Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Connecticut Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Know Your Pace Race

Manchester, CT, November 19, 2011

[Overall Results by Finish Time (for MRR Seed Card) ]

Overall Results by Accuracy of Predicted Time

Courtesy of the Silk City Striders




SILK CITY STRIDERS’ KNOW YOUR PACE RACE

SILK CITY STRIDERS’ KNOW YOUR PACE RACE

Manchester, CT

November 19, 2011

 

Bib

Lname

Fname

Predicted

Time

Actual

Time

Difference

366

Stoner

Jeffrey

40:20

40:19

:01

332

Paquette

Lee

42:31

42:33

:02

371

Saucier

Russell

40:20

40:16

:04

381

Morris

Jimmy

35:00

35:06

:06

310

Davis

Ali

34:25

34:32

:07

360

Bielenda

Mitch

33:30

33:37

:07

361

Rice

Brian

34:45

34:36

:09

389

Michaud

Geoff

33:18

33:07

:11

376

Leak Jr.

David

33:40

33:28

:12

323

Brooks

Laurie

37:00

36:48

:12

315

Squier

Wally

39:49

39:36

:13

313

Doyle

Jessica

34:25

34:41

:16

333

Pandiscia

Carol

34:20

34:37

:17

358

Byrnes

Michael

34:53

34:35

:18

369

Tranberg

Kevin

37:00

36:42

:18

388

Cerpovicz

Leeann

38:00

38:19

:19

338

Savage

Tim

42:40

43:04

:24

345

Hamilton

Annette

39:30

39:05

:25

348

Hamilton

Jay

39:30

39:05

:25

335

Balavender

Joe

35:00

35:26

:26

373

Tirrell

Michael

36:47

36:21

:26

309

Davis

Surge

29:00

29:29

:29

362

Dell

Barbara

43:50

43:18

:32

363

King

Cathy

42:00

41:26

:34

325

Brandon

Kevin

30:20

30:55

:35

356

Brayfield

Zack

38:59

38:23

:36

352

Schumacher

Adam

38:03

38:41

:38

337

Christensen

Bruce

31:04

30:25

:39

316

Vandenburgh

Charles

34:30

33:50

:40

387

Cerpovicz

Alexandria

42:00

41:20

:40

392

Barnwell

Nancy

45:00

44:18

:42

328

Chalmers

Andrew

30:10

30:54

:44

364

Snow

Diane

37:22

36:38

:44

301

Alfano

Alyce

35:01

34:17

:44

324

Roy

LuAnne

41:30

42:15

:45

343

Chromik

Heidi

39:59

40:45

:46

336

Konon

Rick

30:40

31:27

:47

365

Vasquez

Noe

34:00

34:47

:47

357

Champagne

Dan

33:00

33:49

:49

355

Moher

Don

35:00

35:52

:52

319

Busque

John

30:00

30:54

:54

307

VanDine

Benjamin

29:59

30:58

:59

317

Carlson

Bridget

37:50

36:47

1:03

318

Carlson

Steve

37:50

36:47

1:03

331

Collins

John

32:32

31:28

1:04

339

Freeman

Scott

32:03

30:57

1:06

329

Cobb

Carter

39:49

38:43

1:06

374

Saucier

Carole

41:40

40:33

1:07

330

Paquette

Dorothy

47:20

48:29

1:09

382

Murray

Jeff

31:10

32:22

1:12

308

VanDine

Nick

35:40

36:53

1:13

347

Larson

Tim

35:00

36:14

1:14

383

Cuss

David

57:00

58:21

1:21

386

Micoletti

Laurie

44:42

43:20

1:22

344

Chromik

Rick

34:59

36:27

1:28

375

Christy

Jonathan

39:49

41:22

1:33

384

Aresco

Gina

39:52

41:25

1:33

342

Dornelas

Dilton

34:17

32:42

1:35

314

Baker

George

43:00

41:15

1:45

351

Thornton

Jeff

35:47

33:59

1:48

346

Keibel

Martin

34:00

32:09

1:51

320

Glenn

Kevin

32:00

30:08

1:52

368

Tirrell

Janice

51:51

49:56

1:55

359

Briggeman

Peter

37:37

35:41

1:56

321

Cadwallader

Lindsay

39:30

37:32

1:58

306

VanDine

Ryan

30:00

32:00

2:00

379

McCarthy

Ted

40:21

38:20

2:01

372

Grady

Gara

43:55

41:51

2:04

311

Decker

Rob

39:00

41:16

2:16

349

Walsh

Tom

39:00

36:44

2:16

367

Mazeski

Jim

40:00

42:18

2:18

380

Yoder

Matt

34:30

32:10

2:20

300

O'Reilly

Steve

33:14

30:46

2:28

322

Carlson

Brianna

37:59

35:29

2:30

302

DeGrandi

Miriam

45:58

48:31

2:33

354

Rivosa

John

35:00

37:33

2:33

341

Marseglia

Matthew

34:00

36:45

2:45

385

Cymbala

Chris

37:59

40:52

2:53

340

Todd

Mark

46:27

43:33

2:54

350

Westfall

Michael

35:12

32:15

2:57

378

Touissant

Guirland

40:00

43:47

3:47

353

Rup

Tom

39:40

43:55

4:15

327

Reed

Ryan

40:21

36:01

4:20

390

Brown

Todd

35:00

30:22

4:38

377

Potterton

Randall

56:00

1:01:53

5:53

312

Ollie

Stephanie

54:36

47:57

6:39

391

McConville

Garry

50:00

43:08

6:52

326

Cobb

Chris

47:45

40:21

7:24

304

LeMay

Mike

44:16

Turkey

305

LeMay

Chris

44:16

Turkey

334

White

Nathan

37:24

Turkey

 




My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News