Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Connecticut Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Marianapolis Prep Invitational

Thompson, CT, September 28, 2011

[Girls Race Results & Team Scoring ]

Boys Race Results & Team Scoring

 Wilbur Race Systems - Contractor License                    HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                      Marianapolis Invitational - 9/28/2011                       
                         Marianapolis Preparatory School                          
                                  Thompson, CT.                                   
                               Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 2  Boys 5k Run CC
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1 #5069 Bobby, Turner       SO Pomfret School            5:52      18:13    1   
  2 #4775 Bettencourt, Zack   SR Hyde Bath, Me.            6:06      18:56    2   
  3 #4999 Dresch, Nick        SR Hyde, CT                  6:09      19:05    3   
  4 #4763 Nelson, Silas       JR PCD                       6:09      19:07    4   
  5 #5117 Mullen, Joey        FR Roxbury Latin             6:12      19:15    5   
  6 #5195 Thibault, Joseph    JR Wilbraham & Monson        6:24      19:53    6   
  7 #4765 Schwartz, Alex      SR PCD                       6:26      19:57    7   
  8 #4784 Mitchell, Cody      JR Hyde Bath, Me.            6:26      19:59    8   
  9 #5099 Latham, Aidan       JR Rocky Hill                6:29      20:07    9   
 10 #5108 David, Kani         SR Roxbury Latin             6:30      20:09   10   
 11 #5079 Jeff, Austin        FR Pomfret School            6:30      20:10   11   
 12 #5184 Kelley, Trey        SR Wilbraham & Monson        6:33      20:19   12   
 13 #5105 Bodet, Paul         SR Roxbury Latin             6:37      20:32   13   
 14 #5095 Bullock, Aaron      SR Rocky Hill                6:38      20:36   14   
 15 #5106 Chaudhry, Hamza     FR Roxbury Latin             6:39      20:39   15   
 16 #4748 Letarte, Adam       FR The Winchend              6:42      20:48   16   
 17 #5052 Daoust, Pat         SR Marianapolis              6:43      20:50   17   
 18 #5115 Lim, Austin         JR Roxbury Latin             6:44      20:55   18   
 19 #4995 Brendan, Murray     JR Hyde, CT                  6:45      20:58   19   
 20 #4996 Cerame, Zack        SR Hyde, CT                  6:46      21:01   20   
 21 #5120 Racine, Josh        FR Roxbury Latin             6:46      21:01   21   
 22 #4657 Douglas, Seamus     SR St. Thomas Moore          6:46      21:02   22   
 23 #5175 Chan, Wing-Ho       JR Wilbraham & Monson        6:47      21:02   23   
 24 #5112 Kay, Lukas          FR Roxbury Latin             6:49      21:09   24   
 25 #5119 Paolella, Will      SR Roxbury Latin             6:49      21:10        
 26 #4787 Preston, Isaac      JR Hyde Bath, Me.            6:50      21:12   25   
 27 #4766 Stergios, Will      JR PCD                       6:50      21:12   26   
 28 #4789 Webber, Ben         SR Hyde Bath, Me.            6:52      21:18   27   
 29 #5131 Majava, Miikka      JR South Kent                6:52      21:18   28   
 30 #5111 Gibson, Justice     SR Roxbury Latin             6:52      21:19        
 31 #5062 Teixiera, Eric      SR Marianapolis              6:53      21:23   29   
 32 #5075 Hayden, Breault     JR Pomfret School            6:54      21:25   30   
 33 #4777 Harriman, Griffin   JR Hyde Bath, Me.            6:55      21:28   31   
 34 #5054 Gaudet, Ben         SR Marianapolis              6:56      21:33   32   
 35 #5154 Blinderman, Aaron   SO Watkinson School          6:59      21:42   33   
 36 #4779 Leahy, Emmett       JR Hyde Bath, Me.            7:03      21:53   34   
 37 #5183 Keeley, Casey       SO Wilbraham & Monson        7:03      21:54   35   
 38 #5157 Duncan, Tafari      JR Watkinson School          7:04      21:55   36   
 39 #4764 Pepi, Mike          SR PCD                       7:04      21:56   37   
 40 #5055 Kelly, Ryan         JR Marianapolis              7:06      22:02   38   
 41 #5049 Adams, Liam         JR Marianapolis              7:08      22:07   39   
 42 #5146 Hogberg, Axel       SR St. Andrew's School       7:09      22:10   40   
 43 #5003 McMorrow, Kevin     SR Hyde, CT                  7:09      22:13   41   
 44 #4783 McCracken, Jamie    SR Hyde Bath, Me.            7:10      22:14   42   
 45 #5072 Dan, Kellaway       JR Pomfret School            7:10      22:15   43   
 46 #5089 Sentai, Simons      SR Pomfret School            7:10      22:16   44   
 47 #5107 Chipman, Ryan       SR Roxbury Latin             7:11      22:17        
 48 #5109 Ferzoco, Luciano    FR Roxbury Latin             7:12      22:20        
 49 #5001 Marcos, Mercado     JR Hyde, CT                  7:12      22:21   45   
 50 #5002 Matt, Wysocki       JR Hyde, CT                  7:12      22:22   46   
 51 #4997 Cosmo, Hu           SR Hyde, CT                  7:14      22:26   47   
 52 #5164 Stevens, Matt       JR Watkinson School          7:14      22:27   48   
 53 #5147 Jones-Pearson, Cad  SR St. Andrew's School       7:18      22:39   49   
 54 #5082 Kokou, Alasse       JR Pomfret School            7:19      22:43   50   
 55 #5123 Curry, Patrick      SO South Kent                7:20      22:46   51   
 56 #4760 Graff, Reuben       JR PCD                       7:20      22:47   52   
 57 #5129 Lee, Junghyuk       SR South Kent                7:20      22:47   53   
 58 #5185 Klebart, Marcus     FR Wilbraham & Monson        7:21      22:48   54   
 59 #4761 Heffner, Matt       SR PCD                       7:21      22:49   55   
 60 #5189 Lombard, Andrew     SR Wilbraham & Monson        7:21      22:50   56   
 61 #5130 Li, Haofeng         SR South Kent                7:22      22:52   57   
 62 #5116 Mamuya, Lev         SO Roxbury Latin             7:24      23:00        
 63 #5081 Kevin, Pimentel     SO Pomfret School            7:25      23:02   58   
 64 #5084 Nate, Kremer        SO Pomfret School            7:27      23:09        
 65 #5088 Peter, St. Lawrenc  SO Pomfret School            7:34      23:31        
 66 #5053 Ellis, Henry        JR Marianapolis              7:36      23:36   59   
 67 #5136 Ting, Kyle          JR South Kent                7:36      23:36   60   
 68 #4780 Liu, Brian          SR Hyde Bath, Me.            7:37      23:40        
 69 #5179 Fu, Yuheng          SR Wilbraham & Monson        7:38      23:41   61   
 70 #5193 Qiao, Yijie         FR Wilbraham & Monson        7:38      23:42        
 71 #5000 James, Howard       SO Hyde, CT                  7:40      23:48        
 72 #4785 Nivas, Michael      SR Hyde Bath, Me.            7:40      23:49        
 73 #5135 Tang, Zixiang       FR South Kent                7:40      23:50   62   
 74 #5114 Li, Franklin        JR Roxbury Latin             7:41      23:51        
 75 #5132 Park, Yun Suk       SR South Kent                7:42      23:55   63   
 76 #5178 Faulstich, Andrew   FR Wilbraham & Monson        7:43      23:56        
 77 #5161 Petras, Jimmy       SO Watkinson School          7:44      23:59   64   
 78 #5160 O'Brien, Liam       SO Watkinson School          7:44      24:00   65   
 79 #5181 Ho, HsiuCheng       JR Wilbraham & Monson        7:47      24:09        
 80 #5145 Farrick, Zack       JR St. Andrew's School       7:47      24:10   66   
 81 #5056 Kunkle, Justin      FR Marianapolis              7:48      24:13   67   
 82 #4778 Landry, Matt        JR Hyde Bath, Me.            7:48      24:14        
 83 #5118 Pao, Harrison       SR Roxbury Latin             7:51      24:21        
 84 #5005 Richard, Fagan      SO Hyde, CT                  7:52      24:25        
 85 #5066 Zhang, Chuze        FR Marianapolis              7:54      24:30        
 86 #5077 Jack, Byrnes        JR Pomfret School            7:54      24:32        
 87 #4782 Liu, Richard        JR Hyde Bath, Me.            7:57      24:41        
 88 #4746 Kosakowski, Thomas  SO The Winchend              7:59      24:48   68   
 89 #5100 Ratigan, Chris      SO Rocky Hill                8:03      24:58   69   
 90 #5063 Van Horn, Jacob     JR Marianapolis              8:04      25:03        
 91 #5024 Biernat, Patrick    SR MacDuffie                 8:05      25:07   70   
 92 #4776 Grenot, Cassius     JR Hyde Bath, Me.            8:07      25:13        
 93 #5058 Mandile, Ben        FR Marianapolis              8:08      25:16        
 94 #4757 Coleman, David      JR PCD                       8:08      25:16   71   
 95 #5050 Burkhart, Jonathan  SO Marianapolis              8:09      25:19        
 96 #5074 Griffin, Richards   JR Pomfret School            8:12      25:27        
 97 #5085 Nick, Calabrese     SR Pomfret School            8:12      25:27        
 98 #5187 Li, Peiyuan         JR Wilbraham & Monson        8:12      25:28        
 99 #5083 Michael, Wolak      SR Pomfret School            8:14      25:32        
100  #502 Chen, BB            SR St. Thomas Moore          8:18      25:46   72   
101 #5127 Jiang, Yanan        JR South Kent                8:19      25:51        
102 #5190 Lu, Pinqi           JR Wilbraham & Monson        8:20      25:51        
103 #5025 Chen, Thomas        FR MacDuffie                 8:20      25:52   73   
104 #4788 Sweeney, Kellin     SO Hyde Bath, Me.            8:20      25:53        
105 #5122 Angel Santa, Migue  SO South Kent                8:23      26:02        
106 #5192 Piquette, Justin    SO Wilbraham & Monson        8:24      26:05        
107 #5198 Zielinski, Max      SO Wilbraham & Monson        8:29      26:19        
108 #4660 Li, Bowen           SR St. Thomas Moore          8:30      26:24   74   
109 #5144 Clarke, Tyrell      FR St. Andrew's School       8:33      26:34   75   
110 #5155 Cruz, Brandon       FR Watkinson School          8:33      26:34   76   
111 #5102 Sun, Wenbo          SO Rocky Hill                8:34      26:35   77   
112 #5098 Foerch, Andrew      SO Rocky Hill                8:34      26:36   78   
113 #5097 DonFrancesco, Erik  SO Rocky Hill                8:34      26:36   79   
114 #5076 Hayden, Clarkin     JR Pomfret School            8:34      26:37        
115 #5143 Beretta, Alex       SO St. Andrew's School       8:36      26:41   80   
116 #5162 Schide, Cory        FR Watkinson School          8:36      26:43   81   
117 #5137 Wang, Bojun         JR South Kent                8:37      26:44        
118 #4790 Zerrudo, Max        FR Hyde Bath, Me.            8:37      26:45        
119 #4751 Thomas, Colin       SO The Winchend              8:41      26:56   82   
120 #5006 Tony, Shao          JR Hyde, CT                  8:42      26:59        
121 #4786 Pennington, Thomas  JR Hyde Bath, Me.            8:42      27:00        
122 #5034 Zhao, Toni          JR MacDuffie                 8:45      27:10   83   
123 #5060 Roethel, Zachary    SO Marianapolis              8:45      27:10        
124 #5176 Cui, Hoatian        FR Wilbraham & Monson        8:45      27:11        
125 #4750 Maloney, Riley      JR The Winchend              8:48      27:18   84   
126 #5194 Slater, Joshua      JR Wilbraham & Monson        8:48      27:19        
127 #4749 Li, Chuangwei       SR The Winchend              8:51      27:28   85   
128 #5078 Jae Hyun, Lee       SO Pomfret School            8:51      27:29        
129 #5191 Meunier, Zachary    FR Wilbraham & Monson        8:51      27:30        
130 #4758 Dowling-Huppert, E  SO PCD                       8:57      27:48        
131 #5182 Jitsakula, Karn     JR Wilbraham & Monson        9:00      27:56        
132 #4753 Wong, Yung Dik      JR The Winchend              9:02      28:04   86   
133 #5197 Ying, Jiaxin        JR Wilbraham & Monson        9:03      28:04        
134 #5059 Petrides, Joseph    SR Marianapolis              9:08      28:23        
135 #5134 Shakirov, Denis     FR South Kent                9:09      28:25        
136 #5101 Song, Shupeng       SO Rocky Hill                9:19      28:54   87   
137 #4754 Zheng, Guowei       SR The Winchend              9:20      28:58   88   
138 #5104 Woolley, Shane      FR Rocky Hill                9:21      29:01        
139 #5030 Liu, Harry          SO MacDuffie                 9:25      29:13   89   
140 #4747 Lawerence, Alert    SO The Winchend              9:28      29:24        
141 #4994 Apache, He          SR Hyde, CT                  9:28      29:24        
142 #5080 Keith, Minton       SR Pomfret School            9:31      29:34        
143 #5159 Henzy, Will         FR Watkinson School          9:40      30:00        
144 #5051 Chen, Anqi          FR Marianapolis              9:43      30:09        
145 #4993 Andrew, Moran       FR Hyde, CT                  9:46      30:20        
146 #5007 Tyler, Jenkins      FR Hyde, CT                  9:47      30:22        
147 #4781 Liu, Chris          JR Hyde Bath, Me.            9:57      30:52        
148 #5094 Adam, Brad          JR Rocky Hill               10:07      31:24        
149 #5064 Yeung, Sailung      SO Marianapolis             10:29      32:34        
150 #5186 Leaf, Ryan          JR Wilbraham & Monson       10:32      32:42        
151 #5065 Yuan, Hung-Yi       FR Marianapolis             10:37      32:59        
152 #5142 Anthony, Doug       FR St. Andrew's School      11:49      36:41   90   
153 #5096 Dill, Brady         FR Rocky Hill               12:06      37:33        
154 #4662 McGillis, Alex      JR St. Thomas Moore         12:14      38:01   91   
155 #4663 Prion, Louis        SR St. Thomas Moore         12:15      38:02   92   
156 #4656 Cummings, Aidan     SO St. Thomas Moore         12:16      38:04   93   
157 #4664 Wong, Colan         SR St. Thomas Moore         13:57      43:20   94   
158 #4655 Chen, Yiwei         FR St. Thomas Moore         14:06      43:47        
159 #4666 Zheng, Zixuan       SR St. Thomas Moore         14:06      43:48        
160 #4774 Vestuti, Marco      FR Rocky Hill               15:01      46:38        
161 #5023 AlDulaimy, Andy     JR MacDuffie                15:12      47:12   95   
162 #5103 Wei, William        FR Rocky Hill               15:12      47:13        
                                                                                  
                                   Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
   1 Roxbury Latin                61    5   10   13   15   18   21   24           
      Total Time:  1:41:30.00                                                     
         Average:    20:18.00                                                     
   2 Hyde Bath, Me.               93    2    8   25   27   31   34   42           
      Total Time:  1:42:53.00                                                     
         Average:    20:34.60                                                     
   3 Providence Country Day      126    4    7   26   37   52   55   71           
      Total Time:  1:44:59.00                                                     
         Average:    20:59.80                                                     
   4 Hyde School Woodstock       128    3   19   20   41   45   46   47           
      Total Time:  1:45:38.00                                                     
         Average:    21:07.60                                                     
   5 Pomfret School              129    1   11   30   43   44   50   58           
      Total Time:  1:44:19.00                                                     
         Average:    20:51.80                                                     
   6 Wilbraham & Monson          130    6   12   23   35   54   56   61           
      Total Time:  1:45:56.00                                                     
         Average:    21:11.20                                                     
   7 Marianapolis Preparatory    155   17   29   32   38   39   59   67           
      Total Time:  1:47:55.00                                                     
         Average:    21:35.00                                                     
   8 Watkinson School            246   33   36   48   64   65   76   81           
      Total Time:  1:54:03.00                                                     
         Average:    22:48.60                                                     
   9 Rocky Hill                  247    9   14   69   77   78   79   87           
      Total Time:  1:58:52.00                                                     
         Average:    23:46.40                                                     
  10 South Kent                  249   28   51   53   57   60   62   63           
      Total Time:  1:53:19.00                                                     
         Average:    22:39.80                                                     
  11 St. Andrew's School         310   40   49   66   75   80   90                
      Total Time:  2:02:14.00                                                     
         Average:    24:26.80                                                     
  12 The Winchenden School       335   16   68   82   84   85   86   88           
      Total Time:  2:07:18.00                                                     
         Average:    25:27.60                                                     
  13 St. Thomas Moore            351   22   72   74   91   92   93   94           
      Total Time:  2:29:15.00                                                     
         Average:    29:51.00                                                     
  14 MacDuffie                   410   70   73   83   89   95                     
      Total Time:  2:34:34.00                                                     
         Average:    30:54.80                                                     



My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News