Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Connecticut Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Columbia Autumn Classic 5K (CT03010DR)

Columbia, CT, October 23, 2011

[Overall Results ]

Age Group Results

Columbia Autumn Classic (CT03010DR) 5 km Race

Columbia Autumn Classic (CT03010DR) 5 km Race

Age Group Results

October 23, 2011


Results by SNERRO, LLC (www.snerro.com)

Men: 0- 0 1-12 13-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99
Women: 0- 0 1-12 13-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99

Overall Female Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Karolina Fucikova                 Storrs Mansfield  C  1463   28       14        21:08.0      6:49/M
Top

Girls Under 13

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jordan Knolhoff                   Griswold  CT         1490   12       56        24:02.0      7:45/M
       2    Giavannah Gorgone                 Columbia  CT         1417    9       68        24:58.0      8:03/M
       3    Lauren King                       Old Lyme  CT         1530   12       96        26:34.0      8:34/M
       4    Kati Ieni                         Lebanon  CT          1506   11       97        26:35.0      8:35/M
Top

Female 13 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Morgane Butler                    Oakdale  CT          1337   14       26        22:14.0      7:10/M
       2    Shelby Akers                      Hebron  CT           1448   19       48        23:34.0      7:36/M
       3    Chantal Fauteux                   Lebanon  CT          1508   18       66        24:51.0      8:01/M
       4    Becca Salustri                    Columbia  CT         1488   16       79        25:28.0      8:13/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Maria Pickering                   Willimantic  CT      1462   29       30        22:18.0      7:12/M
       2    Tonya Gorgone                     Colchester  CT       1458   29       43        23:15.0      7:30/M
       3    Lindsey Donato                    Columbia  CT         1385   23      102        26:55.0      8:41/M
       4    Alisha Darin                      New Haven  CT        1476   21      114        27:35.0      8:54/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Sara Kinney                       Coventry  CT         1340   32       25        22:08.0      7:08/M
       2    Tammy Tootell                     Willimantic  CT      1369   31       67        24:53.0      8:02/M
       3    Alicia Todzia                     Higganum  CT         1365   32       77        25:26.0      8:12/M
       4    Hannah Chemerynski                Columbia  CT         1442   30       94        26:33.0      8:34/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kim Larsh                         Bolton  CT           1561   45       37        22:47.0      7:21/M
       2    Karen Foley                       Amston  CT           1466   41       41        22:58.0      7:25/M
       3    Jill Skowrenski                   Columbia  CT         1477   44       49        23:41.0      7:38/M
       4    Edit Dipippo                      Brooklyn  CT         1475   42       61        24:27.0      7:53/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Janet Furrow                      Torrington  CT       1570   56       29        22:18.0      7:12/M
       2    Janet Carden                      Lebanon  CT          1356   56       75        25:21.0      8:11/M
       3    Michelle Shifrin                  Windham  CT          1537   52       88        26:12.0      8:27/M
       4    Beth Cheney                       Columbia  CT         1513   51      152        30:23.0      9:48/M
Top

Female 60 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Rose Buckinham                    Norwich  CT          1467   63      116        27:55.0      9:00/M
       2    Donna Williams                    Columbia  CT         1404   65      119        28:03.0      9:03/M
       3    Mariette Johnson                  Lebanon  CT          1535   67      145        29:44.0      9:35/M
       4    Barbara Maloney                   Tolland  CT          1532   65      175        32:31.0     10:29/M
Top

Overall Male Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jacob Gurzler                     Manchester  CT       1502   25        1        16:09.0      5:13/M
Top

Boys Under 13

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jacob Oullette                    Amston  CT           1449   12       18        21:34.0      6:57/M
       2    Brendan Sholes                    West Haven           1387   11       20        21:56.0      7:05/M
       3    Micah Person                      Lebanon  CT          1401   11       51        23:51.0      7:42/M
       4    Matthew Baker                     Columbia  CT         1527   9        71        25:04.0      8:05/M
Top

Men 13-19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Trevor Chambers                   Bolton  CT           1546   14        4        18:48.0      6:04/M
       2    Jared Mangano                     Lebanon  CT          1402   18       10        19:42.0      6:21/M
       3    Trevor Frizzell                   Hampton  CT          1464   13       16        21:22.0      6:54/M
       4    Thomas Lebel                      Windham  CT          1553   18       23        22:06.0      7:08/M
Top

Men 20-29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    John Snow                         New Haven  CT        1483   20        2        18:00.0      5:48/M
       2    Patrick Stone                     North Windham  CT    1514   27       11        20:04.0      6:28/M
       3    Tj Graham                         Manchester  CT       1474   25       21        21:56.0      7:05/M
       4    Michael Silvestri                 Southbridge  MA      1579   29       27        22:15.0      7:11/M
Top

Men 30-39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jason Smith                       Gales Ferry  CT      1381   30        3        18:30.0      5:58/M
       2    Mike Winnick                      Danvers  MA          1560   30        7        19:12.0      6:12/M
       3    Mathew Gardella                   Lebanon  CT          1398   36       12        20:56.0      6:45/M
       4    Sebby Randazzo                    Columbia  CT         1438   38       22        22:06.0      7:08/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Glen Pruden                       Somers  CT           1491   45        5        18:55.0      6:06/M
       2    Ken Clark                         Somers  CT           1503   49        6        19:10.0      6:11/M
       3    Bruce Christensen                 Bolton  CT           1519   43        9        19:18.0      6:14/M
       4    Richard Juergens                  Manchester  CT       1350   46       13        21:02.0      6:47/M
Top

Men 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Andy Chambers                     Bolton  CT           1545   53        8        19:15.0      6:13/M
       2    John Sloan                        Manchester  CT       1359   54       15        21:14.0      6:51/M
       3    Brian Stefanowicz                 Southington  CT      1441   54       19        21:44.0      7:01/M
       4    Joe Mangione                      Vernon Rockville  C  1544   54       31        22:21.0      7:13/M
Top

Men 60 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Richard Bellisle                  Columbia  CT         1378   64       17        21:24.0      6:54/M
       2    Hal Bennett                       Columbia  CT         1526   69       24        22:07.0      7:08/M
       3    Stephen Tolman                    Vernon Rockville  C  1376   65       72        25:05.0      8:05/M
       4    Ronald Dombrowski                 Uncasville  CT       1453   68       87        26:07.0      8:25/M
Top

Men 70 and over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Clem Mc Grath                     Colchester  CT       1443   72      105        27:08.0      8:45/M
       2    Ronald Gale                       Norwich  CT          1386   76      127        28:37.0      9:14/M
       3    Tom Sullivan                      Ledyard  CT          1520   72      195        35:42.0     11:31/M




My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News