Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Florida Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

9th Annual Zoo Run Run

Tampa, FL, August 27, 2011

[5K Overall Men's Results | 5K Overall Women's Results | 5K Chip Times ]

5K Age Group Results

Results submitted by Ric Dorrie for Florida Road Race Management

================================================================================================
=====                  Ipico RFID Results by Florida Road Race Management                  =====
================================================================================================
  Group                                                                     OA            Chip
  Place   Time      Runner's Name          Age      City                  Place   Pace    Time
================================================================================================
Male Age Group:    Overall
         18:18  John Robida                 31   Tampa                       1    5:54    18:18
================================================================================================
Female Age Group:  Overall
         20:15  Nikiter Shah                15   Wesley Chapel               6    6:32    20:14
================================================================================================
Male Age Group:    10 & Under
    1    27:57  Carson Walton               10   St. Petersburg             91    9:01    27:39
    2    30:12  Pedro Hernandez             10   Lakeland                  139    9:45    30:10
    3    32:21  Reed Blevins                10   Tampa                     179   10:26    31:51
    4    32:52  Matthew Steele               6   Wesley Chapel             193   10:36    32:41
    5    38:03  Parker Gillotte              9   Tampa                     316   12:16    37:56
    6    43:58  Barrett Odom                 8   Tampa                     416   14:11    43:42
    7    46:24  Joey Benjamin                8   Tampa                     450   14:58    46:19
    8    47:30  Deangelo Taylor              9   Brandon                   464   15:19    47:07
================================================================================================
Female Age Group:  10 & Under
    1    25:55  Caroline Magoi              10   Tampa                      54    8:22    25:54
    2    28:06  Kerri Cucchi                10   Odessa                     93    9:04    27:59
    3    40:49  Stefanie Hernandez           7   Lakeland                  368   13:10    40:47
    4    43:22  Jordan Chastain              7   Valrico                   408   13:59    42:53
    5    50:54  Miaavery Gall               10   Tampa                     481   16:25    50:36
    6  1:02:11  Meghan Jordan                8   Tampa                     507   20:04  1:01:12
================================================================================================
Male Age Group:    11 - 14
    1    27:45  Noah Walton                 12   St. Petersburg             86    8:57    27:28
    2    29:03  Ian Smith                   14   Odessa                    108    9:22    28:40
    3    31:39  Tanner Chastain             14   Valrico                   162   10:13    31:35
================================================================================================
Female Age Group:  11 - 14
    1    29:30  Lauren Payne                12   Wesley Chapel             119    9:31    29:13
    2    29:49  Alexa Morea                 14   Wesley Chapel             133    9:37    29:44
    3    34:29  Kamryn Beach                14   Tampa                     223   11:07    33:59
    4    35:17  Tasher Odom                 11   Tampa                     240   11:23    35:02
    5    36:41  Veronica Martinez           12   Ruskin                    275   11:50    36:36
    6    39:32  Ashleigh Parker             12   Palmetto                  352   12:45    39:07
    7    39:53  Skyler Blevins              12   Tampa                     357   12:52    39:25
    8    41:50  Brenna Horstman             13   Wesley Chapel             386   13:30    41:37
    9    47:25  Victoria Jordan             14   Tampa                     463   15:18    46:25
   10    52:36  Mikayla Dunn                12   Tampa                     488   16:58    52:29
================================================================================================
Male Age Group:    15 - 19
    1    31:08  Tony Rivera                 16   Tampa                     153   10:03    30:57
    2    35:16  Adyran Perez                18   Tampa                     239   11:23    34:20
    3    41:57  Zach Tompkins               15   Land O' Lakes             389   13:32    41:54
================================================================================================
Female Age Group:  15 - 19
    1    23:16  Elise Cedre                 15                              18    7:30    23:12
    2    23:16  Chelsea Davis               16   Land O' Lakes              19    7:30    23:12
    3    23:45  Emily Payne                 16   Wesley Chapel              26    7:40    23:39
    4    24:05  Victoria Morea              16   Wesley Chapel              30    7:46    24:01
    5    26:08  Berlin Waters               16   Wesley Chapel              58    8:26    26:04
    6    26:11  Savannah Goode              15   Wesley Chapel              59    8:27    26:07
    7    27:10  Kayla Stiftinger            17   Wesley Chapel              70    8:46    27:06
    8    27:31  Danielle Cassette           16   Wesley Chapel              82    8:53    27:26
    9    27:48  Sydni Boles                 16   Wesley Chapel              87    8:58    27:45
   10    31:29  Jacquelyn Fleming           18   Clearwater                159   10:09    31:24
   11    33:52  Jessica Spana               17   Wesley Chapel             216   10:55    33:46
   12    39:31  Morgan Parker               16   Palmetto                  351   12:45    39:07
================================================================================================
Male Age Group:    20 - 24
    1    19:45  Kevin Brennen               23   Tampa                       2    6:22    19:44
    2    23:23  Dustin Ford                 21   Clearwater                 20    7:33    23:17
    3    23:26  Tyler Johnson               23   Apollo Beach               22    7:34    22:52
    4    26:12  William Frew                23   Tampa                      60    8:27    26:05
    5    27:16  Joshua Corrick              21                              72    8:48    27:05
    6    27:17  Joshua Esparza              23   Odessa                     73    8:48    27:05
    7    27:19  James Conner                20   Seminole                   75    8:49    27:11
    8    27:21  James Redd                  23   Tampa                      76    8:49    27:13
    9    27:27  Robert Vitek                23   Oldsmar                    79    8:51    27:13
   10    28:56  William Reilly              22   Lutz                      107    9:20    28:43
   11    31:34  Nicholas Plasencia          23   Tampa                     161   10:11    31:27
   12    31:52  Zack Feinstein              22   Dunedin                   166   10:17    31:44
   13    33:22  William Creyer              23   Tampa                     202   10:46    33:15
   14    34:48  Joseph Hart                 20   Dade City                 234   11:14    34:41
   15    46:47  Flavio Valdez               24   Ruskin                    456   15:05    46:42
================================================================================================
Female Age Group:  20 - 24
    1    25:32  Morgan Ude                  20   Tampa                      49    8:14    25:23
    2    25:45  Sarah Heikkinen             23   Tampa                      52    8:18    25:38
    3    27:08  Jenna Ellington             21   Tampa                      69    8:45    26:58
    4    27:28  Hayley Gernack              22   Philadelphia, PA           80    8:52    27:21
    5    27:31  Katie Colucci               24   Lutz                       84    8:53    27:21
    6    27:39  Lauren Hennis               21   Lakeland                   85    8:55    27:29
    7    27:51  Ashley Snyder               23   Davenport                  88    8:59    27:39
    8    28:41  Kristen Mataggart           24   Tampa                     102    9:15    28:26
    9    28:48  Sealii King                 24   Tampa                     104    9:17    28:39
   10    29:43  Anna Smith                  24   Brandon                   128    9:35    29:11
   11    31:14  Lastra Sarah                23   Tampa                     155   10:05    30:59
   12    31:24  Amber Howell                24   St. Petersburg            158   10:08    31:22
   13    33:21  Cristin Connery             22   Tampa                     201   10:45    33:06
   14    33:27  Katherine Fotopoulos        21   Tampa                     206   10:47    32:52
   15    34:02  Delana Vath                 24   Lutz                      221   10:59    33:42
   16    35:00  Itzel Lavally               23                             237   11:17    34:56
   17    35:33  Aliana Rivera               23   Tampa                     247   11:28    35:21
   18    36:05  Jessica Daly                21   Tampa                     265   11:38    35:55
   19    36:39  Haley Van Brokenover        20   Lutz                      273   11:49    36:21
   20    37:30  Brittany Fleming            21   Tampa                     297   12:06    37:15
   21    38:44  Ondrea Ellston              23   Tampa                     335   12:30    38:24
   22    38:46  Callie Gaines               23   Palm Harbor               337   12:30    38:24
   23    39:17  Stephens Hannah             20   Dade City                 347   12:40    38:46
   24    39:42  Jacqueline Tschanz          20   Tampa                     354   12:48    39:26
   25    40:00  Annalise Sinclair           21   Tampa                     360   12:54    39:21
   26    41:38  Megan Weidley               23   Valrico                   383   13:26    41:22
   27    42:42  Jaclyn Mennie               24   Tampa                     401   13:46    42:13
   28    44:36  Kimberly Horn               23   Bradenton                 426   14:23    44:30
   29    44:44  Ashley Bukowski             23   South Pasadena            428   14:26    44:16
   30    46:15  Casey Noren                 23   Tampa                     448   14:55    45:43
   31    46:49  Alejandra Marin             24   Tampa                     457   15:06    46:43
   32    50:05  Roberta Rossi               22   Wesley Chapel             476   16:09    49:42
   33    50:42  Nava Cohen                  24   Spring Hill               479   16:21    50:25
================================================================================================
Male Age Group:    25 - 29
    1    21:27  Arthur Dupre                25   Tampa                       9    6:55    21:26
    2    22:02  Jeffrey Sirmons             27   Brandon                    13    7:06    21:56
    3    23:37  Patrick McGee               26   St. Petersburg             24    7:37    23:35
    4    23:41  Joshua Patterson            29   Ruskin                     25    7:38    23:39
    5    24:00  Steve Lippincott            27   Tampa                      28    7:45    23:57
    6    24:45  Jake Greatens               29   Tampa                      36    7:59    24:43
    7    25:07  Brandon Edward              28   Tampa                      40    8:06    24:33
    8    25:49  Trenten Bailey              25   Ruskin                     53    8:20    25:47
    9    27:24  Brian Garcia                28   Tampa                      77    8:50    27:05
   10    28:39  Adam Eckstein               28   Dover                     101    9:15    28:29
   11    28:53  Jacob Ahlers                26   Dover                     105    9:19    28:51
   12    29:05  Chris Cox                   29   New Port Richey           109    9:23    28:26
   13    29:14  Craig Heckel                28   Ruskin                    111    9:26    28:57
   14    29:32  Ronald Phifer               27   Riverview                 121    9:32    29:19
   15    29:39  Matthew Torano              28   Tampa                     124    9:34    29:12
   16    30:12  Victoria Brook              25   St. Petersburg            140    9:45    29:58
   17    30:37  Matt Painting               29   Wesley Chapel             146    9:53    30:12
   18    30:59  Geoffrey Jackson            28   Tampa                     152   10:00    30:02
   19    31:23  Kellar Carmouche            29   Tampa                     157   10:07    31:07
   20    37:06  Justin Zaleski              29   Tampa                     284   11:58    36:16
   21    37:58  Peter Pastman               25   Tampa                     313   12:15    37:43
   22    38:14  Nestor Rentas               29   Brandon                   326   12:20    37:45
   23    39:17  Tacoma Anthony              29   Tampa                     346   12:40    38:51
   24    41:25  Chad Lavally                27                             380   13:22    41:21
   25    43:31  Michael Willms              29   Tampa                     411   14:02    42:58
   26    44:04  Sean Williams               27   Tarpon Springs            419   14:13    43:46
================================================================================================
Female Age Group:  25 - 29
    1    24:22  Dinah Tobaison              25   Brandon                    32    7:52    24:20
    2    24:43  Chris Oszust                27   Brandon                    35    7:58    24:39
    3    24:49  Christina Stamoolis         29   Tampa                      38    8:00    24:28
    4    28:10  Meghan Weddle               25   Tampa                      94    9:05    27:56
    5    28:44  Maggie Boyd                 29                             103    9:16    28:27
    6    29:51  Ashley Egan                 25   Tampa                     135    9:38    29:22
    7    30:15  Rachel Simmons              28   Tampa                     142    9:45    29:47
    8    30:42  Victoria Guzan              27   Brandon                   149    9:54    30:37
    9    30:45  Danielle Micklitsch         29   St. Pete Beach            151    9:55    30:41
   10    31:49  Mili Huynh                  29   Tampa                     165   10:16    31:15
   11    32:04  Jennifer Bell               27                             169   10:21    31:41
   12    32:18  Jennifer Horn               27   Bradenton                 176   10:25    32:13
   13    33:09  Johanna Diaz                28   Zephyrhills               198   10:42    32:44
   14    33:24  Jordan Sharp                25   Tampa                     203   10:46    33:14
   15    33:35  Julianna Jenao              27   Tampa                     211   10:50    33:00
   16    33:36  Sasha Yetter                29   Tampa                     212   10:50    33:30
   17    33:40  Robin Prince                26   Wimauma                   213   10:52    33:36
   18    34:14  Jackie Angelo               27   Brandon                   222   11:03    33:59
   19    34:39  Jessica Feraugon            25   St. Petersburg            229   11:11    34:16
   20    34:42  Susanne Reiber              26   Tampa                     231   11:12    34:15
   21    34:48  Diana Duran                 28   Tampa                     235   11:14    34:31
   22    35:19  Jennifer Cavill             28   Clearwater                241   11:24    35:12
   23    35:36  Katie Raible                28   Tampa                     248   11:29    35:09
   24    36:04  Tiffany Scarlett            26                             262   11:38    35:42
   25    36:35  Tara McBride                28   Ruskin                    272   11:48    36:16
   26    36:40  Elizabeth Stuart            28   Tampa                     274   11:50    36:35
   27    36:42  Megan Sullivan              28   Wesley Chapel             276   11:50    36:31
   28    36:48  Samantha Sachtleben         29   Riverview                 278   11:52    36:17
   29    36:55  Tiffany Delutis             29   Wesley Chapel             280   11:55    36:29
   30    37:44  Kristen Drenl               28   Tampa                     303   12:10    37:18
   31    37:58  Sara Campbell               25                             312   12:15    37:43
   32    37:59  Stevie Maher                27   Tampa                     314   12:15    37:33
   33    38:22  Cassie Greatens             28   Tampa                     328   12:23    38:02
   34    38:32  Jennifer Stollery           27   Wesley Chapel             332   12:26    38:17
   35    38:43  Stephanie Pratt             29   Odessa                    334   12:29    38:32
   36    38:46  Kara Raynor                 25   Lutz                      338   12:30    38:25
   37    38:54  Amanda Zorc                 28   Land O' Lakes             340   12:33    38:39
   38    39:22  Wendy Link                  28   Minneola                  349   12:42    39:08
   39    39:30  Kari McVeigh                26   Land O' Lakes             350   12:45    39:17
   40    39:51  Jessica Cook                25   St. Petersburg            355   12:51    39:37
   41    40:51  Starla Kennelly             29   Cape Coral                369   13:11    40:30
   42    40:51  Aimée Waters                28   Lakeland                  370   13:11    40:34
   43    41:46  Jessica Carlson             25   Tampa                     384   13:28    41:07
   44    41:50  Ashley Taylor Willms        29   Tampa                     385   13:30    41:17
   45    42:12  Joanne Pullen               27   Lutz                      393   13:37    41:30
   46    42:30  Erin Rowland                27   Tampa                     398   13:43    42:24
   47    43:25  Rachel Robinson             25   Ruskin                    409   14:00    43:21
   48    44:03  Jessica Krasny              29   Tarpon Springs            418   14:13    43:45
   49    44:45  Priscilla Ortiz             28   Temple Terrace            432   14:26    44:19
   50    45:01  Laura Price                 29   Tampa                     435   14:31    44:56
   51    45:38  Abbey Boyle                 29   Apollo Beach              440   14:43    45:22
   52    46:04  Rosemary Cosenza            29   Tampa                     447   14:52    45:45
   53    46:32  Stefani White               27   Brandon                   455   15:01    46:12
   54    50:18  Luciana Diodati             29   Tampa                     478   16:14    49:55
   55  1:01:42  Andrea Grant                25   Tampa                     502   19:54  1:00:46
   56  1:03:56  Candice Dodd                29   Riverview                 511   20:37  1:03:20
================================================================================================
Male Age Group:    30 - 34
    1    20:00  Chris Rodriguez             32   Land O' Lakes               4    6:27    19:58
    2    21:22  Justin Page                 30   Wesley Chapel               8    6:54    21:20
    3    23:27  Jeremy Freeze               34   Avon Park                  23    7:34    23:20
    4    24:29  Jereme Williams             31   St. Petersburg             33    7:54    24:24
    5    24:41  Kenneth Mathewson           32   Odessa                     34    7:58    24:29
    6    25:14  Michael Guzan               30   Brandon                    44    8:08    25:09
    7    25:17  Harold Baez                 30   Sun City Center            45    8:09    25:16
    8    25:36  Tony Contreras              34   Wesley Chapel              50    8:15    25:29
    9    26:12  Ryan Miller                 30   Sun City Center            61    8:27    26:10
   10    26:36  Michael Pullen              31   Lutz                       66    8:35    25:56
   11    27:28  Mike Sabino                 34   Tampa                      81    8:52    27:21
   12    28:23  Louie Amato                 32   Land O' Lakes              97    9:09    27:51
   13    29:41  Brad Pope                   31   Clearwater                126    9:35    29:27
   14    30:34  Richard Hocking             31   Zephyrhills               145    9:52    30:30
   15    31:40  Brian Oltchick              30   Tampa                     163   10:13    31:34
   16    32:15  Michael Lynch               32   Gibsonton                 174   10:24    31:49
   17    32:35  Michael Sesser              32   Lakeland                  182   10:31    32:20
   18    33:00  Andrew Burch                32   Tampa                     194   10:39    32:33
   19    33:29  Warren Perry                34   St. Petersburg            208   10:48    33:07
   20    34:34  Matthew Ellinger            32   Trinity                   227   11:09    34:28
   21    35:30  Juan Flores                 33   New Port Richey           246   11:27    35:14
   22    35:40  Joseph Eudon Edwards        34   Riverview                 251   11:30    35:18
   23    37:34  James Kennelly              31   Cape Coral                300   12:07    37:14
   24    37:55  Tony Berger                 33   Tampa                     311   12:14    37:06
   25    40:40  Eliseo Casini               30   Tampa                     366   13:07    40:11
   26    42:17  Brandon Bassett             34   Bradenton                 395   13:38    42:14
   27    43:40  Anson Hurt                  33   St. Petersburg            412   14:05    43:17
   28    51:20  Chris Cuddy                 30   Tampa                     485   16:34    51:04
   29    59:19  Kevin Comer                 32   St. Petersburg            496   19:08    58:30
   30    59:26  Chris Steele                32   Wesley Chapel             497   19:10    59:26
================================================================================================
Female Age Group:  30 - 34
    1    24:10  Linda Mutchie               34   Ocala                      31    7:48    24:06
    2    25:13  Jennifer Schwartzberg       33   Tampa                      43    8:08    25:12
    3    27:17  Jennifer Davidson           30   Palmetto                   74    8:48    27:12
    4    28:04  Lindsay Porter              31   Gulfport                   92    9:03    28:00
    5    29:41  Dianne Triplett             32   Land O' Lakes             127    9:35    29:11
    6    29:45  Leigh Knickerbocker         34   Riverview                 131    9:36    29:30
    7    30:19  Anne Stewart                30                             144    9:47    30:02
    8    30:44  Valarie Rodriguez-Sullivan  34   Tampa                     150    9:55    30:22
    9    31:21  Tina Burton                 32   Tampa                     156   10:07    31:06
   10    31:53  Lindsay Wiles               33   Lithia                    167   10:17    31:42
   11    32:11  Kathryn Whittaker           30   Tampa                     171   10:23    31:44
   12    32:13  Tiffany Scionti             34   Tampa                     172   10:24    31:43
   13    32:40  Marianne Resana             31   Land O' Lakes             184   10:32    32:33
   14    32:41  Kara Deschenes              32   Land O' Lakes             185   10:33    32:35
   15    33:07  Caressa Harris              33   Tampa                     196   10:41    32:44
   16    33:09  Rebecca Terracciano         32   Redington Beach           197   10:42    32:38
   17    33:29  Heather Christopher         30   Spring Hill               209   10:48    33:09
   18    34:32  Megan Ellinger              30   Trinity                   224   11:08    34:26
   19    34:42  Andrea Toll                 31   Tampa                     230   11:12    34:11
   20    34:46  Ana Peralta                 34   Tampa                     233   11:13    34:37
   21    35:26  Nicole Hess                 32   Brandon                   244   11:26    35:14
   22    35:29  Melanie Hynes               32   New Port Richey           245   11:27    35:13
   23    35:37  Jessica Jewel Collado       32   St. Petersburg            249   11:29    35:06
   24    36:03  Kristie Crump               32   San Antonio               261   11:38    35:25
   25    36:12  Darcy Brittich              32   Tampa                     266   11:41    35:45
   26    36:20  Farrah Schambeau            34   Dade City                 270   11:43    35:41
   27    36:46  Anna Brown                  32   Tampa                     277   11:52    36:31
   28    37:12  Nancy Castellanos           30   Tampa                     290   12:00    36:53
   29    37:12  Bree Sadeghi                31   Tampa                     291   12:00    36:52
   30    37:44  Britt Ryder                 34   St. Petersburg            301   12:10    37:03
   31    37:45  Leslie Silvey               34   Tampa                     304   12:11    37:32
   32    37:46  Jessica Rios                30   Sun City Center           306   12:11    37:41
   33    38:11  Betty Quintana              32   Wesley Chapel             323   12:19    37:57
   34    38:12  Jennifer Carlson            32   Tampa                     324   12:19    37:37
   35    38:14  Maria Pares                 30   Brandon                   325   12:20    37:45
   36    38:26  Allison Rheinhardt          30   Tampa                     329   12:24    37:59
   37    38:41  Karen Draper                30   Sarasota                  333   12:29    38:02
   38    38:59  Sara McMillan               34   St. Petersburg            342   12:35    38:48
   39    40:29  Erin Circelli               31   Tampa                     363   13:04    40:05
   40    40:31  Christy Foust               33   Tampa                     364   13:04    40:09
   41    41:29  Danielle Williams           30   St. Petersburg            381   13:23    40:50
   42    42:06  Yuni Porth                  33   Tampa                     391   13:35    41:10
   43    42:12  Rosie Contreras             33   Wesley Chapel             394   13:37    41:48
   44    42:32  Summer Shibley              30   Tampa                     399   13:43    42:16
   45    43:04  Virginia Hocking            31   Zephyrhills               403   13:54    42:32
   46    43:09  Christy Erro                33   Lakeland                  405   13:55    42:53
   47    43:29  Sarah Apsay                 31   Land O' Lakes             410   14:02    43:25
   48    43:41  Gina Hilliard               31   St. Petersburg            413   14:05    43:22
   49    44:27  Christine Rogers            32   Orlando                   423   14:20    44:10
   50    44:44  Skye Choma                  33   Pinellas Park             429   14:26    44:16
   51    45:10  Alisha Hyslop               31   Tampa                     437   14:34    44:31
   52    45:28  Jackie Pascal               31   Plant City                439   14:40    45:23
   53    46:21  Amanda Harlan               34   St. Petersburg            449   14:57    46:10
   54    47:21  Michelle Anger              31   Seminole                  460   15:16    47:03
   55    47:22  Erin Haney                  31   Land O' Lakes             462   15:17    46:48
   56    47:31  Syleste Porter              31   Brandon                   465   15:20    47:07
   57    53:48  Laura Demers                32   Brooksville               491   17:21    52:57
   58    56:08  Sarah Pacurai               31   Riverview                 493   18:06    55:27
   59    59:19  Lauren Cury                 32   Tampa                     495   19:08    58:29
   60  1:01:16  Felipa Jenkins              33   Zephyrhills               501   19:46  1:00:44
   61  1:03:56  Deirdre Kelsey-Holley       34   Tampa                     510   20:37  1:03:19
================================================================================================
Male Age Group:    35 - 39
    1    19:50  Francis Harlan              38   St. Petersburg              3    6:24    19:49
    2    25:42  Jamie Butler                38   Tampa                      51    8:17    25:37
    3    27:31  Adam Sidoti                 38   Tampa                      83    8:53    27:11
    4    29:05  Justin Porth                38   Tampa                     110    9:23    28:08
    5    29:25  Robert Cornette             39   Lithia                    116    9:29    29:09
    6    32:19  John Ball                   38   Tampa                     177   10:25    31:52
    7    32:42  David Somers                39   Clearwater                187   10:33    32:36
    8    33:01  Justin Circelli             35   Tampa                     195   10:39    32:19
    9    33:29  James Christopher           35   Spring Hill               207   10:48    33:09
   10    33:52  Lance Hartman               39   Riverview                 217   10:55    33:19
   11    37:09  Todd Darrel                 37   Tampa                     287   11:59    36:49
   12    37:10  Miguel Martinez             39   Ruskin                    288   11:59    37:09
   13    37:46  Lorenzo Billante II         37   Brandon                   305   12:11    37:26
   14    38:04  Jeffrey Horstman            37   Wesley Chapel             318   12:17    37:52
   15    38:27  Nathan Rheinhardt           35   Tampa                     330   12:24    38:00
   16    41:14  Joe Carlson                 39   Tampa                     378   13:18    41:14
   17    42:51  Aaron McMillan              38   St. Petersburg            402   13:49    42:40
   18    58:30  Amaury Fajardo              36   Land O' Lakes             494   18:52    57:40
================================================================================================
Female Age Group:  35 - 39
    1    23:56  Melanie Blackledge          37   Tampa                      27    7:43    23:50
    2    24:00  Betty Rioux                 39   Treasure Island            29    7:45    23:58
    3    25:21  Veronica Craw               36   Wesley Chapel              46    8:11    25:12
    4    26:56  Julie Goddard               38   Land O' Lakes              68    8:41    26:43
    5    29:19  Marjorie Schwankoff         36   Largo                     113    9:27    29:11
    6    29:26  Kelly Broadbelt             35   Zephyrhills               117    9:30    29:12
    7    29:36  Danielle Dennis             35   Tampa                     123    9:33    29:31
    8    29:43  Julia Brown                 35   Tampa                     129    9:35    29:29
    9    29:46  Dana Prieto                 36   Tampa                     132    9:36    29:36
   10    32:06  Nancy Lillibridge           37   Wesley Chapel             170   10:21    31:33
   11    32:28  Michelle Lucas              39   Tampa                     180   10:28    32:17
   12    32:32  Rebecca Lefort              37   Tampa                     181   10:30    32:23
   13    32:44  Andrea Berry                37   Wesley Chapel             188   10:34    32:03
   14    33:53  Laura Lynch                 37   Tampa                     218   10:56    33:43
   15    35:45  Cheryl Oliver               38   Seffner                   254   11:32    35:34
   16    35:46  Carla Cervantes             35   Lutz                      255   11:32    35:41
   17    35:50  Amy Freeze                  37   Avon Park                 258   11:34    35:42
   18    35:50  Patricia Martinez           38   Ruskin                    259   11:34    35:45
   19    35:51  Virginia Ramirez            35   St. Petersburg            260   11:34    35:27
   20    36:04  Karen Linder                36   Tampa                     264   11:38    35:43
   21    36:55  Jackie Macaluso             38   Tampa                     281   11:55    36:45
   22    37:09  Emily Nichols               36   Riverview                 286   11:59    36:33
   23    37:30  Kimberly Oliver             36   Tampa                     295   12:06    36:45
   24    37:30  Sarah Concannon             38   Tampa                     296   12:06    36:46
   25    37:32  Michelle Newton             36   Tampa                     298   12:06    36:48
   26    37:34  Dawn Brooks                 38   North Port                299   12:07    36:59
   27    37:47  Deborah Davidson            36   Riverview                 307   12:11    37:14
   28    38:00  Kelly Crum                  37   Tampa                     315   12:15    37:18
   29    38:04  Catherine Horstman          37   Wesley Chapel             319   12:17    37:52
   30    38:09  Rebecca Lopez               35   Wesley Chapel             321   12:18    37:54
   31    38:29  Tara Minikel                36   Tampa                     331   12:25    38:19
   32    38:54  Danielle Profenno           39   San Antonio               341   12:33    38:39
   33    39:19  Michelle Scholl             37   Tampa                     348   12:41    38:54
   34    40:00  Marta Dewyer                36   Sarasota                  359   12:54    39:25
   35    40:40  Lisa Hudson                 36   Tampa                     365   13:07    40:12
   36    41:10  Meredith Hoffman            36   St. Petersburg            375   13:17    40:33
   37    41:19  Heather Davidson            38   St. Petersburg            379   13:20    40:44
   38    43:04  Dorothea Walsh              38   Brooklyn, NY              404   13:54    42:49
   39    44:02  Colleen Fitzpatrick         39   Temple Terrace            417   14:12    43:39
   40    44:28  Rosemary Sugar              37   Safety Harbor             424   14:21    44:08
   41    44:35  Crystal Wiedrick            36   Dunedin                   425   14:23    44:01
   42    45:11  Jennifer Rives              39   Lutz                      438   14:35    44:32
   43    46:27  Jennifer Butts              38   Tampa                     453   14:59    46:11
   44    48:58  Kelly Simms                 35   Zephyrhills               473   15:48    48:25
   45    49:01  Shalynn Russell             35   Brooksville               474   15:49    48:17
   46    49:26  Christine Depace            38   Oldsmar                   475   15:57    49:15
   47    51:05  Margaret Diaczyk-Brillant   35   Clearwater                484   16:29    50:22
================================================================================================
Male Age Group:    40 - 44
    1    20:04  Sebastian Hernandez         44   Lakeland                    5    6:28    20:03
    2    20:39  Thomas Sokolewicz           43   Valrico                     7    6:40    20:34
    3    21:59  Tracy Reed                  40   Tampa                      12    7:05    21:57
    4    22:15  Cleveland Laycock           42   Inverness                  14    7:11    22:13
    5    23:25  Jon Ells                    44   Tampa                      21    7:33    23:17
    6    25:08  Michael Richards            40   Lutz                       41    8:06    25:03
    7    25:56  Jeffery Sievers             42   Clearwater                 55    8:22    25:31
    8    26:16  Scott Stokes                41   Tampa                      62    8:28    25:42
    9    28:55  Michael Steger              42   St. Petersburg            106    9:20    28:22
   10    29:33  Manjul Shah                 43   Wesley Chapel             122    9:32    29:32
   11    29:49  Rob James                   40   Wesley Chapel             134    9:37    29:28
   12    29:55  Shanley Shanley             40   Tampa                     137    9:39    29:37
   13    32:48  Martine De Wit              40   St. Petersburg            189   10:35    32:46
   14    34:36  Mike Buck                   43   Tampa                     228   11:10    34:16
   15    35:21  Tim Kolb                    43   Lutz                      242   11:24    35:13
   16    36:16  Michael Trefry              40   Tampa                     269   11:42    36:05
   17    36:56  Link Maloy                  41   Tampa                     282   11:55    36:40
   18    38:45  Justin Morgan               40   Tampa                     336   12:30    38:36
   19    39:53  Gary Blevins                40   Tampa                     356   12:52    39:24
   20    40:24  Dillion Vizcarra            44   Tampa                     362   13:02    39:58
   21    40:52  Scott Rogers                41   Tampa                     371   13:11    40:12
   22    41:02  Tim Birkhead                44   Brandon                   373   13:14    40:41
   23    41:13  Joe Spencer                 42   Brandon                   377   13:18    41:01
   24    43:58  David Odom                  42   Tampa                     415   14:11    43:41
   25    44:20  Raymond Howell              40   Tampa                     422   14:18    44:00
   26    45:43  Jacques McMillan            43   Tampa                     442   14:45    45:31
   27    48:17  Peter Coburn                44   Tampa                     469   15:35    47:43
   28    50:53  Michael Gall                42   Tampa                     480   16:25    50:35
   29    51:00  Alan Chastain               43   Valrico                   483   16:27    50:32
   30    53:52  Scott Clarke                41   St. Petersburg            492   17:23    53:18
================================================================================================
Female Age Group:  40 - 44
    1    22:16  Kandis Dunn                 43   Odessa                     15    7:11    22:13
    2    24:48  Janet Urbanski              41   Tampa                      37    8:00    24:39
    3    25:25  Erin Prevot                 43   Crystal Beach              48    8:12    25:13
    4    27:12  Danna Sturman               42   Wesley Chapel              71    8:46    27:08
    5    29:23  Lori Sikes                  41   Brooksville               114    9:29    28:57
    6    29:54  Jerilyn Frattini            42   Tampa                     136    9:39    29:45
    7    30:17  Jennifer Blank              41   Land O' Lakes             143    9:46    30:14
    8    30:39  Lisa Benjamin               42   Tampa                     147    9:53    30:34
    9    31:11  Katia Matte                 41   Land O' Lakes             154   10:04    30:48
   10    32:20  Diane Walton Blevins        42   Tampa                     178   10:26    31:50
   11    32:38  Traie Atkinson              40   Tampa                     183   10:32    32:16
   12    32:42  Karen Anderson              40   Land O' Lakes             186   10:33    32:10
   13    32:49  Brenda Smith                40   Odessa                    191   10:35    32:28
   14    33:20  Jennifer Fowler             40   Trinity                   200   10:45    33:08
   15    33:58  Clare Early                 40   Wesley Chapel             220   10:57    33:22
   16    35:13  Alison Weber                40   Tampa                     238   11:22    34:50
   17    35:43  Janine Bernard              42   Sarasota                  253   11:31    35:09
   18    35:47  Jill Knowles                43   Riverview                 256   11:33    35:23
   19    36:15  Jennette Seachrist          40   Tampa                     268   11:42    36:04
   20    37:21  Alice Gonzalez              43   Tampa                     293   12:03    37:08
   21    37:44  Michelle Trusso             42   Tampa                     302   12:10    37:26
   22    37:55  Kim Sandifer                41   St. Petersburg            310   12:14    37:31
   23    38:04  Sara Martin                 44   Gulfport                  317   12:17    38:00
   24    38:50  Jennifer Bartlett           40   Tampa                     339   12:32    38:34
   25    40:44  Jennifer Aquino             44   Lutz                      367   13:08    40:19
   26    41:00  Judy Scott                  43   Bushnell                  372   13:14    40:27
   27    42:12  Luci Collins                44                             392   13:37    41:30
   28    42:41  Terry Anderson              40   Lithia                    400   13:46    42:23
   29    46:00  Justine Kindya              40   Riverview                 446   14:50    45:37
   30    46:57  Deborah Skinner             44   Tampa                     458   15:09    46:22
   31    47:34  Jennifer Metzger            41   Riverview                 466   15:21    47:04
   32    47:35  Chari Nicholas              44   Wesley Chapel             467   15:21    47:05
   33    47:58  Lizette Lopez               40   St. Petersburg            468   15:28    47:30
   34    52:25  Lisa Schultz                41   Zephyrhills               486   16:55    51:53
   35    52:37  Jama Dunn                   42   Tampa                     489   16:58    52:29
   36  1:00:40  Elizabeth Woltmann          41   New Port Richey           498   19:34    59:57
================================================================================================
Male Age Group:    45 - 49
    1    22:23  Jon Docs                    48   Tampa                      16    7:13    22:21
    2    25:00  Jeff Urbanski               48   Tampa                      39    8:04    24:51
    3    28:12  Frank Doherty               46   Tampa                      95    9:06    28:04
    4    28:18  Tom Klebeck                 47   Lutz                       96    9:08    28:11
    5    28:29  Buddy Findley               49   Seffner                    98    9:11    28:16
    6    28:37  Scott Goode                 45   Wesley Chapel             100    9:14    28:19
    7    29:25  Scott Beddow                46   Brandon                   115    9:29    29:21
    8    29:28  Michael Gallick             45   Tampa                     118    9:30    29:01
    9    29:31  Greg Payne                  48   Wesley Chapel             120    9:31    29:14
   10    29:40  Kevin Daly                  45   Lithia                    125    9:34    29:26
   11    30:08  Eddie Powell                48   Brandon                   138    9:43    29:58
   12    33:10  Gary Greene                 48   Plant City                199   10:42    32:57
   13    33:49  Maurice Husbands            47   Tampa                     215   10:55    32:48
   14    34:45  Tony Fuentes                49   Kissimmee                 232   11:13    34:28
   15    35:50  James Galbraith             46   Land O' Lakes             257   11:34    35:45
   16    36:50  George Mowry                47   Tampa                     279   11:53    36:42
   17    37:04  George Walton               47   St. Petersburg            283   11:57    36:34
   18    37:16  Robert Cedre                49   Wesley Chapel             292   12:01    36:52
   19    41:08  Steve Wyatt                 48   Tampa                     374   13:16    40:56
   20  1:02:50  Victor Jordan               46   Tampa                     508   20:16  1:01:48
================================================================================================
Female Age Group:  45 - 49
    1    27:26  Melissa Stein               46   Riverview                  78    8:51    27:08
    2    32:14  Sharon Hatley               49   Clearwater                173   10:24    32:10
    3    32:52  Karen Wood                  49   Clearwater                192   10:36    32:47
    4    34:54  Diana Storey                49   Brandon                   236   11:15    34:37
    5    35:22  Kelly Pratt                 47   Odessa                    243   11:25    35:11
    6    37:11  Natalie Mann                49   St. Petersburg            289   12:00    36:48
    7    37:25  Marla McLaughlin            47   Zephyrhills               294   12:04    37:00
    8    38:06  Leslie McCormack            47   Tampa                     320   12:17    37:47
    9    39:14  Shari Gaines                49   Palm Harbor               345   12:39    38:52
   10    40:06  Robyn Ragsdale              48   Tampa                     361   12:56    39:36
   11    41:32  Renee Brown                 47   Tampa                     382   13:24    40:48
   12    42:00  Ramona Sinclair             46   Auburndale                390   13:33    41:21
   13    44:45  Natalie Husbands            45   Tampa                     430   14:26    43:46
   14    44:45  Ana Genne                   45   Tampa                     431   14:26    44:19
   15    44:52  Cheryl Johnson              47   Tampa                     433   14:28    44:07
   16    44:53  Gloria Glover               48   Tampa                     434   14:29    44:07
   17    50:07  Nubia Bell                  46   Sun City Center           477   16:10    49:43
   18  1:01:42  Lisa Noles                  46   Tampa                     503   19:54  1:00:48
================================================================================================
Male Age Group:    50 - 54
    1    21:35  Mike Ellington              54   Tampa                      10    6:58    21:33
    2    21:53  Ray Eydmann                 53   Tampa                      11    7:04    21:51
    3    22:52  Douglas Jesseph             52   Tampa                      17    7:23    22:50
    4    25:23  Mark Erickson               50   Crystal Beach              47    8:11    25:10
    5    25:57  Doug Gillotte               50   Tampa                      56    8:22    25:50
    6    26:24  John Wilcox                 51   Tampa                      63    8:31    26:14
    7    27:51  Segundo Iturriaza           54   Plant City                 89    8:59    27:40
    8    28:34  Todd Weidley                50   Valrico                    99    9:13    28:19
    9    29:18  Randy Lamb                  52   Wimauma                   112    9:27    29:07
   10    30:15  Bill Daly                   51   Tampa                     141    9:45    30:05
   11    30:41  Isaac Vergava               52   Lutz                      148    9:54    30:34
   12    31:56  Andy Meng                   54   Brandon                   168   10:18    31:43
   13    33:26  Tommy Dent                  50   Tampa                     205   10:47    33:12
   14    33:32  Tim Gernack                 50   St. Petersburg            210   10:49    33:21
   15    33:57  John Dunn                   54   Tampa                     219   10:57    33:48
   16    35:39  Greg Hennis                 54   Lakeland                  250   11:30    35:28
   17    36:04  Rich Knowles                50   Riverview                 263   11:38    35:40
   18    38:16  Mike Mays                   51   Lutz                      327   12:21    37:32
   19    39:09  Ronald Seymour              54   Tampa                     343   12:38    38:55
   20    43:19  Jim Davidson                52   Winter Haven              407   13:58    43:01
   21    45:57  John Angelo                 52   Brandon                   444   14:49    45:31
   22  1:02:06  Mike Gulley                 52   St. Petersburg            506   20:02  1:01:27
================================================================================================
Female Age Group:  50 - 54
    1    32:17  Toni Wilcox                 50   Tampa                     175   10:25    32:06
    2    32:48  Virginia Bartlett           53   Brooksville               190   10:35    32:32
    3    33:25  Sylvia Adams                50   Tampa                     204   10:47    33:21
    4    33:47  Linda Teresi                54   Tampa                     214   10:54    33:33
    5    35:42  Candace Curtiss             52   Tampa                     252   11:31    35:37
    6    39:33  Kim Rankin                  50   Apollo Beach              353   12:45    39:02
    7    39:54  Kim Jones                   53   Ruskin                    358   12:52    39:40
    8    41:55  Jan Luck                    53   Riverview                 387   13:31    41:46
    9    43:49  Mary Carroll                52   Dunedin                   414   14:08    43:40
   10    52:36  Kathy Germack               50   St. Petersburg            487   16:58    52:11
   11    53:41  Donna Horn                  52   Bradenton                 490   17:19    53:10
   12  1:01:03  Mary Jueong                 50   Lutz                      500   19:42  1:00:17
   13  1:02:05  Judy Lipton                 54   St. Petersburg            505   20:02  1:01:29
================================================================================================
Male Age Group:    55 - 59
    1    25:11  David Horn                  57   Bradenton                  42    8:07    25:06
    2    26:00  Larry Coppola               56   Tampa                      57    8:23    25:56
    3    31:48  Michael Gallo               59   Lutz                      164   10:15    31:41
    4    41:13  Mark Campbell               56   St. Petersburg            376   13:18    40:57
    5    41:56  David Riling                59   Tampa                     388   13:32    41:22
    6    46:24  Craig Laporte               58   Trinity                   452   14:58    45:44
================================================================================================
Female Age Group:  55 - 59
    1    34:33  Colleen Evans               59   Treasure Island           225   11:09    34:09
    2    36:15  Joanne Goddard              57   Land O' Lakes             267   11:42    36:00
    3    37:09  Deborah Hines               59   Tampa                     285   11:59    36:34
    4    37:54  Deborah Watson              58   Tampa                     309   12:14    37:40
    5    42:24  Claudia Isom                59   Tampa                     397   13:41    41:44
    6    45:58  Jane Angelo                 55   Brandon                   445   14:50    45:32
    7    46:24  Arndrea Laporte             58   Trinity                   451   14:58    45:44
    8    47:20  Arleen Reed                 56   Seminole                  459   15:16    47:02
    9    47:21  Deborah Vaillant            58   Valrico                   461   15:16    46:45
   10    50:59  Patti Bancroft              57   Tampa                     482   16:27    50:13
================================================================================================
Male Age Group:    60 - 64
    1    26:27  Les Carroll                 60   Dunedin                    64    8:32    26:18
    2    31:33  Dennis Martin               61   Tampa                     160   10:11    31:20
    3    36:31  Marshall Mathis             61   Brandon                   271   11:47    36:17
================================================================================================
Female Age Group:  60 - 64
    1    37:53  Mary Estes                  64   Tampa                     308   12:13    37:40
    2    38:10  Patricia Williams           64   Temple Terrace            322   12:19    37:50
    3  1:01:43  Esther Guerra               64   Largo                     504   19:55  1:00:43
================================================================================================
Male Age Group:    65 - 69
    1    26:32  Pressley Ramsey             65   Ocala                      65    8:34    26:28
    2    26:52  Bob Briggs                  65   Lakeland                   67    8:40    26:49
    3    27:53  James Ladig                 68   Clearwater                 90    9:00    27:43
    4    29:44  Tommy Hyde                  67   Tampa                     130    9:35    29:40
    5    34:34  Norman Thompson             69   Tampa                     226   11:09    34:22
    6    42:23  Woody Isom                  67   Tampa                     396   13:40    41:43
    7    44:12  Ron Hines                   66   Tampa                     421   14:15    43:36
    8    48:22  James Trusso                68   Tampa                     470   15:36    47:37
    9    48:27  Suan Trusso                 65   Tampa                     472   15:38    47:42
   10  1:03:08  John H. Bell                66   Sun City Center           509   20:22  1:02:45
================================================================================================
Female Age Group:  65 - 69
    1    45:04  Janet Stifter               68   Sun City Center           436   14:32    44:27
    2    45:40  Behina Harvey               68   Tampa                     441   14:44    45:23
================================================================================================
Male Age Group:    70 - 74
    1    43:17  Paul Brown                  73   Clearwater                406   13:58    43:10
    2    44:39  Bill Welch                  73   Sarasota                  427   14:24    44:30
    3    48:25  Douglas Schiller            73   Ellenton                  471   15:37    47:56
================================================================================================
Female Age Group:  70 - 74
    1    39:13  Margaret Conner             71   Tampa                     344   12:39    39:02
================================================================================================
Male Age Group:    75 & Over
    1    44:08  Robert Williams             83   Port Richey               420   14:14    43:19
    2    45:43  Dan Fields                  77   Tampa                     443   14:45    45:33
    3    46:30  Neil Harvey                 78   Tampa                     454   15:00    46:21
================================================================================================
Female Age Group:  75 & Over
    1  1:01:03  Betty Black                 77   Tampa                     499   19:42  1:00:17
================================================================================================
                               Total Finishers - 511
================================================================================================




My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News