Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Connecticut Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

10th Annual Parker Holt Celebration Run 5K

Manchester, CT, November 6, 2011

Overall & Age Group Results

Preliminary Results Courtesy of the Silk City Striders


PARKER HOLT CELEBRATION RUN 5K

PARKER HOLT CELEBRATION RUN 5K

November 6, 2011

Manchester, CT

 

OVERALL RESULTS

 

Place

Time

Lname

Fname

Sex

Age

Age Group

Town

State

Bib

1

17:02

Berard

Shaun

M

30

M3039

Glastonbury

CT

35

2

17:11

Flamino

Aaron

M

36

M3039

Manchester

CT

63

3

18:06

Piro

Andrew

M

26

M2029

Manchester

CT

49

4

18:24

LaFontaine

Peter

M

50

M5059

Tolland

CT

30

5

19:00

Erikson

Kenny

M

15

M1519

South Windsor

CT

58

6

19:20

Glenn

Kevin

M

53

M5059

Bolton

CT

12

7

19:29

Beals

Kevin

M

26

M2029

Manchester

CT

36

8

20:20

Ofria

Jackie

F

17

F1519

Manchester

CT

34

9

20:32

Taylor

David G.

M

53

M5059

East Hartford

CT

23

10

20:40

Dyson

David

M

43

M4049

Newington

CT

9

11

21:07

Erikson

Chris

M

14

M014

South Windsor

CT

59

12

21:12

LaRosa

Gary

M

25

M2029

Manchester

CT

47

13

21:21

Erikson

Kenneth

M

54

M5059

South Windsor

CT

57

14

21:44

Austin

Peter

M

46

M4049

Manchester

CT

61

15

21:49

Ouellette

Jacob

M

12

M014

Amston

CT

37

16

21:54

Burdick

Steve

M

51

M5059

Avon

CT

7

17

22:06

Vasquez

Noe

M

44

M4049

Manchester

CT

38

18

22:08

Sowa

Jeff

M

43

M4049

Essex

CT

32

19

22:15

Kendall

Gabriel

M

39

M3039

Coventry

CT

54

20

22:48

Yamamoto

Linda

F

34

F3039

Manchester

CT

62

21

22:49

Simonian

George

M

37

M3039

W. Suffield

CT

29

22

23:01

Chromik

Richard

M

53

M5059

Tolland

CT

66

23

23:07

Walsh

Tom

M

56

M5059

Wethersfield

CT

64

24

23:08

Grinold

Steven

M

53

M5059

Tolland

CT

51

25

23:11

Brooks

Laurie

F

49

F4049

Bolton

CT

2

26

23:35

DiPippo

Edit

F

42

F4049

Brooklyn

CT

8

27

23:51

Welch

Ginny

F

50

F5059

Manchester

CT

45

28

23:53

Bores

Joseph

M

25

M2029

Somers

CT

68

29

24:05

Saucier

Carole

F

43

F4049

Manchester

CT

53

30

24:09

Dorl

Jennifer

F

45

F4049

Manchester

CT

52

31

24:31

Fromerth

Michael

M

40

M4049

East Hartford

CT

39

32

24:57

Burdick

John

M

15

M1519

Avon

CT

26

33

25:08

LeMay

Chris

M

12

M014

South Windsor

CT

43

34

25:39

Byram

Art

M

47

M4049

Glastonbury

CT

42

35

26:27

Piro

Lauren

F

24

F2029

Manchester

CT

50

36

26:30

Paquette

Lee

M

68

M6069

Bolton

CT

21

37

26:42

Durant

Kate

F

31

F3039

Wallingford

CT

65

38

26:46

Mazeski

Jim

M

54

M5059

Manchester

CT

56

39

28:20

Rood

Michael

M

59

M5059

Suffield

CT

67

40

28:31

Pennell

Bruce

M

65

M6069

Manchester

CT

46

41

28:40

Blinn

Dina

F

46

F4049

Vernon

CT

1

42

29:17

Driscoll

Clinton

M

58

M5059

South Windsor

CT

60

43

29:58

Love

Dawn

F

53

F5059

Bolton

CT

18

44

30:10

Morris

Kevin

M

43

M4049

Columbia

CT

40

45

31:01

Paquette

Dorothy

F

58

F5059

Bolton

CT

20

46

32:21

Litwinka

Norlean

F

40

F4049

Naugatuck

CT

44

47

32:23

Maloney

Barbara

F

65

F6069

Tolland

CT

55

48

26:22

Golaski

Stephanie

F

37

F3039

Willimantic

CT

48

49

40:24

Peterson

Cynthia

F

78

F7079

Middle Haddam

CT

22

50

40:31

Wade

Sandy

F

63

F6069

Durham

CT

28

51

46:40

Denz

Susan

F

58

F5059

Manchester

CT

41

52

52:19

Greene

Ray

M

86

M80+

New Britain

CT

33

 

AGE GROUP RESULTS

 

Place

Time

Lname

Fname

Sex

Age

Age Group

Town

State

#1 M

17:02

Berard

Shaun

M

30

M3039

Glastonbury

CT

#1 F

20:20

Ofria

Jackie

F

17

F1519

Manchester

CT

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Most Veteran M

52:19

Greene

Ray

M

86

M80+

New Britain

CT

Most Veteran F

40:24

Peterson

Cynthia

F

78

F7079

Middle Haddam

CT

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

21:07

Erikson

Chris

M

14

M014

South Windsor

CT

2

21:49

Ouellette

Jacob

M

12

M014

Amston

CT

3

25:08

LeMay

Chris

M

12

M014

South Windsor

CT

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

19:00

Erikson

Kenny

M

15

M1519

South Windsor

CT

2

24:57

Burdick

John

M

15

M1519

Avon

CT

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

18:06

Piro

Andrew

M

26

M2029

Manchester

CT

2

19:29

Beals

Kevin

M

26

M2029

Manchester

CT

3

21:12

LaRosa

Gary

M

25

M2029

Manchester

CT

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

26:27

Piro

Lauren

F

24

F2029

Manchester

CT

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

17:11

Flamino

Aaron

M

36

M3039

Manchester

CT

2

22:15

Kendall

Gabriel

M

39

M3039

Coventry

CT

3

22:49

Simonian

George

M

37

M3039

W. Suffield

CT

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

22:48

Yamamoto

Linda

F

34

F3039

Manchester

CT

2

26:42

Durant

Kate

F

31

F3039

Wallingford

CT

3

26:22

Golaski

Stephanie

F

37

F3039

Willimantic

CT

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

20:40

Dyson

David

M

43

M4049

Newington

CT

2

21:44

Austin

Peter

M

46

M4049

Manchester

CT

3

22:06

Vasquez

Noe

M

44

M4049

Manchester

CT

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

23:11

Brooks

Laurie

F

49

F4049

Bolton

CT

2

23:35

DiPippo

Edit

F

42

F4049

Brooklyn

CT

3

24:05

Saucier

Carole

F

43

F4049

Manchester

CT

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

18:24

LaFontaine

Peter

M

50

M5059

Tolland

CT

2

19:20

Glenn

Kevin

M

53

M5059

Bolton

CT

3

20:32

Taylor

David G.

M

53

M5059

East Hartford

CT

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

23:51

Welch

Ginny

F

50

F5059

Manchester

CT

2

29:58

Love

Dawn

F

53

F5059

Bolton

CT

3

31:01

Paquette

Dorothy

F

58

F5059

Bolton

CT

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

26:30

Paquette

Lee

M

68

M6069

Bolton

CT

2

28:31

Pennell

Bruce

M

65

M6069

Manchester

CT

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

32:23

Maloney

Barbara

F

65

F6069

Tolland

CT

2

40:31

Wade

Sandy

F

63

F6069

Durham

CT

 




My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News