Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Florida Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Race for the Cure

Lakeland, FL, April 9, 2011

[Age Groups ]

overall

courtesy of Spitler Race Systems


           Run for the Cure                                  
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
   1 0:40:07  6:28    1 OPEN     1 M    93 Jose Alvaraz                Plant City,FL                                                 
   2 0:40:35  6:33    1 40-44    2 M    71 Alan Turney                 Auburndale,FL                                                 
   3 0:42:04  6:47    1 55-59    3 M    63 Ken Steckert                Auburndale,FL                                                 
   4 0:43:25  7:00    1 50-54    4 M    69 Tim Williams                Winter Haven,FL                                               
   5 0:44:09  7:07    2 40-44    5 M    76 Charles Peddycoart          Lakeland,FL                                                   
   6 0:44:59  7:15    1 35-39    6 M    28 Scott Shelton               Tampa,FL                                                      
   7 0:46:22  7:29    3 40-44    7 M    83 Darren Aklan                Winter Garden,FL                                              
   8 0:46:44  7:32    1 65-98    8 M    46 Walter McGreevy             Lakeland,FL                                                   
   9 0:47:14  7:37    1 45-49    9 M    86 Neal Turner                 Lakeland,FL                                                   
  10 0:47:18  7:38    1 OPEN     1 F    61 JENNY BLACK                 LAKELAND,FL                                                   
  11 0:47:34  7:40    2 45-49   10 M    12 Marcos Valim                Winter Haven,FL                                               
  12 0:49:03  7:55    3 45-49   11 M    36 Edward Bucsku               Lakeland,FL                                                   
  13 0:49:34  8:00    1 30-34    2 F    38 Eva Chambers                Winter Haven,FL                                               
  14 0:49:36  8:00    1 40-44    3 F    30 Jennifer Adams              Bartow,FL                                                     
  15 0:50:17  8:07    4 45-49   12 M    35 William Sites               Lakeland,FL                                                   
  16 0:50:28  8:08    2 35-39   13 M    45 Michael Riskin              Lakeland,FL                                                   
  17 0:50:30  8:09    1 25-29    4 F    29 Claire Samuels              Tampa,FL                                                      
  18 0:51:25  8:18    1 17-24   14 M    87 Robert Vonburger            Lakeland,FL                                                   
  19 0:51:26  8:18    3 35-39   15 M    70 William Bracken             Lakeland,FL                                                   
  20 0:52:22  8:27    1 60-64   16 M    43 Michael Brown               Lake Alfred,FL                                                
  21 0:52:24  8:27    2 30-34    5 F    23 Portia Sapp                 Winter Haven,FL                                               
  22 0:52:29  8:28    4 35-39   17 M     4 Michael Hayes               Lakeland,FL                                                   
  23 0:52:38  8:29    2 55-59   18 M    11 Mike DeNeve                 Bartow,FL                                                     
  24 0:54:00  8:43    2 25-29    6 F    53 April Packard               Lakeland,FL                                                   
  25 0:54:12  8:45    1 45-49    7 F    26 Bonnee Enfinger             Lakeland,FL                                                   
  26 0:54:46  8:50    1 35-39    8 F     3 Cathy Hayes                 Lakeland,FL                                                   
  27 0:55:08  8:54    5 35-39   19 M    92 Jason Davis                 Sugar Hill,GA                                                 
  28 0:56:27  9:06    1 55-59    9 F     1 Sue Fenton                  WINTER HAVEN,FL                                               
  29 0:56:42  9:09    3 55-59   20 M    94 Steve Mac                   Lakeland,FL                                                   
  30 0:57:43  9:19    2 35-39   10 F    22 Kimberly Sprouse            Lakeland,FL                                                   
  31 0:57:54  9:20    2 50-54   21 M    64 Edward Palmer               Riverview,FL                                                  
  32 0:58:51  9:30    6 35-39   22 M    39 Erik Walsh                  Lakeland,FL                                                   
  33 1:00:07  9:42    1 01-16   11 F    57 Brooke Viles                Winter Haven,FL                                               
  34 1:00:28  9:45    3 30-34   12 F    55 Angelia Viles               Winter Haven,FL                                               
  35 1:00:37  9:47    3 35-39   13 F    67 Emily Perez                 Bartow,FL                                                     
  36 1:00:55  9:50    2 55-59   14 F    81 Debbie Wroten               Lakeland,FL                                                   
  37 1:01:19  9:53    3 50-54   23 M    17 Michael Godfrey             Haines City,FL                                                
  38 1:01:20  9:54    4 35-39   15 F    15 Ashley Bracken              Lakeland,FL                                                   
  39 1:01:46  9:58    1 65-98   16 F    60 Nina Roudebush              Winter Haven,FL                                               
  40 1:02:02 10:00    5 35-39   17 F    20 Kim Kinard                  Lakeland,FL                                                   
  41 1:03:09 10:11    4 55-59   24 M     5 Steven Hanken               Lakeland,FL                                                   
  42 1:03:47 10:17    4 50-54   25 M    90 Mickey Harrison             Bartow,FL                                                     
  43 1:04:16 10:22    3 25-29   18 F    41 Sherry Moore                Dundee,FL                                                     
  44 1:05:22 10:33    4 30-34   19 F    19 Rachel Absher               Winter Haven,FL                                               
  45 1:05:26 10:33    1 60-64   20 F    77 Brenda Dabolt               Lakeland,FL                                                   
  46 1:05:47 10:37    6 35-39   21 F     2 Stephanie Morgan            Lake Alfred,FL                                                
  47 1:07:02 10:49    4 25-29   22 F     7 Sandy Johnson               Mulberry,FL                                                   
  48 1:07:15 10:51    3 55-59   23 F    10 Susan DeNeve                Bartow,FL                                                     
  49 1:07:22 10:52    2 40-44   24 F    82 Kristan Hammersla           Lakeland,FL                                                   
  50 1:08:27 11:02    1 30-34   26 M    89 Kevin Simmons               Winter Haven,FL                                               
           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  813-948-8472 or rspitler@VERIZON.NET
           Run for the Cure                                  
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
  51 1:08:30 11:03    7 35-39   25 F    66 Katie Molin                 Auburndale,FL                                                 
  52 1:09:01 11:08    5 30-34   26 F    72 Jessica Merritt             Bartow,FL                                                     
  53 1:09:47 11:15    4 55-59   27 F     6 Jennifer Brenneman          Lakeland,FL                                                   
  54 1:09:50 11:16    5 25-29   28 F    88 Anna Schermerhorn                                                                      
  55 1:10:02 11:18    2 45-49   29 F    48 Nancy Cross                 Tampa,FL                                                      
  56 1:10:21 11:21    2 01-16   30 F    56 Ashlynn Viles               Winter Haven,FL                                               
  57 1:10:21 11:21    7 35-39   27 M    54 Kent Viles                  Winter Haven,FL                                               
  58 1:10:52 11:26    3 40-44   31 F    59 Margarita Sevilla           Lakeland,FL                                                   
  59 1:13:15 11:49    1 17-24   32 F    74 Nikita Dunlap               Lakeland,FL                                                   
  60 1:13:37 11:52    4 40-44   33 F    91 Holly Taggart                                                                          
  61 1:14:15 11:59    1 50-54   34 F     9 Doris Peterson              Winter Haven,FL                                               
  62 1:15:33 12:11    6 30-34   35 F    16 Amy Smith                   Winter Haven,FL                                               
  63 1:17:37 12:31    8 35-39   36 F    18 Ginger McCabe               Auburndale,FL                                                 
  64 1:17:49 12:33    8 35-39   28 M    42 Tim Strickland              Lakeland,FL                                                   
  65 1:17:58 12:35    7 30-34   37 F    25 Trisha Weinreich            Lakeland,FL                                                   
  66 1:19:35 12:50    8 30-34   38 F    21 Jennifer Cameron            Lakeland,FL                                                   
  67 1:19:36 12:50    9 30-34   39 F    24 Raquel Jerkins              Lakeland,FL                                                   
  68 1:19:47 12:52    2 50-54   40 F    85 Maria Valim                 Winter Haven,FL                                               
  69 1:23:21 13:27    6 25-29   41 F    75 Jessica Simpson             Lakeland,FL                                                   
  70 1:23:44 13:30    3 50-54   42 F    58 Tammy Herman                Lake Wales,FL                                                 
  71 1:28:18 14:15   10 30-34   43 F    52 Linda Knight                Lakeland,FL                                                   
  72 1:28:45 14:19    5 55-59   44 F    37 Laura Colter                Lakeland,FL                                                   
  73 1:38:14 15:51    7 25-29   45 F    84 Danila Workman              Lakeland,FL                                                   
  74 1:42:03 16:28    3 01-16   46 F    32 PAIGE GRIFFIN               Kissimmee,FL                                                  
  75 1:42:04 16:28    9 35-39   47 F    31 Sarah Wolstenholme          Kissimmee,FL                                                  
  76 1:42:05 16:28    5 40-44   48 F    14 Bridgette Haynes            Stone Mountain,GA                                             
  77 1:42:05 16:28    9 35-39   29 M    13 Ronnie Haynes               Stone Mountain,GA                                             
  78 1:44:09 16:48    8 25-29   49 F    78 Bridgette Kilpatrick        Bartow,FL                                                     
  79 1:44:10 16:48   11 30-34   50 F    79 Debbie Stinson              Bartow,FL                                                     
  80 1:53:30 18:18   10 35-39   51 F    73 Maureen Surber              Mulberry,FL                                                   




My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News