Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Connecticut Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

ING Hartford Marathon, Half Marathon and 5k

Hartford, CT, October 15, 2011

[Marathon Top 10 M&F | Marathon Age Groups | Marathon Clydesdales/Athenas | Marathon Relays | Half Marathon overall | Half Marathon To 10 M&F | Half Marathon Age Groups | Half Marathon Clydes/Athenas | Half Marathon Racewalk | 5k overall | 5k Top 10 M&F | 5k Age Groups | 5k Clydesdales/Athenas | Wheelchairs in all 3 races ]

Marathon overall

Computerized Timing and Scoring By:
GRANITE STATE RACE SERVICES
, Newport, NH (603) 863-2537

                                                                      Page 1
                     18th Annual ING HARTFORD MARATHON
  October 15, 2011   Marathon (USATF Certified #CT11024JHP)  Hartford, CT
Timing by Granite State Race Services   www.gsrs.com (see our Calendar of Races)  
                     Send corrections to: bt@gsrs.com
================================================================================
                          MARATHON FINAL RESULTS
===============================================================================
Place Divpl Tot Div   Half    Pace  20m     Pace  Guntime  Nettime Pace  Race# Name                             Ag S Hometown                      
===== ===== === ===== ======= ===== ======= ===== =======  ======= ===== ===== ================================ == = ============================= 
    1      /    M2529 1:09:07  5:17 1:45:48  5:18 2:21:03  2:21:03  5:23    31 Solomon Too                      27 M High Falls NY                 
    2      /    M2529 1:08:31  5:14 1:45:12  5:16 2:21:33  2:21:33  5:24    32 Folisho Tuko                     25 M High Falls NY                 
    3      /    M3539 1:09:53  5:21 1:46:56  5:21 2:22:18* 2:22:17  5:26     1 Michael Wardian                  37 M Arlington                     
    4      /    M2529               1:47:57  5:24 2:23:10  2:23:10  5:28    34 Daniel Vassallo                  26 M Wilmington MA                 
    5      /    M3034 1:09:46  5:20 1:46:58  5:21 2:26:01  2:26:01  5:35     9 Justin Fyffe                     31 M East Dummenston VT            
    6      /    M2529 1:11:06  5:26 1:49:29  5:29 2:26:41  2:26:41  5:36    23 Patrick Moulton                  29 M Providence RI                 
    7      /    M2529 1:13:11  5:36 1:52:02  5:37 2:30:02  2:30:02  5:44     7 Mike Fisher                      27 M Brookline MA                  
    8      /    M2529 1:12:18  5:32 1:51:52  5:36 2:30:19  2:30:19  5:44    21 Scott Mindel                     25 M New London CT                 
    9     1/ 83 M2024               1:50:46  5:33 2:32:03  2:32:03  5:48    28 William Sanders                  24 M Wethersfield CT               
   10     1/141 M2529 1:11:46  5:29 1:55:02  5:46 2:32:42  2:32:42  5:50    10 Robert Gomez                     28 M Saco ME                       
   11      /    M4044 1:15:08  5:45 1:55:47  5:48 2:35:47  2:35:47  5:57    26 Keven O'Neil                     41 M North Kingstown RI            
   12      /    M4044 1:17:37  5:56 1:59:38  5:59 2:38:56  2:38:54  6:04    27 Jason Porter                     41 M Bedford NH                    
   13     1/173 M3539 1:15:05  5:44 1:55:43  5:48 2:39:24  2:39:22  6:05  1351 Sebastien Roulier                37 M Sherbrooke QC                 
   14      /    M4044 1:17:05  5:53               2:40:09  2:40:07  6:07    24 Timothy Murphy                   40 M Ronkonkoma NY                 
   15     2/ 83 M2024 1:12:58  5:35 1:57:33  5:53 2:42:45  2:42:44  6:13     6 Joseph Darda                     24 M Willimantic CT                
   16     2/141 M2529 1:17:04  5:53 1:58:55  5:57 2:43:00  2:42:58  6:13    19 Dan McGrath                      28 M Sunnyside NY                  
   17     1/165 M3034 1:17:04  5:53 1:58:55  5:57 2:43:00  2:42:58  6:13    53 Shaun McGrath                    32 M Lynbrook NY                   
   18     2/173 M3539 1:14:53  5:43 1:56:29  5:50 2:44:06  2:44:06  6:16     8 Patrick Fournier                 35 M Rome ME                       
   19     3/ 83 M2024 1:19:39  6:05 2:02:29  6:08 2:44:56  2:44:54  6:18  2498 Will Guzick                      23 M New York NY                   
   20      /    F2024 1:21:53  6:16 2:03:45  6:12 2:45:00  2:45:00  6:18   398 Erica Jesseman                   22 F Scarborough ME                
   21     2/165 M3034 1:21:41  6:15 2:04:50  6:15 2:45:24  2:45:22  6:19  2405 P.J. Deschenes                   34 M New York NY                   
   22      /    F2024                             2:45:31  2:45:31  6:19    11 Ashley Gorr                      24 F Wellfleet MA                  
   23     1/242 M4044 1:21:53  6:15 2:05:14  6:16 2:46:36  2:46:34  6:22  2495 Michael Dolan                    44 M Hamden CT                     
   24      /    F3034 1:22:24  6:18 2:06:05  6:19 2:48:04  2:48:04  6:25    13 Lesley Hocking                   31 F Dover NH                      
   25     3/165 M3034 1:22:25  6:18               2:48:07  2:48:07  6:25    51 Daniel Hocking                   32 M Dover NH                      
   26     3/173 M3539 1:21:51  6:15 2:05:12  6:16 2:48:36  2:48:32  6:26  1933 Marc Galvin                      35 M Lake Placid NY                
   27     4/ 83 M2024 1:23:28  6:23 2:06:59  6:21 2:51:13  2:51:12  6:32  1658 Jake Marcus                      21 M North Easton MA               
   28     5/ 83 M2024 1:19:02  6:02 2:05:04  6:16 2:51:55  2:51:49  6:34  2445 Morgan Kennedy                   23 M Hillsborough NH               
   29     4/165 M3034 1:21:12  6:12               2:52:06  2:52:04  6:34  1693 Christopher Winslow              32 M Catskill NY                   
   30     4/173 M3539 1:24:15  6:26 2:08:42  6:27 2:52:17  2:52:15  6:35  1197 Michael Stadolnik                38 M Plainfield CT                 
   31     5/165 M3034 1:28:05  6:44 2:12:40  6:38 2:53:49  2:53:45  6:38  1313 David Cilley                     33 M East Windsor CT               
   32     6/165 M3034 1:25:54  6:34 2:10:35  6:32 2:55:32  2:54:02  6:39  2711 Brian Daigneau                   30 M Shrewsbury MA                 
   33     5/173 M3539 1:26:29  6:37 2:11:44  6:36 2:54:13  2:54:03  6:39   591 Steve Biasi                      39 M Madison CT                    
   34     1/206 M4549 1:27:13  6:40               2:54:35  2:54:29  6:40   432 David Nemoto                     48 M Houston TX                    
   35      /    F2529 1:24:03  6:25 2:09:00  6:27 2:54:45  2:54:45  6:40    29 Breanne Simpson                  28 F Irvington NY                  
   36     2/242 M4044 1:23:33  6:23 2:07:25  6:23 2:55:34  2:54:47  6:40   140 Mark Depalma                     43 M Southbury CT                  
   37     7/165 M3034 1:26:05  6:35 2:11:09  6:34 2:54:58  2:54:56  6:41   559 Steven Folsom                    32 M South Hadley MA               
   38      /    F4549 1:25:36  6:33 2:12:26  6:38 2:56:30* 2:56:29  6:44     5 Mary-Lynn Currier                47 F Canton CT                     
   39     2/206 M4549 1:26:06  6:35 2:12:01  6:37 2:56:45  2:56:41  6:45   681 John Minervino                   48 M Higganum CT                   
   40      /    F4044 1:26:16  6:36 2:12:25  6:38 2:57:08  2:57:06  6:46    16 Lisa Kaplan                      41 F Framingham MA                 
   41     3/242 M4044 1:28:11  6:44 2:13:22  6:41 2:57:12  2:57:08  6:46    71 Kevin Vallez                     43 M Ellington CT                  
   42     4/242 M4044 1:26:42  6:38 2:11:52  6:36 2:58:33  2:58:31  6:49  2262 Wantuil De Souza                 44 M Bridgeport CT                 
   43     6/173 M3539 1:25:53  6:34 2:13:11  6:40 2:59:00  2:58:58  6:50   311 David Lusignan                   35 M Woodstock CT                  
   44      /    F2529 1:27:08  6:40 2:14:02  6:43 2:59:36  2:59:35  6:51    33 Alexandra Varanka                26 F Amherst NH                    
   45     8/165 M3034 1:29:03  6:48 2:16:31  6:50 2:59:45  2:59:41  6:52  1713 Kevin Woodin                     32 M West Haven CT                 
   46     5/242 M4044 1:29:55  6:52 2:16:33  6:50 3:00:05  3:00:02  6:52   243 David Albert                     42 M West Hartford CT              
   47      /    F2529 1:27:27  6:41 2:14:48  6:45 3:00:09  3:00:08  6:53    14 Kathryn Jarocki                  26 F Mc Kees Rocks PA              
   48     3/141 M2529 1:26:00  6:34 2:11:48  6:36 3:00:52  3:00:50  6:54  1258 Brendan Atkins                   26 M Old Lyme CT                   
   49     7/173 M3539 1:27:19  6:40 2:16:16  6:49 3:01:06  3:01:02  6:55  1684 Eric Beidleman                   36 M Portsmouth NH                 
   50     8/173 M3539 1:25:50  6:34 2:13:12  6:40 3:01:35  3:01:33  6:56  1670 Andrew Tobin                     37 M Lancaster NH                  
 10:29AM
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline

                                                                      Page 2
                     18th Annual ING HARTFORD MARATHON
  October 15, 2011   Marathon (USATF Certified #CT11024JHP)  Hartford, CT
Timing by Granite State Race Services   www.gsrs.com (see our Calendar of Races)  
                     Send corrections to: bt@gsrs.com
================================================================================
                          MARATHON FINAL RESULTS
===============================================================================
Place Divpl Tot Div   Half    Pace  20m     Pace  Guntime  Nettime Pace  Race# Name                             Ag S Hometown                      
===== ===== === ===== ======= ===== ======= ===== =======  ======= ===== ===== ================================ == = ============================= 
   51     9/173 M3539 1:21:31  6:14 2:04:29  6:14 3:01:46  3:01:34  6:56   286 Adam Bulewich                    35 M Windsor CT                    
   52     3/206 M4549 1:26:03  6:35 2:14:47  6:45 3:01:50  3:01:48  6:56   560 Richard Kopacz                   45 M Windsor CT                    
   53     6/242 M4044 1:29:59  6:53 2:17:12  6:52 3:02:00  3:01:53  6:57  1819 Stephane Dufresne                42 M Trois-Rivieres QC             
   54     4/206 M4549 1:31:15  6:58 2:17:47  6:54 3:02:30  3:02:20  6:58   413 Jim Zoldy                        49 M Watertown CT                  
   55     4/141 M2529 1:29:10  6:49 2:16:59  6:51 3:02:29  3:02:20  6:58  1851 Benjamin Jones                   26 M East Haven CT                 
   56    10/173 M3539 1:26:15  6:36 2:14:00  6:42 3:02:35  3:02:29  6:58   557 Chris Schulten                   39 M Middlefield CT                
   57     9/165 M3034 1:31:25  6:59 2:18:28  6:56 3:06:30  3:02:49  6:59  2273 Kwabena Debrah-Dwamena III       30 M New York NY                   
   58     5/206 M4549 1:29:32  6:51 2:17:04  6:52 3:03:01  3:02:57  6:59  1511 Raymond Mitchell                 47 M Saint Paul MN                 
   59     5/141 M2529 1:29:29  6:50 2:17:10  6:52 3:03:09  3:03:02  6:59  2034 David Ozahowski                  28 M Thetford VT                   
   60    11/173 M3539 1:29:20  6:50 2:17:52  6:54 3:03:41  3:03:24  7:00  1251 Jan Reiling                      35 M Cambridge MA                  
   61     6/ 83 M2024 1:23:11  6:21 2:13:32  6:41 3:03:40  3:03:33  7:01  1490 Keith Lehuta                     22 M Lemont IL                     
   62    12/173 M3539 1:25:55  6:34 2:13:58  6:42 3:04:02  3:03:53  7:01  1514 Matthew Waletzke                 37 M New York NY                   
   63     6/141 M2529 1:24:45  6:29 2:12:11  6:37 3:04:05  3:03:57  7:01  1349 Forest Robertson                 26 M Hanover NH                    
   64     7/242 M4044 1:28:07  6:44 2:14:54  6:45 3:04:29  3:04:19  7:02  1828 Mark Davison                     42 M Hamden CT                     
   65     7/ 83 M2024 1:26:37  6:37 2:14:44  6:45 3:04:35  3:04:32  7:03  2351 Noah Kelley                      21 M Brookline MA                  
   66     8/242 M4044 1:30:06  6:53 2:18:30  6:56 3:04:47  3:04:39  7:03   250 Frank Angelillo Jr               43 M Southington CT                
   67     8/ 83 M2024 1:28:57  6:48 2:16:38  6:50 3:05:00  3:04:51  7:04  1955 Zachary Speck                    20 M New London CT                 
   68     1/140 M5054 1:29:06  6:49 2:17:12  6:52 3:05:05  3:05:04  7:04    52 Craig MacFarlane                 50 M Natick MA                     
   69     1/ 16 M0119 1:22:43  6:19 2:08:26  6:26 3:05:09  3:05:04  7:04  1973 Edward Cody                      18 M Clifton Park NY               
   70     6/206 M4549 1:32:43  7:05 2:20:43  7:03 3:05:33  3:05:26  7:05   291 Randy Van Loo                    48 M Holland MI                    
   71    13/173 M3539 1:29:16  6:49 2:18:07  6:55 3:05:31  3:05:29  7:05  1401 Mark Ott                         39 M Jackson MI                    
   72     9/242 M4044 1:29:31  6:50 2:18:34  6:56 3:05:31  3:05:29  7:05  2728 Antonio Loredo                   44 M Danbury CT                    
   73     7/206 M4549 1:29:42  6:51 2:18:26  6:56 3:05:53  3:05:49  7:06   342 Alaric Fox                       47 M Willington CT                 
   74     8/206 M4549 1:32:02  7:02 2:20:53  7:03 3:06:06  3:06:03  7:06   439 Paul Potamianos                  48 M Ellington CT                  
   75     9/ 83 M2024 1:29:42  6:51 2:17:48  6:54 3:07:34  3:06:38  7:08  2453 Jack Cherewatti                  24 M Amherst MA                    
   76    14/173 M3539 1:27:23  6:41 2:18:00  6:54 3:06:59  3:06:53  7:08   534 Darrin Rees                      39 M Hartford CT                   
   77     2/140 M5054 1:32:16  7:03 2:21:29  7:05 3:07:02  3:06:55  7:08   811 Joseph Jaconetta                 50 M Glastonbury CT                
   78    10/165 M3034 1:32:21  7:03 2:20:56  7:03 3:07:18  3:07:09  7:09   368 Daniel Rogers                    30 M Glastonbury CT                
   79    15/173 M3539 1:29:52  6:52 2:18:23  6:56 3:07:48  3:07:36  7:10  2719 Roger Kimball                    37 M Goshen CT                     
   80    10/242 M4044 1:28:54  6:48 2:18:07  6:55 3:07:52  3:07:41  7:10  2757 Peter Convard                    43 M Naugatuck CT                  
   81     9/206 M4549 1:32:07  7:02 2:21:02  7:04 3:07:56  3:07:50  7:10   972 Robert Hewes                     45 M Three Rivers MA               
   82    11/165 M3034 1:33:48  7:10 2:23:04  7:10 3:07:56  3:07:53  7:10   246 Kevin Klett                      32 M Newington CT                  
   83    16/173 M3539 1:34:13  7:12 2:22:35  7:08 3:08:51  3:08:01  7:11   864 Steven Labranche                 38 M Oakdale CT                    
   84    11/242 M4044 1:33:45  7:10 2:23:01  7:10 3:08:17  3:08:09  7:11  2037 Rusty Wutkiewicz                 41 M Malden MA                     
   85    17/173 M3539 1:27:21  6:41 2:18:06  6:55 3:08:30  3:08:23  7:12   731 Scott Herman                     36 M Manchester CT                 
   86    18/173 M3539 1:32:44  7:05 2:21:26  7:05 3:08:58  3:08:51  7:13  1059 Sean Rooney                      37 M Naperville IL                 
   87      /    F3539 1:32:39  7:05 2:22:08  7:07 3:09:09  3:08:58  7:13  2354 Mimi Boyle                       39 F Greenwich CT                  
   88    10/ 83 M2024 1:26:51  6:38 2:15:44  6:48 3:09:50  3:09:31  7:14  2500 Bryson Smith                     23 M New Haven CT                  
   89    12/242 M4044 1:31:50  7:01 2:21:45  7:06 3:10:06  3:09:52  7:15  1135 Michael Thibodeau                40 M North Kingstown RI            
   90    12/165 M3034 1:35:31  7:18 2:24:38  7:14 3:10:20  3:09:57  7:15  1111 Justin Kousky                    31 M Shelton CT                    
   91    10/206 M4549 1:36:37  7:23               3:10:38  3:10:01  7:15   293 Thomas Menner                    48 M West Hartford CT              
   92      /    F4044                             3:10:12  3:10:11  7:16    30 Maureen Terwilliger              44 F Guilford CT                   
   93    11/206 M4549 1:30:45  6:56 2:19:07  6:58 3:10:27  3:10:13  7:16   366 Mark Litke                       47 M West Hartford CT              
   94    13/242 M4044 1:29:14  6:49 2:18:25  6:56 3:10:20  3:10:14  7:16  1001 David Iacino                     44 M Burlington CT                 
   95    12/206 M4549 1:32:56  7:06 2:22:12  7:07 3:10:23  3:10:19  7:16   328 Mark Thompson                    48 M Mamaroneck NY                 
   96    13/206 M4549 1:36:48  7:24 2:26:37  7:20 3:10:48  3:10:39  7:17   919 Joseph Hallisey                  47 M Glastonbury CT                
   97    13/165 M3034 1:29:27  6:50 2:17:58  6:54 3:11:06  3:10:55  7:17   824 Matthew Donzella                 34 M Windsor CT                    
   98    11/ 83 M2024 1:24:33  6:28 2:16:20  6:49 3:11:14  3:11:04  7:18  1918 Mike Ashman                      23 M Waltham MA                    
   99     7/141 M2529 1:34:27  7:13 2:23:20  7:10 3:11:15  3:11:04  7:18  1094 Jesse MacKinnon                  27 M Reading MA                    
  100    19/173 M3539 1:37:27  7:27 2:24:30  7:14 3:12:40  3:11:05  7:18  2441 Ryan O'Connell                   39 M North Haven CT                
 10:29AM


                                                                      Page 3
                     18th Annual ING HARTFORD MARATHON
  October 15, 2011   Marathon (USATF Certified #CT11024JHP)  Hartford, CT
Timing by Granite State Race Services   www.gsrs.com (see our Calendar of Races)  
                     Send corrections to: bt@gsrs.com
================================================================================
                          MARATHON FINAL RESULTS
===============================================================================
Place Divpl Tot Div   Half    Pace  20m     Pace  Guntime  Nettime Pace  Race# Name                             Ag S Hometown                      
===== ===== === ===== ======= ===== ======= ===== =======  ======= ===== ===== ================================ == = ============================= 
  101     3/140 M5054 1:28:31  6:46 2:18:33  6:56 3:11:21  3:11:05  7:18   808 Paul Kusek                       53 M Berlin CT                     
  102     4/140 M5054 1:32:53  7:06 2:23:08  7:10 3:11:35  3:11:24  7:18   521 Mark Volkmann                    50 M Saint Charles MO              
  103    20/173 M3539 1:30:33  6:55 2:20:59  7:03 3:11:51  3:11:39  7:19   975 Greg Gorowski                    39 M Simsbury CT                   
  104      /    F4044 1:32:14  7:03 2:23:08  7:10 3:11:43  3:11:39  7:19   770 Susan Schadt                     44 F Tolland CT                    
  105    14/206 M4549 1:32:54  7:06 2:23:47  7:12 3:11:49  3:11:47  7:19   116 Keith Pellerin                   46 M Northboro MA                  
  106    21/173 M3539 1:31:37  7:00 2:21:54  7:06 3:12:03  3:11:53  7:20  1678 Adam Jarnagin                    37 M Westford MA                   
  107    15/206 M4549 1:32:22  7:04 2:22:43  7:09 3:13:28  3:12:02  7:20  2347 Jeff Walker                      47 M Westerly RI                   
  108    14/165 M3034 1:31:52  7:01 2:22:55  7:09 3:12:09  3:12:04  7:20   880 Eric Sydor                       32 M Westport CT                   
  109    15/165 M3034 1:31:44  7:01 2:21:09  7:04 3:12:16  3:12:12  7:20  2049 Steve Miller                     33 M Cincinnati OH                 
  110    12/ 83 M2024 1:29:10  6:49 2:19:16  6:58 3:12:21  3:12:12  7:20  2432 Sean Burn                        23 M Farmington CT                 
  111     5/140 M5054 1:36:13  7:21 2:25:53  7:18 3:12:27  3:12:14  7:20  1357 Luigi Buffone                    50 M Frankfort IL                  
  112    16/206 M4549 1:31:52  7:01 2:22:13  7:07 3:14:17  3:12:21  7:21  1811 Maximino Veiga                   45 M Danbury CT                    
  113    14/242 M4044 1:36:29  7:22 2:26:50  7:21 3:12:30  3:12:24  7:21  1485 Doug Grevatt                     41 M Danbury CT                    
  114    17/206 M4549 1:35:48  7:19 2:25:33  7:17 3:12:37  3:12:34  7:21   712 Jamey Burden                     45 M Alexandria VA                 
  115    16/165 M3034 1:30:32  6:55 2:20:07  7:01 3:12:44  3:12:40  7:21  1936 Michael Poplawski                32 M Pawcatuck CT                  
  116    17/165 M3034 1:31:56  7:02 2:20:24  7:02 3:13:13  3:12:48  7:22  1307 Steve Tansley                    34 M Wolcott CT                    
  117    22/173 M3539 1:35:00  7:16 2:24:09  7:13 3:12:56  3:12:51  7:22  1776 Christopher Febles               39 M Yonkers NY                    
  118    15/242 M4044 1:29:48  6:52 2:19:25  6:59 3:13:29  3:13:07  7:22   829 Shawn Simpson                    42 M Manchester CT                 
  119     6/140 M5054 1:36:44  7:23 2:26:41  7:21 3:13:28  3:13:18  7:23   547 Stephen Cuddy                    50 M Cheshire CT                   
  120    18/165 M3034 1:35:51  7:19 2:26:41  7:20 3:13:35  3:13:31  7:23  1140 Benny Tam                        32 M Harrison NJ                   
  121    18/206 M4549 1:36:03  7:20 2:25:06  7:16 3:14:01  3:13:32  7:23  2250 Sergio Palomo                    47 M Stamford CT                   
  122    23/173 M3539 1:32:40  7:05 2:22:15  7:07 3:13:44  3:13:34  7:23  2448 John McCabe                      39 M Greenwich CT                  
  123    16/242 M4044 1:31:31  7:00 2:22:05  7:07 3:13:42  3:13:36  7:24  1711 Fred Buonocore                   41 M Ridgefield CT                 
  124     1/126 F2529 1:34:36  7:14 2:26:01  7:19 3:13:42  3:13:36  7:24   638 Sarah Sanborn                    28 F Watertown CT                  
  125    24/173 M3539 1:34:21  7:13 2:24:57  7:15 3:13:46  3:13:37  7:24   640 Kalen Wilgis                     37 M Willimantic CT                
  126    25/173 M3539 1:33:32  7:09 2:24:49  7:15 3:17:46  3:13:39  7:24  2280 Sang-Hoon Kim                    38 M Flushing NY                   
  127     1/142 F3539                             3:13:45  3:13:42  7:24  2036 Christine Irish                  36 F North Yarmouth ME             
  128    17/242 M4044 1:36:27  7:22 2:26:51  7:21 3:13:53  3:13:48  7:24   980 Andrew Skarzynski                42 M West Hartford CT              
  129     1/159 F3034 1:36:32  7:23 2:27:21  7:23 3:14:12  3:14:06  7:25   375 Beth Parker                      33 F Hartford CT                   
  130    19/165 M3034 1:24:01  6:25 2:15:17  6:46 3:14:16  3:14:15  7:25     2 Scott Bessette                   32 M Mystic CT                     
  131    26/173 M3539 1:30:27  6:55 2:22:54  7:09 3:14:31  3:14:23  7:25  1372 Derek Rosner                     37 M West Hartford CT              
  132    27/173 M3539 1:32:13  7:03 2:23:09  7:10 3:14:34  3:14:30  7:26  2321 Gene Lee                         37 M Cos Cob CT                    
  133    19/206 M4549 1:37:34  7:27 2:28:33  7:26 3:16:48  3:14:41  7:26   978 Jimmy Mulligan                   45 M Westfield MA                  
  134    20/165 M3034 1:39:19  7:35 2:29:50  7:30 3:15:38  3:14:47  7:26  1580 Philip Kiesling                  30 M Cranston RI                   
  135     2/142 F3539 1:38:24  7:31 2:29:28  7:29 3:14:57  3:14:47  7:26   932 Jackie Evans                     36 F East Longmeadow MA            
  136     7/140 M5054 1:33:56  7:11 2:25:20  7:16 3:15:02  3:14:59  7:27  1962 Matt Kinnaman                    51 M Lee MA                        
  137    18/242 M4044 1:34:29  7:13 2:25:05  7:16 3:15:28  3:15:00  7:27   670 Bartlett Andrew                  44 M Windsor CT                    
  138    20/206 M4549 1:36:45  7:24 2:27:38  7:23 3:15:46  3:15:04  7:27  1030 Kevin O'Neill                    48 M Barrie ON                     
  139     8/141 M2529 1:37:31  7:27 2:27:58  7:24 3:17:58  3:15:08  7:27   391 Travis Gale                      28 M Northford CT                  
  140    19/242 M4044 1:27:56  6:43 2:18:26  6:56 3:15:13  3:15:11  7:27  2710 Jody Hagenow                     42 M Coventry CT                   
  141     9/141 M2529 1:37:42  7:28 2:28:00  7:24 3:15:32  3:15:21  7:28  1184 Michael McCall                   25 M Brookline MA                  
  142    21/165 M3034 1:31:41  7:00 2:21:06  7:04 3:15:29  3:15:22  7:28   666 Steven Lohmann                   33 M Middletown CT                 
  143    13/ 83 M2024 1:24:08  6:26 2:13:20  6:40 3:15:57  3:15:45  7:28  1945 Todd Alexander                   22 M Foxboro MA                    
  144    22/165 M3034 1:24:57  6:30 2:19:10  6:58 3:15:58  3:15:49  7:29  2439 Christopher McAleavey            30 M Bethel CT                     
  145     1/ 67 F2024 1:38:03  7:30 2:28:36  7:26 3:16:57  3:15:57  7:29  1414 Kimberly Powell                  22 F Canton CT                     
  146    14/ 83 M2024 1:38:03  7:30 2:28:36  7:26 3:16:57  3:15:58  7:29  1413 Brian Krusell                    22 M Newington CT                  
  147    23/165 M3034 1:32:46  7:05 2:23:58  7:12 3:16:09  3:16:00  7:29  1996 Adam Stevens                     31 M Framingham MA                 
  148    24/165 M3034 1:28:14  6:45 2:19:57  7:00 3:16:42  3:16:22  7:30   925 Justin Krasovetz                 32 M Danbury CT                    
  149     2/ 67 F2024 1:29:14  6:49 2:22:47  7:09 3:16:36  3:16:34  7:30  1687 Lindsey Pierret                  23 F Windsor Locks CT              
  150    20/242 M4044 1:35:08  7:16 2:27:12  7:22 3:16:53  3:16:41  7:31   266 Patrick Bryan                    41 M Chester CT                    
 10:29AM


                                                                      Page 4
                     18th Annual ING HARTFORD MARATHON
  October 15, 2011   Marathon (USATF Certified #CT11024JHP)  Hartford, CT
Timing by Granite State Race Services   www.gsrs.com (see our Calendar of Races)  
                     Send corrections to: bt@gsrs.com
================================================================================
                          MARATHON FINAL RESULTS
===============================================================================
Place Divpl Tot Div   Half    Pace  20m     Pace  Guntime  Nettime Pace  Race# Name                             Ag S Hometown                      
===== ===== === ===== ======= ===== ======= ===== =======  ======= ===== ===== ================================ == = ============================= 
  151     8/140 M5054 1:34:22  7:13 2:25:08  7:16 3:17:18  3:17:02  7:31   114 Brian Mulligan                   51 M Providence RI                 
  152    28/173 M3539 1:29:47  6:52 2:21:17  7:04 3:17:34  3:17:28  7:32  2712 Dane Rauschenberg                35 M Salt Lake City UT             
  153    25/165 M3034 1:36:59  7:25 2:27:47  7:24 3:17:46  3:17:32  7:33  1581 Nathan Jennato                   34 M Summit NJ                     
  154     9/140 M5054 1:31:54  7:01 2:22:46  7:09 3:17:42  3:17:40  7:33  1103 Ralf Hennig                      50 M Weilbach /floersheim HE       
  155    21/242 M4044 1:36:30  7:22 2:27:57  7:24 3:17:47  3:17:42  7:33   883 Michael Alquist                  44 M West Hartford CT              
  156     2/126 F2529 1:37:04  7:25 2:27:52  7:24 3:18:06  3:17:57  7:33   583 Katie Edwards                    29 F South Glastonbury CT          
  157     3/142 F3539 1:36:54  7:24 2:27:58  7:24 3:18:17  3:18:14  7:34  1948 Jennifer Piesik                  36 F Cumberland Center ME          
  158    10/140 M5054 1:32:18  7:03 2:23:51  7:12 3:18:26  3:18:24  7:35  2117 Fernando Caetano                 53 M Bethel CT                     
  159    21/206 M4549 1:32:58  7:06               3:18:34  3:18:30  7:35  2256 Jon Gurney                       48 M Saratoga Springs NY           
  160    11/140 M5054 1:38:26  7:31 2:28:41  7:27 3:18:47  3:18:33  7:35  1306 Michael Stluka                   50 M Orland Park IL                
  161    22/206 M4549 1:36:16  7:21 2:26:37  7:20 3:18:44  3:18:38  7:35   690 Nathan Skipper                   48 M Ellenwood GA                  
  162    26/165 M3034 1:36:40  7:23 2:27:26  7:23 3:18:49  3:18:43  7:35  2067 Kris Salapek                     31 M Framingham MA                 
  163    15/ 83 M2024 1:39:43  7:37 2:31:24  7:35 3:19:24  3:18:47  7:35  1712 Dave Hamilton                    21 M Wilmington DE                 
  164    22/242 M4044 1:35:05  7:16 2:25:36  7:17 3:19:06  3:18:59  7:36  1578 Darin Cannon                     42 M Middletown CT                 
  165     1/147 F4044 1:36:38  7:23 2:28:28  7:26 3:19:13  3:19:05  7:36   106 Lauren Farkash                   42 F Plainville MA                 
  166    23/242 M4044 1:36:37  7:23 2:28:17  7:25 3:19:20  3:19:13  7:36  1778 Roland Desrochers                43 M Wrentham MA                   
  167    23/206 M4549 1:39:46  7:37 2:31:26  7:35 3:19:57  3:19:23  7:37  1942 Alan Stroshine                   45 M Keene NH                      
  168    10/141 M2529 1:29:14  6:49 2:21:07  7:04 3:19:33  3:19:28  7:37  1475 Tim Jump                         29 M West Hartford CT              
  169    11/141 M2529 1:31:59  7:02 2:22:33  7:08 3:19:51  3:19:46  7:38  1969 David Baker                      25 M West Hartford CT              
  170     1/ 82 M5559 1:32:15  7:03 2:25:10  7:16 3:19:53  3:19:48  7:38  1416 Dale Heinen                      55 M Saint Paul MN                 
  171     3/ 67 F2024 1:34:54  7:15 2:27:24  7:23 3:24:57  3:20:00  7:38  1905 Lauren Ross                      20 F Amherst MA                    
  172    27/165 M3034 1:19:58  6:07 2:12:38  6:38 3:20:07  3:20:05  7:38   228 Jeffrey Zarrilli                 30 M Darien CT                     
  173    24/242 M4044 1:36:58  7:25 2:28:17  7:25 3:20:21  3:20:06  7:38  2132 Mike Tovey                       41 M Bethel CT                     
  174     2/147 F4044 1:38:08  7:30 2:30:57  7:33 3:20:34  3:20:20  7:39  2346 Kathleen Schaefer                43 F Valley Forge PA               
  175    12/141 M2529 1:37:20  7:26 2:29:13  7:28 3:20:40  3:20:29  7:39  1745 Stephen Foulis                   28 M Belchertown MA                
  176    16/ 83 M2024 1:38:49  7:33 2:31:48  7:36 3:20:58  3:20:41  7:40   460 Daniel Manuzzi                   21 M Storrs Mansfield CT           
  177    13/141 M2529 1:38:35  7:32 2:30:18  7:31 3:21:08  3:20:41  7:40   862 Todd Hotes                       29 M West Hartford CT              
  178    28/165 M3034 1:37:12  7:26 2:29:00  7:27 3:21:00  3:20:52  7:40   817 Jim McCaffrey                    30 M Trumbull CT                   
  179    17/ 83 M2024 1:31:34  7:00 2:25:16  7:16 3:21:05  3:20:55  7:40   379 Rob Ruggiero                     24 M Madison CT                    
  180     2/159 F3034 1:37:27  7:27 2:29:42  7:30 3:20:56  3:20:56  7:40  1931 Erin Moon Larosa                 32 F Newburyport MA                
  181    29/173 M3539 1:36:02  7:20 2:28:11  7:25 3:21:59  3:21:04  7:41   566 Ryan Saunders                    35 M Toronto ON                    
  182      /    M2529 1:34:59  7:15 2:26:41  7:21 3:21:35  3:21:24  7:41   284 Adam Gootnick                    25 M Middletown CT                 
  183    24/206 M4549 1:38:39  7:32 2:30:14  7:31 3:21:51  3:21:32  7:42  1310 William Seanor                   45 M Fairfield CT                  
  184     3/159 F3034 1:36:47  7:24 2:29:45  7:30 3:22:02  3:21:48  7:42   543 Jaclyn Shokey                    34 F Bangor PA                     
  185    30/173 M3539 1:30:36  6:55 2:26:45  7:21 3:22:07  3:21:57  7:43   224 Peter Borla                      38 M Plantsville CT                
  186     3/126 F2529 1:39:11  7:35 2:31:56  7:36 3:22:30  3:22:04  7:43  2329 Elizabeth Heiselt                27 F Brooklyn NY                   
  187    14/141 M2529 1:43:06  7:53 2:34:31  7:44 3:22:39  3:22:07  7:43  2229 Anthony Loomis                   29 M Waterbury CT                  
  188    31/173 M3539 1:36:59  7:25 2:28:38  7:26 3:22:24  3:22:10  7:43  1427 Matt O'Donnell                   38 M Gardiner ME                   
  189    29/165 M3034 1:41:25  7:45 2:33:53  7:42 3:22:28  3:22:10  7:43  1063 Matthew Mund                     34 M Marlborough CT                
  190     4/ 67 F2024 1:39:26  7:36 2:33:24  7:41 3:23:10  3:22:16  7:43  1131 Caitlin Urciuoli                 22 F Wethersfield CT               
  191    25/242 M4044 1:34:38  7:14 2:25:54  7:18 3:22:28  3:22:16  7:43  1888 Larry Trimmer                    41 M Williamstown NJ               
  192    15/141 M2529 1:39:04  7:34 2:31:01  7:34 3:22:31  3:22:20  7:43   370 Michael Barrese                  25 M Hartford CT                   
  193    32/173 M3539 1:38:17  7:31 2:31:31  7:35 3:22:57  3:22:21  7:44  1430 Donal Coll                       35 M Baldwin NY                    
  194    26/242 M4044 1:28:23  6:45 2:24:09  7:13 3:22:34  3:22:24  7:44  1555 Guillermo Rodriguez              42 M Smyrna GA                     
  195    16/141 M2529 1:35:38  7:18 2:25:51  7:18 3:23:32  3:22:26  7:44  2361 Robert Lynch                     27 M New Canaan CT                 
  196    27/242 M4044 1:41:29  7:45 2:34:44  7:45 3:22:46  3:22:27  7:44  2026 Darren Pollack                   41 M New York NY                   
  197     2/ 82 M5559 1:36:50  7:24 2:29:22  7:29 3:22:36  3:22:29  7:44  1127 William McGinnis                 57 M Cumberland RI                 
  198    17/141 M2529 1:35:32  7:18 2:26:50  7:21 3:22:46  3:22:35  7:44   861 Michael Schnepp                  27 M New Haven CT                  
  199    18/ 83 M2024 1:44:34  7:59 2:38:02  7:55 3:23:40  3:22:42  7:44   748 Travis Anthony                   21 M Somerville NJ                 
  200     4/159 F3034 1:38:40  7:32 2:31:49  7:36 3:23:07  3:22:44  7:44  1246 Malene Duncan                    34 F Brooklyn NY                   
 10:29AM


                                                                      Page 5
                     18th Annual ING HARTFORD MARATHON
  October 15, 2011   Marathon (USATF Certified #CT11024JHP)  Hartford, CT
Timing by Granite State Race Services   www.gsrs.com (see our Calendar of Races)  
                     Send corrections to: bt@gsrs.com
================================================================================
                          MARATHON FINAL RESULTS
===============================================================================
Place Divpl Tot Div   Half    Pace  20m     Pace  Guntime  Nettime Pace  Race# Name                             Ag S Hometown                      
===== ===== === ===== ======= ===== ======= ===== =======  ======= ===== ===== ================================ == = ============================= 
  201    12/140 M5054 1:41:29  7:45 2:34:42  7:45 3:23:06  3:22:47  7:45  1833 Khamfeua Haleudeth               52 M Mansfield MA                  
  202     5/159 F3034 1:41:39  7:46 2:34:52  7:45 3:23:11  3:23:00  7:45   337 Sarah Jean                       33 F Willington CT                 
  203    19/ 83 M2024 1:37:08  7:25 2:29:52  7:30 3:23:08  3:23:00  7:45  1761 Caleb Class                      24 M Cambridge MA                  
  204    13/140 M5054 1:41:33  7:46 2:34:26  7:44 3:23:52  3:23:16  7:46   900 Paul Vella                       50 M Manchester CT                 
  205    28/242 M4044 1:39:09  7:35 2:31:13  7:34 3:23:46  3:23:28  7:46  2099 Andrew Johnson                   41 M Guilford CT                   
  206    29/242 M4044 1:39:54  7:38 2:33:22  7:41 3:23:58  3:23:31  7:46  1740 John Carey                       44 M Belmont MA                    
  207    14/140 M5054 1:41:42  7:46               3:23:41  3:23:33  7:46  1153 David Lorenzi                    54 M Dresher PA                    
  208    33/173 M3539 1:41:21  7:45 2:34:45  7:45 3:26:36  3:23:36  7:46  1845 Sembhayya Gollakota              36 M Phoenixville PA               
  209    25/206 M4549 1:41:29  7:45 2:34:44  7:45 3:24:02  3:23:44  7:47  2129 Roger Marquis                    48 M Old Town ME                   
  210    30/165 M3034 1:34:27  7:13 2:28:54  7:27 3:24:39  3:23:46  7:47  1281 Tony Rector                      33 M East Granby CT                
  211    34/173 M3539 1:42:44  7:51 2:36:47  7:51 3:24:29  3:23:46  7:47   694 Joe Holland                      39 M Fairfield CT                  
  212    35/173 M3539 1:36:21  7:22 2:31:10  7:34 3:24:01  3:23:47  7:47   710 David Decarli                    39 M Wethersfield CT               
  213    31/165 M3034 1:37:16  7:26 2:28:45  7:27 3:24:07  3:23:58  7:47   296 Troy Romanowski                  32 M Orange CT                     
  214     3/ 82 M5559 1:35:44  7:19 2:29:30  7:29 3:24:15  3:24:10  7:48  1510 Mark Leduc                       57 M Minneapolis MN                
  215    36/173 M3539 1:38:40  7:32 2:31:50  7:36 3:24:27  3:24:12  7:48  2734 John Koster                      38 M Canton CT                     
  216    26/206 M4549 1:37:56  7:29 2:29:58  7:30 3:25:34  3:24:14  7:48  2705 David Cappello                   48 M Avon CT                       
  217    37/173 M3539 1:37:02  7:25 2:28:01  7:25 3:24:32  3:24:20  7:48  1166 John Morrison                    39 M Chicago IL                    
  218     3/147 F4044 1:41:35  7:46 2:34:51  7:45 3:25:30  3:24:22  7:48  2219 Mary Gentle                      40 F Monroe CT                     
  219     4/126 F2529 1:40:28  7:41 2:33:16  7:40 3:24:45  3:24:23  7:48   518 Payal Thaker                     27 F West Hartford CT              
  220     4/ 82 M5559 1:40:15  7:40 2:34:09  7:43 3:24:29  3:24:24  7:48  1691 Robert Towne                     59 M Arlington VA                  
  221     1/106 F4549 1:37:13  7:26 2:29:43  7:30 3:24:39  3:24:27  7:48  2123 Tracey Lane                      47 F Hamden CT                     
  222    32/165 M3034 1:38:10  7:30 2:32:07  7:37 3:27:00  3:24:31  7:48  2753 David Moran                      30 M Hartford CT                   
  223    18/141 M2529 1:37:12  7:26 2:30:43  7:33 3:24:41  3:24:32  7:49  1563 Ryan Robbins                     26 M Middletown CT                 
  224    15/140 M5054 1:38:52  7:33 2:32:19  7:37 3:24:54  3:24:40  7:49  1358 Thomas Stluka                    52 M Beecher IL                    
  225    38/173 M3539 1:43:00  7:52 2:36:20  7:49 3:26:18  3:24:53  7:49   645 David Elliott                    37 M Bellmore NY                   
  226    20/ 83 M2024 1:31:01  6:57 2:25:32  7:17 3:25:50  3:24:54  7:49   674 Alexander Ocampo                 24 M Woodbury CT                   
  227    27/206 M4549 1:39:24  7:36 2:32:29  7:38 3:25:58  3:24:55  7:49  2714 David Czarneski                  46 M Bristol CT                    
  228    19/141 M2529 1:38:51  7:33 2:30:56  7:33 3:25:36  3:24:59  7:50   789 Kevin Steck                      26 M Norwalk CT                    
  229    30/242 M4044 1:42:01  7:48 2:34:40  7:44 3:25:21  3:25:00  7:50   118 Paul Servais                     44 M North Attleboro MA            
  230    33/165 M3034 1:38:40  7:32 2:31:50  7:36 3:25:15  3:25:00  7:50  2732 Chris Lewis                      32 M West Hartford CT              
  231    34/165 M3034 1:39:12  7:35 2:32:37  7:38 3:25:28  3:25:05  7:50  2400 Kun Song                         34 M Waterford CT                  
  232     6/159 F3034 1:39:55  7:38 2:33:12  7:40 3:25:32  3:25:07  7:50  1982 Kari Kiner                       34 F Patterson NY                  
  233    39/173 M3539 1:34:47  7:15 2:27:50  7:24 3:25:11  3:25:08  7:50   247 Rob Poudrier                     37 M Amston CT                     
  234     5/ 82 M5559 1:40:52  7:42               3:25:20  3:25:15  7:50  1576 Rick Levin                       55 M Atlanta GA                    
  235    31/242 M4044 1:40:55  7:43 2:34:21  7:44 3:25:52  3:25:20  7:50   943 Rob Davies                       44 M Avon CT                       
  236    40/173 M3539 1:35:01  7:16 2:29:41  7:30 3:25:36  3:25:26  7:51   530 Denis Childs                     38 M Ware MA                       
  237    35/165 M3034 1:40:50  7:42 2:34:35  7:44 3:26:08  3:25:29  7:51  1782 Brad Manwaring                   30 M Plantsville CT                
  238     2/106 F4549 1:41:43  7:46 2:34:57  7:45 3:25:40  3:25:35  7:51  1489 Martha Berrouard                 45 F Granby MA                     
  239    20/141 M2529 1:42:31  7:50 2:32:57  7:39 3:27:10  3:25:38  7:51   137 Drew Croteau                     27 M Hartford CT                   
  240    28/206 M4549 1:35:42  7:19 2:29:03  7:28 3:25:48  3:25:40  7:51  1597 Albert Ferderer                  46 M Great Falls MT                
  241    32/242 M4044 1:41:13  7:44 2:33:44  7:42 3:27:13  3:25:49  7:51  1881 Andrzej Obrebski                 43 M Auburn MA                     
  242    33/242 M4044 1:40:41  7:42 2:33:53  7:42 3:26:21  3:26:03  7:52   305 Michael Bailey                   42 M Cromwell CT                   
  243     4/147 F4044 1:41:38  7:46 2:35:07  7:46 3:26:15  3:26:04  7:52   562 Christine Hurley                 42 F Glastonbury CT                
  244    41/173 M3539 1:41:59  7:48 2:35:23  7:47 3:28:31  3:26:05  7:52  2237 Jan Flaska                       37 M Deerfield MA                  
  245    29/206 M4549 1:41:06  7:43 2:33:21  7:41 3:26:33  3:26:07  7:52  2417 Michael Ruospo                   47 M Stratford CT                  
  246     3/106 F4549 1:41:25  7:45 2:35:28  7:47 3:26:58  3:26:14  7:52  1093 Nancy Fitzgibbon                 47 F Rocky Hill CT                 
  247    16/140 M5054 1:41:45  7:46 2:35:09  7:46 3:26:21  3:26:15  7:52  1005 Tony Poland                      52 M North York ON                 
  248    36/165 M3034 1:46:45  8:09 2:40:08  8:01 3:29:08  3:26:29  7:53  1477 Budd Batchelder                  30 M Holbrook MA                   
  249    42/173 M3539 1:36:45  7:24 2:28:30  7:26 3:26:44  3:26:35  7:53  1656 Carlos Galliano                  36 M Guaynabo --                   
  250    34/242 M4044 1:37:37  7:28 2:30:14  7:31 3:26:44  3:26:36  7:53  1979 Jason Hubbard                    41 M Brentwood TN                  
 10:29AM


                                                                      Page 6
                     18th Annual ING HARTFORD MARATHON
  October 15, 2011   Marathon (USATF Certified #CT11024JHP)  Hartford, CT
Timing by Granite State Race Services   www.gsrs.com (see our Calendar of Races)  
                     Send corrections to: bt@gsrs.com
================================================================================
                          MARATHON FINAL RESULTS
===============================================================================
Place Divpl Tot Div   Half    Pace  20m     Pace  Guntime  Nettime Pace  Race# Name                             Ag S Hometown                      
===== ===== === ===== ======= ===== ======= ===== =======  ======= ===== ===== ================================ == = ============================= 
  251    37/165 M3034 1:42:49  7:51 2:36:25  7:50 3:26:54  3:26:38  7:53   894 Greg Polkowski                   33 M Avon CT                       
  252    35/242 M4044 1:40:29  7:41 2:34:23  7:44 3:28:20  3:26:42  7:53   450 Roger D'Agostin                  41 M Norwalk CT                    
  253     5/147 F4044 1:39:55  7:38 2:34:50  7:45 3:26:51  3:26:44  7:54  1706 Monica Huff                      41 F Athens GA                     
  254    30/206 M4549 1:40:50  7:42 2:33:21  7:41 3:27:31  3:27:01  7:54  2371 Luis H Giraldo-Calle             47 M Stamford CT                   
  255    43/173 M3539 1:42:01  7:48 2:34:44  7:45 3:27:18  3:27:02  7:54  1726 Przemyslaw Balcerzyk             37 M New York NY                   
  256    21/ 83 M2024 1:39:54  7:38 2:34:01  7:43 3:28:42  3:27:06  7:54  2326 Ryan Galisewski                  24 M Somerville MA                 
  257    36/242 M4044 1:33:22  7:08 2:28:55  7:27 3:28:13  3:27:25  7:55  2070 Mihali Felipe                    44 M North Haven CT                
  258      /    M3539 1:43:55  7:56 2:38:05  7:55 3:27:45  3:27:26  7:55  1950 Ronald Aparicio                  35 M Stamford CT                   
  259    38/165 M3034 1:45:54  8:05 2:38:01  7:55 3:29:54  3:27:27  7:55   751 Casey Smith                      30 M Torrington CT                 
  260    37/242 M4044 1:41:34  7:46 2:34:48  7:45 3:27:43  3:27:27  7:55  2743 David Smith                      44 M Ossining NY                   
  261     5/126 F2529 1:39:43  7:37 2:34:25  7:44 3:30:34  3:27:39  7:56  1908 Stephanie Poyant                 28 F New Bedford MA                
  262     6/ 82 M5559 1:44:23  7:59 2:37:34  7:53 3:28:44  3:27:43  7:56  2098 Harold Beard                     56 M Peabody MA                    
  263    39/165 M3034 1:44:37  8:00 2:38:05  7:55 3:29:36  3:27:45  7:56  1875 Alejandro Abella                 32 M Southbury CT                  
  264    21/141 M2529 1:27:44  6:42 2:23:59  7:12 3:27:56  3:27:46  7:56  1923 Joseph Krafft                    29 M Somerville MA                 
  265    31/206 M4549 1:42:03  7:48 2:35:10  7:46 3:29:22  3:27:49  7:56  2055 Troy Ivey                        48 M Storm Lake IA                 
  266    38/242 M4044 1:44:26  7:59 2:38:22  7:56 3:28:37  3:28:03  7:57  1471 Todd Reemtsma                    44 M Saint Paul MN                 
  267    39/242 M4044 1:34:01  7:11 2:26:47  7:21 3:28:14  3:28:06  7:57   950 Chris Dimmerling                 42 M South Berwick ME              
  268    44/173 M3539 1:43:32  7:55 2:38:21  7:56 3:29:41  3:28:08  7:57  2380 Jason Tompkins                   35 M Fairfield CT                  
  269    22/141 M2529 1:44:36  8:00 2:38:32  7:56 3:28:47  3:28:18  7:57  1105 Nectarios Platsis                25 M Hartford CT                   
  270     5/ 67 F2024 1:44:14  7:58 2:38:50  7:57 3:28:47  3:28:21  7:57  1943 Caroline Walden                  24 F Medford MA                    
  271     6/ 67 F2024 1:36:59  7:25 2:31:38  7:35 3:28:38  3:28:22  7:57   795 Melissa Franzese                 23 F Plainsboro NJ                 
  272     7/159 F3034 1:44:55  8:01 2:40:08  8:01 3:28:59  3:28:23  7:57  2739 Laurie Goldstein                 34 F West Hartford CT              
  273    40/165 M3034                             3:28:54  3:28:24  7:57  1472 Chris Ward                       31 M Allentown PA                  
  274    17/140 M5054 1:41:18  7:44 2:34:25  7:44 3:28:30  3:28:28  7:58  1152 Michael Frechette                53 M West Suffield CT              
  275    41/165 M3034 1:34:29  7:13 2:28:01  7:25 3:28:50  3:28:33  7:58  1750 Gregory Moulton                  31 M West Greenwich RI             
  276    23/141 M2529 1:37:11  7:26 2:29:48  7:30 3:28:41  3:28:36  7:58  1116 Paul Aguirre                     28 M Bronx NY                      
  277     7/ 67 F2024 1:39:42  7:37 2:34:06  7:43 3:28:51  3:28:36  7:58  1488 Emily Gallagher                  24 F Madison NJ                    
  278    24/141 M2529 1:43:51  7:56 2:39:01  7:58 3:29:39  3:28:40  7:58  2454 Michael Balbick                  27 M New York NY                   
  279    40/242 M4044 1:42:49  7:51 2:37:35  7:53 3:29:08  3:28:51  7:58  1110 Michael Cohen                    41 M New York NY                   
  280    45/173 M3539 1:43:31  7:55 2:38:22  7:56 3:29:16  3:28:54  7:59  2038 William Everett                  36 M Boulder CO                    
  281    25/141 M2529 1:44:22  7:58               3:29:49  3:28:54  7:59  2401 Brian Garrison                   29 M Cincinnati OH                 
  282    18/140 M5054 1:40:21  7:40 2:35:04  7:46 3:29:12  3:28:55  7:59  1068 Vito Iacovazzi                   51 M West Hartford CT              
  283     4/106 F4549 1:44:23  7:59 2:39:08  7:58 3:29:45  3:29:00  7:59  2233 Christine Gannon                 45 F Fairfield CT                  
  284     6/147 F4044 1:41:28  7:45 2:36:18  7:49 3:29:12  3:29:00  7:59   497 Heidi Ball                       41 F Woodbury CT                   
  285    26/141 M2529 1:41:37  7:46 2:36:08  7:49 3:32:07  3:29:05  7:59  1190 Garin Pace                       29 M New York NY                   
  286     7/147 F4044 1:44:43  8:00 2:39:18  7:58 3:29:40  3:29:07  7:59   564 Tracy Hubert                     40 F Southington CT                
  287    32/206 M4549 1:37:03  7:25 2:28:30  7:26 3:29:25  3:29:15  7:59  1836 John Mathew                      45 M Westford MA                   
  288    41/242 M4044 1:44:06  7:57 2:38:43  7:57 3:29:52  3:29:19  7:59  1902 Mike Jablonski                   44 M Keene NH                      
  289     4/142 F3539 1:41:59  7:48 2:35:10  7:46 3:29:44  3:29:22  8:00   122 Gretchen Fishman                 39 F Middleton MA                  
  290     8/159 F3034 1:41:57  7:47 2:37:50  7:54 3:29:40  3:29:22  8:00  1909 Christina Hall                   31 F Plymouth MA                   
  291    22/ 83 M2024 1:39:05  7:34 2:35:26  7:47 3:29:43  3:29:23  8:00  1959 John Lui                         23 M Washington DC                 
  292     5/106 F4549 1:44:19  7:58 2:38:11  7:55 3:29:40  3:29:26  8:00  2217 Andrea Dube                      45 F Chisago City MN               
  293    42/242 M4044 1:44:47  8:00 2:39:22  7:59 3:29:56  3:29:27  8:00  1362 Neal Leibowitz                   43 M South Windsor CT              
  294    27/141 M2529 1:37:05  7:25 2:28:04  7:25 3:29:41  3:29:31  8:00   734 Felipe Munoz                     27 M West Hartford CT              
  295    19/140 M5054 1:41:34  7:46 2:36:41  7:51 3:29:48  3:29:35  8:00  2023 John Everett                     51 M Strafford MO                  
  296     8/ 67 F2024 1:43:40  7:55 2:38:14  7:55 3:32:18  3:29:39  8:00  2016 Jessica Bachiochi                24 F Miami Beach FL                
  297    43/242 M4044 1:39:56  7:38 2:33:37  7:41 3:30:44  3:29:43  8:00  2365 Jp Milot                         43 M Ridgefield CT                 
  298     7/ 82 M5559 1:41:29  7:45 2:35:24  7:47 3:29:50  3:29:47  8:01   740 Richard Frechette                57 M Windsor CT                    
  299    28/141 M2529                             3:32:35  3:29:49  8:01  2766 Szymon Rozga                     26 M Port Washington NY            
  300    44/242 M4044 1:36:55  7:24 2:29:40  7:29 3:30:09  3:29:50  8:01   542 Michael Lean                     41 M West Hartford CT              
 10:29AM


                                                                      Page 7
                     18th Annual ING HARTFORD MARATHON
  October 15, 2011   Marathon (USATF Certified #CT11024JHP)  Hartford, CT
Timing by Granite State Race Services   www.gsrs.com (see our Calendar of Races)  
                     Send corrections to: bt@gsrs.com
================================================================================
                          MARATHON FINAL RESULTS
===============================================================================
Place Divpl Tot Div   Half    Pace  20m     Pace  Guntime  Nettime Pace  Race# Name                             Ag S Hometown                      
===== ===== === ===== ======= ===== ======= ===== =======  ======= ===== ===== ================================ == = ============================= 
  301    33/206 M4549 1:44:17  7:58 2:38:43  7:57 3:29:59  3:29:50  8:01   735 Mike Halasinski                  48 M Plantsville CT                
  302    45/242 M4044 1:35:51  7:19 2:28:49  7:27 3:30:45  3:30:02  8:01  1530 Wayne Loveland                   43 M Lindenhurst NY                
  303      /    M4044 1:39:32  7:36 2:33:44  7:42 3:30:26  3:30:11  8:01   567 Adam Hallet                      40 M Burlington CT                 
  304    34/206 M4549 1:36:50  7:24 2:30:34  7:32 3:30:38  3:30:23  8:02   204 David Poppel                     47 M Burlington CT                 
  305    20/140 M5054 1:42:12  7:49 2:36:49  7:51 3:30:42  3:30:24  8:02  1457 John Lambalot                    54 M New Bedford MA                
  306    42/165 M3034 1:46:57  8:10 2:41:02  8:04 3:31:13  3:30:39  8:03  1099 James Boswell                    30 M West Roxbury MA               
  307     9/159 F3034 1:45:07  8:02 2:40:42  8:03 3:31:10  3:30:45  8:03  2094 Lauren Jackson                   31 F Augusta NJ                    
  308    46/242 M4044 1:42:44  7:51 2:34:22  7:44 3:31:49  3:30:51  8:03  2225 Michael Evans                    41 M East Troy WI                  
  309    47/242 M4044 1:45:06  8:02 2:39:34  7:59 3:31:27  3:31:16  8:04   553 Jamie Scrimgeour                 42 M West Hartford CT              
  310    23/ 83 M2024 1:28:48  6:47 2:18:36  6:56 3:31:31  3:31:23  8:04  1686 Adam Costello                    22 M Saratoga Springs NY           
  311     1/ 49 F5054 1:43:02  7:52 2:37:54  7:54 3:31:38  3:31:25  8:04  2014 Donna Smyers                     54 F Adamant VT                    
  312    35/206 M4549 1:40:59  7:43 2:34:13  7:43 3:32:15  3:31:25  8:04  2319 Neil Farrow                      48 M Ridgefield CT                 
  313     8/ 82 M5559 1:43:46  7:56 2:37:30  7:53 3:31:37  3:31:27  8:04  1253 John Harrison                    55 M Burlington CT                 
  314    48/242 M4044 1:48:11  8:16 2:42:34  8:08 3:31:37  3:31:30  8:04  2440 Eric Gomes                       41 M Pennington NJ                 
  315     8/147 F4044 1:41:29  7:45 2:38:20  7:55 3:31:51  3:31:31  8:05   969 Fernanda Jacobs                  44 F Avon CT                       
  316    36/206 M4549 1:26:30  6:37 2:21:54  7:06 3:31:43  3:31:32  8:05  1426 Mike Howard                      46 M Canton NY                     
  317    37/206 M4549 1:44:58  8:01               3:34:34  3:31:34  8:05  2109 Chris McDonnell                  48 M Sandy Hook CT                 
  318     5/142 F3539 1:46:01  8:06 2:40:50  8:03 3:32:10  3:31:38  8:05  1394 Amanda Reiss                     35 F New York NY                   
  319    43/165 M3034 1:46:38  8:09 2:41:01  8:04 3:32:40  3:31:39  8:05  1774 Michael Hamilton                 32 M Watertown MA                  
  320    49/242 M4044 1:47:45  8:14 2:42:19  8:07 3:32:27  3:31:39  8:05   705 Paul Baldini                     40 M North Haven CT                
  321    46/173 M3539 1:40:34  7:41 2:34:43  7:45 3:32:21  3:31:40  8:05   363 Shawn Burdette                   36 M Willington CT                 
  322    29/141 M2529 1:44:57  8:01 2:40:20  8:01 3:33:13  3:31:44  8:05  2369 Rahtee Suntharaphat              28 M Boston MA                     
  323    47/173 M3539 1:32:12  7:03 2:29:10  7:28 3:31:54  3:31:45  8:05  1132 Ted Sherry                       35 M West Hartford CT              
  324    10/159 F3034 1:32:12  7:03 2:29:12  7:28 3:31:53  3:31:46  8:05  1133 Nichol Sherry                    34 F West Hartford CT              
  325    24/ 83 M2024 1:37:04  7:25 2:33:31  7:41 3:31:55  3:31:46  8:05  1243 Christopher Farrah               21 M West Hartford CT              
  326    50/242 M4044 1:40:54  7:43 2:36:40  7:50 3:32:05  3:31:50  8:05   148 Patrick Fox                      43 M Lagrangeville NY              
  327     2/ 16 M0119 1:43:56  7:57 2:37:54  7:54 3:32:55  3:31:55  8:05  1424 Peter Flynn                      19 M Briarcliff Manor NY           
  328    38/206 M4549 1:35:04  7:16 2:30:10  7:31 3:34:03  3:32:13  8:06  2010 Ricky Krisle                     49 M Springfield TN                
  329    44/165 M3034 1:44:47  8:00 2:39:25  7:59 3:32:48  3:32:16  8:06  1315 David Ross                       34 M New Haven CT                  
  330    48/173 M3539 1:43:39  7:55 2:38:48  7:57 3:32:39  3:32:18  8:06  1810 Justin Trombley                  39 M Highgate Center VT            
  331     3/ 16 M0119 1:47:56  8:15 2:43:14  8:10 3:33:57  3:32:25  8:07   424 Kyle Parzich                     18 M Agawam MA                     
  332    25/ 83 M2024 1:39:31  7:36 2:31:21  7:35 3:33:25  3:32:36  8:07  2027 Bryan Murphy                     24 M Albany NY                     
  333    45/165 M3034 1:46:03  8:06 2:40:59  8:03 3:33:38  3:32:52  8:08  2353 Russell Currie                   31 M Allston MA                    
  334     1/ 23 M6569 1:45:32  8:04 2:40:12  8:01 3:33:25  3:33:02  8:08   928 Dave Martula                     66 M Hadley MA                     
  335    39/206 M4549 1:42:53  7:52 2:37:42  7:54 3:33:16  3:33:08  8:08  1583 Bart Trudeau                     48 M Latham NY                     
  336    51/242 M4044 1:40:55  7:43 2:35:13  7:46 3:33:27  3:33:11  8:08   282 James Yevich                     41 M Stratford CT                  
  337    30/141 M2529 1:32:29  7:04 2:26:42  7:21 3:35:30  3:33:16  8:09  1994 James Quivey                     26 M Portland ME                   
  338    49/173 M3539 1:40:25  7:40 2:35:20  7:46 3:33:47  3:33:29  8:09   729 Daniel Brannegan                 37 M Pawcatuck CT                  
  339    40/206 M4549 1:44:04  7:57 2:38:55  7:57 3:34:06  3:33:35  8:09  1921 Kenneth Wilson                   49 M Pittsfield MA                 
  340    46/165 M3034 1:35:06  7:16 2:33:27  7:41 3:33:48  3:33:37  8:09  1433 Jeremy Seymour                   30 M East Longmeadow MA            
  341     9/ 67 F2024 1:46:00  8:06 2:41:12  8:04 3:34:10  3:33:42  8:10  1837 Lindsay Bohnert                  23 F Allston MA                    
  342    52/242 M4044 1:40:30  7:41 2:37:29  7:53 3:33:52  3:33:47  8:10  2257 David Costantini                 40 M Kittery ME                    
  343    26/ 83 M2024 1:46:44  8:09 2:41:21  8:05 3:34:26  3:33:51  8:10   962 Matthew Lance                    22 M Stratford CT                  
  344    31/141 M2529 1:42:15  7:49 2:37:00  7:51 3:34:47  3:33:52  8:10  1000 Chris Merrifield                 29 M Niantic CT                    
  345    21/140 M5054               2:33:30  7:41 3:33:56  3:33:56  8:10  1151 John Myers                       54 M Southington CT                
  346     9/ 82 M5559 1:46:22  8:08 2:42:35  8:08 3:34:21  3:34:03  8:10  1120 Stephen Lazzaro                  56 M Phoenix MD                    
  347    50/173 M3539 1:34:27  7:13 2:26:35  7:20 3:34:17  3:34:03  8:10   580 Scott Liljenberg                 35 M Wethersfield CT               
  348    53/242 M4044 1:40:14  7:40 2:35:00  7:45 3:34:47  3:34:11  8:11   237 Michael Garrison                 42 M Sparta NJ                     
  349    32/141 M2529 1:46:44  8:09 2:41:33  8:05 3:34:21  3:34:16  8:11   544 Peter Hakim                      26 M Roseville MI                  
  350    10/ 67 F2024 1:45:24  8:03 2:40:31  8:02 3:35:28  3:34:19  8:11  1025 Kaylee Martin                    24 F Holmes NY                     
 10:29AM


                                                                      Page 8
                     18th Annual ING HARTFORD MARATHON
  October 15, 2011   Marathon (USATF Certified #CT11024JHP)  Hartford, CT
Timing by Granite State Race Services   www.gsrs.com (see our Calendar of Races)  
                     Send corrections to: bt@gsrs.com
================================================================================
                          MARATHON FINAL RESULTS
===============================================================================
Place Divpl Tot Div   Half    Pace  20m     Pace  Guntime  Nettime Pace  Race# Name                             Ag S Hometown                      
===== ===== === ===== ======= ===== ======= ===== =======  ======= ===== ===== ================================ == = ============================= 
  351    47/165 M3034 1:43:39  7:55 2:39:07  7:58 3:35:07  3:34:19  8:11  1779 Andy Washkowitz                  30 M New York NY                   
  352    22/140 M5054 1:45:36  8:04 2:41:38  8:05 3:34:46  3:34:27  8:11  1941 Dan Scharfman                    53 M Belmont MA                    
  353     9/147 F4044 1:47:11  8:11 2:43:09  8:10 3:34:46  3:34:28  8:11   209 Julia Plourde                    40 F Westfield MA                  
  354    41/206 M4549 1:41:32  7:45 2:37:29  7:53 3:34:37  3:34:29  8:11  2230 Tim McCauley                     46 M Monroe CT                     
  355    11/159 F3034 1:44:38  8:00 2:41:15  8:04 3:35:32  3:34:30  8:11   555 Kari Ellegard                    31 F East Hartford CT              
  356    54/242 M4044 1:46:03  8:06 2:41:22  8:05 3:34:54  3:34:30  8:11  2415 Gavasker Manayath                40 M Stamford CT                   
  357    55/242 M4044 1:41:38  7:46 2:38:04  7:55 3:34:50  3:34:36  8:12  1834 John Ryan                        41 M Mamaroneck NY                 
  358    23/140 M5054 1:43:46  7:56 2:39:50  8:00 3:35:20  3:34:40  8:12   221 Jim McPherson                    51 M Chaplin CT                    
  359    10/ 82 M5559 1:46:11  8:07 2:40:51  8:03 3:39:14  3:34:50  8:12  1088 Dave Palmer                      56 M Kanata ON                     
  360    56/242 M4044 1:45:20  8:03 2:39:17  7:58 3:35:25  3:34:51  8:12  1540 Joseph Walz                      40 M Agawam MA                     
  361     6/142 F3539 1:46:29  8:08 2:42:33  8:08 3:36:55  3:34:52  8:12  1571 Karen Pons                       37 F Newington CT                  
  362     6/126 F2529 1:44:33  7:59 2:39:26  7:59 3:35:21  3:34:53  8:12  1090 Sofia Anna                       28 F New London CT                 
  363    12/159 F3034 1:51:40  8:32 2:46:54  8:21 3:35:39  3:34:56  8:12   866 Diane Keenan                     30 F Wallingford CT                
  364     7/142 F3539 1:41:30  7:45 2:39:06  7:58 3:35:26  3:35:07  8:13  1736 Heather Baden                    36 F Rye NY                        
  365    42/206 M4549 1:46:34  8:09 2:42:36  8:08 3:35:20  3:35:08  8:13  1951 Brian Jones                      46 M Prospect KY                   
  366    51/173 M3539 1:36:29  7:22 2:34:34  7:44 3:35:23  3:35:10  8:13   657 Carlos Carrasquillo              37 M Hamden CT                     
  367    52/173 M3539 1:46:22  8:08 2:42:37  8:08 3:35:32  3:35:12  8:13   254 Kevin Shea                       37 M Longmeadow MA                 
  368    57/242 M4044 1:37:13  7:26 2:36:56  7:51 3:35:19  3:35:14  8:13   990 David Rockness                   41 M Litchfield CT                 
  369    27/ 83 M2024 1:39:44  7:37 2:37:03  7:52 3:35:36  3:35:19  8:13  2703 Patrick Boyd                     20 M Monroe CT                     
  370    24/140 M5054 1:41:30  7:45 2:34:45  7:45 3:35:39  3:35:20  8:13   673 Glenn Rich                       51 M Trumbull CT                   
  371    43/206 M4549               2:39:39  7:59 3:35:44  3:35:27  8:14  2722 Charles Vandenburgh              47 M Bolton CT                     
  372    58/242 M4044 1:38:20  7:31 2:33:08  7:40 3:35:49  3:35:39  8:14  2089 Tom Davidson                     40 M Florence MA                   
  373    59/242 M4044 1:37:20  7:26 2:34:51  7:45 3:35:52  3:35:41  8:14   887 Dominic Wilson                   40 M Somers CT                     
  374     7/126 F2529 1:45:59  8:06 2:39:49  8:00 3:36:22  3:35:55  8:15   904 Shaina Short                     25 F West Hartford CT              
  375    60/242 M4044 1:40:10  7:39 2:34:39  7:44 3:36:27  3:35:58  8:15  2106 Brennan Gildersleeve             42 M Wilton CT                     
  376    13/159 F3034 1:38:47  7:33 2:37:04  7:52 3:36:08  3:36:00  8:15  1527 Joy Will                         30 F Charlestown MA                
  377    61/242 M4044 1:44:04  7:57 2:38:53  7:57 3:36:40  3:36:01  8:15   295 Jay Bower                        42 M Weston CT                     
  378    25/140 M5054 1:46:33  8:08 2:43:24  8:11 3:38:03  3:36:11  8:15  2113 Joe Tomanelli                    50 M Cheshire CT                   
  379     4/ 16 M0119 1:46:01  8:06 2:42:08  8:07 3:36:41  3:36:12  8:15  1219 Ryan Tracey                      19 M Middletown CT                 
  380    53/173 M3539 1:46:01  8:06 2:41:45  8:06 3:37:11  3:36:23  8:16   767 Daisuke Nagai                    35 M Hamden CT                     
  381    62/242 M4044 1:46:03  8:06 2:41:46  8:06 3:37:12  3:36:26  8:16   716 Eric Bogdan                      44 M Haddam CT                     
  382    14/159 F3034 1:45:54  8:05 2:41:39  8:05 3:37:04  3:36:32  8:16  1004 Emily Horn                       34 F Evergreen CO                  
  383    54/173 M3539 1:39:19  7:35 2:30:23  7:32 3:37:19  3:36:38  8:16   123 Mike Wilson                      35 M Stoughton MA                  
  384     6/106 F4549 1:42:23  7:49 2:39:44  8:00 3:36:52  3:36:39  8:16   336 Sue McAdams                      45 F Oakdale CT                    
  385    48/165 M3034 1:43:46  7:56 2:39:49  8:00 3:39:36  3:36:41  8:16   523 William Piotrowski               32 M Manchester CT                 
  386    26/140 M5054               2:41:09  8:04 3:37:22  3:36:52  8:17   549 Mitch Bielenda                   54 M South Windsor CT              
  387    44/206 M4549 1:45:44  8:05 2:40:26  8:02 3:37:26  3:36:54  8:17  2019 Mike McGinty                     49 M Unionville CT                 
  388     8/142 F3539 1:45:14  8:02 2:42:04  8:07 3:39:27  3:36:56  8:17   877 Jennifer Flaherty                38 F Easthampton MA                
  389    49/165 M3034 1:39:32  7:36 2:36:59  7:51 3:37:24  3:36:59  8:17  1202 Matt Marcella                    31 M Naugatuck CT                  
  390    11/ 82 M5559 1:40:04  7:39 2:37:18  7:52 3:37:01  3:36:59  8:17  2459 Tomasz Sablinski                 55 M Short Hills NJ                
  391    55/173 M3539 1:51:05  8:29 2:45:52  8:18 3:38:14  3:37:02  8:17  2708 Jeffrey Fleming                  35 M Granby CT                     
  392     9/142 F3539 1:47:39  8:14 2:45:08  8:16 3:39:56  3:37:04  8:17  1325 Cari Narotsky                    35 F Hampden MA                    
  393    27/140 M5054 1:45:47  8:05 2:41:21  8:05 3:39:58  3:37:12  8:18  2772 Sigfredo Torres Jr               50 M Fort Lee NJ                   
  394    56/173 M3539 1:44:54  8:01 2:38:31  7:56 3:37:38  3:37:14  8:18  2244 Bryan Deely                      36 M Smithfield RI                 
  395    57/173 M3539 1:45:09  8:02 2:41:17  8:04 3:37:43  3:37:14  8:18  1165 Todd Longo                       35 M Tolland CT                    
  396    63/242 M4044 1:48:14  8:16 2:44:37  8:14 3:37:46  3:37:14  8:18  1398 Scott Bovino                     44 M Washington Crossing PA        
  397    33/141 M2529                             3:39:39  3:37:15  8:18   784 Kurt Musshorn                    29 M Plainville CT                 
  398    28/140 M5054 1:46:52  8:10               3:37:41  3:37:15  8:18   612 John Durham                      53 M Monson MA                     
  399    50/165 M3034 1:44:52  8:01 2:40:54  8:03 3:38:37  3:37:16  8:18   420 Todd Busha                       31 M West Hartford CT              
  400    15/159 F3034 1:47:33  8:13 2:44:08  8:13 3:38:14  3:37:19  8:18   660 Katie Whalen                     34 F Columbia CT                   
 10:29AM


                                                                      Page 9
                     18th Annual ING HARTFORD MARATHON
  October 15, 2011   Marathon (USATF Certified #CT11024JHP)  Hartford, CT
Timing by Granite State Race Services   www.gsrs.com (see our Calendar of Races)  
                     Send corrections to: bt@gsrs.com
================================================================================
                          MARATHON FINAL RESULTS
===============================================================================
Place Divpl Tot Div   Half    Pace  20m     Pace  Guntime  Nettime Pace  Race# Name                             Ag S Hometown                      
===== ===== === ===== ======= ===== ======= ===== =======  ======= ===== ===== ================================ == = ============================= 
  401    34/141 M2529 1:38:05  7:30 2:35:18  7:46 3:38:07  3:37:24  8:18   799 Michael Irons                    27 M Mystic CT                     
  402    10/142 F3539 1:46:23  8:08 2:43:53  8:12 3:38:35  3:37:39  8:19   352 Tammy Grella                     37 F Litchfield CT                 
  403    10/147 F4044 1:46:06  8:06 2:44:02  8:13 3:38:29  3:37:43  8:19  1534 Vanessa Diana                    41 F Westfield MA                  
  404     7/106 F4549 1:49:52  8:24 2:47:05  8:22 3:38:19  3:37:57  8:19  2001 Elizabeth Lynch                  46 F Milford MA                    
  405    58/173 M3539 1:40:21  7:40 2:34:57  7:45 3:39:23  3:38:08  8:20  1545 Brian Malarney                   36 M Matthews NC                   
  406    16/159 F3034 1:48:15  8:16 2:44:47  8:15 3:38:32  3:38:11  8:20  1071 Lori Callahan                    31 F Easton MD                     
  407    59/173 M3539 1:42:17  7:49 2:38:55  7:57 3:43:35  3:38:15  8:20  1970 John Dalomba                     38 M Uxbridge MA                   
  408    60/173 M3539 1:39:47  7:37 2:37:57  7:54 3:39:08  3:38:16  8:20  1256 Mark Hummel                      38 M Elizabethtown NY              
  409    29/140 M5054 1:42:33  7:50 2:38:22  7:56 3:38:31  3:38:20  8:20   787 Mark McGrane                     50 M Southington CT                
  410    64/242 M4044 1:41:22  7:45 2:37:01  7:52 3:38:41  3:38:22  8:20  1350 Matt Fitzgerald                  43 M Manassas VA                   
  411     5/ 16 M0119 1:44:43  8:00 2:41:15  8:04 3:39:02  3:38:27  8:20  1680 Bryan Sih                        19 M Danbury CT                    
  412     8/126 F2529 1:46:00  8:06 2:42:29  8:08 3:39:06  3:38:40  8:21  2040 Lauren Galenski                  29 F Boston MA                     
  413    11/142 F3539 1:41:14  7:44 2:38:00  7:54 3:38:48  3:38:41  8:21  1717 Kimberly Parker                  37 F Roanoke VA                    
  414    30/140 M5054 1:45:00  8:01 2:41:30  8:05 3:38:59  3:38:47  8:21  1214 Fesshaye Haile                   53 M Virginia Beach VA             
  415    51/165 M3034 1:53:12  8:39 2:48:56  8:27 3:43:01  3:38:53  8:21   538 Alejandro Gonzalez Restrepo      34 M Weatogue CT                   
  416    65/242 M4044 1:47:55  8:15 2:44:14  8:13 3:44:57  3:39:08  8:22  1623 Terence McDonagh                 44 M Yonkers NY                    
  417    66/242 M4044 1:44:57  8:01 2:42:22  8:08 3:39:28  3:39:10  8:22  2069 Victor Paganuzzi                 41 M New Orleans LA                
  418    31/140 M5054 1:42:42  7:51 2:37:43  7:54 3:40:58  3:39:13  8:22  1187 John Frasier                     50 M Concord NH                    
  419    12/ 82 M5559 1:45:43  8:05 2:40:06  8:01 3:39:17  3:39:13  8:22  1029 Edward Drapp                     55 M Litchfield CT                 
  420    52/165 M3034 1:47:28  8:13 2:42:26  8:08 3:39:55  3:39:14  8:22   105 Justin Shireman                  33 M Randolph MA                   
  421    28/ 83 M2024 1:47:26  8:12 2:42:29  8:08 3:40:52  3:39:23  8:23  1354 Timothy Ressler                  24 M Old Lyme CT                   
  422    12/142 F3539 1:45:55  8:06 2:42:54  8:09 3:40:04  3:39:26  8:23   414 Lisa Riordan                     38 F Simsbury CT                   
  423    13/ 82 M5559 1:46:03  8:06 2:42:09  8:07 3:39:56  3:39:28  8:23  2087 Michael Christie                 55 M Cos Cob CT                    
  424    14/ 82 M5559 1:45:50  8:05 2:41:13  8:04 3:40:05  3:39:29  8:23  1163 David Leak Jr                    55 M Newington CT                  
  425    35/141 M2529 1:47:38  8:13 2:43:31  8:11 3:42:05  3:39:30  8:23  1268 David Morris                     26 M West Hartford CT              
  426    53/165 M3034 1:41:43  7:46 2:37:39  7:53 3:40:06  3:39:36  8:23  1118 Thomas Pacyna                    31 M Farmington CT                 
  427     1/  8 F0119 1:44:48  8:00 2:39:24  7:59 3:40:11  3:39:40  8:23   383 Brianna Carlson                  19 F South Windsor CT              
  428    61/173 M3539 1:43:47  7:56 2:39:48  8:00 3:40:42  3:39:44  8:23  1405 Brian Pedersen                   37 M West Hartford CT              
  429    32/140 M5054 1:46:49  8:10 2:44:05  8:13 3:40:12  3:39:46  8:23  2252 David Keeffe                     54 M New Canaan CT                 
  430    36/141 M2529 1:41:34  7:46 2:39:12  7:58 3:40:02  3:39:47  8:23  1846 David Roscoe                     28 M Milford CT                    
  431    67/242 M4044 1:49:13  8:21 2:46:18  8:19 3:43:07  3:39:57  8:24  2817 Gustavo Ruiz                     44 M Washington DC                 
  432    11/ 67 F2024 1:53:23  8:40 2:47:41  8:23 3:44:11  3:39:57  8:24  1987 Kara Fisher                      24 F New Milford CT                
  433    45/206 M4549 1:44:00  7:57 2:40:29  8:02 3:40:42  3:40:03  8:24  1212 Sean Woodrow                     45 M Spring Lake NJ                
  434    68/242 M4044 1:44:41  8:00 2:40:06  8:01 3:41:19  3:40:04  8:24    69 Jason Dominick                   40 M Wilbraham MA                  
  435    46/206 M4549 1:46:12  8:07 2:42:33  8:08 3:40:27  3:40:17  8:25   752 David Buono                      49 M Unionville CT                 
  436    69/242 M4044 1:50:06  8:25 2:47:18  8:22 3:41:14  3:40:25  8:25  1021 Michael Schenk                   44 M Southbury CT                  
  437    11/147 F4044 1:43:32  7:55 2:45:07  8:16 3:40:43  3:40:28  8:25   535 Mira Lami                        42 F Wolcott CT                    
  438     9/126 F2529 1:43:24  7:54 2:41:09  8:04 3:42:56  3:40:32  8:25  2423 Thea Cox                         28 F Weatogue CT                   
  439     2/ 49 F5054 1:43:45  7:56 2:42:15  8:07 3:40:57  3:40:33  8:25   606 Debra Fraser                     51 F Willington CT                 
  440    54/165 M3034 1:46:55  8:10 2:44:33  8:14 3:42:35  3:40:37  8:25  1508 Travis Lanski                    34 M Adams MA                      
  441    47/206 M4549 1:42:41  7:51 2:40:39  8:02 3:41:03  3:40:44  8:26   713 Stephen Stern                    48 M North Haven CT                
  442    70/242 M4044 1:45:48  8:05 2:43:57  8:12 3:40:58  3:40:52  8:26  1361 Sean Marchal                     44 M Sun City CA                   
  443    37/141 M2529 1:41:26  7:45 2:40:20  8:01 3:41:15  3:40:55  8:26  1889 Matthew Knight                   25 M Newington CT                  
  444    48/206 M4549 1:38:37  7:32 2:34:11  7:43 3:41:17  3:40:55  8:26   882 Thomas Pisano                    49 M Enfield CT                    
  445    33/140 M5054 1:48:30  8:17 2:45:31  8:17 3:42:06  3:40:58  8:26  1625 Michael Vallee                   53 M Bristol RI                    
  446    55/165 M3034                             3:41:09  3:41:09  8:27  4106 Jon Whitehouse                   30 M Wallingford CT                
  447    15/ 82 M5559 1:44:49  8:01 2:42:51  8:09 3:41:23  3:41:13  8:27  1377 Paul Moriber                     55 M Easton CT                     
  448    71/242 M4044 1:49:36  8:22 2:47:11  8:22 3:41:46  3:41:22  8:27  1891 Roger Showalter                  40 M Clarence NY                   
  449    72/242 M4044 1:41:43  7:46 2:39:54  8:00 3:41:46  3:41:25  8:27  1968 Christopher Roberts              43 M West Chester PA               
  450    38/141 M2529 1:49:26  8:22 2:46:58  8:21 3:41:55  3:41:28  8:27  1126 Theodore Landroche               26 M Portland ME                   
 10:29AM


                                                                      Page 10
                     18th Annual ING HARTFORD MARATHON
  October 15, 2011   Marathon (USATF Certified #CT11024JHP)  Hartford, CT
Timing by Granite State Race Services   www.gsrs.com (see our Calendar of Races)  
                     Send corrections to: bt@gsrs.com
================================================================================
                          MARATHON FINAL RESULTS
===============================================================================
Place Divpl Tot Div   Half    Pace  20m     Pace  Guntime  Nettime Pace  Race# Name                             Ag S Hometown                      
===== ===== === ===== ======= ===== ======= ===== =======  ======= ===== ===== ================================ == = ============================= 
  451    29/ 83 M2024 1:50:13  8:25 2:48:04  8:25 3:43:23  3:41:30  8:27  2327 Forrest Mas                      22 M Bedford NY                    
  452    34/140 M5054 1:45:56  8:06 2:42:24  8:08 3:42:01  3:41:31  8:27   419 Vin Darcy                        52 M Avon CT                       
  453    73/242 M4044 1:46:34  8:09 2:43:13  8:10 3:41:54  3:41:33  8:27  1073 Michael Cenci                    41 M Unionville CT                 
  454    12/ 67 F2024 1:46:10  8:07 2:44:06  8:13 3:42:17  3:41:34  8:28  1136 Melissa Tripoli                  24 F Danville PA                   
  455    35/140 M5054 1:47:15  8:12 2:43:26  8:11 3:41:42  3:41:37  8:28  1556 David Zajic                      53 M Decatur AL                    
  456    56/165 M3034 1:42:57  7:52 2:41:39  8:05 3:42:38  3:41:42  8:28  1201 Richard Fleming                  33 M Kew Gardens NY                
  457    57/165 M3034 1:44:44  8:00 2:39:22  7:59 3:42:14  3:41:43  8:28   937 Aaron Zanchi                     30 M West Suffield CT              
  458    36/140 M5054 1:43:59  7:57 2:40:10  8:01 3:42:41  3:41:47  8:28  1064 Thomas McCauley                  52 M Guilford CT                   
  459    62/173 M3539 1:42:15  7:49 2:41:07  8:04 3:42:32  3:41:48  8:28   816 Carr Jason                       36 M Prospect CT                   
  460    30/ 83 M2024 1:30:12  6:54 2:28:42  7:27 3:42:17  3:41:50  8:28  1894 Joseph Breen                     22 M Mount Kisco NY                
  461    63/173 M3539 1:41:26  7:45 2:40:15  8:01 3:42:12  3:41:52  8:28  1612 Danny Sullivan                   36 M Morris Plains NJ              
  462    49/206 M4549 1:49:26  8:22 2:48:36  8:26 3:43:00  3:41:54  8:28  1986 Peter Bangs                      49 M Rochester MA                  
  463    64/173 M3539 1:32:47  7:05 2:25:33  7:17 3:42:03  3:42:00  8:29  2259 Vincent Dejana                   38 M Wilton CT                     
  464    13/142 F3539 1:43:57  7:57 2:43:32  8:11 3:42:26  3:42:02  8:29  1403 Marie-Pierre St-Onge             36 F New York NY                   
  465     8/106 F4549 1:45:44  8:05 2:43:06  8:10 3:42:48  3:42:03  8:29   491 Maureen McMahon                  48 F Thomaston CT                  
  466    74/242 M4044 1:44:07  7:57 2:38:56  7:57 3:42:37  3:42:04  8:29  1557 Min Zhong                        43 M East Lyme CT                  
  467    39/141 M2529 1:49:43  8:23 2:47:39  8:23 3:43:27  3:42:06  8:29  1087 Curtis Dalbon                    26 M Willington CT                 
  468    31/ 83 M2024 1:44:40  8:00 2:41:02  8:04 3:42:46  3:42:09  8:29  1913 Kevin Woloszyk                   20 M Great Neck NY                 
  469    75/242 M4044 1:38:04  7:30 2:39:39  7:59 3:42:27  3:42:11  8:29   722 Scott Crosson                    43 M Colchester CT                 
  470    16/ 82 M5559 1:46:51  8:10 2:42:52  8:09 3:42:40  3:42:12  8:29  1491 Forrest Callicutt                57 M Huntsville AL                 
  471    76/242 M4044 1:38:42  7:32 2:37:52  7:54 3:42:26  3:42:13  8:29  1648 Michael Licata                   43 M Ambler PA                     
  472    17/159 F3034 1:44:43  8:00 2:41:32  8:05 3:44:00  3:42:18  8:29  2381 Emily Slager                     33 F Natick MA                     
  473    18/159 F3034 1:42:24  7:49 2:41:08  8:04 3:42:44  3:42:24  8:29   464 Lisa Blaszko                     31 F Glastonbury CT                
  474    37/140 M5054 1:45:17  8:03 2:43:33  8:11 3:42:56  3:42:26  8:30  2767 Steve King                       51 M New York NY                   
  475    19/159 F3034 1:48:07  8:16 2:47:26  8:23 3:45:28  3:42:31  8:30  1003 Jamie Spadafora                  31 F New York NY                   
  476    38/140 M5054 1:50:43  8:28 2:47:51  8:24 3:42:40  3:42:32  8:30  1156 Kenny McCleary                   50 M West Lafayette IN             
  477    65/173 M3539 1:48:49  8:19 2:46:47  8:21 3:43:14  3:42:33  8:30   516 Joe Tella                        38 M Manchester CT                 
  478    39/140 M5054               2:40:59  8:03 3:43:13  3:42:39  8:30   568 Kevin Pfau                       52 M Feeding Hills MA              
  479    50/206 M4549 1:56:39  8:55 2:52:49  8:39 3:43:38  3:42:44  8:30  2749 Ingo Bergsteinsson               46 M Farmington CT                 
  480    32/ 83 M2024 1:50:44  8:28 2:48:03  8:25 3:45:26  3:42:45  8:30  1739 Kevin Seetal                     24 M Sunderland MA                 
  481    17/ 82 M5559 1:45:03  8:02 2:41:28  8:05 3:43:07  3:42:48  8:30   703 Thomas Mathews                   58 M Trumbull CT                   
  482    58/165 M3034 1:55:38  8:50 2:52:18  8:37 3:46:07  3:42:55  8:31   258 Kevin Gruber                     33 M Vernon Rockville CT           
  483    77/242 M4044 1:47:23  8:12 2:43:43  8:12 3:43:25  3:42:58  8:31  1586 Anthony McCauley                 40 M Durham CT                     
  484    20/159 F3034 1:46:42  8:09 2:46:46  8:21 3:43:53  3:43:00  8:31  1422 Laura Zima                       31 F Schenectady NY                
  485    66/173 M3539 1:46:33  8:08 2:44:12  8:13 3:43:37  3:43:06  8:31   981 Ted Kenyon                       39 M Waterford CT                  
  486    78/242 M4044 1:47:54  8:15 2:46:35  8:20 3:46:31  3:43:10  8:31  1367 Kevin Fritz                      41 M Enfield CT                    
  487    12/147 F4044 1:51:13  8:30 2:49:23  8:29 3:43:35  3:43:11  8:31  1715 Michelle San Antonio             40 F Wakefield RI                  
  488    40/141 M2529 1:51:30  8:31 2:49:53  8:30 3:46:02  3:43:12  8:31  2376 Aaron Figura                     26 M New York NY                   
  489    40/140 M5054 1:42:20  7:49 2:43:52  8:12 3:43:26  3:43:15  8:31  1441 Kevin Koonz                      52 M East Granby CT                
  490    21/159 F3034 1:51:41  8:32 2:49:24  8:29 3:44:05  3:43:21  8:32   865 Janelle Howard                   33 F Bristol CT                    
  491    10/126 F2529 1:50:09  8:25 2:49:12  8:28 3:45:36  3:43:29  8:32  1915 Suzanne Freeman                  26 F Sunnyside NY                  
  492    79/242 M4044 1:46:52  8:10 2:45:49  8:18 3:44:17  3:43:29  8:32  1920 Thomas Kelleher                  43 M Cromwell CT                   
  493    51/206 M4549 1:50:06  8:25 2:48:04  8:25 3:45:43  3:43:31  8:32  1594 Robert Schaff                    46 M Middletown CT                 
  494    18/ 82 M5559 1:49:54  8:24 2:48:10  8:25 3:43:48  3:43:32  8:32  1335 Chuck Crowdis                    58 M Southbury CT                  
  495    13/147 F4044 1:52:18  8:35 2:49:42  8:30 3:43:39  3:43:34  8:32  1963 Tami Harmon                      42 F Yuma AZ                       
  496     1/ 60 M6064 1:50:14  8:25 2:49:17  8:28 3:44:41  3:43:34  8:32   940 John Martins                     60 M Ludlow MA                     
  497    67/173 M3539 1:51:52  8:33 2:48:54  8:27 3:44:01  3:43:37  8:32  1809 Fred Krieble                     38 M West Hartford CT              
  498    68/173 M3539 1:44:35  7:59 2:42:24  8:08 3:44:11  3:43:39  8:32  1840 Nicholas Weiss                   38 M Montclair NJ                  
  499    14/142 F3539 1:47:12  8:11 2:46:50  8:21 3:44:27  3:43:39  8:32  1100 Kimberly O'Connor                39 F Springfield MA                
  500    52/206 M4549 1:54:06  8:43 2:53:23  8:41 3:44:07  3:43:50  8:33  1657 Ralm Jung                        48 M Riverside                     
 10:29AM


                                                                      Page 11
                     18th Annual ING HARTFORD MARATHON
  October 15, 2011   Marathon (USATF Certified #CT11024JHP)  Hartford, CT
Timing by Granite State Race Services   www.gsrs.com (see our Calendar of Races)  
                     Send corrections to: bt@gsrs.com
================================================================================
                          MARATHON FINAL RESULTS
===============================================================================
Place Divpl Tot Div   Half    Pace  20m     Pace  Guntime  Nettime Pace  Race# Name                             Ag S Hometown                      
===== ===== === ===== ======= ===== ======= ===== =======  ======= ===== ===== ================================ == = ============================= 
  501    19/ 82 M5559 1:50:57  8:29 2:49:58  8:30 3:45:34  3:43:53  8:33  1407 Mark Lussier                     55 M Wallingford CT                
  502    41/141 M2529 1:47:13  8:11 2:46:48  8:21 3:46:52  3:43:55  8:33   786 Tony Ensinger                    29 M Nutley NJ                     
  503    41/140 M5054 1:49:43  8:23 2:49:23  8:29 3:44:48  3:43:59  8:33  1387 Mark Chapman                     54 M Hooksett NH                   
  504    42/141 M2529 1:41:19  7:45 2:38:23  7:56 3:45:38  3:44:00  8:33  1241 Jesus Bracamonte                 26 M Brooklyn NY                   
  505    14/147 F4044 1:52:35  8:36 2:50:00  8:30 3:48:26  3:44:01  8:33  2370 Lynn Schuster                    43 F Fairfield CT                  
  506    80/242 M4044 1:51:24  8:31 2:50:22  8:32 3:44:52  3:44:02  8:33  1323 Jeffrey Heath                    41 M Cranston RI                   
  507    81/242 M4044 1:52:35  8:36 2:50:01  8:31 3:48:26  3:44:02  8:33  2125 Matt Parnell                     42 M Fairfield CT                  
  508    22/159 F3034 1:44:38  8:00 2:44:38  8:14 3:44:09  3:44:03  8:33  1189 Rebecca Aldrich                  32 F Waltham MA                    
  509     9/106 F4549 1:51:47  8:32 2:51:04  8:34 3:44:41  3:44:03  8:33  1128 Michele Grieves                  47 F North Attleboro MA            
  510    82/242 M4044 1:45:56  8:06 2:43:56  8:12 3:44:57  3:44:03  8:33  1899 Rob Wadsworth                    44 M West Wardsboro VT             
  511    42/140 M5054 1:51:48  8:33 2:51:05  8:34 3:44:40  3:44:03  8:33   504 Frank Fiala                      51 M Eas Haddam CT                 
  512    83/242 M4044 1:49:10  8:20 2:48:01  8:25 3:44:32  3:44:06  8:33  2227 Paul Murphy                      43 M Hamden CT                     
  513    84/242 M4044 1:46:00  8:06 2:48:11  8:25 3:44:34  3:44:07  8:33   881 Jorge Torre                      42 M Milford CT                    
  514    85/242 M4044 1:49:21  8:21 2:47:33  8:23 3:44:59  3:44:09  8:33  1185 Kurt Smith                       40 M Colebrook CT                  
  515    43/140 M5054 1:45:30  8:04 2:43:12  8:10 3:45:09  3:44:13  8:34  1772 Pablo Valedon                    50 M Brewster NY                   
  516    15/142 F3539 1:51:15  8:30 2:48:42  8:27 3:46:29  3:44:21  8:34  1769 Kanchana Leung                   35 F Chatham NJ                    
  517    43/141 M2529 1:45:01  8:01 2:46:51  8:21 3:45:00  3:44:29  8:34  1018 Michael Yaacoub                  29 M West Hartford CT              
  518    10/106 F4549 1:48:57  8:20 2:48:16  8:25 3:45:47  3:44:33  8:34  1149 Joan Makowski                    47 F West Hartland CT              
  519    44/141 M2529 1:53:33  8:41 2:50:39  8:32 3:47:29  3:44:40  8:35   987 Brian Croteau                    28 M Durham CT                     
  520    53/206 M4549 1:52:47  8:37 2:51:11  8:34 3:46:13  3:44:40  8:35  1297 Chris Terzian                    49 M Albany NY                     
  521    44/140 M5054 1:41:50  7:47 2:41:36  8:05 3:44:50  3:44:44  8:35   598 Patrick Canzius                  52 M Waterbury CT                  
  522    11/126 F2529 1:49:14  8:21 2:47:16  8:22 3:47:53  3:44:47  8:35    85 Carlee Brandom                   28 F Chesire CT                    
  523    54/206 M4549 1:54:29  8:45 2:54:08  8:43 3:45:35  3:44:52  8:35  1035 Tony MacDonnell                  46 M Thornwood NY                  
  524    16/142 F3539 1:52:52  8:37 2:51:19  8:34 3:46:17  3:44:52  8:35  2100 Elizabeth Carmody                37 F Brooklyn NY                   
  525    23/159 F3034 1:51:50  8:33 2:51:06  8:34 3:45:28  3:44:53  8:35  1346 Katie Scanlon                    32 F Atlanta GA                    
  526    59/165 M3034 1:53:31  8:40 2:51:52  8:36 3:45:45  3:44:54  8:35  1786 Nick Egan                        31 M Meriden CT                    
  527    55/206 M4549 1:49:59  8:24 2:47:12  8:22 3:45:31  3:44:55  8:35  1429 Bill Briley                      49 M Monroeville PA                
  528    12/126 F2529 1:43:34  7:55 2:43:44  8:12 3:45:41  3:44:59  8:35  2492 Julia Baxter                     27 F New York NY                   
  529    45/141 M2529 1:48:14  8:16 2:48:11  8:25 3:45:49  3:44:59  8:35  1663 Aemon Cannon                     29 M Arcata CA                     
  530    45/140 M5054 1:46:37  8:09 2:44:54  8:15 3:45:16  3:45:03  8:35  1503 Frank Brenner                    50 M Worcester MA                  
  531    60/165 M3034 1:49:00  8:20 2:47:27  8:23 3:48:25  3:45:05  8:36  7412 Tomer Benyair                    33 M New York NY                   
  532      /    F3034 1:45:01  8:01 2:46:49  8:21 3:45:36  3:45:06  8:36  1843 Tiffany Burke                    33 F Manchester CT                 
  533     1/  9 F6064 1:49:45  8:23 2:48:00  8:24 3:45:55  3:45:06  8:36  2021 Melissa Kennedy                  62 F Amityville NY                 
  534    33/ 83 M2024 1:46:35  8:09 2:44:04  8:13 3:46:40  3:45:13  8:36  1240 Tyler O'Neil                     20 M Wilbraham MA                  
  535    46/140 M5054 1:49:56  8:24 2:49:05  8:28 3:46:17  3:45:13  8:36   675 Bradley Sanchez                  51 M Milford CT                    
  536    13/126 F2529 1:49:39  8:23 2:50:07  8:31 3:45:26  3:45:14  8:36  2091 Suzanne Bruderman                29 F New York NY                   
  537    86/242 M4044 1:50:48  8:28 2:48:15  8:25 3:48:10  3:45:14  8:36  1332 Trevor Shearer                   40 M Quincy MA                     
  538    56/206 M4549 1:49:17  8:21 2:47:47  8:24 3:47:18  3:45:22  8:36  1579 James Lyons                      46 M South Windsor CT              
  539     2/ 60 M6064 1:43:01  7:52 2:40:29  8:02 3:45:37  3:45:24  8:36  1226 John Valentine                   62 M Roxbury VT                    
  540    69/173 M3539 1:47:33  8:13 2:45:44  8:18 3:46:56  3:45:25  8:36  2007 Christopher Cullen               36 M Berlin CT                     
  541    61/165 M3034 1:52:34  8:36 2:49:51  8:30 3:47:10  3:45:29  8:36   456 Chris Dufresne                   32 M Enfield CT                    
  542    87/242 M4044 1:53:25  8:40 2:52:05  8:37 3:46:59  3:45:33  8:37  1548 Matthew Schulkind                43 M Amherst MA                    
  543    88/242 M4044 1:45:09  8:02 2:41:55  8:06 3:45:51  3:45:42  8:37   185 Robert Scanlon                   44 M West Hartford CT              
  544    57/206 M4549 1:41:36  7:46 2:37:33  7:53 3:45:59  3:45:46  8:37   790 Robert Burstein                  48 M Ellington CT                  
  545    89/242 M4044 1:44:07  7:57 2:39:31  7:59 3:46:20  3:45:47  8:37  1677 Martin Green                     43 M Shelton CT                    
  546     6/ 16 M0119 1:51:31  8:31 2:50:18  8:31 3:47:12  3:45:49  8:37  1798 Jason Conforte                   16 M Northford CT                  
  547    58/206 M4549 1:51:24  8:31 2:49:13  8:28 3:48:40  3:45:49  8:37  2733 Andrew Meisler                   47 M West Hartford CT              
  548    90/242 M4044 1:52:28  8:36 2:50:56  8:33 3:46:37  3:45:52  8:37   805 Maurice Gabbidon                 42 M Bloomfield CT                 
  549    91/242 M4044 1:49:28  8:22 2:48:37  8:26 3:47:01  3:45:56  8:38  1985 Bill Roseman                     42 M Rochester MA                  
  550    62/165 M3034 1:46:44  8:09 2:45:10  8:16 3:49:59  3:46:03  8:38  2413 Robert Buckles                   33 M Norwich CT                    
 10:29AM


                                                                      Page 12
                     18th Annual ING HARTFORD MARATHON
  October 15, 2011   Marathon (USATF Certified #CT11024JHP)  Hartford, CT
Timing by Granite State Race Services   www.gsrs.com (see our Calendar of Races)  
                     Send corrections to: bt@gsrs.com
================================================================================
                          MARATHON FINAL RESULTS
===============================================================================
Place Divpl Tot Div   Half    Pace  20m     Pace  Guntime  Nettime Pace  Race# Name                             Ag S Hometown                      
===== ===== === ===== ======= ===== ======= ===== =======  ======= ===== ===== ================================ == = ============================= 
  551     3/ 60 M6064 1:46:39  8:09 2:46:24  8:20 3:47:05  3:46:04  8:38  2410 Bernard Zelitch                  60 M North Andover MA              
  552    59/206 M4549 1:51:49  8:33 2:51:05  8:34 3:46:45  3:46:08  8:38   486 Jeffrey Anderson                 49 M Mystic CT                     
  553    11/106 F4549 1:50:50  8:28 2:50:10  8:31 3:46:59  3:46:08  8:38  1245 Fiona Murphy                     45 F Walpole MA                    
  554    92/242 M4044 1:42:33  7:50 2:45:40  8:17 3:46:31  3:46:11  8:38  1272 Paul Swanson                     43 M Plymouth Meeting PA           
  555    70/173 M3539 1:49:46  8:23 2:48:57  8:27 3:47:01  3:46:12  8:38  1015 Steve Cogger                     35 M South Glastonbury CT          
  556    12/106 F4549 1:47:10  8:11 2:46:46  8:21 3:47:09  3:46:24  8:39   111 Betsy Auray                      46 F Fairfield CT                  
  557     7/ 16 M0119 1:45:48  8:05 2:45:24  8:17 3:48:14  3:46:24  8:39   125 Anthony Williams                 18 M East Hampton CT               
  558    71/173 M3539 1:52:28  8:36 2:50:05  8:31 3:47:11  3:46:27  8:39   949 Matthew Woods Weber              35 M West Hartford CT              
  559    24/159 F3034 1:51:50  8:33 2:52:02  8:37 3:47:06  3:46:29  8:39   793 Shannon Hays                     34 F Lawrenceville GA              
  560    25/159 F3034 1:45:54  8:06 2:45:08  8:16 3:47:12  3:46:29  8:39   430 Sarah Croucher                   32 F Middletown CT                 
  561    20/ 82 M5559 1:50:56  8:29 2:49:55  8:30 3:47:11  3:46:40  8:39   771 John Leeth                       57 M Needham MA                    
  562    60/206 M4549 1:49:17  8:21 2:45:52  8:18 3:47:11  3:46:41  8:39   727 Fred Jones Jr.                   49 M Middletown CT                 
  563    72/173 M3539 1:41:52  7:47 2:40:55  8:03 3:46:48  3:46:43  8:39   885 Steve Mitzel                     39 M Suffield CT                   
  564     4/ 60 M6064 1:53:37  8:41 2:52:02  8:37 3:47:26  3:46:44  8:39  1632 Ed Dodge                         60 M Moodus CT                     
  565    13/106 F4549 1:49:51  8:24 2:49:55  8:30 3:47:09  3:46:45  8:39   709 Tamela Brown                     49 F Louisville KY                 
  566    73/173 M3539 1:44:54  8:01 2:46:03  8:19 3:47:05  3:46:45  8:39   584 Billy Mills                      36 M East Hartford CT              
  567    17/142 F3539 1:54:05  8:43 2:53:06  8:40 3:48:27  3:46:49  8:40   654 Laura Blais                      38 F Watertown CT                  
  568    47/140 M5054 1:40:43  7:42 2:40:33  8:02 3:47:09  3:46:51  8:40  1454 Oscar Correa                     51 M New Rochelle NY               
  569    63/165 M3034 1:46:12  8:07 2:45:07  8:16 3:47:22  3:46:54  8:40   493 Michael Dalfonso                 34 M Coventry CT                   
  570    15/147 F4044 1:49:07  8:20 2:48:57  8:27 3:47:35  3:46:55  8:40   532 Deborah Valin                    44 F Woodbridge CT                 
  571    61/206 M4549 1:52:35  8:36 2:51:09  8:34 3:48:51  3:47:09  8:40   297 Brian McCarthy                   48 M Agawam MA                     
  572    62/206 M4549 1:43:23  7:54 2:43:29  8:11 3:47:21  3:47:12  8:40  1848 Robert Antulov                   48 M Yonkers NY                    
  573    46/141 M2529 1:54:24  8:44 2:54:48  8:45 3:49:19  3:47:13  8:40   510 Michaelknight Zayas              27 M New Britain CT                
  574    93/242 M4044 1:54:09  8:43 2:52:51  8:39 3:47:58  3:47:14  8:40  1254 Paul Rogers                      43 M Freehold NJ                   
  575    13/ 67 F2024 1:53:54  8:42 2:53:00  8:39 3:49:54  3:47:14  8:41  2073 Stephanie Wagner                 20 F Hinsdale IL                   
  576    63/206 M4549 1:52:02  8:34 2:50:37  8:32 3:48:25  3:47:19  8:41   234 Ken Giuntoli                     45 M Milford CT                    
  577    74/173 M3539 1:43:11  7:53 2:43:56  8:12 3:47:25  3:47:20  8:41  2275 Josh Moosikasuwan                38 M Bronx NY                      
  578    94/242 M4044 1:50:00  8:24 2:47:20  8:22 3:50:22  3:47:21  8:41   596 Sunghee Lee                      42 M Hamden CT                     
  579    34/ 83 M2024 1:47:50  8:14 2:48:03  8:25 3:51:00  3:47:22  8:41  2411 Ilan Benador                     22 M Boston MA                     
  580    75/173 M3539 1:53:31  8:40 2:52:00  8:36 3:48:05  3:47:22  8:41   625 Ted Cortland                     38 M Farmington CT                 
  581    18/142 F3539 1:53:47  8:42 2:52:11  8:37 3:47:55  3:47:23  8:41  1304 Sara Kleinberg                   37 F New York NY                   
  582    95/242 M4044 1:49:17  8:21 2:45:58  8:18 3:49:24  3:47:24  8:41   533 Thomas Fatone                    43 M Shelton CT                    
  583     5/ 60 M6064 1:47:35  8:13 2:48:51  8:27 3:48:30  3:47:24  8:41    95 David Mirkin                     63 M Avon CT                       
  584    48/140 M5054                             3:47:25  3:47:25  8:41  4038 Philip Baribault                 54 M Glastonbury CT                
  585    14/126 F2529 1:51:02  8:29 2:48:56  8:27 3:48:33  3:47:32  8:41  1874 Sarah Spilman                    28 F Bordentown NJ                 
  586    35/ 83 M2024 1:48:47  8:19 2:44:43  8:15 3:50:23  3:47:34  8:41  1592 Timothy Reynolds                 20 M Brookline MA                  
  587    64/165 M3034 1:48:49  8:19 2:46:39  8:20 3:48:31  3:47:36  8:41  1266 Nicholas Walter                  30 M New Haven CT                  
  588    26/159 F3034 1:52:03  8:34 2:50:58  8:33 3:51:08  3:47:43  8:42  2140 Erica Liberatore                 31 F Watertown CT                  
  589    21/ 82 M5559 1:46:50  8:10 2:44:51  8:15 3:48:36  3:47:44  8:42   971 Brian Vaughan                    58 M Doylestown PA                 
  590    47/141 M2529 1:51:03  8:29 2:46:27  8:20 3:49:43  3:47:44  8:42   362 Anthony Lombardi                 28 M Plantsville CT                
  591    15/126 F2529 1:50:05  8:25 2:50:03  8:31 3:48:45  3:47:47  8:42  2243 Elizabeth Lennox                 29 F Medford MA                    
  592    48/141 M2529 1:51:45  8:32 2:49:04  8:28 3:52:17  3:47:48  8:42  1480 Timothy McNeil                   26 M Hartford CT                   
  593    36/ 83 M2024 1:45:21  8:03 2:44:11  8:13 3:49:03  3:47:51  8:42   747 Ben McCahill                     24 M Canton CT                     
  594     6/ 60 M6064 1:46:02  8:06 2:46:44  8:21 3:48:28  3:47:57  8:42  1922 William Stewart                  64 M Ridgewood NJ                  
  595    49/141 M2529 1:53:59  8:43 2:52:04  8:37 3:51:09  3:47:59  8:42   629 Michael Fafard                   29 M Northborough MA               
  596    64/206 M4549 1:54:24  8:44 2:54:49  8:45 3:50:09  3:48:02  8:42   520 Bill Sanford                     45 M Newington CT                  
  597    14/ 67 F2024 1:47:28  8:13 2:46:50  8:21 3:48:26  3:48:03  8:42  1008 Jennifer Abelin                  24 F Somers CT                     
  598    76/173 M3539 1:53:39  8:41 2:52:04  8:37 3:48:47  3:48:05  8:42  1393 Nam Le                           35 M New York NY                   
  599    16/147 F4044 1:48:26  8:17 2:48:20  8:25 3:49:07  3:48:09  8:43    50 Deydre Teyhen                    40 F Cibolo TX                     
  600    65/206 M4549 1:44:37  8:00 2:47:21  8:23 3:48:19  3:48:13  8:43   563 Joseph Legat                     45 M Las Vegas NV                  
 10:29AM


                                                                      Page 13
                     18th Annual ING HARTFORD MARATHON
  October 15, 2011   Marathon (USATF Certified #CT11024JHP)  Hartford, CT
Timing by Granite State Race Services   www.gsrs.com (see our Calendar of Races)  
                     Send corrections to: bt@gsrs.com
================================================================================
                          MARATHON FINAL RESULTS
===============================================================================
Place Divpl Tot Div   Half    Pace  20m     Pace  Guntime  Nettime Pace  Race# Name                             Ag S Hometown                      
===== ===== === ===== ======= ===== ======= ===== =======  ======= ===== ===== ================================ == = ============================= 
  601    77/173 M3539 1:48:11  8:16 2:47:55  8:24 3:48:50  3:48:13  8:43  1265 Greg Lesnik                      37 M Madison CT                    
  602    27/159 F3034 1:50:56  8:29 2:50:11  8:31 3:49:37  3:48:16  8:43  2046 Susannah Cowden                  30 F Medford MA                    
  603    66/206 M4549 1:53:39  8:41 2:52:04  8:37 3:48:57  3:48:16  8:43  2345 Noiel Fontaine                   46 M Longmeadow MA                 
  604    65/165 M3034 1:50:58  8:29 2:50:12  8:31 3:49:37  3:48:18  8:43  1720 Patrick Brophy                   31 M Medford MA                    
  605    15/ 67 F2024 1:51:45  8:32 2:49:04  8:28 3:52:48  3:48:19  8:43  1550 Erin Almand                      24 F Fort Walton Beach FL          
  606    66/165 M3034 1:47:42  8:14 2:44:45  8:15 3:49:08  3:48:22  8:43  1273 Ryan Clark                       31 M Northbridge MA                
  607    50/141 M2529 1:49:05  8:20 2:50:50  8:33 3:49:18  3:48:28  8:43  2041 Paula Chu                        27 M Cambridge MA                  
  608    49/140 M5054 1:47:13  8:12 2:47:26  8:23 3:48:49  3:48:31  8:43   738 Walter Pacosa                    54 M West Springfield MA           
  609     8/ 16 M0119 1:40:30  7:41 2:44:50  8:15 3:48:46  3:48:31  8:43   803 Mark Erwin                       16 M Somers CT                     
  610    96/242 M4044 1:41:25  7:45 2:39:36  7:59 3:48:58  3:48:37  8:44  1602 Gavin Williams                   41 M Natick MA                     
  611    51/141 M2529 1:41:14  7:44 2:40:08  8:01 3:49:13  3:48:38  8:44  2368 Joseph Prast                     28 M Stratford CT                  
  612    17/147 F4044 1:52:03  8:34               3:49:49  3:48:39  8:44   551 Jessica Doyle                    44 F Manchester                    
  613    97/242 M4044 1:52:42  8:37 2:53:11  8:40 3:51:31  3:48:41  8:44  2816 Ray Sales                        41 M Brooklyn NY                   
  614    37/ 83 M2024 1:38:45  7:33 2:39:56  8:00 3:50:08  3:48:45  8:44   572 Grady Keefe                      22 M Branford CT                   
  615    67/206 M4549 1:53:41  8:41 2:54:39  8:44 3:52:25  3:48:46  8:44  2104 Bill Boyer                       48 M Great Barrington MA           
  616    16/126 F2529 1:52:05  8:34 2:51:32  8:35 3:49:41  3:48:46  8:44  2092 Melissa Jackman                  25 F Brighton MA                   
  617    67/165 M3034 1:50:13  8:25 2:50:11  8:31 3:51:44  3:48:46  8:44  1869 Graham Wood                      31 M Kittery ME                    
  618    68/165 M3034 1:39:00  7:34 2:38:35  7:56 3:49:32  3:48:48  8:44  1174 Randy Holmeen                    34 M West Hartford CT              
  619    68/206 M4549 1:57:28  8:58 2:55:34  8:47 3:50:21  3:48:48  8:44   238 John Brenner                     45 M Saint Louis MO                
  620    98/242 M4044 1:57:52  9:00 2:57:32  8:53 3:49:35  3:48:49  8:44  2030 Jonah Goldsmith                  40 M Leeds MA                      
  621    52/141 M2529 1:33:03  7:07 2:36:15  7:49 3:49:02  3:48:56  8:44  1382 Matthew Maynes                   25 M Tolland CT                    
  622    53/141 M2529 1:39:28  7:36 2:42:31  8:08 3:49:11  3:49:03  8:45   926 Dan Mihai                        29 M Berlin CT                     
  623    22/ 82 M5559 1:50:17  8:26 2:49:18  8:28 3:49:30  3:49:05  8:45  1651 Richard Belkner                  55 M Concord MA                    
  624    28/159 F3034 1:47:53  8:15 2:48:57  8:27 3:51:11  3:49:08  8:45  1683 Grace Lin                        30 F Jersey City NJ                
  625    99/242 M4044 1:55:20  8:49 2:54:43  8:45 3:49:49  3:49:09  8:45  1895 Kevin Barger                     40 M Mechanicsville VA             
  626    17/126 F2529 1:56:33  8:54 2:56:36  8:50 3:50:36  3:49:10  8:45  1242 Amy O'Callaghan                  26 F Manchester CT                 
  627   100/242 M4044 1:52:06  8:34 2:51:36  8:35 3:50:11  3:49:13  8:45  1935 John Landry                      43 M Raynham MA                    
  628    29/159 F3034 1:46:48  8:10 2:47:46  8:24 3:49:23  3:49:18  8:45    48 Gretchen Tencza                  31 F Meriden CT                    
  629    69/206 M4549 1:49:40  8:23 2:46:22  8:20 3:51:00  3:49:22  8:45   921 Michael Farrell                  49 M Fort Smith AR                 
  630    78/173 M3539 1:49:29  8:22 2:48:20  8:25 3:52:17  3:49:26  8:46   918 Gary Everhart                    37 M Southington CT                
  631    14/106 F4549 1:59:01  9:06 2:56:22  8:50 3:53:01  3:49:33  8:46  1596 Lauren Hamilton                  47 F Beverly MA                    
  632    23/ 82 M5559 1:53:50  8:42 2:53:46  8:42 3:50:13  3:49:34  8:46  1558 Phil Wood                        57 M East Greenbush NY             
  633    24/ 82 M5559 1:55:38  8:50 2:56:09  8:49 3:51:49  3:49:35  8:46    72 Marshall Grossman                55 M East Granby CT                
  634    16/ 67 F2024 1:49:55  8:24 2:47:24  8:23 3:50:13  3:49:37  8:46  1997 Amanda Bayer                     22 F New Britain CT                
  635    19/142 F3539 1:52:36  8:36 2:51:55  8:36 3:50:23  3:49:39  8:46  1655 Constance Wannamaker             39 F El Paso TX                    
  636    70/206 M4549 1:44:17  7:58 2:46:00  8:18 3:49:59  3:49:40  8:46  1758 Jim Nicosia                      46 M Clifton NJ                    
  637   101/242 M4044 1:55:20  8:49 2:51:46  8:36 3:51:58  3:49:41  8:46   348 Chris Buckle                     41 M West Simsbury CT              
  638    79/173 M3539 1:52:16  8:35 2:52:09  8:37 3:52:03  3:49:42  8:46   976 Matthew Markelon                 38 M Middlebury CT                 
  639    69/165 M3034 1:42:16  7:49 2:45:13  8:16 3:54:08  3:49:46  8:46  2279 Darrell Roberts                  34 M Roxbury MA                    
  640    15/106 F4549 1:49:26  8:22 2:51:13  8:34 3:50:05  3:49:48  8:46   574 Sherry Schwarm                   45 F Marlborough CT                
  641    50/140 M5054 1:44:53  8:01 2:44:52  8:15 3:49:56  3:49:49  8:46  1983 Robert Britain                   53 M Wayzata MN                    
  642    18/147 F4044 1:50:11  8:25 2:50:26  8:32 3:55:28  3:49:51  8:46   737 Elizabeth Guidone                42 F Portsmouth RI                 
  643    25/ 82 M5559 1:54:57  8:47 2:54:17  8:43 3:53:02  3:49:57  8:47   903 Brian McIlrath                   59 M Danbury CT                    
  644    30/159 F3034 1:46:17  8:07 2:47:23  8:23 3:50:13  3:49:58  8:47  1301 Stephanie Revell                 33 F Poughkeepsie NY               
  645    70/165 M3034 1:45:14  8:02 2:42:55  8:09 3:51:09  3:49:59  8:47  1334 Matthew Salmon                   32 M Columbus OH                   
  646    31/159 F3034 1:54:35  8:45 2:54:27  8:44 3:53:37  3:50:01  8:47  2218 Frances Davis Ambruso            33 F Brookfield CT                 
  647     2/  8 F0119 1:52:50  8:37 2:53:05  8:40 3:54:11  3:50:08  8:47  2003 Francesca Rush                   19 F Elmsford NY                   
  648    38/ 83 M2024 1:38:57  7:34 2:45:05  8:16 3:50:20  3:50:08  8:47  1708 Paul Sullivan                    23 M Manchester CT                 
  649    54/141 M2529 1:48:41  8:18 2:47:12  8:22 3:54:30  3:50:16  8:47   984 Cal Donnellycolt                 27 M West Haven CT                 
  650    19/147 F4044 1:53:44  8:41 2:55:13  8:46 3:51:38  3:50:18  8:47  1783 Natashia Phelan                  41 F Fairhaven MA                  
 10:29AM


                                                                      Page 14
                     18th Annual ING HARTFORD MARATHON
  October 15, 2011   Marathon (USATF Certified #CT11024JHP)  Hartford, CT
Timing by Granite State Race Services   www.gsrs.com (see our Calendar of Races)  
                     Send corrections to: bt@gsrs.com
================================================================================
                          MARATHON FINAL RESULTS
===============================================================================
Place Divpl Tot Div   Half    Pace  20m     Pace  Guntime  Nettime Pace  Race# Name                             Ag S Hometown                      
===== ===== === ===== ======= ===== ======= ===== =======  ======= ===== ===== ================================ == = ============================= 
  651    71/206 M4549 1:41:22  7:45 2:48:32  8:26 3:50:41  3:50:19  8:48   839 Kim Marchand                     47 M Winsted CT                    
  652   102/242 M4044 1:53:13  8:39 2:53:38  8:41 3:55:01  3:50:19  8:48  2052 Matthew Sovitski                 40 M Drexel Hill PA                
  653    26/ 82 M5559 1:45:19  8:03 2:49:03  8:28 3:50:28  3:50:23  8:48   933 Richard Mangold                  57 M Ottawa IL                     
  654   103/242 M4044 1:55:40  8:50 2:55:45  8:48 3:53:36  3:50:29  8:48  2011 Andrew Bragg                     41 M Pepperell MA                  
  655    18/126 F2529 1:56:20  8:53 2:56:46  8:51 3:52:12  3:50:34  8:48  1958 Juliene Bell-Smith               29 F Mount Vernon NY               
  656    51/140 M5054 1:52:09  8:34 2:52:51  8:39 3:51:20  3:50:37  8:48   271 Stephen Jones                    52 M Manchester MA                 
  657     9/ 16 M0119 1:53:26  8:40 2:51:51  8:36 3:51:32  3:50:40  8:48   385 Frank Duncan                     17 M West Hartford CT              
  658    71/165 M3034 1:44:53  8:01 2:49:06  8:28 3:52:01  3:50:48  8:49   857 Joseph Armstrong                 33 M Westfield MA                  
  659    72/206 M4549 1:42:42  7:51 2:44:09  8:13 3:51:16  3:50:52  8:49   878 Mark Orrell                      46 M Edinburgh ML                  
  660   104/242 M4044 1:53:45  8:41 2:52:27  8:38 3:51:12  3:50:54  8:49   777 Todd Raab                        43 M Kalamazoo MI                  
  661    39/ 83 M2024 1:44:40  8:00 2:43:43  8:12 3:54:09  3:50:57  8:49   457 Jack Soos                        24 M Buffalo NY                    
  662    52/140 M5054 1:43:46  7:56 2:44:49  8:15 3:51:21  3:51:08  8:49   264 Bill Lutkus                      51 M Marion CT                     
  663    20/142 F3539 2:04:27  9:30 3:01:55  9:06 3:52:11  3:51:14  8:50   546 Sonia Jones                      37 F Windsor CT                    
  664    55/141 M2529 1:53:49  8:42 2:54:07  8:43 3:51:59  3:51:16  8:50   462 Michael Messina                  25 M Wallingford CT                
  665    56/141 M2529 1:59:35  9:08 2:56:59  8:51 3:53:21  3:51:18  8:50  1709 Steve Lebel                      29 M Milford NH                    
  666    73/206 M4549 1:45:58  8:06 2:46:59  8:21 3:51:52  3:51:24  8:50   255 Stoddard Finnie                  47 M Somers CT                     
  667    21/142 F3539 1:50:06  8:25 2:53:02  8:40 3:51:52  3:51:25  8:50  1425 Kate Cook                        35 F Boston MA                     
  668    80/173 M3539 1:46:48  8:10 2:46:23  8:20 3:52:59  3:51:26  8:50  1364 Kevin Wood                       38 M Tolland CT                    
  669    74/206 M4549 1:51:55  8:33 2:51:56  8:36 3:52:29  3:51:29  8:50   302 Tom Richter                      47 M Troy IL                       
  670    10/ 16 M0119 1:58:11  9:02 2:55:18  8:46 3:55:48  3:51:29  8:50   298 Patrick Lathrop                  19 M Colchester CT                 
  671    19/126 F2529 1:47:06  8:11 2:48:49  8:27 3:51:58  3:51:32  8:50  1205 Meghan Loftus                    25 F Emmaus PA                     
  672    72/165 M3034 1:51:18  8:30 2:52:38  8:38 3:53:12  3:51:33  8:50  1768 Ryan Westin                      32 M Maumelle AR                   
  673   105/242 M4044 1:50:14  8:25               3:54:19  3:51:40  8:51   433 Cornelius Pierce                 41 M New London CT                 
  674    22/142 F3539 1:52:25  8:35 2:55:27  8:47 3:52:18  3:51:43  8:51   476 Rose McGovern                    39 F West Hartford CT              
  675    81/173 M3539 1:53:40  8:41 2:52:48  8:39 3:53:45  3:51:48  8:51   678 Rui Lopes                        39 M Wethersfield CT               
  676    23/142 F3539 1:51:50  8:33 2:52:44  8:39 3:52:26  3:51:49  8:51   755 Jennifer Padlo                   35 F Salamanca NY                  
  677    73/165 M3034 1:57:02  8:57 2:57:27  8:53 3:53:29  3:51:52  8:51   279 Daniel McAnaspie                 34 M Danbury CT                    
  678    32/159 F3034 1:55:57  8:51 2:56:58  8:51 3:52:42  3:51:55  8:51  1074 Shira McDonald                   33 F Potomac MD                    
  679   106/242 M4044 1:48:19  8:17 2:47:26  8:23 3:53:40  3:51:56  8:51   160 Richard Hubert                   42 M Carmel NY                     
  680   107/242 M4044 1:53:28  8:40 2:54:52  8:45 3:52:34  3:51:59  8:51  1169 Peter Golanski                   40 M Bristol CT                    
  681    20/126 F2529 1:47:08  8:11 2:49:17  8:28 3:52:32  3:52:05  8:52   671 Naomi Appel                      29 F Windsor CT                    
  682    21/126 F2529 1:51:57  8:33 2:52:18  8:37 3:54:53  3:52:12  8:52  1738 Krystle Nowak                    27 F Amherst MA                    
  683    57/141 M2529 1:31:56  7:02 2:43:31  8:11 3:52:24  3:52:21  8:52  2097 Nigel Reuel                      26 M Cambridge MA                  
  684    33/159 F3034 1:57:31  8:59 2:57:45  8:54 3:54:56  3:52:21  8:52  2828 Tania Zambrano                   32 F Stamford CT                   
  685    74/165 M3034 1:56:44  8:55 2:58:11  8:55 3:55:03  3:52:32  8:53   728 Robert Skinnon                   33 M Meriden CT                    
  686    82/173 M3539 1:44:03  7:57 2:46:14  8:19 3:53:55  3:52:37  8:53  2269 Charles Henley                   38 M Croton On Hudson NY           
  687     2/ 23 M6569 1:50:07  8:25 2:50:48  8:33 3:53:09  3:52:38  8:53  2241 Yi-Joo Kwon                      65 M Palisades Park NJ             
  688    27/ 82 M5559 1:56:14  8:53 2:57:20  8:52 3:54:26  3:52:42  8:53  1989 Peter Byar                       57 M Willingboro NJ                
  689    75/206 M4549 1:54:52  8:47 2:54:24  8:44 3:53:09  3:52:43  8:53   522 James Tiernan                    48 M Pawcatuck CT                  
  690    16/106 F4549 1:50:12  8:25 2:52:17  8:37 3:53:14  3:52:46  8:53   589 Lisa Zablonski                   45 F Colchester CT                 
  691    76/206 M4549 1:50:12  8:25 2:52:18  8:37 3:53:14  3:52:47  8:53   588 Bob Zablonski                    46 M Colchester CT                 
  692    24/142 F3539 1:53:29  8:40 2:54:11  8:43 3:53:18  3:52:47  8:53   319 Elaine Sullivan                  38 F East Hampton CT               
  693    25/142 F3539 1:54:10  8:43 2:55:10  8:46 3:53:31  3:52:49  8:53  2718 Emma Hynes                       35 F Westfield MA                  
  694    77/206 M4549 1:44:22  7:58 2:46:20  8:19 3:53:15  3:52:51  8:53  1957 Brian Sanchez                    48 M Monroe Township NJ            
  695    58/141 M2529 1:48:43  8:18 2:48:54  8:27 3:57:09  3:52:56  8:54  2418 Zachary Potter-Vose              27 M New Haven CT                  
  696    17/ 67 F2024 1:58:05  9:01 2:57:59  8:54 3:57:06  3:52:56  8:54  2412 Jill Liposky                     23 F Northborough MA               
  697    78/206 M4549 1:56:20  8:53 2:57:24  8:53 3:54:36  3:52:59  8:54  1551 Bob Meyer                        46 M Oakland NJ                    
  698    83/173 M3539 1:53:29  8:40 2:52:24  8:38 3:56:20  3:53:07  8:54  2358 Keith Tottenham                  38 M Framingham MA                 
  699    75/165 M3034 1:52:56  8:38 2:53:09  8:40 3:54:47  3:53:24  8:55  2135 Jeff Ludwig                      32 M Cheshire CT                   
  700   108/242 M4044 1:53:04  8:38 2:54:50  8:45 3:53:43  3:53:24  8:55  1978 Patrick O'Connor                 41 M Stamford CT                   
 10:29AM


                                                                      Page 15
                     18th Annual ING HARTFORD MARATHON
  October 15, 2011   Marathon (USATF Certified #CT11024JHP)  Hartford, CT
Timing by Granite State Race Services   www.gsrs.com (see our Calendar of Races)  
                     Send corrections to: bt@gsrs.com
================================================================================
                          MARATHON FINAL RESULTS
===============================================================================
Place Divpl Tot Div   Half    Pace  20m     Pace  Guntime  Nettime Pace  Race# Name                             Ag S Hometown                      
===== ===== === ===== ======= ===== ======= ===== =======  ======= ===== ===== ================================ == = ============================= 
  701    22/126 F2529 1:54:17  8:44 2:58:11  8:55 3:55:07  3:53:25  8:55  2136 Molly Casey                      27 F Albany NY                     
  702    34/159 F3034 1:51:39  8:32 2:52:28  8:38 3:54:03  3:53:26  8:55  2382 Trish Kawa                       33 F Charlotte NC                  
  703    35/159 F3034 1:54:02  8:43 2:55:51  8:48 3:55:53  3:53:27  8:55   802 Julia Colwell                    30 F Torrington CT                 
  704    28/ 82 M5559 1:52:10  8:34 2:51:01  8:34 3:53:59  3:53:27  8:55  2000 John Abbate                      56 M Yorktown Heights NY           
  705    36/159 F3034 1:51:48  8:32 2:52:28  8:38 3:54:05  3:53:28  8:55  2383 Jaclyn Shell                     31 F Charlotte NC                  
  706   109/242 M4044 1:51:31  8:31 2:52:25  8:38 3:54:07  3:53:28  8:55  1288 Marc Zimmerman                   40 M Newington CT                  
  707    20/147 F4044 1:54:21  8:44 2:55:21  8:47 3:55:23  3:53:29  8:55    60 Laura Arena                      44 F Farmington CT                 
  708     7/ 60 M6064 1:56:01  8:52 2:55:04  8:46 3:56:10  3:53:29  8:55  1564 Hedley Freake                    60 M Willimantic CT                
  709    18/ 67 F2024 1:53:45  8:41 2:55:19  8:46 3:54:52  3:53:33  8:55   605 Deetta Roncone                   24 F Meriden CT                    
  710    84/173 M3539 1:51:45  8:32 2:51:13  8:34 3:54:16  3:53:35  8:55   896 Gabriel Smith                    37 M Bloomfield CT                 
  711    26/142 F3539 1:57:09  8:57 2:58:12  8:55 3:54:25  3:53:36  8:55   849 Christine Woods                  39 F Avon CT                       
  712   110/242 M4044 1:57:01  8:56 2:57:54  8:54 3:54:07  3:53:38  8:55   554 Daniel Finn                      43 M Farmington CT                 
  713    21/147 F4044 1:51:40  8:32 2:52:08  8:37 3:54:26  3:53:44  8:55   541 Pascale Lean                     41 F West Hartford CT              
  714    29/ 82 M5559 1:53:56  8:42 2:54:44  8:45 3:54:21  3:53:44  8:55   664 Scott Willy Jezek                59 M East Haddam CT                
  715    76/165 M3034 1:45:01  8:01 2:47:55  8:24 3:55:04  3:53:49  8:56  1721 Toan Trang                       31 M West Hartford CT              
  716   111/242 M4044 1:57:39  8:59 2:58:41  8:57 3:55:19  3:53:53  8:56  2404 Porfirio Mendoza                 42 M Norwalk CT                    
  717    19/ 67 F2024 1:58:50  9:05 3:00:13  9:01 3:57:01  3:53:56  8:56  1390 Katie Debler                     22 F Walpole MA                    
  718    77/165 M3034 1:46:02  8:06 2:48:10  8:25 3:54:44  3:53:56  8:56   445 Tim Ligay                        30 M West Hartford CT              
  719    78/165 M3034 1:49:51  8:24 2:51:05  8:34 3:54:30  3:54:00  8:56  1862 Taber Rigg                       33 M Nashua NH                     
  720    79/165 M3034 1:56:21  8:53 2:58:00  8:54 3:55:11  3:54:03  8:56   986 Erich Hess                       33 M Windsor CT                    
  721   112/242 M4044 1:55:00  8:47 2:56:58  8:51 3:55:23  3:54:09  8:56   438 Marc Scrivener                   42 M Willimantic CT                
  722    11/ 16 M0119 1:46:00  8:06 2:49:27  8:29 3:54:39  3:54:10  8:56  1051 Steven Graf                      18 M Westport CT                   
  723    79/206 M4549 1:44:48  8:00 2:45:17  8:16 3:54:38  3:54:13  8:56  1681 Peter Brousseau                  48 M Johnston RI                   
  724    59/141 M2529 1:47:05  8:11 2:51:14  8:34 3:54:50  3:54:13  8:56   276 Andy Herzog                      26 M Tolland CT                    
  725    53/140 M5054 1:46:21  8:08 2:47:27  8:23 3:55:37  3:54:15  8:57   416 Michael Rickaby                  54 M West Hartford CT              
  726    80/165 M3034 1:53:20  8:40 2:53:23  8:41 3:56:20  3:54:16  8:57   287 Tim Grady                        33 M Waterbury CT                  
  727    80/206 M4549 1:44:20  7:58 2:46:15  8:19 3:54:39  3:54:24  8:57  2216 Donny Walstrom                   47 M Chisago City MN               
  728    81/206 M4549 1:40:31  7:41 2:46:07  8:19 3:56:31  3:54:24  8:57   977 Joseph Ritchie                   47 M Westfield MA                  
  729    17/106 F4549 1:56:20  8:53 2:57:32  8:53 3:56:03  3:54:26  8:57   527 Rosette Chiqui Behymer           46 F Titusville FL                 
  730    82/206 M4549 1:51:02  8:29 2:51:59  8:36 3:55:12  3:54:33  8:57   797 Glen Anderson                    45 M Kents Store VA                
  731     3/ 49 F5054 2:00:23  9:12 3:00:21  9:02 3:56:06  3:54:39  8:57   827 Nancy Morehead                   50 F Pleasanton CA                 
  732    22/147 F4044 1:55:40  8:50 2:56:28  8:50 3:57:55  3:54:42  8:58  2002 Heather Chapman                  44 F Providence RI                 
  733    60/141 M2529 1:53:00  8:38 2:55:05  8:46 3:57:47  3:54:47  8:58  1929 Stephen Hibino                   29 M Portland CT                   
  734    23/147 F4044 1:51:16  8:30 2:53:00  8:39 3:55:59  3:54:50  8:58  1344 Laura Stanley                    44 F Wallingford CT                
  735     3/ 23 M6569 1:51:53  8:33 2:52:21  8:38 3:55:21  3:54:52  8:58  1886 Massoud Messkoub                 65 M Morristown NJ                 
  736    30/ 82 M5559 1:52:20  8:35 2:55:59  8:48 3:57:25  3:54:54  8:58  1992 Wenmin Chuu                      58 M Hollidaysburg PA              
  737    23/126 F2529 1:56:49  8:55 2:57:34  8:53 3:58:47  3:54:57  8:58  2008 Sarah McCusker                   28 F Branford CT                   
  738    83/206 M4549 1:51:57  8:33 2:52:39  8:38 3:55:33  3:55:03  8:58   265 Ray Miller                       46 M New Haven CT                  
  739    31/ 82 M5559 1:56:19  8:53 2:56:09  8:49 3:56:40  3:55:07  8:59   213 Kevin Leonard                    57 M Avon CT                       
  740    24/147 F4044 1:56:22  8:53 2:57:25  8:53 3:56:46  3:55:09  8:59   821 Tamara Bourget                   41 F Thompson CT                   
  741    84/206 M4549 1:55:47  8:51 2:57:09  8:52 3:56:30  3:55:10  8:59   139 Alberto De Gobbi                 49 M Suffield CT                   
  742    40/ 83 M2024 1:50:18  8:26 2:52:15  8:37 3:56:40  3:55:11  8:59   604 Muhamet Ajazi                    23 M Morris CT                     
  743    85/206 M4549 1:50:49  8:28 2:53:50  8:42 3:56:07  3:55:16  8:59   141 Tom Doran                        46 M Simsbury CT                   
  744    18/106 F4549 1:52:51  8:37 2:55:02  8:46 3:57:25  3:55:18  8:59  1792 Kathy Canale                     45 F Caldwell NJ                   
  745    54/140 M5054 1:56:12  8:53 2:57:33  8:53 3:56:18  3:55:20  8:59  1016 Greg Nelson                      54 M Phoenix AZ                    
  746    24/126 F2529 1:48:37  8:18 2:54:03  8:43 3:59:46  3:55:21  8:59  1203 Katie Dustin                     27 F Enfield CT                    
  747    32/ 82 M5559 1:57:15  8:57 2:57:43  8:54 3:56:04  3:55:22  8:59  1052 John Ritter                      56 M Waterbury VT                  
  748    61/141 M2529 1:55:45  8:51 2:56:01  8:49 3:57:30  3:55:23  8:59  2226 Greg Bayvel                      29 M Hoboken NJ                    
  749    12/ 16 M0119 1:56:10  8:53 2:57:39  8:53 3:56:48  3:55:24  8:59   807 Jacob Miller                     19 M Longmeadow MA                 
  750    41/ 83 M2024 1:51:10  8:30 2:52:56  8:39 3:56:30  3:55:26  8:59   634 Christopher Scoppetta            24 M Bristol CT                    
 10:29AM


                                                                      Page 16
                     18th Annual ING HARTFORD MARATHON
  October 15, 2011   Marathon (USATF Certified #CT11024JHP)  Hartford, CT
Timing by Granite State Race Services   www.gsrs.com (see our Calendar of Races)  
                     Send corrections to: bt@gsrs.com
================================================================================
                          MARATHON FINAL RESULTS
===============================================================================
Place Divpl Tot Div   Half    Pace  20m     Pace  Guntime  Nettime Pace  Race# Name                             Ag S Hometown                      
===== ===== === ===== ======= ===== ======= ===== =======  ======= ===== ===== ================================ == = ============================= 
  751    86/206 M4549 1:46:24  8:08 2:46:40  8:20 3:55:42  3:55:26  8:59   979 Kevin Robertson                  49 M Norwalk CT                    
  752    19/106 F4549 1:57:35  8:59 2:57:56  8:54 3:56:46  3:55:26  8:59  1796 Susan Deroberts                  46 F Boonton NJ                    
  753   113/242 M4044 1:53:13  8:39 2:55:23  8:47 3:57:24  3:55:38  9:00  1688 Dominic Ferry                    43 M Verona NJ                     
  754   114/242 M4044 1:53:13  8:39 2:55:23  8:47 3:57:24  3:55:39  9:00  1690 Frank Ferry                      42 M Caldwell NJ                   
  755    25/126 F2529 1:51:10  8:30 2:49:58  8:30 3:57:32  3:55:39  9:00   818 Elizabeth Gilmartin              25 F Suffield CT                   
  756    81/165 M3034 1:37:26  7:27 2:41:25  8:05 3:56:06  3:55:39  9:00  1998 C. Earl Grider                   31 M Tulsa OK                      
  757    13/ 16 M0119 1:34:40  7:14 2:43:35  8:11 3:56:01  3:55:42  9:00  1960 Tom Benneche                     19 M Simsbury CT                   
  758    62/141 M2529 1:43:00  7:52 2:50:30  8:32 3:56:06  3:55:42  9:00   961 Benjamin Molin                   29 M Berlin CT                     
  759    37/159 F3034 1:58:11  9:02 2:59:18  8:58 3:58:02  3:55:45  9:00  1759 Gargi Chaudhuri                  33 F New York NY                   
  760    87/206 M4549 1:58:09  9:02 3:00:45  9:03 3:57:10  3:55:46  9:00  1791 Keith Ferrara                    45 M Farmingdale NY                
  761    20/106 F4549 1:58:05  9:01 2:59:05  8:58 3:56:16  3:55:46  9:00   995 Denise Sullivan                  46 F Little Silver NJ              
  762    88/206 M4549 1:57:52  9:00 2:58:52  8:57 3:56:32  3:55:50  9:00   594 Kevin Washburn                   45 M Pelham AL                     
  763   115/242 M4044 1:45:37  8:04 2:50:35  8:32 3:56:02  3:55:54  9:00   652 Kevin Wytas                      42 M West Hartford CT              
  764    89/206 M4549 1:54:12  8:44 2:54:48  8:45 3:57:13  3:55:56  9:00  1220 Yves Gauthier                    46 M Qu  Bec QC                    
  765    27/142 F3539 1:51:14  8:30 2:53:43  8:42 3:58:05  3:55:58  9:00   467 Lisa Anderson                    35 F Westfield MA                  
  766    82/165 M3034 1:51:47  8:32 2:52:06  8:37 3:58:16  3:56:00  9:01   144 Justin Esposito                  30 M Middletown CT                 
  767    38/159 F3034 1:55:09  8:48 2:56:16  8:49 3:57:15  3:56:07  9:01  2066 Sheila Hindle                    31 F Nashua NH                     
  768    63/141 M2529 1:59:34  9:08 2:59:43  9:00 3:59:16  3:56:09  9:01  1763 Chance McInnis                   27 M Tyler TX                      
  769    26/126 F2529 1:57:24  8:58 2:59:45  9:00 3:57:06  3:56:10  9:01  1421 Regina Kosior                    29 F Durham CT                     
  770    28/142 F3539 1:52:08  8:34 2:54:09  8:43 3:58:45  3:56:16  9:01  2746 Kelly Baker                      35 F Redding CA                    
  771    55/140 M5054 1:53:44  8:41 2:54:32  8:44 3:57:09  3:56:28  9:02  1865 John McCann                      50 M Amherst MA                    
  772    42/ 83 M2024 1:53:54  8:42 2:57:31  8:53 3:57:06  3:56:28  9:02   756 Jeremy Scott                     24 M Vernon Rockville CT           
  773    85/173 M3539 1:53:43  8:41 2:54:56  8:45 3:57:01  3:56:31  9:02   463 Jeff Doot                        38 M West Hartford CT              
  774   116/242 M4044 1:54:11  8:43 2:58:18  8:55 3:57:09  3:56:39  9:02   128 Robert McNamee                   41 M Tolland CT                    
  775     8/ 60 M6064 1:57:29  8:59 2:58:24  8:56 3:58:38  3:56:39  9:02  1436 James Hartley                    61 M Waterbury CT                  
  776    27/126 F2529 1:55:39  8:50 2:58:24  8:56 3:57:32  3:56:40  9:02   288 Chrystal Lodovico                28 F Bristol CT                    
  777    33/ 82 M5559 1:59:06  9:06 2:59:25  8:59 3:58:43  3:56:52  9:03   698 Paul Corbeille                   57 M Chicopee MA                   
  778    86/173 M3539 1:50:08  8:25 2:49:47  8:30 3:59:09  3:56:53  9:03  2271 Graham Sherriff                  35 M Montpelier VT                 
  779    39/159 F3034 1:56:24  8:54 2:59:38  8:59 3:59:27  3:56:56  9:03   907 Heather Tomchik                  31 F Southbury CT                  
  780    21/106 F4549 2:04:48  9:32 3:03:18  9:10 3:59:50  3:56:59  9:03   957 Caroline Chute                   47 F Woodstock CT                  
  781   117/242 M4044 1:49:31  8:22 2:44:26  8:14 3:58:23  3:57:00  9:03  1751 Robert Pawlikowski               40 M Worcester MA                  
  782    90/206 M4549 1:58:08  9:02 3:00:44  9:03 3:58:29  3:57:05  9:03  1841 Neil Ferrara                     49 M Oceanside NY                  
  783    91/206 M4549 1:54:26  8:45 2:56:28  8:50 3:59:00  3:57:06  9:03  2246 Joe Beyer                        49 M Concord MA                    
  784    25/147 F4044 1:52:13  8:34 2:55:07  8:46 3:57:46  3:57:08  9:03   152 Roseanna Guarrera                44 F Breezy Point NY               
  785    40/159 F3034 1:57:13  8:57 2:57:41  8:54 3:57:39  3:57:11  9:03  1724 Saoirse Owens                    32 F Philadelphia PA               
  786    64/141 M2529 1:57:13  8:57 2:57:40  8:53 3:57:39  3:57:11  9:03  2018 Scott Naples                     28 M Philadelphia PA               
  787    22/106 F4549 1:56:15  8:53 2:57:36  8:53 3:58:46  3:57:21  9:04   569 Jill Levasseur                   45 F Amston CT                     
  788    26/147 F4044 1:57:44  9:00 3:00:25  9:02 3:59:27  3:57:26  9:04   317 Linda Kulinski                   41 F Barkhamsted CT                
  789     4/ 23 M6569 1:48:36  8:18 2:50:38  8:32 3:59:21  3:57:27  9:04   701 Alan Hagyard                     65 M Hamden CT                     
  790    41/159 F3034 1:48:19  8:17 2:52:00  8:36 3:58:16  3:57:28  9:04  1903 Margaret Hull                    31 F Ansonia CT                    
  791    87/173 M3539 1:52:53  8:37 2:55:32  8:47 3:58:24  3:57:36  9:04  1829 Daniel Kirk                      36 M Indialantic FL                
  792    65/141 M2529 1:59:16  9:07 3:00:51  9:03 3:58:27  3:57:41  9:04  2419 Sean McCabe                      25 M New York NY                   
  793   118/242 M4044 1:43:46  7:56 2:52:51  8:39 3:58:29  3:57:41  9:04   717 Mark Roberts                     41 M Lakeland FL                   
  794    27/147 F4044 1:50:33  8:27 2:54:49  8:45 3:58:08  3:57:46  9:05  1331 Barbara Vanmoerkerque            40 F Middletown CT                 
  795    28/126 F2529 1:53:42  8:41 2:57:51  8:54 3:58:33  3:57:50  9:05   851 Kari Ricigliano                  26 F Madison CT                    
  796    88/173 M3539 1:50:15  8:25 2:51:18  8:34 3:58:15  3:57:52  9:05  1046 Daniel Trolio                    38 M West Hartford CT              
  797    43/ 83 M2024 1:54:49  8:46 2:55:09  8:46 4:01:46  3:57:53  9:05  1060 Michael Kosiorek                 23 M Huntington MA                 
  798    42/159 F3034 1:49:10  8:20 2:54:02  8:43 3:58:42  3:57:55  9:05   585 Michelle Parker                  32 F Danbury CT                    
  799   119/242 M4044 1:51:21  8:30 2:53:18  8:40 4:01:33  3:57:56  9:05  2139 Erik Pearson                     42 M North Haven CT                
  800    28/147 F4044 1:53:43  8:41 2:57:53  8:54 3:58:38  3:57:56  9:05   147 Patricia Flam                    43 F Saunderstown RI               
 10:29AM


                                                                      Page 17
                     18th Annual ING HARTFORD MARATHON
  October 15, 2011   Marathon (USATF Certified #CT11024JHP)  Hartford, CT
Timing by Granite State Race Services   www.gsrs.com (see our Calendar of Races)  
                     Send corrections to: bt@gsrs.com
================================================================================
                          MARATHON FINAL RESULTS
===============================================================================
Place Divpl Tot Div   Half    Pace  20m     Pace  Guntime  Nettime Pace  Race# Name                             Ag S Hometown                      
===== ===== === ===== ======= ===== ======= ===== =======  ======= ===== ===== ================================ == = ============================= 
  801     9/ 60 M6064 1:57:35  8:59 2:58:38  8:56 3:58:21  3:57:57  9:05  1980 Tyrone Sklaren                   64 M Brooklyn NY                   
  802    89/173 M3539 1:48:46  8:19 2:50:42  8:33 4:01:05  3:57:58  9:05    82 Edwin Monteiro                   39 M Waterbury CT                  
  803    29/126 F2529 1:51:12  8:30 2:55:39  8:47 3:58:35  3:58:05  9:05  2065 Theresa Pearson                  26 F Montgomery NY                 
  804    83/165 M3034 1:49:25  8:22 2:46:54  8:21 3:59:02  3:58:08  9:05  2264 Jason Avakian                    31 M Dudley MA                     
  805    34/ 82 M5559 1:44:38  8:00 2:42:31  8:08 4:00:02  3:58:12  9:06  1682 Simon Abella                     55 M Danbury CT                    
  806    92/206 M4549 1:58:32  9:03 2:59:00  8:57 3:59:55  3:58:13  9:06  2118 Vincent Murphy                   49 M Marion MA                     
  807    84/165 M3034 1:53:47  8:42               3:58:47  3:58:16  9:06  2738 Patrick Wagstrom                 32 M Minneapolis MN                
  808    56/140 M5054 1:55:31  8:50 2:58:11  8:55 3:59:43  3:58:17  9:06  1155 Jim Tuttle                       51 M Barrie ON                     
  809    93/206 M4549 1:55:32  8:50 2:58:11  8:55 3:59:43  3:58:17  9:06  1375 Richard MacLean                  49 M Macleanr@live.Com ON          
  810    90/173 M3539 1:53:36  8:41 2:56:22  8:50 4:00:41  3:58:20  9:06   902 Jacob Greenwood                  36 M Middlebury CT                 
  811    44/ 83 M2024 1:55:47  8:51 2:55:44  8:48 4:00:28  3:58:20  9:06  1388 Stephen Pelletier                21 M Mansfield Center CT           
  812    30/126 F2529 1:58:34  9:04 3:00:28  9:02 4:01:25  3:58:20  9:06   403 Kathryn D'Elia                   25 F Glastonbury CT                
  813     4/ 49 F5054 1:52:08  8:34 2:55:13  8:46 3:59:10  3:58:30  9:06  1893 Florence Powers                  51 F Poughquag NY                  
  814    43/159 F3034 2:02:36  9:22 3:03:51  9:12 3:59:57  3:58:30  9:06  1311 Monika Kurzecka                  33 F Boonton NJ                    
  815   120/242 M4044 1:49:14  8:21 2:53:29  8:41 3:59:00  3:58:33  9:06  1669 Bill McNamara                    42 M Cortland NY                   
  816   121/242 M4044 1:45:31  8:04 2:48:25  8:26 4:00:25  3:58:33  9:06  2420 Yoshio Otaki                     43 M Winston Salem NC              
  817    31/126 F2529 1:47:49  8:14 2:56:04  8:49 3:58:43  3:58:38  9:07   965 Alison Foster                    27 F Thorold ON                    
  818    45/ 83 M2024 1:40:58  7:43 2:39:22  7:59 3:59:24  3:58:43  9:07  1925 Dan Dryburgh                     20 M Ellington CT                  
  819    91/173 M3539 1:44:09  7:58 2:50:46  8:33 3:59:05  3:58:50  9:07    96 Sean Coughlan                    39 M West Hartford CT              
  820    44/159 F3034 1:54:16  8:44 2:59:07  8:58 3:59:11  3:58:52  9:07  2116 Anita Dabrowska                  30 F Chicago IL                    
  821    29/147 F4044 1:49:08  8:20 2:48:36  8:26 3:59:10  3:58:53  9:07   954 Kimberly Iacovazzi               41 F West Hartford CT              
  822    10/ 60 M6064 1:56:40  8:55 3:00:10  9:01 3:59:20  3:58:54  9:07  2318 Robert Bishton                   61 M Fort Myers Beach FL           
  823   122/242 M4044 1:46:42  8:09 2:51:51  8:36 3:59:12  3:58:56  9:07  1710 Kevin O'Rourke                   42 M South Easton MA               
  824   123/242 M4044 1:54:19  8:44 2:55:57  8:48 4:00:20  3:58:56  9:07    91 Jay Frain                        40 M Willimantic CT                
  825    85/165 M3034 1:41:26  7:45 2:43:08  8:10 3:59:19  3:59:00  9:07   268 Jeff Prausa                      31 M West Hartford CT              
  826    86/165 M3034 2:00:54  9:14 3:01:25  9:05 4:02:13  3:59:02  9:07   304 Andrew Hopko                     30 M West Hartford CT              
  827    20/ 67 F2024 1:54:13  8:44 2:58:11  8:55 3:59:59  3:59:03  9:08   212 Nichole Roczniak                 20 F East Haddam CT                
  828      /    F3034 1:56:33  8:54 2:59:24  8:59 4:00:24  3:59:04  9:08  2042 Alanna Almstead                  34 F Valatie NY                    
  829    87/165 M3034 1:40:53  7:43 2:45:49  8:18 3:59:17  3:59:10  9:08  2373 Jason Coleman                    34 M Norwalk CT                    
  830    45/159 F3034 1:51:20  8:30 2:56:14  8:49 4:00:50  3:59:13  9:08  2131 Deidra Tuxen                     30 F Newark DE                     
  831    30/147 F4044 1:50:26  8:26 2:53:58  8:42 3:59:48  3:59:15  9:08   482 Heather Doukas                   40 F Avon CT                       
  832    46/ 83 M2024 1:41:29  7:45 2:46:35  8:20 3:59:39  3:59:21  9:08  1463 Hogan Marquis                    23 M Old Town ME                   
  833     5/ 23 M6569 1:57:16  8:58 3:00:13  9:01 3:59:59  3:59:22  9:08   378 Cyrus Rhode Jr.                  67 M Spencer TN                    
  834    29/142 F3539 1:56:26  8:54 3:00:16  9:01 4:01:17  3:59:25  9:08  2276 Kiara Matos                      36 F New Haven CT                  
  835    92/173 M3539 1:54:32  8:45 2:57:07  8:52 4:01:57  3:59:27  9:08  1150 Jeffrey Carlson                  39 M East Hampton CT               
  836   124/242 M4044 1:52:59  8:38 2:54:11  8:43 4:00:47  3:59:30  9:09   761 Jean-Paul Cardichon              40 M Hamden CT                     
  837    30/142 F3539 1:54:21  8:44 2:58:50  8:57 4:00:12  3:59:32  9:09  2748 Shantelle Leonard                36 F New York/new York NY          
  838    31/147 F4044 1:55:01  8:47 2:59:23  8:59 4:00:16  3:59:34  9:09  1495 Chiemi Muroi                     42 F Sunnyside NY                  
  839    57/140 M5054 1:57:45  9:00 3:00:51  9:03 4:00:52  3:59:35  9:09   381 Kevin Moloney                    50 M Monson MA                     
  840    46/159 F3034 1:57:51  9:00 3:00:24  9:02 4:00:09  3:59:39  9:09  1410 Claire Cohen                     32 F Sylvania OH                   
  841    88/165 M3034 1:57:08  8:57 2:57:33  8:53 4:02:54  3:59:40  9:09  2406 Yueh Chun Liao                   34 M White Plains NY               
  842    58/140 M5054 1:46:05  8:06 2:51:23  8:35 4:00:06  3:59:40  9:09  1200 David Dubnanski                  52 M Lumberville PA                
  843    94/206 M4549 1:50:20  8:26 2:52:40  8:38 4:00:02  3:59:40  9:09  1531 Matthew Parry                    46 M Lutherville Timonium MD       
  844    59/140 M5054 1:56:21  8:53 2:58:31  8:56 4:01:18  3:59:40  9:09   822 Bruce Leger                      54 M Worcester MA                  
  845   125/242 M4044 1:55:32  8:50 2:57:10  8:52 4:00:23  3:59:43  9:09  1940 Mark Schuetze                    40 M Glen Allen VA                 
  846    60/140 M5054 1:48:07  8:16 2:51:53  8:36 4:00:38  3:59:43  9:09  1191 Chris Shanahan                   53 M Tolland CT                    
  847      /          2:00:07  9:11 3:01:31  9:05 4:02:33  3:59:48  9:09  2048 Unknown Runner                                                      
  848   126/242 M4044 1:50:47  8:28 2:56:45  8:51 4:00:27  3:59:52  9:09  1753 Eric Kass                        41 M Dodgeville WI                 
  849    61/140 M5054 1:53:34  8:41 2:55:22  8:47 4:00:42  3:59:55  9:10   506 John Steele                      53 M New Haven CT                  
  850    93/173 M3539 1:58:00  9:01 3:00:13  9:01 4:03:48  3:59:57  9:10    97 Lee Pelletier                    36 M Glastonbury CT                
 10:29AM


                                                                      Page 18
                     18th Annual ING HARTFORD MARATHON
  October 15, 2011   Marathon (USATF Certified #CT11024JHP)  Hartford, CT
Timing by Granite State Race Services   www.gsrs.com (see our Calendar of Races)  
                     Send corrections to: bt@gsrs.com
================================================================================
                          MARATHON FINAL RESULTS
===============================================================================
Place Divpl Tot Div   Half    Pace  20m     Pace  Guntime  Nettime Pace  Race# Name                             Ag S Hometown                      
===== ===== === ===== ======= ===== ======= ===== =======  ======= ===== ===== ================================ == = ============================= 
  851    62/140 M5054 1:49:17  8:21 2:52:48  8:39 4:00:11  3:59:57  9:10   392 Joseph Aversano                  53 M Middletown NY                 
  852    32/147 F4044 1:52:26  8:35 2:56:20  8:49 4:00:37  4:00:02  9:10   639 Kathleen Costello                42 F West Hartford CT              
  853    33/147 F4044 1:56:36  8:54 3:00:20  9:01 4:01:32  4:00:09  9:10  1146 Jennifer Healey                  40 F Hamden CT                     
  854   127/242 M4044 2:01:30  9:17               4:03:49  4:00:10  9:10   377 Jack Lotko                       41 M Cheshire CT                   
  855    31/142 F3539 2:00:13  9:11 3:01:43  9:06 4:03:23  4:00:14  9:10  1901 Sandra Lounsbury                 36 F Southbury CT                  
  856    32/142 F3539 1:57:59  9:01 3:00:13  9:01 4:04:07  4:00:16  9:10    89 Tara Brown                       38 F West Hartford CT              
  857   128/242 M4044 1:47:00  8:10 2:53:11  8:40 4:00:42  4:00:19  9:10   794 Robert Bryer                     40 M Thompson CT                   
  858    33/142 F3539 1:52:56  8:38 2:55:48  8:48 4:01:46  4:00:21  9:11  1719 Rebecca Reznik-Zellen            39 F Easthampton MA                
  859    63/140 M5054 1:57:36  8:59 3:01:15  9:04 4:01:19  4:00:25  9:11  1546 Eric Buchalter                   51 M Suffern NY                    
  860    21/ 67 F2024 2:00:09  9:11 3:03:02  9:10 4:02:54  4:00:29  9:11  1607 Stephanie Schmid                 20 F South Windsor CT              
  861    89/165 M3034 1:56:35  8:54               4:01:50  4:00:32  9:11   219 Paul Rosenberg                   32 M Litchfield CT                 
  862    34/147 F4044 1:52:12  8:34 2:57:06  8:52 4:00:44  4:00:33  9:11  2235 Maria Rocio Sanchez-Perez        41 F New City NY                   
  863    90/165 M3034 1:43:34  7:55 2:48:35  8:26 4:00:45  4:00:33  9:11  1237 Joseph Santos                    33 M Bridgeport CT                 
  864     6/ 23 M6569 1:56:17  8:53 3:00:15  9:01 4:02:23  4:00:38  9:11  2265 Stephen Cook                     65 M Danielson CT                  
  865    35/ 82 M5559 1:57:27  8:58 3:00:50  9:03 4:01:26  4:00:51  9:12   931 Richard Hart                     56 M Columbiana OH                 
  866    95/206 M4549 1:48:17  8:16 2:52:09  8:37 4:01:41  4:00:56  9:12   820 James Janiak                     47 M Tolland CT                    
  867     5/ 49 F5054 1:57:27  8:58 3:01:31  9:05 4:01:53  4:01:00  9:12   719 Christine Brooks                 54 F West Hartford CT              
  868    94/173 M3539 1:56:25  8:54 2:58:23  8:56 4:01:42  4:01:03  9:12  1967 Damon Durall                     39 M New Windsor NY                
  869    66/141 M2529 1:48:15  8:16               4:01:58  4:01:08  9:12  1598 Joe Douglas                      29 M Brooklyn NY                   
  870   129/242 M4044 1:55:41  8:50 2:58:28  8:56 4:03:03  4:01:09  9:12  1177 Michael Heywosz                  41 M Wethersfield CT               
  871    22/ 67 F2024 1:51:48  8:33 2:56:18  8:49 4:03:15  4:01:18  9:13  1897 Laura Debenedetto                22 F Columbus NJ                   
  872    47/159 F3034 1:53:33  8:41 2:55:27  8:47 4:02:38  4:01:23  9:13   406 Carrie Hill                      32 F Newington CT                  
  873     1/ 34 F5559 1:55:52  8:51 2:59:22  8:59 4:03:02  4:01:29  9:13   769 Mary Daley                       57 F Rocky Hill CT                 
  874    48/159 F3034 1:50:02  8:24 2:56:24  8:50 4:02:26  4:01:39  9:13  1835 Kathryn Kirwan                   31 F Winterville NC                
  875    14/ 16 M0119 1:34:34  7:14 2:36:28  7:50 4:01:48  4:01:39  9:13  1642 George Crawford                  17 M Manchester CT                 
  876    96/206 M4549 1:43:47  7:56 2:52:13  8:37 4:02:13  4:01:39  9:13  1760 Larry Shears                     47 M York PA                       
  877    67/141 M2529 1:55:49  8:51 2:57:59  8:54 4:03:19  4:01:43  9:14   899 Maximilian Vargas                26 M West Hartford CT              
  878   130/242 M4044 1:56:09  8:52 3:02:07  9:07 4:03:34  4:01:48  9:14  1014 Jeffrey Aeschlimann              40 M Vernon CT                     
  879    34/142 F3539 1:59:24  9:07 3:02:57  9:09 4:03:19  4:01:50  9:14  1661 Tracey Falla                     37 F Cumberland Center ME          
  880    95/173 M3539 1:50:26  8:26 2:54:24  8:44 4:02:41  4:01:55  9:14   423 Mike Lenehan                     37 M Newington CT                  
  881   131/242 M4044 1:56:18  8:53 3:00:36  9:02 4:03:00  4:01:58  9:14  1244 Pedro Belmonte                   44 M Woodland Hills CA             
  882   132/242 M4044 1:51:23  8:31 2:59:19  8:58 4:03:01  4:01:59  9:14   335 James Tonucci                    44 M Wethersfield CT               
  883     6/ 49 F5054 1:53:14  8:39 2:58:27  8:56 4:02:16  4:02:00  9:14   411 Joy Kathryn Portero              50 F Tallahassee FL                
  884    68/141 M2529 1:49:43  8:23 2:58:42  8:57 4:02:28  4:02:03  9:14  2367 Ryan Erlandson                   25 M Mansfield Center CT           
  885    23/ 67 F2024 1:57:04  8:57 3:01:54  9:06 4:02:57  4:02:06  9:14   341 Ariana Olson                     23 F New Milford CT                
  886    35/142 F3539 1:58:33  9:03 3:03:22  9:11 4:05:23  4:02:09  9:15  1813 Jessica Dondi                    35 F Holyoke MA                    
  887    91/165 M3034 1:56:53  8:56               4:03:21  4:02:14  9:15  2322 Clark Gaphardt                   33 M Nashua NH                     
  888    69/141 M2529 1:45:42  8:05 2:49:37  8:29 4:04:37  4:02:19  9:15  2126 Tom Pagano                       28 M Mineola NY                    
  889    32/126 F2529 2:00:32  9:13 3:04:15  9:13 4:02:43  4:02:19  9:15  1559 Amanda Rodriguez                 25 F South Hadley MA               
  890    47/ 83 M2024 1:41:33  7:46 2:48:15  8:25 4:04:54  4:02:22  9:15   765 Bryan Sardo                      24 M Westerly RI                   
  891    48/ 83 M2024 1:46:16  8:07 2:47:36  8:23 4:03:01  4:02:26  9:15   686 Kevin Ruane                      24 M Hartford CT                   
  892    36/142 F3539 1:57:37  8:59 3:02:56  9:09 4:06:18  4:02:36  9:16    58 Katharine Pinches                35 F Pompton Lakes NJ              
  893    35/147 F4044 1:47:10  8:11 2:54:12  8:43 4:03:26  4:02:41  9:16  2231 Karin Keith                      42 F Fairfield CT                  
  894    37/142 F3539 1:55:54  8:51 3:00:26  9:02 4:04:07  4:02:45  9:16   461 Joelle Calandra                  39 F Southington CT                
  895    64/140 M5054 1:57:59  9:01 3:01:31  9:05 4:03:43  4:02:58  9:16  1365 Michael Raymond                  54 M Amherst NH                    
  896    24/ 67 F2024 1:57:59  9:01 3:01:32  9:05 4:03:42  4:02:58  9:16   853 Mollie Raymond                   21 F Amherst NH                    
  897    36/147 F4044 1:59:23  9:07 3:02:57  9:09 4:04:27  4:02:59  9:17  1662 Rachel Landry                    43 F Cumberland Center ME          
  898    37/147 F4044 2:03:33  9:26 3:07:23  9:23 4:06:10  4:03:01  9:17  1900 Susanne Navas                    41 F Southbury CT                  
  899    65/140 M5054 1:56:20  8:53 2:58:24  8:56 4:04:29  4:03:01  9:17  2414 Abreu Enrique                    53 M Stamford CT                   
  900    38/147 F4044 1:55:14  8:48 2:59:00  8:57 4:04:42  4:03:02  9:17   973 Kristin Champagne                40 F Wethersfield CT               
 10:29AM


                                                                      Page 19
                     18th Annual ING HARTFORD MARATHON
  October 15, 2011   Marathon (USATF Certified #CT11024JHP)  Hartford, CT
Timing by Granite State Race Services   www.gsrs.com (see our Calendar of Races)  
                     Send corrections to: bt@gsrs.com
================================================================================
                          MARATHON FINAL RESULTS
===============================================================================
Place Divpl Tot Div   Half    Pace  20m     Pace  Guntime  Nettime Pace  Race# Name                             Ag S Hometown                      
===== ===== === ===== ======= ===== ======= ===== =======  ======= ===== ===== ================================ == = ============================= 
  901   133/242 M4044 1:55:17  8:48 2:58:57  8:57 4:04:01  4:03:03  9:17  2416 Michael Lo Presti                40 M Plantsville CT                
  902    49/159 F3034 1:55:32  8:50 2:59:38  8:59 4:03:48  4:03:05  9:17    87 Allison Ahearn                   30 F West Hartford CT              
  903   134/242 M4044 1:53:38  8:41 2:55:47  8:48 4:03:56  4:03:13  9:17   599 Howard Lutt                      41 M West Hartford CT              
  904    70/141 M2529 1:53:37  8:41 2:55:47  8:48 4:03:56  4:03:13  9:17   999 Brandon Thies                    28 M Bristol CT                    
  905    38/142 F3539 1:59:46  9:09 3:00:53  9:03 4:05:35  4:03:14  9:17  2017 Sara McPhee                      38 F New York NY                   
  906    50/159 F3034 1:56:13  8:53 3:01:21  9:05 4:04:11  4:03:16  9:17  2258 Crystal Myers                    30 F Cincinnati OH                 
  907    39/147 F4044 2:01:41  9:18 3:04:43  9:15 4:05:54  4:03:16  9:17  1121 Kelly Iannone                    41 F Wallingford CT                
  908    71/141 M2529 1:40:04  7:39 2:52:46  8:39 4:03:32  4:03:18  9:17  1137 Sean Buck                        28 M Bolton CT                     
  909    96/173 M3539 1:57:13  8:57 3:01:18  9:04 4:04:42  4:03:28  9:18  1078 Jeffrey Ward                     36 M Pittsburgh PA                 
  910    97/173 M3539 1:59:47  9:09 3:04:09  9:13 4:04:24  4:03:30  9:18    62 Dave Desroberts                  39 M Higganum CT                   
  911    25/ 67 F2024 1:54:04  8:43 3:01:03  9:04 4:04:02  4:03:31  9:18  1541 Kelly Bertolaccini               23 F Storrs Mansfield CT           
  912   135/242 M4044 1:59:44  9:09 3:01:46  9:06 4:03:49  4:03:33  9:18  2090 Thomas Takoudes                  43 M Guilford CT                   
  913    51/159 F3034 1:54:50  8:46 3:01:04  9:04 4:03:41  4:03:34  9:18   630 Amy Estes                        32 F Manchester CT                 
  914    40/147 F4044 1:57:12  8:57 2:59:41  9:00 4:04:18  4:03:36  9:18   916 Jennifer Picone                  43 F Melrose MA                    
  915    39/142 F3539 1:52:30  8:36 2:56:37  8:50 4:04:15  4:03:39  9:18   590 Theresa Adams                    38 F New Hartford CT               
  916    26/ 67 F2024 1:53:46  8:42 3:00:52  9:03 4:06:15  4:03:39  9:18  1096 Rebecca Krumholz                 21 F New Haven CT                  
  917    98/173 M3539 1:53:40  8:41 2:59:15  8:58 4:04:01  4:03:39  9:18   261 Daniel Weiss                     39 M West Hartford CT              
  918    92/165 M3034 1:46:33  8:08 2:50:10  8:31 4:05:57  4:03:41  9:18  2093 Sean Edmunds                     34 M Uxbridge MA                   
  919    66/140 M5054 1:54:00  8:43 3:01:52  9:06 4:04:12  4:03:42  9:18   592 John Masley                      53 M Granby CT                     
  920    27/ 67 F2024 2:00:09  9:11 3:03:02  9:10 4:06:07  4:03:42  9:18  1585 Magda Burek                      20 F South Windsor CT              
  921    36/ 82 M5559 1:54:04  8:43 2:58:38  8:56 4:05:05  4:03:50  9:18  1231 John Carboni                     58 M Schenectady NY                
  922    97/206 M4549 2:00:21  9:12 3:03:39  9:11 4:08:11  4:03:50  9:18   796 Mike Shaw                        46 M North Haven CT                
  923    72/141 M2529 1:53:54  8:42 2:56:14  8:49 4:06:49  4:03:51  9:19  1762 Sean MacOmber                    29 M Newington CT                  
  924    99/173 M3539 1:53:18  8:39 2:53:21  8:41 4:05:34  4:03:52  9:19  1603 Joseph Manton                    35 M Quincy MA                     
  925    52/159 F3034 1:53:18  8:39 2:52:58  8:39 4:05:34  4:03:53  9:19  1604 Kendall Connerty                 32 F Hanover MA                    
  926    67/140 M5054               3:03:56  9:12 4:04:16  4:03:55  9:19   101 Michael Dulz                     50 M Windsor CT                    
  927    41/147 F4044 1:55:45  8:51 3:01:28  9:05 4:04:39  4:03:58  9:19   927 Donna Utakis                     43 F Amherst MA                    
  928    23/106 F4549 1:53:40  8:41 2:57:47  8:54 4:06:48  4:04:01  9:19   310 Grande Pam                       49 F Glastonbury CT                
  929    53/159 F3034 2:00:59  9:15 3:06:42  9:21 4:08:00  4:04:02  9:19  2111 Lyda Jo Martinelli               32 F Stamford CT                   
  930    73/141 M2529 1:48:41  8:18 2:51:55  8:36 4:04:50  4:04:07  9:19  1039 Evan Gilchrest                   29 M West Hartford CT              
  931    24/106 F4549 1:54:06  8:43 3:01:22  9:05 4:04:31  4:04:09  9:19   130 Lynne Byrne                      45 F Darien CT                     
  932   100/173 M3539 1:55:50  8:51 2:59:52  9:00 4:06:02  4:04:09  9:19   768 David Martinez                   38 M Groton CT                     
  933    49/ 83 M2024 1:47:58  8:15 2:52:43  8:39 4:04:39  4:04:24  9:20  1861 Griffin Riedel                   20 M Groton CT                     
  934    37/ 82 M5559 1:57:25  8:58 3:00:52  9:03 4:05:47  4:04:26  9:20  1089 Mark Marselli                    55 M Guilford CT                   
  935    33/126 F2529 1:53:45  8:41 2:58:55  8:57 4:06:44  4:04:29  9:20   437 Briana McCann                    29 F Bethel                        
  936    74/141 M2529 1:41:21  7:45 2:47:24  8:23 4:05:04  4:04:30  9:20  1438 Devin Bonura                     26 M Wading River NY               
  937   101/173 M3539 1:47:29  8:13 2:51:53  8:36 4:05:23  4:04:30  9:20   292 Christopher Krapalis             39 M Windsor CT                    
  938   102/173 M3539 1:59:26  9:07 3:00:53  9:03 4:06:20  4:04:41  9:20  1370 Bill Flanagan                    39 M Southbury CT                  
  939    40/142 F3539 1:53:14  8:39 2:59:07  8:58 4:05:18  4:04:41  9:20  1582 Becky Azia                       37 F West Hartford CT              
  940    42/147 F4044 1:56:42  8:55 3:03:24  9:11 4:05:35  4:04:44  9:21   776 Kristina Rath                    41 F Madison CT                    
  941    98/206 M4549 1:55:00  8:47 3:00:17  9:01 4:06:20  4:04:44  9:21  1423 Lawrence Brennan                 45 M Taunton MA                    
  942    93/165 M3034 1:51:41  8:32 2:55:15  8:46 4:06:53  4:04:54  9:21  1723 Adam Blank                       33 M Norwalk CT                    
  943   136/242 M4044 1:58:25  9:03 3:02:00  9:06 4:06:57  4:04:57  9:21  1259 Lyle Robertson                   40 M Tulsa OK                      
  944   103/173 M3539 2:00:36  9:13 3:03:56  9:12 4:08:39  4:04:57  9:21   814 Thomas Pugliese                  38 M South Glastonbury CT          
  945     2/ 34 F5559 2:01:09  9:15 3:03:37  9:11 4:05:43  4:04:57  9:21  1404 Kathie O'Connell                 57 F Georgetown MA                 
  946   104/173 M3539 1:55:05  8:48 2:59:28  8:59 4:07:57  4:05:05  9:21  1928 Dinesh John                      36 M South Deerfield MA            
  947    38/ 82 M5559 1:51:08  8:29 2:56:23  8:50 4:05:45  4:05:12  9:22  1247 Stephen Parkinson                59 M Suffield CT                   
  948    43/147 F4044 2:01:04  9:15 3:04:34  9:14 4:09:28  4:05:13  9:22  2403 Wendy Walsh                      44 F Randolph NH                   
  949    99/206 M4549 2:00:11  9:11 3:05:52  9:18 4:06:01  4:05:15  9:22   451 Michael Gay                      46 M Somers CT                     
  950    68/140 M5054 1:56:48  8:55 3:02:09  9:07 4:05:52  4:05:21  9:22  1474 Jim Bixler                       50 M Salisbury Mills NY            
 10:29AM


                                                                      Page 20
                     18th Annual ING HARTFORD MARATHON
  October 15, 2011   Marathon (USATF Certified #CT11024JHP)  Hartford, CT
Timing by Granite State Race Services   www.gsrs.com (see our Calendar of Races)  
                     Send corrections to: bt@gsrs.com
================================================================================
                          MARATHON FINAL RESULTS
===============================================================================
Place Divpl Tot Div   Half    Pace  20m     Pace  Guntime  Nettime Pace  Race# Name                             Ag S Hometown                      
===== ===== === ===== ======= ===== ======= ===== =======  ======= ===== ===== ================================ == = ============================= 
  951   100/206 M4549 1:58:23  9:03 3:04:21  9:14 4:06:32  4:05:25  9:22  1109 Rick Dusha                       46 M Osseo MN                      
  952    44/147 F4044 2:02:49  9:23 3:05:35  9:17 4:07:16  4:05:34  9:22  1543 Gayle Stamer                     42 F Little Silver NJ              
  953    50/ 83 M2024 1:56:27  8:54 3:00:19  9:01 4:08:27  4:05:46  9:23  1391 John McDonnell                   24 M Windsor CT                    
  954    41/142 F3539 2:02:49  9:23 3:08:20  9:25 4:08:31  4:05:52  9:23   290 Joanna Blumetti                  36 F Plantsville CT                
  955    25/106 F4549 1:59:55  9:10 3:04:13  9:13 4:06:15  4:05:52  9:23  1675 Carol Bakhos                     45 F Los Angeles CA                
  956   101/206 M4549 1:55:53  8:51 2:57:59  8:54 4:08:04  4:05:53  9:23  2108 Andre Chicoine                   47 M Oakville CT                   
  957   102/206 M4549 1:57:01  8:56 3:00:31  9:02 4:06:53  4:05:56  9:23  2072 Paul Bielinski                   47 M Franklin WI                   
  958   137/242 M4044 1:56:13  8:53 3:01:56  9:06 4:07:41  4:05:57  9:23  1125 James McQuillan                  42 M Southbury CT                  
  959    51/ 83 M2024 1:57:11  8:57 3:03:34  9:11 4:09:46  4:06:08  9:24  2438 Roman Loonis                     24 M Milford CT                    
  960    42/142 F3539 2:02:27  9:21 3:06:23  9:20 4:08:20  4:06:09  9:24  1575 Stacie Paquette                  38 F Westport MA                   
  961   103/206 M4549 1:56:40  8:55 3:00:51  9:03 4:07:28  4:06:10  9:24  1884 John McBride                     46 M Yorktown Heights NY           
  962    69/140 M5054 1:57:44  9:00 3:04:17  9:13 4:06:44  4:06:18  9:24  1034 Curt Wood                        50 M Portland CT                   
  963     7/ 49 F5054 2:00:48  9:14 3:03:51  9:12 4:08:33  4:06:18  9:24  1327 Jeanette Arnold                  51 F Lancaster PA                  
  964    54/159 F3034 2:03:27  9:26 3:08:06  9:25 4:08:38  4:06:20  9:24   502 Bridget Soboleski                34 F Marlborough CT                
  965    43/142 F3539 2:03:27  9:26 3:08:07  9:25 4:08:38  4:06:20  9:24   920 Leann Eppinger                   38 F Marlborough CT                
  966    45/147 F4044 1:56:47  8:55 3:02:04  9:07 4:07:06  4:06:20  9:24  1619 Kimberly Gagnon                  40 F Franklin MA                   
  967    94/165 M3034 1:45:01  8:01 2:47:03  8:22 4:09:46  4:06:21  9:24   167 Young Lee                        32 M New York NY                   
  968    44/142 F3539 1:58:11  9:02 2:59:19  8:58 4:08:44  4:06:26  9:24  1830 Nancy Sheehy                     39 F New York NY                   
  969    46/147 F4044 2:03:51  9:28 3:05:57  9:18 4:08:03  4:06:28  9:24   872 Traci Stefanik                   42 F West Hartford CT              
  970   104/206 M4549 1:45:15  8:02 2:47:53  8:24 4:07:22  4:06:28  9:25  1483 Patrick Welch                    49 M Hadlyme CT                    
  971    70/140 M5054 1:53:30  8:40 2:55:06  8:46 4:07:25  4:06:29  9:25   893 Ken Cassar                       51 M Norwich CT                    
  972    71/140 M5054 1:50:16  8:25 2:55:19  8:46 4:08:38  4:06:29  9:25   172 Mike Masino                      50 M White Plains NY               
  973   105/206 M4549 1:59:14  9:07 3:04:06  9:13 4:10:14  4:06:31  9:25  1419 Linda Cordova                    46 M Hamden CT                     
  974   138/242 M4044 2:03:50  9:28 3:05:57  9:18 4:08:09  4:06:33  9:25  1040 Harry Terdjanian                 43 M New Britain CT                
  975    34/126 F2529 2:04:27  9:30 3:08:58  9:27 4:08:26  4:06:43  9:25  1465 Katherine Page                   28 F Springfield MA                
  976    55/159 F3034 1:59:21  9:07 3:04:28  9:14 4:07:50  4:06:43  9:25  1411 Julie Steen                      33 F Sandwich MA                   
  977    11/ 60 M6064 1:59:21  9:07 3:04:28  9:14 4:07:50  4:06:43  9:25  1647 Chris Churchill                  61 M Bridgewater MA                
  978    56/159 F3034 1:59:22  9:07 3:04:29  9:14 4:07:50  4:06:44  9:25  1569 Lee Moynihan                     33 F East Sandwich MA              
  979    28/ 67 F2024 2:05:37  9:36 3:07:43  9:24 4:08:15  4:06:46  9:25   427 Gabrielle Delisi                 22 F West Hartford CT              
  980     3/ 34 F5559 1:59:48  9:09 3:05:01  9:16 4:07:30  4:06:47  9:25   905 Nina Tourtellotte                56 F Litchfield CT                 
  981    57/159 F3034 2:02:18  9:21 3:06:09  9:19 4:09:24  4:06:49  9:25  1516 Megan Herald                     34 F Winthrop MA                   
  982    12/ 60 M6064 1:59:01  9:06 3:05:10  9:16 4:07:20  4:06:50  9:25   318 Garrett Deakin                   63 M Springfield IL                
  983    35/126 F2529 2:05:30  9:35 3:09:27  9:29 4:11:15  4:06:58  9:26  1476 Becky Uprichard                  29 F Somerville MA                 
  984    45/142 F3539 1:53:39  8:41 3:00:37  9:02 4:10:04  4:07:17  9:26    70 Cassandra Webb-Monaco            37 F Suffield CT                   
  985    13/ 60 M6064 1:58:21  9:03 3:05:51  9:18 4:09:58  4:07:19  9:26  1912 Clarence Eckerson                61 M Yarmouth Port MA              
  986    72/140 M5054 1:53:30  8:40 2:56:15  8:49 4:08:13  4:07:24  9:27   809 David Hoople                     53 M Simsbury CT                   
  987   139/242 M4044 1:47:43  8:14 2:54:50  8:45 4:07:57  4:07:28  9:27  1114 Michael Robinson                 44 M Hartford CT                   
  988    58/159 F3034 2:02:00  9:19 3:06:01  9:19 4:10:39  4:07:30  9:27   485 Basilia Huang                    30 F South Windsor CT              
  989   140/242 M4044 1:49:53  8:24 2:51:13  8:34 4:07:51  4:07:35  9:27   576 Jack Lavalette                   42 M South Glastonbury CT          
  990    95/165 M3034 1:55:29  8:49 2:58:50  8:57 4:10:56  4:07:38  9:27  1193 Michael Pescitelli               30 M West Springfield MA           
  991    73/140 M5054 1:55:41  8:50 2:56:45  8:51 4:10:53  4:07:40  9:27  1937 Andrew Sucov                     50 M Providence RI                 
  992   105/173 M3539 2:02:35  9:22 3:03:52  9:12 4:10:21  4:07:49  9:28  1743 John Lively                      37 M Cambridge MA                  
  993    75/141 M2529 1:44:45  8:00 2:52:12  8:37 4:10:31  4:07:52  9:28   503 Kurt Lindboom-Broberg            25 M Newington CT                  
  994    26/106 F4549 1:54:13  8:44 2:58:10  8:55 4:08:50  4:07:54  9:28   211 Diane Ballek                     49 F East Haddam CT                
  995    47/147 F4044 1:53:50  8:42 2:59:10  8:58 4:08:57  4:07:56  9:28  1092 Jenifer Schaller                 41 F Maryville IL                  
  996   106/206 M4549 1:51:40  8:32 3:00:51  9:03 4:09:39  4:07:59  9:28   565 George Colby                     49 M West Hartford CT              
  997    96/165 M3034 1:53:38  8:41 2:59:15  8:58 4:08:52  4:07:59  9:28  1316 Kevin Hanna                      34 M Orlando FL                    
  998    14/ 60 M6064 2:04:08  9:29 3:09:31  9:29 4:09:16  4:07:59  9:28  2058 Joe Curcio                       61 M Chalfont PA                   
  999    97/165 M3034 2:09:04  9:52 3:10:32  9:32 4:09:24  4:08:00  9:28  1435 Finian Brennan                   34 M Columbia MD                   
 1000    29/ 67 F2024 2:03:10  9:25 3:08:26  9:26 4:10:33  4:08:08  9:28  1345 Molly Graffam                    20 F Bristol CT                    
 10:29AM


                                                                      Page 21
                     18th Annual ING HARTFORD MARATHON
  October 15, 2011   Marathon (USATF Certified #CT11024JHP)  Hartford, CT
Timing by Granite State Race Services   www.gsrs.com (see our Calendar of Races)  
                     Send corrections to: bt@gsrs.com
================================================================================
                          MARATHON FINAL RESULTS
===============================================================================
Place Divpl Tot Div   Half    Pace  20m     Pace  Guntime  Nettime Pace  Race# Name                             Ag S Hometown                      
===== ===== === ===== ======= ===== ======= ===== =======  ======= ===== ===== ================================ == = ============================= 
 1001    59/159 F3034 1:57:48  9:00 3:02:55  9:09 4:10:57  4:08:09  9:28  1180 Jill Norcott                     31 F Waltham MA                    
 1002    76/141 M2529 1:51:22  8:31 2:59:14  8:58 4:09:30  4:08:10  9:28   508 Matt Fischer                     28 M New Haven CT                  
 1003    39/ 82 M5559 1:51:21  8:30 2:54:29  8:44 4:09:17  4:08:12  9:28  2074 Daniel Gullage                   58 M Orange MA                     
 1004    36/126 F2529 1:56:57  8:56 3:01:55  9:06 4:10:30  4:08:15  9:29   573 Chelsea Neville                  27 F Middletown CT                 
 1005    48/147 F4044 1:51:43  8:32 2:54:51  8:45 4:09:13  4:08:17  9:29  1816 Jennifer Ross                    41 F Stratford CT                  
 1006    46/142 F3539 1:58:36  9:04 3:05:02  9:16 4:08:54  4:08:17  9:29  1966 Grasiele Kane                    35 F Franklin MA                   
 1007    98/165 M3034 1:51:15  8:30 2:57:33  8:53 4:08:44  4:08:25  9:29  1519 Keith McDermott                  33 M Morristown NJ                 
 1008    27/106 F4549 2:04:13  9:29 3:09:33  9:29 4:09:45  4:08:29  9:29  2056 Dolly Dennery                    46 F Chalfont PA                   
 1009    30/ 67 F2024 1:58:59  9:05 3:04:40  9:14 4:10:15  4:08:37  9:29  1122 Ashley Landroche                 24 F Portland ME                   
 1010    77/141 M2529 1:54:45  8:46 2:56:34  8:50 4:11:14  4:08:37  9:29  1447 Andrew Reindl                    27 M Norwalk CT                    
 1011    15/ 60 M6064 1:57:29  8:59 3:01:39  9:05 4:09:03  4:08:39  9:29  1084 Steven Norbeck                   61 M Charlton City MA              
 1012    99/165 M3034 1:56:05  8:52 3:01:08  9:04 4:10:32  4:08:40  9:30  1036 Steven Grabowski                 34 M Raynham MA                    
 1013    78/141 M2529 1:51:40  8:32 3:00:19  9:01 4:09:31  4:08:41  9:30  2077 Chris Kasek                      25 M Brooklyn CT                   
 1014   107/206 M4549 1:46:15  8:07 2:55:43  8:48 4:09:18  4:08:46  9:30  1271 Kevin Conway                     49 M Springfield MA                
 1015   108/206 M4549 1:57:36  8:59 3:01:54  9:06 4:09:41  4:08:47  9:30  1239 Barry Schwartz                   48 M Stamford CT                   
 1016    74/140 M5054 1:58:11  9:02 3:02:46  9:09 4:10:15  4:08:51  9:30  1876 Terence McCormick                51 M Lindenhurst NY                
 1017   109/206 M4549 1:44:50  8:01 2:53:15  8:40 4:09:24  4:08:52  9:30   749 Scott Cowan                      46 M Oakdale CT                    
 1018    47/142 F3539 1:58:30  9:03 3:07:42  9:24 4:11:56  4:08:55  9:30   371 Eva Marin                        38 F Bristol CT                    
 1019    79/141 M2529 1:54:09  8:43 3:06:07  9:19 4:09:46  4:08:56  9:30  2223 Brandon Deschenes                26 M Brooklyn CT                   
 1020    60/159 F3034 2:06:08  9:38 3:11:40  9:35 4:09:44  4:09:04  9:30  2086 Sheila Gaffey                    30 F Shrewsbury MA                 
 1021   141/242 M4044 1:57:23  8:58 3:01:18  9:04 4:10:27  4:09:06  9:31   488 Daniel Moriarty                  42 M Monson MA                     
 1022     3/  8 F0119 2:05:12  9:34 3:10:00  9:30 4:10:03  4:09:07  9:31  1773 Holly Havel                      19 F Marion MA                     
 1023    28/106 F4549 2:00:39  9:13 3:06:38  9:20 4:10:00  4:09:15  9:31  1043 Kristen McIsaac                  48 F Northborough MA               
 1024    31/ 67 F2024 1:59:57  9:10 3:04:23  9:14 4:10:30  4:09:16  9:31  1635 Lauren Konicki                   20 F Putnam CT                     
 1025   100/165 M3034 1:53:17  8:39 2:58:04  8:55 4:16:31  4:09:18  9:31  1734 Anil Nair                        30 M Manchester CT                 
 1026    40/ 82 M5559 1:57:52  9:00 3:07:38  9:23 4:12:32  4:09:19  9:31  1873 John-Paul Boisvert               58 M Chicopee MA                   
 1027    75/140 M5054 1:59:02  9:06 3:04:09  9:13 4:11:13  4:09:20  9:31   162 John Husdale                     50 M Warrenton VA                  
 1028    80/141 M2529 2:04:46  9:32 3:10:08  9:31 4:10:03  4:09:21  9:31  1130 Ryan Barnicle                    25 M Newington CT                  
 1029   142/242 M4044 1:56:05  8:52 3:02:19  9:07 4:12:03  4:09:23  9:31    63 Eric Fedder                      43 M Marysville PA                 
 1030    37/126 F2529 2:01:59  9:19 3:06:10  9:19 4:12:14  4:09:24  9:31  1863 Katrina Mitchell                 26 F Brighton MA                   
 1031    81/141 M2529 1:50:37  8:27 2:52:07  8:37 4:10:55  4:09:27  9:31   316 Evan Desrochers                  28 M Berlin CT                     
 1032    48/142 F3539 1:56:27  8:54 3:01:52  9:06 4:10:46  4:09:31  9:31   188 Lori Smith                       36 F Holyoke MA                    
 1033    61/159 F3034 1:58:27  9:03 3:05:26  9:17 4:13:25  4:09:35  9:32    99 Rebecca Veniscofsky              31 F Wethersfield CT               
 1034   106/173 M3539 1:46:32  8:08 2:51:07  8:34 4:10:13  4:09:37  9:32  1129 Jeffrey Olsen                    36 M Waterbury CT                  
 1035   107/173 M3539 1:54:42  8:46 2:57:22  8:53 4:11:00  4:09:39  9:32  2715 John Roberts                     36 M Nanuet NY                     
 1036    49/147 F4044 1:54:09  8:43 3:02:17  9:07 4:10:06  4:09:41  9:32   418 Laurene Johnson                  40 F Syracuse NY                   
 1037    29/106 F4549 1:59:13  9:07 3:04:21  9:14 4:10:51  4:09:42  9:32  1814 Nancy Muenzner                   46 F Norwich CT                    
 1038    52/ 83 M2024 2:07:33  9:45 3:14:00  9:42 4:11:12  4:09:44  9:32   810 Eric Nigosanti                   24 M Middletown CT                 
 1039   101/165 M3034 1:51:50  8:33 2:57:11  8:52 4:10:22  4:09:46  9:32  2360 James Ortiz                      32 M Norwalk CT                    
 1040    49/142 F3539 1:58:11  9:02 3:03:30  9:11 4:11:48  4:09:46  9:32  1568 Kathy Braga                      38 F Farmington CT                 
 1041   143/242 M4044 1:49:25  8:22 2:58:49  8:57 4:10:04  4:09:46  9:32   610 Keefe Kirshen                    44 M Glastonbury CT                
 1042    50/142 F3539 2:00:10  9:11 3:04:58  9:15 4:10:36  4:09:49  9:32  1839 Carla Angevine                   39 F Cornwall Bridge CT            
 1043    50/147 F4044 2:00:10  9:11 3:04:59  9:15 4:10:36  4:09:50  9:32  1838 Kimberly Munn                    43 F Washington Depot CT           
 1044   110/206 M4549 1:51:04  8:29 3:00:10  9:01 4:10:22  4:09:51  9:32   249 William Durkee                   49 M Florence MA                   
 1045   144/242 M4044 1:53:02  8:38 3:00:42  9:03 4:11:09  4:09:52  9:32   492 Chris Ryan                       41 M Springfield MA                
 1046     8/ 49 F5054 2:04:50  9:32 3:10:10  9:31 4:10:33  4:09:53  9:32   186 Karen Short                      51 F New London CT                 
 1047   145/242 M4044 2:04:50  9:32 3:10:11  9:31 4:10:35  4:09:55  9:32   452 Andrew Phillips                  40 M Somers CT                     
 1048    53/ 83 M2024 1:37:17  7:26 2:47:10  8:22 4:10:10  4:09:57  9:32   665 Andrew Sirois                    23 M Oakville CT                   
 1049   102/165 M3034 1:56:11  8:53 2:57:47  8:54 4:12:43  4:09:57  9:32   314 Michael Rossow                   33 M Groton CT                     
 1050    54/ 83 M2024 1:37:18  7:26 2:47:16  8:22 4:10:11  4:09:58  9:33   758 Kevin Gaber                      23 M Watertown CT                  
 10:29AM


                                                                      Page 22
                     18th Annual ING HARTFORD MARATHON
  October 15, 2011   Marathon (USATF Certified #CT11024JHP)  Hartford, CT
Timing by Granite State Race Services   www.gsrs.com (see our Calendar of Races)  
                     Send corrections to: bt@gsrs.com
================================================================================
                          MARATHON FINAL RESULTS
===============================================================================
Place Divpl Tot Div   Half    Pace  20m     Pace  Guntime  Nettime Pace  Race# Name                             Ag S Hometown                      
===== ===== === ===== ======= ===== ======= ===== =======  ======= ===== ===== ================================ == = ============================= 
 1051    82/141 M2529 1:58:17  9:02 3:05:39  9:17 4:10:53  4:10:01  9:33  1679 Matt Sloate                      26 M Bristol CT                    
 1052   103/165 M3034 1:58:12  9:02 3:01:28  9:05 4:11:05  4:10:13  9:33   528 Kevin Skinnon                    32 M Meriden CT                    
 1053   111/206 M4549 1:57:43  9:00 3:01:35  9:05 4:12:20  4:10:18  9:33  1785 Glenn Boswell                    49 M Avon CT                       
 1054    62/159 F3034 1:55:39  8:50 3:01:35  9:05 4:11:02  4:10:19  9:33   349 Aimee Sturmer                    34 F West Hartford CT              
 1055   146/242 M4044 1:57:19  8:58 3:02:46  9:09 4:10:58  4:10:28  9:34  1117 Joseph Demartino                 40 M Tolland CT                    
 1056    51/142 F3539 2:05:09  9:34 3:12:42  9:39 4:11:46  4:10:30  9:34   819 Julie Masters                    38 F Simsbury CT                   
 1057    41/ 82 M5559 1:50:27  8:26 2:58:48  8:57 4:11:16  4:10:36  9:34   688 Tom Morck                        58 M Cheshire CT                   
 1058    52/142 F3539 1:54:44  8:46 3:03:03  9:10 4:11:41  4:10:38  9:34  1142 Melissa Maguire                  38 F Albany NY                     
 1059    42/ 82 M5559 1:54:13  8:44 3:01:31  9:05 4:11:11  4:10:38  9:34   913 Jerry Meshell                    56 M Orange CT                     
 1060   147/242 M4044 2:03:19  9:25 3:07:47  9:24 4:12:13  4:10:44  9:34   217 Tim Ward                         42 M Ashaway RI                    
 1061   148/242 M4044 1:49:55  8:24 2:52:33  8:38 4:14:08  4:10:45  9:34  2134 Balazs Halmos                    43 M Ridgefield CT                 
 1062   149/242 M4044 2:04:45  9:32 3:10:07  9:31 4:11:35  4:10:45  9:34   655 John Jones                       43 M Burlington CT                 
 1063    43/ 82 M5559 1:58:34  9:03 3:09:24  9:29 4:12:15  4:10:54  9:35  1321 Bruce Gobi                       57 M Charlton MA                   
 1064    51/147 F4044 2:01:53  9:19 3:08:12  9:25 4:12:58  4:11:09  9:35   669 Lori Farkash                     43 F Wallingford CT                
 1065    52/147 F4044 1:57:05  8:57 3:05:44  9:18 4:12:31  4:11:14  9:35   110 Shelley Rapoza                   43 F Mansfield MA                  
 1066     4/  8 F0119 2:01:04  9:15 3:06:32  9:20 4:14:35  4:11:14  9:35   489 Ada Peters                       17 F Coventry CT                   
 1067    76/140 M5054 1:53:38  8:41 2:59:52  9:00 4:12:02  4:11:18  9:36   908 Colin Wheeler                    52 M Hebron CT                     
 1068   150/242 M4044 1:56:33  8:54 3:02:30  9:08 4:11:49  4:11:19  9:36   277 Marc Kitay                       42 M Stamford CT                   
 1069    53/147 F4044 2:02:15  9:20 3:06:48  9:21 4:14:43  4:11:19  9:36  1857 Wendy Cliadakis                  42 F Millbury MA                   
 1070    63/159 F3034 1:57:13  8:57 3:03:38  9:11 4:12:45  4:11:27  9:36   475 Tracy Ruggiero                   31 F Coventry CT                   
 1071   151/242 M4044 1:54:19  8:44 3:00:25  9:02 4:12:28  4:11:35  9:36  1330 Aldo Camminati                   40 M Highland Falls NY             
 1072     7/ 23 M6569 2:03:26  9:26 3:10:18  9:31 4:14:20  4:11:39  9:36   960 Lee Bradley                      69 M Newington CT                  
 1073   112/206 M4549 2:09:04  9:52 3:15:12  9:46 4:14:16  4:11:42  9:36  1276 Frank Hiner                      48 M Camden NC                     
 1074    16/ 60 M6064 2:02:32  9:22 3:07:28  9:23 4:15:14  4:11:50  9:37  1496 John Izzo                        62 M Bradenton FL                  
 1075   104/165 M3034 1:46:31  8:08 2:52:15  8:37 4:13:25  4:11:56  9:37   901 Parthiv Jani                     32 M Flushing NY                   
 1076    64/159 F3034 2:03:45  9:27 3:10:34  9:32 4:13:19  4:11:58  9:37  1497 Beth Pokrywa                     31 F New York NY                   
 1077    32/ 67 F2024 2:03:35  9:26 3:10:44  9:33 4:16:05  4:12:01  9:37  2128 Elise Pawlowski                  24 F Morris CT                     
 1078   152/242 M4044 1:57:39  8:59 3:03:44  9:12 4:13:52  4:12:02  9:37   421 Robert Kolling                   42 M Redford MI                    
 1079    38/126 F2529 2:03:37  9:27 3:10:46  9:33 4:16:06  4:12:03  9:37  2127 Amaris Volta                     28 F Bristol CT                    
 1080    55/ 83 M2024 1:54:50  8:46 3:00:04  9:01 4:13:56  4:12:06  9:37   124 Stephen Bean                     22 M Bozrah CT                     
 1081   153/242 M4044 2:02:17  9:21 3:08:51  9:27 4:13:33  4:12:06  9:37   646 Rob Archibald                    42 M Andover CT                    
 1082    83/141 M2529 2:05:41  9:36 3:09:06  9:28 4:15:57  4:12:11  9:38  1770 Mike Muschiano                   26 M Cumberland RI                 
 1083    39/126 F2529 2:00:36  9:13 3:07:51  9:24 4:12:46  4:12:11  9:38  2085 Tami Oneil                       29 F Milford CT                    
 1084    33/ 67 F2024 1:58:36  9:04 3:05:54  9:18 4:15:39  4:12:21  9:38  1622 Rachel Dimattia                  23 F Berlin CT                     
 1085    56/ 83 M2024 1:58:36  9:04 3:05:54  9:18 4:15:39  4:12:22  9:38  1990 Kevin McCormack                  22 M Berlin CT                     
 1086     9/ 49 F5054 2:03:41  9:27 3:10:08  9:31 4:14:19  4:12:26  9:38   715 Rosann Diroma                    52 F Groton CT                     
 1087    53/142 F3539 2:03:07  9:24 3:08:40  9:26 4:16:03  4:12:27  9:38  2266 Deborah Abreu                    38 F Arvada CO                     
 1088    65/159 F3034 1:58:24  9:03 3:05:53  9:18 4:15:00  4:12:28  9:38   505 Joy Watroba                      31 F Suffield CT                   
 1089   113/206 M4549 1:49:09  8:20 2:58:05  8:55 4:12:46  4:12:31  9:38   529 Thomas Hawran                    47 M Enfield CT                    
 1090   154/242 M4044 1:56:01  8:52 3:04:05  9:13 4:14:32  4:12:33  9:38   220 Jose Andino                      40 M Hartford CT                   
 1091   155/242 M4044 2:00:42  9:13 3:07:02  9:22 4:15:51  4:12:36  9:39  2702 Noe Vasquez                      43 M Manchester CT                 
 1092   114/206 M4549 1:59:45  9:09 3:05:41  9:18 4:15:12  4:12:41  9:39   479 Scott Partosan                   46 M Mystic CT                     
 1093   105/165 M3034 1:59:53  9:10 3:06:49  9:21 4:15:01  4:12:41  9:39   677 Ralph Fortier                    34 M West Hartford CT              
 1094    57/ 83 M2024 2:06:23  9:39 3:12:25  9:38 4:13:56  4:12:45  9:39   307 Shawn Tardif                     20 M New Britain CT                
 1095    77/140 M5054 1:55:17  8:48 3:00:23  9:02 4:15:26  4:12:47  9:39  2022 Robert Hurd                      50 M Higganum CT                   
 1096   115/206 M4549 1:53:42  8:41 2:53:31  8:41 4:13:29  4:12:47  9:39  2232 Stephen O'Brien                  47 M Fairfield CT                  
 1097    54/142 F3539 2:11:49 10:04 3:15:22  9:47 4:15:07  4:12:49  9:39  1864 Karen Pedlow                     39 F New York/new York NY          
 1098   106/165 M3034 2:08:24  9:49 3:13:36  9:41 4:15:44  4:12:49  9:39  1296 John Moore                       33 M Boston MA                     
 1099    84/141 M2529 1:56:03  8:52 3:02:32  9:08 4:15:21  4:12:54  9:39  1799 William Prestley                 25 M West Hartford CT              
 1100   108/173 M3539 1:52:25  8:35 3:02:01  9:07 4:15:10  4:12:57  9:39   884 James Orourke                    38 M Southington CT                
 10:29AM


                                                                      Page 23
                     18th Annual ING HARTFORD MARATHON
  October 15, 2011   Marathon (USATF Certified #CT11024JHP)  Hartford, CT
Timing by Granite State Race Services   www.gsrs.com (see our Calendar of Races)  
                     Send corrections to: bt@gsrs.com
================================================================================
                          MARATHON FINAL RESULTS
===============================================================================
Place Divpl Tot Div   Half    Pace  20m     Pace  Guntime  Nettime Pace  Race# Name                             Ag S Hometown                      
===== ===== === ===== ======= ===== ======= ===== =======  ======= ===== ===== ================================ == = ============================= 
 1101    54/147 F4044 2:08:00  9:47 3:16:06  9:49 4:17:29  4:12:59  9:39  2331 Cheryl Marquardt                 43 F Abington MA                   
 1102    30/106 F4549 2:01:02  9:15 3:07:18  9:22 4:13:53  4:13:02  9:40   833 Sheila Bassett                   45 F Cheshire CT                   
 1103    85/141 M2529 1:59:14  9:07 3:02:57  9:09 4:13:32  4:13:05  9:40   327 Matt Johnston                    26 M Chicago IL                    
 1104    40/126 F2529 2:02:04  9:20 3:08:54  9:27 4:14:08  4:13:12  9:40  2004 Jackie Colin                     26 F New York NY                   
 1105    86/141 M2529 2:03:32  9:26 3:09:20  9:28 4:13:55  4:13:20  9:40  2033 Francisco Alonso                 29 M Boston MA                     
 1106   116/206 M4549 1:58:22  9:03 3:06:38  9:20 4:13:56  4:13:20  9:40   917 Matt Conway                      45 M West Hartford CT              
 1107    44/ 82 M5559 1:56:37  8:55 3:02:47  9:09 4:14:07  4:13:22  9:40   190 Michael Taricani                 57 M Burlington CT                 
 1108   117/206 M4549 2:02:10  9:20 3:08:36  9:26 4:14:21  4:13:32  9:41  1083 Victor Puscas                    45 M Plainfield IL                 
 1109   156/242 M4044 1:56:18  8:53 3:04:11  9:13 4:15:13  4:13:35  9:41  1620 Fabio Franco                     40 M Rye NY                        
 1110    66/159 F3034 2:01:33  9:17 3:08:54  9:27 4:14:21  4:13:35  9:41   778 Meghan Swan                      34 F Saint Albans VT               
 1111    55/147 F4044 2:09:47  9:55 3:16:32  9:50 4:17:12  4:13:36  9:41  2707 Hiroe Vestergaard                42 F Glastonbury CT                
 1112    87/141 M2529 1:54:50  8:46 3:01:13  9:04 4:17:29  4:13:37  9:41   788 Matthew Kosiorek                 26 M Huntington MA                 
 1113   109/173 M3539 1:56:45  8:55 3:08:25  9:26 4:16:29  4:13:40  9:41  2138 Sonny Gerardi                    37 M Boston MA                     
 1114   118/206 M4549 1:49:44  8:23 2:57:26  8:53 4:14:29  4:13:41  9:41  1866 Michael Bartron                  45 M Vernon Rockville CT           
 1115    67/159 F3034 1:55:54  8:51 3:05:01  9:16 4:15:45  4:13:41  9:41  1793 Mecca Cerny                      32 F Sparta NJ                     
 1116    55/142 F3539 1:56:15  8:53 3:05:02  9:16 4:15:26  4:13:44  9:41  1725 Alicia Stout                     37 F Woodstock GA                  
 1117   110/173 M3539 1:56:01  8:52 3:02:44  9:09 4:15:09  4:13:45  9:41   782 Robert Hart                      39 M Wethersfield CT               
 1118   157/242 M4044 1:56:47  8:55 3:05:24  9:17 4:16:52  4:13:50  9:41   631 Fredd Baber                      43 M Springfield MA                
 1119    56/142 F3539 2:03:19  9:25 3:09:48  9:30 4:16:20  4:13:51  9:41  1446 Noelle Hendrixson                36 F Dedham MA                     
 1120    31/106 F4549 1:55:01  8:47 3:05:58  9:18 4:14:15  4:13:53  9:41   478 Noreen Papa                      45 F Ridgefield CT                 
 1121    88/141 M2529 1:54:13  8:44 3:00:22  9:02 4:15:29  4:14:02  9:42  1376 Justin Blancato                  26 M Middletown CT                 
 1122   119/206 M4549 2:01:54  9:19 3:08:36  9:26 4:16:38  4:14:11  9:42   662 David Sutherland                 49 M Somers CT                     
 1123    58/ 83 M2024 1:49:58  8:24 2:49:05  8:28 4:15:06  4:14:12  9:42  1038 Giuseppe Corallo                 21 M New Britain CT                
 1124    57/142 F3539 1:52:55  8:38 3:02:43  9:09 4:15:11  4:14:25  9:43  1517 Ann-Renee Gargrave               36 F Warwick RI                    
 1125    10/ 49 F5054 2:06:57  9:42 3:13:00  9:39 4:17:00  4:14:25  9:43  1359 Cindy Schmitz                    52 F Highland CA                   
 1126    68/159 F3034 2:00:05  9:10 3:08:10  9:25 4:15:18  4:14:26  9:43   227 Stephanie Famiano                30 F Windsor CT                    
 1127   158/242 M4044 2:02:46  9:23 3:08:53  9:27 4:18:51  4:14:33  9:43  2378 David Kass                       44 M Westport CT                   
 1128   107/165 M3034 1:53:59  8:43 3:01:44  9:06 4:15:37  4:14:35  9:43  1057 Ryan Burr                        34 M Eau Claire WI                 
 1129    89/141 M2529 1:56:01  8:52 3:05:01  9:16 4:17:27  4:14:38  9:43  2249 Douglas Forsyth                  29 M Tarrytown NY                  
 1130    56/147 F4044 2:01:39  9:18 3:06:59  9:21 4:16:23  4:14:43  9:43  1217 Jennifer O'Connor                41 F Wethersfield CT               
 1131    58/142 F3539 2:01:40  9:18 3:06:59  9:21 4:16:23  4:14:44  9:43   545 Deb O'Leary                      37 F Wethersfield CT               
 1132   120/206 M4549 1:49:11  8:21 2:51:57  8:36 4:15:34  4:14:47  9:44  1044 David Mariani                    47 M Watertown CT                  
 1133    34/ 67 F2024 1:46:36  8:09 2:56:44  8:51 4:15:27  4:14:55  9:44   315 Caitlin Guarino                  23 F Hamden CT                     
 1134    32/106 F4549 2:01:30  9:17 3:08:10  9:25 4:15:47  4:14:59  9:44  8813 Anne Crone                       49 F Coventry CT                   
 1135   121/206 M4549 1:52:06  8:34 2:59:19  8:58 4:15:37  4:15:00  9:44   353 Jorge Acevedo                    46 M Bristol CT                    
 1136    33/106 F4549 2:03:15  9:25 3:09:41  9:30 4:17:57  4:15:01  9:44  2704 Esther Aronson                   46 F Avon CT                       
 1137    78/140 M5054 1:59:57  9:10 3:06:27  9:20 4:17:11  4:15:02  9:44  8650 Craig Watson                     53 M Baton Rouge LA                
 1138    59/142 F3539 2:07:00  9:42 3:14:22  9:44 4:18:15  4:15:20  9:45  1395 Hilary Sales                     36 F Montpelier VT                 
 1139     4/ 34 F5559 2:01:01  9:15 3:07:35  9:23 4:17:31  4:15:24  9:45  1844 Susan Naimark                    57 F Jamaica Plain MA              
 1140   122/206 M4549 2:00:04  9:10 3:05:55  9:18 4:17:35  4:15:25  9:45   571 Michael Haas                     45 M Tolland CT                    
 1141   108/165 M3034 2:03:19  9:25 3:09:56  9:30 4:16:33  4:15:28  9:45    56 Keith Cyr                        33 M Wethersfield CT               
 1142   123/206 M4549 1:51:49  8:33 3:01:19  9:04 4:16:12  4:15:36  9:45   389 Manuel Velez                     48 M Thorold ON                    
 1143   124/206 M4549 2:08:50  9:51 3:14:37  9:44 4:18:49  4:15:38  9:45   458 Mark Crone                       46 M San Francisco CA              
 1144   125/206 M4549 2:08:50  9:51 3:14:37  9:44 4:18:49  4:15:38  9:45  1048 Jim Nelson                       47 M Granby CT                     
 1145    90/141 M2529 2:03:36  9:27 3:11:05  9:34 4:19:47  4:15:44  9:46   643 Andrew Slaiby                    28 M West Hartford CT              
 1146    34/106 F4549 1:57:25  8:58 3:05:30  9:17 4:17:10  4:15:49  9:46   697 Hilary Dunne Ferrone             45 F Spencertown NY                
 1147    41/126 F2529 2:06:34  9:40 3:11:28  9:35 4:18:37  4:15:49  9:46  1432 Maggie Moore                     26 F Collierville TN               
 1148   159/242 M4044 2:01:04  9:15 3:08:11  9:25 4:16:44  4:15:51  9:46   993 Adam Lung                        40 M Coventry CT                   
 1149    59/ 83 M2024 1:50:33  8:27 3:02:57  9:09 4:16:18  4:15:52  9:46  1356 Weijian Shang                    24 M Worcester MA                  
 1150      /    F3034 2:06:07  9:38 3:12:35  9:38 4:19:54  4:15:52  9:46  1883 Anastasia Kowal                  30 F Schenectady NY                
 10:29AM


                                                                      Page 24
                     18th Annual ING HARTFORD MARATHON
  October 15, 2011   Marathon (USATF Certified #CT11024JHP)  Hartford, CT
Timing by Granite State Race Services   www.gsrs.com (see our Calendar of Races)  
                     Send corrections to: bt@gsrs.com
================================================================================
                          MARATHON FINAL RESULTS
===============================================================================
Place Divpl Tot Div   Half    Pace  20m     Pace  Guntime  Nettime Pace  Race# Name                             Ag S Hometown                      
===== ===== === ===== ======= ===== ======= ===== =======  ======= ===== ===== ================================ == = ============================= 
 1151    69/159 F3034 2:19:26 10:39 3:20:58 10:03 4:19:32  4:15:53  9:46  2750 Caroline Jadlowiec               30 F West Hartford CT              
 1152    70/159 F3034 1:56:54  8:56 3:07:07  9:22 4:17:20  4:15:55  9:46  1299 Kristy Cioffi                    31 F Fairfield CT                  
 1153    57/147 F4044 1:54:40  8:46 3:01:14  9:04 4:16:38  4:16:00  9:46   944 Melissa Matlock                  42 F Ashland City TN               
 1154   111/173 M3539 1:59:24  9:07 3:05:09  9:16 4:17:23  4:16:00  9:46  1250 Brian Kemper                     39 M Glastonbury CT                
 1155   112/173 M3539 1:59:07  9:06 3:07:41  9:24 4:16:40  4:16:01  9:46   718 Phil Roucoulet                   39 M Simsbury CT                   
 1156    42/126 F2529 1:46:01  8:06 2:58:14  8:55 4:16:37  4:16:04  9:46  1204 Katharine Labanca                28 F Washington DC                 
 1157    17/ 60 M6064 2:03:33  9:26 3:10:33  9:32 4:20:37  4:16:12  9:47   558 Richard Schulten                 63 M Guilford CT                   
 1158   126/206 M4549 2:09:31  9:54 3:16:14  9:49 4:17:20  4:16:16  9:47  1775 John Fults                       48 M Charlotte NC                  
 1159    60/ 83 M2024 1:58:20  9:02 3:06:40  9:20 4:20:32  4:16:16  9:47  2334 Anthony Randazzo                 21 M Stafford Springs CT           
 1160    60/142 F3539 2:01:31  9:17 3:09:52  9:30 4:19:00  4:16:16  9:47  1509 Keitha Fiore                     35 F New London CT                 
 1161   113/173 M3539 1:56:23  8:54 3:09:22  9:29 4:19:26  4:16:17  9:47  2407 Matt Labrie                      35 M Natick MA                     
 1162   160/242 M4044 1:51:48  8:33 2:58:28  8:56 4:18:15  4:16:19  9:47  1659 John Bailey                      40 M West Hartford CT              
 1163    71/159 F3034 2:08:33  9:49 3:14:10  9:43 4:17:50  4:16:19  9:47  1599 April Walker                     30 F Torrington                    
 1164   114/173 M3539 2:07:53  9:46 3:14:31  9:44 4:18:21  4:16:22  9:47  1991 Brian Langenfeld                 38 M Westford MA                   
 1165    58/147 F4044 2:01:24  9:17 3:09:35  9:29 4:17:54  4:16:24  9:47   600 Sarah Bower                      43 F Weston CT                     
 1166    43/126 F2529 2:03:55  9:28 3:11:41  9:36 4:19:22  4:16:29  9:47  1408 Nadine Ballinger                 25 F Hudson MA                     
 1167   115/173 M3539 1:50:31  8:27 3:00:49  9:03 4:17:14  4:16:36  9:48  2068 Darren Gillmor                   39 M Fairfield CT                  
 1168    44/126 F2529 1:54:17  8:44 3:04:33  9:14 4:17:16  4:16:40  9:48  1085 Kate Bernier                     27 F Southbridge MA                
 1169    91/141 M2529 1:56:46  8:55 3:08:43  9:27 4:21:03  4:16:53  9:48  1914 Richard Freeman                  26 M Sunnyside NY                  
 1170    59/147 F4044 1:59:21  9:07 3:09:31  9:29 4:18:27  4:16:59  9:49  1701 Jennifer Jasminski               42 F Ridgefield CT                 
 1171    72/159 F3034               3:16:33  9:50 4:18:17  4:16:59  9:49  2044 Jacqueline Deruyter              34 F Brewster MA                   
 1172    35/106 F4549 1:58:51  9:05 3:08:43  9:27 4:18:11  4:17:04  9:49  2736 Karen Kleinschmidt               47 F Middlebury CT                 
 1173    60/147 F4044 2:02:37  9:22 3:11:32  9:35 4:18:32  4:17:05  9:49  1366 Laura McElduff                   41 F Northvale NJ                  
 1174    45/126 F2529 2:08:27  9:49 3:14:48  9:45 4:18:47  4:17:07  9:49  2421 Amanda Meyer                     26 F Brighton MA                   
 1175    61/142 F3539 1:55:57  8:52 3:08:08  9:25 4:19:08  4:17:10  9:49  1764 Amy Hanlon                       37 F Danbury CT                    
 1176   161/242 M4044 1:57:07  8:57 3:08:12  9:25 4:18:30  4:17:15  9:49  1689 Adam Bourgun                     44 M New London CT                 
 1177    62/142 F3539 1:53:50  8:42 3:01:49  9:06 4:19:03  4:17:15  9:49  2408 Anne Driscoll                    37 F New Canaan CT                 
 1178    73/159 F3034 1:56:17  8:53 3:04:53  9:15 4:20:51  4:17:19  9:49   299 Sarah Tanner                     31 F Enfield CT                    
 1179   116/173 M3539 1:48:47  8:19 3:00:59  9:03 4:17:56  4:17:32  9:50  1919 Allan Potter                     38 M Brunswick OH                  
 1180    63/142 F3539 2:09:53  9:55 3:16:51  9:51 4:20:53  4:17:32  9:50   206 Carrie Laspada                   37 F West Hartford CT              
 1181   117/173 M3539 2:00:14  9:11 3:09:28  9:29 4:19:21  4:17:43  9:50  1371 Christopher Dembski              38 M Southbury CT                  
 1182   162/242 M4044 1:58:01  9:01 3:08:14  9:25 4:18:24  4:17:43  9:50  2377 Robert Rakowski                  43 M West Simsbury CT              
 1183    36/106 F4549 2:10:22  9:58 3:17:14  9:52 4:20:41  4:17:43  9:50   628 Beth Ann Hess                    49 F Stonington CT                 
 1184    64/142 F3539 2:10:33  9:58 3:17:06  9:52 4:21:29  4:17:43  9:50   801 Ali Johnson                      38 F Lakeville CT                  
 1185    79/140 M5054 1:59:33  9:08 3:07:07  9:22 4:21:08  4:17:45  9:50   158 David Homer                      50 M Minneapolis MN                
 1186    18/ 60 M6064 2:01:02  9:15 3:04:52  9:15 4:21:46  4:17:53  9:51    18 Peter Hawley                     61 M New Hartford CT               
 1187    45/ 82 M5559 2:00:06  9:11 3:08:34  9:26 4:18:46  4:17:55  9:51  1255 Donald Chung                     56 M Rockville MD                  
 1188   163/242 M4044 2:09:21  9:53 3:18:10  9:55 4:21:25  4:17:57  9:51  2236 Peter Stivers                    44 M Dudley MA                     
 1189   118/173 M3539 1:59:11  9:06 3:04:49  9:15 4:21:00  4:17:57  9:51  1257 Karl Rhynhart                    37 M Woodstock Valley CT           
 1190    65/142 F3539 2:01:34  9:17 3:09:44  9:30 4:19:02  4:18:04  9:51   448 Cathy Kost                       38 F Sandy Hook CT                 
 1191   119/173 M3539 1:54:04  8:43 3:01:35  9:05 4:18:53  4:18:07  9:51  9230 Ryan Hanavan                     36 M Northwood NH                  
 1192   109/165 M3034 1:57:29  8:59 3:11:33  9:35 4:18:36  4:18:17  9:52   408 Mike Riordan                     33 M Manchester CT                 
 1193   164/242 M4044 1:55:05  8:48 3:02:45  9:09 4:19:11  4:18:18  9:52   611 James Vernale                    40 M Middletown CT                 
 1194   110/165 M3034 2:10:08  9:57 3:16:47  9:51 4:21:35  4:18:23  9:52  1704 Justin Taylor                    30 M Poughkeepsie NY               
 1195    61/147 F4044 2:02:17  9:21 3:09:37  9:29 4:22:54  4:18:25  9:52  2458 Michele Roberts                  40 F Branford CT                   
 1196    92/141 M2529 1:59:46  9:09 3:05:43  9:18 4:20:59  4:18:29  9:52  1729 William Busch                    27 M South River NJ                
 1197    80/140 M5054               3:05:32  9:17 4:19:34  4:18:38  9:52   682 Scott Porter                     53 M Simsbury CT                   
 1198    74/159 F3034 1:58:16  9:02 3:11:13  9:34 4:19:48  4:18:40  9:52   402 Eliza Lowell                     33 F Westfield MA                  
 1199   111/165 M3034 1:59:12  9:06               4:19:20  4:18:41  9:52  1666 Dave Wasilewski                  32 M Parsippany NJ                 
 1200    37/106 F4549 2:05:27  9:35 3:13:00  9:39 4:20:30  4:18:44  9:53  1652 Wendy Peiffer                    48 F Nottingham MD                 
 10:29AM


                                                                      Page 25
                     18th Annual ING HARTFORD MARATHON
  October 15, 2011   Marathon (USATF Certified #CT11024JHP)  Hartford, CT
Timing by Granite State Race Services   www.gsrs.com (see our Calendar of Races)  
                     Send corrections to: bt@gsrs.com
================================================================================
                          MARATHON FINAL RESULTS
===============================================================================
Place Divpl Tot Div   Half    Pace  20m     Pace  Guntime  Nettime Pace  Race# Name                             Ag S Hometown                      
===== ===== === ===== ======= ===== ======= ===== =======  ======= ===== ===== ================================ == = ============================= 
 1201   165/242 M4044 2:05:42  9:36 3:12:20  9:37 4:21:21  4:18:46  9:53   145 Daniel Farley                    44 M Albany NY                     
 1202   120/173 M3539 1:53:08  8:39 3:03:55  9:12 4:19:30  4:18:48  9:53   226 Krzysztof Barnat                 37 M Berlin CT                     
 1203    62/147 F4044 1:56:06  8:52 3:05:43  9:18 4:21:18  4:18:49  9:53   621 Stephanie Hunter                 43 F Preston CT                    
 1204   121/173 M3539 2:09:04  9:52 3:17:42  9:54 4:19:49  4:18:50  9:53  1378 Matthew Reinhardt                37 M Thornwood NY                  
 1205    38/106 F4549                             4:19:37  4:18:50  9:53    64 Kelley Mathes                    45 F Vernon CT                     
 1206   127/206 M4549 1:59:57  9:10 3:03:42  9:12 4:20:18  4:19:00  9:53   888 Ron Golan                        49 M Chesterfield MO               
 1207    63/147 F4044 2:07:33  9:45 3:14:05  9:43 4:21:31  4:19:05  9:53  1870 Tracey Riordan Jacobson          43 F Branford CT                   
 1208    35/ 67 F2024 2:08:44  9:50 3:17:16  9:52 4:22:14  4:19:10  9:54  1754 Katherine Connors                21 F Boston MA                     
 1209    61/ 83 M2024 1:52:16  8:35 3:01:28  9:05 4:20:39  4:19:10  9:54  1352 Doug Rohner                      24 M East Hartford CT              
 1210   112/165 M3034 1:56:13  8:53 3:04:34  9:14 4:21:00  4:19:16  9:54  1280 Fred Wiebke                      32 M Southbury CT                  
 1211   128/206 M4549 2:05:38  9:36 3:16:05  9:49 4:22:23  4:19:17  9:54  1300 Stephen Sterner                  46 M Plymouth CT                   
 1212    11/ 49 F5054 2:07:54  9:46 3:15:00  9:45 4:25:17  4:19:20  9:54  2768 Edith Cooper                     50 F Greenwich CT                  
 1213    64/147 F4044 1:57:47  9:00 3:09:13  9:28 4:21:00  4:19:25  9:54   386 Tammie Corioso                   44 F Tolland CT                    
 1214    62/ 83 M2024 1:52:15  8:35 3:01:27  9:05 4:20:58  4:19:28  9:54  1353 Eric Zisk                        23 M Brimfield MA                  
 1215   129/206 M4549 2:01:31  9:17 3:08:06  9:25 4:21:37  4:19:28  9:54   300 Jeff Bockhorn                    49 M Troy IL                       
 1216   166/242 M4044 1:59:39  9:08 3:08:41  9:27 4:20:19  4:19:29  9:54  2756 Steven Ballachino                44 M Middletown CT                 
 1217   167/242 M4044 1:59:17  9:07 3:03:39  9:11 4:20:47  4:19:31  9:54   285 Todd Tranter                     40 M Burlington CT                 
 1218    93/141 M2529 1:49:26  8:22 3:08:28  9:26 4:19:54  4:19:38  9:55  1305 Sean Garcia                      29 M Boston MA                     
 1219     5/ 34 F5559 2:00:06  9:11 3:11:52  9:36 4:23:07  4:19:42  9:55  1954 Jodi Brodsky                     56 F Atlantic Beach NY             
 1220    75/159 F3034 2:11:48 10:04 3:19:22  9:59 4:20:38  4:19:47  9:55  2005 Michelle Chastain                33 F Poughkeepsie NY               
 1221    66/142 F3539 2:15:20 10:20 3:20:01 10:01 4:22:39  4:19:48  9:55  2352 Heather Morrone                  36 F Westerly RI                   
 1222    65/147 F4044 2:09:22  9:53 3:16:59  9:51 4:21:13  4:19:50  9:55   428 Katie Martin                     41 F Simsbury CT                   
 1223    66/147 F4044 1:57:47  9:00 3:11:57  9:36 4:20:32  4:19:54  9:55   633 Stan Prushinski                  41 F Plantsville CT                
 1224   168/242 M4044 1:28:30  6:46 2:28:35  7:26 4:20:10  4:20:01  9:56  2325 Flavio De Simone                 40 M Stamford CT                   
 1225   122/173 M3539 1:56:35  8:54 3:05:21  9:17 4:21:05  4:20:02  9:56   239 Michael Zaleski                  39 M Wethersfield CT               
 1226    67/142 F3539 1:53:46  8:42 3:05:20  9:16 4:20:45  4:20:04  9:56  1525 Raminderjit Vansal               39 F Princeton Junction NJ         
 1227    19/ 60 M6064 2:06:19  9:39 3:14:12  9:43 4:21:43  4:20:05  9:56  1369 Terrence Arvo Hakkola            61 M Minneapolis MN                
 1228   169/242 M4044 1:53:56  8:42 3:08:56  9:27 4:22:13  4:20:08  9:56  2745 Jerry Strange                    43 M Norwich CT                    
 1229   123/173 M3539 2:02:07  9:20 3:12:09  9:37 4:24:22  4:20:12  9:56  2815 Yong Tae Yang                    37 M Flushing NY                   
 1230   113/165 M3034 2:08:55  9:51 3:17:59  9:54 4:23:15  4:20:19  9:56  1728 Adam Gable                       32 M Pensacola FL                  
 1231    67/147 F4044 2:04:36  9:31 3:13:00  9:39 4:22:05  4:20:21  9:56   985 Michelle Hebl                    42 F Houston TX                    
 1232   170/242 M4044 1:58:17  9:02 3:06:27  9:20 4:21:57  4:20:22  9:56   935 Michael Riley                    42 M Canton CT                     
 1233    36/ 67 F2024 2:02:31  9:22 3:11:18  9:34 4:22:42  4:20:25  9:56  1339 Emily Morelli                    23 F Berlin CT                     
 1234    68/142 F3539 2:01:46  9:18 3:12:54  9:39 4:24:50  4:20:29  9:57  2825 Melissa Shaw                     35 F Guilford CT                   
 1235    46/ 82 M5559 1:47:22  8:12 2:56:22  8:50 4:21:21  4:20:36  9:57  1144 Jim Miller                       59 M Orlando FL                    
 1236    37/ 67 F2024 1:46:07  8:06 3:02:44  9:09 4:21:37  4:20:38  9:57  1685 Melissa De Fabrizio              23 F Toronto ON                    
 1237   130/206 M4549 2:08:09  9:47 3:14:02  9:43 4:22:37  4:20:39  9:57  2759 Gene Nangle                      48 M Newburyport MA                
 1238    63/ 83 M2024 2:06:46  9:41 3:12:02  9:37 4:21:56  4:20:43  9:57   306 Brian Tardif                     23 M New Britain CT                
 1239    76/159 F3034 2:08:17  9:48 3:17:36  9:53 4:24:50  4:20:44  9:57   561 Lindsey Guerrero                 31 F West Hartford CT              
 1240    46/126 F2529 2:08:17  9:48 3:17:36  9:53 4:24:50  4:20:44  9:57   374 Amanda Augeri                    28 F Middletown CT                 
 1241    68/147 F4044 2:01:31  9:17 3:14:19  9:43 4:21:27  4:21:01  9:58  1209 Lisa Reducha                     43 F Bristol CT                    
 1242    69/142 F3539 1:59:15  9:07 3:08:07  9:25 4:24:18  4:21:10  9:58  1832 Allyson Deroin                   37 F Bethel CT                     
 1243   131/206 M4549 1:55:26  8:49 3:09:22  9:29 4:21:47  4:21:14  9:58   166 Eliot Lee                        49 M Croton On Hudson NY           
 1244   114/165 M3034 1:55:30  8:49 3:07:45  9:24 4:24:35  4:21:17  9:58   240 Joe Dechristopher                30 M West Springfield MA           
 1245    94/141 M2529 1:55:30  8:49 3:07:46  9:24 4:24:36  4:21:17  9:58  2762 Brian Dechristopher              28 M Boston MA                     
 1246   132/206 M4549 2:06:25  9:39 3:13:49  9:42 4:22:18  4:21:20  9:59   230 William O'Connor                 47 M West Hartford CT              
 1247    39/106 F4549 1:57:39  8:59 3:08:10  9:25 4:24:56  4:21:22  9:59  2487 Clara Sheehan                    46 F Farmingdale NY                
 1248    47/126 F2529 1:58:09  9:02 3:11:39  9:35 4:21:50  4:21:23  9:59   830 Maura Shea                       28 F Tolland CT                    
 1249    81/140 M5054 2:07:33  9:45 3:14:55  9:45 4:24:52  4:21:26  9:59  2717 Thomas Vreeland                  53 M Hamden CT                     
 1250    77/159 F3034 2:14:09 10:15 3:21:25 10:05 4:23:41  4:21:26  9:59   548 Tracey-Ann Bartlett              31 F Hartford CT                   
 10:29AM


                                                                      Page 26
                     18th Annual ING HARTFORD MARATHON
  October 15, 2011   Marathon (USATF Certified #CT11024JHP)  Hartford, CT
Timing by Granite State Race Services   www.gsrs.com (see our Calendar of Races)  
                     Send corrections to: bt@gsrs.com
================================================================================
                          MARATHON FINAL RESULTS
===============================================================================
Place Divpl Tot Div   Half    Pace  20m     Pace  Guntime  Nettime Pace  Race# Name                             Ag S Hometown                      
===== ===== === ===== ======= ===== ======= ===== =======  ======= ===== ===== ================================ == = ============================= 
 1251    48/126 F2529 1:57:24  8:58 3:09:57  9:30 4:22:37  4:21:26  9:59  1639 Kristen Disoteo                  28 F Toms River NJ                 
 1252   171/242 M4044 2:07:03  9:42 3:14:39  9:44 4:22:38  4:21:27  9:59  1451 Robert Hashemian                 44 M Ridgefield CT                 
 1253    40/106 F4549 2:10:35  9:59 3:19:37  9:59 4:22:43  4:21:29  9:59   426 Peter Kurto                      45 F Simsbury CT                   
 1254   124/173 M3539 1:56:27  8:54 3:02:15  9:07 4:22:11  4:21:32  9:59  2221 Albert Lione                     37 M Shelton CT                    
 1255    69/147 F4044 1:55:53  8:51 3:10:25  9:32 4:22:13  4:21:37  9:59  1512 Azin Nezami                      40 F Jamaica Plain MA              
 1256    78/159 F3034 1:56:27  8:54 3:08:26  9:26 4:23:26  4:21:41  9:59  1056 Tara Levinstein                  33 F Brooklyn NY                   
 1257    20/ 60 M6064 2:06:40  9:41 3:13:16  9:40 4:23:08  4:21:41  9:59   700 Donald Martin                    61 M Plantsville CT                
 1258    49/126 F2529 2:07:50  9:46 3:17:22  9:53 4:24:56  4:21:43  9:59  1502 Candi Schaufler                  29 F West Hartford CT              
 1259    50/126 F2529 2:07:50  9:46 3:17:22  9:53 4:24:57  4:21:43  9:59   453 Christine Fisher                 28 F West Hartford CT              
 1260   125/173 M3539 1:53:25  8:40 2:59:03  8:58 4:26:12  4:21:45  9:59   721 Gregg Digennaro                  37 M Portland CT                   
 1261    21/ 60 M6064 2:07:30  9:44 3:14:44  9:45 4:25:47  4:21:57 10:00  1562 Ali Ibrahim                      63 M Hillsborough NJ               
 1262    70/142 F3539 2:01:24  9:16 3:11:23  9:35 4:22:24  4:22:00 10:00   618 Robyn Rubin                      39 F Salisbury MA                  
 1263   133/206 M4549 2:06:28  9:40 3:15:23  9:47 4:25:14  4:22:04 10:00  2771 Joe Dunn                         46 M Washington DC                 
 1264    71/142 F3539 2:09:20  9:53 3:17:54  9:54 4:23:35  4:22:08 10:00   791 Michele Lewon                    35 F North Sioux City SD           
 1265    47/ 82 M5559 2:00:47  9:14 3:09:59  9:30 4:24:36  4:22:13 10:01   873 Louis Lewis                      57 M Whitesboro NY                 
 1266    82/140 M5054 2:06:04  9:38 3:14:22  9:44 4:26:13  4:22:14 10:01   838 Vin Dipalma                      52 M Bridgeport CT                 
 1267    38/ 67 F2024 2:08:43  9:50 3:17:14  9:52 4:25:21  4:22:15 10:01  1210 Liz Micale                       24 F New York NY                   
 1268    41/106 F4549 2:03:41  9:27 3:15:02  9:46 4:22:41  4:22:16 10:01  1995 Diane Ciardelli                  49 F Rosemount MN                  
 1269   134/206 M4549 2:03:26  9:26 3:10:43  9:33 4:26:35  4:22:17 10:01  1348 David Gokey                      47 M Pittsfield MA                 
 1270    70/147 F4044 2:14:08 10:15 3:21:24 10:05 4:24:36  4:22:19 10:01   753 Karen Beierle                    41 F Plantsville CT                
 1271   135/206 M4549 1:50:40  8:27 3:03:26  9:11 4:22:59  4:22:19 10:01   689 Peter Hitson                     45 M Simsbury CT                   
 1272   172/242 M4044 1:58:59  9:05 3:09:30  9:29 4:25:13  4:22:20 10:01  1484 Thomas Harper                    41 M Colchester CT                 
 1273    72/142 F3539 2:08:36  9:49 3:17:21  9:53 4:25:22  4:22:22 10:01  1671 Jennifer Castro                  39 F West Orange NJ                
 1274    79/159 F3034 2:05:52  9:37 3:15:48  9:48 4:25:43  4:22:29 10:01   614 Melissa Pressmar                 33 F Woodbury CT                   
 1275   115/165 M3034 1:58:18  9:02 3:10:00  9:30 4:23:05  4:22:30 10:01  2032 Daniel Gay                       31 M Natick MA                     
 1276    83/140 M5054 1:59:44  9:09 3:09:19  9:28 4:24:37  4:22:35 10:01   847 Charles Webb                     51 M Wilmington DE                 
 1277   126/173 M3539 1:56:53  8:56 3:06:24  9:20 4:23:13  4:22:39 10:02   136 Steven Crane                     39 M Pawtucket RI                  
 1278     6/ 34 F5559 2:09:07  9:52 3:16:59  9:51 4:25:25  4:22:42 10:02  1898 Sherry Hill                      58 F Bloomington IL                
 1279    84/140 M5054 2:10:40  9:59 3:20:35 10:02 4:26:28  4:22:45 10:02  1805 Andy Bristow                     50 M Franklin MA                   
 1280   127/173 M3539 1:54:01  8:43 3:05:48  9:18 4:24:40  4:22:46 10:02   644 Brian Elliott                    39 M West Haven CT                 
 1281   136/206 M4549 1:58:18  9:02 3:10:41  9:33 4:24:36  4:22:46 10:02   597 John Paradis                     48 M Plainville CT                 
 1282    71/147 F4044 2:06:51  9:41 3:15:54  9:48 4:27:11  4:22:49 10:02  2051 Bonnie Barr                      42 F Ballston Spa NY               
 1283    80/159 F3034 2:10:59 10:00 3:19:11  9:58 4:26:09  4:22:55 10:02  1312 Joanne Murphy                    34 F Boston MA                     
 1284   173/242 M4044 1:56:49  8:55 3:06:18  9:19 4:24:27  4:22:57 10:02  1587 Ben O'Meara                      40 M Whitinsville MA               
 1285   116/165 M3034 1:53:32  8:40 3:06:46  9:21 4:23:36  4:22:58 10:02   813 Israel Moreno                    31 M West Hartford CT              
 1286    51/126 F2529 2:08:44  9:50 3:18:06  9:55 4:26:05  4:22:59 10:02  1849 Lindsey Cahill                   28 F Trumbull CT                   
 1287    95/141 M2529 2:14:49 10:18 3:24:58 10:15 4:26:05  4:23:04 10:02   225 Shoufil Abdul Kareem Subaida     27 M Manchester CT                 
 1288    39/ 67 F2024 2:10:24  9:58 3:19:32  9:59 4:27:10  4:23:04 10:02  2122 Danielle Tenney                  22 F New Haven CT                  
 1289   137/206 M4549 1:59:23  9:07 3:07:00  9:21 4:24:40  4:23:07 10:03   952 Jim Nugent                       47 M Orange CT                     
 1290    40/ 67 F2024 2:01:02  9:15 3:10:19  9:31 4:25:31  4:23:07 10:03  2744 Marylynn Sokolowski              23 F                               
 1291   128/173 M3539 2:01:53  9:19 3:12:13  9:37 4:25:41  4:23:14 10:03   312 Matt Wunch                       36 M Enfield CT                    
 1292    15/ 16 M0119 1:59:46  9:09 3:07:36  9:23 4:25:33  4:23:19 10:03  2059 Marcus Bauer                     19 M Nashville TN                  
 1293    52/126 F2529 2:07:34  9:45 3:16:17  9:49 4:24:29  4:23:23 10:03  1236 Elizabeth Enkiri                 26 F West Hartford CT              
 1294    81/159 F3034 2:07:01  9:42 3:15:07  9:46 4:26:27  4:23:33 10:04  1804 Christine Thomas                 31 F Waltham MA                    
 1295   129/173 M3539 1:55:23  8:49 3:04:03  9:13 4:26:56  4:23:33 10:04  1807 Mike Choi                        37 M Hoboken NJ                    
 1296    73/142 F3539 2:07:04  9:42 3:16:56  9:51 4:25:08  4:23:33 10:04   412 Melissa Maynard                  39 F Mansfield Center CT           
 1297   138/206 M4549 2:05:28  9:35 3:15:14  9:46 4:27:24  4:23:36 10:04   196 Charlie Chatterton               47 M Vernon CT                     
 1298    48/ 82 M5559 1:47:51  8:14 2:54:29  8:44 4:23:59  4:23:38 10:04  2716 Jim Dempsey                      58 M Waterbury CT                  
 1299    74/142 F3539 2:04:19  9:30 3:14:25  9:44 4:24:30  4:23:39 10:04   837 Tara Nicholson                   38 F Newtown CT                    
 1300    42/106 F4549 1:58:26  9:03 3:13:17  9:40 4:25:01  4:23:42 10:04  1341 Michele Criste                   46 F Lancaster PA                  
 10:29AM


                                                                      Page 27
                     18th Annual ING HARTFORD MARATHON
  October 15, 2011   Marathon (USATF Certified #CT11024JHP)  Hartford, CT
Timing by Granite State Race Services   www.gsrs.com (see our Calendar of Races)  
                     Send corrections to: bt@gsrs.com
================================================================================
                          MARATHON FINAL RESULTS
===============================================================================
Place Divpl Tot Div   Half    Pace  20m     Pace  Guntime  Nettime Pace  Race# Name                             Ag S Hometown                      
===== ===== === ===== ======= ===== ======= ===== =======  ======= ===== ===== ================================ == = ============================= 
 1301    43/106 F4549 2:11:28 10:03 3:19:55 10:00 4:26:03  4:23:42 10:04  1790 Michelle Azukas                  45 F Lagrangeville NY              
 1302    22/ 60 M6064 2:04:06  9:29 3:12:21  9:38 4:25:33  4:23:46 10:04  1547 Gary Girten                      60 M Plain City OH                 
 1303    41/ 67 F2024 2:01:48  9:18 3:14:31  9:44 4:24:49  4:23:49 10:04  1916 Sarah Rogers                     21 F Boston MA                     
 1304    12/ 49 F5054 2:10:53 10:00 3:20:55 10:03 4:27:20  4:23:57 10:05   454 Bonnie Bates                     50 F Hebron CT                     
 1305    82/159 F3034 1:57:22  8:58 3:08:42  9:27 4:24:58  4:23:58 10:05  2096 Carrie Garceau                   30 F Hamden CT                     
 1306    75/142 F3539 2:07:50  9:46 3:14:02  9:43 4:28:36  4:24:03 10:05  1892 Anna Bushnell Gray               36 F Stafford Springs CT           
 1307   139/206 M4549 2:08:52  9:51 3:17:43  9:54 4:26:15  4:24:05 10:05  2747 Christopher Larocco              49 M South Windsor CT              
 1308    96/141 M2529 1:48:22  8:17 3:00:56  9:03 4:25:19  4:24:06 10:05  1002 Thang Trang                      29 M West Hartford CT              
 1309   174/242 M4044 1:59:39  9:08 3:06:57  9:21 4:28:14  4:24:06 10:05  1199 Sean Milne                       40 M Wilmington MA                 
 1310    97/141 M2529 1:48:23  8:17 3:01:57  9:06 4:25:19  4:24:06 10:05  1705 Thy Hoang                        27 M East Hartford CT              
 1311     8/ 23 M6569 2:03:08  9:24 3:13:52  9:42 4:25:20  4:24:12 10:05  1098 Michael McCollister              65 M Teton Village WY              
 1312    53/126 F2529 2:07:12  9:43 3:16:44  9:51 4:26:38  4:24:13 10:05   779 Elizabeth Perez                  26 F Houston TX                    
 1313    72/147 F4044 2:07:22  9:44 3:17:47  9:54 4:27:23  4:24:16 10:05   672 Marla Booker                     43 F Wethersfield CT               
 1314   140/206 M4549 1:51:17  8:30 2:56:44  8:51 4:24:33  4:24:21 10:05  1338 Dave Johns                       46 M North Andover MA              
 1315    13/ 49 F5054 2:11:06 10:01 3:21:40 10:05 4:27:02  4:24:27 10:06   848 Judy Lewis                       50 F Riverside CA                  
 1316   141/206 M4549 2:01:20  9:16 3:14:44  9:45 4:27:21  4:24:30 10:06  1086 Paul Sager                       45 M Chicago IL                    
 1317    44/106 F4549 2:06:17  9:39 3:16:28  9:50 4:28:16  4:24:32 10:06  2455 Dawn Bolling                     47 F Norwalk CT                    
 1318   142/206 M4549 1:58:10  9:02 3:12:21  9:38 4:26:04  4:24:40 10:06  8649 Gerald Wise                      48 M Clifton Park NY               
 1319    54/126 F2529 1:57:06  8:57 3:10:40  9:32 4:26:12  4:24:42 10:06   947 Katherine Smith                  27 F New York NY                   
 1320   130/173 M3539 2:07:22  9:44 3:13:58  9:42 4:25:28  4:24:44 10:06   235 Mark Indelicato                  38 M Avon CT                       
 1321    76/142 F3539 2:08:01  9:47 3:16:07  9:49 4:29:19  4:24:49 10:06  2332 Melissa Ciccketti                35 F East Weymouth MA              
 1322   143/206 M4549 2:09:52  9:55 3:19:45 10:00 4:28:33  4:24:53 10:07   207 Bradley White                    46 M Coventry CT                   
 1323    77/142 F3539 2:00:06  9:11 3:13:28  9:41 4:25:42  4:24:54 10:07  1533 Samantha Joseph                  37 F Cleveland OH                  
 1324    14/ 49 F5054 1:58:25  9:03 3:13:05  9:40 4:26:16  4:24:55 10:07   215 Christine Glenn                  50 F Oxford CT                     
 1325    73/147 F4044 1:58:23  9:03 3:02:49  9:09 4:27:43  4:24:57 10:07  2355 Candi Bourque                    42 F Berkley MA                    
 1326    74/147 F4044 1:57:33  8:59 3:05:47  9:18 4:27:13  4:24:58 10:07   759 Lani Ralston                     40 F Granby CT                     
 1327    45/106 F4549 2:01:01  9:15 3:12:10  9:37 4:26:02  4:25:04 10:07  2764 Carmen Gil Delgado               45 F Stamford CT                   
 1328    85/140 M5054 2:04:56  9:33 3:13:48  9:42 4:26:12  4:25:09 10:07   526 Tom Adams                        52 M West Simsbury CT              
 1329    75/147 F4044 2:09:03  9:52 3:17:32  9:53 4:29:19  4:25:13 10:07  2499 Noreen Dillon                    42 F Worcester MA                  
 1330    86/140 M5054 1:58:54  9:05 3:10:00  9:30 4:26:02  4:25:22 10:08   641 Ken Erman                        53 M Windsor CT                    
 1331    78/142 F3539 2:07:22  9:44 3:17:47  9:54 4:28:38  4:25:30 10:08   404 Kimberly West                    38 F West Hartford                 
 1332   175/242 M4044 2:08:07  9:47 3:18:32  9:56 4:26:27  4:25:32 10:08  1871 Mark Zofcak                      40 M Ansonia CT                    
 1333    79/142 F3539 2:03:39  9:27 3:13:56  9:42 4:27:15  4:25:35 10:08   842 Tracy Vroeginday                 38 F Plantsville CT                
 1334    83/159 F3034 2:03:00  9:24 3:13:13  9:40 4:28:04  4:25:43 10:09  1384 Andrea Lewis                     30 F Frankfort NY                  
 1335    64/ 83 M2024 1:58:10  9:02 3:09:26  9:29 4:28:49  4:25:44 10:09  1303 Alexander Sterner                20 M Plymouth CT                   
 1336    80/142 F3539 2:07:21  9:44 3:20:57 10:03 4:29:01  4:25:44 10:09  2101 Patricia Lavelle                 37 F Brooklyn NY                   
 1337    98/141 M2529 1:51:12  8:30 3:02:04  9:07 4:31:04  4:25:47 10:09   743 Peter Johnston                   28 M Bronx NY                      
 1338    23/ 60 M6064 2:07:26  9:44 3:19:20  9:58 4:27:24  4:25:50 10:09  1552 Bobby Bankston                   64 M Decatur IL                    
 1339     7/ 34 F5559 2:03:56  9:28 3:14:43  9:45 4:27:11  4:25:53 10:09   449 Cecelia Wolfram                  57 F San Jose CA                   
 1340    87/140 M5054 2:06:51  9:41 3:17:11  9:52 4:29:05  4:25:53 10:09  1459 Christopher Lanzano              53 M Fairfield CT                  
 1341   176/242 M4044 1:59:07  9:06 3:05:53  9:18 4:30:08  4:25:55 10:09   586 Joel Frazier                     42 M Manchester CT                 
 1342    76/147 F4044 2:06:11  9:38 3:17:47  9:54 4:29:03  4:25:55 10:09   473 Agnes Porell                     43 F East Hartford CT              
 1343   117/165 M3034 1:58:54  9:05 3:12:57  9:39 4:29:18  4:25:56 10:09   388 Anthony Parra                    33 M West Hartford CT              
 1344   118/165 M3034 2:08:48  9:50 3:18:28  9:56 4:29:36  4:25:57 10:09   320 Jody Martin                      32 M Canton MA                     
 1345    81/142 F3539 2:08:38  9:50 3:19:24  9:59 4:27:43  4:26:09 10:10  1374 Shelley Chappell                 37 F West Suffield CT              
 1346    99/141 M2529 2:03:17  9:25 3:09:23  9:29 4:29:43  4:26:14 10:10  2758 Andy Dowd                        26 M Springfield MA                
 1347    55/126 F2529 2:09:19  9:53 3:17:36  9:53 4:29:18  4:26:14 10:10   745 Sarah Amato                      25 F Unionville CT                 
 1348   131/173 M3539 2:08:12  9:48 3:20:06 10:01 4:27:29  4:26:15 10:10   890 Ito Pizarro                      35 M East Hartford CT              
 1349    65/ 83 M2024 1:43:27  7:54 2:49:02  8:28 4:27:32  4:26:19 10:10  1486 Mark Thibodeau                   23 M Arlington VA                  
 1350   144/206 M4549 2:11:02 10:01 3:23:06 10:10 4:32:08  4:26:24 10:10  2278 Michael Glassman                 49 M Waterford CT                  
 10:29AM


                                                                      Page 28
                     18th Annual ING HARTFORD MARATHON
  October 15, 2011   Marathon (USATF Certified #CT11024JHP)  Hartford, CT
Timing by Granite State Race Services   www.gsrs.com (see our Calendar of Races)  
                     Send corrections to: bt@gsrs.com
================================================================================
                          MARATHON FINAL RESULTS
===============================================================================
Place Divpl Tot Div   Half    Pace  20m     Pace  Guntime  Nettime Pace  Race# Name                             Ag S Hometown                      
===== ===== === ===== ======= ===== ======= ===== =======  ======= ===== ===== ================================ == = ============================= 
 1351    56/126 F2529 2:10:23  9:58 3:20:48 10:03 4:29:55  4:26:28 10:10    80 Julie Christianson               29 F Hartford CT                   
 1352    77/147 F4044 2:10:56 10:00 3:20:58 10:03 4:29:57  4:26:38 10:11  1188 Krista Carlyle                   40 F Brewster NY                   
 1353   177/242 M4044 1:59:39  9:08 3:16:00  9:48 4:30:04  4:26:41 10:11  1501 Peter Hall                       44 M St. Catharines ON             
 1354   178/242 M4044 2:02:00  9:19 3:14:29  9:44 4:27:29  4:26:42 10:11  2427 David Carey                      43 M South Salem NY                
 1355    57/126 F2529 2:15:31 10:21 3:24:09 10:13 4:29:50  4:26:47 10:11  1343 Kathryn Pace                     28 F New York NY                   
 1356    46/106 F4549 2:03:30  9:26 3:12:46  9:39 4:29:12  4:26:51 10:11  1019 Joanne Evans                     49 F Hampden MA                    
 1357    84/159 F3034 2:08:45  9:50 3:18:08  9:55 4:29:56  4:26:52 10:11   732 Heather Cashman                  31 F Plainville CT                 
 1358    58/126 F2529 2:06:03  9:38 3:15:19  9:46 4:30:23  4:26:54 10:11  1735 Sarah Jarvie                     29 F Southbury CT                  
 1359    59/126 F2529 2:05:30  9:35 3:17:09  9:52 4:31:12  4:26:55 10:11  1238 Kate Walsh                       28 F Somerville MA                 
 1360    85/159 F3034 2:08:40  9:50 3:18:35  9:56 4:28:09  4:27:02 10:12  2447 Elizabeth Gieleghem              31 F Norwich CT                    
 1361    82/142 F3539 2:10:59 10:00 3:20:55 10:03 4:30:27  4:27:03 10:12   726 Jennifer Barstrom                37 F Southbury CT                  
 1362    78/147 F4044 2:01:41  9:18 3:15:59  9:48 4:27:04  4:27:04 10:12  1045 Vanessa Bailey                   44 F South Salem NY                
 1363    86/159 F3034 2:09:20  9:53 3:20:37 10:02 4:30:42  4:27:06 10:12  1703 Mary Grace Carocci               34 F New Haven CT                  
 1364    47/106 F4549 2:12:17 10:06 3:20:46 10:03 4:30:38  4:27:09 10:12   294 Debbie Hermonot                  45 F Middlebury CT                 
 1365    87/159 F3034 2:08:15  9:48 3:20:51 10:03 4:30:28  4:27:10 10:12   359 Yvonne Reyes                     34 F New Britain CT                
 1366   119/165 M3034 2:11:46 10:04 3:21:52 10:06 4:29:40  4:27:13 10:12  2348 Jason Denbin                     34 M Colchester VT                 
 1367   100/141 M2529 1:45:49  8:05 2:54:31  8:44 4:28:03  4:27:15 10:12   218 Brian Hahn                       26 M Old Lyme CT                   
 1368    49/ 82 M5559 2:13:34 10:12 3:22:33 10:08 4:30:41  4:27:16 10:12  1952 Richard Brodsky                  59 M Atlantic Beach NY             
 1369    83/142 F3539 2:13:37 10:12 3:23:57 10:12 4:28:26  4:27:17 10:12  1479 Janell Sokol                     36 F Yorktown Heights NY           
 1370   132/173 M3539 2:05:28  9:35 3:16:52  9:51 4:28:12  4:27:19 10:12  1409 Martin Powers                    37 M Peculiar MO                   
 1371    42/ 67 F2024 2:00:05  9:10 3:12:01  9:37 4:28:23  4:27:20 10:12  2057 Emily Quinn-Bell                 20 F Allston MA                    
 1372   145/206 M4549 1:57:37  8:59 3:11:49  9:36 4:32:00  4:27:22 10:12  1106 Craig Hess                       48 M Albuquerque NM                
 1373    84/142 F3539 2:08:52  9:51 3:18:30  9:56 4:30:29  4:27:24 10:12  1660 Maritere S Pattavina             38 F Berlin CT                     
 1374    79/147 F4044 2:08:53  9:51 3:18:30  9:56 4:30:30  4:27:25 10:12   898 Elizabeth Frugale                44 F Berlin CT                     
 1375    48/106 F4549 1:58:28  9:03 3:14:21  9:44 4:27:56  4:27:28 10:13   648 Lynn Friedman                    49 F Ellington CT                  
 1376    49/106 F4549 2:10:39  9:59 3:20:34 10:02 4:30:40  4:27:29 10:13  2079 Nancy Goodnight                  45 F Mc Gregor TX                  
 1377    50/ 82 M5559 1:59:20  9:07 3:08:49  9:27 4:29:06  4:27:29 10:13    49 Jim Micho                        55 M Rockford IL                   
 1378    24/ 60 M6064 2:08:56  9:51 3:20:48 10:03 4:27:56  4:27:31 10:13  1650 Thomas Brand                     64 M Summit NJ                     
 1379   133/173 M3539 2:05:07  9:33 3:15:44  9:48 4:31:15  4:27:32 10:13  1295 William Johansson                35 M Uncasville CT                 
 1380    50/106 F4549 1:59:13  9:07 3:13:24  9:41 4:30:00  4:27:33 10:13  1336 Jean Makie                       48 F Potomac MD                    
 1381     9/ 23 M6569 2:04:14  9:29 3:14:58  9:45 4:29:57  4:27:33 10:13  1877 George Beitzel                   66 M Mount Joy PA                  
 1382    88/140 M5054 2:00:11  9:11 3:12:37  9:38 4:29:38  4:27:51 10:13  2253 Carlos Baldoz                    50 M Stamford CT                   
 1383    60/126 F2529 2:01:57  9:19 3:17:57  9:54 4:28:48  4:27:54 10:14    54 Lauren Allyn                     28 F Mystic CT                     
 1384   179/242 M4044 1:58:41  9:04 3:11:06  9:34 4:29:16  4:27:55 10:14  2095 Tom Berl                         44 M Mystic                        
 1385    51/106 F4549 2:07:27  9:44 3:18:19  9:55 4:29:26  4:27:56 10:14  1588 Lona McNamara                    47 F Cortland NY                   
 1386    80/147 F4044 2:06:58  9:42 3:19:00  9:57 4:29:12  4:27:57 10:14   425 Xiaomo Kurto                     41 F Simsbury CT                   
 1387    89/140 M5054 2:05:41  9:36 3:15:01  9:46 4:31:18  4:27:58 10:14   326 Syed Hashmi                      54 M Simsbury CT                   
 1388    61/126 F2529 2:10:55 10:00 3:21:02 10:04 4:31:23  4:28:02 10:14  1645 Amber Robida                     25 F Boston MA                     
 1389   134/173 M3539 2:07:22  9:44 3:11:25  9:35 4:31:26  4:28:03 10:14  1119 Geoffrey Hansen                  37 M Hartford CT                   
 1390     2/  9 F6064 2:10:30  9:58 3:21:14 10:04 4:30:46  4:28:04 10:14   909 Sue Odom                         60 F Indianapolis IN               
 1391     8/ 34 F5559 2:10:30  9:58 3:21:14 10:04 4:30:47  4:28:04 10:14  1076 Karen Slattery                   57 F Indianapolis IN               
 1392   101/141 M2529 2:11:05 10:01 3:21:02 10:04 4:31:25  4:28:08 10:14   871 Joseph McGuinness                27 M Somersworth NH                
 1393    90/140 M5054 1:56:19  8:53 3:08:25  9:26 4:29:34  4:28:16 10:14  1263 Joseph Raccio                    50 M Hamden CT                     
 1394    15/ 49 F5054 2:11:31 10:03 3:21:24 10:05 4:30:39  4:28:18 10:14  1964 Julie Hankins                    54 F Woodway TX                    
 1395    66/ 83 M2024 1:58:00  9:01 3:20:23 10:02 4:29:59  4:28:20 10:15  2372 Michael Diaz                     24 M Monroe CT                     
 1396   146/206 M4549 1:53:55  8:42 3:08:45  9:27 4:29:48  4:28:22 10:15  1006 Dana Kent                        49 M Cheshire CT                   
 1397    88/159 F3034 1:57:22  8:58 3:10:07  9:31 4:29:40  4:28:22 10:15  1956 Niveditha Krishnamoorthy         30 F Canton MA                     
 1398   180/242 M4044 2:08:13  9:48 3:20:24 10:02 4:32:06  4:28:22 10:15   109 Michael Digiacomo                44 M Mansfield MA                  
 1399    52/106 F4549 2:07:54  9:46 3:18:45  9:57 4:29:25  4:28:22 10:15   468 Deborah Rotondo                  45 F Weatogue CT                   
 1400   181/242 M4044 2:04:02  9:29 3:15:58  9:48 4:29:24  4:28:25 10:15  1211 Martin Blaze                     40 M Hamden CT                     
 10:29AM


                                                                      Page 29
                     18th Annual ING HARTFORD MARATHON
  October 15, 2011   Marathon (USATF Certified #CT11024JHP)  Hartford, CT
Timing by Granite State Race Services   www.gsrs.com (see our Calendar of Races)  
                     Send corrections to: bt@gsrs.com
================================================================================
                          MARATHON FINAL RESULTS
===============================================================================
Place Divpl Tot Div   Half    Pace  20m     Pace  Guntime  Nettime Pace  Race# Name                             Ag S Hometown                      
===== ===== === ===== ======= ===== ======= ===== =======  ======= ===== ===== ================================ == = ============================= 
 1401    16/ 49 F5054 2:11:32 10:03 3:21:26 10:05 4:30:49  4:28:29 10:15  2035 Donna Kluck                      53 F Woodway TX                    
 1402   120/165 M3034 1:55:34  8:50               4:30:09  4:28:32 10:15  1417 Jay Fast                         34 M North Attleboro MA            
 1403    91/140 M5054 2:06:36  9:40 3:16:48  9:51 4:31:40  4:28:36 10:15  2356 Bill Schleining                  53 M Croton On Hudson NY           
 1404    85/142 F3539 2:12:05 10:05 3:23:00 10:09 4:29:46  4:28:37 10:15  1702 Amy Mannion                      36 F Bethel CT                     
 1405    81/147 F4044 2:08:15  9:48 3:20:51 10:03 4:32:00  4:28:41 10:15  1932 Lisa Dematteo                    40 F Meriden CT                    
 1406    82/147 F4044 2:07:50  9:46 3:15:36  9:47 4:30:10  4:28:42 10:15  1853 Donna Wallburg                   43 F Avon CT                       
 1407   182/242 M4044 2:07:49  9:46 3:15:36  9:47 4:30:10  4:28:42 10:15  1613 William Gibbons                  41 M Canton CT                     
 1408   121/165 M3034 2:03:14  9:25 3:13:19  9:40 4:32:52  4:28:46 10:16   653 Ozzie Osborn                     33 M Newburgh NY                   
 1409   183/242 M4044 2:09:29  9:53 3:17:22  9:53 4:32:55  4:28:51 10:16   387 Thomas Dyer                      40 M Ashford CT                    
 1410   147/206 M4549 2:08:19  9:48 3:21:12 10:04 4:30:36  4:28:53 10:16  2015 Robert Woods                     47 M Liberty NY                    
 1411   102/141 M2529 2:10:25  9:58 3:20:50 10:03 4:33:03  4:28:58 10:16  2268 Tom Obrzut                       28 M New Haven CT                  
 1412    92/140 M5054 2:03:50  9:28 3:10:15  9:31 4:31:48  4:28:59 10:16  1183 Pascal Radley                    53 M Westerville OH                
 1413    83/147 F4044 2:11:50 10:04 3:21:48 10:06 4:31:33  4:28:59 10:16   380 Ralph Slater                     43 F Berlin CT                     
 1414   184/242 M4044 2:07:24  9:44 3:20:50 10:03 4:32:14  4:29:04 10:16  1611 Scott Brooker                    42 M Chicago IL                    
 1415   103/141 M2529 2:07:24  9:44 3:20:50 10:03 4:32:14  4:29:04 10:16  1927 Brian Thomas                     28 M Niantic CT                    
 1416    84/147 F4044 2:08:49  9:50 3:18:50  9:57 4:30:38  4:29:06 10:16  1249 Sarah Porretta                   41 F Chicago IL                    
 1417     1/  4 F6569 2:10:06  9:56 3:21:40 10:05 4:29:51  4:29:07 10:16  1342 Barbara Brady                    67 F Livermore CA                  
 1418    93/140 M5054 2:06:24  9:39 3:19:52 10:00 4:31:18  4:29:09 10:16  2735 John Vaughn                      50 M Simsbury CT                   
 1419    43/ 67 F2024 2:12:43 10:08 3:22:05 10:07 4:33:08  4:29:14 10:17  2386 Jennifer Bossi                   23 F Bristol CT                    
 1420    89/159 F3034 2:10:47  9:59 3:21:43 10:06 4:32:44  4:29:20 10:17  1522 Sarah Debenedictis               34 F Milford CT                    
 1421   185/242 M4044 2:02:11  9:20 3:11:16  9:34 4:31:22  4:29:22 10:17  2009 Brett Bellinger                  40 M Windsor CT                    
 1422    62/126 F2529 1:58:09  9:02 3:13:04  9:40 4:30:42  4:29:29 10:17  2493 Katie Storbeck                   25 F Wayne NJ                      
 1423    63/126 F2529 1:58:10  9:02 3:13:04  9:40 4:30:42  4:29:29 10:17  2494 Amy Emmarco                      25 F Clifton NJ                    
 1424   186/242 M4044 2:00:09  9:11 3:09:56  9:30 4:30:19  4:29:32 10:17  1999 Matthew Alcuri                   40 M Brooklyn NY                   
 1425   122/165 M3034 1:50:53  8:28 2:56:38  8:50 4:31:11  4:29:37 10:17   156 Len Harris                       32 M Hartford CT                   
 1426    85/147 F4044 2:12:13 10:06 3:25:22 10:17 4:30:48  4:29:39 10:18  1124 Shelley McNamee                  40 F Tolland CT                    
 1427    10/ 23 M6569 2:01:26  9:17 3:15:08  9:46 4:32:49  4:29:41 10:18   679 Thomas Wascha                    68 M Burton MI                     
 1428   187/242 M4044 2:06:11  9:38 3:15:22  9:47 4:32:51  4:29:42 10:18   397 Stuart Wilson                    40 M Fort Myers FL                 
 1429    44/ 67 F2024 2:08:49  9:50 3:23:39 10:11 4:30:24  4:29:43 10:18  2763 Wen Fan                          24 F Brookline MA                  
 1430    25/ 60 M6064 1:54:00  8:43 3:05:01  9:16 4:33:17  4:29:45 10:18  1961 Raymond Kan                      60 M West Springfield MA           
 1431    86/147 F4044 2:11:31 10:03 3:22:40 10:08 4:32:08  4:29:53 10:18   930 Courtney Sheehan                 41 F Tolland CT                    
 1432   123/165 M3034 2:08:11  9:48 3:17:57  9:54 4:33:42  4:29:54 10:18  2814 Adam Knapp                       33 M Manchester CT                 
 1433   135/173 M3539 1:59:40  9:09 3:11:15  9:34 4:32:58  4:29:56 10:18   135 Miguel Colon                     39 M Norwich CT                    
 1434   104/141 M2529 2:10:58 10:00 3:20:59 10:03 4:33:16  4:29:56 10:18   704 Patrick Szczesiul                26 M Enfield CT                    
 1435   105/141 M2529 1:52:29  8:36 3:09:55  9:30 4:31:34  4:29:59 10:18  2449 Alexander Kowalsky               26 M Madison CT                    
 1436   148/206 M4549 2:13:03 10:10 3:22:58 10:09 4:31:21  4:30:00 10:18   676 Andrew Redenti                   45 M North Haven CT                
 1437   149/206 M4549 2:09:52  9:55 3:20:56 10:03 4:33:22  4:30:00 10:18   509 Gary Hebert                      46 M Norwich CT                    
 1438    53/106 F4549 2:11:30 10:03 3:22:13 10:07 4:31:19  4:30:04 10:19   440 Amy McLean Salls                 46 F Tariffville CT                
 1439    94/140 M5054 2:11:30 10:03 3:22:13 10:07 4:31:19  4:30:05 10:19   953 John Merz                        50 M Simsbury CT                   
 1440   188/242 M4044 2:13:01 10:10 3:23:22 10:11 4:30:55  4:30:06 10:19  1856 David Reinhart                   41 M Plano TX                      
 1441    87/147 F4044 1:55:21  8:49 3:14:02  9:43 4:32:02  4:30:09 10:19   223 Colleen Hebert                   44 F Granby CT                     
 1442    90/159 F3034 2:06:26  9:40 3:20:40 10:02 4:33:47  4:30:13 10:19   766 Nicole Wilson                    31 F Bristol CT                    
 1443    54/106 F4549 2:01:30  9:17 3:14:18  9:43 4:31:57  4:30:17 10:19  1697 Marilyn Wood                     48 F Vassalboro ME                 
 1444   136/173 M3539 2:11:13 10:01 3:21:18 10:04 4:31:06  4:30:18 10:19  1524 Andrew Brooks                    36 M Guilford CT                   
 1445    91/159 F3034 1:53:15  8:39 3:11:58  9:36 4:31:34  4:30:27 10:19  2020 Amanda Chisholm                  32 F East Bridgewater MA           
 1446   150/206 M4549 1:56:29  8:54 3:03:22  9:11 4:31:58  4:30:28 10:19  1820 Bill Childs                      49 M South China ME                
 1447     9/ 34 F5559 2:10:19  9:57 3:21:15 10:04 4:34:26  4:30:36 10:20  1234 Joanne Juzwiak                   56 F Hillsborough NJ               
 1448    10/ 34 F5559 2:12:03 10:05 3:22:28 10:08 4:32:41  4:30:49 10:20  1399 Pam Grzybowski                   55 F Milwaukee WI                  
 1449    64/126 F2529 2:02:53  9:23 3:18:11  9:55 4:31:34  4:31:02 10:21   939 Danielle Mathias                 26 F Ludlow MA                     
 1450    92/159 F3034 2:07:58  9:47 3:19:48 10:00 4:34:40  4:31:03 10:21  1641 Robyn Larson                     34 F Saint Charles MO              
 10:29AM


                                                                      Page 30
                     18th Annual ING HARTFORD MARATHON
  October 15, 2011   Marathon (USATF Certified #CT11024JHP)  Hartford, CT
Timing by Granite State Race Services   www.gsrs.com (see our Calendar of Races)  
                     Send corrections to: bt@gsrs.com
================================================================================
                          MARATHON FINAL RESULTS
===============================================================================
Place Divpl Tot Div   Half    Pace  20m     Pace  Guntime  Nettime Pace  Race# Name                             Ag S Hometown                      
===== ===== === ===== ======= ===== ======= ===== =======  ======= ===== ===== ================================ == = ============================= 
 1451    55/106 F4549 2:09:37  9:54 3:23:12 10:10 4:34:34  4:31:12 10:21   444 Maria Rizzuti                    48 F Cheshire CT                   
 1452   151/206 M4549 1:59:18  9:07 3:11:38  9:35 4:32:33  4:31:13 10:21  1320 Thomas Veilleux                  48 M Webster MA                    
 1453   124/165 M3034 2:11:05 10:01 3:21:03 10:04 4:34:47  4:31:29 10:22  1544 Terry Garrison                   31 M Milford CT                    
 1454    93/159 F3034                             4:35:09  4:31:32 10:22  2031 Tracy Blasioli                   34 F East Lyme CT                  
 1455    26/ 60 M6064 2:00:02  9:10 3:12:02  9:37 4:32:33  4:31:36 10:22  1317 Bob Bourdeau                     64 M Chicopee MA                   
 1456    94/159 F3034 2:11:26 10:02 3:23:06 10:10 4:34:50  4:31:44 10:22  1737 Rebecca Hequembourg              32 F Holden MA                     
 1457    16/ 16 M0119 1:59:45  9:09 3:12:28  9:38 4:34:04  4:31:50 10:23  2263 Joseph Bourque                   19 M Wakefield MA                  
 1458    65/126 F2529 2:02:39  9:22 3:17:11  9:52 4:34:50  4:31:56 10:23   741 Christina Vogt                   29 F Central Village CT            
 1459   106/141 M2529 2:02:07  9:20 3:15:34  9:47 4:33:08  4:32:03 10:23   332 Seth Mastrocola                  26 M Canton CT                     
 1460    67/ 83 M2024 2:02:08  9:20 3:15:32  9:47 4:33:08  4:32:03 10:23  1574 Dan Sharma                       24 M Enfield CT                    
 1461   125/165 M3034 2:04:37  9:31 3:16:15  9:49 4:35:39  4:32:05 10:23   844 Khristian Kemp-Delisser          32 M Burlington VT                 
 1462    86/142 F3539 2:08:05  9:47 3:19:59 10:00 4:33:26  4:32:06 10:23   720 Rachel Rodney                    36 F Wilmington VT                 
 1463    88/147 F4044 2:04:35  9:31 3:19:43 10:00 4:33:14  4:32:18 10:24  1139 Kerri Johnson                    42 F Waccabuc NY                   
 1464   126/165 M3034 2:06:26  9:40 3:19:13  9:58 4:35:44  4:32:21 10:24  1532 Jose Tabora                      33 M Bridgeport CT                 
 1465   189/242 M4044 2:12:02 10:05 3:22:16 10:07 4:34:15  4:32:25 10:24  1714 Anthony Holewienko               43 M Mastic Beach NY               
 1466   190/242 M4044 2:01:40  9:18 3:14:24  9:44 4:36:04  4:32:25 10:24  2422 Angelo Alea                      40 M Guilford CT                   
 1467   137/173 M3539 2:11:44 10:04 3:23:33 10:11 4:36:29  4:32:25 10:24   608 Will Whiting                     35 M Windham CT                    
 1468    11/ 34 F5559 2:11:37 10:03 3:21:47 10:06 4:36:26  4:32:36 10:24   173 Gail McKane                      57 F Hillsborough NJ               
 1469    45/ 67 F2024 2:00:35  9:13 3:18:55  9:57 4:33:27  4:32:40 10:24  1141 Lanya Staneika                   20 F Durham CT                     
 1470    27/ 60 M6064 2:03:38  9:27 3:09:28  9:29 4:36:21  4:32:55 10:25  2141 Bruce Goulart                    61 M Newtown CT                    
 1471    17/ 49 F5054 2:12:04 10:05 3:24:41 10:15 4:36:46  4:32:57 10:25  1233 Dale Cyburt                      52 F Hillsborough NJ               
 1472    89/147 F4044 2:12:11 10:06 3:25:52 10:18 4:38:00  4:32:59 10:25  1443 Seen Won                         42 F Darien CT                     
 1473    90/147 F4044 2:17:03 10:28 3:29:46 10:30 4:34:24  4:33:00 10:25   656 Jennifer Zygulski                40 F Coventry CT                   
 1474    56/106 F4549 2:08:21  9:48 3:21:36 10:05 4:34:05  4:33:05 10:25  1749 Eileen Barreca                   45 F Westport CT                   
 1475    66/126 F2529 2:10:59 10:00 3:22:11 10:07 4:35:55  4:33:08 10:26   399 Anna Terry                       29 F Hoboken NJ                    
 1476    95/140 M5054 2:10:32  9:58 3:21:21 10:05 4:37:15  4:33:08 10:26   384 Charles Markunas                 52 M Vernon Rockville CT           
 1477    96/140 M5054 1:58:57  9:05 3:20:47 10:03 4:36:00  4:33:16 10:26  2029 Dane Leblanc                     53 M Littleton MA                  
 1478   127/165 M3034 2:00:20  9:12 3:14:34  9:44 4:34:48  4:33:24 10:26   262 Sean Bourgoin                    30 M Avon CT                       
 1479   107/141 M2529 2:04:06  9:29 3:20:27 10:02 4:36:00  4:33:25 10:26  1192 Andrew Beliveau                  25 M East Granby CT                
 1480    68/ 83 M2024 2:00:10  9:11 3:10:33  9:32 4:35:52  4:33:26 10:26  1600 Zachary Schmid                   23 M Milford CT                    
 1481    87/142 F3539 2:13:17 10:11 3:23:21 10:11 4:37:00  4:33:26 10:26   806 Anna Filimonova                  39 F Cheshire CT                   
 1482    67/126 F2529 2:05:31  9:35 3:18:04  9:55 4:36:58  4:33:26 10:26   959 Deborah Berning                  27 F Canton CT                     
 1483   152/206 M4549 2:07:19  9:44 3:20:30 10:02 4:40:16  4:33:31 10:26   236 Jonathan Riches                  46 M East Windsor CT               
 1484    28/ 60 M6064 2:12:14 10:06 3:22:04 10:07 4:35:42  4:33:33 10:26   210 Joseph Maturo                    60 M East Haven CT                 
 1485    95/159 F3034 2:19:29 10:39 3:31:16 10:34 4:37:19  4:33:38 10:27   313 Lea Crown                        34 F Meriden CT                    
 1486    51/ 82 M5559 2:07:16  9:43 3:19:52 10:00 4:34:52  4:33:48 10:27  2119 Dan Oh                           56 M Leonia NJ                     
 1487    69/ 83 M2024 2:08:28  9:49 3:24:05 10:13 4:37:05  4:33:50 10:27  1456 Jim Liu                          21 M Gaithersburg MD               
 1488    96/159 F3034 2:14:19 10:16 3:27:08 10:22 4:37:20  4:33:52 10:27  2824 Hillary Ridge                    31 F New York/new York NY          
 1489    29/ 60 M6064 2:11:53 10:04 3:25:00 10:15 4:36:11  4:33:52 10:27  2239 Daniel Reitenbach                62 M Litchfield CT                 
 1490   138/173 M3539 2:05:52  9:37 3:17:33  9:53 4:34:53  4:33:59 10:27   578 Ben Burkey                       36 M Colchester CT                 
 1491   139/173 M3539 1:54:13  8:44 3:11:59  9:36 4:34:27  4:34:02 10:28  1542 Martin Skolnick                  37 M Hoboken NJ                    
 1492    46/ 67 F2024 2:10:37  9:59 3:26:07 10:19 4:36:47  4:34:03 10:28  1800 Lindsey Reich                    21 F Clemson SC                    
 1493   128/165 M3034 1:54:32  8:45 3:11:57  9:36 4:34:50  4:34:11 10:28   757 Matthew Quinn                    30 M West Hartford CT              
 1494   140/173 M3539 1:51:38  8:32 3:13:51  9:42 4:35:14  4:34:16 10:28  1827 Michael Isakoff                  38 M Simsbury CT                   
 1495    52/ 82 M5559 2:06:59  9:42 3:20:02 10:01 4:34:52  4:34:17 10:28  2260 Hyunsoo Park                     56 M Bayside NY                    
 1496    68/126 F2529 2:14:52 10:18 3:25:30 10:17 4:37:43  4:34:18 10:28  2043 Megan Escherich                  28 F Rye NY                        
 1497   141/173 M3539 1:54:59  8:47 3:00:34  9:02 4:37:47  4:34:19 10:28  2501 Robert Bozek                     35 M Bedford NH                    
 1498    97/159 F3034                             4:34:21  4:34:21 10:28  1947 Amy Brookes                      34 F Littleton CO                  
 1499   129/165 M3034 1:57:03  8:57 3:14:51  9:45 4:35:16  4:34:30 10:29   996 Ryan McGrath                     32 M Avon CT                       
 1500   191/242 M4044 2:08:27  9:49 3:19:35  9:59 4:39:12  4:34:33 10:29  2724 Matthew Levy                     40 M Wayland MA                    
 10:29AM


                                                                      Page 31
                     18th Annual ING HARTFORD MARATHON
  October 15, 2011   Marathon (USATF Certified #CT11024JHP)  Hartford, CT
Timing by Granite State Race Services   www.gsrs.com (see our Calendar of Races)  
                     Send corrections to: bt@gsrs.com
================================================================================
                          MARATHON FINAL RESULTS
===============================================================================
Place Divpl Tot Div   Half    Pace  20m     Pace  Guntime  Nettime Pace  Race# Name                             Ag S Hometown                      
===== ===== === ===== ======= ===== ======= ===== =======  ======= ===== ===== ================================ == = ============================= 
 1501    53/ 82 M5559 2:06:11  9:38 3:18:08  9:55 4:37:41  4:34:34 10:29    76 Gary Richards                    55 M East Hartford CT              
 1502    88/142 F3539 2:08:33  9:49 3:23:45 10:12 4:36:08  4:34:37 10:29  1518 Lyly Salisbury                   37 F Vernon Rockville CT           
 1503    91/147 F4044 2:05:03  9:33 3:19:25  9:59 4:35:21  4:34:43 10:29   760 Stella Oggianu                   41 F West Hartford CT              
 1504    18/ 49 F5054 2:18:18 10:34 3:29:35 10:29 4:38:18  4:34:44 10:29  1347 Nancy Rossi                      50 F Jersey City NJ                
 1505    69/126 F2529 2:03:05  9:24 3:23:28 10:11 4:35:30  4:34:46 10:29   750 Rachel Sweeney                   28 F Farmington CT                 
 1506    89/142 F3539 2:11:00 10:00 3:24:31 10:14 4:35:53  4:34:52 10:29   696 Kim Auen                         35 F Shrewsbury MA                 
 1507   192/242 M4044 1:52:39  8:36 3:06:43  9:21 4:35:16  4:34:52 10:30  1818 Gerald Filler                    44 M Clinton CT                    
 1508    30/ 60 M6064 2:02:53  9:23 3:16:39  9:50 4:35:44  4:34:55 10:30   603 Harry Cooke                      62 M Louisville KY                 
 1509    98/159 F3034 2:13:35 10:12 3:27:51 10:24 4:36:49  4:34:56 10:30   435 Jenny Lefkowski                  34 F Barkhamsted CT                
 1510    90/142 F3539 2:13:04 10:10 3:28:04 10:25 4:38:44  4:35:02 10:30  2274 Nancy Oh                         39 F New York NY                   
 1511    57/106 F4549 2:13:07 10:10 3:25:59 10:18 4:37:41  4:35:12 10:30  1215 Tammy Charbonneau                48 F Hinsdale MA                   
 1512    91/142 F3539 2:12:56 10:09 3:27:30 10:23 4:37:43  4:35:20 10:31    67 Elsa Case                        35 F South Windsor CT              
 1513    58/106 F4549 2:06:32  9:40 3:23:29 10:11 4:37:44  4:35:21 10:31  1878 Marjorie Martin                  45 F Mount Joy PA                  
 1514    92/147 F4044                             4:35:22  4:35:22 10:31  4036 Alyson Lukas                     40 F Portland CT                   
 1515   153/206 M4549 2:05:13  9:34 3:20:42 10:03 4:39:39  4:35:27 10:31   879 Andrew Barton                    46 M Bristol CT                    
 1516   193/242 M4044 2:11:14 10:01 3:21:18 10:04 4:36:19  4:35:31 10:31  1577 Brian Winter                     41 M Knoxville TN                  
 1517    99/159 F3034 2:04:42  9:32 3:20:39 10:02 4:38:21  4:35:36 10:31  1755 Anya Hughes                      32 F Bristol CT                    
 1518    54/ 82 M5559 2:04:41  9:32 3:15:49  9:48 4:37:04  4:35:37 10:31  1452 Chris Revoir                     58 M Ozark MO                      
 1519   142/173 M3539 2:04:44  9:32 3:20:39 10:02 4:38:22  4:35:38 10:31  1756 Danny Gradwell                   39 M Depew NY                      
 1520    97/140 M5054 2:07:24  9:44 3:17:53  9:54 4:38:47  4:35:39 10:31  1363 Tony Torsiello                   53 M West Hartford CT              
 1521    59/106 F4549 2:07:49  9:46 3:21:27 10:05 4:36:54  4:35:39 10:31  1771 Laura Valedon                    49 F Brewster NY                   
 1522    55/ 82 M5559 2:01:19  9:16 3:18:38  9:56 4:37:21  4:35:41 10:31  2424 Roger Cherewatti                 59 M Amherst MA                    
 1523   100/159 F3034 2:12:00 10:05 3:25:25 10:17 4:38:53  4:35:46 10:32  2328 Brooke Reinders                  31 F New York NY                   
 1524    98/140 M5054 2:12:07 10:06 3:22:32 10:08 4:38:58  4:35:50 10:32   613 Alan Wein                        50 M West Hartford CT              
 1525    93/147 F4044 2:10:03  9:56 3:23:48 10:12 4:39:36  4:35:52 10:32   127 Lynnette Hurlburt                44 F Manchester CT                 
 1526   154/206 M4549 2:11:25 10:02 3:19:43 10:00 4:40:14  4:35:57 10:32   175 Steve Ninteau                    45 M Orange MA                     
 1527    99/140 M5054 2:09:57  9:56 3:23:21 10:11 4:37:21  4:36:01 10:32   269 Tim Foley                        53 M Mystic CT                     
 1528    70/126 F2529 2:05:29  9:35 3:25:55 10:18 4:37:25  4:36:15 10:33  1024 Andrea Bennett                   25 F Torrington CT                 
 1529    47/ 67 F2024 2:05:29  9:35 3:25:54 10:18 4:37:25  4:36:16 10:33  1023 Melanie Cilfone                  24 F Torrington CT                 
 1530    31/ 60 M6064 2:05:33  9:35 3:20:46 10:03 4:39:37  4:36:17 10:33   963 Pablo Solis                      62 M Newbury Park CA               
 1531   194/242 M4044 2:04:40  9:31 3:19:45 10:00 4:40:40  4:36:20 10:33  2765 Robert Kearney                   42 M Duxbury MA                    
 1532   130/165 M3034 2:10:31  9:58 3:19:32  9:59 4:39:18  4:36:21 10:33   781 Joseph Race                      34 M Hamden CT                     
 1533   131/165 M3034 2:13:14 10:11 3:23:19 10:10 4:39:34  4:36:24 10:33  1067 Ryan McKeen                      31 M East Granby CT                
 1534   143/173 M3539 1:57:24  8:58 3:11:35  9:35 4:39:00  4:36:30 10:33   570 Ryan Suerth                      36 M Madison CT                    
 1535   155/206 M4549 2:07:13  9:43 3:24:50 10:15 4:38:09  4:36:30 10:33  2425 Paul Jozefczyk                   48 M South Hadley MA               
 1536   100/140 M5054 2:02:11  9:20 3:17:46  9:54 4:40:14  4:36:31 10:33  1801 One-Jang Jeng                    50 M Princeton Junction NJ         
 1537    60/106 F4549 2:11:09 10:01 3:22:31 10:08 4:41:07  4:36:41 10:34  1022 Sheila Brown                     46 F Saint Paul MN                 
 1538    61/106 F4549 2:16:39 10:26 3:30:14 10:31 4:40:30  4:36:48 10:34  1368 Jo McCarthy                      46 F Glastonbury CT                
 1539    62/106 F4549 2:16:39 10:26 3:30:15 10:31 4:40:30  4:36:48 10:34   915 Sarah Bruns                      46 F South Glastonbury CT          
 1540   101/159 F3034 2:15:38 10:22 3:29:37 10:29 4:39:32  4:36:48 10:34  1906 Carolyn Slizowski                31 F Carmel NY                     
 1541    63/106 F4549 2:15:39 10:22 3:29:40 10:29 4:39:32  4:36:48 10:34  1971 Sue Anello                       49 F Carmel NY                     
 1542    71/126 F2529 2:07:15  9:43 3:18:37  9:56 4:39:40  4:36:49 10:34  2359 Sarah Ritz-Swain                 25 F Hamden CT                     
 1543    48/ 67 F2024 2:04:17  9:30 3:28:31 10:26 4:37:23  4:36:50 10:34  2384 Susanne Strachota                24 F Medford MA                    
 1544   102/159 F3034 2:04:39  9:31 3:21:49 10:06 4:37:17  4:36:55 10:34  1868 Fanny Chu                        31 F Flushing NY                   
 1545   103/159 F3034 2:07:45  9:46 3:25:22 10:17 4:38:08  4:37:01 10:34   465 Christy Walsh                    32 F Chicopee MA                   
 1546   144/173 M3539 2:10:50 10:00 3:21:19 10:04 4:40:06  4:37:02 10:34   338 Scott Hollister                  37 M East Hartford CT              
 1547    94/147 F4044 2:16:04 10:24               4:38:38  4:37:03 10:34  1696 Lisa Franklin                    41 F Annandale NJ                  
 1548    95/147 F4044 2:08:38  9:50 3:22:32 10:08 4:38:14  4:37:05 10:35   441 Melinda Holloway                 40 F Simsbury CT                   
 1549    49/ 67 F2024 2:11:30 10:03 3:25:05 10:16 4:40:09  4:37:05 10:35  1160 Laura Thurston                   24 F Wallingford CT                
 1550    19/ 49 F5054 2:11:30 10:03 3:24:58 10:15 4:40:09  4:37:05 10:35  1159 Patricia Thurston                54 F Wallingford CT                
 10:29AM


                                                                      Page 32
                     18th Annual ING HARTFORD MARATHON
  October 15, 2011   Marathon (USATF Certified #CT11024JHP)  Hartford, CT
Timing by Granite State Race Services   www.gsrs.com (see our Calendar of Races)  
                     Send corrections to: bt@gsrs.com
================================================================================
                          MARATHON FINAL RESULTS
===============================================================================
Place Divpl Tot Div   Half    Pace  20m     Pace  Guntime  Nettime Pace  Race# Name                             Ag S Hometown                      
===== ===== === ===== ======= ===== ======= ===== =======  ======= ===== ===== ================================ == = ============================= 
 1551    96/147 F4044 2:08:39  9:50 3:22:32 10:08 4:38:14  4:37:05 10:35   373 Jill Donohue                     41 F Simsbury CT                   
 1552   195/242 M4044 2:09:08  9:52 3:21:54 10:06 4:41:15  4:37:06 10:35  1553 Patrick McMakin                  43 M Merrimack NH                  
 1553   196/242 M4044 2:12:55 10:09               4:39:30  4:37:07 10:35    68 Richard Graziano                 42 M Avon CT                       
 1554    50/ 67 F2024 2:05:50  9:37 3:22:04 10:07 4:38:19  4:37:10 10:35  1716 Cherise Leclerc                  22 F Hampden MA                    
 1555   197/242 M4044 2:09:51  9:55 3:22:17 10:07 4:38:10  4:37:12 10:35  1858 Gurinder Singh                   42 M Wilmington DE                 
 1556    72/126 F2529 2:02:07  9:20 3:22:23 10:08 4:38:09  4:37:18 10:35    66 Kathryn Seifert                  26 F Manchester CT                 
 1557    92/142 F3539 2:16:07 10:24 3:29:00 10:27 4:40:38  4:37:19 10:35   455 Laura Valenti                    39 F Cheshire CT                   
 1558    20/ 49 F5054 2:13:19 10:11 3:25:40 10:17 4:39:34  4:37:25 10:35  1428 Monica Holmback                  52 F Cincinnati OH                 
 1559   101/140 M5054 2:05:43  9:36 3:24:46 10:15 4:41:29  4:37:26 10:35  1608 Eric Stucker                     53 M Salisbury MA                  
 1560   104/159 F3034 2:24:26 11:02 3:33:57 10:42 4:39:40  4:37:34 10:36    79 Lynsey Eno                       32 F Westbrook CT                  
 1561   145/173 M3539 2:05:58  9:37 3:24:58 10:15 4:40:51  4:37:35 10:36  1507 Brian Sheppard                   36 M Moss Beach CA                 
 1562    93/142 F3539 2:05:59  9:38 3:25:00 10:15 4:40:51  4:37:35 10:36  1537 Maureen Reagan                   36 F Santa Clara CA                
 1563    56/ 82 M5559 2:07:50  9:46 3:20:51 10:03 4:40:57  4:37:36 10:36  2242 Sang Moon                        55 M Livingston NJ                 
 1564    32/ 60 M6064 2:12:07 10:06 3:25:14 10:16 4:37:58  4:37:40 10:36  1665 Rudy Blier                       64 M Cambridge MA                  
 1565   132/165 M3034 1:57:19  8:58 3:16:07  9:49 4:39:49  4:37:43 10:36   929 Douglas Zigmunds                 31 M Waterbury CT                  
 1566   105/159 F3034 2:04:56  9:33 3:21:36 10:05 4:39:50  4:37:44 10:36  1664 Stacy Geisler                    30 F Weare NH                      
 1567   198/242 M4044 2:14:25 10:16 3:25:35 10:17 4:39:16  4:38:01 10:37  1926 John Landis                      43 M Jersey City NJ                
 1568    33/ 60 M6064 2:15:05 10:19 3:27:03 10:22 4:42:07  4:38:04 10:37  1752 Steve Hughes                     62 M Chicago IL                    
 1569    12/ 34 F5559 2:14:00 10:14 3:26:10 10:19 4:41:52  4:38:06 10:37  1595 Sue Colgan-Borror                58 F Pound Ridge NY                
 1570    94/142 F3539 2:06:10  9:38 3:22:24 10:08 4:40:01  4:38:12 10:37  2114 Amy Taylor                       37 F Redding CT                    
 1571   199/242 M4044 2:06:08  9:38 3:22:20 10:07 4:40:02  4:38:12 10:37  2238 Mikhail Yeremeev                 41 M Redding CT                    
 1572    97/147 F4044 2:16:39 10:26 3:30:14 10:31 4:42:03  4:38:20 10:37  1261 Lisa Dency                       41 F Glastonbury CT                
 1573   133/165 M3034 2:07:16  9:43 3:18:41  9:56 4:41:11  4:38:20 10:37  2255 James Rathbun                    32 M Biddeford ME                  
 1574    95/142 F3539 2:22:24 10:53 3:33:50 10:42 4:42:57  4:38:25 10:38   924 Melissa Slifer                   39 F Cromwell CT                   
 1575    64/106 F4549 2:03:32  9:26 3:13:09  9:40 4:41:39  4:38:30 10:38   199 Christine Granja                 45 F Southbury CT                  
 1576    98/147 F4044 2:16:32 10:26 3:30:14 10:31 4:42:13  4:38:30 10:38   273 Kimberly Kiczuk                  44 F East Hampton CT               
 1577    57/ 82 M5559 2:16:32 10:26 3:30:14 10:31 4:42:15  4:38:32 10:38   699 Tom Pilch                        58 M Glastonbury CT                
 1578    73/126 F2529 2:10:41  9:59 3:24:10 10:13 4:41:32  4:38:41 10:38  1565 Stephanie Rosoff                 25 F Astoria NY                    
 1579    51/ 67 F2024 1:58:50  9:05 3:11:29  9:35 4:40:23  4:38:51 10:39   991 Paola Mora                       23 F Manchester CT                 
 1580    96/142 F3539 2:10:38  9:59 3:27:48 10:24 4:42:05  4:38:54 10:39  2078 Lee Ann Lee                      37 F Hamilton TX                   
 1581   102/140 M5054 2:10:25  9:58 3:26:21 10:20 4:39:42  4:38:57 10:39  1444 Michael Smith                    52 M Hesston KS                    
 1582    34/ 60 M6064 2:17:31 10:30 3:29:31 10:29 4:42:18  4:38:57 10:39  1896 Marc Gunther                     60 M Bethesda MD                   
 1583    35/ 60 M6064 1:51:42  8:32 3:12:20  9:37 4:40:07  4:39:00 10:39  1285 Bruce Patterson                  60 M Fairfield VT                  
 1584    74/126 F2529 2:01:38  9:18 3:21:36 10:05 4:41:10  4:39:01 10:39  2456 Jillian Edmunds                  25 F Salem NH                      
 1585    75/126 F2529 2:01:39  9:18 3:21:36 10:05 4:41:10  4:39:01 10:39  1806 Nancy Costa                      25 F Biddeford ME                  
 1586   103/140 M5054 2:10:34  9:58 3:19:03  9:58 4:41:50  4:39:15 10:40  1930 Stephen Bush                     50 M Township Of Washingt NJ       
 1587    76/126 F2529 2:16:42 10:27 3:30:46 10:33 4:42:26  4:39:17 10:40  1287 Yvette D'Entremont               28 F Rochester NH                  
 1588   106/159 F3034 1:54:54  8:47 3:00:12  9:01 4:42:22  4:39:19 10:40   622 Erica Menard-Johnston            33 F Southampton MA                
 1589    99/147 F4044 2:12:53 10:09 3:24:47 10:15 4:43:03  4:39:33 10:40   835 Laura Attanasio                  43 F Clinton CT                    
 1590   104/140 M5054 2:06:38  9:40 3:21:10 10:04 4:41:49  4:39:33 10:40   683 Robert Kopac                     52 M Shelton CT                    
 1591   100/147 F4044 2:13:39 10:13 3:28:27 10:26 4:41:14  4:39:40 10:40  2374 Carla Halpern                    42 F New Salem MA                  
 1592    70/ 83 M2024 2:03:20  9:25 3:24:19 10:13 4:41:41  4:39:46 10:41  1450 Zack Rajter                      22 M Troy NY                       
 1593   101/147 F4044 2:02:21  9:21 3:22:13 10:07 4:41:04  4:39:47 10:41  1831 Bert Chavez                      42 F Seattle WA                    
 1594   102/147 F4044 2:15:19 10:20 3:29:21 10:28 4:42:39  4:39:48 10:41  2251 Rosemary Orciari                 44 F Hope Valley RI                
 1595    65/106 F4549 2:12:22 10:07 3:25:54 10:18 4:40:38  4:39:50 10:41  1167 Barbara Zirl                     49 F Livingston NJ                 
 1596   105/140 M5054 2:07:23  9:44 3:24:19 10:13 4:42:51  4:40:00 10:41  1032 Marty Maldonado                  52 M Unionville CT                 
 1597   107/159 F3034 2:07:43  9:45 3:25:05 10:16 4:41:09  4:40:03 10:41  1412 Ashley Johansson                 30 F Uncasville CT                 
 1598    36/ 60 M6064 2:09:39  9:54 3:23:24 10:11 4:40:47  4:40:15 10:42  1318 Alan McCall                      62 M Manchester CT                 
 1599   156/206 M4549 2:08:07  9:47 3:22:08 10:07 4:43:42  4:40:18 10:42  1815 Ben Wyckoff                      47 M Orange CT                     
 1600   106/140 M5054 2:18:01 10:33 3:32:12 10:37 4:44:18  4:40:28 10:42  1112 Tom Parker                       52 M Carmel IN                     
 10:29AM


                                                                      Page 33
                     18th Annual ING HARTFORD MARATHON
  October 15, 2011   Marathon (USATF Certified #CT11024JHP)  Hartford, CT
Timing by Granite State Race Services   www.gsrs.com (see our Calendar of Races)  
                     Send corrections to: bt@gsrs.com
================================================================================
                          MARATHON FINAL RESULTS
===============================================================================
Place Divpl Tot Div   Half    Pace  20m     Pace  Guntime  Nettime Pace  Race# Name                             Ag S Hometown                      
===== ===== === ===== ======= ===== ======= ===== =======  ======= ===== ===== ================================ == = ============================= 
 1601   103/147 F4044 2:15:01 10:19 3:27:20 10:22 4:41:10  4:40:29 10:42   744 Tara Simler                      41 F Tolland CT                    
 1602   104/147 F4044 2:07:49  9:46 3:17:27  9:53 4:42:54  4:40:31 10:42  2435 Megan Therriault                 44 F Princeton MA                  
 1603    97/142 F3539 2:11:05 10:01 3:23:12 10:10 4:43:51  4:40:33 10:42  1143 Lara Thomas                      36 F Guilford CT                   
 1604   146/173 M3539 2:15:11 10:20 3:27:18 10:22 4:47:04  4:40:34 10:43  1872 Gregory Taylor                   37 M Cross Junction VA             
 1605   157/206 M4549 2:12:32 10:07 3:29:40 10:29 4:43:10  4:40:40 10:43  1232 Christopher Buell                48 M Dayton OH                     
 1606   105/147 F4044 2:13:36 10:12 3:29:03 10:28 4:44:27  4:40:43 10:43   859 Shannon Beattie                  41 F Lees Summit MO                
 1607    58/ 82 M5559 2:07:13  9:43 3:22:26 10:08 4:42:17  4:40:51 10:43  1461 Mark Dean                        59 M Northampton MA                
 1608   158/206 M4549 1:56:03  8:52 3:15:11  9:46 4:41:39  4:40:51 10:43  1248 Brian Waldron                    46 M Naugatuck CT                  
 1609   107/140 M5054 2:09:07  9:52 3:23:20 10:10 4:41:57  4:40:55 10:43  1572 Johnny Allen                     53 M Chicopee MA                   
 1610   134/165 M3034 2:08:54  9:51 3:20:51 10:03 4:42:41  4:40:59 10:43  1104 Toby Hudson                      34 M Avon CT                       
 1611   108/159 F3034 2:12:07 10:06 3:27:00 10:21 4:44:13  4:41:05 10:44   998 Anya Brunschwig                  33 F Wethersfield CT               
 1612     3/  9 F6064 2:11:56 10:05 3:25:05 10:16 4:42:07  4:41:06 10:44   422 Mary Newell                      61 F New Haven CT                  
 1613   200/242 M4044 2:08:03  9:47 3:22:49 10:09 4:45:28  4:41:09 10:44   343 Ted Bloschichak                  43 M Cheshire CT                   
 1614   159/206 M4549 1:59:50  9:09 3:20:19 10:01 4:41:55  4:41:31 10:45   595 Angel Torres                     45 M Orlando FL                    
 1615   106/147 F4044 2:14:29 10:16 3:30:16 10:31 4:44:37  4:41:31 10:45  1718 Alison Bushnell                  41 F Rutland MA                    
 1616    77/126 F2529 2:11:05 10:01 3:22:36 10:08 4:44:51  4:41:33 10:45   934 Catherine Cabral                 29 F Bristol CT                    
 1617   108/140 M5054 2:07:12  9:43 3:22:40 10:08 4:44:01  4:41:34 10:45  2385 Yauhing Yeung                    52 M Piscataway NJ                 
 1618   201/242 M4044 2:07:30  9:44 3:22:58 10:09 4:43:12  4:41:40 10:45  1054 Brian Riordan                    41 M Monroe CT                     
 1619   109/159 F3034 2:12:36 10:08 3:27:49 10:24 4:45:24  4:41:53 10:46  1859 Holly Sullivan                   30 F Amesbury MA                   
 1620   107/147 F4044 2:17:36 10:31 3:32:25 10:38 4:42:57  4:41:55 10:46  1396 Kim Simpson                      44 F Storrs Mansfield CT           
 1621   202/242 M4044 2:07:00  9:42               4:44:49  4:41:59 10:46   955 Eric Thibodeau                   40 M Woodstock CT                  
 1622   135/165 M3034 2:07:41  9:45 3:22:34 10:08 4:45:05  4:42:00 10:46   484 Daniel Rabinovitz                32 M Milford CT                    
 1623   203/242 M4044 2:07:00  9:42 3:23:20 10:10 4:44:50  4:42:00 10:46   956 Joseph Botta                     41 M Pomfret CT                    
 1624   136/165 M3034 2:08:30  9:49 3:31:36 10:35 4:44:49  4:42:04 10:46  1854 Donald Ying                      31 M New York NY                   
 1625    59/ 82 M5559 2:10:07  9:56 3:26:21 10:20 4:45:30  4:42:07 10:46  1298 Jon O'Neil                       56 M New Albany IN                 
 1626   137/165 M3034 1:56:09  8:52 3:17:50  9:54 4:45:17  4:42:10 10:46   863 Peter Snyder                     30 M Walden NY                     
 1627    13/ 34 F5559 2:22:00 10:51 3:35:22 10:47 4:45:58  4:42:18 10:46   231 Mary Alice Galligan              56 F Guilford CT                   
 1628   108/147 F4044 2:17:47 10:32 3:32:54 10:39 4:43:55  4:42:22 10:47  1644 Tammy Lyons                      44 F Charlestown RI                
 1629   110/159 F3034 2:17:47 10:32 3:32:54 10:39 4:43:55  4:42:22 10:47  1536 Amanda Bentley                   34 F Ashaway RI                    
 1630     5/  8 F0119 2:08:07  9:47 3:22:51 10:09 4:46:11  4:42:26 10:47   500 Haley Cassina                    17 F Canton CT                     
 1631    78/126 F2529 2:18:34 10:35 3:31:51 10:36 4:46:50  4:42:33 10:47  2730 Monica Melchionni                29 F Higganum CT                   
 1632    60/ 82 M5559 2:09:15  9:52 3:26:50 10:21 4:44:09  4:42:38 10:47  2071 Jonathan Seymour                 57 M New Canaan CT                 
 1633   160/206 M4549 2:10:50 10:00 3:25:01 10:16 4:44:15  4:42:40 10:47  1290 Gary Trombley                    49 M Uncasville CT                 
 1634    66/106 F4549 2:09:28  9:53 3:23:29 10:11 4:43:53  4:42:43 10:47  1070 Olivia Story                     49 F Sarasota FL                   
 1635   111/159 F3034 2:15:59 10:23 3:35:05 10:46 4:47:10  4:42:48 10:48  1787 Sara Turner                      32 F Erie PA                       
 1636   147/173 M3539 2:04:51  9:32 3:22:20 10:07 4:43:30  4:42:49 10:48  1924 Rob Van Uitert                   35 M Hollis NH                     
 1637   109/140 M5054 2:11:04 10:01 3:25:38 10:17 4:45:51  4:42:54 10:48   480 Karl Wilfing                     50 M Independence KY               
 1638   112/159 F3034 2:13:05 10:10 3:29:58 10:30 4:46:23  4:43:04 10:48  1314 Debra Stroiney                   31 F East Windsor CT               
 1639   113/159 F3034 2:07:46  9:46 3:26:03 10:19 4:44:53  4:43:05 10:48  1812 Christine Hunt                   31 F Waltham MA                    
 1640   138/165 M3034 1:59:13  9:07 3:20:37 10:02 4:46:38  4:43:06 10:48   912 Christopher Haseltine            30 M Wethersfield CT               
 1641   204/242 M4044 1:58:06  9:01 3:20:26 10:02 4:44:47  4:43:07 10:48  2254 Yogi Principi                    41 M Trumbull CT                   
 1642    37/ 60 M6064 2:14:43 10:17 3:29:51 10:30 4:43:58  4:43:13 10:49   229 Timothy Sandor                   62 M Superior WI                   
 1643   114/159 F3034 2:15:59 10:23 3:30:49 10:33 4:46:39  4:43:13 10:49  1638 Kelly White                      33 F Fort Worth TX                 
 1644    67/106 F4549 2:15:59 10:23 3:30:49 10:33 4:46:41  4:43:15 10:49  1637 Paula White                      45 F Corpus Christi TX             
 1645    14/ 34 F5559 2:11:12 10:01 3:28:28 10:26 4:46:14  4:43:22 10:49  1309 Nancy Casper                     56 F Bound Brook NJ                
 1646   148/173 M3539 2:19:32 10:40 3:31:35 10:35 4:47:23  4:43:25 10:49  2112 Andreas Ruiz-Diaz                37 M Stamford CT                   
 1647    68/106 F4549 2:11:51 10:04 3:28:23 10:26 4:45:48  4:43:27 10:49   350 Marcey Futris                    47 F Woodway TX                    
 1648    69/106 F4549 2:11:51 10:04 3:28:24 10:26 4:45:48  4:43:27 10:49  1907 Mariana Garrison                 48 F Woodway TX                    
 1649   110/140 M5054 1:55:03  8:47 3:14:43  9:45 4:44:30  4:43:37 10:50  1033 David Ferreira                   50 M Tolland CT                    
 1650   161/206 M4549 2:14:52 10:18 3:28:34 10:26 4:46:48  4:43:43 10:50   340 Anthony Moriarty                 45 M East Longmeadow MA            
 10:29AM


                                                                      Page 34
                     18th Annual ING HARTFORD MARATHON
  October 15, 2011   Marathon (USATF Certified #CT11024JHP)  Hartford, CT
Timing by Granite State Race Services   www.gsrs.com (see our Calendar of Races)  
                     Send corrections to: bt@gsrs.com
================================================================================
                          MARATHON FINAL RESULTS
===============================================================================
Place Divpl Tot Div   Half    Pace  20m     Pace  Guntime  Nettime Pace  Race# Name                             Ag S Hometown                      
===== ===== === ===== ======= ===== ======= ===== =======  ======= ===== ===== ================================ == = ============================= 
 1651    79/126 F2529 2:15:52 10:23 3:32:45 10:39 4:44:22  4:43:50 10:50   178 Rebecca Rahmlow                  28 F Bethlehem CT                  
 1652    80/126 F2529 2:15:53 10:23 3:32:46 10:39 4:44:23  4:43:51 10:50  1170 Jennifer Colavito                28 F Oakville CT                   
 1653    71/ 83 M2024 2:03:20  9:25 3:24:18 10:13 4:45:51  4:43:55 10:50  2050 Sebastian Daou                   20 M Cherry Valley NY              
 1654   162/206 M4549 2:13:03 10:10 3:26:56 10:21 4:45:21  4:43:59 10:50  1260 Michael Deblieux                 45 M West Hartford CT              
 1655    81/126 F2529 2:13:04 10:10 3:26:57 10:21 4:45:21  4:44:00 10:50  1860 Jennifer Blyskal                 28 F Bloomfield CT                 
 1656   111/140 M5054 2:28:57 11:23 3:39:17 10:58 4:45:50  4:44:06 10:51   685 Edward Kowalski                  50 M Higganum CT                   
 1657   115/159 F3034 2:29:13 11:24 3:42:49 11:09 4:48:27  4:44:11 10:51  1953 Jamie Cyr                        31 F Naugatuck CT                  
 1658    98/142 F3539 2:21:30 10:49 3:38:04 10:55 4:47:16  4:44:12 10:51   472 Tanya Kaanta                     36 F Evergreen CO                  
 1659   149/173 M3539 2:21:30 10:49 3:38:04 10:55 4:47:17  4:44:13 10:51   550 Jason Dommel                     38 M Beacon Falls CT               
 1660   163/206 M4549 2:17:28 10:30 3:30:54 10:33 4:48:36  4:44:17 10:51   396 Brian Alarie                     48 M Adams MA                      
 1661      /          2:12:12 10:06 3:30:39 10:32 4:46:01  4:44:21 10:51  1747 Unknown Runner                                                      
 1662    11/ 23 M6569 2:14:54 10:18 3:30:09 10:31 4:48:10  4:44:33 10:52  1606 Mahmoud Okasha                   67 M Essex CT                      
 1663   108/141 M2529 2:25:41 11:08 3:42:41 11:09 4:45:58  4:44:33 10:52   233 Benjamin Bray                    25 M Amston CT                     
 1664    52/ 67 F2024 2:03:26  9:26 3:24:54 10:15 4:45:46  4:44:42 10:52  1196 Laura Brazeil                    24 F Berlin CT                     
 1665    82/126 F2529 2:33:55 11:45 3:45:41 11:18 4:48:23  4:44:43 10:52  1733 Missy Hardeman                   29 F Hubbard TX                    
 1666    21/ 49 F5054 2:10:50 10:00 3:26:27 10:20 4:48:15  4:44:46 10:52  1082 Maureen Vaughn                   51 F Simsbury CT                   
 1667    22/ 49 F5054 2:10:50 10:00 3:26:26 10:20 4:48:16  4:44:46 10:52  1081 Maribeth Mortillaro              50 F Simsbury CT                   
 1668    99/142 F3539 2:12:15 10:06 3:28:03 10:25 4:48:15  4:44:48 10:52    78 Priscilla Codere                 37 F Shelton CT                    
 1669   205/242 M4044 2:04:37  9:31 3:21:50 10:06 4:46:15  4:44:55 10:52   446 Jonathan Masi                    42 M Shelton CT                    
 1670    70/106 F4549 2:12:54 10:09 3:31:26 10:35 4:46:59  4:45:03 10:53  1621 Dawn Scherer                     45 F Poughkeepsie NY               
 1671   206/242 M4044 2:13:59 10:14 3:32:57 10:39 4:49:08  4:45:14 10:53   270 Jeff Friedman                    41 M West Hartford CT              
 1672   139/165 M3034 1:57:48  9:00 3:22:56 10:09 4:46:12  4:45:22 10:54   369 Michael Maksymiw                 31 M Plainville CT                 
 1673    71/106 F4549 2:13:52 10:14 3:31:20 10:34 4:46:42  4:45:28 10:54   469 Karen Dzenko                     49 F Weatogue CT                   
 1674   109/141 M2529 2:16:40 10:26 3:28:16 10:25 4:47:55  4:45:30 10:54  1058 Luis Navarrete                   27 M Miami Beach FL                
 1675   112/140 M5054 2:14:01 10:14 3:26:05 10:19 4:47:36  4:45:32 10:54  1460 Robert Lepage Jr                 50 M Southampton MA                
 1676   110/141 M2529 2:04:08  9:29 3:23:36 10:11 4:47:09  4:45:35 10:54   651 William Barton                   27 M Cromwell CT                   
 1677   164/206 M4549 2:07:22  9:44 3:24:24 10:14 4:47:24  4:45:42 10:54  2729 Ernie Cullinan                   45 M Hamden CT                     
 1678    23/ 49 F5054 2:12:51 10:09 3:32:16 10:37 4:46:32  4:45:44 10:54   733 Maureen Zimmer                   52 F Middletown CT                 
 1679   100/142 F3539 2:16:48 10:27 3:33:36 10:41 4:48:24  4:45:47 10:54  1340 Reagan Fitzgibbons               36 F Portland CT                   
 1680   109/147 F4044 2:16:26 10:25 3:37:28 10:53 4:50:16  4:45:49 10:55  1283 L.Susan Henry                    42 F Hartford CT                   
 1681    72/106 F4549 2:14:01 10:14 3:31:59 10:36 4:46:49  4:45:54 10:55  1415 Kelley Krall                     49 F Chadds Ford PA                
 1682   150/173 M3539 2:15:10 10:20 3:31:10 10:34 4:48:25  4:45:56 10:55  2433 Robert Young                     38 M Stow MA                       
 1683   101/142 F3539 2:15:11 10:20 3:31:11 10:34 4:48:25  4:45:56 10:55  2434 Kristine Young                   38 F Stow MA                       
 1684    73/106 F4549 2:24:08 11:01 3:37:02 10:52 4:48:06  4:45:58 10:55   301 Joanne Bockhorn                  49 F Troy IL                       
 1685    74/106 F4549 2:18:30 10:35 3:32:40 10:38 4:50:11  4:46:00 10:55   858 Stephanie Zehr                   47 F Sarasota FL                   
 1686    83/126 F2529 2:07:52  9:46 3:27:38 10:23 4:50:26  4:46:04 10:55   897 Carol Jin                        29 F Bloomfield CT                 
 1687   111/141 M2529 2:01:52  9:19 3:21:23 10:05 4:50:12  4:46:05 10:55  1453 Christopher Bessin               28 M Newport RI                    
 1688   102/142 F3539 2:22:19 10:52 3:37:46 10:54 4:50:01  4:46:13 10:55   910 Melissa Meek                     36 F Farmington CT                 
 1689   165/206 M4549 2:10:02  9:56 3:27:29 10:23 4:49:21  4:46:17 10:56  2491 Paul Arroyo                      45 M Bronx NY                      
 1690   207/242 M4044 2:14:44 10:18 3:28:48 10:27 4:48:35  4:46:18 10:56   754 Eric Pednault                    41 M Boischatel QC                 
 1691   151/173 M3539 1:58:58  9:05 3:22:14 10:07 4:47:50  4:46:19 10:56   581 Mark Jackson                     37 M Guilford CT                   
 1692   208/242 M4044 1:58:16  9:02 3:23:12 10:10 4:47:49  4:46:22 10:56   800 Jay Cipolla                      42 M Montpelier VT                 
 1693    84/126 F2529 2:04:49  9:32 3:27:50 10:24 4:46:56  4:46:25 10:56   515 Victoria Pielli                  25 F Westbrook CT                  
 1694   209/242 M4044 2:17:02 10:28 3:29:10 10:28 4:49:06  4:46:31 10:56   804 Venkat Moorthy                   42 M Avon CT                       
 1695   116/159 F3034 2:13:31 10:12 3:29:26 10:29 4:47:56  4:46:36 10:56   267 Arria Brown                      34 F Glastonbury CT                
 1696   210/242 M4044 2:13:31 10:12 3:29:27 10:29 4:47:56  4:46:36 10:56   216 Jeffrey Sawyer                   40 M Glastonbury CT                
 1697   166/206 M4549 2:04:26  9:30 3:21:08 10:04 4:47:35  4:46:36 10:56   410 David Zagaja                     46 M Wethersfield CT               
 1698   113/140 M5054 2:07:32  9:45 3:27:25 10:23 4:47:43  4:46:43 10:57  1072 Albert Golebiowski               51 M Brewster NY                   
 1699   117/159 F3034 2:11:45 10:04 3:27:02 10:22 4:50:55  4:46:45 10:57   512 Jayme Coates                     31 F West Hartford CT              
 1700    61/ 82 M5559               3:28:51 10:27 4:49:19  4:47:15 10:58   846 John Dallaire                    55 M Bristol CT                    
 10:29AM


                                                                      Page 35
                     18th Annual ING HARTFORD MARATHON
  October 15, 2011   Marathon (USATF Certified #CT11024JHP)  Hartford, CT
Timing by Granite State Race Services   www.gsrs.com (see our Calendar of Races)  
                     Send corrections to: bt@gsrs.com
================================================================================
                          MARATHON FINAL RESULTS
===============================================================================
Place Divpl Tot Div   Half    Pace  20m     Pace  Guntime  Nettime Pace  Race# Name                             Ag S Hometown                      
===== ===== === ===== ======= ===== ======= ===== =======  ======= ===== ===== ================================ == = ============================= 
 1701   167/206 M4549 2:09:45  9:55 3:27:02 10:22 4:48:27  4:47:15 10:58  1879 Jay Wentworth                    49 M Shrewsbury MA                 
 1702    85/126 F2529 2:09:49  9:55 3:27:15 10:22 4:48:16  4:47:19 10:58   481 Sara Swallen                     28 F Norwalk CT                    
 1703   152/173 M3539 2:10:02  9:56 3:21:12 10:04 4:50:42  4:47:22 10:58   351 Matthew Stellmach                37 M Waterbury CT                  
 1704   103/142 F3539 2:10:03  9:56 3:21:14 10:04 4:50:42  4:47:23 10:58   354 Caryn Stellmach                  37 F Waterbury CT                  
 1705     4/  9 F6064 2:21:36 10:49 3:37:42 10:54 4:51:04  4:47:25 10:58   693 Rose Famiglietti                 62 F Wethersfield CT               
 1706   153/173 M3539 2:04:59  9:33 3:27:31 10:23 4:48:02  4:47:29 10:58   494 Paul Lagasse                     39 M Weatogue CT                   
 1707    86/126 F2529 2:14:49 10:18 3:33:54 10:42 4:48:48  4:47:37 10:59  2261 Amanda Garvey                    29 F Quincy MA                     
 1708    12/ 23 M6569 2:05:54  9:37 3:15:13  9:46 4:50:33  4:47:41 10:59  1095 Marvin Hill                      65 M Wolfeboro NH                  
 1709   168/206 M4549 1:58:11  9:02 3:19:14  9:58 4:49:13  4:47:49 10:59  1794 James Ader                       47 M Massapequa NY                 
 1710   169/206 M4549 2:17:58 10:32 3:33:51 10:42 4:50:52  4:47:53 10:59   280 Chris Dingley                    47 M North Granby CT               
 1711    87/126 F2529 2:18:07 10:33 3:36:29 10:50 4:50:19  4:47:57 10:59  1554 Janelle Burr                     27 F Rocky Hill CT                 
 1712   170/206 M4549 2:17:34 10:31 3:31:48 10:36 4:52:09  4:48:04 11:00    93 Bart Giustina                    49 M Enfield CT                    
 1713   140/165 M3034 2:18:37 10:35 3:34:38 10:44 4:51:08  4:48:06 11:00   938 Justin Farnsworth                30 M Cheshire CT                   
 1714    15/ 34 F5559 2:20:52 10:46 3:34:28 10:44 4:51:06  4:48:07 11:00   798 Lois Gazzola                     59 F New Milford CT                
 1715   171/206 M4549 2:18:21 10:34 3:28:22 10:26 4:48:19  4:48:19 11:00  1047 Timothy Gundeck                  48 M De Forest WI                  
 1716   154/173 M3539 2:11:03 10:01 3:21:04 10:04 4:51:51  4:48:32 11:01  1380 Ricardo Avalos                   35 M Thornwood NY                  
 1717    75/106 F4549 2:04:44  9:32 3:27:42 10:24 4:50:17  4:48:37 11:01  1506 Maureen Regan                    47 F Breezy Point NY               
 1718   211/242 M4044 2:24:49 11:04 3:39:06 10:58 4:51:18  4:48:37 11:01   434 Eric Hoss                        40 M Windsor Locks CT              
 1719    72/ 83 M2024 1:50:26  8:26 3:05:56  9:18 4:50:35  4:48:41 11:01  2450 Trevor Branch                    23 M Mount Kisco NY                
 1720   114/140 M5054 2:15:46 10:22 3:38:46 10:57 4:51:41  4:48:45 11:01  1817 Darryl Hand                      51 M San Antonio TX                
 1721   110/147 F4044 2:20:59 10:46 3:37:43 10:54 4:52:23  4:48:46 11:01  1535 R. F. McCarthy                   43 F New York NY                   
 1722    76/106 F4549 2:23:52 10:59 3:38:08 10:55 4:52:25  4:48:47 11:01  1101 Marsi Beck                       48 F Woodbury CT                   
 1723   112/141 M2529 2:08:07  9:47 3:27:21 10:23 4:51:56  4:48:50 11:01  2451 William Kidston                  25 M Somerville MA                 
 1724   172/206 M4549 2:02:46  9:23 3:20:26 10:02 4:51:13  4:48:51 11:01   496 Thomas Keegan                    49 M West Hartford CT              
 1725   141/165 M3034 2:18:40 10:36 3:31:49 10:36 4:52:34  4:48:55 11:02  2324 Seth Ambruso                     31 M Brookfield CT                 
 1726    77/106 F4549 2:17:10 10:29 3:35:28 10:47 4:51:21  4:49:00 11:02  1284 Jennifer Downing                 47 F Fayetteville NC               
 1727   115/140 M5054 2:15:01 10:19 3:32:13 10:37 4:52:06  4:49:01 11:02  1757 Paul Scatena                     50 M Woodcliff Lake NJ             
 1728   104/142 F3539 2:11:27 10:03 3:33:52 10:42 4:50:44  4:49:05 11:02   499 Yvette Moretti                   36 F Wethersfield CT               
 1729   113/141 M2529 2:14:11 10:15 3:29:34 10:29 4:50:24  4:49:25 11:03   278 Vincent Maston                   28 M Torrington CT                 
 1730    38/ 60 M6064 2:15:19 10:20 3:30:17 10:31 4:54:24  4:49:28 11:03  1389 Marcel Simon                     60 M Lee MA                        
 1731   105/142 F3539 2:10:58 10:00 3:29:21 10:29 4:51:37  4:49:39 11:03  1066 Erica Fine                       39 F Simsbury CT                   
 1732   106/142 F3539 1:53:37  8:41 3:18:54  9:57 4:50:39  4:49:57 11:04  1744 Christina Lively                 37 F Cambridge MA                  
 1733    24/ 49 F5054 2:17:22 10:30 3:34:33 10:44 4:52:19  4:50:01 11:04  1293 Amy Schmidt                      52 F Cincinnati OH                 
 1734    25/ 49 F5054 2:17:23 10:30 3:34:31 10:44 4:52:19  4:50:01 11:04  1294 Mary Beth Danker                 52 F Cincinnati OH                 
 1735   173/206 M4549 2:02:46  9:23 3:21:58 10:06 4:52:36  4:50:14 11:05  2277 Matt Corcoran                    48 M Clinton CT                    
 1736   118/159 F3034 2:15:26 10:21 3:35:47 10:48 4:51:27  4:50:14 11:05  1748 Karen Moulton                    31 F West Greenwich RI             
 1737    13/ 23 M6569 2:08:52  9:51 3:28:50 10:27 4:51:17  4:50:16 11:05   684 Julio Sanchez Maldonado          68 M Mayaguez PR                   
 1738   212/242 M4044 1:55:29  8:49 3:33:10 10:40 4:51:37  4:50:23 11:05   706 Nicholas Maglio                  40 M Glastonbury CT                
 1739   116/140 M5054 1:57:12  8:57 3:21:22 10:05 4:51:07  4:50:23 11:05   495 Wesley Horbatuck                 50 M Avon CT                       
 1740   142/165 M3034 2:12:03 10:05 3:30:53 10:33 4:52:40  4:50:26 11:05  2752 Conor Tracy                      34 M York ME                       
 1741   114/141 M2529 2:29:13 11:24 3:43:43 11:12 4:54:46  4:50:30 11:05  1984 Matthew Krieger                  26 M Shelton CT                    
 1742    53/ 67 F2024 2:17:41 10:31 3:36:57 10:51 4:54:17  4:50:41 11:06  1887 Amanda Kelly                     22 F Quincy MA                     
 1743    88/126 F2529 2:06:00  9:38 3:10:22  9:32 4:51:39  4:50:45 11:06   616 Elizabeth Quealy                 28 F West Roxbury MA               
 1744   107/142 F3539 2:17:34 10:31 3:34:08 10:43 4:54:47  4:50:47 11:06  1053 Nancy Ramos                      35 F Chicopee MA                   
 1745    78/106 F4549 2:18:45 10:36 3:36:12 10:49 4:54:42  4:51:03 11:07   860 Wilsin Salvatore                 45 F Brooklyn NY                   
 1746    62/ 82 M5559 2:20:27 10:44 3:36:45 10:51 4:51:45  4:51:03 11:07  1402 Clifton Cartwright               57 M Booneville MS                 
 1747   108/142 F3539 2:16:13 10:24 3:36:20 10:49 4:53:58  4:51:03 11:07  1674 Tracy Silverman                  37 F Cumberland Center ME          
 1748   213/242 M4044 2:16:44 10:27 3:35:40 10:47 4:54:53  4:51:09 11:07  1262 Eric Dency                       41 M Glastonbury CT                
 1749   111/147 F4044 2:15:59 10:23 3:36:28 10:50 4:51:34  4:51:10 11:07  1880 Margaret O'Leary                 42 F Madison CT                    
 1750   109/142 F3539 2:11:50 10:04 3:30:23 10:32 4:54:02  4:51:14 11:07  1011 Rebecca Cantu                    37 F Helotes TX                    
 10:29AM


                                                                      Page 36
                     18th Annual ING HARTFORD MARATHON
  October 15, 2011   Marathon (USATF Certified #CT11024JHP)  Hartford, CT
Timing by Granite State Race Services   www.gsrs.com (see our Calendar of Races)  
                     Send corrections to: bt@gsrs.com
================================================================================
                          MARATHON FINAL RESULTS
===============================================================================
Place Divpl Tot Div   Half    Pace  20m     Pace  Guntime  Nettime Pace  Race# Name                             Ag S Hometown                      
===== ===== === ===== ======= ===== ======= ===== =======  ======= ===== ===== ================================ == = ============================= 
 1751   110/142 F3539 2:11:50 10:04 3:30:23 10:32 4:54:02  4:51:15 11:07  2720 Debby Potticary                  39 F Hebron CT                     
 1752   143/165 M3034 2:10:28  9:58 3:30:28 10:32 4:52:34  4:51:33 11:08  1746 Joseph Johnson                   31 M Stamford CT                   
 1753   214/242 M4044 2:16:51 10:27 3:37:30 10:53 4:54:52  4:51:33 11:08   826 Ian Smythe                       42 M Wilbraham MA                  
 1754   155/173 M3539 2:01:38  9:18 3:21:29 10:05 4:53:35  4:51:39 11:08  2760 Ryan Sheehan                     35 M Portsmouth NH                 
 1755   119/159 F3034 2:17:41 10:31 3:37:25 10:53 4:55:05  4:51:48 11:08  1225 Mary Cressler                    33 F Simsbury CT                   
 1756    63/ 82 M5559 2:05:59  9:37 3:24:28 10:14 4:52:49  4:51:55 11:09   155 Henry Hall                       56 M Farmington CT                 
 1757    89/126 F2529 2:15:27 10:21 3:35:39 10:47 4:52:44  4:51:57 11:09   997 Haley Jurgen                     25 F Avon CT                       
 1758    26/ 49 F5054 2:22:57 10:55 3:40:31 11:02 4:55:32  4:52:00 11:09   540 Hilary McCarthy                  50 F Old Lyme CT                   
 1759   215/242 M4044 2:21:49 10:50 3:38:38 10:56 4:55:31  4:52:02 11:09   245 Kermit Hua                       42 M Meriden CT                    
 1760   111/142 F3539 2:07:37  9:45 3:27:01 10:22 4:54:17  4:52:05 11:09  1529 Nicky Patterson                  36 F St. Albans VT                 
 1761   120/159 F3034 2:15:53 10:23 3:38:03 10:55 4:55:24  4:52:07 11:09  1493 Zoe Ehrlich                      33 F New York NY                   
 1762   121/159 F3034 2:22:24 10:53 3:38:59 10:57 4:55:27  4:52:13 11:09  1062 Patti Clarke                     34 F Portland CT                   
 1763   117/140 M5054 2:16:46 10:27 3:39:44 11:00 4:53:52  4:52:14 11:09  1867 Blaine Phillips                  53 M Salt Lake City UT             
 1764    64/ 82 M5559 2:21:08 10:47 3:38:46 10:57 4:55:58  4:52:16 11:09   923 Jeffrey Lavin                    56 M Shrewsbury MA                 
 1765    27/ 49 F5054 2:21:08 10:47 3:38:45 10:57 4:55:57  4:52:17 11:09   922 Joanne Lavin                     50 F Shrewsbury MA                 
 1766   122/159 F3034 2:17:39 10:31 3:36:58 10:51 4:55:34  4:52:19 11:09  1065 Danielle Prendergast             32 F Springfield MA                
 1767   144/165 M3034 2:03:30  9:26 3:30:44 10:33 4:55:42  4:52:23 11:10   376 Jorge Colon                      30 M Hartford CT                   
 1768    54/ 67 F2024 2:16:42 10:27 3:36:41 10:50 4:56:25  4:52:23 11:10  2137 Kristen Kulka                    22 F Southbury CT                  
 1769    28/ 49 F5054 2:16:42 10:27 3:36:41 10:50 4:56:25  4:52:23 11:10  2489 Karen Kulka                      54 F Southbury CT                  
 1770   145/165 M3034 2:11:14 10:02 3:35:08 10:46 4:54:36  4:52:24 11:10  2444 Daniel Bertwell                  33 M Allston MA                    
 1771   174/206 M4549 2:13:21 10:11 3:32:31 10:38 4:53:49  4:52:37 11:10   163 Brad Hutensky                    49 M West Hartford CT              
 1772    90/126 F2529 2:17:03 10:28 3:30:54 10:33 4:57:09  4:52:41 11:10  2774 Elisa Aigamaua                   28 F Cambridge MA                  
 1773    91/126 F2529 2:17:13 10:29 3:33:42 10:42 4:53:54  4:52:42 11:10  1972 Taryn Reese                      26 F Hoosick Falls NY              
 1774    14/ 23 M6569 2:10:03  9:56 3:29:46 10:30 4:54:13  4:52:46 11:10  2024 Robert Dewar                     66 M Springfield MO                
 1775     5/  9 F6064 2:18:25 10:34 3:31:55 10:36 4:53:56  4:52:50 11:11   498 Judith Palimeri                  62 F Granby CT                     
 1776   216/242 M4044 2:15:19 10:20 3:34:15 10:43 4:53:20  4:53:09 11:11  1328 Agha Hasnain                     40 M Burke VA                      
 1777    29/ 49 F5054 2:20:19 10:43 3:38:22 10:56 4:56:42  4:53:11 11:11  1012 Susan Leveret                    52 F East Thetford VT              
 1778    92/126 F2529 2:13:51 10:14 3:35:31 10:47 4:56:45  4:53:27 11:12  2013 Jenn Cicero                      25 F Chicopee MA                   
 1779   118/140 M5054 2:09:55  9:56 3:28:09 10:25 4:56:50  4:53:30 11:12   852 Mike Castellano                  52 M Southbury CT                  
 1780   175/206 M4549 2:04:34  9:31 3:25:40 10:17 4:56:16  4:53:31 11:12  2115 John Karzar                      49 M South Windsor CT              
 1781   123/159 F3034 2:20:20 10:43 3:38:06 10:55 4:58:04  4:53:38 11:12  2490 Barbara Levarge                  30 F Boston MA                     
 1782   119/140 M5054 2:14:11 10:15 3:33:15 10:40 4:56:59  4:53:38 11:12   828 David Allman                     51 M Mount Desert ME               
 1783    30/ 49 F5054 2:28:19 11:20 3:43:51 11:12 4:56:46  4:53:40 11:13   607 Karen Caron                      54 F Kensington CT                 
 1784   176/206 M4549 2:04:02  9:29 3:24:50 10:15 4:58:02  4:53:41 11:13  1449 Samuel Van De Cruze              46 M Rosedale NY                   
 1785   156/173 M3539 2:13:24 10:11 3:35:17 10:46 4:57:18  4:53:43 11:13  1181 Todd Loizzo                      39 M Plainfield IL                 
 1786   146/165 M3034 2:08:29  9:49 3:33:37 10:41 4:54:56  4:53:50 11:13  1235 Kevin Hool                       30 M West Hartford CT              
 1787    16/ 34 F5559 2:17:35 10:31 3:37:48 10:54 4:55:02  4:53:57 11:13  1707 Carol Schneider                  56 F Bethel CT                     
 1788    31/ 49 F5054 2:28:21 11:20 3:43:53 11:12 4:57:11  4:54:07 11:14   764 Lynn Everett                     53 F West Hartford CT              
 1789   112/147 F4044 2:21:10 10:47 3:39:04 10:58 4:57:35  4:54:24 11:14   635 Christine Lindroth               42 F Winsted CT                    
 1790   113/147 F4044 2:21:10 10:47 3:39:04 10:58 4:57:36  4:54:25 11:14   739 Cherie Hughes                    40 F Harwinton CT                  
 1791   115/141 M2529 2:23:11 10:56 3:42:30 11:08 4:58:07  4:54:29 11:14  1069 Jason Grigely                    26 M Somerville MA                 
 1792   217/242 M4044 2:11:01 10:01 3:27:32 10:23 4:57:51  4:54:30 11:14  1017 Seth Goodman                     40 M Longmeadow MA                 
 1793    55/ 67 F2024 2:09:26  9:53 3:30:51 10:33 4:57:27  4:54:40 11:15  2431 Amanda Skinner                   21 F Tomkins Cove NY               
 1794   147/165 M3034 2:04:16  9:30 3:32:23 10:38 4:55:13  4:54:40 11:15  2443 Matt Jenkins                     31 M Medford MA                    
 1795    73/ 83 M2024 2:06:18  9:39 3:32:38 10:38 4:55:22  4:54:41 11:15  1788 Daniel Millman                   23 M Cambridge MA                  
 1796   116/141 M2529 2:22:12 10:52 3:36:16 10:49 4:56:58  4:54:41 11:15  1274 Marius Hansen                    29 M Minneapolis MN                
 1797    65/ 82 M5559 2:20:36 10:44 3:36:46 10:51 5:02:09  4:54:47 11:15  1780 John Giamalva                    57 M College Park MD               
 1798   112/142 F3539 2:21:34 10:49 3:38:08 10:55 4:54:55  4:54:55 11:15  2737 Tonya Perron                     36 F Chicopee MA                   
 1799    79/106 F4549 2:15:52 10:23 3:37:59 10:54 4:56:32  4:54:56 11:15  1695 Eleanor Afonso                   46 F Flemington NJ                 
 1800    66/ 82 M5559 2:09:50  9:55 3:27:13 10:22 4:58:02  4:54:58 11:15   746 Paul Amato                       55 M Farmington CT                 
 10:29AM


                                                                      Page 37
                     18th Annual ING HARTFORD MARATHON
  October 15, 2011   Marathon (USATF Certified #CT11024JHP)  Hartford, CT
Timing by Granite State Race Services   www.gsrs.com (see our Calendar of Races)  
                     Send corrections to: bt@gsrs.com
================================================================================
                          MARATHON FINAL RESULTS
===============================================================================
Place Divpl Tot Div   Half    Pace  20m     Pace  Guntime  Nettime Pace  Race# Name                             Ag S Hometown                      
===== ===== === ===== ======= ===== ======= ===== =======  ======= ===== ===== ================================ == = ============================= 
 1801   114/147 F4044 2:20:00 10:42 3:39:02 10:58 4:56:38  4:55:00 11:16   623 Cristina Perna                   42 F New Milford CT                
 1802   115/147 F4044 2:20:01 10:42 3:39:03 10:58 4:56:38  4:55:00 11:16   624 Lori Colley                      43 F New Milford CT                
 1803   177/206 M4549 2:20:30 10:44 3:38:37 10:56 4:59:03  4:55:05 11:16  1123 Dave Bell                        48 M Littleton CO                  
 1804   157/173 M3539 2:11:08 10:01 3:34:28 10:44 4:57:57  4:55:06 11:16  2813 Aaron Loeber                     38 M Dayville CT                   
 1805   117/141 M2529 1:57:45  9:00 3:11:01  9:34 4:58:03  4:55:09 11:16   321 Matt Drozd                       27 M Wallingford CT                
 1806   124/159 F3034 2:17:36 10:31 3:36:52 10:51 4:59:16  4:55:12 11:16  2006 Bridget Sutherland               32 F Vernon Rockville CT           
 1807   178/206 M4549 2:03:57  9:28 3:32:34 10:38 4:55:59  4:55:18 11:16  2103 Yukio Murata                     46 M Rye NY                        
 1808    74/ 83 M2024 2:09:10  9:52 3:37:22 10:53 4:59:09  4:55:26 11:17  2102 Ryan Matherne                    23 M Stamford CT                   
 1809   148/165 M3034 2:11:07 10:01 3:31:56 10:36 4:58:07  4:55:26 11:17  1699 Napoleon Tetreault III           33 M South Windsor CT              
 1810    56/ 67 F2024 2:22:00 10:51 3:40:40 11:02 4:59:15  4:55:39 11:17  1406 Erica Berlepsch                  24 F Wallingford CT                
 1811    93/126 F2529 2:22:00 10:51 3:40:40 11:02 4:59:15  4:55:39 11:17  1168 Sarah Ranchinsky                 25 F Wallingford CT                
 1812   116/147 F4044 2:18:19 10:34 3:40:37 11:02 4:58:36  4:55:44 11:17  1385 Siobhan Collins                  40 F Ivoryton CT                   
 1813    94/126 F2529 1:56:30  8:54 3:16:56  9:51 4:58:03  4:55:45 11:17  2706 Diana Jacobs                     26 F West Hartford CT              
 1814    32/ 49 F5054 2:15:14 10:20 3:36:19 10:49 4:57:20  4:55:49 11:17  2234 Peggy Delaney                    54 F New Hyde Park NY              
 1815   149/165 M3034 2:17:52 10:32 3:38:13 10:55 5:00:03  4:55:53 11:18   513 Brian Coates                     34 M West Hartford CT              
 1816   113/142 F3539 2:11:04 10:01 3:29:58 10:30 4:59:22  4:55:57 11:18  1102 Lori Gillette                    37 F Windsor Locks CT              
 1817   179/206 M4549 2:08:39  9:50 3:25:41 10:18 4:57:58  4:56:04 11:18  1847 Darrin Wood                      48 M Vassalboro ME                 
 1818   125/159 F3034 2:21:10 10:47 3:40:41 11:03 4:59:53  4:56:18 11:19  2228 Lisa Sizer                       34 F Beacon Falls CT               
 1819   218/242 M4044 2:13:53 10:14 3:36:51 10:51 4:59:18  4:56:18 11:19   968 Eric Kohli                       41 M Plantsville CT                
 1820   150/165 M3034 2:07:39  9:45 3:31:00 10:33 4:59:29  4:56:22 11:19   524 Alejandro Restrepo               31 M Manchester CT                 
 1821    95/126 F2529 2:23:23 10:57 3:40:59 11:03 5:00:10  4:56:23 11:19    86 Cara Ashnault                    28 F Bloomfield CT                 
 1822   151/165 M3034 2:08:09  9:47 3:27:00 10:21 4:58:20  4:56:24 11:19   659 Richard Bragg                    31 M Vernon Rockville CT           
 1823   126/159 F3034 2:14:50 10:18 3:49:05 11:28 4:58:05  4:56:24 11:19  1993 Rachel Burt                      32 F Brooklyn NY                   
 1824   127/159 F3034 2:18:58 10:37 3:36:13 10:49 5:00:15  4:56:48 11:20   691 Sondra Berger                    33 F Simsbury CT                   
 1825    39/ 60 M6064 2:25:08 11:05 3:42:53 11:09 4:57:34  4:57:02 11:20   942 Michael Rice                     60 M Pasadena CA                   
 1826    96/126 F2529 2:14:47 10:18 3:39:15 10:58 4:58:09  4:57:07 11:20   537 Yasmine Breland                  28 F West Hartford CT              
 1827    40/ 60 M6064 2:19:38 10:40 3:36:09 10:49 5:01:06  4:57:13 11:21  2121 Ralph S. Demoranville            63 M Middleboro MA                 
 1828   219/242 M4044 2:12:56 10:09 3:33:12 10:40 5:00:39  4:57:21 11:21  1286 Walter Larmoore                  42 M Hillsborough NJ               
 1829    57/ 67 F2024 2:20:48 10:45 3:41:39 11:05 4:58:18  4:57:22 11:21   232 Chelsea Vendetti                 22 F Rocky Hill CT                 
 1830   180/206 M4549 2:22:46 10:54 3:41:14 11:04 4:59:44  4:57:27 11:21   214 David Stratford                  48 M Orange CT                     
 1831    15/ 23 M6569 2:24:34 11:03 3:42:05 11:07 5:00:08  4:57:34 11:21   692 Gary Swangin                     69 M Stewartsville NJ              
 1832   152/165 M3034 2:15:11 10:20 3:34:03 10:43 5:01:09  4:57:35 11:21  1434 James Stolp                      33 M Dallas TX                     
 1833   220/242 M4044 2:14:12 10:15 3:38:44 10:57 5:01:33  4:57:48 11:22  1442 Brian Kido                       44 M Bellmore NY                   
 1834   117/147 F4044 2:28:49 11:22 3:47:27 11:23 5:01:12  4:57:49 11:22  1213 Cynthia Pope                     40 F Farmington CT                 
 1835    58/ 67 F2024 2:16:22 10:25 3:38:17 10:55 5:00:54  4:57:50 11:22  1161 Caitlin Trupiano                 23 F New York NY                   
 1836    97/126 F2529 2:21:39 10:49 3:44:17 11:13 5:02:11  4:58:00 11:22  1041 Deryl Pace                       27 F Barrington RI                 
 1837   158/173 M3539 2:11:52 10:04 3:26:27 10:20 5:00:28  4:58:05 11:23   579 Carlo Caserta                    37 M North Branford CT             
 1838   118/147 F4044 2:18:55 10:37 3:41:33 11:05 5:00:47  4:58:12 11:23   365 Lauren Griffin                   43 F Marlborough CT                
 1839   114/142 F3539 2:14:29 10:16 3:29:29 10:29 5:02:01  4:58:35 11:24   854 Lisa Davis                       38 F Orlando FL                    
 1840   128/159 F3034 2:26:27 11:11 3:45:00 11:15 5:02:21  4:58:36 11:24  1730 Jennifer Yee                     34 F Scarsdale NY                  
 1841   181/206 M4549 2:21:09 10:47 3:41:25 11:05 4:59:48  4:58:40 11:24   845 Traviss Willcox                  45 M Dover, Kent LN                
 1842   115/142 F3539 2:18:29 10:35 3:40:19 11:01 5:05:12  4:58:45 11:24  1731 Maria Taveras                    39 F Brooklyn NY                   
 1843   221/242 M4044 2:22:43 10:54 3:41:36 11:05 5:01:56  4:58:46 11:24   772 Mitchell Ginsburg                43 M Gaithersburg MD               
 1844   119/147 F4044 2:21:21 10:48 3:43:21 11:11 5:00:26  4:58:52 11:24  2248 Kim Patnaude                     44 F West Haven CT                 
 1845    80/106 F4549 2:21:37 10:49 3:41:10 11:04 5:02:49  4:59:05 11:25   948 Michele Margeson                 47 F East Longmeadow MA            
 1846    81/106 F4549 2:24:19 11:01 3:44:21 11:14 5:02:52  4:59:08 11:25   650 Carolyn Bibb                     45 F Atlanta GA                    
 1847   222/242 M4044 2:10:02  9:56 3:35:16 10:46 5:02:32  4:59:09 11:25  2130 Christopher McCarthy             41 M Fairfield CT                  
 1848   118/141 M2529 2:11:01 10:01 3:36:45 10:51 5:01:38  4:59:35 11:26   636 Steve Boratko                    25 M New Hartford CT               
 1849   129/159 F3034 2:30:04 11:28 3:48:57 11:27 5:03:09  4:59:36 11:26  1326 Elysa Barron                     31 F Ouray CO                      
 1850    59/ 67 F2024 2:16:56 10:28 3:43:05 11:10 5:02:35  4:59:38 11:26  1222 Laura Kaump                      23 F Hamden CT                     
 10:29AM


                                                                      Page 38
                     18th Annual ING HARTFORD MARATHON
  October 15, 2011   Marathon (USATF Certified #CT11024JHP)  Hartford, CT
Timing by Granite State Race Services   www.gsrs.com (see our Calendar of Races)  
                     Send corrections to: bt@gsrs.com
================================================================================
                          MARATHON FINAL RESULTS
===============================================================================
Place Divpl Tot Div   Half    Pace  20m     Pace  Guntime  Nettime Pace  Race# Name                             Ag S Hometown                      
===== ===== === ===== ======= ===== ======= ===== =======  ======= ===== ===== ================================ == = ============================= 
 1851   153/165 M3034 2:11:11 10:01 3:36:30 10:50 5:03:15  4:59:50 11:27  1386 David Perry                      31 M Southington CT                
 1852   120/147 F4044 2:09:26  9:53 3:30:06 10:31 5:01:04  4:59:58 11:27   914 Carolee Jerome                   40 F Hackettstown NJ               
 1853    17/ 34 F5559 2:22:43 10:54 3:47:14 11:22 5:03:43  5:00:04 11:27   415 Alison Nicklas                   55 F Albany NY                     
 1854    60/ 67 F2024 2:10:39  9:59 3:31:32 10:35 5:01:45  5:00:24 11:28  1573 Kaitlyn O'Gara                   20 F Vernon Rockville CT           
 1855   182/206 M4549 2:28:37 11:21 3:45:58 11:18 5:01:28  5:00:29 11:28   150 John Teyhen                      48 M Cibolo TX                     
 1856    98/126 F2529 2:11:48 10:04 3:32:26 10:38 5:03:51  5:00:29 11:28   483 Jessica Klein                    29 F Manchester CT                 
 1857   120/140 M5054 2:05:09  9:34 3:37:22 10:53 5:02:05  5:00:57 11:29   587 Sergio Faria                     50 M Trumbull CT                   
 1858   159/173 M3539 2:23:29 10:58 3:45:31 11:17 5:05:32  5:01:09 11:30   344 Matthew Svejk                    37 M Cromwell CT                   
 1859    18/ 34 F5559 2:31:11 11:33 3:47:10 11:22 5:04:33  5:01:13 11:30   964 Robin Solis                      59 F Newbury Park CA               
 1860   183/206 M4549 2:16:54 10:28 3:39:23 10:59 5:04:48  5:01:29 11:30   825 Mark Karangekis                  45 M Suffield CT                   
 1861   184/206 M4549 2:11:32 10:03 3:33:15 10:40 5:05:17  5:01:32 11:31   832 Frank Mute                       48 M Berlin CT                     
 1862    99/126 F2529 2:08:42  9:50 3:29:15 10:28 5:02:48  5:01:46 11:31   892 Elena Forzani                    29 F New Hartford CT               
 1863   185/206 M4549 2:20:12 10:43 3:35:51 10:48 5:05:51  5:01:52 11:31  1672 Richard Dennelly                 46 M Smithtown NY                  
 1864   160/173 M3539 2:18:51 10:36 3:37:48 10:54 5:05:39  5:01:59 11:32   248 Eric Babbitt                     35 M Manchester CT                 
 1865    82/106 F4549 2:25:44 11:08 3:43:54 11:12 5:05:38  5:02:07 11:32  1939 Susan Stefanowicz                48 F Enfield CT                    
 1866   116/142 F3539 2:25:44 11:08 3:43:55 11:12 5:05:38  5:02:07 11:32  1938 Joann Bousquet                   39 F Enfield CT                    
 1867   130/159 F3034 2:15:55 10:23 3:41:17 11:04 5:03:30  5:02:10 11:32   619 Allison Anderson                 33 F Colchester CT                 
 1868   117/142 F3539 2:14:35 10:17 3:38:04 10:55 5:05:44  5:02:31 11:33  1826 Sharon Dash                      37 F Newton MA                     
 1869   186/206 M4549 2:30:05 11:28 3:48:59 11:27 5:06:06  5:02:34 11:33   647 James Daly                       45 M Red Lion PA                   
 1870   118/142 F3539 2:03:52  9:28 3:24:52 10:15 5:03:25  5:02:35 11:33  1539 Laura Raeder                     37 F Sioux Falls SD                
 1871    83/106 F4549 2:25:36 11:07 3:46:18 11:19 5:06:33  5:02:37 11:33   401 Diana Krieg                      49 F Bloomington IL                
 1872    41/ 60 M6064 2:09:23  9:53 3:33:59 10:42 5:06:01  5:02:39 11:33  1601 Rim Ryu                          63 M Hoboken NJ                    
 1873   161/173 M3539 2:27:24 11:16 3:48:46 11:27 5:06:52  5:03:02 11:34  2769 Benjamin Ladd                    39 M Quaker Hill CT                
 1874    42/ 60 M6064 2:01:39  9:18 3:27:46 10:24 5:04:15  5:03:04 11:34   552 Jay Keiser                       63 M Middletown CT                 
 1875    43/ 60 M6064 2:18:08 10:33 3:41:59 11:06 5:05:12  5:03:07 11:34  1134 Thomas Roehlk                    61 M Winter Park FL                
 1876   223/242 M4044 2:14:01 10:14 3:34:47 10:45 5:07:03  5:03:10 11:34  1420 Jeff Noll                        42 M West Hartford CT              
 1877   224/242 M4044 2:29:17 11:24 3:46:08 11:19 5:04:40  5:03:25 11:35  1097 Anthony Falanga                  42 M Stoneham MA                   
 1878   119/142 F3539 2:24:05 11:00 3:46:39 11:20 5:05:37  5:03:25 11:35  1080 Lara Gonzalez                    36 F Brooklyn NY                   
 1879   131/159 F3034 2:26:51 11:13 3:41:13 11:04 5:06:24  5:03:37 11:35  1561 Kerin Doyle                      33 F Ludlow MA                     
 1880   162/173 M3539 2:12:42 10:08 3:35:23 10:47 5:07:05  5:03:43 11:36  1700 Seth Ruderman                    36 M Wayne NJ                      
 1881   225/242 M4044 2:24:17 11:01 3:46:14 11:19 5:06:10  5:03:50 11:36    90 Jay Cohen                        40 M Glastonbury CT                
 1882   226/242 M4044 2:12:15 10:06 3:32:22 10:38 5:05:34  5:03:59 11:36  1977 George Pommer                    41 M Ridgefield CT                 
 1883   119/141 M2529 1:43:10  7:53 3:10:39  9:32 5:05:00  5:04:04 11:36  1186 Devon Cafazzo                    25 M Manchester CT                 
 1884   132/159 F3034 2:16:03 10:24 3:42:42 11:09 5:05:46  5:04:10 11:37  1609 Rachel Michaels                  34 F Flemington NJ                 
 1885    16/ 23 M6569 2:25:04 11:05 3:46:57 11:21 5:05:18  5:04:27 11:37   708 Howard Whitman                   68 M Louisville KY                 
 1886   100/126 F2529 2:21:49 10:50 3:45:28 11:17 5:07:54  5:04:30 11:37  1570 Heather Delrossi                 29 F Windham NH                    
 1887   187/206 M4549 2:19:05 10:37 3:40:30 11:02 5:07:07  5:04:33 11:37  8648 John Kaminsky                    45 M Northborough MA               
 1888   133/159 F3034 2:30:49 11:31 3:55:05 11:46 5:08:24  5:04:48 11:38   714 Heather Lewis                    31 F Trumbull CT                   
 1889     1/  4 M7074 2:17:46 10:31 3:43:11 11:10 5:05:25  5:04:50 11:38  1500 Buck Walsh                       70 M Lakeland FL                   
 1890    67/ 82 M5559 2:23:42 10:59 3:42:36 11:08 5:06:27  5:04:51 11:38  1289 Chuck Brenker                    59 M Jewett City CT                
 1891   120/141 M2529 2:05:16  9:34 3:23:51 10:12 5:07:38  5:05:05 11:39   575 Bobby Nims                       27 M Glastonbury CT                
 1892   121/147 F4044 2:27:46 11:17 3:49:43 11:30 5:09:13  5:05:06 11:39   525 Stephanie Soucy                  43 F West Hartford CT              
 1893    44/ 60 M6064 2:18:08 10:33 3:37:00 10:51 5:09:34  5:05:16 11:39  1448 David Robins                     61 M Peterborough NH               
 1894   121/141 M2529 2:21:55 10:50 3:44:42 11:15 5:09:09  5:05:21 11:39   183 Miguel Rosa                      26 M Danbury CT                    
 1895   101/126 F2529 2:17:06 10:28 3:40:55 11:03 5:07:31  5:05:33 11:40   329 Karen Astle                      26 F Portland CT                   
 1896    75/ 83 M2024 2:27:21 11:15 3:41:15 11:04 5:09:26  5:05:39 11:40    98 Sean Radican                     22 M Glastonbury CT                
 1897   102/126 F2529                             5:07:39  5:05:41 11:40   330 Amanda Connors                   26 F Blairstown NJ                 
 1898   120/142 F3539 2:24:30 11:02 3:45:38 11:17 5:10:17  5:05:52 11:40   283 Kerry Truchan                    38 F Ludlow MA                     
 1899   163/173 M3539 2:21:21 10:48 3:45:28 11:17 5:09:47  5:06:05 11:41  2124 Dionisios Kavvadias              36 M Astoria NY                    
 1900   134/159 F3034 2:21:20 10:48 3:49:19 11:28 5:08:44  5:06:22 11:42   356 Swani Ruiz                       33 F Bethel CT                     
 10:29AM


                                                                      Page 39
                     18th Annual ING HARTFORD MARATHON
  October 15, 2011   Marathon (USATF Certified #CT11024JHP)  Hartford, CT
Timing by Granite State Race Services   www.gsrs.com (see our Calendar of Races)  
                     Send corrections to: bt@gsrs.com
================================================================================
                          MARATHON FINAL RESULTS
===============================================================================
Place Divpl Tot Div   Half    Pace  20m     Pace  Guntime  Nettime Pace  Race# Name                             Ag S Hometown                      
===== ===== === ===== ======= ===== ======= ===== =======  ======= ===== ===== ================================ == = ============================= 
 1901   103/126 F2529 2:16:51 10:27 3:41:55 11:06 5:07:13  5:06:22 11:42  1028 Jeannine Phillips                28 F East Windsor CT               
 1902    84/106 F4549 2:21:56 10:51 3:45:20 11:16 5:08:03  5:06:32 11:42  1158 Sheri Nichols                    45 F Trempealeau WI                
 1903   227/242 M4044 2:04:19  9:30 3:39:53 11:00 5:07:35  5:06:35 11:42  2110 Karl Himmelmann                  40 M Manorville NY                 
 1904   104/126 F2529 2:24:37 11:03 3:44:05 11:13 5:10:46  5:06:55 11:43  2442 Hilary Zak                       27 F Farmington CT                 
 1905   154/165 M3034 2:09:01  9:51 3:38:52 10:57 5:09:14  5:07:02 11:43  2336 Stephen Beebe                    32 M Meriden CT                    
 1906    76/ 83 M2024 2:08:00  9:47 3:40:17 11:01 5:12:54  5:07:35 11:44  2272 Brandon Held                     22 M Monroe CT                     
 1907   122/147 F4044 2:25:09 11:05 3:47:39 11:23 5:10:16  5:07:38 11:44   345 Linette Tracey                   40 F Coventry CT                   
 1908   123/147 F4044 2:25:09 11:05 3:47:40 11:23 5:10:16  5:07:38 11:44   251 Tammy Hellman                    40 F Newington CT                  
 1909    85/106 F4549 2:18:55 10:37 3:41:33 11:05 5:10:25  5:07:51 11:45   364 Carolyn Henderson                45 F Marlborough CT                
 1910   121/140 M5054 2:15:44 10:22 3:42:06 11:07 5:12:27  5:08:02 11:45  1115 Walter Ostrinski                 53 M North Haven CT                
 1911    19/ 34 F5559 2:28:50 11:22 3:49:56 11:30 5:11:56  5:08:14 11:46   511 Catherine Austin                 55 F Cheshire                      
 1912   135/159 F3034 2:17:44 10:31 3:46:35 11:20 5:10:03  5:08:16 11:46  1182 Salena Chatman                   34 F Middletown CT                 
 1913   122/140 M5054 2:24:55 11:04 3:46:02 11:19 5:10:51  5:08:17 11:46   958 Scott Langenfeld                 52 M Bloomfield NJ                 
 1914   164/173 M3539 2:04:36  9:31 3:27:57 10:24 5:09:51  5:08:29 11:46   447 Jon Goode                        38 M Shelton CT                    
 1915   188/206 M4549 2:04:32  9:31 3:37:29 10:53 5:12:14  5:08:30 11:46  2731 David Nassau                     49 M Simsbury CT                   
 1916   122/141 M2529 2:16:41 10:27 3:42:58 11:09 5:12:21  5:08:33 11:47  1692 William Carmody                  26 M Long Beach NY                 
 1917    86/106 F4549 2:23:45 10:59 3:50:01 11:31 5:11:19  5:08:37 11:47  1267 Sarah Gross                      45 F Harrison OH                   
 1918   124/147 F4044 2:26:29 11:11 3:49:51 11:30 5:12:11  5:08:42 11:47  2222 Patricia Kramer                  43 F Stafford VA                   
 1919   155/165 M3034               3:44:27 11:14 5:13:04  5:09:05 11:48   474 Stephen Ruggiero                 33 M Coventry CT                   
 1920   125/147 F4044 2:16:56 10:28 3:42:38 11:08 5:10:56  5:09:06 11:48   906 Donna Balskus                    40 F Bolton CT                     
 1921   228/242 M4044 2:10:18  9:57 3:41:01 11:04 5:14:27  5:09:07 11:48   263 John Hoggan                      41 M Rensselaer NY                 
 1922    87/106 F4549 2:28:33 11:21 3:50:34 11:32 5:12:47  5:09:13 11:48   658 Julie Gladstone                  47 F Middletown CT                 
 1923   165/173 M3539 2:17:03 10:28 3:40:32 11:02 5:13:05  5:09:21 11:48  2446 William Wise                     35 M Sharon MA                     
 1924    68/ 82 M5559 2:18:40 10:36 3:47:52 11:24 5:13:43  5:09:25 11:49  2357 Terry Shotland                   56 M Longmeadow MA                 
 1925    33/ 49 F5054 2:25:09 11:05 3:49:54 11:30 5:11:56  5:09:40 11:49  1965 Kay Williams                     51 F Woodway TX                    
 1926   105/126 F2529 2:16:52 10:27 3:47:36 11:23 5:13:15  5:09:48 11:49  1974 Michelle Emard                   28 F Poughkeepsie NY               
 1927   123/141 M2529 2:16:52 10:27 3:47:35 11:23 5:13:19  5:09:52 11:50  2045 Michael Emard                    26 M Poughkeepsie NY               
 1928    77/ 83 M2024 2:06:47  9:41 3:32:21 10:37 5:13:55  5:09:57 11:50   205 Mark Stewart                     24 M Groton CT                     
 1929   136/159 F3034 2:23:57 11:00 3:47:31 11:23 5:13:07  5:10:00 11:50   104 Karen Tran                       31 F Enfield CT                    
 1930   123/140 M5054 2:09:26  9:53 3:41:11 11:04 5:13:51  5:10:27 11:51  2475 Steve Arnold                     52 M Monroe CT                     
 1931   137/159 F3034 2:30:04 11:28 3:49:01 11:28 5:14:03  5:10:30 11:51   834 Jennifer Toomey                  33 F Belleview FL                  
 1932   229/242 M4044 2:16:09 10:24 3:36:39 10:50 5:12:35  5:10:32 11:51  1498 Eric Bissonnette                 43 M Cape Canaveral FL             
 1933    34/ 49 F5054 2:23:39 10:58 3:46:51 11:21 5:12:21  5:10:42 11:52  1418 Stephanie Gajar                  50 F Newark DE                     
 1934    20/ 34 F5559 2:30:07 11:28 3:50:26 11:32 5:14:30  5:10:59 11:52   333 Mary Scott                       59 F West Hartford CT              
 1935    21/ 34 F5559 2:30:54 11:32 3:54:29 11:44 5:11:53  5:11:29 11:53  1649 Fran Libasci                     59 F Millington NJ                 
 1936   230/242 M4044 2:24:21 11:02 3:48:46 11:27 5:13:57  5:11:47 11:54  2742 Stephen Ledyard                  41 M Waterbury CT                  
 1937   138/159 F3034 2:22:47 10:54 3:49:31 11:29 5:15:11  5:11:59 11:54  1882 Melanie Samay                    30 F Springfield MA                
 1938   124/141 M2529 2:17:02 10:28 3:41:18 11:04 5:13:46  5:12:14 11:55  1821 Michael Ennis                    25 M Brighton MA                   
 1939   124/140 M5054 2:18:24 10:34 3:45:20 11:16 5:14:20  5:12:14 11:55  1822 Stephen Wilkins                  50 M Dorchester MA                 
 1940   156/165 M3034 2:11:19 10:02 3:40:51 11:03 5:14:51  5:12:21 11:55  1777 Peter Washkowitz                 32 M New York NY                   
 1941   125/141 M2529 2:13:22 10:11 3:47:14 11:22 5:13:20  5:12:22 11:55  1179 Adam Rice                        28 M Naugatuck CT                  
 1942   106/126 F2529 2:13:46 10:13 3:47:37 11:23 5:13:20  5:12:22 11:55  1178 Jenny Willets                    28 F Naugatuck CT                  
 1943   166/173 M3539 2:07:35  9:45 3:51:04 11:34 5:16:52  5:12:30 11:56  2709 Miguel Ramirez                   39 M Hartford CT                   
 1944   125/140 M5054 2:05:23  9:35 3:34:25 10:44 5:13:11  5:12:40 11:56    61 Richard Audette                  52 M Tolland CT                    
 1945    88/106 F4549 2:24:31 11:02 3:46:15 11:19 5:13:49  5:12:47 11:56  1208 Irene Aguilar                    49 F Monrovia CA                   
 1946   231/242 M4044 2:22:08 10:51 3:49:30 11:29 5:17:11  5:12:56 11:57   281 Greg Bannon                      41 M Hamden CT                     
 1947   121/142 F3539 2:29:15 11:24 3:53:47 11:42 5:15:47  5:12:58 11:57  1482 Missy Peters                     36 F Lake Saint Louis MO           
 1948    89/106 F4549 2:29:48 11:27 3:53:09 11:40 5:14:50  5:12:58 11:57   459 Joan Wolff                       49 F Tolland CT                    
 1949   107/126 F2529 2:30:18 11:29 3:55:44 11:48 5:16:53  5:13:05 11:57   815 MacKenzie D'Assis                25 F Clinton MA                    
 1950   126/141 M2529 2:07:43  9:45 3:36:35 10:50 5:16:55  5:13:21 11:58   773 Andrew Holloway                  28 M South Hadley MA               
 10:29AM


                                                                      Page 40
                     18th Annual ING HARTFORD MARATHON
  October 15, 2011   Marathon (USATF Certified #CT11024JHP)  Hartford, CT
Timing by Granite State Race Services   www.gsrs.com (see our Calendar of Races)  
                     Send corrections to: bt@gsrs.com
================================================================================
                          MARATHON FINAL RESULTS
===============================================================================
Place Divpl Tot Div   Half    Pace  20m     Pace  Guntime  Nettime Pace  Race# Name                             Ag S Hometown                      
===== ===== === ===== ======= ===== ======= ===== =======  ======= ===== ===== ================================ == = ============================= 
 1951   108/126 F2529 2:28:24 11:20 3:52:29 11:38 5:14:42  5:13:22 11:58   256 Ashley Sisco                     28 F Murfreesboro TN               
 1952    69/ 82 M5559 2:28:24 11:20 3:52:29 11:38 5:14:43  5:13:23 11:58   257 Denny King                       59 M Murfreesboro TN               
 1953   122/142 F3539 2:13:23 10:11 3:43:08 11:10 5:14:23  5:13:24 11:58  2337 Shannon Halpin-Brunt             36 F Trumbull CT                   
 1954    45/ 60 M6064 2:22:40 10:54 3:43:24 11:11 5:18:13  5:13:29 11:58  1458 Jose Escarilla                   64 M Bridgeport CT                 
 1955    22/ 34 F5559 2:28:44 11:22 3:54:01 11:43 5:16:23  5:13:35 11:58  1031 Elaine Green                     56 F Carmel IN                     
 1956    23/ 34 F5559 2:31:25 11:34 3:53:21 11:41 5:14:54  5:13:36 11:58  1605 Melanie Hampton                  56 F Hillsboro MO                  
 1957   126/147 F4044 2:25:54 11:09 3:51:15 11:34 5:15:06  5:13:39 11:58  1113 Toni Smith-Jensen                44 F La Crosse WI                  
 1958    35/ 49 F5054 2:39:33 12:11 3:58:49 11:57 5:17:16  5:13:51 11:59   895 Sharon Wilson                    52 F Bolton CT                     
 1959   232/242 M4044 2:26:52 11:13 3:52:56 11:39 5:16:56  5:13:52 11:59  2402 David Senderoff                  42 M Milford CT                    
 1960    36/ 49 F5054 2:15:55 10:23 3:44:22 11:14 5:17:24  5:14:07 11:59  1515 S. Jefferson                     53 F Glastonbury CT                
 1961   127/147 F4044 2:18:43 10:36 3:44:46 11:15 5:17:12  5:14:09 11:59  2701 Karen Richardson                 41 F Broad Brook CT                
 1962    61/ 67 F2024 2:29:19 11:24 3:51:06 11:34 5:18:25  5:14:30 12:00  1634 Alexandra Wagner                 24 F Lititz PA                     
 1963   109/126 F2529 2:29:19 11:24 3:54:04 11:43 5:18:25  5:14:30 12:00   309 Rachel Platts                    25 F Winter Park FL                
 1964   110/126 F2529 2:29:19 11:24 3:54:04 11:43 5:18:25  5:14:30 12:00   308 Dacia Kanaan                     26 F Oviedo FL                     
 1965    62/ 67 F2024 2:25:52 11:09 3:49:27 11:29 5:16:02  5:14:45 12:01   394 Danielle Levy                    23 F Brighton MA                   
 1966   128/147 F4044 2:21:57 10:51 3:39:40 10:59 5:17:52  5:15:00 12:01  2426 Diane Carr                       43 F Needham MA                    
 1967    78/ 83 M2024 2:22:57 10:55 3:54:20 11:43 5:19:19  5:15:08 12:02  1431 Anton Goldblatt                  22 M Farmington CT                 
 1968   123/142 F3539 2:31:48 11:36 3:55:30 11:47 5:18:31  5:15:18 12:02    84 Brenda Butler                    36 F Bloomfield CT                 
 1969   126/140 M5054 2:29:02 11:23 3:50:13 11:31 5:17:39  5:15:22 12:02  1091 Kamal Jabbour                    54 M Pompey NY                     
 1970   127/140 M5054 2:18:52 10:36 3:44:33 11:14 5:18:07  5:15:23 12:02   507 Stephen Blake                    51 M Hartford CT                   
 1971    37/ 49 F5054 2:25:59 11:09 3:52:04 11:37 5:17:31  5:15:33 12:03  1206 Gayle Oulighan                   53 F Carlisle MA                   
 1972   139/159 F3034 2:32:32 11:39 3:56:30 11:50 5:19:31  5:15:33 12:03   487 Karri Malone                     34 F Bristol CT                    
 1973   128/140 M5054 2:22:57 10:55 3:42:39 11:08 5:19:20  5:15:49 12:03   539 Paul Khoury                      51 M Newhall CA                    
 1974   140/159 F3034 2:21:52 10:50 3:45:32 11:17 5:19:17  5:15:53 12:03  1520 Veronica Erasquin                33 F Framingham MA                 
 1975    46/ 60 M6064 2:21:54 10:50 3:46:58 11:21 5:19:59  5:15:57 12:04   967 Arthur Glidden                   60 M Clayton OH                    
 1976    24/ 34 F5559 2:30:05 11:28 3:50:23 11:32 5:19:32  5:15:58 12:04  1440 Michelle Roy-Bonura              59 F Wading River NY               
 1977   124/142 F3539 2:16:20 10:25 3:45:54 11:18 5:19:34  5:16:28 12:05   222 Julie Beauchamp-Orlowski         38 F Burlington CT                 
 1978   125/142 F3539 2:26:16 11:10 3:49:47 11:30 5:18:40  5:16:39 12:05  2025 Claudia Patricia                 35 F Bronx NY                      
 1979   233/242 M4044 2:12:57 10:09 3:35:45 10:48 5:17:51  5:16:40 12:05  2350 Juan Doig                        41 M Fairfield CT                  
 1980    63/ 67 F2024 2:14:50 10:18 3:50:02 11:31 5:19:47  5:16:43 12:05   889 Noelle Bellefleur                21 F Bloomfield CT                 
 1981    47/ 60 M6064 2:22:27 10:53 3:48:43 11:27 5:18:18  5:17:00 12:06   289 Michael Hughes                   64 M Honolulu HI                   
 1982    90/106 F4549 2:29:50 11:27 3:54:45 11:45 5:21:13  5:17:02 12:06   627 Tracy Rittner                    45 F Southbury CT                  
 1983   126/142 F3539 2:17:06 10:28 3:51:53 11:36 5:20:46  5:17:03 12:06  1676 Mary Y. Franco                   37 F New Britain CT                
 1984   129/147 F4044 2:18:25 10:34 3:45:31 11:17 5:21:33  5:17:07 12:06   988 Sam R Fortuna                    42 F West Hartford CT              
 1985   127/142 F3539 2:39:17 12:10 4:02:10 12:07 5:21:39  5:17:07 12:06   470 Sarah Slotter                    35 F Ellington CT                  
 1986   189/206 M4549 2:01:53  9:19 3:35:16 10:46 5:18:35  5:17:09 12:06   661 Nick Shufro                      49 M Avon CT                       
 1987   157/165 M3034 2:22:39 10:54 3:48:02 11:25 5:19:43  5:17:21 12:07  1944 Hans Chiu                        34 M Edison NJ                     
 1988   158/165 M3034 2:08:26  9:49 3:41:31 11:05 5:18:05  5:17:30 12:07  2488 Ishmael Appiah                   34 M New York NY                   
 1989   128/142 F3539 2:07:26  9:44 3:36:47 10:51 5:18:30  5:17:32 12:07  2053 Stacey Spooner                   38 F Durham CT                     
 1990    70/ 82 M5559 2:23:53 10:59 3:45:52 11:18 5:21:44  5:17:38 12:07   711 Robert Snook                     55 M West Hartford CT              
 1991   129/140 M5054 2:19:26 10:39 3:51:45 11:36 5:19:56  5:17:38 12:07  1324 Robert Gundel                    51 M Houston TX                    
 1992   234/242 M4044 2:21:04 10:47 3:50:02 11:31 5:20:17  5:17:50 12:08   208 Bret Hodorski                    41 M Oakville CT                   
 1993    91/106 F4549 2:13:39 10:13 3:43:05 11:10 5:21:00  5:17:53 12:08   792 Susan MacHuga                    46 F Tolland CT                    
 1994   190/206 M4549 2:11:01 10:01 3:40:05 11:01 5:19:26  5:17:56 12:08   774 Kyle Overturf                    47 M Middlefield CT                
 1995   235/242 M4044 2:30:25 11:29 3:56:45 11:51 5:22:23  5:18:31 12:09   951 Tim Shea                         44 M Windsor Locks CT              
 1996   236/242 M4044 2:22:08 10:51 3:55:57 11:48 5:22:21  5:18:35 12:10  2039 Alex Jorna                       42 M Bailey CO                     
 1997   129/142 F3539 2:26:39 11:12 3:53:46 11:42 5:22:57  5:18:41 12:10  2740 Kanokon Tungdeeteesud            37 F Manchester CT                 
 1998   130/147 F4044 2:26:40 11:12 3:53:46 11:42 5:22:57  5:18:41 12:10  2741 Chuthamard McCune                40 F Albuquerque NM                
 1999   237/242 M4044 2:10:35  9:59 3:41:59 11:06 5:21:28  5:18:49 12:10  2755 Dino Spring                      44 M Unionville CT                 
 2000   130/140 M5054 2:23:45 10:59 3:55:54 11:48 5:21:42  5:19:06 12:11  1855 Jonathan Nordquist               54 M Paramus NJ                    
 10:29AM


                                                                      Page 41
                     18th Annual ING HARTFORD MARATHON
  October 15, 2011   Marathon (USATF Certified #CT11024JHP)  Hartford, CT
Timing by Granite State Race Services   www.gsrs.com (see our Calendar of Races)  
                     Send corrections to: bt@gsrs.com
================================================================================
                          MARATHON FINAL RESULTS
===============================================================================
Place Divpl Tot Div   Half    Pace  20m     Pace  Guntime  Nettime Pace  Race# Name                             Ag S Hometown                      
===== ===== === ===== ======= ===== ======= ===== =======  ======= ===== ===== ================================ == = ============================= 
 2001   191/206 M4549 2:06:19  9:39 3:39:59 11:00 5:21:51  5:19:17 12:11   514 Robert Doherty                   49 M Cromwell CT                   
 2002   141/159 F3034 2:31:32 11:34 3:57:08 11:52 5:24:05  5:19:43 12:12  2713 Kelly Fermoyle                   33 F Buffalo NY                    
 2003   130/142 F3539 2:29:51 11:27 3:55:12 11:46 5:21:54  5:19:53 12:13   742 Edith Henriquez                  38 F Bronx NY                      
 2004    71/ 82 M5559 2:36:32 11:57 4:02:05 12:07 5:21:28  5:20:00 12:13   395 Bob Ginty                        59 M New Milford CT                
 2005   192/206 M4549 2:23:39 10:58 3:47:53 11:24 5:22:26  5:20:03 12:13   763 Tom Zukowski                     45 M Enfield CT                    
 2006   131/140 M5054 2:29:32 11:25 3:56:24 11:50 5:23:30  5:20:09 12:13   785 Chip Langston                    54 M Hamilton VA                   
 2007    92/106 F4549 2:29:32 11:25 3:56:26 11:50 5:23:29  5:20:09 12:13   783 Annie McCoy                      45 F Hamilton VA                   
 2008   131/147 F4044 2:28:11 11:19 3:57:17 11:52 5:23:46  5:20:11 12:13  1437 Jill Egbert                      42 F Manchester Center VT          
 2009   132/147 F4044 2:13:21 10:11 3:40:51 11:03 5:23:23  5:20:31 12:14  1173 Sandra Willoughby                43 F Somerville NJ                 
 2010   159/165 M3034 2:08:41  9:50 3:29:14 10:28 5:21:59  5:20:55 12:15   891 Steve Bartha                     30 M New Hartford CT               
 2011   127/141 M2529 2:00:00  9:10 3:42:16 11:07 5:21:27  5:21:06 12:15  1668 Zach Sufilka                     26 M New York NY                   
 2012    64/ 67 F2024 2:01:02  9:15 3:42:16 11:07 5:21:27  5:21:06 12:15  1667 Erika Curtin                     23 F New York NY                   
 2013   128/141 M2529 2:03:55  9:28 3:45:52 11:18 5:21:54  5:21:16 12:16   367 Jonathan Hale                    26 M Suffield CT                   
 2014   131/142 F3539 2:22:41 10:54 3:48:51 11:27 5:24:59  5:21:18 12:16   443 Kimberly Markey                  39 F Kensington CT                 
 2015   132/140 M5054 2:29:55 11:27 3:55:33 11:47 5:25:18  5:21:19 12:16  1673 Keith Dennelly                   53 M Hingham MA                    
 2016   133/147 F4044 2:32:45 11:40 3:57:04 11:52 5:24:06  5:21:25 12:16   429 Kimberly Murphy                  43 F Tolland CT                    
 2017   134/147 F4044 2:29:19 11:24 3:54:59 11:45 5:25:29  5:21:42 12:17   194 Carol Chatterton                 43 F Vernon CT                     
 2018   142/159 F3034 2:29:20 11:24 3:54:41 11:45 5:25:29  5:21:43 12:17   195 Tammie Repass                    30 F Manchester CT                 
 2019   143/159 F3034 2:21:16 10:47 3:54:24 11:44 5:23:06  5:21:46 12:17  2270 Anja Pennell                     34 F Farmington CT                 
 2020   135/147 F4044 2:41:23 12:20 4:05:55 12:18 5:24:26  5:21:48 12:17  1175 Julie Sawyer                     42 F Canton CT                     
 2021   193/206 M4549 2:41:24 12:20 4:05:55 12:18 5:24:26  5:21:48 12:17  1176 Mark Sawyer                      48 M Canton CT                     
 2022   136/147 F4044 2:28:43 11:22 3:56:40 11:50 5:25:48  5:22:04 12:18  1526 Jennifer Bagni                   43 F Natick MA                     
 2023   144/159 F3034 2:27:46 11:17 3:55:31 11:47 5:25:04  5:22:05 12:18  2076 Michelle Reuter                  32 F Orlando FL                    
 2024    48/ 60 M6064 2:31:15 11:33 3:59:31 11:59 5:26:32  5:22:09 12:18  1020 John Horton                      64 M Prospect KY                   
 2025    79/ 83 M2024 2:07:38  9:45 3:38:00 10:54 5:24:41  5:22:15 12:18   360 Allen Pangilinan                 24 M South Windsor CT              
 2026   129/141 M2529 1:57:22  8:58 3:33:49 10:42 5:24:46  5:22:16 12:18   626 Glenn Kirkpatrick                26 M Providence RI                 
 2027   111/126 F2529 2:24:07 11:01 3:56:51 11:51 5:24:51  5:23:05 12:20  1653 Samantha Bell                    25 F Plainville CT                 
 2028   130/141 M2529 2:24:32 11:02 3:59:51 12:00 5:26:26  5:23:13 12:20  1911 Matthew Nunn                     28 M Syracuse NY                   
 2029    25/ 34 F5559 2:41:33 12:20 4:05:59 12:18 5:27:43  5:23:22 12:20  1698 Jill Meyer                       57 F Cincinnati OH                 
 2030    38/ 49 F5054 2:41:34 12:20 4:06:00 12:18 5:27:43  5:23:22 12:20  1852 Lori S Davis                     53 F Cincinnati OH                 
 2031     2/  4 F6569 2:41:34 12:20 4:06:00 12:18 5:27:44  5:23:23 12:21  1610 Alice Schneider                  67 F Cincinnati OH                 
 2032     1/  1 M7579 2:30:53 11:32 3:58:32 11:56 5:26:42  5:23:31 12:21   577 Jerry Shimoda-Peterson           79 M West Hartford CT              
 2033   137/147 F4044 2:20:32 10:44 3:52:18 11:37 5:27:29  5:23:35 12:21   272 Sally Jones                      42 F Manchester MA                 
 2034    26/ 34 F5559 2:29:51 11:27 3:59:10 11:58 5:27:48  5:23:37 12:21  1164 Nina Schondelmeier               58 F West Hartford CT              
 2035    72/ 82 M5559 2:15:58 10:23 3:35:04 10:46 5:28:16  5:23:52 12:22  1789 John Mason                       56 M Lafayette IN                  
 2036   132/142 F3539 2:24:43 11:03 3:49:44 11:30 5:28:26  5:23:54 12:22   911 Meghan Portfolio                 36 F North Haven CT                
 2037   131/141 M2529 2:26:55 11:13 3:48:26 11:26 5:28:21  5:24:04 12:22  2224 Andrew Reid                      25 M Amherst MA                    
 2038   112/126 F2529 2:26:10 11:10 3:57:40 11:53 5:26:11  5:24:11 12:22  1333 Lauren Misko                     26 F Bristol CT                    
 2039   238/242 M4044 2:50:18 13:00 4:09:01 12:27 5:25:40  5:24:16 12:23  1494 Robert Hall                      42 M Apex NC                       
 2040   239/242 M4044 2:30:10 11:28 4:01:12 12:04 5:27:52  5:24:22 12:23  1381 Chris MacPherson                 41 M West Hartford CT              
 2041   133/142 F3539 2:29:45 11:26 3:54:19 11:43 5:29:02  5:25:08 12:25  1392 Belkys Grullon                   39 F Elmhurst NY                   
 2042   167/173 M3539 2:22:49 10:55 3:49:17 11:28 5:28:38  5:25:18 12:25  1026 Philip Zaikarite Jr              36 M East Hartford CT              
 2043   134/142 F3539 2:32:21 11:38 4:00:38 12:02 5:28:53  5:25:21 12:25  1009 Zenaida Arroyo                   38 F Chicago IL                    
 2044    73/ 82 M5559 2:25:48 11:08 3:55:29 11:47 5:29:13  5:25:39 12:26  1590 Jim Kolezynski                   58 M Strongsville OH               
 2045    93/106 F4549 2:29:09 11:24 3:57:13 11:52 5:29:56  5:25:55 12:26  1007 Kim Pavlik                       45 F Granby CT                     
 2046    49/ 60 M6064 2:29:40 11:26 3:56:35 11:50 5:29:24  5:26:10 12:27  2060 Larry Ruzich                     61 M Warwick NY                    
 2047   113/126 F2529 2:31:05 11:32 3:59:33 11:59 5:30:51  5:26:24 12:27  2826 Carin Dawson                     29 F San Antonio TX                
 2048   145/159 F3034 2:31:04 11:32 3:59:33 11:59 5:30:51  5:26:24 12:27  2827 Heather Rosenbaum                31 F New York NY                   
 2049   135/142 F3539 2:26:45 11:13 3:56:47 11:51 5:30:15  5:26:36 12:28  2267 Alienne Morrione                 35 F New Haven CT                  
 2050   138/147 F4044 2:36:16 11:56 4:00:45 12:03 5:31:30  5:27:00 12:29  1195 Heather McLaughlin               41 F Seattle WA                    
 10:29AM


                                                                      Page 42
                     18th Annual ING HARTFORD MARATHON
  October 15, 2011   Marathon (USATF Certified #CT11024JHP)  Hartford, CT
Timing by Granite State Race Services   www.gsrs.com (see our Calendar of Races)  
                     Send corrections to: bt@gsrs.com
================================================================================
                          MARATHON FINAL RESULTS
===============================================================================
Place Divpl Tot Div   Half    Pace  20m     Pace  Guntime  Nettime Pace  Race# Name                             Ag S Hometown                      
===== ===== === ===== ======= ===== ======= ===== =======  ======= ===== ===== ================================ == = ============================= 
 2051     6/  9 F6064 2:36:16 11:56 4:00:45 12:03 5:31:30  5:27:00 12:29  1194 Barbara Bigelow                  60 F Amherst MA                    
 2052    94/106 F4549 2:24:33 11:02 3:56:20 11:49 5:30:23  5:27:17 12:29  1302 Elizabeth Sterner                49 F Plymouth CT                   
 2053    27/ 34 F5559 2:27:34 11:16 3:57:18 11:52 5:29:32  5:27:39 12:30  1042 Barbara Hobbs                    56 F Studio City CA                
 2054    74/ 82 M5559 2:41:36 12:21 4:06:24 12:20 5:32:21  5:27:55 12:31   867 Kevin Brosi                      56 M Flower Mound TX               
 2055   194/206 M4549 2:18:22 10:34 3:49:58 11:30 5:31:14  5:28:02 12:31  1646 Scot Davenport                   46 M Suffield CT                   
 2056   132/141 M2529 2:18:23 10:34 3:50:00 11:30 5:31:15  5:28:03 12:31  1538 Deepak Nainani                   27 M Enfield CT                    
 2057    95/106 F4549 2:27:52 11:18 3:57:56 11:54 5:30:28  5:28:07 12:31  1946 Yim Hung Yeung                   45 F Netcong NJ                    
 2058   136/142 F3539 2:33:43 11:45 4:02:13 12:07 5:30:32  5:28:22 12:32   357 Manuela Esposito                 35 F Stratford CT                  
 2059   146/159 F3034 2:19:48 10:41 3:55:16 11:46 5:29:41  5:28:23 12:32  1291 Becca Aronowitz                  31 F Lenoir City TN                
 2060   147/159 F3034 2:30:03 11:28 4:01:02 12:04 5:32:55  5:28:33 12:32  1591 Tammy Seymour                    30 F East Longmeadow MA            
 2061   133/141 M2529 2:25:43 11:08 4:01:02 12:04 5:32:18  5:28:38 12:33   323 Nicholas Tarasovic               27 M Derby CT                      
 2062   168/173 M3539 2:39:18 12:10 4:04:44 12:15 5:33:29  5:29:02 12:33  2409 Eric Poulin                      38 M Easthampton MA                
 2063   114/126 F2529 2:34:10 11:47 4:04:11 12:13 5:33:26  5:29:21 12:34    88 Shannon Briggs                   25 F Middletown CT                 
 2064    80/ 83 M2024 2:34:11 11:47 4:04:13 12:13 5:33:26  5:29:22 12:34    94 Stephen Hakenjos                 24 M Groton CT                     
 2065    96/106 F4549 2:35:39 11:53 4:06:39 12:20 5:29:32  5:29:32 12:35   946 Allison McGowan                  45 F Bristol CT                    
 2066   115/126 F2529 2:26:28 11:11 4:03:55 12:12 5:31:11  5:29:41 12:35  1478 Caitlin Bell                     29 F Braintree MA                  
 2067   133/140 M5054 2:41:52 12:22 4:10:39 12:32 5:34:44  5:30:22 12:37  1148 Thomas Okazaki                   54 M Southlake TX                  
 2068   137/142 F3539 2:41:42 12:21               5:34:44  5:30:23 12:37  1079 Lesley Toops                     39 F Irving TX                     
 2069    50/ 60 M6064 2:41:33 12:20 4:08:44 12:27 5:32:47  5:30:31 12:37  1277 Bradley Schwartz                 61 M Bloomingdale IL               
 2070     2/  4 M7074               3:39:19 10:58 5:30:43  5:30:43 12:37  1264 Alan Steggles                    73 M Ravenna OH                    
 2071    39/ 49 F5054 2:32:00 11:37 4:07:25 12:23 5:34:16  5:30:56 12:38   841 Wendy Prindle                    51 F Newbury Park CA               
 2072     3/  4 F6569 2:26:10 11:10 3:58:52 11:57 5:32:18  5:31:15 12:39  2725 Marjorie Kos                     66 F Bronx NY                      
 2073   116/126 F2529 2:37:34 12:02 4:04:32 12:14 5:33:03  5:31:29 12:39   680 Marie Wolfe                      28 F Hoboken NJ                    
 2074   134/141 M2529 2:21:07 10:47 3:49:46 11:30 5:33:43  5:32:03 12:40  2726 James Swearingen                 28 M Groton CT                     
 2075   139/147 F4044 2:37:07 12:00 4:06:12 12:19 5:32:20  5:32:06 12:40  2105 Angela Tortorice                 44 F Dallas TX                     
 2076   138/142 F3539 2:42:10 12:23 4:11:40 12:35 5:34:32  5:32:34 12:42   642 Kelly Williamson                 38 F Andover MA                    
 2077   139/142 F3539 2:38:38 12:07 4:06:33 12:20 5:35:15  5:32:38 12:42   941 Danielle Feltman                 38 F Newtown CT                    
 2078    17/ 23 M6569 2:41:53 12:22 4:07:04 12:22 5:36:52  5:32:51 12:42  1013 Will Reid                        68 M White Plains NY               
 2079   134/140 M5054 2:23:41 10:59 3:56:27 11:50 5:34:50  5:32:55 12:42  1910 David Antonio                    50 M Mahopac NY                    
 2080   148/159 F3034 2:29:25 11:25 4:00:31 12:02 5:34:30  5:33:08 12:43  1850 Amy Quevedo                      32 F Houston TX                    
 2081    18/ 23 M6569 2:39:37 12:12 4:06:54 12:21 5:37:58  5:33:20 12:43  1464 Arnie James                      67 M Somerville MA                 
 2082    65/ 67 F2024 2:39:37 12:12 4:09:37 12:29 5:34:23  5:33:23 12:43  1504 Jessica Lowney                   23 F Brooklyn NY                   
 2083    28/ 34 F5559 2:40:26 12:15 4:07:12 12:22 5:36:48  5:33:24 12:43   637 Jeannie Applegate                58 F High Point NC                 
 2084   140/147 F4044 2:37:57 12:04 4:04:50 12:15 5:38:02  5:33:39 12:44   347 Patricia Roncone                 41 F Hebron CT                     
 2085    40/ 49 F5054 2:22:58 10:55 3:59:32 11:59 5:35:28  5:34:28 12:46   695 Bernadette Hebert                52 F Wolcott CT                    
 2086    41/ 49 F5054 2:39:31 12:11 4:06:13 12:19 5:38:57  5:34:37 12:46  1589 Helen Staveley                   51 F Billerica MA                  
 2087   160/165 M3034 2:22:09 10:52 3:58:28 11:56 5:38:49  5:35:01 12:47  1976 Fernando Rosa                    32 M Battle Creek MI               
 2088   149/159 F3034 2:24:32 11:02 4:06:05 12:19 5:38:48  5:35:24 12:48  1061 Beth McNally                     32 F Southwick MA                  
 2089    42/ 49 F5054 2:33:12 11:42 4:04:12 12:13 5:39:00  5:36:17 12:50  1282 Sally Matos                      53 F Woodhaven NY                  
 2090   169/173 M3539 2:24:33 11:03 3:58:25 11:56 5:37:39  5:36:38 12:51  2247 Lawrence French                  37 M Wallingford CT                
 2091    43/ 49 F5054 2:39:31 12:11 4:12:32 12:38 5:40:08  5:36:43 12:51   358 Dawn Love                        53 F Bolton CT                     
 2092   141/147 F4044 2:39:37 12:12 4:12:33 12:38 5:40:08  5:36:43 12:51   974 Donna Hetzler                    43 F Glastonbury CT                
 2093    97/106 F4549 2:39:33 12:11 4:12:33 12:38 5:40:08  5:36:43 12:51   409 Patty Matthews                   49 F Glastonbury CT                
 2094   161/165 M3034 2:31:15 11:33 4:02:09 12:07 5:41:28  5:37:05 12:52   602 Kirc Savage                      33 M Wallingford CT                
 2095    66/ 67 F2024 2:36:11 11:56 4:09:18 12:28 5:38:26  5:37:37 12:53  1487 Brittney Kleinfelter             23 F Brooklyn NY                   
 2096   117/126 F2529 2:30:46 11:31 4:12:33 12:38 5:41:23  5:37:59 12:54  1784 Katie Lincoln                    29 F Boston MA                     
 2097    98/106 F4549 2:40:43 12:17 4:09:47 12:30 5:43:07  5:38:32 12:55   431 Laura Giambrone                  47 F Northford CT                  
 2098    44/ 49 F5054 2:30:17 11:29 3:56:45 11:51 5:42:15  5:38:35 12:55   442 Janice Small                     54 F South Glastonbury CT          
 2099     7/  9 F6064 2:41:36 12:21 4:12:28 12:38 5:43:19  5:38:49 12:56   334 Maura Culberson                  63 F Wetumpka AL                   
 2100    99/106 F4549 2:24:04 11:00 3:55:54 11:48 5:42:05  5:39:58 12:58   179 Simmy Rana                       46 F Sunnyvale CA                  
 10:29AM


                                                                      Page 43
                     18th Annual ING HARTFORD MARATHON
  October 15, 2011   Marathon (USATF Certified #CT11024JHP)  Hartford, CT
Timing by Granite State Race Services   www.gsrs.com (see our Calendar of Races)  
                     Send corrections to: bt@gsrs.com
================================================================================
                          MARATHON FINAL RESULTS
===============================================================================
Place Divpl Tot Div   Half    Pace  20m     Pace  Guntime  Nettime Pace  Race# Name                             Ag S Hometown                      
===== ===== === ===== ======= ===== ======= ===== =======  ======= ===== ===== ================================ == = ============================= 
 2101   142/147 F4044 2:40:30 12:16 4:15:02 12:46 5:45:28  5:40:56 13:01  1373 Christine Lee                    40 F Cromwell CT                   
 2102   135/141 M2529 2:23:22 10:57 4:05:48 12:18 5:43:00  5:41:11 13:01  2075 Andrew Chin                      27 M Belle Mead NJ                 
 2103   140/142 F3539 2:22:48 10:55 4:07:53 12:24 5:44:47  5:41:34 13:02   274 Magaly Correa                    38 F Torrington CT                 
 2104     3/  4 M7074 2:46:22 12:42 4:18:42 12:57 5:46:04  5:41:39 13:02   989 Don Wright                       70 M Lake Elmo MN                  
 2105   170/173 M3539 2:42:11 12:23 4:15:02 12:46 5:42:45  5:41:51 13:03   850 Dave Mari                        37 M Hinsdale IL                   
 2106   150/159 F3034 2:29:52 11:27 4:11:19 12:34 5:42:54  5:42:00 13:03   632 Marie Rittweger                  30 F Willimantic CT                
 2107   151/159 F3034 2:34:46 11:49 4:11:44 12:36 5:45:37  5:42:10 13:04  1397 Stephanie Hoffman                32 F Hoboken NJ                    
 2108   152/159 F3034 2:34:43 11:49 4:11:42 12:36 5:45:38  5:42:11 13:04  1528 Melyssa McCamish                 33 F Freehold NJ                   
 2109   195/206 M4549 2:28:00 11:18 3:57:16 11:52 5:46:03  5:42:32 13:04  1198 Zeke Andre                       45 M Yorktown VA                   
 2110    45/ 49 F5054 2:41:06 12:18 4:15:30 12:47 5:46:04  5:42:33 13:04  1549 Debbie Pennington                52 F Waukegan IL                   
 2111   118/126 F2529 2:28:09 11:19 4:02:03 12:07 5:45:02  5:42:40 13:05  1904 Weiwei Pan                       27 F Edison NJ                     
 2112    29/ 34 F5559 2:39:01 12:09 4:11:37 12:35 5:48:23  5:43:59 13:08   601 Maggie Rose                      59 F Hartford CT                   
 2113   153/159 F3034 2:43:34 12:30 4:18:44 12:57 5:48:33  5:44:45 13:09  1107 Kristy Vonada                    34 F Sherwood OR                   
 2114   141/142 F3539 2:43:34 12:30 4:18:44 12:57 5:48:34  5:44:46 13:09  1108 Tryna Hermanson                  38 F Sherwood OR                   
 2115   136/141 M2529 2:21:36 10:49 3:59:58 12:00 5:48:42  5:45:03 13:10   382 Richard Ramirez                  26 M North Bergen NJ               
 2116   137/141 M2529 2:56:26 13:29 4:27:53 13:24 5:49:03  5:45:15 13:11  1795 Florian Schafer                  25 M Hartford CT                   
 2117   135/140 M5054 2:38:17 12:05 4:14:01 12:43 5:48:06  5:45:18 13:11   170 Kenneth MacDonald                50 M East Hartford CT              
 2118    19/ 23 M6569 2:38:45 12:08 4:12:17 12:37 5:47:24  5:45:46 13:12  1513 Thomas Coleman                   69 M Randolph NJ                   
 2119   171/173 M3539 2:32:10 11:37 4:08:04 12:25 5:49:08  5:45:48 13:12  1292 Jason Smith                      38 M Guilford CT                   
 2120   162/165 M3034 2:42:47 12:26 4:13:23 12:41 5:49:59  5:46:31 13:13  1439 Kyle Bonura                      30 M Wading River NY               
 2121    75/ 82 M5559 2:35:04 11:51 4:13:28 12:41 5:48:32  5:46:46 13:14   260 Marc Craig                       56 M Cheshire CT                   
 2122   100/106 F4549 2:40:22 12:15 4:14:53 12:45 5:51:10  5:47:25 13:16   119 Stacy Blette                     48 F Taunton MA                    
 2123   163/165 M3034 2:35:31 11:53 4:11:26 12:35 5:50:21  5:47:49 13:16   725 Gary Bruce                       31 M Prospect CT                   
 2124   154/159 F3034 2:35:37 11:53 4:11:27 12:35 5:50:21  5:47:49 13:16   724 Becky Eleck                      30 F Prospect CT                   
 2125   119/126 F2529 2:45:27 12:38 4:19:28 12:59 5:51:58  5:48:03 13:17  1584 Nicole Anciello                  28 F Arlington MA                  
 2126   155/159 F3034 2:38:20 12:06 4:14:02 12:43 5:50:56  5:48:09 13:17   617 Christine Kurpiewski             30 F Coventry CT                   
 2127   172/173 M3539 2:30:28 11:30 4:17:10 12:52 5:52:11  5:48:31 13:18   303 Matthew Cieslowski               35 M Manchester CT                 
 2128   143/147 F4044 2:45:48 12:40 4:22:59 13:09 5:51:49  5:48:38 13:18  2754 Jackie Goodwin                   41 F Newington CT                  
 2129   240/242 M4044 2:50:24 13:01 4:21:57 13:06 5:50:31  5:49:07 13:19  1223 Jon Turner                       44 M Cary NC                       
 2130   196/206 M4549 2:50:25 13:01 4:21:58 13:06 5:50:31  5:49:08 13:19  1224 Hardin Watkins                   45 M Garner NC                     
 2131   101/106 F4549 2:42:29 12:25 4:12:25 12:38 5:53:47  5:49:21 13:20  1481 Lynne Damron                     49 F Tampa FL                      
 2132   142/142 F3539 2:45:36 12:39 4:20:04 13:01 5:53:20  5:49:27 13:20    92 Melissa Frain                    37 F Willimantic CT                
 2133   144/147 F4044 2:33:07 11:42 4:09:35 12:29 5:53:09  5:49:32 13:20  2012 Elise Milliken                   41 F Rutland MA                    
 2134    76/ 82 M5559 2:56:28 13:29 4:27:55 13:24 5:54:10  5:50:24 13:22   490 Alexander Monsiegneur            55 M Suffield CT                   
 2135     6/  8 F0119 2:20:11 10:43 4:08:08 12:25 5:52:08  5:50:37 13:23  1145 Jillian Eitelman                 18 F Vernon Rockville CT           
 2136    30/ 34 F5559 2:45:17 12:37 4:20:16 13:01 5:51:53  5:50:38 13:23  1171 Joye McElroy                     55 F Roswell GA                    
 2137   197/206 M4549 2:31:43 11:35 4:12:51 12:39 5:52:22  5:50:55 13:24   966 Jeff Jensen                      45 M La Crosse WI                  
 2138   138/141 M2529 2:31:12 11:33 4:13:05 12:40 5:54:21  5:51:11 13:24   324 Tyler O'Sullivan                 25 M Gorham NH                     
 2139   139/141 M2529 2:31:13 11:33 4:13:05 12:40 5:54:21  5:51:11 13:24   325 Allen Rodgers                    26 M Gorham NH                     
 2140     4/  4 F6569 1:46:20  8:07 3:57:21 11:53 5:51:28  5:51:28 13:25   707 Sharon Kerson                    69 F Culver City CA                
 2141    51/ 60 M6064 2:39:37 12:11 4:13:24 12:41 5:53:51  5:51:40 13:25  1275 Michael Swanson                  60 M Minneapolis MN                
 2142   198/206 M4549 2:25:30 11:07 4:11:24 12:35 5:53:30  5:51:55 13:26  1010 David Taglianetti                49 M Wallingford CT                
 2143   173/173 M3539 2:36:57 11:59 4:18:03 12:55 5:54:47  5:52:01 13:26  2457 Nicholas Zacharopoulos           39 M New City NY                   
 2144    67/ 67 F2024 2:49:35 12:57 4:23:41 13:12 5:52:17  5:52:04 13:26  2437 Patricia Taglialavore            22 F New Britain CT                
 2145    52/ 60 M6064 3:12:37 14:43 4:29:05 13:28 5:56:31  5:52:09 13:26  1270 Timothy Farley                   62 M Schenectady NY                
 2146    77/ 82 M5559 2:40:57 12:18 4:15:51 12:48 5:54:54  5:52:22 13:27  2080 Peter Cawley                     59 M Westport CT                   
 2147    20/ 23 M6569 2:41:00 12:18 4:14:54 12:45 5:53:47  5:53:06 13:29  1633 Larry MacOn                      66 M San Antonio TX                
 2148    21/ 23 M6569 2:41:01 12:18 4:14:55 12:45 5:53:47  5:53:06 13:29  1049 Jim Simpson                      69 M Huntington Beach CA           
 2149   136/140 M5054 2:38:22 12:06 4:16:24 12:50 5:57:08  5:53:09 13:29  1499 Bob Grzybowski                   52 M Milwaukee WI                  
 2150   156/159 F3034 2:36:53 11:59 4:16:38 12:50 5:57:16  5:53:12 13:29   609 Rebecca Whiting                  31 F Windham CT                    
 10:29AM


                                                                      Page 44
                     18th Annual ING HARTFORD MARATHON
  October 15, 2011   Marathon (USATF Certified #CT11024JHP)  Hartford, CT
Timing by Granite State Race Services   www.gsrs.com (see our Calendar of Races)  
                     Send corrections to: bt@gsrs.com
================================================================================
                          MARATHON FINAL RESULTS
===============================================================================
Place Divpl Tot Div   Half    Pace  20m     Pace  Guntime  Nettime Pace  Race# Name                             Ag S Hometown                      
===== ===== === ===== ======= ===== ======= ===== =======  ======= ===== ===== ================================ == = ============================= 
 2151    53/ 60 M6064 2:58:10 13:36 4:29:41 13:30 5:57:50  5:55:46 13:35  2245 Dennis Mori                      64 M San Leandro CA                
 2152    22/ 23 M6569 2:29:40 11:26 4:04:29 12:14 5:58:30  5:56:31 13:36  2375 Steven Grenell                   65 M Bronx NY                      
 2153   199/206 M4549 2:48:49 12:54 4:25:46 13:18 5:59:48  5:56:43 13:37   339 Thomas Burns                     49 M East Longmeadow MA            
 2154   137/140 M5054 2:33:34 11:44 4:14:45 12:45 5:59:56  5:57:19 13:38   556 John Collins                     52 M Amston CT                     
 2155   140/141 M2529 2:21:18 10:48 4:09:09 12:28 6:01:05  5:57:44 13:39   201 Victor Johnson                   27 M Allston MA                    
 2156    78/ 82 M5559 2:45:14 12:37 4:23:00 13:09 6:03:05  6:00:32 13:46   331 Joe Slepski                      55 M Wethersfield CT               
 2157    79/ 82 M5559 2:42:31 12:25 4:15:37 12:47 6:05:18  6:00:51 13:46  2220 Ray Dequintal                    56 M Nazareth PA                   
 2158   120/126 F2529 2:42:47 12:26 4:28:28 13:26 6:04:22  6:00:58 13:47    73 Melissa Warner                   29 F Wethersfield CT               
 2159    81/ 83 M2024 2:38:46 12:08 4:24:10 13:13 6:03:49  6:01:06 13:47  2133 Adam Weber                       24 M Long Beach NY                 
 2160   102/106 F4549 2:48:27 12:52 4:26:27 13:20 6:06:38  6:02:15 13:49  1221 Crystal Simmons                  47 F Jamaica NY                    
 2161   164/165 M3034 2:38:27 12:06 4:25:54 13:18 6:04:51  6:02:48 13:51  1981 Shane Holleran                   30 M Bethel CT                     
 2162   200/206 M4549 2:42:29 12:25 4:20:19 13:01 6:07:30  6:03:07 13:51  1566 Francis Kwok                     45 M Brooklyn NY                   
 2163     7/  8 F0119 2:35:47 11:54 4:21:25 13:05 6:07:04  6:03:33 13:52   836 Lauren Lemire                    17 F Feeding Hills MA              
 2164   201/206 M4549 2:33:22 11:43 4:15:31 12:47 6:04:44  6:03:42 13:53  1207 Fred Gonzalez                    47 M Monrovia CA                   
 2165    54/ 60 M6064 2:44:44 12:35 4:25:20 13:16 6:06:18  6:04:11 13:54   620 Michael Scotney                  62 M Rochester NY                  
 2166    55/ 60 M6064 2:26:58 11:14               6:06:52  6:04:46 13:55  1842 Tim Propeck                      64 M Port Ludlow WA                
 2167    31/ 34 F5559 3:15:01 14:54 4:34:29 13:44 6:06:04  6:04:48 13:55  1379 Judy Ramsey                      57 F Conyers GA                    
 2168   202/206 M4549 3:15:17 14:55 4:34:53 13:45 6:06:08  6:04:51 13:55  1172 Harris Sugarman                  45 M Atlanta GA                    
 2169   165/165 M3034 2:27:10 11:15 4:13:30 12:41 6:11:46  6:08:31 14:04  1722 Jeff Leung                       33 M Brooklyn NY                   
 2170   157/159 F3034 2:27:11 11:15 4:13:30 12:41 6:11:46  6:08:31 14:04  2047 Melissa Mar                      32 F Brooklyn NY                   
 2171   158/159 F3034 2:27:11 11:15 4:13:32 12:41 6:11:47  6:08:32 14:04  1445 Courtney Ishii                   32 F New York NY                   
 2172   121/126 F2529 2:32:57 11:41 4:25:37 13:17 6:09:17  6:08:38 14:04   436 Chrystal Hale                    27 F Suffield CT                   
 2173    56/ 60 M6064 2:49:57 12:59 4:31:25 13:35 6:12:21  6:08:45 14:04   936 Tom Notermann                    61 M Palos Heights IL              
 2174     8/  9 F6064 2:50:08 13:00 4:31:34 13:35 6:12:21  6:08:45 14:04   780 Carol McDonough-Notermann        63 F Palos Heights IL              
 2175   122/126 F2529 2:23:23 10:57 4:20:55 13:03 6:13:14  6:09:27 14:06    74 Rachel Ward                      28 F Danbury CT                    
 2176   123/126 F2529 2:46:22 12:42 4:32:21 13:38 6:13:21  6:09:41 14:06   407 Theresa Desilets                 29 F Hartford CT                   
 2177   241/242 M4044 2:29:54 11:27 4:19:55 13:00 6:13:20  6:10:04 14:07  2120 Frank Yum                        44 M Fort Lee NJ                   
 2178   138/140 M5054 2:46:34 12:43 4:29:03 13:28 6:11:28  6:10:09 14:08  2088 Cliff Lange                      54 M Medfield MA                   
 2179   203/206 M4549 2:42:43 12:26 4:27:22 13:23 6:14:20  6:10:15 14:08   100 Eric Vieweg                      47 M Wethersfield CT               
 2180    23/ 23 M6569 2:48:19 12:51 4:29:25 13:29 6:14:53  6:10:24 14:08  1055 David Del Monte                  68 M New York NY                   
 2181    80/ 82 M5559 2:30:49 11:31 4:20:51 13:03 6:13:20  6:11:00 14:09  2366 Jae Duk Lee                      58 M Ridgefield Park NJ            
 2182   139/140 M5054 2:30:50 11:31 4:20:51 13:03 6:13:20  6:11:00 14:10  2240 Myongku Kang                     54 M Bayside NY                    
 2183    81/ 82 M5559 3:12:21 14:41               6:15:37  6:11:42 14:11  1567 Greg Goebel                      57 M Sarasota FL                   
 2184   103/106 F4549 2:28:37 11:21 4:17:37 12:53 6:15:12  6:11:46 14:11   517 Vickie Roark                     49 F Patterson NY                  
 2185   145/147 F4044 2:28:36 11:21 4:17:37 12:53 6:15:12  6:11:46 14:11   519 Jodee Goetze                     43 F New Fairfield CT              
 2186    32/ 34 F5559 2:48:57 12:54 4:29:54 13:30 6:17:06  6:12:41 14:13   855 Andrea Kulak                     57 F New Britain CT                
 2187     1/  1 F7074               4:41:34 14:05 6:16:33  6:12:44 14:13   843 Miriam Jackobs                   71 F Mason OH                      
 2188     9/  9 F6064               4:41:33 14:05 6:16:44  6:12:55 14:14  1147 Jo Nall                          60 F Mason OH                      
 2189    57/ 60 M6064                             6:13:48  6:12:58 14:14   970 Ray Lim                          63 M Markham ON                    
 2190   242/242 M4044 2:50:30 13:01 4:29:42 13:30 6:14:59  6:13:35 14:15  1492 Eric Johnson                     43 M Louisburg NC                  
 2191   104/106 F4549               4:40:57 14:03 6:16:22  6:13:38 14:16  1727 Susan Boyle                      47 F Pearl River NY                
 2192    46/ 49 F5054               4:40:56 14:03 6:16:22  6:13:38 14:16   868 Mary Alvarez                     51 F Little Ferry NJ               
 2193   105/106 F4549 2:51:25 13:06 4:37:15 13:52 6:17:42  6:13:58 14:16   831 Elisabeth Mute                   45 F Berlin CT                     
 2194   141/141 M2529 2:16:53 10:27 4:02:14 12:07 6:16:15  6:14:12 14:17  1917 Ethan Roberge                    25 M New Hartford CT               
 2195   124/126 F2529 2:51:43 13:07 4:37:33 13:53 6:17:42  6:14:15 14:17  1360 Elizabeth Trask                  25 F Andover MA                    
 2196   204/206 M4549 2:44:49 12:35 4:30:19 13:31 6:17:52  6:14:20 14:17   466 Dave Pauluk                      47 M West Hartford CT              
 2197    47/ 49 F5054 3:12:00 14:40               6:19:32  6:15:16 14:19  1560 Lianne Griffin                   52 F Atlanta GA                    
 2198   205/206 M4549 2:38:07 12:05 4:28:42 13:27 6:19:48  6:15:17 14:19  1252 Thomas Simon                     45 M Eugene OR                     
 2199    48/ 49 F5054 2:51:32 13:06 4:37:17 13:52 6:19:21  6:15:39 14:20   823 Lorna Zubek                      52 F Hebron CT                     
 2200    33/ 34 F5559 3:12:01 14:40               6:19:59  6:15:42 14:20  1400 Kathy Davidson                   57 F Grayson GA                    
 10:29AM


                                                                      Page 45
                     18th Annual ING HARTFORD MARATHON
  October 15, 2011   Marathon (USATF Certified #CT11024JHP)  Hartford, CT
Timing by Granite State Race Services   www.gsrs.com (see our Calendar of Races)  
                     Send corrections to: bt@gsrs.com
================================================================================
                          MARATHON FINAL RESULTS
===============================================================================
Place Divpl Tot Div   Half    Pace  20m     Pace  Guntime  Nettime Pace  Race# Name                             Ag S Hometown                      
===== ===== === ===== ======= ===== ======= ===== =======  ======= ===== ===== ================================ == = ============================= 
 2201    82/ 82 M5559 2:52:50 13:12 4:36:31 13:50 6:18:30  6:16:30 14:22   775 Dana Mosell                      59 M Walnut CA                     
 2202    58/ 60 M6064 3:11:48 14:39 4:41:27 14:05 6:18:22  6:16:34 14:22  1279 John Wallace                     61 M Ishpeming MI                  
 2203    59/ 60 M6064 2:41:47 12:21 4:33:22 13:41 6:19:42  6:16:38 14:22  2496 William Harris                   64 M Bernardston MA                
 2204     8/  8 F0119 2:59:25 13:42 4:37:59 13:54 6:23:25  6:20:57 14:32  1803 Samantha Jeng                    17 F Princeton Junction NJ         
 2205   206/206 M4549 2:47:30 12:48 4:32:49 13:39 6:24:02  6:21:25 14:33   372 David Wheeler                    49 M New Fairfield CT              
 2206    60/ 60 M6064 2:58:52 13:40 4:41:39 14:05 6:27:36  6:22:58 14:37  1157 John Occhiogrosso                61 M Fairview NJ                   
 2207   106/106 F4549 2:52:22 13:10 4:42:49 14:09 6:26:38  6:24:13 14:40  1802 Mei-Jang Lin                     49 F Princeton Junction NJ         
 2208   125/126 F2529 2:43:35 12:30 4:31:34 13:35 6:31:53  6:28:28 14:49    77 Shaina Kennedy                   27 F Vernon CT                     
 2209     4/  4 M7074               4:40:16 14:01 6:33:26  6:29:00 14:51  2107 John Capen                       74 M Stone Ridge NY                
 2210   146/147 F4044 2:55:42 13:25               6:35:57  6:32:35 14:59  1037 Vivian Chin                      40 F Flushing NY                   
 2211    82/ 83 M2024 2:33:50 11:45 4:40:57 14:03 6:39:34  6:35:59 15:07   241 Nicholas Belanger                22 M Meriden CT                    
 2212    83/ 83 M2024 2:33:50 11:45 4:40:57 14:03 6:39:34  6:35:59 15:07   242 Josh Grandy                      21 M Meriden CT                    
 2213   147/147 F4044 3:13:46 14:48               6:38:45  6:36:17 15:07  1075 Lea Ann Matura                   44 F Philadelphia PA               
 2214   159/159 F3034 2:53:09 13:13               6:59:13  6:55:26 15:51    75 Jennifer Kaczynski               32 F Glastonbury CT                
 2215   126/126 F2529 3:17:55 15:07               7:02:53  7:00:54 16:04   687 Jasmin Flores                    26 F Walnut CA                     
 2216    34/ 34 F5559 3:18:05 15:08               7:03:01  7:01:12 16:04  1278 Karen Wallace                    56 F Ishpeming MI                  
 2217    49/ 49 F5054 3:17:37 15:06               7:06:03  7:01:32 16:05  1767 Sabra Kurth                      50 F Havre De Grace MD             
 2218   140/140 M5054 3:29:58 16:02               7:40:11  7:35:27 17:23  2751 Cornelius McDonald               54 M Hartford CT                   
 10:29AM




My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News