Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Connecticut Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Run for the Penguins 5K

Mystic, CT, October 15, 2011

[Overall Results | Age Group Results ]

Middle School Team Results

Run for the Penguins

Run for the Penguins

October 15, 2011


Results by SNERRO, LLC (www.snerro.com)

Final Team Results

Girls Middle School

Team - 3 Pawcatuck Middle Girls Finish Position - 1

Team Score (times): 2:20:02.0

                                                                  O'all  Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend Place  Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    424  Charlotte Robinson      Pawcatuck  CT          F    55     55     23:23.0    23:23.0
      2    405  Liz Gray                Pawcatuck  CT          F    64    119     24:02.0    47:25.0
      3    277  Casey Boumenot          Pawcatuck  CT          F   203    322     30:12.0  1:17:37.0
      4    283  Julia Rich              Pawcatuck  CT          F   204    526     30:13.0  1:47:50.0
      5    502  Mary Gray               Pawcatuck  CT          F   250    776     32:12.0  2:20:02.0
      6    280  Morgan Lestinsky        Pawcatuck  CT          F   261   1037     32:45.0  2:52:47.0
      7    425  Hailey Mae Peel         Pawcatuck  CT          F   262   1299     32:46.0  3:25:33.0
      8    281  Rebecca Lloyd           Pawcatuck  CT          F   263   1562     32:46.0  3:58:19.0
      9    279  Avalon Jones            Pawcatuck  CT          F   304   1866     34:26.0  4:32:45.0
     10    285  Alexa Woviotis          Pawcatuck  CT          F   310   2176     34:41.0  5:07:26.0
     11    276  Tia Adcock              Pawcatuck  CT          F   315   2491     34:48.0  5:42:14.0
     12    278  Natalia Cullen          Pawcatuck  CT          F   364   2855     36:53.0  6:19:07.0
     13    284  Hannah Vandevander      Pawcatuck  CT          F   365   3220     37:01.0  6:56:08.0
     14    409  Olivia Sisk             Pawcatuck  CT          F   439   3659     44:39.0  7:40:47.0



Final Team Results

Boys Middle School

Team - 9 Brunswick Middle Boys A-Team Finish Position - 1

Team Score (times): 1:50:56.0

                                                                  O'all  Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend Place  Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    171  Chris Peisch            Greenwich  CT          M    21     21     21:24.0    21:24.0
      2    172  William Powers          Greenwich  CT          M    26     47     21:40.0    43:04.0
      3    164  Graham Hazlett          Greenwich  CT          M    33     80     22:08.0  1:05:12.0
      4    165  Brooks Hennessy         Greenwich  CT          M    37    117     22:31.0  1:27:43.0
      5    167  William Meng            Greenwich  CT          M    48    165     23:13.0  1:50:56.0
      6    166  Markus Lake             Greenwich  CT          M    49    214     23:15.0  2:14:11.0
      7    168  Jack Muccia             Greenwich  CT          M    75    289     24:35.0  2:38:46.0
      8    169  Parlan Murray           Greenwich  CT          M    78    367     24:42.0  3:03:28.0
      9    170  Nacho Nwana             Greenwich  CT          M    85    452     25:17.0  3:28:45.0
     10    173  Peter Schneider         Greenwich  CT          M   172    624     28:52.0  3:57:37.0

Team - 4 Pawcatuck Middle Boys Finish Position - 2

Team Score (times): 2:06:43.0

                                                                  O'all  Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend Place  Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    372  Sean Crowley            Pawcatuck  CT          M    10     10     19:43.0    19:43.0
      2    287  Conor Boumenot          Pawcatuck  CT          M    82     92     25:08.0    44:51.0
      3    289  Owen Smith              Pawcatuck  CT          M    89    181     25:19.0  1:10:10.0
      4    291  Austin Vandevander      Pawcatuck  CT          M   119    300     26:43.0  1:36:53.0
      5    428  Jonathan Gessner        Pawcatuck  CT          M   194    494     29:50.0  2:06:43.0
      6    286  William Adcock          Pawcatuck  CT          M   196    690     29:53.0  2:36:36.0
      7    292  Kevin Yan               Pawcatuck  CT          M   353   1043     36:12.0  3:12:48.0
      8    290  Tyler Vandevander       Pawcatuck  CT          M   438   1481     44:24.0  3:57:12.0
      9    288  Kyle Pabst              Pawcatuck  CT          M   455   1936     51:23.0  4:48:35.0

Team - 13 Brunswick Middle Boys B-Team Finish Position - 3

Team Score (times): 2:10:22.0

                                                                  O'all  Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend Place  Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    178  Andrew Isreal           Greenwich  CT          M    68     68     24:11.0    24:11.0
      2    177  Daniel Guadalupe        Greenwich  CT          M    99    167     25:37.0    49:48.0
      3    182  John Ryan               Waterford  CT          M   112    279     26:11.0  1:15:59.0
      4    180  Ridgley Knapp           Greenwich  CT          M   128    407     26:56.0  1:42:55.0
      5    181  Henry Ren               Greenwich  CT          M   141    548     27:27.0  2:10:22.0
      6    183  Peter Schmidt           Greenwich  CT          M   175    723     28:54.0  2:39:16.0
      7    179  Joseph Jimenez          Greenwich  CT          M   199    922     29:57.0  3:09:13.0
      8    423  Keshau Raghavan         Stamford  CT           M   231   1153     31:13.0  3:40:26.0
      9    176  Conor Boyle             Greenwich  CT          M   297   1450     34:07.0  4:14:33.0
     10    184  Jack Stefanou           Greenwich  CT          M   299   1749     34:11.0  4:48:44.0



Final Team Results

Mixed Middle School

Team - 14 IDCS Mixed Team Finish Position - 1

Team Score (times): 1:59:18.0

                                                                  O'all  Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend Place  Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    420  Teddy Lee               Groton  CT             M    31     31     22:00.0    22:00.0
      2    216  Cassidy Kendall         Preston  CT            F   109    140     26:08.0    48:08.0
      3    422  Elliot Venturo          Norwich  CT            M    46    186     23:07.0  1:11:15.0
      4    415  Cole Salegna            Norwich  CT            M    51    237     23:16.0  1:34:31.0
      5    417  Owen Neistat            Norwich  CT            M    80    317     24:47.0  1:59:18.0
      6      9  Sean Fitzgerald         Bozrah  CT             M    86    403     25:17.0  2:24:35.0
      7    418  Joel Lee                Norwich  CT            M   143    546     27:34.0  2:52:09.0
      8    421  Isabella Venturo        Norwich  CT            F   192    738     29:49.0  3:21:58.0
      9    427  Warren Strong           Norwich  CT            M   235    973     31:38.0  3:53:36.0
     10    426  Owen Smith              Norwich  CT            M   241   1214     31:49.0  4:25:25.0
     11    416  Bailey Guillemette      Bozrah  CT             F   308   1522     34:40.0  5:00:05.0
     12    419  Ellen Crandall          Norwich  CT            F   309   1831     34:40.0  5:34:45.0



My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News