Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Florida Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Beat the Heat 5K and One Mile Runs

Thonotosassa, FL, August 6, 2011

Overall Results (5K and One Mile)

Results submitted by Ric Dorrie

======================================================================================
=====                             5K Overall Results                             =====
======================================================================================
 Male                                                                     Race
 Place    Time      Runner's Name          Age      City                  Place   Pace
======================================================================================
    1    16:56  Daniel Dean                 13   Tampa                       1    5:28
    2    16:57  Hunter McCann               14   Treasure Island             2    5:28
    3    17:48  Josh Keenan                 16   Temple Terrace              3    5:45
    4    18:11  Joe Torzok                  44   Tampa                       4    5:52
    5    18:33  Ryan Chadderton             16   Brandon                     5    5:59
    6    18:52  Alejandro Garcia            18   Brandon                     6    6:05
    7    19:03  Judah Dean                  11   Tampa                       7    6:09
    8    19:16  Jason Coleman               26   Riverview                   8    6:13
    9    19:19  Elton Kostecka              47   Valrico                     9    6:14
   10    19:44  Justin Waters               15   Brandon                    10    6:22
   11    20:29  Robert Starrett             35   Bradenton                  11    6:36
   12    20:29  Mike Ellington              54   Tampa                      12    6:36
   13    21:02  John Jerome Jr              63   Tampa                      13    6:47
   14    21:15  David Perez                 17   Seffner                    14    6:51
   15    21:21  Josh Nebeker                17   Brandon                    15    6:53
   16    21:50  Randall Zak                 17   Dover                      16    7:03
   17    22:02  Trenton Vanhoose            15   Brandon                    17    7:06
   18    22:06  Ricky Howe                  57   Tampa                      18    7:08
   19    22:11  Triston Howe                15   Tampa                      19    7:09
   20    22:14  Paul Tavernier              55   Hudson                     20    7:10
   21    22:28  Masood Tavalla              49   Brandon                    21    7:15
   22    23:19  Dan McClenathan             59   St. Pete Beach             23    7:31
   23    23:53  Dennis Miller               64   Plant City                 26    7:42
   24    24:27  Silky Sullivan              67   Tampa                      28    7:53
   25    24:58  Cader Nebeker               14   Brandon                    30    8:03
   26    24:59  Adam Sidoti                 38   Tampa                      31    8:04
   27    27:37  Josh Harner                 29   Riverview                  35    8:55
   28    28:15  Ken Wellsch                 51   Plant City                 36    9:07
   29    28:39  Tommy Hyde                  67   Tampa                      37    9:15
   30    28:43  Tony Littlejohn             48   Riverview                  38    9:16
   31    28:57  Aymar Moore                 50   Plant City                 39    9:20
   32    29:04  Marc Lindley                41   Riverview                  40    9:23
   33    32:01  Mike Catt                   57                              48   10:20
   34    32:01  Jack Slifer                 64   Ocala                      49   10:20
   35    32:08  Brady Lawrence              11   Lithia                     54   10:22
   36    33:08  Doyle Mann                  52   St. Petersburg             55   10:41
   37    35:24  Chris Prenatt               49   Brandon                    61   11:25
   38    38:24  Bill Lawrence               49   Lithia                     62   12:23
   39    40:54  Don Nygaard                 78   Orlando                    63   13:12
   40    43:48  Jeff Canty                  24   Brandon                    66   14:08
   41    44:47  Rob James                   40   Wesley Chapel              68   14:27
   42    44:59  Willie Burney               53                              70   14:31
   43    45:01  Ted Hull                    73   Tampa                      71   14:31
   44    45:30  Neil Harvey                 78   Tampa                      72   14:41
   45    45:44  Dan Rider                   55   Sugar Land, TX             73   14:45
======================================================================================
 Female                                                                   Race
 Place    Time      Runner's Name          Age      City                  Place   Pace
======================================================================================
    1    23:14  Caroline Maggi              10   Tampa                      22    7:30
    2    23:23  Victoria Prenatt            15   Brandon                    24    7:33
    3    23:44  Anna Horvath                17   Brandon                    25    7:39
    4    23:59  Megan Glover                16   Valrico                    27    7:44
    5    24:48  Jenna Ellington             21   Tampa                      29    8:00
    6    25:20  Eliana Ochoa                12   Valrico                    32    8:10
    7    26:53  Teresa Duce                 52   Balm                       34    8:40
    8    29:09  Connie Salyers              60   Bradenton                  41    9:24
    9    29:12  Tiffany Carr                31   Bradenton                  42    9:25
   10    29:12  Jenny Sassen                26   Riverview                  43    9:25
   11    29:40  Pamela Muriel               40   Tampa                      44    9:34
   12    30:01  Shelley Westbury            30                              45    9:41
   13    30:22  Kathy Martinez              41   Tampa                      46    9:48
   14    31:21  Cassandra Koehn             20   Valrico                    47   10:07
   15    32:01  Theresa Slifer              63   Ocala                      50   10:20
   16    32:01  Ruth Jordan                 33   Brandon                    51   10:20
   17    33:04  Natalie Mann                49   St. Petersburg             53   10:40
   18    33:27  Brenda Miller               59   Plant City                 56   10:47
   19    34:28  C. M. Devage                34   Tampa                      57   11:07
   20    34:39  Siriwan Kaewwisel-Engel     32   Riverview                  58   11:11
   21    34:50  Nancy Johnson               40   Riverview                  59   11:14
   22    34:58  Stephanie Baez              26   Brandon                    60   11:17
   23    43:08  Bettina Harvey              68   Tampa                      64   13:55
   24    43:47  Aimee Tecla                 25   Tampa                      65   14:07
   25    43:48  Nancy Tecla                 55   Tampa                      67   14:08
   26    44:47  Isabella James               5   Wesley Chapel              69   14:27
======================================================================================
     
======================================================================================
=====                          One Mile Overall Results                          =====
======================================================================================
 Place    Time      Runner's Name          Sex Age      City
======================================================================================
    1     5:18  Ryan Chadderton             M  16   Brandon
    2     5:30  Hunter McCann               M  14   Treasure Island
    3     5:49  Alejandro Garcia            M  18   Brandon
    4     6:07  Daniel Dean                 M  13   Tampa
    5     6:09  Judah Dean                  M  11   Tampa
    6     6:10  Vincent Cafferty            M  61   Wesley Chapel
    7     6:29  Tommy Medlin                M  48   Seffner
    8     6:44  Masood Tavalla              M  49   Brandon
    9     7:45  Trenton Vanhoose            M  15   Brandon
   10     7:45  Victoria Prenatt            F  15   Brandon
   11     7:49  John Jerome Jr              M  63   Tampa
   12     8:43  Dennis Miller               M  64   Plant City
   13     9:42  Marc Lindley                M  41   Riverview
   14    10:00  Tommy Hyde                  M  67   Tampa
   15    10:11  Mike Catt                   M  57
   16           (no card)
   17           (no card)
   18    10:39  Bradley Mulligan            M  11
   19    11:04  Robert Starrett             M  35   Bradenton
   20    11:15  Siriwan Kaewwisel-Engel     F  32   Riverview
   21    11:26  Ashley Mulligan             F  13
   22    11:30  Bailee Lawrence             F   8   Lithia
   23    11:52  Isabella Jordan             F   7   Brandon
   24    12:35  William Hesting             M   7
   25    13:05  Steve Jordan                M  41   Brandon
   26    13:56  Amelia Hesting              F   5
   27    13:59  Paul Tavernier              M  55   Hudson
   28    14:07  Aniva Jordan                F   5   Brandon
   29    14:08  Ruth Jordan                 F  33   Brandon
   30           (no card)
   31    17:32  Kasha Alexander             F  23
   32    17:33  Patty J.                    F  53
======================================================================================




My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News