Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Connecticut Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Jack O'Keefe Memorial Strides Road Races

Waterford, CT, October 2, 2011

[10K Overall | 10K Age Group | 5K Overall | 5K Age Group | 1-Mi By Gender ]

1-Mi Overall

Jack O'Keefe Memorial Strides Walk/Roll Default Division

Jack O'Keefe Memorial Strides Walk/Roll Default Division

Overall Finish List

October 02, 2011


Results by SNERRO, LLC (www.snerro.com)
                                                                                                               Total  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Pace  
       1    Tallah Ryan                       Ledyard  CT           544    8    F       1  0-99                7:19.8      7:19/M
       2    Connor Crump                      Waterford  CT         541    9    M       1  0-99                7:29.4      7:29/M
       3    Hayden Murphy                     Waterford  CT         484    14   M       2  0-99                7:47.8      7:47/M
       4    Colin Crump                       Waterford  CT         542    6    M       3  0-99                7:56.9      7:56/M
       5    Paige Walstra                     Zip Not Provided  C   546    8    F       2  0-99                8:10.8      8:10/M
       6    Madelyn McCulloch                 Old Lyme  CT          479     5   F       3  0-99                8:19.7      8:19/M
       7    James Chekal                      Norwich  CT           423     7   M       4  0-99                8:23.3      8:23/M
       8    John McCulloch                    Old Lyme  CT          478    41   M       4  0-99                8:28.4      8:28/M
       9    10K Runner                                                5     1   F       5  0-99                8:28.8      8:28/M
      10    Jack Salegna                      Norwich  CT           519     9   M       5  0-99                8:41.1      8:41/M
      11    Ashlyn Murphy                     Norwich  CT           483    11   F       6  0-99                8:51.1      8:51/M
      12    Jagger Kretzer                    Mystic  CT            469     9   M       6  0-99                8:58.4      8:58/M
      13    Jesse Herring-Sylestre            Griswold  CT          543    13   M       7  0-99                8:58.8      8:58/M
      14    William Chekal                    Norwich  CT           424     5   M       8  0-99                9:05.7      9:05/M
      15    Murphy Ryan                       Waterford  CT         545    8    F       7  0-99                9:16.9      9:16/M
      16    Jacob Niedojadlo                  Waterford  CT         531    11   M       9  0-99                9:34.0      9:34/M
      17    Anthony Niedojadlo                Waterford  CT         530    43   M      10  0-99                9:40.5      9:40/M
      18    Olivia Lamoureux                  Plainfield  CT        559    7    F       8  0-99                9:44.3      9:44/M
      19    John Lamoureux                    Plainfield  CT        558    41   M      11  0-99                9:44.7      9:44/M
      20    Sara Beth Bachmann                Norwich  CT           408     9   F       9  0-99                9:53.7      9:53/M
      21    Julia Grant                       Norwich  CT           522    6    F      10  0-99               10:52.9     10:52/M
      22    Makayla Carson                    Oakdale  CT           535    11   F      11  0-99               11:58.9     11:58/M
      23    Isabella Scott                    Norwich  CT           502     7   F      12  0-99               11:59.5     11:59/M
      24    Adrian Bachmann                   Norwich  CT           406     4   M      12  0-99               12:07.6     12:07/M
      25    Heather Pacholski                 Colchester  CT        488    22   F      13  0-99               13:20.6     13:20/M
      26    Eli Pike                          Old Lyme  CT          570    5    M      13  0-99               13:31.7     13:31/M
      27    Connor Grant                      Norwich  CT           523    3    M      14  0-99               14:09.0     14:09/M
      28    Participant   236                                       236     1   F      14  0-99               14:47.0     14:47/M
      29    Paul Malloy                       New London  CT        474    62   M      15  0-99               14:49.3     14:49/M
      30    Marc Miller                       New London  CT        524    62   M      16  0-99               14:56.9     14:56/M
      31    Diane Martin                      Waterford  CT         475    56   F      15  0-99               15:05.0     15:05/M
      32    Ivonne Torres                     Colchester  CT        509    22   F      16  0-99               15:07.1     15:07/M
      33    Toby Griffis                      New London  CT        572    0    M      17  0-99               15:26.3     15:26/M
      34    Dorothy Griffis                   New London  CT        536    34   F      17  0-99               15:26.6     15:26/M
      35    Sharon Mangelinkx                 Zip Not Provided  C   555    37   F      18  0-99               15:43.6     15:43/M
      36    Natalie Lombardi                  Waterford  CT         553    7    F      19  0-99               15:45.2     15:45/M
      37    Gabe Lombardi                     Waterford  CT         552    4    M      18  0-99               15:54.0     15:54/M
      38    Christine Lombardi                Waterford  CT         550    39   F      20  0-99               15:54.4     15:54/M
      39    Kaitlynn Patty                    Waterford  CT         561    60   F      21  0-99               15:56.6     15:56/M
      40    Susan Harvey                      East Hampton  CT      527    61   F      22  0-99               16:06.5     16:06/M
      41    Patricia Card                     Ledyard  CT           420    22   F      23  0-99               16:08.8     16:08/M
      42    Maria Guzman                      Norwich  CT           455    30   F      24  0-99               16:12.4     16:12/M
      43    Patrick Lombardi                  Waterford  CT         551    2    M      19  0-99               16:19.4     16:19/M
      44    Travis Lombardi                   Ciales  PR            549    39   M      20  0-99               16:19.9     16:19/M
      45    Piper Poggio                      Groton  CT            563    8    F      25  0-99               16:40.8     16:40/M
      46    Kathleen Stauffer                 Gales Ferry  CT       506    48   F      26  0-99               16:47.2     16:47/M
      47    Jennifer Poggio                   Groton  CT            564    36   F      27  0-99               16:57.4     16:57/M
      48    Allan Poggio                      Groton  CT            565    32   M      21  0-99               16:57.8     16:57/M
      49    Elaine Martin                     Waterford  CT         476    23   F      28  0-99               16:58.3     16:58/M
      50    Cara Guarneri                     Norwich  CT           453    52   F      29  0-99               17:06.7     17:06/M
      51    Matt Carson                       Oakdale  CT           534    43   M      22  0-99               17:21.2     17:21/M
      52    Wendy Carson                      Oakdale  CT           533    40   F      30  0-99               17:21.6     17:21/M
      53    Nicole Arpin                      Ledyard  CT           405    24   F      31  0-99               17:22.4     17:22/M
      54    Brittany Gudeahn                  Ledyard  CT           454    22   F      32  0-99               17:24.7     17:24/M
      55    Ann Marie Gillespy                Salem  CT             452    49   F      33  0-99               17:29.2     17:29/M
      56    Thomas Fournier                   Norwich  CT           448    24   M      23  0-99               17:32.9     17:32/M
      57    John Fournier                     Norwich  CT           447    58   M      24  0-99               17:36.8     17:36/M
      58    Claudia Bachmann                  Norwich  CT           407    36   F      34  0-99               17:39.2     17:39/M
      59    Shannon Aiello                    Waterford  CT         403    60   F      35  0-99               17:55.0     17:55/M
      60    Veronica Bachmann                 Waterford  CT         409    34   F      36  0-99               17:55.4     17:55/M
      61    Lori Royer                        Pawcatuck  CT         571    51   F      37  0-99               17:56.0     17:56/M
      62    Bashir Kajiji                     Mystic  CT            465    44   M      25  0-99               17:58.3     17:58/M
      63    Karen Montgomery                  Uncasville  CT        287    33   F      38  0-99               17:58.7     17:58/M
      64    Scott Downey                      Colchester  CT        443    51   M      26  0-99               17:59.4     17:59/M
      65    Erica Kite                        Colchester  CT        468    21   F      39  0-99               18:11.9     18:11/M
      66    Tiara Dickey                      Norwich  CT           439    30   F      40  0-99               18:17.6     18:17/M
      67    Candace Sullivan                  Groton  CT            507    62   F      41  0-99               18:17.9     18:17/M
      68    Walter Clomb                      Ellington  CT         554    54   M      27  0-99               18:39.2     18:39/M
      69    David Adams                       Groton  CT            548    44   M      28  0-99               18:40.2     18:40/M
      70    Cindy Harrington                  Old Saybrook  CT      456    52   F      42  0-99               18:45.9     18:45/M
      71    April Lambert                     Ledyard  CT           471    21   F      43  0-99               18:46.3     18:46/M
      72    Lana Camire                       Colchester  CT        417    62   F      44  0-99               18:56.1     18:56/M
      73    Amy Murphy                        Norwich  CT           482    36   F      45  0-99               19:21.4     19:21/M
      74    Tyesha Coles                      Norwich  CT           426    32   F      46  0-99               19:24.1     19:24/M
      75    Andrew Hickey                     Norwich  CT           460     3   M      29  0-99               19:52.7     19:52/M
      76    Coleen Donovan                    Norwich  CT           442    34   F      47  0-99               20:06.1     20:06/M
      77    Gales Ferry Staff                 Gales Ferry  CT       449    30   F      48  0-99               20:17.8     20:17/M
      78    DinaMarie Harris                  Gales Ferry  CT       450    30   F      49  0-99               22:43.6     22:43/M
      79    Harry Scwantor                                          503    35   M      30  0-99               22:44.0     22:44/M
      80    Zita Smith                        New London  CT        562    80   F      50  0-99               22:44.3     22:44/M
      81    Nicole Walstra                    Zip Not Provided  C   547    16   F      51  0-99               24:11.8     24:11/M
      82    Robert Smith                      New London  CT        560    82   M      31  0-99               25:04.6     25:04/M
      83    Deborah Shalkey                   Meriden  CT           567    51   F      52  0-99               25:56.8     25:56/M
      84    Megan Finch                       Norwich  CT           445    25   F      53  0-99               26:07.1     26:07/M





My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News