Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Connecticut Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Ghost Run Half Marathon & Relay

Hebron, CT, November 5, 2011

[Age Group | Teams ]

Overall Results

Results By The Last Mile

Email timing@thelastmileracing.com

Results courtesy of the The Last Mile Racing LLC


For more race information, see View Race photos by Stan Malcom.

                      Ghost Run Half Marathon & Relay
                      Hebron to East Hampton, CT USA
                           11/05/2011 - 9:00 AM
                           Weather:40 and Sunny
                    Results by: The Last Mile Race Mgt.
                         www.thelastmileracing.com
                    Timed using MyLaps Bib tag System 
                    email: timing@thelastmileracing.com
                            Phone: 860-456-4451
================================================================================================
                       ***** Official Results *****
================================================================================================
   The DIV Column is your place in your age group or division for Awards
Place No.   Name                S Age Sex/Tot  Div   Team                 Time      Pace  
===== ===== =================== = === ======== ===== ==================== ========= ===== 
    1   368 Duncan Gerity       M  25   1/156  M1929                      1:16:02.3  5:49 
    2   361 Dan Fields          M  18   2/156  M1418                      1:19:40.7  6:05 
    3   345 Jon Dipippo         M  41   3/156  M4049                      1:21:21.8  6:13 
    4   488 Kevin Sorrell       M  24   4/156  M1929                      1:21:35.0  6:14 
    5   459 Darrin Rees         M  39   5/156  M3039                      1:24:16.5  6:26 
    6    50 Connor Gralton      M  13   6/156  M-13                       1:25:24.8  6:32 
    7    43 Jacob Kranitz       M  28   7/156  M1929                      1:26:19.4  6:36 
    8    37 Steven Truax        M  20   8/156  M1929                      1:26:39.1  6:37 
    9   313 Robert Booth        M  24   9/156  M1929                      1:27:25.8  6:41 
   10   400 Kevin Klett         M  32  10/156  M3039                      1:27:35.1  6:42 
   11   416 Dan Marino          M  27  11/156  M1929                      1:27:49.1  6:43 
   12   463 David Rockness      M  41  12/156  M4049                      1:28:35.4  6:46 
   13    35 Linda Pierce        3  41   1/17   CTeam Team Yak             1:28:59.8  6:48 
   14   388 Torrey Jacobsen     M  24  13/156  M1929                      1:29:06.9  6:49 
   15   530 Bruce Christensen   M  43  14/156  M4049                      1:29:08.9  6:49 
   16   387 Courtney Hyte       F  33   1/92   F3039                      1:29:15.2  6:49 
   17    77 Brian Gineo         M  28  15/156  M1929                      1:29:44.8  6:52 
   18   389 Megan Jaswell       F  24   2/92   F1929                      1:29:45.9  6:52 
   19    65 Matt Mund           M  34  16/156  M3039                      1:30:01.0  6:53 
   20   432 John Mullaney       M  47  17/156  M4049                      1:30:40.8  6:56 
   21   491 Ethan Spinelli      M  38  18/156  M3039                      1:30:53.2  6:57 
   22    81 John Hankins        M  52  19/156  M5059                      1:31:02.5  6:57 
   23   518 Dan Wisialowski     M  44  20/156  M4049                      1:31:08.7  6:58 
   24   515 Frank White         M  46  21/156  M4049                      1:31:39.4  7:00 
   25    34 Jason Bitgood       M  50  22/156  M5059                      1:31:45.9  7:01 
   26   359 Nicolas Ferron      M  29  23/156  M1929                      1:31:50.2  7:01 
   27   434 Brendan Neary       M  26  24/156  M1929                      1:33:00.9  7:07 
   28   341 Jason Delvecchio    M  37  25/156  M3039                      1:33:55.9  7:11 
   29   437 Tom Newman          M  53  26/156  M5059                      1:33:58.3  7:11 
   30   430 Russell Moore       M  47  27/156  M4049                      1:34:26.6  7:13 
   31   468 Jessica Rurka       F  36   3/92   F3039                      1:34:43.8  7:14 
   32    88 Ethan Cummings      M  15  28/156  M1418                      1:34:49.4  7:15 
   33   379 Kevin Hackbarth     M  15  29/156  M1418                      1:34:50.6  7:15 
   34   441 Robert Oatman       M  40  30/156  M4049                      1:35:58.4  7:20 
   35   378 Tal Gur             M  36  31/156  M3039                      1:36:06.2  7:21 
   36    67 Melanie Daugherty   F  44   4/92   F4049                      1:36:12.9  7:21 
   37    53 Timothy Beach       M  51  32/156  M5059                      1:36:39.6  7:23 
   38    33 Nate Baldi          M  15  33/156  M1418                      1:36:49.5  7:24 
   39   305 Paul Baldini        M  40  34/156  M4049                      1:36:50.7  7:24 
   40   450 Karens Pons         F  38   5/92   F3039                      1:37:07.0  7:25 
   41     3 Brittany Cates      2  31   1/18   FTeam Pastries             1:37:16.9  7:26 
   42   509 William Varhue      M  47  35/156  M4049                      1:37:22.4  7:26 
   43    54 Kevin Markowski     M  54  36/156  M5059                      1:37:22.8  7:27 
   44   360 Frank Fiala         M  51  37/156  M5059                      1:37:22.8  7:27 
   45    86 Thy Hoang           M  27  38/156  M1929                      1:37:24.1  7:27 
   46  1610 Kyler Doonack       M  27  39/156  M1929                      1:38:12.2  7:30 
   47   466 Eric Rose           M  35  40/156  M3039                      1:38:15.0  7:30 
   48   376 Mike Grunwald       M  31  41/156  M3039                      1:38:18.3  7:31 
   49   522 Kent Zelesky        M  16  42/156  M1418                      1:38:26.2  7:31 
   50   329 John Coppola        M  38  43/156  M3039                      1:38:28.0  7:31 
Place No.   Name                S Age Sex/Tot  Div   Team                 Time      Pace  
===== ===== =================== = === ======== ===== ==================== ========= ===== 
   51   302 Troy Anderson       M  44  44/156  M4049                      1:38:35.8  7:32 
   52   460 Lawrence Regan      M  45  45/156  M4049                      1:38:39.3  7:32 
   53   365 Karolina Fucikova   F  28   6/92   F1929                      1:38:53.9  7:33 
   54   435 Matthew Neary       M  29  46/156  M1929                      1:38:56.0  7:34 
   55   404 Kenneth Larson      M  58  47/156  M5059                      1:39:28.9  7:36 
   56    45 Roger Thrall        M  36  48/156  M3039                      1:39:36.0  7:37 
   57   524 Min Zhong           M  43  49/156  M4049                      1:39:40.3  7:37 
   58   372 Roland Goodell      M  44  50/156  M4049                      1:39:41.3  7:37 
   59    51 Robert Gralton      M  44  51/156  M4049                      1:39:45.9  7:37 
   60   504 Toan Trang          M  31  52/156  M3039                      1:39:56.5  7:38 
   61   405 David Laughran      M  34  53/156  M3039                      1:40:05.1  7:39 
   62   352 Nick Egan           M  31  54/156  M3039                      1:40:11.1  7:39 
   63   486 Matthew Somberg     M  34  55/156  M3039                      1:40:28.2  7:41 
   64   356 Justin Esposito     M  30  56/156  M3039                      1:40:45.9  7:42 
   65   351 Stephen Edwards     M  35  57/156  M3039                      1:40:52.4  7:43 
   66   100 Andrea Williamson   F  56   7/92   F5059                      1:41:07.3  7:44 
   67    78 Sarah Jean          F  33   8/92   F3039                      1:41:16.7  7:44 
   68   469 Vanessa Russo       F  30   9/92   F3039                      1:41:26.1  7:45 
   69    97 Joe Balavender      M  58  58/156  M5059                      1:41:40.7  7:46 
   70    27 Fabienne Wichmann   3  29   2/17   CTeam Team Wichmann        1:41:43.9  7:46 
   71   326 Laura Cisneros      F  27  10/92   F1929                      1:42:09.8  7:48 
   72   386 Dianna Hyland       F  41  11/92   F4049                      1:42:20.6  7:49 
   73     6 Charles Daniels     3  35   3/17   CTeam Team Daniels         1:42:41.7  7:51 
   74   420 Jim McPherson       M  51  59/156  M5059                      1:42:45.5  7:51 
   75    58 Andie Earwaker      F  18  12/92   F1418                      1:42:52.2  7:52 
   76   508 James Valentine     M  56  60/156  M5059                      1:42:59.9  7:52 
   77     4 A Chick And Two     3  46   4/17   CTeam A Chick And Two Turk 1:43:12.5  7:53 
   78   410 Catherine Lyons     F  54  13/92   F5059                      1:43:23.7  7:54 
   79    75 Robert Schaff       M  46  61/156  M4049                      1:43:29.5  7:55 
   80   431 Steve Mulholland    M  45  62/156  M4049                      1:43:34.5  7:55 
   81   415 Greg Marancik       M  36  63/156  M3039                      1:43:43.5  7:56 
   82   528 Pat Marafiote       M  57  64/156  M5059                      1:43:45.1  7:56 
   83   479 Matt Sloate         M  26  65/156  M1929                      1:43:48.3  7:56 
   84   494 Curt Stoldt         M  54  66/156  M5059                      1:43:52.0  7:56 
   85    70 James Deere         3  52   5/17   CTeam The Tree D's         1:43:57.4  7:57 
   86   487 Jack Soos           M  24  67/156  M1929                      1:44:09.4  7:58 
   87    64 Donald Rev          M  29  68/156  M1929                      1:44:20.2  7:58 
   88   312 Frank Bonito        M  54  69/156  M5059                      1:44:22.3  7:59 
   89   411 David Maher         M  51  70/156  M5059                      1:44:29.1  7:59 
   90   391 Ashley Johansson    F  30  14/92   F3039                      1:44:31.6  7:59 
   91   481 Alexandra Smith     2  43   2/18   FTeam Team Smith           1:44:33.9  7:59 
   92   324 Brian Chiarella     M  34  71/156  M3039                      1:44:39.1  8:00 
   93   383 Peter Hawley        M  61  72/156  M60+                       1:44:47.9  8:00 
   94   315 Lee Bradley         M  69  73/156  M60+                       1:45:18.5  8:03 
   95   414 Kathy Manizza       F  58  15/92   F5059                      1:45:18.9  8:03 
   96   444 William Pennie      M  45  74/156  M4049                      1:45:30.7  8:04 
   97   380 Carina Halloran     F  35  16/92   F3039                      1:45:33.3  8:04 
   98   484 Jason Snyder        M  33  75/156  M3039                      1:45:36.2  8:04 
   99   464 Nikki Roczniak      F  20  17/92   F1929                      1:45:56.4  8:06 
  100    68 Willy Jezek         M  59  76/156  M5059                      1:46:32.9  8:09 
Place No.   Name                S Age Sex/Tot  Div   Team                 Time      Pace  
===== ===== =================== = === ======== ===== ==================== ========= ===== 
  101   306 Diane Ballek        F  49  18/92   F4049                      1:46:39.0  8:09 
  102   492 Pia Standard        F  29  19/92   F1929                      1:47:01.4  8:11 
  103    87 Charles McKay       M  54  77/156  M5059                      1:47:02.8  8:11 
  104   442 Stephen O'Donnell   M  49  78/156  M4049                      1:47:22.0  8:12 
  105   327 Allison Clark       F  50  20/92   F5059                      1:47:25.6  8:13 
  106    48 Chirstal Chan       3  29   6/17   CTeam Team Chan            1:47:27.4  8:13 
  107   497 Michael Stulberg    M  28  79/156  M1929                      1:47:40.5  8:14 
  108    91 Leah Begg           F  42  21/92   F4049                      1:47:58.4  8:15 
  109    90 Bill Begg           M  48  80/156  M4049                      1:47:58.4  8:15 
  110    92 Kevin Koonz         M   0  81/156  M0099                      1:48:04.7  8:16 
  111    22 Jennifer O'Connor   3  41   7/17   CTeam Team O'connor        1:48:05.1  8:16 
  112    17 Caitlyn Maher       3   0   8/17   CTeam Maher Mania          1:48:07.7  8:16 
  113    12 Jonathan Hale       3  26   9/17   CTeam The Hales            1:48:08.6  8:16 
  114   336 Sarah Croucher      F  32  22/92   F3039                      1:48:23.4  8:17 
  115    42 Guy Pulino          M  66  82/156  M60+                       1:48:41.2  8:18 
  116   343 Randall Dickson     M  51  83/156  M5059                      1:48:51.0  8:19 
  117    26 Richard Tremblay    1  29   1/2    MTeam Hebron Chiropractic  1:48:58.3  8:20 
  118   354 Robyn Errickson     F  36  23/92   F3039                      1:49:12.6  8:21 
  119   384 Brian Henderson     M  47  84/156  M4049                      1:50:12.3  8:25 
  120   457 Lani Ralston        F  40  24/92   F4049                      1:50:12.7  8:25 
  121   364 Mark Freeman        M  39  85/156  M3039                      1:50:33.2  8:27 
  122    11 Molly Guittare      2  17   3/18   FTeam The Dark Side        1:51:26.3  8:31 
  123   403 Wendy Lang          F  39  25/92   F3039                      1:51:34.9  8:32 
  124   314 Sarah Bourdeau      F  34  26/92   F3039                      1:51:48.3  8:33 
  125   485 Michael Sogomonian  M  45  86/156  M4049                      1:51:58.9  8:33 
  126    76 Tara Twigg          F  37  27/92   F3039                      1:52:03.0  8:34 
  127   467 Shannon Roy         F  33  28/92   F3039                      1:52:11.4  8:34 
  128   392 William Johansson   M  35  87/156  M3039                      1:52:23.0  8:35 
  129   301 Christopher Ahlberg M  49  88/156  M4049                      1:52:26.4  8:35 
  130   449 Jorge Pizarro       M  35  89/156  M3039                      1:52:32.9  8:36 
  131    44 Jake Fisher         M  37  90/156  M3039                      1:52:49.2  8:37 
  132   399 Keefe Kirshen       M  44  91/156  M4049                      1:52:52.2  8:37 
  133    74 Debbie Marzano      2  45   4/18   FTeam Aura Blue Runners    1:53:10.7  8:39 
  134    84 Harlan Montague     M  54  92/156  M5059                      1:53:27.6  8:40 
  135    28 Aimee Wickless      2  35   5/18   FTeam Half Sisters         1:53:46.6  8:42 
  136   375 Lauren Griffin      F  43  29/92   F4049                      1:53:57.6  8:42 
  137   496 Brent Stratton      M  55  93/156  M5059                      1:54:02.3  8:43 
  138   446 Joe Piela           M  54  94/156  M5059                      1:54:06.3  8:43 
  139   424 Alexander Moe       M  28  95/156  M1929                      1:54:07.0  8:43 
  140   382 Forrest Hartman     M  20  96/156  M1929                      1:54:29.1  8:45 
  141   506 Larry Updyke        M  50  97/156  M5059                      1:54:38.7  8:46 
  142   472 Kathy Schultz       F  53  30/92   F5059                      1:54:42.1  8:46 
  143   381 Robert Hart         M  39  98/156  M3039                      1:54:52.7  8:47 
  144    41 James Lamoureux     M  48  99/156  M4049                      1:55:02.5  8:47 
  145   334 Christine Crocker   F  31  31/92   F3039                      1:55:03.3  8:47 
  146   350 Natalie Edwards     F  33  32/92   F3039                      1:55:45.2  8:51 
  147   428 Lauren Monoxelos    F  22  33/92   F1929                      1:55:47.7  8:51 
  148    18 David Marcial       3  55  10/17   CTeam Hells Furry          1:55:52.8  8:51 
  149    59 Miguel Castro       1  42   2/2    MTeam Stiae-Construction.C 1:55:54.3  8:51 
  150   362 Allycia Fish        F  26  34/92   F1929                      1:55:54.7  8:51 
Place No.   Name                S Age Sex/Tot  Div   Team                 Time      Pace  
===== ===== =================== = === ======== ===== ==================== ========= ===== 
  151   474 Kelly Scott         F  32  35/92   F3039                      1:56:03.1  8:52 
  152   451 Deborah Potticary   F  40  36/92   F4049                      1:56:28.2  8:54 
  153   433 Andrew Neary        M  56 100/156  M5059                      1:56:30.1  8:54 
  154    66 Marissa Finn        F  34  37/92   F3039                      1:56:31.5  8:54 
  155   304 Tom Baker           M  68 101/156  M60+                       1:56:37.0  8:55 
  156   436 Christian Nelson    F   0  38/92   F0099                      1:56:51.0  8:56 
  157   476 Catherine Shea      F  53  39/92   F5059                      1:56:53.0  8:56 
  158   332 Carrie Coy          F  52  40/92   F5059                      1:56:53.4  8:56 
  159   440 Elle Noel           F  35  41/92   F3039                      1:57:05.8  8:57 
  160    85 Matthew Benzie      M   0 102/156  M0099                      1:57:43.2  9:00 
  161   390 Milton Jensen       M  59 103/156  M5059                      1:57:52.8  9:00 
  162   490 Scott Spilman       M  36 104/156  M3039                      1:57:55.5  9:01 
  163   422 Derek Mello         M  31 105/156  M3039                      1:57:55.7  9:01 
  164   408 Samuel Lewbel       M  61 106/156  M60+                       1:57:56.4  9:01 
  165    36 Peter Ballsieper    3  45  11/17   CTeam Sidney               1:58:00.3  9:01 
  166   527 Ryan Williams       F  33  42/92   F3039                      1:58:02.0  9:01 
  167    52 Dea Collins         F   0  43/92   F0099                      1:58:03.5  9:01 
  168   503 Marco Tirillo       M  29 107/156  M1929                      1:58:08.6  9:02 
  169    63 John Perra          M  68 108/156  M60+                       1:58:10.8  9:02 
  170   323 Anne Chekal         F  34  44/92   F3039                      1:58:11.8  9:02 
  171   316 Richard Brody       M  41 109/156  M4049                      1:58:40.3  9:04 
  172   406 Michael Leblanc     M  47 110/156  M4049                      1:58:50.8  9:05 
  173   363 Theresa Frechette   F  24  45/92   F1929                      1:58:53.9  9:05 
  174   448 Glenn Pilczak       M  50 111/156  M5059                      1:58:57.3  9:05 
  175    32 Gary Trombley       M  49 112/156  M4049                      1:59:18.7  9:07 
  176   531 Jeffrey Galvin      M  52 113/156  M5059                      1:59:30.4  9:08 
  177    19 Mary Marcial        3   0  12/17   CTeam Padre's Posse        1:59:31.4  9:08 
  178   470 Suzanne Salemi      F  36  46/92   F3039                      1:59:35.5  9:08 
  179   328 Richard Comstock    M  67 114/156  M60+                       1:59:41.7  9:09 
  180   309 Eric Benevides      M  41 115/156  M4049                      1:59:48.3  9:09 
  181   395 Danielle King       F  27  47/92   F1929                      1:59:56.0  9:10 
  182    10 Caryn Furbush       2  57   6/18   FTeam Tony's Trio          2:00:01.4  9:10 
  183   423 Bill Metzger        M  55 116/156  M5059                      2:00:26.8  9:12 
  184    47 Brian Andstrom      M  55 117/156  M5059                      2:00:32.1  9:13 
  185    46 Cindy Ouillette     F  36  48/92   F3039                      2:00:33.3  9:13 
  186   349 Dick Edmonds        M  64 118/156  M60+                       2:01:04.6  9:15 
  187   330 Norm Cormier        M   0 119/156  M0099                      2:01:38.0  9:18 
  188   397 Stuart King         M  51 120/156  M5059                      2:01:38.2  9:18 
  189   526 Tim Murphy          M  45 121/156  M4049                      2:01:52.4  9:19 
  190   307 Liam Bane           M  42 122/156  M4049                      2:01:53.2  9:19 
  191    83 Heidi Veltheim      3  99  13/17   CTeam Flying Monkeys #2    2:02:02.9  9:19 
  192    72 Jo Marchetti        F  68  49/92   F60+  Htc                  2:02:14.5  9:20 
  193   418 Don Masters         M  52 123/156  M5059                      2:02:30.8  9:22 
  194   303 Julie Annino        F   0  50/92   F0099                      2:02:31.0  9:22 
  195   489 Michael Sparks      M  21 124/156  M1929                      2:02:41.5  9:22 
  196   385 John Heroy          M  21 125/156  M1929                      2:02:42.4  9:23 
  197   456 Marcus Radley       M  27 126/156  M1929                      2:02:45.8  9:23 
  198   417 Matt Marseglia      M  42 127/156  M4049                      2:03:11.7  9:25 
  199   502 Klye Thornton       M  24 128/156  M1929                      2:03:46.3  9:27 
  200   499 Jefrey Thornton     M  53 129/156  M5059                      2:03:47.6  9:27 
Place No.   Name                S Age Sex/Tot  Div   Team                 Time      Pace  
===== ===== =================== = === ======== ===== ==================== ========= ===== 
  201   501 Kathleen Thornton   F  52  51/92   F5059                      2:03:48.8  9:28 
  202   393 Chrissy Johnson     F  32  52/92   F3039                      2:04:25.2  9:30 
  203     1 Laura Benson        2  27   7/18   FTeam Hebron Chiropractic  2:05:07.0  9:34 
  204    94 Eric Dency          M  41 130/156  M4049                      2:05:23.5  9:35 
  205    39 In Vuthy            M  26 131/156  M1929                      2:06:04.9  9:38 
  206    30 Elsa Woyasz         3  52  14/17   CTeam Team Woyasz          2:06:34.7  9:40 
  207   318 Sarah Bruns         F  46  53/92   F4049                      2:07:10.3  9:43 
  208    93 Lisa Dency          F  41  54/92   F4049                      2:07:18.9  9:44 
  209   409 Cynthia Loynd       F  51  55/92   F5059                      2:07:41.2  9:45 
  210   447 Tom Pilch           M  58 132/156  M5059                      2:07:47.8  9:46 
  211    95 Jo McCarthy         F   0  56/92   F0099                      2:08:00.6  9:47 
  212   525 Russell Zierenberg  M  42 133/156  M4049                      2:08:34.8  9:49 
  213   369 Kama Giedra         F  44  57/92   F4049                      2:09:16.0  9:53 
  214   353 Douglas Eicher      M  51 134/156  M5059                      2:09:16.0  9:53 
  215   452 Mike Pozzetta       M  63 135/156  M60+                       2:09:29.6  9:54 
  216    62 Tim Quackenbush     M   0 136/156  M0099                      2:09:38.7  9:54 
  217    14 Trudy Hyatt         2   0   8/18   FTeam Team Hyatt           2:09:54.6  9:56 
  218   519 Larry Wood          M  65 137/156  M60+                       2:10:00.8  9:56 
  219   513 Andrea Waters       F  38  58/92   F3039                      2:10:04.0  9:56 
  220    60 Debbie Annino       F  51  59/92   F5059                      2:10:17.3  9:57 
  221   319 Sheryl Butler-Clout F  45  60/92   F4049                      2:10:17.6  9:57 
  222   308 Susan Banning       F  47  61/92   F4049                      2:10:24.6  9:58 
  223    21 Ted Norman          3  66  15/17   CTeam Team Norman          2:10:59.4 10:00 
  224     7 Kerstyn Deskin      2  39   9/18   FTeam Team Deskin          2:11:01.2 10:01 
  225    56 Brian Daring        M  51 138/156  M5059                      2:11:02.4 10:01 
  226   412 Donalyn Maneggia    F  41  62/92   F4049                      2:11:04.5 10:01 
  227    13 Shannon Haynes      2   0  10/18   FTeam Sole Mammas          2:11:12.1 10:01 
  228     8 Kim Dubord          2  40  11/18   FTeam Special Ks           2:11:35.6 10:03 
  229    71 Roy Luannne         F  56  63/92   F5059                      2:11:51.4 10:04 
  230   335 Stephanie Croswell  F  54  64/92   F5059                      2:12:01.8 10:05 
  231   394 Amy Kalisher        F  41  65/92   F4049                      2:12:08.2 10:06 
  232    99 Laura Mittman       F  40  66/92   F4049                      2:12:32.2 10:08 
  233    61 Bruce Grisafe       M  58 139/156  M5059                      2:12:32.3 10:08 
  234    89 Jason Polanski      M  35 140/156  M3039                      2:12:38.5 10:08 
  235   370 Dennis Girard       M  60 141/156  M60+                       2:13:11.5 10:11 
  236   425 Stephanie Mola      F  32  67/92   F3039                      2:13:19.5 10:11 
  237   482 Susan Smith         F  53  68/92   F5059                      2:13:35.8 10:12 
  238   344 Teresa Dickson      F  53  69/92   F5059                      2:13:36.1 10:12 
  239    57 Team Queiros        3  60  16/17   CTeam Team Queiros         2:14:04.0 10:15 
  240   348 William Donovan     M  58 142/156  M5059                      2:14:06.0 10:15 
  241    15 Meredith Kaiser     2  21  12/18   FTeam Pi Beta Fly          2:14:16.5 10:15 
  242    73 Steve McCarthy      M  42 143/156  M4049                      2:15:23.1 10:21 
  243     5 Marissa Cisz        2  30  13/18   FTeam Team Awesomepants    2:15:33.2 10:21 
  244   465 Patty Roncone       F  41  70/92   F4049                      2:15:46.4 10:22 
  245   471 David Schrage       M  53 144/156  M5059                      2:15:49.4 10:23 
  246   495 Ray Stone           M  60 145/156  M60+                       2:15:50.0 10:23 
  247    96 Quincy Portland     F   0  71/92   F0099                      2:16:04.7 10:24 
  248   325 Bozena Chmielewski  M  34 146/156  M3039                      2:16:40.3 10:26 
  249   427 Tara Molson         F  16  72/92   F1418                      2:16:54.7 10:28 
  250   498 Kristyn Surprenant  F  38  73/92   F3039                      2:16:55.4 10:28 
Place No.   Name                S Age Sex/Tot  Div   Team                 Time      Pace  
===== ===== =================== = === ======== ===== ==================== ========= ===== 
  251   426 Jeff Molson         M  49 147/156  M4049                      2:17:02.1 10:28 
  252   317 Suzanne Brown       F  49  74/92   F4049                      2:17:09.0 10:29 
  253   511 Matthew Wallace     M  54 148/156  M5059                      2:18:21.7 10:34 
  254   357 Rose Famigilirtti   F  62  75/92   F60+                       2:19:45.8 10:41 
  255    40 Donna Hetsler       2  43  14/18   FTeam Team Y.O.Y           2:20:38.7 10:45 
  256   398 Thomas Kirkpatrick  M  48 149/156  M4049                      2:20:55.4 10:46 
  257   461 Sharon Reiner       F  55  76/92   F5059                      2:21:09.2 10:47 
  258    80 Leeann Cerpovicz    F  49  77/92   F4049                      2:21:24.8 10:48 
  259    79 Alexandria Cerpovic F  16  78/92   F1418                      2:21:25.0 10:48 
  260   514 Beth Wenzel         F  35  79/92   F3039                      2:21:43.3 10:50 
  261    69 Rebecca Akerlind    F  35  80/92   F3039                      2:22:36.7 10:54 
  262   507 Jessica Urban-Jack  F  30  81/92   F3039                      2:22:41.6 10:54 
  263    49 David Rodegher      M  32 150/156  M3039                      2:22:54.5 10:55 
  264   402 Andrea Konesky      F  29  82/92   F1929                      2:22:56.0 10:55 
  265   455 Jessie Rack         F  29  83/92   F1929                      2:23:30.8 10:58 
  266   445 Maria Picketing     F  29  84/92   F1929                      2:23:30.9 10:58 
  267   493 Rick Steele         M  56 151/156  M5059                      2:24:37.6 11:03 
  268   520 Christine Woodside  F  52  85/92   F5059                      2:24:40.3 11:03 
  269    31 Chuck Brenker       M  59 152/156  M5059                      2:26:32.1 11:12 
  270   371 Al Glass            M  55 153/156  M5059                      2:26:48.2 11:13 
  271    82 Carol Cournoyer     3  43  17/17   CTeam Flying Monkeys       2:28:04.9 11:19 
  272   438 Alison Nicklas      F  56  86/92   F5059                      2:30:49.0 11:31 
  273   480 Janice Small        F  54  87/92   F5059                      2:30:51.8 11:31 
  274    55 Christy Billings    F  41  88/92   F4049                      2:33:55.9 11:46 
  275   477 Liam Shea           M  14 154/156  M1418                      2:34:29.3 11:48 
  276   475 Brendan Shea        M  45 155/156  M4049                      2:34:29.4 11:48 
  277   396 Peter King          M  40 156/156  M4049                      2:35:54.4 11:55 
  278   421 Melissa Meek        F  36  89/92   F3039                      2:35:54.5 11:55 
  279   322 Karen Ceruti        F  47  90/92   F4049                      2:38:11.5 12:05 
  280   529 Nancy Gifford       2  42  15/18   FTeam Team Gifford         2:38:36.7 12:07 
  281    24 Esther Soffer       2   0  16/18   FTeam Team Soffer          2:38:37.9 12:07 
  282    20 Amealia Maynard     2   0  17/18   FTeam The Road Runners     2:38:38.8 12:07 
  283   478 Amy Sherman         F  30  91/92   F3039                      2:41:11.4 12:19 
  284     2 Edwina Callaghan    2  62  18/18   FTeam Laid Back Ladies     2:42:46.1 12:26 
  285   377 Katherine Grunzweig F  22  92/92   F1929                      2:44:48.2 12:35 
  11/05/2011  1:03PM
                                                                  



My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News