37   23:57  7:44    8 18-29   32 M     9 Benjamin Stripling          Dade City,FL                                                  
  38   24:03  7:45    3 14-15   33 M     3 Cody Prickett               Lutz,FL              B/B                                      
  39   24:07  7:47    2 50-54   34 M   106 Philip Black                Trinity,FL           F/S                                      
  40   24:18  7:50    2 18-29    6 F   104 MacKenzie Lyle              Lutz,FL              F/D                                      
  41   24:24  7:52    4 14-15   35 M    25 Tyler Stahl                 LOL,FL                                                        
  42   24:30  7:54   10 16-17   36 M    56 Travis Nichols              LOL,FL               B/B                                      
  43   24:32  7:55    1 60-64   37 M    39 Jim Salzberger              LOL,FL                                                        
  44   24:34  7:55    2 01-9    38 M   101 Holden Jorski               LOL,FL                                                       
  45   24:35  7:56    1 35-39    7 F   187 Jen Lavarez                 Lol,FL                                                        
  46   24:38  7:57    3 01-9    39 M    88 Nick Wallaesa               LOL,FL               M/S                                     
  47   24:40  7:57    1 MASTR    8 F   112 Lisa Grey                   Wesley Chapel,FL     M/d                                      
  48   24:54  8:02    5 35-39   40 M   179 Michael Grande              Lol,FL                                                        
  49   24:57  8:03    1 10-11   41 M   175 Matthew Gansemer            Lutz,FL                                                       
  50   25:00  8:04    1 40-44    9 F    21 Melissa Davidson            LOL,FL               M/S                                      
           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  813-948-8472 or rspitler@VERIZON.NET
           2011 Flapjack 5k                                  
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
  51   25:02  8:05    1 55-59   42 M   140 Lou Menendez                Land O Lakes,FL                                               
  52   25:05  8:05    3 40-44   43 M     6 Ken Wilson                  Brooksville,FL                                                
  53   25:10  8:07    3 45-49   44 M   167 Will Valentine              Lol,FL                                                        
  54   25:20  8:10    1 12-13   10 F    35 Melissa Mowery              LOL,FL                                                        
  55   25:29  8:13    2 10-11   45 M    94 Jacob Perusek               LOL,FL               F/S                                      
  56   25:38  8:16    3 10-11   46 M   165 Nate Oparka                 Lol,FL                                                        
  57   25:47  8:19    2 10-11   11 F    29 Savannah Bass               Crystal River,FL     B/S                                      
  58   25:48  8:19    1 14-15   12 F    19 Smantha Sodetz              LOL,FL                                                        
  59   26:02  8:24    1 45-49   13 F   159 Sandy Aucoin                Lutz,FL                                                       
  60   26:05  8:25    1 30-34   47 M   127 Dennis Iglesias             LOL,FL                                                        
  61   26:08  8:26    3 16-17   14 F    36 Katie Monds                 LOL,FL                                                        
  62   26:09  8:26   11 16-17   48 M    31 Trevor Nichols              LOL,FL               B/B                                      
  63   26:10  8:26    4 40-44   49 M   136 John Kukuda                 Land O Lakes,FL                                               
  64   26:13  8:27    3 18-29   15 F   151 Emily Sarginger             Lol,FL               M/d                                      
  65   26:28  8:32    3 50-54   50 M   161 Joseph Szarko               Wesley Chapel,FL                                              
  66   26:35  8:35    4 18-29   16 F   144 Jackie Carranza             Tampa,FL                                                      
  67   26:40  8:36    3 10-11   17 F    83 Maya Waterbury              LOL,FL                                                        
  68   26:42  8:37    2 45-49   18 F    50 Denise Hall                 LOL,FL               M/S                                      
  69   26:43  8:37    4 16-17   19 F    15 Louisa Cestone              Wesley Chapel,FL                                              
  70   26:44  8:37    2 14-15   20 F    13 Carolyn Estrella            LOL,FL                                                        
  71   26:46  8:38    5 18-29   21 F   119 Cassie Chilton              Spring Hill,FL                                                
  72   26:52  8:40    4 01-9    51 M   163 Nick Oparka                 Lol,FL                                                       
  73   27:12  8:46    4 50-54   52 M   143 Sam Carranza                Tampa,FL                                                      
  74   27:14  8:47    1 50-54   22 F    55 Brenda Della Penna          LOL,FL                                                        
  75   27:15  8:47    5 16-17   23 F   156 Stephanie Feigel            Lol,FL                                                        
  76   27:18  8:48    2 55-59   53 M   142 Mike Kneapler               Lol,FL                                                        
  77   27:26  8:51    2 50-54   24 F   149 Val Thomopalos              Lol,FL                                                        
  78   27:28  8:52    9 18-29   54 M    61 Brian Sarginger             Lutz,FL                                                       
  79   27:29  8:52    2 40-44   25 F    16 Lorrine Twombly             Springhill,FL                                                 
  80   27:32  8:53    4 10-11   26 F    69 Kelly Hutson                LOL,FL               B/S                                      
  81   27:35  8:54    1 30-34   27 F    96 Cobie Lee                   LOL,FL               H/W                                      
  82   27:38  8:55    1 55-59   28 F    62 Muffie Sarginger            Lutz,FL              M/d                                      
  83   28:08  9:05    3 40-44   29 F    27 Mary Ellen Bass             Crystal River,FL     H/W                                      
  84   28:12  9:06    1 65-98   55 M    48 Jack Slifer                 Ocala,FL                                                      
  85   28:16  9:07    5 01-9    56 M   189 Armen Riley                 Lol,FL                                                       
  86   28:31  9:12    2 55-59   30 F   150 Maryann Smith               Lutz,FL                                                       
  87   28:55  9:20    3 50-54   31 F    64 Michelle Musto              Lutz,FL                                                       
  88   29:01  9:22    2 35-39   32 F   152 Deanna Salas                Lol,FL                                                        
  89   29:07  9:24    6 01-9    57 M     4 Ryan Prickett               Lutz,FL              B/B                                     
  90   29:13  9:25    3 45-49   33 F    34 Betty MadDonald             LOL,FL               M/S                                      
  91   29:21  9:28    4 45-49   34 F    86 Leah William                LOL,FL                                                        
  92   29:26  9:30    1 60-64   35 F    44 Theresa Slifer              Ocala,FL                                                      
  93   29:27  9:30    2 60-64   36 F   141 Donna Menendez              Land O Lakes,FL                                               
  94   29:41  9:35    2 30-34   37 F    46 Monica Laffler              LOL,FL                                                        
  95   29:50  9:37    7 01-9    58 M    74 Nathan Gaydos               LOL,FL               B/B                                     
  96   29:52  9:38    3 14-15   38 F    41 Stephanie Brady             LOL,FL                                                        
  97   29:54  9:39    3 35-39   39 F   129 Susan Gernhart              New Port Richey,FL                                            
  98   30:00  9:41    4 10-11   59 M    75 Nicholas Gaydos             LOL,FL                                                        
  99   30:20  9:47    4 35-39   40 F     7 Svetlana Dodd               Tampa,FL                                                      
 100   30:20  9:47    5 40-44   60 M     8 Darrin Dodd                 Tampa,FL                                                      
           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  813-948-8472 or rspitler@VERIZON.NET
           2011 Flapjack 5k                                  
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 101   30:30  9:50    5 45-49   41 F   162 Deborah Szarko              Wesley Chapel,FL                                              
 102   30:32  9:51    4 45-49   61 M   114 Steven Schwartz             LOL,FL                                                        
 103   30:35  9:52    5 45-49   62 M    52 Bill Edwards                Valrico,FL                                                    
 104   30:43  9:55    4 50-54   42 F   171 Laura Lydic                 Lol,FL                                                        
 105   30:45  9:55    6 18-29   43 F   132 Jaclyn Iglesias             LOL,FL                                                        
 106   30:53  9:58    7 18-29   44 F    67 Zib Philpin                 LOL,FL                                                        
 107   30:53  9:58   10 18-29   63 M    68 Ryan Hutson                 LOL,FL               B/S                                      
 108   30:55  9:58    4 40-44   45 F    47 Karin Garcia                Springhill,FL                                                 
 109   30:57  9:59    5 50-54   46 F     5 Donna Johnson               Lutz,FL                                                       
 110   31:01 10:00    6 45-49   47 F   183 Valerie Tremaine            Wesley Chapel,FL                                              
 111   31:05 10:02    2 12-13   48 F    80 Megan Thai                  LOL,FL               M/D                                      
 112   31:12 10:04    2 30-34   64 M   181 Raymund Perez               Lol,FL                                                        
 113   31:17 10:05    5 35-39   49 F   111 Hilary Kantor               Tampa,FL                                                      
 114   31:25 10:08    6 40-44   65 M   178 Todd Godfrey                Lol,FL                                                        
 115   31:32 10:10    6 35-39   50 F   155 Joanne Ramotar              Lol,FL                                                        
 116   31:48 10:15   12 16-17   66 M   177 Timothy Godfrey             Lol,FL                                                        
 117   31:48 10:15    8 01-9    67 M   138 Garrett Powers              Land O Lakes,FL      F/s                                     
 118   31:49 10:16    6 45-49   68 M   137 David Powers                Land O Lakes,FL      F/s                                      
 119   32:12 10:23    6 16-17   51 F    24 Keanu Gerald                LOL,FL                                                        
 120   32:17 10:25    9 01-9    69 M    78 Myles Vacharasin            LOL,FL                                                       
 121   32:32 10:30    3 12-13   52 F   160 Hannah Szarko               Wesley Chapel,FL                                              
 122   32:40 10:32   10 01-9    70 M    82 Brock Fisher                LOL,FL               M/S                                     
 123   32:50 10:35    8 18-29   53 F   191 Jennifer Romero             Tampa,FL                                                      
 124   32:50 10:35    9 18-29   54 F   190 Ana Duque                   Lutz,FL                                                       
 125   32:54 10:37   11 01-9    71 M    77 Logan Vacharasin            LOL,FL               F/S                                     
 126   32:57 10:38    6 35-39   72 M    17 Bruce Twombly               Spring Hill,FL                                                
 127   33:06 10:41    7 35-39   73 M    76 Joe Vacharasin              LOL,FL               F/S                                      
 128   33:14 10:43    3 30-34   55 F    81 Lindsey Fisher              LOL,FL               M/S                                      
 129   33:18 10:45    8 35-39   74 M    90 Bernando Rodriguez          LOL,FL               F/D                                      
 130   33:23 10:46    5 40-44   56 F   154 Maria Gross                 Valrico,FL                                                    
 131   33:39 10:51   10 18-29   57 F   100 Kimberly Flynn              LOL,FL                                                        
 132   33:45 10:53    4 30-34   58 F   125 Kristen Hirsbrunner         LOL,FL                                                        
 133   33:48 10:54    1 65-98   59 F    59 Cecilia Berns               Winter Springs,FL                                             
 134   33:53 10:56    5 30-34   60 F   180 Minh Perez                  Lol,FL                                                        
 135   34:12 11:02    4 14-15   61 F   172 Christina Carvana           Trinity,FL                                                    
 136   34:22 11:05    3 60-64   62 F    58 Vicki Crawford              LOL,FL                                                        
 137   34:24 11:06    7 35-39   63 F    87 Katey Wallaesa              LOL,FL               M/S                                      
 138   34:24 11:06    7 45-49   64 F   117 Michelle Cadden             LOL,FL                                                        
 139   34:24 11:06    6 40-44   65 F    49 Serena Micech               LOL,FL                                                        
 140   34:29 11:07    5 10-11   66 F   166 Victoria Valentine          Lol,FL                                                        
 141   35:09 11:20    7 40-44   67 F    72 Wendy Stahl                 LOL,FL                                                        
 142   35:32 11:28   11 18-29   75 M    66 Dylan Hutson                LOL,FL                                                        
 143   35:54 11:35    8 40-44   68 F     2 Vicki Prickett              Lutz,FL                                                       
 144   36:02 11:37    5 10-11   76 M    42 Noah Brady                  LOL,FL               F/S                                      
 145   36:23 11:44    8 45-49   69 F    40 Sandra Brady                LOL,FL                                                        
 146   36:24 11:45    7 40-44   77 M    43 Paul Brady                  LOL,FL               F/S                                      
 147   36:25 11:45    9 45-49   70 F    79 Thuy Dinh                   LOL,FL               M/D                                      
 148   36:26 11:45    8 35-39   71 F   157 Amber Kofenda               Lol,FL                                                        
 149   36:27 11:45    6 30-34   72 F    57 Stacy Terzino               Wesley Chapel,FL                                              
 150   36:43 11:51   10 45-49   73 F   118 Diana Calderone             Lutz,FL                                                       
           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  813-948-8472 or rspitler@VERIZON.NET
           2011 Flapjack 5k                                  
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 151   37:19 12:02    7 45-49   78 M   158 Larry Aucooin               Lutz,FL                                                       
 152   37:50 12:12    5 14-15   74 F    14 Cheynne Heron               LOL,FL                                                        
 153   37:50 12:12   12 18-29   79 M   126 Jon Czupryn                 LOL,FL                                                        
 154   39:52 12:52    4 60-64   75 F    70 Bonnie Hutton               Tampa,FL                                                      
 155   40:17 13:00   11 45-49   76 F     1 Mary Kranendonk             LOL,FL                                                        
 156   40:18 13:00   12 45-49   77 F   108 Beth Black                  Trinity,FL                                                    
 157   40:20 13:01    9 35-39   78 F   173 Tara Caruana                Trinity,FL                                                    
 158   40:21 13:01    7 16-17   79 F   185 Sarah Dawler                Lol,FL                                                        
 159   40:22 13:01    1 01-9    80 F    38 Kayla Garrett               LOL,FL               B/S                                     
 160   40:30 13:04   12 01-9    80 M   164 Alex Perusek                Lol,FL                                                       
 161   40:32 13:05     Age?     81 F   110 Emily Smith                 LOL,FL               M/D                                      
 162   40:34 13:05   10 35-39   82 F   115 Kelly Simms                 Trinity,FL                                                    
 163   40:50 13:10    6 10-11   81 M    37 James Garret                LOL,FL               B/S                                      
 164   41:03 13:15    2 60-64   82 M   145 David Breen                 Wimauma,FL                                                    
 165   41:34 13:25    2 01-9    83 F    54 Emma Edwards                Valrico,FL           M/D                                     
 166   41:34 13:25    9 40-44   84 F    53 Laura Edwards               Valrico,FL           M/D                                      
 167   41:42 13:27   11 35-39   85 F    84 Monique Rodriguez           LOL,FL               M/D                                      
 168   41:42 13:27    3 01-9    86 F    91 Iliana Rodriguez            LOL,FL               F/D                                     
 169   43:14 13:57   10 40-44   87 F   186 Michele Dawler              Lol,FL                                                        
 170   43:14 13:57     Age?     88 F   109 Sarah Smith                 LOL,FL               M/D                                      
 171   48:01 15:29    7 30-34   89 F   174 Sedina Harper               Lutz,FL                                                       
 172   48:02 15:30    8 30-34   90 F   116 Tina Duvall                 New Port Richey,FL                                            
 173   49:08 15:51   11 40-44   91 F   130 Jamie Kott                  LOL,FL                                                        
 174   50:16 16:13   12 40-44   92 F   131 Terry Barr                  LOL,FL                                                        
 175   50:38 16:20    6 50-54   93 F   105 Audrey Bice                 Zephyrhills,FL                                                
 176   50:38 16:20   13 40-44   94 F   102 Maria Nanez                 Zephyrhills,FL                                                




My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News