Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Connecticut Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Old Wethersfield 5K & 10K

Wethersfield, CT, November 13, 2011

[10K Complete Results | 10K Overall Winners | 10K Category Winners | 5K Complete Results | 5K Overall Winners ]

5K Category Winners


                      5K MALE AGE GROUP:   9 - UNDER

    1 Spencer Wimpe          9 WEST HARTFORD      CT   30:14 
    2 Austin Antonaras       7 CROMWELL           CT   35:09 

                        5K MALE AGE GROUP:  10 - 14

    1 Owen Gee              13 SUFFIELD           CT   22:18 
    2 Cole Canarie          11 WEST HARTFORD      CT   22:46 
    3 Noah Gee              11 SUFFIELD           CT   24:05 

                        5K MALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19

    1 Alex Tan              15 ROCKY HILL         CT   17:05 
    2 Peter Kohanski        15 ROCKY HILL         CT   19:20 
    3 Ben Gee               16 SUFFIELD           CT   19:25 

                        5K MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29

    1 Patrick Byrne         27 MANCHESTER         CT   18:20 
    2 Aj Fournier           25 EAST HARTFORD      CT   19:03 
    3 Kevin Beals           26 MANCHESTER         CT   19:09 

                        5K MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39

    1 Kevin Klett           32 NEWINGTON          CT   18:27 
    2 Jay Lucas             34 NORWICH            CT   19:26 
    3 Benjamin Sullivan     31 EAST HAMPTON       CT   20:24 

                        5K MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49

    1 Jeff Sanborn          45 WETHERSFIELD       CT   20:25 
    2 David Radcliffe       43 MERIDEN            CT   20:38 
    3 Jack McLarney         43 CROMWELL           CT   22:21 

                        5K MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59

    1 Peter Lafontaine      50 TOLLAND            CT   18:22 
    2 Paul Kusek            54 BERLIN             CT   18:59 
    3 Dennis Barone         56 WEST HARTFORD      CT   19:10 

                        5K MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69

    1 Bob Dacey             62 VERNON             CT   22:08 
    2 Stephen Tolman        65 VERNON             CT   24:00 

                        5K MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 79

    1 Marvin Howard         75 AGAWAM             MA   35:36 

                       5K MALE AGE GROUP:  80 - OVER

    1 Tony Medeiros         80 WESTERLY           RI   39:56 

                               5K CLYDESDALE

    1 Zachary Librizzi      25 FARMINGTON         CT   21:07 
    2 Todd Cutler           37 SOUTHINGTON        CT   25:30 
    3 John Cashman          32 HARTFORD           CT   25:48 


                     5K FEMALE AGE GROUP:   9 - UNDER

    1 Devin Mulready         9 GLASTONBURY        CT   33:29 

                       5K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  10 - 14

    1 Amanda Tougas         10 WETHERSFIELD       CT   28:13 
    2 Chloe Graca           10 ROCKY HILL         CT   29:45 
    3 Brigid Schulenburg    11 ROCKY HILL         CT   30:10 

                       5K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19

    1 Kelsey Uguccioni      15 CHESHIRE           CT   26:55 
    2 Giulia Savino         15 GLASTONBURY        CT   29:53 
    3 Chelsea McDonnell     17 VERNON             CT   30:00 

                       5K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29

    1 Holly Lincoln         28 BERLIN             CT   23:15 
    2 Sophia Cicchrello     28 ROCKY HILL         CT   23:52 
    3 Ashley Kennedy        28 VERNON             CT   24:33 

                       5K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39

    1 Norine Brown          37 PORTLAND           CT   23:57 
    2 Margaret Rydel        35 PORTLAND           CT   24:12 
    3 Mary Daly             39 WETHERSFIELD       CT   24:16 

                       5K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49

    1 Laura Bassett         41 GLASTONBURY        CT   23:51 
    2 Agnes Porell          43 EAST HARTFORD      CT   26:09 
    3 Michele Confalone     45 WETHERSFIELD       CT   26:46 

                       5K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59

    1 Kathy Francois        51 PROSPECT           CT   24:29 
    2 Teri Michaud          55 WEST HARTFORD      CT   26:48 
    3 Sharin Kusek          54 BERLIN             CT   27:21 

                       5K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69

    1 Donna Dipalma         60 WEST HARTFORD      CT   26:14 
    2 Evelyn Joseph         68 PLAINVILLE         CT   35:32 
    3 Janet Peck            60 COLCHESTER         CT   36:39 

                       5K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 79


                      5K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  80 - OVER


                                 5K ATHENA

    1 Nicole Wilson         31 BRISTOL            CT   26:22 
    2 Cara Radzins          25 NEW BRITAIN        CT   26:42 
    3 Amanda Vogel          31 LONGMEADOW         MA   27:00 





My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News