Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Florida Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Law Day Run

St. Petersburg, FL, April 16, 2011

[5K Overall Men's Results | 5K Overall Women's Results ]

5K Age Group Results

Results submitted by Ric Dorrie for Florida Road Race Management

  Group                                                                     OA
  Place   Time      Runner's Name          Age      City                  Place   Pace
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    Overall
         16:28  Karsen Callahan             33   St. Petersburg              1    5:19
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  Overall
         19:45  Connie Mendoza              42   St. Petersburg              6    6:22
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    9 & Under
    1    29:54  Emmett Senentz               9   St. Petersburg             41    9:39
    2    35:01  Joey Benjamin                8   Tampa                      51   11:18
    3    41:36  Jeremy Maysonet              7   Riverview                  59   13:25
    3    41:37  Jayden Maysonet              7   Riverview                  60   13:25
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  9 & Under
    1    44:39  Rachelaine Maysonet          9   Riverview                  63   14:24
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    10 - 14
    1    38:17  Beau Burguieres             14   St. Petersburg             55   12:21
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  10 - 14
    1    25:04  Paige Cheaves               14   Dover                      20    8:05
    2    38:56  Keri Ferwerda               10   St. Petersburg             57   12:34
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    15 - 19
    1    18:52  Ross Porter                 15   St. Petersburg              4    6:05
    2    19:37  Conner Klorer               16   Seffner                     5    6:20
    3    21:39  David Perez                 16   Seffner                     7    6:59
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  15 - 19
    1    29:28  Tory Peeler                 17                              36    9:30
    2    29:30  Lois Hegarty                16   Tampa                      37    9:31
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    20 - 24
    1    23:10  Jonathan DeSantis           23   Gulfport                   14    7:28
    2    31:58  Shawn Crane                 24   Gulfport                   45   10:19
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  20 - 24
    1    22:49  Kayla Richmond              23   Gulfport                   12    7:22
    2    31:59  Lauren Miles                24                              46   10:19
    3    32:00  Brittany DuBois             21   St. Petersburg             47   10:19
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    25 - 29
    1    18:19  Ben Carlson                 26   St. Petersburg              3    5:55
    2    24:00  Joseph Mascherin            26   Treasure Island            18    7:45
    3    25:35  Dereck Wischmeyer           27   St. Petersburg             22    8:15
    4    26:27  Eric Parino                 28                              25    8:32
    5    29:44  Kyle Fleming                28                              38    9:35
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  25 - 29
    1    22:56  Yova Borovska               25   St. Petersburg             13    7:24
    2    23:42  Anne Morris                 27   Tampa                      17    7:39
    3    37:47  Maria Mastovich             27   Dunedin                    53   12:11
    4    53:03  Liz Sturgill                25   St. Petersburg             67   17:07
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    30 - 34
    1    24:42  Will Huffman                33   Tampa                      19    7:58
    2    26:37  Greg Hoag                   33   St. Petersburg             26    8:35
    3    27:06  Philip Cropp                32   St. Petersburg             29    8:45
    4    41:40  Jose Maysonet               32   Riverview                  61   13:26
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  30 - 34
    1    26:11  Stephanie Six               31   St. Petersburg             24    8:27
    2    31:27  Mercy Roberg                30   Madeira Beach              44   10:09
    3    33:02  Jessica Shahady             33                              48   10:39
    4    44:40  Xiomara Maysonet            32   Riverview                  64   14:25
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  35 - 39
    1    21:45  Colleen McLaughlin          36   Clearwater                  8    7:01
    2    25:07  Misa Everist                39   Lutz                       21    8:06
    3    37:48  Gina Rosato                 36   Clearwater                 54   12:12
    4    51:04  Chafica Singha              38   St. Petersburg             65   16:28
    5    51:17  Amy Catledge                35   St. Petersburg             66   16:33
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    40 - 44
    1    22:21  Matt Conigliaro             40   St. Petersburg             11    7:13
    2    33:14  Steve Senentz               44   St. Petersburg             49   10:43
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  40 - 44
    1    27:55  Lisa Benjamin               42   Tampa                      30    9:00
    2    30:21  Peggy Senentz               42   St. Petersburg             42    9:47
    3    41:19  Kelly Feeley                40   St. Petersburg             58   13:20
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  45 - 49
    1    23:32  Chris Simpson               49   St. Petersburg             15    7:35
    2    26:08  April Lott                  46   Clearwater                 23    8:26
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    50 - 54
    1    17:44  Brian Lester                52   St. Petersburg              2    5:43
    2    21:51  Craig Hutchison             53   St. Petersburg              9    7:03
    3    26:39  Ken Burke                   51                              28    8:36
    4    28:22  David Grove                 52   St. Petersburg             31    9:09
    5    29:22  Michael Buckley             53                              34    9:28
    6    29:25  Bob Burguieres              51   St. Petersburg             35    9:29
    7    33:44  Ken Lark                    52   St. Petersburg             50   10:53
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  50 - 54
    1    28:41  Patricia Stafford           51   Chatham, IL                32    9:15
    2    29:53  Diana Porter                51   St. Petersburg             40    9:38
    3    53:05  Kim Bostick                 52   Tampa                      68   17:07
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    55 - 59
    1    22:09  Mike Bartholomew            55   St. Petersburg             10    7:09
    2    23:41  Robert Morris               57   Crystal Beach              16    7:38
    3    26:38  Tim Miller                  55   St. Petersburg             27    8:35
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  55 - 59
    1    30:58  Linda Allan                 55   Seminole                   43    9:59
    2    41:44  Lynn Hanshaw                55   St. Petersburg             62   13:28
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    65 - 69
    1    29:16  Bernard Appleman            66                              33    9:26
    2    29:48  Ted Andresen                67   St. Petersburg             39    9:37
======================================================================================
                      Finish Cards Distributed - 68
======================================================================================




My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News