Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Connecticut Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

38th Annual South Windsor Road Race

South Windsor, CT, September 11, 2011

Overall Results - Top 10 M/F - Age Groups

Courtesy of Race Director, Andrew Brindisi


Results of the 33rd Annual South Windsor Road Race

Results of the 38th Annual South Windsor Road Race

Sunday, September 11, 2011

5 Miles

 

OVERALL Order of Finish:

1.

Adam Bulewich

28:38

2.

Brian Gaudreau

30:28

3.

Melissa Stellato

30:58

4.

Martin Keibel

31:29

5.

Matt Yoder

31:29

6.

John Paggioli

31:50

7.

Patrick Mulready

32:16

8.

Brody Secore

32:35

9.

Kevin Glenn

32:37

10.

Bruce Christensen

32:52

11.

Mike LeMay

33:08

12.

Jake Koteen

33:40

13.

Joshua Popelka

34:34

14.

Bill Harriman

34:51

15.

Cheryl Cunningham

35:11

16.

Tim Blinn

35:22

17.

Steven Morse

35:30

18.

Matt Velasquez

35:48

19.

Matt Stevens

37:38

20.

Denise Pantason

37:59

21.

Anna Dubiel

38:21

22.

Rober Hurd

38:25

23.

Christopher Carrol

39:28

24.

Lori Thompson

39:34

25.

Glenn Zinn

39:36

26.

Doug Branscombe

40:20

27.

Tim Walsh

40:32

28.

Robert Cook

40:42

29.

Greg Venzie

40:46

30.

Laurie Burstein

41:09

31.

Chris LaRocco

41:31

32.

William Hurd

41:52

33.

Alan McCall

41:54

34.

Kevin Smaglis

42:14

35.

Samuel Lewbel

42:40

36.

John Larson

42:50

37.

Brian Whiteley

42:58

38.

Brian Reardon

43:12

39.

Earl J. Smith III

43:17

40.

Mark Suprin

43:20

41.

Jo Marchetti

43:31

42.

Charlie Chatterton

43:56

43.

Jessica Klein

44:29

44.

Rolann Smaglis

44:33

45.

Erin Chiaputti

44:55

46.

Joan Munroe

45:06

47.

Cara Flaherty

45:08

48.

Mel Hardy

45:09

49.

Doug Miller

45:26

50.

Mark Thompson

45:27

51.

Janet McEleney

45:31

52.

Megan McAndrew

45:55

53.

Angela Farina

46:35

54.

Gary Miller

46:59

55.

Kim Gauer

48:02

56.

Marlene Moranino

48:09

57.

Cynthia Rentz

48:51

58.

Andrea Oppenheimer

48:53

59.

Ginny Hole

48:58

60.

Audrey Courtney

49:01

61.

Lindsay Clark

49:14

62.

Kathryn Bailey

49:15

63.

Elizabeth Larson

49:42

64.

Mike Piotrowski

49:56

65.

John Browne

50:08

66.

Lara Eaton

50:39

67.

Renee Hannagan

51:36

68.

Christine Erikson

53:08

69.

Nicholas M. D’Aiello Jr.

54:17

70.

Allyson Bower

54:43

71.

Jenna Borrmann

1:00:56

72.

Makiah Thomas-Walker

1:01:15

73.

Michele Belisle

1:02:30

74.

Charles Merlis

1:05:51


 

Top Ten Finishers—MEN:

 

1.

Adam Bulewich

28:38

 

2.

Brian Gaudreau

30:28

 

3.

Martin Keibel

31:29

 

4.

Matt Yoder

31:29

 

5.

John Paggioli

31:50

 

6.

Patrick Mulready

32:16

 

7.

Brody Secore

32:35

1st SW Resident

8.

Kevin Glenn

32:37

 

9.

Bruce Christensen

32:52

 

10.

Mike LeMay

33:08

 

 

 

Top 3 Finishers by Division—Men:

 

Junior (14 and under):

No Entries

 

High School (15-18):

1.   Matt Stevens

2.   Kevin Smaglis

 

Open (19-29):

1.   Brody Secore

2.   Joshua Papelka

3.   Matt Velasquez

 

Submaster (30-39):

1.   Adam Bulewich

2.   Brian Gaudreau

3.   Matt Yoder

 

Master (40-49):

1.   John Paggioli

2.   Bruce Christensen

3.   Mike LeMay

 

Senior (50-59):

1.   Kevin Glen

2.   Bill Harriman

3.   Tim Blinn

 

Grand Master (60 and over):

1.   Martin Keibel

2.   Alan McCall

3.   Samuel Lewbel

 


 

Top Ten Finishers—WOMEN:

 

1.

Melissa Stellato

30:58

 

2.

Cheryl Cunningham

35:11

 

3.

Denise Pantason

37:59

1st SW Resident

4.

Anna Dubiel

38:21

 

5.

Lori Thompson

39:34

 

6.

Laurie Burstein

41:09

 

7.

Jo Marchetti

43:31

 

8.

Jessica Klein

44:29

 

9.

Rolann Smaglis

44:33

 

10.

Erin Chiaputti

44:55

 

 

Top 3 Finishers by Division—Women:

 

Junior (14 and under):

1.  Megan McAndrew

 

High School (15-18):

No Entries

 

Open (19-29):

1.   Melissa Stellato

2.   Anna Dubiel

3.   Jessica Klein

 

Submaster (30-39):

1.   Cara Flaherty

2.   Angela Farina

 

Master (40-49):

1.   Denise Pantason

2.   Lori Thompson

3.   Laurie Burstein

 

Senior (50-59):

1.   Cheryl Cunningham

2.   Joan Munroe

3.   Andrea Oppenheimer

 

Grand Master (60 and over):

1.   Jo Marchetti

2.   Janet McEleney

 




My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News