Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Florida Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Ace of Diamonds 5K

Clearwater, FL, August 21, 2011

[5K Overall Men's Results | 5K Overall Women's Results ]

5K Age Group Results

Results submitted by Ric Dorrie for Florida Road Race Management

  Group                                                                     OA
  Place   Time      Runner's Name          Age      City                  Place   Pace
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    Overall
         18:12  Pedro Meraz                 32   Wesley Chapel               1    5:52
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  Overall
         21:22  Marlise Davidson-Fiedler    25   Port Richey                16    6:54
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  9 & Under
    1    29:03  Taylor Andrews               9   Trinity                   167    9:22
    2    31:08  Erika Meya                   8   Clearwater                220   10:03
    3    32:04  Olivia Donovan               8   Clearwater                240   10:21
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    10 - 14
    1    22:50  Evan Ward                   14   Parrish                    29    7:22
    2    23:30  Colin Spain                 14   Hernando                   39    7:35
    3    27:06  Kyle Kozlowski              11   Oldsmar                   118    8:45
    4    27:48  David Sanford               13   Safety Harbor             133    8:58
    5    27:48  Charlie Trimmer             13                             134    8:58
    6    32:03  Ryan Fisher                 10   Valrico                   239   10:20
    7    43:30  Tavi Bassano                11   Palm Harbor               424   14:02
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  10 - 14
    1    25:37  Kennady Jones               14   Seminole                   88    8:16
    2    26:07  Amanda Elsey                13   Clearwater                 98    8:25
    3    28:18  Ayla Johnston               10   New Port Richey           146    9:08
    4    32:49  Paige Bassano               12   Palm Harbor               257   10:35
    5    39:40  Mariah Moushon              14   St. Petersburg            383   12:48
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    15 - 19
    1    20:18  Austin Lewis                17   Oldsmar                     9    6:33
    2    20:23  Andrew Elsey                16   Clearwater                 10    6:35
    3    24:41  Joshua Moushon              19   St. Petersburg             69    7:58
    4    24:58  Jackson Krueger             16   Safety Harbor              75    8:03
    5    26:33  Elliot Traxler              15   St. Petersburg            108    8:34
    6    28:58  William Hartwick            15   Safety Harbor             164    9:21
    7    36:39  Wesley Gates                15   Odessa                    338   11:49
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  15 - 19
    1    24:35  Kayla Hewel                 18   Clearwater                 65    7:56
    2    26:48  Carrie Grewe                16   Valrico                   111    8:39
    3    42:09  Meghan Mintzer              19   St. Petersburg            413   13:36
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    20 - 24
    1    22:53  Andy Lopez                  23   Palm Harbor                30    7:23
    2    22:54  Tom O'Brien                 21   Trinity                    32    7:23
    3    24:04  Nicholas McDuffee           23   Tampa                      52    7:46
    4    24:43  Eric Andersen               24   Palm Coast                 70    7:58
    5    25:33  Matthew Heath               24   New Port Richey            84    8:15
    6    28:52  Alex Pesci                  24   Oldsmar                   160    9:19
    7    29:22  Brad Nelson                 23   Tampa                     175    9:28
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  20 - 24
    1    23:33  Justine Hilton              24   Tampa                      41    7:36
    2    23:48  Monika Bolejszo             22   Kitchener, ON              46    7:41
    3    24:30  Erin McElravy               21   Clearwater                 59    7:54
    4    26:33  Hayley Germack              22   St. Petersburg            106    8:34
    5    27:45  Sarah Penna                 22   New Port Richey           132    8:57
    6    28:21  Valerie Little              23   St. Petersburg            149    9:09
    7    28:53  Nicole Pesci                24   Oldsmar                   162    9:19
    8    29:32  Stephanie Briguglio         23   Tampa                     182    9:32
    9    32:58  Heather Salovin             24   St. Petersburg            264   10:38
   10    33:53  Brittany Bross              24   Brandon                   280   10:56
   11    34:15  Angela Wouland              23                             291   11:03
   12    34:50  Lisa Heath                  24   New Port Richey           301   11:14
   13    37:22  Talia Quartetti             20   Tampa                     353   12:03
   14    38:36  Catie Pleasant              24   Tampa                     363   12:27
   15    41:30  Meagan Chapman              21   Tampa                     407   13:23
   16    42:49  Amanda Skonecki             22   Clearwater                419   13:49
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    25 - 29
    1    18:43  Alvaro Buenrostro           27   Tampa                       4    6:02
    2    19:08  Benjamin Cawood             26   Peachtree City, GA          6    6:10
    3    20:32  Luis Arroyo                 26   Valrico                    11    6:37
    4    21:37  Joseph Cawood               29   Birmingham, AL             17    6:58
    5    22:03  Jorge Losada                29   Tampa                      20    7:07
    6    25:23  James Blake                 26   Tampa                      80    8:11
    7    29:01  Santiago Bunce              25   San Diego, CA             165    9:22
    8    30:59  David Johnson               27   Riverview                 216   10:00
    9    31:14  Brent Boostrom              29   Palm Harbor               224   10:05
   10    31:41  Nate Pleasant               25   Tampa                     232   10:13
   11    33:08  Steven Garger               26   St. Petersburg            266   10:41
   12    35:49  Andy Farkas                 29   Tampa                     321   11:33
   13    40:49  Robert Mathews              29   New Port Richey           397   13:10
   14    48:56  Michael Ryan                29   Largo                     448   15:47
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  25 - 29
    1    23:30  Rina Limor                  27   Tampa                      38    7:35
    2    24:52  Jennifer Senior             28   St. Petersburg             73    8:01
    3    25:00  Colleen Yuskaitis           26   Sarasota                   76    8:04
    4    25:49  Janice O'Brien              26   Tampa                      90    8:20
    5    27:44  Diana Gonzalez              29   Brandon                   131    8:57
    6    28:51  Amanda Bechtold             27   Clearwater                158    9:18
    7    30:30  Natasha Medeiros            25   Tampa                     202    9:50
    8    30:56  Justine Molas               26   Gainesville               215    9:59
    9    32:19  Cathy Baughman              28   St. Petersburg            248   10:25
   10    33:25  Chelsea Herold              27   Palm Harbor               274   10:47
   11    35:31  Melina Scally               26   Riverview                 314   11:27
   12    35:38  Berkeley Poirier            26   Belleair                  316   11:30
   13    36:27  Shari Hendrixson            29   Tampa                     334   11:45
   14    37:55  Rachel Wright               26   Tampa                     357   12:14
   15    40:14  Rebekah Mason               28   Tampa                     388   12:59
   16    40:24  Maria Marquez               28   Palm Harbor               389   13:02
   17    41:29  Jessica Green               27   Valrico                   404   13:23
   18    41:30  Liz Knudson                 28   New Port Richey           405   13:23
   19    45:55  Nikki Fredericks            25   St. Petersburg            439   14:49
   20    51:02  Kimberly McAllister         29   Palm Harbor               455   16:28
   21    52:29  Megan Bohrer                28   Tampa                     457   16:56
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    30 - 34
    1    18:17  Michael Farrell             33   Clearwater                  2    5:54
    2    19:07  Greg Schaeffer              32   Clearwater                  5    6:10
    3    22:25  Tim Shaver                  33   Palm Harbor                25    7:14
    4    23:01  Joe Pollard                 31   Independence, MO           34    7:25
    5    24:47  Kevin Corbett               30   Clearwater                 71    8:00
    6    26:58  Eric LeClere                31   St. Petersburg            116    8:42
    7    28:52  Jerry Kellar                31   Tampa                     159    9:19
    8    28:57  Robert Tarantino            33   Oradell, NJ               163    9:20
    9    29:27  Patrick Sheehan             32   St. Petersburg            180    9:30
   10    29:40  Michael Tate                32   Clearwater                184    9:34
   11    29:43  Jason Powers                34   St. Petersburg            185    9:35
   12    29:58  Richard Long                30   Hudson                    194    9:40
   13    30:45  Gregory Johnson             32   Riverview                 210    9:55
   14    34:47  Will Herbert                32   Largo                     298   11:13
   15    36:56  Mike Florio                 31   Tampa                     344   11:55
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  30 - 34
    1    22:26  Tiffani Nielsen             31   Clearwater                 26    7:14
    2    23:31  Caitlin Constantine         31   Clearwater                 40    7:35
    3    25:25  Stacey Padovan              34   Seminole                   82    8:12
    4    26:04  Marisa Montrasio            31   Chesterbrook, PA           96    8:25
    5    26:14  Juno Paramadevan            30   Tampa                     101    8:28
    6    26:40  Kat Tuhy                    33   Tampa                     109    8:36
    7    27:32  Kristin Zumwalt             30   Oldsmar                   127    8:53
    8    29:15  Melissa Calipari            33   Clearwater                173    9:26
    9    29:26  Somer Scarano               31   Palm Harbor               179    9:30
   10    29:50  Amanda Daniels              30   Dunedin                   191    9:37
   11    31:05  Amanda Gore                 32   Tampa                     219   10:02
   12    31:33  Kelly Duez                  33                             230   10:11
   13    31:34  Erin Richey                 30   Clearwater                231   10:11
   14    31:41  Dawn Morelli-Taylor         32   Belleair                  233   10:13
   15    31:56  Sonja Olson                 34   Tampa                     237   10:18
   16    34:01  Rebecca DeWaters            34   Pinellas Park             282   10:58
   17    34:47  Ann Connell                 34   Spring Hill               299   11:13
   18    34:53  Peggy Dupee                 34   Clearwater                302   11:15
   19    35:17  Corrine McCaffery           30   Largo                     307   11:23
   20    35:36  Amy Humphreys               31   Lutz                      315   11:29
   21    35:40  Tawanda Johnson             30   Riverview                 317   11:30
   22    35:47  Maia Farkas                 30   Tampa                     320   11:33
   23    36:39  Catherine Long              34   Hudson                    339   11:49
   24    36:48  Tina Ash                    32   St. Petersburg            340   11:52
   25    40:25  Allison Naumann             34   Port Richey               391   13:02
   26    40:44  Rebecca Mathews             31   New Port Richey           396   13:08
   27    47:17  Andrea Kucha                32   Tarpon Springs            444   15:15
   28    52:40  Zoe Anderson                32   Clearwater                458   16:59
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    35 - 39
    1    19:35  Duane Rollick               37   St. Petersburg              7    6:19
    2    20:56  Marielo Pinho               37   St. Petersburg             12    6:45
    3    22:08  Dan Moss                    37   Tampa                      22    7:08
    4    23:51  John Catalano               39   Palm Harbor                47    7:42
    5    26:32  Nick Lavenant               37   Tampa                     105    8:34
    6    26:33  Sonny Alberdeston           37   Tampa                     107    8:34
    7    29:06  Jeff Boone                  36   Clearwater                170    9:23
    8    31:13  Ryan Rager                  36   Palm Harbor               222   10:04
    9    33:01  Kevin Krisle                39   Memphis, TN               265   10:39
   10    40:50  Dave Harris                 35   Tampa                     398   13:10
   11    41:47  Dominic Monfred             37   Dunedin                   411   13:29
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  35 - 39
    1    24:16  Joette Gdovin-Bergeson      39   Oldsmar                    55    7:50
    2    24:25  Mindy Hidenfelter           39   Tampa                      57    7:53
    3    24:49  Rachel Bryant               37   Parrish                    72    8:00
    4    25:34  Michele Klasky              39   Clearwater Beach           85    8:15
    5    25:51  Michele Toscani             35   Palm Harbor                91    8:20
    6    26:57  Carrie O'Brion              37   St. Petersburg            114    8:42
    7    27:07  Jennifer Koslowski          38   Oldsmar                   120    8:45
    8    27:44  Amy Canavan                 35   Palm Harbor               130    8:57
    9    27:52  Kara Hourdas                37   Tarpon Springs            136    8:59
   10    27:52  Michelle Espaillat          36   Seminole                  137    8:59
   11    29:48  Carin Zubillaga             37   New Port Richey           190    9:37
   12    30:09  Laura Starman               38   Seminole                  198    9:44
   13    30:55  Vanessa Ayala               39   Tampa                     214    9:58
   14    32:10  Susan Johnson               37   Clearwater                243   10:23
   15    32:42  Janet Conroy                39   Tampa                     255   10:33
   16    33:10  Eva Krisel                  37   Clearwater                267   10:42
   17    33:29  Bonnie Rivera               38   Tampa                     276   10:48
   18    35:08  Angie Hartwick              39   Safety Harbor             306   11:20
   19    35:18  Jennifer Kovacic            35   Orlando                   308   11:23
   20    35:22  Amanda Lowery               37   Pinellas Park             311   11:25
   21    35:56  Vicki Siedlack              37   Valrico                   323   11:35
   22    36:32  Christie Orndorf            38   Oldsmar                   336   11:47
   23    37:05  Nancy Jardine               35   Holiday                   351   11:58
   24    37:21  Heather Lance               35   Largo                     352   12:03
   25    38:07  Rebecca Green               35   St. Petersburg            358   12:18
   26    38:43  Maria Simkin                38   Tampa                     364   12:29
   27    38:51  Janet Vazquez               35   Tampa                     369   12:32
   28    39:59  Georgina Ambrose            35   Dunedin                   386   12:54
   29    41:30  Holly Murdock               39   New Port Richey           406   13:23
   30    41:36  Ali Collins                 39   St. Petersburg            409   13:25
   31    42:23  Angelove Moore              35   Parrish                   416   13:40
   32    43:41  Vicky Hopper                35   St. Petersburg            425   14:05
   33    43:43  Saranya Krishnan            36   Safety Harbor             426   14:06
   34    44:33  Bethoria Paige              36   Tampa                     431   14:22
   35    45:15  Michelle Marley             37   Land O' Lakes             435   14:36
   36    45:15  Lisa Colburn                37   Clearwater                436   14:36
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    40 - 44
    1    21:08  Thomas Bassano              40   Palm Harbor                14    6:49
    2    21:14  Scott Hacking               41   Clearwater                 15    6:51
    3    22:12  William Ellis               40   St. Petersburg             23    7:10
    4    23:04  Rick Kourchenko             40   Indian Rocks Beach         35    7:26
    5    23:39  Troy Kelley                 42   Tampa                      43    7:38
    6    23:45  Kenneth Klasky Jr           40   Palatine, IL               45    7:40
    7    24:05  Robert O'Brion              43   St. Petersburg             53    7:46
    8    24:28  Billy Bass                  40   Crystal River              58    7:54
    9    24:34  Matt Elsey                  44   Clearwater                 64    7:55
   10    24:52  Stephen Sullivan            43   Tampa                      74    8:01
   11    25:06  Brian McManus               43   St. Petersburg             78    8:06
   12    25:53  Quinn Roberts               43   Fleming Island             92    8:21
   13    27:07  Mark Bagley                 41   Clearwater                121    8:45
   14    27:21  Dale Moushon                41   St. Petersburg            123    8:49
   15    27:30  Jeff Deren                  42   Palm Harbor               126    8:52
   16    27:54  David Shiner                40   St. Petersburg            138    9:00
   17    27:55  Kevin Murphy                41   St. Petersburg            139    9:00
   18    28:26  Adam Heflin                 43   Clearwater                151    9:10
   19    28:50  Patrick Morrison            40   Lithia                    156    9:18
   20    29:16  Cory Deermount              43   Apollo Beach              174    9:26
   21    31:23  Calixberto Fuentes          43   Plant City                227   10:07
   22    31:41  Kevin Cook                  44   Tampa                     234   10:13
   23    32:02  Michael Thomas              40   Palm Harbor               238   10:20
   24    32:46  Scott Bryant                41   Parrish                   256   10:34
   25    32:55  Doug Ambrose                40   Dunedin                   260   10:37
   26    35:28  Bill Cottrell               42   Belleair                  313   11:26
   27    36:55  Ric Green                   42   Lutz                      342   11:55
   28    41:15  Amiya Bhatty                42   Odessa                    402   13:18
   29    48:54  Christian Grossman          44   Palm Harbor               446   15:46
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  40 - 44
    1    22:06  Laurie Wisotsky             40   Largo                      21    7:08
    2    25:13  Laura Spain                 43   Hernando                   79    8:08
    3    26:00  Holly Hasselbach            40   Tampa                      94    8:23
    4    26:22  Valerie Cole                41   Bradenton                 103    8:30
    5    26:47  Shelly Shutt                41   Oldsmar                   110    8:38
    6    27:04  Karen Dempsey               41   Tampa                     117    8:44
    7    27:39  Jackie Bork                 42   Dunedin                   128    8:55
    8    28:06  Patricia Daulton            44   New Port Richey           144    9:04
    9    28:21  Brigitte Towell             43   Palm Harbor               148    9:09
   10    28:31  Michele Baladakis           43   Tarpon Springs            152    9:12
   11    28:39  Stacy Guerin                40   Dunedin                   154    9:15
   12    28:52  Heidi Pitts                 41   Lakeland                  161    9:19
   13    29:45  Avena Hale                  40   Tampa                     189    9:36
   14    30:04  Christine Morrison          42   Lithia                    195    9:42
   15    30:08  Tanya Dale                  42   Albany, GA                197    9:43
   16    30:37  Ladonna Rochelle            40   Tampa                     207    9:53
   17    30:54  Marybeth Kemp               40   Clearwater                213    9:58
   18    31:00  Stacey Greco                42   Palm Harbor               218   10:00
   19    31:12  Betty Lambert               41   Clearwater                221   10:04
   20    31:14  Ethel Gould                 40   St. Pete Beach            223   10:05
   21    31:19  Bev Smith                   43   Clearwater                226   10:06
   22    31:49  Leigh Haller                42   Tampa                     236   10:16
   23    32:29  Kristin Martin              40   Safety Harbor             252   10:29
   24    34:03  Elaine Bouwens              41   Palm Harbor               283   10:59
   25    34:56  Sheri Glisson               41   Tampa                     303   11:16
   26    35:22  Jennifer Hodges             40   Land O' Lakes             310   11:25
   27    35:55  Patricia Myers              41   Safety Harbor             322   11:35
   28    35:58  Lori Falls                  44   Palm Harbor               325   11:36
   29    36:20  Pam Barrett                 41   Tampa                     330   11:43
   30    36:34  Nadine Graves               42   Palm Harbor               337   11:48
   31    36:56  Cindy Waisman               43   Oldsmar                   343   11:55
   32    37:05  Deborah Bowen               40   Land O' Lakes             350   11:58
   33    39:18  Michelle Mauro              40   Lutz                      376   12:41
   34    40:05  Beth Stotts                 41   Palm Harbor               387   12:56
   35    40:41  Jill Wolter                 40   Brandon                   395   13:07
   36    40:55  Heather Harris              40   Tampa                     399   13:12
   37    41:26  Dawn Perkins                42   Tampa                     403   13:22
   38    41:54  Christina Meilert           44   Largo                     412   13:31
   39    42:44  Chantal Laperle             40   Safety Harbor             418   13:47
   40    44:01  Kelly Rossi                 43   Clearwater                428   14:12
   41    46:22  Carey Hagen                 41   Dunedin                   440   14:57
   42    55:54  Nancy Kline                 44   St. Petersburg            465   18:02
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    45 - 49
    1    18:34  Dan Bergeson                46   Oldsmar                     3    5:59
    2    20:05  Chuck Roose                 46   Wesley Chapel               8    6:29
    3    20:57  John Maher                  49   Palm Harbor                13    6:45
    4    23:28  Brian Constantine           49   Clearwater                 37    7:34
    5    24:01  Ray Reed                    47   Tampa                      50    7:45
    6    24:21  Victor Arujo                46   Palm Harbor                56    7:51
    7    24:33  Earl Smith                  46   Belleair                   62    7:55
    8    24:37  Michael Grove               45   Tampa                      66    7:56
    9    25:56  Walter Dworak               49   Port Richey                93    8:22
   10    26:13  Dale Bramall                45   Inverness                 100    8:27
   11    26:17  Ken Hacek                   47   Tampa                     102    8:29
   12    27:15  Steven Gonzalez             47   Tampa                     122    8:47
   13    29:09  Charles Bouwens             46   Palm Harbor               172    9:24
   14    29:44  Freddy Lewis                48   Oldsmar                   187    9:35
   15    29:55  Mark Meilert                48   Largo                     192    9:39
   16    29:57  Glen Masoner                48   St. Petersburg            193    9:40
   17    30:31  Larry Simkin                45   Tampa                     203    9:51
   18    31:00  Lewis Langford              49   Clearwater                217   10:00
   19    31:27  Robert Meya                 47   Seminole                  229   10:09
   20    33:23  Mark Maxwell                46   St. Petersburg            272   10:46
   21    37:03  Kris Gates                  48   Odessa                    348   11:57
   22    41:41  Lee Benhart                 47   Tampa                     410   13:27
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  45 - 49
    1    24:32  Andrea Fortunato            45   Largo                      61    7:55
    2    28:01  Sarah Follstad              47   Valrico                   143    9:02
    3    28:24  Stephanie Sullivan          46   Tampa                     150    9:10
    4    29:34  Julia Harris                48   Safety Harbor             183    9:32
    5    29:45  Janet Fisher                45   Valrico                   188    9:36
    6    30:07  Brenda Smith                48   Belleair                  196    9:43
    7    30:42  Karen Vest                  49   Safety Harbor             209    9:54
    8    30:53  Connie Schwab               46   Temple Terrace            212    9:58
    9    32:04  Susanne Donovan             46   Clearwater                241   10:21
   10    32:12  Susan Pelz                  48   Brandon                   244   10:23
   11    32:26  Veronica Thompson           45   Dunedin                   251   10:28
   12    32:40  Karen Wood                  49   Clearwater                254   10:32
   13    32:57  Karen Holliday              48   Tampa                     262   10:38
   14    33:14  Laurie Reihing              46   St. Petersburg            268   10:43
   15    33:14  Karen Sieg                  48                             269   10:43
   16    33:41  Karen Devries               48   Palmetto                  279   10:52
   17    34:13  Patricia Ryan               47   Tampa                     290   11:02
   18    34:34  Cheryl Lee                  46   Tarpon Springs            294   11:09
   19    36:16  Valerie Meya                48   Clearwater                329   11:42
   20    36:23  Petrina Whallen             49   Tampa                     332   11:44
   21    37:05  Yolanda Quinones            49   Tampa                     349   11:58
   22    37:40  Linda Noyes                 47   Tampa                     356   12:09
   23    42:35  Deb Plummer                 48   Safety Harbor             417   13:44
   24    44:52  Laura Luter                 45   New Port Richey           434   14:28
   25    48:55  Karyn Mitchell              47   Palm Harbor               447   15:47
   26    49:50  Lorrie Smith                49   New Port Richey           451   16:05
   27    54:36  Judy Wood                   47   Clearwater                462   17:37
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    50 - 54
    1    22:20  Craig Hutchison             54   St. Petersburg             24    7:12
    2    22:28  Rick Grewe                  53   Valrico                    27    7:15
    3    23:41  Jim Baker                   54   Largo                      44    7:38
    4    23:55  Robert Cooper               52   Odessa                     48    7:43
    5    24:00  John Berndt                 50   St. Petersburg             49    7:45
    6    24:32  David Murphy                53   Brandon                    60    7:55
    7    24:39  Mike Woods                  52   Holiday                    67    7:57
    8    25:28  Billy Cooper                51   Wesley Chapel              83    8:13
    9    25:38  Jerry Stephan               54   Lutz                       89    8:16
   10    26:23  Andrew Sasso                53   Clearwater                104    8:31
   11    26:58  Richard Walker              54   Palm Harbor               115    8:42
   12    28:37  Ken Klinker                 50   Dunedin                   153    9:14
   13    29:04  Donald Whallen              51   Tampa                     169    9:23
   14    29:06  John McNeil                 54   Oldsmar                   171    9:23
   15    29:25  Curtis Krueger              52   Safety Harbor             178    9:29
   16    30:41  Lowell Bloodworth           51   Clearwater                208    9:54
   17    31:15  Rodney Daulton              51   New Port Richey           225   10:05
   18    33:32  Mark Schwab                 51   Lutz                      277   10:49
   19    35:46  Dave Frederick              53   Tampa                     319   11:32
   20    38:20  Tim Germack                 50   St. Petersburg            362   12:22
   21    38:58  Flint Thornton              50   Clearwater                370   12:34
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  50 - 54
    1    21:56  Helen Lavoie                54   Holiday                    19    7:05
    2    25:36  Teresa Howard               52   Largo                      86    8:15
    3    27:58  Peggy Pratt                 53   New Port Richey           141    9:01
    4    27:59  Cheryl Lapham               50   Safety Harbor             142    9:02
    5    28:50  Janice Callaway             53   Clearwater                157    9:18
    6    29:03  Beth Cox                    50   Palm Harbor               168    9:22
    7    29:43  Lisa Salas                  50   Seminole                  186    9:35
    8    30:21  Trish Johnson               51   Tarpon Springs            200    9:47
    9    31:47  Heather Guttery             54   Ipswich, UK               235   10:15
   10    33:18  Jan Luck                    53   Riverview                 270   10:45
   11    33:55  Cindy Williams              51   Hudson                    281   10:56
   12    35:06  Bonnie Shor                 52   Tampa                     305   11:19
   13    35:43  Candace Curtiss             52   Tampa                     318   11:31
   14    37:28  Yvette Acosta MacMillan     54   Tampa                     354   12:05
   15    38:12  Michele Slaughter           52   Largo                     359   12:19
   16    38:14  Marileta Bloodworth         51   Clearwater                360   12:20
   17    38:46  Stella Burton               50   Ipswich, UK               367   12:30
   18    39:18  Cynthia Ryan                50   Brandon                   377   12:41
   19    39:32  Kris Mackin                 52   Port Richey               382   12:45
   20    47:05  Cathy Stanley               54   Largo                     443   15:11
   21    51:07  Kath Germack                50   St. Petersburg            456   16:29
   22    54:17  Lisa Chamberland            50   Pinellas Park             461   17:31
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    55 - 59
    1    22:43  Paul Tavernier              55   Hudson                     28    7:20
    2    22:54  Jim Hunt                    57   Dunedin                    31    7:23
    3    24:13  Don Carson                  57   Tampa                      54    7:49
    4    27:52  Kenny Byrd                  58   Tampa                     135    8:59
    5    28:10  Robert Kearton              59   Palm Harbor               145    9:05
    6    28:19  Ed Malone                   55   Tampa                     147    9:08
    7    34:58  Jose Almaraz                56   Plant City                304   11:17
    8    38:43  Scott Lapham                56   Safety Harbor             365   12:29
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  55 - 59
    1    25:25  Maggie Miller               57   Bradenton                  81    8:12
    2    26:06  Mary Stewart-Wong           55   Safety Harbor              97    8:25
    3    27:57  Maryanne Malone             55   Tampa                     140    9:01
    4    29:01  Patricia Bunce              55   Clearwater                166    9:22
    5    32:57  Candy Mulhern               58   Spring Hill               263   10:38
    6    33:23  Patricia Carson             59   Tampa                     273   10:46
    7    34:15  Linda Shutt                 59   Tarpon Springs            292   11:03
    8    34:44  Susan Snizik                56   Tampa                     296   11:12
    9    36:03  Ruth Navarro                58   Tampa                     327   11:38
   10    36:59  Barbara Friend              59   Zephyrhills               347   11:56
   11    37:34  Linda Jacobsen              55   New Port Richey           355   12:07
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    60 - 64
    1    32:34  Ward Houfek                 60   Tampa                     253   10:30
    2    34:09  Russ Miller                 61   Bradenton                 286   11:01
    3    36:01  Mike Dunlap                 61   Palm Harbor               326   11:37
    4    47:03  Robert Bourne               62   Palm Harbor               442   15:11
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  60 - 64
    1    29:22  Stephanie Bessette          63   Dunedin                   176    9:28
    2    38:46  Pam Dameron                 62   Tarpon Springs            368   12:30
    3    39:06  Bea Swere                   62   Palm Harbor               373   12:37
    4    39:55  Stefanie Schatzman          60   Land O' Lakes             385   12:53
    5    45:27  Rosalyn Randall             61   Oldsmar                   438   14:40
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    65 - 69
    1    21:51  Duncan Cameron              68   Palm Harbor                18    7:03
    2    22:55  Gar Flisek                  66   Tarpon Springs             33    7:24
    3    24:34  Ed Morgan                   67   New Port Richey            63    7:55
    4    24:40  James Ladig                 68   Clearwater                 68    7:57
    5    25:04  Silky Sullivan              67   Tampa                      77    8:05
    6    26:01  Chuck Oesterling            65   Lakeland                   95    8:24
    7    32:20  Bill King                   67   Lake Como, NJ             249   10:26
    8    33:28  Bob Shaver                  66   Austin, TX                275   10:48
    9    41:31  Bill Demambro               69   Clearwater                408   13:24
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  65 - 69
    1    28:45  Millie Hamilton             67   Redington Beach           155    9:16
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    70 - 74
    1    23:26  Chuck Keating               70   Clearwater                 36    7:34
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    75 & Over
    1    42:21  Dan Fields                  77   Tampa                     415   13:40
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    Racewalker Overall
         30:33  Gus Ormaod                  56   Cape Coral                204    9:51
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  Racewalker Overall
         30:26  Jo-Anne Divalentino         59   Spring Hill               201    9:49
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    Racewalker 54 & Under
    1    38:14  Mike Matthews               53   Venice                    361   12:20
    2    44:24  Mark Schmude                53   Cape Canaveral            429   14:19
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  Racewalker 54 & Under
    1    34:37  Lynn Lewis                  49   Largo                     295   11:10
    2    36:28  Sharon Haley                49   Clearwater                335   11:46
    3    36:58  Donna Wood                  53   Tampa                     345   11:55
    4    42:17  Sherry Deermount            45   Apollo Beach              414   13:38
    5    42:59  Laura Mosby                 47   Palm Harbor               422   13:52
    6    50:27  Michelle Hudson             41   New Port Richey           453   16:16
    7    51:02  Dyan Hudson                 31   New Port Richey           454   16:28
    8    54:36  Amy Simpson                 33   Plant City                463   17:37
    9    55:53  Elizabeth Simpson           31   Plant City                464   18:02
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    Racewalker 55 & Over
    1    34:12  Jim Herman                  65   Fort Myers                289   11:02
    2    36:59  Mike Korenvaes              60   Tampa                     346   11:56
    3    41:00  David Friend                57   Zephyrhills               401   13:14
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  Racewalker 55 & Over
    1    43:24  Sue Rivelli                 56   Palm Harbor               423   14:00
======================================================================================
                      Finish Cards Distributed - 465
======================================================================================




My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News