Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Connecticut Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Trails to a Cure - Trails

Chester, CT, September 18, 2011

Overall Results

For more race information, see Take Your Time.

Trails to a Cure 8 Mile Trail Race

Trails to a Cure 8 Mile Trail Race

Overall Finish List

September 18, 2011


Results by SNERRO, LLC (www.snerro.com)
                                                                                                               Total  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Pace  
       1    Charlie Iselin                    Chester               129    48   M       1 40-49               51:45.0      6:28/M
       2    Thomas Olendorf                   Mystic  CT            101    46   M       2 40-49               55:15.0      6:54/M
       3    Kenny Shardlow                    Johnston  RI          112    52   M       1 50-59               55:20.0      6:55/M
       4    Jason Peacock                     East Haddam  CT        94    42   M       3 40-49               55:27.0      6:56/M
       5    Russell Hammond                   Killingworth  CT      106    51   M       2 50-59               55:29.0      6:56/M
       6    Dan Cady                          North Grosvenordale   104    31   M       1 30-39               55:31.0      6:56/M
       7    Dan McCarthy                      North Smithfield  R   111    50   M       3 50-59               55:37.0      6:57/M
       8    Todd Lemire                       Moodus  CT            113    46   M       4 40-49               56:37.0      7:05/M
       9    Tom Anastasio                     Haddam  CT             82    59   M       4 50-59             1:03:10.0      7:54/M
      10    Joesph Baranowski                 Haddam  CT            115    46   M       5 40-49             1:04:01.0      8:00/M
      11    Jeremy Griffin                    Jewett City  CT       121    32   M       2 30-39             1:04:55.0      8:07/M
      12    Steve Hancock                     Bozrah  CT            102    28   M       1  1-29             1:09:38.0      8:42/M
      13    brian coose                       Zip Not Provided  C   145    46   M       6 40-49             1:10:28.0      8:49/M
      14    Maureen Singer                    Haddam  CT            116    36   F       1 30-39             1:11:14.0      8:54/M
      15    Scott Spilman                     Mystic  CT             98    36   M       3 30-39             1:11:23.0      8:55/M
      16    Lori Holmgren                     East Haddam  CT        92    45   F       1 40-49             1:11:25.0      8:56/M
      17    Mirela Postelmicu                 Middletown  CT        140    35   F       2 30-39             1:11:28.0      8:56/M
      18    Douglas Story                     Westbrook  CT         132    47   M       7 40-49             1:12:28.0      9:04/M
      19    Tor Eystad                        Branford  CT           86    30   M       4 30-39             1:13:42.0      9:13/M
      20    Karen Pankowski                   Lebanon  CT           141    42   F       2 40-49             1:13:47.0      9:13/M
      21    Jeremy Armstrong                  Voluntown  CT         120    30   M       5 30-39             1:13:49.0      9:14/M
      22    Ric Villarreal                    Waterbury  CT         147    54   M       5 50-59             1:13:50.0      9:14/M
      23    Buzz Gardner                      Guilford  CT           89    58   M       6 50-59             1:14:44.0      9:21/M
      24    Geoff Michaud                     Manchester  CT        133    48   M       8 40-49             1:15:30.0      9:26/M
      25    Jonathan Rubin                    Guilford  CT           96    52   M       7 50-59             1:19:10.0      9:54/M
      26    Kono Tarasevich                   Norwich  CT           128    40   F       3 40-49             1:19:37.0      9:57/M
      27    Bill Marshall                     Yantic  CT            110    66   M       1 60-99             1:20:41.0     10:05/M
      28    shirley iselin                    Essex  CT             146    67   F       1 60-99             1:21:18.0     10:10/M
      29    Janice Strollo                    Waterford  CT         124    57   F       1 50-59             1:21:20.0     10:10/M
      30    Way Hedding                       Niantic  CT           135    61   M       2 60-99             1:21:30.0     10:11/M
      31    Carla Thompson                    Pawcatuck  CT          99    52   F       2 50-59             1:23:47.0     10:28/M
      32    Joe Pearce                        Enfield  CT            95    57   M       8 50-59             1:25:48.0     10:44/M
      33    Randy Tarasevich                  Norwich  CT           122    33   M       6 30-39             1:26:31.0     10:49/M
      34    Chelsea Stockton                  North Franklin  CT    126    28   F       1  1-29             1:26:54.0     10:52/M
      35    Russell Stockton                  North Franklin  CT    125    30   M       7 30-39             1:27:00.0     10:53/M
      36    Beth Hanlor                       Norwich  CT           123    42   F       4 40-49             1:27:02.0     10:53/M
      37    Jennifer Hedges                   Haddam  CT            118    37   F       3 30-39             1:30:26.0     11:18/M
      38    Peter Ballsieper                  Lebanon  CT           142    45   M       9 40-49             1:30:30.0     11:19/M
      39    Curtiss Thompson                  Pawcatuck  CT         100    57   M       9 50-59             1:30:52.0     11:22/M
      40    Joe Piela                         Mansfield Center  C   105    54   M      10 50-59             1:30:53.0     11:22/M
      41    Dave Jenkins                      Berlin  CT            134    50   M      11 50-59             1:30:54.0     11:22/M
      42    Paul Andruskiewicz                Preston  CT           131    52   M      12 50-59             1:30:54.0     11:22/M
      43    Becky Iselin                      Chester  CT           130    35   F       4 30-39             1:30:55.0     11:22/M
      44    Paul Gray                         Pawcatuck  CT         138    44   M      10 40-49             1:31:16.0     11:25/M
      45    Bob Buckingham                    New London  CT         83    51   M      13 50-59             1:31:43.0     11:28/M
      46    Carol Ann Gray                    Pawcatuck  CT         139    42   F       5 40-49             1:33:09.0     11:39/M
      47    Tye Frazer                        Ledyard  CT            88    36   M       8 30-39             1:33:11.0     11:39/M
      48    Gianni Ficarra                    Westerly  RI          108    60   M       3 60-99             1:37:05.0     12:08/M
      49    Dino Festa                        Montville  CT         107    58   M      14 50-59             1:37:05.0     12:08/M
      50    Rose Buckingham                   Norwich  CT            84    63   F       2 60-99             1:38:47.0     12:21/M
      51    Jason Wallace                     Hampton  CT           137    25   M       2  1-29             1:39:18.0     12:25/M
      52    Susan Gordon                      Bolton  CT             90    48   F       6 40-49             1:39:47.0     12:28/M
      53    Sunesh Shenoy                     Branford  CT          119    54   M      15 50-59             1:39:54.0     12:29/M
      54    Emily Constant                    Bozrah  CT            103    25   F       2  1-29             1:40:03.0     12:30/M
      55    Paige Wink                        Haddam  CT            117    45   F       7 40-49             1:50:03.0     13:45/M
      56    Terri Finkeldey                   Ivoryton  CT          136    53   F       3 50-59             1:55:43.0     14:28/M
      57    Paul Hanlon                       Norwich  CT            91    46   M      11 40-49             1:57:20.0     14:40/M
      58    Gayle Smith                       Groton  CT             97    52   M      16 50-59             1:57:21.0     14:40/M




My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News