Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Connecticut Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

2011 Canterbury Cross Country Invitational

New Milford, CT, September 24, 2011

[Boys D1 Team Results | Girls D1 Results | Girls D1 Team Results | Boys D2 Results | Boys D2 Team Results | Girls D2 Results | Girls D2 Team Results | Top Ten Boys/Girls each race ]

Boys D1 Results

Computerized Timing and Scoring By:
GRANITE STATE RACE SERVICES
, Newport, NH (603) 863-2537
Join Granite State Race Services on Facebook
 
                                                                      Page 1
                 2011 Canterbury Cross Country Invitational
                Hosted by Canterbury School New Milford, CT
                    September 24, 2011     5,000 Meters
       Timing By: GRANITE STATE RACE SERVICES         steve@gsrs.com
===============================================================================
                          BOYS DIVISION I RESULTS
===============================================================================
Place TmPl Race# Name                     School               Year Time    Pace  
===== ==== ===== ======================== ==================== ==== ======= ===== 
    1    1   237 Matthew Klein            HOPKINS              12     15:38  5:02 
    2    2   130 Peter Geithner           BRUNSWICK            12     16:26  5:18 
    3    3   127 Kelvin Serem             BLAIR                11     16:41  5:23 
    4    4   194 Quinn Davis              HILL                 12     16:43  5:23 
    5    5   156 Ben Wood                 DEERFIELD                   16:47  5:24 
    6    6   244 Avery Baldwin            HOTCHKISS            11     16:47  5:24 
    7    7   152 Jordan Comeau            CUSHING              10     16:56  5:27 
    8    8   157 Robert Beit              DEERFIELD                   16:57  5:28 
    9    9   128 Mark Scully              BLAIR                12     17:05  5:30 
   10   10   151 Spencer Ralston          CUSHING              10     17:16  5:34 
   11   11   275 Ben Hiskes               LOOMIS               12     17:19  5:35 
   12   12   276 Michael Horowicz         LOOMIS               11     17:22  5:36 
   13   13   279 Ei Robbins               LOOMIS               11     17:22  5:36 
   14   14   240 Charlie Hough            HOTCHKISS            12     17:25  5:37 
   15   15   112 Chris Bowman             BERKSHIRE            12     17:26  5:37 
   16   16   126 Evan Redos               BLAIR                12     17:29  5:38 
   17   17   158 Fred Quesada             DEERFIELD                   17:29  5:38 
   18   18   238 Calvin Park              HOPKINS              11     17:35  5:40 
   19   19   137 Parker Titzer            BRUNSWICK            9      17:37  5:41 
   20   20   274 Patrick Dickert          LOOMIS               10     17:38  5:41 
   21   21   373 Emmett Shipway           WESTMINSTER          12     17:44  5:43 
   22   22   371 Carl Sangree             TAFT                 10     17:47  5:44 
   23   23   241 Conrad Pritchard         HOTCHKISS            12     17:54  5:46 
   24   24   129 Matthew Cassoli          BRUNSWICK            12     18:05  5:50 
   25   25   159 Reed Horton              DEERFIELD                   18:09  5:51 
   26   26   399 Kaison Ifill             SUFFIELD                    18:10  5:51 
   27   27   132 Will Peisch              BRUNSWICK            12     18:16  5:53 
   28   28   233 Theodore Haines          HOPKINS              12     18:16  5:53 
   29   29   243 Brent Shapiro-Albert     HOTCHKISS            12     18:17  5:53 
   30   30   272 David Blaise             LOOMIS               12     18:17  5:54 
   31   31   369 Eric Metcalf             TAFT                 12     18:20  5:54 
   32   32   273 Michael Danielczuk       LOOMIS               12     18:20  5:54 
   33   33   239 Camrinn Hanley           HOTCHKISS            12     18:21  5:55 
   34   34   195 Luke Anderson            HILL                 10     18:21  5:55 
   35   35   231 Daniel McCabe            HOPKINS              11     18:23  5:55 
   36   36   230 Amjad Talib              HOPKINS              12     18:27  5:57 
   37   37   365 Jared Carson             TAFT                 11     18:29  5:57 
   38   38   196 Jordan Trout             HILL                 10     18:29  5:57 
   39   39   250 Christian Dineff         KENT                 10     18:33  5:59 
   40   40   131 Jake Matthews            BRUNSWICK            12     18:36  5:59 
   41   41   125 Bobby Kimmelman          BLAIR                11     18:36  6:00 
   42   42   163 Brad Marshall            DEERFIELD                   18:40  6:01 
   43   43   374 Marquez Cummings         WESTMINSTER          12     18:42  6:01 
   44   44   245 Brian Ryu                HOTCHKISS            11     18:47  6:03 
   45   45   232 Corbet Walser            HOPKINS              12     18:49  6:04 
   46   46   370 Dan Rubin                TAFT                 11     18:51  6:04 
   47   47   347 Matthew Crowley          RYE CD               11     18:51  6:05 
   48   48   280 Andrew Shichman          LOOMIS               12     18:54  6:05 
   49   49   234 Robbie Emmett            HOPKINS              12     18:58  6:07 
   50   50   134 Jonny Mills              BRUNSWICK            11     18:59  6:07 


                                                                      Page 2
                 2011 Canterbury Cross Country Invitational
                Hosted by Canterbury School New Milford, CT
                    September 24, 2011     5,000 Meters
       Timing By: GRANITE STATE RACE SERVICES         steve@gsrs.com
===============================================================================
                          BOYS DIVISION I RESULTS
===============================================================================
Place TmPl Race# Name                     School               Year Time    Pace  
===== ==== ===== ======================== ==================== ==== ======= ===== 
   51   51   375 Jake Cahill              WESTMINSTER          12     19:03  6:08 
   52   52   160 Warner Brown             DEERFIELD                   19:06  6:09 
   53   53   242 Noah Rashkoff            HOTCHKISS            12     19:07  6:10 
   54   54   136 Spencer McDonough        BRUNSWICK            10     19:07  6:10 
   55   55   366 John Davidge             TAFT                 11     19:18  6:13 
   56   56   147 Ryan Bennett             CUSHING              12     19:29  6:17 
   57   57   255 Justin Shugrue           KENT                 11     19:30  6:17 
   58   58   367 Charlie Garcia           TAFT                 12     19:32  6:17 
   59   59   117 Sean Taillefer           BERKSHIRE            12     19:35  6:19 
   60   60   401 David Balcar             SUFFIELD                    19:40  6:20 
   61   61   253 Garrett Osborn           KENT                 12     19:41  6:20 
   62   62   197 Colin Freilich           HILL                 11     19:42  6:21 
   63   63   403 Marco Li                 SUFFIELD                    19:42  6:21 
   64   64   121 Andrew Monahan           BLAIR                9      19:45  6:22 
   65   65   199 Nick Woodruff            HILL                 10     19:49  6:23 
   66   66   249 Nate Coffin              KENT                 12     19:50  6:23 
   67   67   376 Travis Percy             WESTMINSTER          10     19:51  6:24 
   68   68   256 Hunter White             KENT                 10     19:52  6:24 
   69   69   116 Alex Podolsky            BERKSHIRE            11     19:54  6:25 
   70   70   110 Christian Acosta         BERKSHIRE            11     19:56  6:25 
   71   71   148 Jackson Duat             CUSHING              12     19:57  6:26 
   72   72   400 Dylan Downes             SUFFIELD                    19:58  6:26 
   73   73   119 Bray Wicock              BERKSHIRE            12     19:59  6:26 
   74   74   378 Jake Medina              WESTMINSTER          12     19:59  6:26 
   75   75   377 Connor Mullen            WESTMINSTER          12     20:00  6:27 
   76   76   379 Zac Hamilton             WESTMINSTER          10     20:01  6:27 
   77   77   150 Robert Averill           CUSHING              12     20:05  6:28 
   78   78   402 Will Sartorius           SUFFIELD                    20:05  6:28 
   79   79   124 Jasneel Kahlamm          BLAIR                10     20:10  6:30 
   80   80   200 Steven Breeding          HILL                 9      20:15  6:32 
   81   81   120 Andrew Marvin            BLAIR                12     20:16  6:32 
   82   82   368 Hanbin Lee               TAFT                 11     20:25  6:34 
   83   83   252 Matt Kraft               KENT                 12     20:26  6:35 
   84   84   254 Chris Rizman             KENT                 12     20:32  6:37 
   85   85   115 Nate MacKenzie           BERKSHIRE            11     20:37  6:39 
   86   86   404 Hayden Childs            SUFFIELD                    20:40  6:39 
   87   87   354 Vlady Rachev             RYE CD               10     20:41  6:40 
   88   88   198 Nick Wang                HILL                 12     20:42  6:40 
   89   89   113 Alex Fuller              BERKSHIRE            11     20:43  6:41 
   90   90   405 Jay Fields               SUFFIELD                    21:25  6:54 
   91   91   352 Joseph Kim               RYE CD               10     21:33  6:56 
   92   92   346 Charlie Krause           RYE CD               12     22:17  7:11 
   93   93   154 Cam Mutchler             CUSHING              10     22:34  7:16 
   94   94   149 Nicky Merrill            CUSHING              11     23:16  7:30 
   95   95   348 Ruben Conn               RYE CD               11     23:29  7:34 
   96   96   350 Chris Hanson             RYE CD               11     26:12  8:26 
   97   97   349 Rahul Sinha              RYE CD               11     26:42  8:36 




My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News