Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Florida Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Moving Towards a Cure for Brain Tumors

Tampa, FL, December 10, 2011

[5K Overall Men's Results | 5K Overall Women's Results ]

5K Age Group Results

Results submitted by Ric Dorrie for Florida Road Race Management

  Group                                                                     OA
  Place   Time      Runner's Name          Age      City                  Place   Pace
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    Overall
         17:42  Daniel Dean                 13   Tampa                       1    5:43
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  Overall
         21:25  Christina Chabrier          39   Tampa                      12    6:55
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    Master
         18:53  Ron Snavely                 44   Brandon                     4    6:05
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  Master
         23:29  Sarah Ransom                50   Tampa                      30    7:35
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    Grandmaster
         21:20  Mike Bartholomew            54   St. Petersburg             11    6:53
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  Grandmaster
         26:41  Patricia Bunce              55   Clearwater                 85    8:36
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    Survivor
         27:03  Michael Coto                30   Tampa                      95    8:44
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  Survivor
         25:46  Sara Strittmatter           31   Tampa                      63    8:19
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    9 & Under
    1    25:43  Andrew DiMisa                8   Tampa                      60    8:18
    2    35:09  Fisher Yingling              8   Tampa                     276   11:20
    3    35:18  Ethan Yingling               6   Tampa                     278   11:23
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  9 & Under
    1    27:11  Alix Rubin                   9   Tampa                     101    8:46
    2    29:06  Maddie Boos                  9   Tampa                     152    9:23
    3    29:12  Hayden Hartford              9   Tampa                     155    9:25
    4    29:35  Alexis Perno                 9   Tampa                     162    9:33
    5    31:58  Brianna Tran                 9   Tampa                     206   10:19
    6    32:02  Kathryn Ellwanger            8   Tampa                     207   10:20
    7    33:17  Brianna Hock                 9   Tampa                     244   10:44
    8    33:43  Amanda Weissman              9   Tampa                     250   10:53
    9    36:09  Alexis Hafer                 9   Tampa                     299   11:40
   10    36:11  Gabby Donahue                9   Tampa                     300   11:40
   11    45:21  Avery Lillibridge            9   Wesley Chapel             398   14:38
   12    45:37  Brianna Tran                 9   Tampa                     400   14:43
   13    52:57  Kylie Ciani                  8   Land O' Lakes             458   17:05
   14  1:03:45  Alyssa Strickland            6   Auburndale                593   20:34
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    10 - 14
    1    18:34  Judah Dean                  12   Tampa                       2    5:59
    2    22:12  Will McClure                12   St. Petersburg             20    7:10
    3    22:49  Jonathan Quiros             14   Tampa                      24    7:22
    4    22:53  Thomas Pena                 13   Land O' Lakes              25    7:23
    5    24:01  Andrew Moger                14   Tampa                      34    7:45
    6    24:10  Bo Blair                    11   Tampa                      37    7:48
    7    24:28  Riley Haefele               11   St. Petersburg             41    7:54
    8    24:37  Davis Ebbert                14   Tampa                      43    7:56
    9    25:32  Tristan Harris              14   Tampa                      58    8:14
   10    25:35  Sloan Cherry                14   Tampa                      59    8:15
   11    27:30  William DiMisa              10   Tampa                     107    8:52
   12    32:28  Ty Suthard                  13   Odessa                    217   10:28
   13    33:04  Connor Marshall             14   Tampa                     236   10:40
   14    33:04  Reese McCullough            14   Brandon                   237   10:40
   15    34:12  Eric Smolker                13   Apollo Beach              258   11:02
   16    34:14  David Fletcher              14   Riverview                 259   11:03
   17    35:15  Cole Ferreira               12   Wesley Chapel             277   11:22
   18    35:43  Ethan Hill                  14   Tampa                     294   11:31
   19    37:01  Aidan Moger                 12   Tampa                     311   11:56
   20    41:55  Jonah Watson                14   Tampa                     378   13:31
   21    50:53  Andrew Weiss                14   Tampa                     452   16:25
   22    55:55  Jack Timmins                10   Trinity                   505   18:02
   23    59:54  Reed Forehand               14   Tampa                     541   19:19
   24  1:03:10  Anthony Ferrara             11   Tampa                     571   20:23
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  10 - 14
    1    25:58  Moriah Lavey                14   Tampa                      73    8:23
    2    25:58  Hannah Fredlake             14   Tampa                      74    8:23
    3    25:59  Caroline Brown              14   Tampa                      75    8:23
    4    26:47  Meredith Cook               13   Tampa                      87    8:38
    5    28:03  Anne Myers                  14   Tampa                     125    9:03
    6    28:04  Belen Brizi                 10   Tampa                     126    9:03
    7    28:06  Briana Rhoads               10   Tampa                     127    9:04
    8    28:10  Brooke Anne Harris          14   Tampa                     131    9:05
    9    29:02  Emily Souza                 13   Valrico                   151    9:22
   10    29:22  Coco Hull                   11   Tampa                     159    9:28
   11    29:34  Hannah Campo                14   Tampa                     161    9:32
   12    29:42  Ariana Mosley               14   Brandon                   164    9:35
   13    29:46  Claire Bengtson             14   Tampa                     167    9:36
   14    29:50  Miriam McCargar             14   Tampa                     168    9:37
   15    34:05  Sydney Urban                10   Tampa                     252   11:00
   16    34:10  Hannah Toner                11   Tampa                     256   11:01
   17    34:18  Colleen Napior              10   Tampa                     263   11:04
   18    35:02  Emma Napper                 14   Tampa                     271   11:18
   19    35:07  Natalie Galdos              14   Tampa                     273   11:20
   20    35:32  Jenny Jagodzinski           10   Tampa                     289   11:28
   21    37:15  Darby Troke                 14   Valrico                   315   12:01
   22    40:34  Natalie Ulm                 10   Tampa                     357   13:05
   23    40:56  Libbi Ponce                 14   Land O' Lakes             360   13:12
   24    45:53  Madison Stuart              13   Tampa                     403   14:48
   25    45:53  Erin Cristal                14   Tampa                     404   14:48
   26    46:03  Audrey Carver               13   Tampa                     405   14:51
   27    46:28  Carson Young                11   Tampa                     406   14:59
   28    47:08  Morgan Peterson             13   Tampa                     417   15:12
   29    47:09  Alex Young                  13   Tampa                     418   15:13
   30    49:18  Sydney Bruen                11   Land O' Lakes             437   15:54
   31    49:34  Stacey Hite                 11   New Port Richey           444   15:59
   32    53:17  Caneel Dixon                14   Tampa                     468   17:11
   33    53:18  Bella Klabik                14   Tampa                     471   17:12
   34    53:19  Savannah Billett            13   Land O' Lakes             472   17:12
   35    59:29  Ashlynn Stuart              11   Tampa                     536   19:11
   36    59:30  Adrianna Bembrey            14   Tampa                     537   19:12
   37  1:03:10  Kathryn Troke               12   Valrico                   570   20:23
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    15 - 19
    1    19:20  Tyler Beacham               17   Tampa                       6    6:14
    2    23:13  CJ Preysler                 16   Tampa                      27    7:29
    3    23:31  Benjamin Flaig              19   Clearwater                 31    7:35
    4    23:54  Gregory Campo               16   Tampa                      32    7:43
    5    24:02  Tyrhai Howard               15   Riverview                  35    7:45
    6    24:20  Matthew Anderson            17   Odessa                     39    7:51
    7    24:26  Matt Graham                 17   Odessa                     40    7:53
    8    24:39  Michael Stambo              17   Tampa                      45    7:57
    9    25:18  Richard Sison Jr            18   Tampa                      53    8:10
   10    25:30  Sergio Lleras               17   Tampa                      56    8:14
   11    25:55  William Haydon              15   Belleair                   67    8:22
   12    26:55  Josh Dowdy                  15   Tampa                      92    8:41
   13    26:58  David Danielson             15   Tampa                      93    8:42
   14    27:03  Ryan Tahiri                 15   Tampa                      94    8:44
   15    27:33  Sebastian Lleras            16   Tampa                     108    8:53
   16    28:20  Josh Desert                 15   Dade City                 137    9:08
   17    29:40  Alec Swanson                17   Tampa                     163    9:34
   18    32:17  Tim Zollinger               15   Tampa                     213   10:25
   19    32:29  Andre Ruas                  15   Tampa                     219   10:29
   20    32:59  Brett Whitmore              16   Tampa                     234   10:38
   21    36:00  Max Lerner                  16   Tampa                     297   11:37
   22    40:07  Dylan Roberts               15   Tampa                     345   12:56
   23    40:08  Josh Watts                  15   Tampa                     346   12:57
   24    40:09  Alex Viamari                15   Tampa                     347   12:57
   25    40:09  Jordan Kelby                18   Odessa                    348   12:57
   26    40:10  John Hutton                 16   Tampa                     349   12:57
   27    40:19  Jimmy Souza                 15   Valrico                   351   13:00
   28    41:51  Daniel Weiss                16   Tampa                     376   13:30
   29    47:14  Pedro Lima                  15   Tampa                     419   15:14
   30    54:05  Robert RamaSanto Jr         16   Spring Hill               488   17:27
   31  1:00:09  Brandon Santiago            17   Tampa                     545   19:24
   32  1:00:10  Anthony Figueroa            18   Tampa                     546   19:25
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  15 - 19
    1    22:14  Kristin Glavan              17   Tampa                      21    7:10
    2    25:57  Alison Harbutte             16   Tampa                      71    8:22
    3    26:50  Abbie Smith                 18   Lutz                       88    8:39
    4    27:06  Valentina Rendon            19   Tampa                      98    8:45
    5    28:19  Kiara Marrero               15   Tampa                     135    9:08
    6    30:02  Lizzie Kehoe                15   Tampa                     178    9:41
    7    32:32  Laura McLean                15   Tampa                     221   10:30
    8    34:26  Alyssa Bryant               17   Tampa                     265   11:06
    9    34:36  Rebecca Jacobsen            17   Tampa                     266   11:10
   10    34:47  Gabby Gomillion             17   Land O' Lakes             267   11:13
   11    35:08  Sarah Carter                15   Tampa                     275   11:20
   12    35:21  Natalie Dudley              19   Trinity                   281   11:24
   13    36:01  Claire Snyder               15   Tampa                     298   11:37
   14    37:39  Sophia Tahiri               18   Tampa                     321   12:09
   15    39:08  Alicia Petersen             19   Valrico                   335   12:37
   16    39:11  Chelsea Savona              19   Clearwater                336   12:38
   17    39:12  Ashley Singleton            19   Lithia                    337   12:39
   18    40:11  Lexi Whitmore               17   Tampa                     350   12:58
   19    41:49  Briana Bursten              15   Temple Terrace            374   13:29
   20    45:00  Julianne Holcombe           19   Tampa                     393   14:31
   21    46:59  Carrie Zollinger            17   Tampa                     415   15:09
   22    49:37  Chelsie Rowell              19   Dade City                 447   16:00
   23    53:05  Sophia Klabik               16   Tampa                     463   17:07
   24    53:17  Emma Goltermann             15   Temple Terrace            467   17:11
   25    53:18  Allegra Kartha              15   St. Petersburg            470   17:12
   26    56:03  Anna Parry                  17   Brandon                   509   18:05
   27    56:05  Abby Parry                  17   Brandon                   511   18:05
   28    56:05  Sheva Cohn                  15   Tampa                     512   18:05
   29  1:00:04  Samantha Gibson             17   Tampa                     544   19:23
   30  1:03:41  Meghan Scharf               16   Seminole                  587   20:33
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    20 - 24
    1    18:45  Andres Florez               24   Tampa                       3    6:03
    2    23:20  Preston Puryear             24   Tampa                      29    7:32
    3    24:15  Jon McLanahan               21   Clearwater                 38    7:49
    4    25:28  David Tockman               24   Tampa                      55    8:13
    5    25:48  Gerald Hamilton             21   Tampa                      64    8:19
    6    26:44  Ben Furman                  22   Odessa                     86    8:37
    7    27:41  Joseph Hart                 20   Dade City                 109    8:56
    8    28:52  Andrew Leto                 23   Riverview                 145    9:19
    9    30:17  Sean Packard                22   Lakeland                  183    9:46
   10    31:43  Mark Smith                  22   Tampa                     204   10:14
   11    54:34  Josh Ciani                  22   Tampa                     499   17:36
   12  1:02:16  Joseph Tanner               21   Port Richey               560   20:05
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  20 - 24
    1    23:20  Kelly Raposo                24   Tampa                      28    7:32
    2    25:56  Jessica Clark               23   Tampa                      70    8:22
    3    28:33  Vivian Achi                 24   Odessa                    139    9:13
    4    29:52  Khadijah Bey                21   Tampa                     169    9:38
    5    30:15  Lindsey Robinson            22   Lakeland                  182    9:45
    6    33:04  Jessica Hewins              24   Tampa                     238   10:40
    7    33:07  Kaylin Hovance              22   Tampa                     239   10:41
    8    36:11  Alyssa Sison                22   Tampa                     301   11:40
    9    36:51  Kayla Evans                 22   Brandon                   308   11:53
   10    37:03  Mariana Ruiz                23   Tampa                     312   11:57
   11    39:05  Melinda Holcombe            22   Tampa                     334   12:36
   12    40:06  Maggie Kennedy              24   Tampa                     344   12:56
   13    40:25  Crystal Page                23   Brandon                   353   13:02
   14    40:27  Amy Lantz                   22   Brandon                   354   13:03
   15    47:55  Edlyn Rojas                 24   Tampa                     430   15:27
   16    53:27  Amber Tassillo              24   Clearwater                475   17:15
   17    53:29  Amanda Tassillo             20   Pinellas Park             476   17:15
   18  1:02:17  Sasha Oliver                22   St. Petersburg            561   20:05
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    25 - 29
    1    21:48  John Carminati              29   Tampa                      16    7:02
    2    21:59  Eric Hollis                 27   Daytona Beach              18    7:05
    3    22:20  Jose Ramirez                26   Clearwater                 22    7:12
    4    27:42  Adam Lepley                 28   Tampa                     110    8:56
    5    27:46  Matt Weisberg               29   Tampa                     114    8:57
    6    46:57  Conrad Lichwala             28   New Port Richey           413   15:09
    7    52:56  Chris Ciani                 28   Land O' Lakes             457   17:05
    8    53:37  Jared Frenck                29   Tampa                     482   17:18
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  25 - 29
    1    22:29  Yova Borovska               26   St. Petersburg             23    7:15
    2    25:55  Paige Marks                 26   Cincinnati, OH             66    8:22
    3    28:46  Erica Ring                  29   Tampa                     142    9:17
    4    31:14  Kara Jolitz                 26   Land O' Lakes             198   10:05
    5    31:25  Rebecca Reuben              27   Tampa                     200   10:08
    6    32:37  Hillary Glassey             28   Tampa                     224   10:31
    7    32:54  Joelle Palzer               29   Ruskin                    228   10:37
    8    37:13  Maria Schneider             25   Tampa                     314   12:00
    9    41:18  Leyla Dokumaci              26   Plant City                367   13:19
   10    42:56  Jinnette Jimenez            27   Clearwater                382   13:51
   11    42:56  Stefanie Macaluso           28   Odessa                    383   13:51
   12    43:51  Caroline Cannici            27   Safety Harbor             388   14:09
   13    44:15  Daisy Fox                   26   Tampa                     389   14:16
   14    45:16  Katherine Ponce             29   Ruskin                    396   14:36
   15    46:58  Becky Lichwala              25   New Port Richey           414   15:09
   16    47:38  Lisa Harman                 29   Clearwater                426   15:22
   17    47:38  Lindsay Bowman              29   Tampa                     427   15:22
   18    57:22  Claudia Betancourt          29   Tampa                     525   18:30
   19    57:23  Ivania Pierrelus            26   Tampa                     526   18:31
   20    58:37  Jamila Ealey                26   Tampa                     533   18:55
   21  1:02:15  Brenda Richardson           25   Brandon                   559   20:05
   22  1:03:17  Kamay Belcher               29   Gibsonton                 574   20:25
   23  1:03:18  Danielle Daniels            27   Riverview                 575   20:25
   24  1:03:29  Monique Prosper             25   Tampa                     580   20:29
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    30 - 34
    1    21:03  Tim Clawson                 32   Tampa                       9    6:47
    2    24:35  Kyle Shaw                   34   Safety Harbor              42    7:56
    3    24:46  Shawn Harden                34   Tampa                      47    7:59
    4    26:05  Scott Fisher                32   Tampa                      77    8:25
    5    27:04  Richard Hocking             32   Zephyrhills                96    8:44
    6    27:47  Jason Coffing               30   Gulfport                  115    8:58
    7    31:11  Michael Sayre               34   New Port Richey           196   10:04
    8    31:28  Brian Garrett               33   Clearwater                201   10:09
    9    33:41  Dan Greene                  33   Tampa                     249   10:52
   10    35:08  JR Griggs                   32   Tampa                     274   11:20
   11    37:48  Addy Garcia                 31   Tampa                     325   12:12
   12    39:21  Martin Johnson              32   Land O' Lakes             341   12:42
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  30 - 34
    1    22:04  Olesiya Pratt               31   Largo                      19    7:07
    2    25:56  Rebecca Fisher              30   Brooksville                69    8:22
    3    26:54  Audrey Trudell              34   Land O' Lakes              90    8:41
    4    27:47  Julia Vance                 30   Tampa                     116    8:58
    5    28:02  Kristyn Horton              30   Tampa                     124    9:03
    6    28:19  Rachel Grabner              31   Tampa                     134    9:08
    7    28:28  Beyoncie Staley             34   Gibsonton                 138    9:11
    8    28:54  Jaime Sharitz               34   Riverview                 147    9:19
    9    28:55  Lindsey Fielder             31   Riverview                 148    9:20
   10    29:54  JoAnn Hawkins               33   Tampa                     172    9:39
   11    29:59  Cindy Schofield             30   Tampa                     175    9:40
   12    30:24  Jennifer Bester             34   Arlington, VA             187    9:48
   13    32:05  Erin Morrison               30   Wesley Chapel             209   10:21
   14    32:17  Allyssa Bouvet              34   Zephyrhills               212   10:25
   15    33:08  Anna Sayre                  32   New Port Richey           242   10:41
   16    34:02  Emilia Munnis               33   Tampa                     251   10:59
   17    35:56  Ana Lopez                   31   Tampa                     296   11:35
   18    38:49  Shantel Cumbie              34   Land O' Lakes             332   12:31
   19    43:51  Suzanne Cincotta            32   Palm Harbor               387   14:09
   20    53:19  Tiffamy Morgan              31   Tampa                     473   17:12
   21    53:42  Kristina Snyder             32   Largo                     483   17:19
   22    53:54  Jennifer King               32   St. Petersburg            484   17:23
   23    53:56  Jennifer Ritter             32   Clearwater                486   17:24
   24    54:36  Rebecca Crawford            31   Webster                   501   17:37
   25    54:55  Alicia Pedersen             30   Gulfport                  503   17:43
   26    58:35  Samora Church               30   St. Petersburg            531   18:54
   27    58:36  Rania Abdulla               34   Tampa                     532   18:54
   28  1:00:12  Erica Walker                32   St. Petersburg            549   19:25
   29  1:03:29  Michelle Hodge              30   Wesley Chapel             581   20:29
   30  1:03:30  Janell Schell               33   Largo                     582   20:29
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    35 - 39
    1    21:38  Denis Karaiskaj             37   Wesley Chapel              14    6:59
    2    21:44  Ben Holguin                 36   Tampa                      15    7:01
    3    25:45  Brian Hays                  35   Tampa                      61    8:18
    4    26:25  Tim Sheelen                 35   Tampa                      78    8:31
    5    26:40  Justin Porth                39   Tampa                      84    8:36
    6    27:17  Richard Matos               39   Tampa                     104    8:48
    7    27:58  Alexander Burks             39   Tampa                     122    9:01
    8    28:20  Kevin Kiley                 38   Tampa                     136    9:08
    9    30:09  Kevin Enderle               39   Safety Harbor             179    9:44
   10    30:42  Adam Shoemaker              38   Tampa                     191    9:54
   11    30:44  Richie Alverio              38   Brandon                   192    9:55
   12    31:43  Robert Staples              36   St. Petersburg            205   10:14
   13    53:01  James Martinez              37   Thonotosassa              459   17:06
   14    55:56  John Timmins                39   Trinity                   506   18:03
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  35 - 39
    1    25:31  Dominique Crowther          37   Trinity                    57    8:14
    2    27:15  Annie Schlemmer             38   Land O' Lakes             102    8:47
    3    27:18  Jen Rubin                   39   Tampa                     105    8:48
    4    29:53  Nancy Lillibridge           37   Wesley Chapel             171    9:38
    5    29:58  Nadia Hallock               35   Riverview                 174    9:40
    6    30:10  Johanne Caglianone          38   Tampa                     180    9:44
    7    30:15  Erica Labous                35   Paris, France             181    9:45
    8    32:23  Amy Kieper                  37   Wesley Chapel             215   10:27
    9    34:09  Nicole Borelli              35   Tampa                     255   11:01
   10    35:24  Christi Nelson              35   Trinity                   284   11:25
   11    36:37  Janie Staples               35   St. Petersburg            307   11:49
   12    38:30  Kelly Simms                 35   Zephyrhills               328   12:25
   13    39:12  Amy Rothman                 39   Tampa                     338   12:39
   14    40:40  Beena Jacob                 35   Tampa                     358   13:07
   15    41:29  Greta Joseph                35   Tampa                     368   13:23
   16    41:29  Julia George                37   Tampa                     369   13:23
   17    45:14  Leiby Ponce                 36   Land O' Lakes             395   14:35
   18    48:12  Alina Sanchez               37   Tampa                     431   15:33
   19    50:41  Diane Cook                  35   Clearwater                450   16:21
   20    53:03  Betsy Hutton                39   Wesley Chapel             461   17:07
   21    54:10  Judy Prine                  39   New Port Richey           491   17:28
   22    56:04  Nicole Henrickson           37   Riverview                 510   18:05
   23    56:13  Jen Ferreira                37   Wesley Chapel             515   18:08
   24    56:43  Claire Harpole              38   Tampa                     518   18:18
   25  1:03:42  Erica Gunnels               38   St. Petersburg            588   20:33
   26  1:03:44  Kris Jones                  39   Tallahassee               590   20:34
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    40 - 44
    1    21:33  Bill Cook                   43   Tampa                      13    6:57
    2    24:00  Joe DiMisa                  43   Tampa                      33    7:45
    3    24:38  Greg Dowdy                  42   Tampa                      44    7:57
    4    26:54  Joseph O'Keefe              43   Tampa                      91    8:41
    5    27:15  Juan Zeno                   44   Port Richey               103    8:47
    6    27:45  Scott Lawler                41   Wesley Chapel             112    8:57
    7    29:00  Chris McClure               42   St. Petersburg            149    9:21
    8    32:50  Anthony Ortiz               44   Wesley Chapel             226   10:35
    9    53:30  Edwin Rivera                41   Tampa                     478   17:15
   10    53:55  John Stockman               40   Lutz                      485   17:24
   11    54:04  Robert RamaSanto Sr         43   Spring Hill               487   17:26
   12  1:03:30  Pat Dunfield                41   Clearwater                583   20:29
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  40 - 44
    1    25:09  Jennifer Miller             41   Trinity                    52    8:07
    2    25:24  Ellie Teng                  42   Tampa                      54    8:12
    3    25:54  Laura Blair                 40   Tampa                      65    8:21
    4    25:56  Missy Kujawa                44   Palm Harbor                68    8:22
    5    26:00  Stephanie Salerno           42   Tarpon Springs             76    8:23
    6    26:34  Stacie Stapleton            41   St. Petersburg             83    8:34
    7    28:07  Tibia Mahie                 40   Tampa                     129    9:04
    8    29:59  Karen Anderson              41   Land O' Lakes             176    9:40
    9    30:53  Sabrina Benson              43   Tampa                     193    9:58
   10    32:29  Brandi Jackson              41   Tampa                     220   10:29
   11    33:07  Yarisi Valero               40   Tampa                     241   10:41
   12    33:12  Susan Urbuteit              43   Tampa                     243   10:43
   13    34:22  Erlin Monrouzeau            41   Brooksville               264   11:05
   14    35:19  Carissa Barney              44   Odessa                    279   11:24
   15    37:10  Maria Farias                42   Wesley Chapel             313   11:59
   16    37:22  Rachel Fletcher             44   Riverview                 318   12:03
   17    37:37  Natalie DiMisa              42   Tampa                     320   12:08
   18    41:36  Heather McConnell           41   Tampa                     373   13:25
   19    44:39  Shelley Dowdy               40   Tampa                     391   14:24
   20    47:55  Jacqueline Purpura          42   Tampa                     429   15:27
   21    48:21  Rebecca Kip                 43   Lutz                      432   15:36
   22    48:24  Sara Freeman                44   Farragut, TN              433   15:37
   23    53:02  Haelee Holjes               42   Tampa                     460   17:06
   24    53:04  Terresa Clark               42   Riverview                 462   17:07
   25    53:16  Enaye Englenton             40   Tampa                     466   17:11
   26    54:35  Lisa Ciani                  43   Lutz                      500   17:36
   27    54:54  Paula McCart                44   Zephyrhills               502   17:43
   28  1:03:23  Kathy Cerio                 43   Land O' Lakes             577   20:27
   29  1:03:24  Charla Troke                40   Valrico                   579   20:27
   30  1:03:43  Melinda Southerland         42   Pinellas Park             589   20:33
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    45 - 49
    1    19:01  Marty Slade                 46   St. Pete Beach              5    6:08
    2    20:34  Christopher Kullman         47   Clearwater                  7    6:38
    3    20:48  John Farley                 46   Tampa                       8    6:43
    4    21:19  Eber Rendon                 49   Tampa                      10    6:53
    5    24:39  Glenn Stambo                47   Tampa                      46    7:57
    6    25:45  Andres Valentin             45   Tampa                      62    8:18
    7    26:31  Jeff Bryant                 48   Tampa                      81    8:33
    8    27:21  Frederic Rioux              47   Treasure Island           106    8:49
    9    27:44  Michael Rhoads              45   Tampa                     111    8:57
   10    27:45  Brent Watson                48   Tampa                     113    8:57
   11    27:48  David DeHart                49   Tampa                     117    8:58
   12    28:51  John Scimone                46   Lakeland                  144    9:18
   13    29:11  Martin Janssen              46   Kalamazoo, MI             154    9:25
   14    29:52  Tim Dalene                  47   Lutz                      170    9:38
   15    30:22  Lance Cherry                48   Tampa                     185    9:48
   16    31:29  Mike Beausir                49   Palm Harbor               202   10:09
   17    32:27  Scott McKee                 47   Palm Harbor               216   10:28
   18    33:26  Bill Shanks                 45   Tampa                     248   10:47
   19    47:00  Ted Zollinger               45   Tampa                     416   15:10
   20    48:30  Ron Rinner                  47   Tampa                     436   15:39
   21    54:12  Don Holcombe                49   Tampa                     495   17:29
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  45 - 49
    1    24:53  Alison Dunn                 45   England                    48    8:02
    2    24:56  Julie Campo                 49   Tampa                      50    8:03
    3    26:32  Angela Bryant               46   Tampa                      82    8:34
    4    26:52  Carla Smith                 49   Lutz                       89    8:40
    5    27:55  Shannon Danielson           46   Tampa                     119    9:00
    6    28:14  Debbie DeVita               48   Valrico                   133    9:06
    7    29:20  Sylvia Crowhurst            48   St. Petersburg            158    9:28
    8    31:08  Lorena Ortiz                46   Wesley Chapel             194   10:03
    9    31:10  Rhonda Richard              49   Tampa                     195   10:03
   10    33:07  Lee McCargar                48   Tampa                     240   10:41
   11    34:17  Mary Smith                  46   St. Petersburg            262   11:04
   12    35:05  Carolyn Glavan              47   Tampa                     272   11:19
   13    35:24  Reva Lerner                 48   Tampa                     283   11:25
   14    36:23  Nancy Beausir               48   Palm Harbor               303   11:44
   15    38:09  Betsy Zollinger             46   Tampa                     327   12:18
   16    44:18  Debbie Merriam              47   Tampa                     390   14:17
   17    45:51  Michelle Lovely             47   Tampa                     402   14:47
   18    49:19  D'Anne Bruen                46   Land O' Lakes             438   15:55
   19    49:33  Michele Noland              45   Land O' Lakes             443   15:59
   20    56:09  Laura Frederick             48   Homosassa                 513   18:07
   21    56:43  Connie Oliver               49   St. Petersburg            517   18:18
   22    56:56  Janet Cruz                  48   Lakeland                  519   18:22
   23    59:39  Cindy Stuart                45   Tampa                     540   19:15
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    50 - 54
    1    22:57  Marcello Dillon             50   Tampa                      26    7:24
    2    25:57  Isaac Vergard               52   Belton, TX                 72    8:22
    3    26:26  Jim Spencer                 50   St. Petersburg             80    8:32
    4    28:06  Charles Hawitt              53   Tampa                     128    9:04
    5    28:07  Mike Bittel                 52   Safety Harbor             130    9:04
    6    28:50  Mark Gomillion              52   Land O' Lakes             143    9:18
    7    29:01  David Weiss                 52   Tampa                     150    9:22
    8    30:23  Mike Malley                 53   Tampa                     186    9:48
    9    35:22  Gary Hallam                 54   Land O' Lakes             282   11:25
   10    36:35  Mark Backes                 52   Apollo Beach              306   11:48
   11    39:38  Michael Bengtson            52   Tampa                     342   12:47
   12    41:31  AJ McGee                    51   Tampa                     370   13:24
   13    46:28  Kevin Napper                54   Tampa                     407   14:59
   14    54:11  Ron Clark                   51   Tampa                     494   17:29
   15    55:54  Steve Geiger                53   Tampa                     504   18:02
   16    55:58  David Ritenour              53   Tampa                     507   18:03
   17    56:56  Jim Owens                   52   Homosassa                 520   18:22
   18    58:34  Kevin Kennedy               50   St. Petersburg            530   18:54
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  50 - 54
    1    28:11  Debbie Horton-Alverio       53   Tampa                     132    9:05
    2    28:44  Leslie Backes               52   Apollo Beach              141    9:16
    3    28:53  Victoria Blake              50   Tampa                     146    9:19
    4    29:45  Elizabeth Harris            52   Tampa                     166    9:36
    5    29:54  Natalie Gomillion           51   Land O' Lakes             173    9:39
    6    30:00  Aminta Owen                 50   St. Petersburg            177    9:41
    7    32:54  Linda Cardona               51   Tampa                     229   10:37
    8    32:56  Zilia Perez                 50   Tampa                     230   10:37
    9    32:59  Lynn Hugus                  50   Palm Harbor               233   10:38
   10    34:08  Katherine Essrig            54   Tampa                     254   11:01
   11    34:17  Michelle Schaffrath         52   Northville, MI            261   11:04
   12    35:32  Marlene Solcol              53   Clearwater                290   11:28
   13    40:27  Joan Supkay                 53   Tampa                     355   13:03
   14    42:03  Cynthia Qualtire            51   Lutz                      380   13:34
   15    43:15  Yvette Bittel               50   Safety Harbor             385   13:57
   16    45:17  Deb Quinn-Williams          50   Tampa                     397   14:36
   17    46:43  Melissa Mayes               51   Lutz                      412   15:04
   18    47:39  Norka Carranza              53   Tampa                     428   15:22
   19    50:42  Judith Nelson               52   Trinity                   451   16:21
   20    53:36  Suzanne Ciani               51   Tampa                     481   17:17
   21    54:11  Lynn Clark                  50   Tampa                     493   17:29
   22    54:18  Dana Smith                  51                             497   17:31
   23    54:33  Eleanor Evins               51   Tampa                     498   17:36
   24    56:01  Natalie Ritenour            53   Tampa                     508   18:04
   25    56:09  Susan McMillan              50   Valrico                   514   18:07
   26  1:00:11  Deb Sprague                 51   Tampa                     548   19:25
   27  1:01:12  Melissa Parry               53   Brandon                   551   19:45
   28  1:02:03  Cindy Giakas                53   Wesley Chapel             557   20:01
   29  1:02:14  Karen Tanner                53   Ridge Manor               558   20:05
   30  1:02:55  Leigh Ann Gomillion         51   Land O' Lakes             567   20:18
   31  1:04:42  Sheila Wanamaker            52   Plant City                597   20:52
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    55 - 59
    1    27:56  Jon Kennedy                 55   Tampa                     120    9:01
    2    35:20  Steve Owen                  55   St. Petersburg            280   11:24
    3    54:16  Byron Moger                 55   Tampa                     496   17:30
    4    58:11  Pete Peterson               55   Tampa                     528   18:46
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  55 - 59
    1    37:40  Marcia Israeloff            55   Tampa                     322   12:09
    2    45:48  Martha Roberts              58   Wesley Chapel             401   14:46
    3    46:40  Roxy JeanEales              58   Lutz                      409   15:03
    4    46:41  Mary Ellen Hogan            56   Tampa                     410   15:04
    5    46:42  Kathy Mansfield             55   Land O' Lakes             411   15:04
    6    53:13  Holly Hallam                56   Land O' Lakes             464   17:10
    7    58:11  Nancy Peterson              56   Tampa                     527   18:46
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    60 - 64
    1    21:58  Lon Loken                   62   Belleair                   17    7:05
    2    31:36  Bill Robinson               61   Parrish                   203   10:12
    3    35:43  Eddie Alverio               63   Tampa                     293   11:31
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  60 - 64
    1    36:33  Mary Jo Monahan             61   Tampa                     304   11:47
    2    38:57  Peggy Robinson              60   Bradenton                 333   12:34
    3    56:15  Linda Attkisson             63   Clearwater                516   18:09
    4  1:04:44  Yvonne Cain                 64   Lakeland                  599   20:53
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    65 - 69
    1    24:04  Roger Brooks                66   Dunedin                    36    7:46
    2    27:07  John Mueller                65   Tampa                     100    8:45
    3    31:20  Harry Chittenden            67   St. Petersburg            199   10:06
    4    33:18  Norman Thompson             69   Tampa                     246   10:45
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  65 - 69
    1    51:41  Collett Dilley              69   Seminole                  453   16:40
    2    54:10  Mary Jean Roe               68   New Port Richey           492   17:28
    3  1:03:31  Roberta Gunnels             65   St. Petersburg            584   20:29
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    70 & Over
    1    24:58  Jack Taylor                 78   Tampa                      51    8:03
    2    27:49  Jack Jacobs                 72   Bradenton                 118    8:58
    3    29:33  Jim Kennedy                 70   Largo                     160    9:32
    4    37:20  Robert Williams             84   New Port Richey           316   12:03
    5    42:02  Dan Fields                  77   Tampa                     379   13:34
    6  1:01:12  Chuck McMillan              77   The Villages              550   19:45
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  70 & Over
    1    58:27  Evelyn Wanamaker            72   Plant City                529   18:51
    2  1:00:01  Mona Mottola                78   Tampa                     543   19:22
    3  1:02:52  Janet Gomillion             71   Land O' Lakes             566   20:17
======================================================================================
                      Finish Cards Distributed - 600+
======================================================================================




My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News