Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Connecticut Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Griswold XC Classic

Griswold, CT, November 13, 2011

[5K Age Group results | 1K Kids XC Results ]

5K Overall Results

For more race information, see Time to Go.

Griswold XC Classic 5K

Griswold XC Classic 5K

Overall Finish List

November 13, 2011


Results by SNERRO, LLC (www.snerro.com)
                                                                                                               Total  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Pace  
       1    Dan Linkinhoker                   Oakdale  CT           144    15   M   *****  1-17               17:51.0      5:45/M
       2    Kevin Gallagher                   Salem  CT               2    32   M       1 30-39               19:02.0      6:08/M
       3    Bob Caporaso                      Griswold  CT          142    43   M       1 40-49               20:24.0      6:35/M
       4    Joe Wojtas                        Stonington  CT         67    49   M       2 40-49               21:18.0      6:52/M
       5    Dylan Martel                      Griswold  CT          167    16   M       1  1-17               21:46.0      7:01/M
       6    Tyler Sholes                      North Franklin  CT    126    13   M       2  1-17               22:29.0      7:15/M
       7    Dan Phillips                      Plainfield  CT          3    33   M       2 30-39               22:43.0      7:20/M
       8    Trevor Frizzell                   Hampton  CT            45    13   M       3  1-17               22:51.0      7:22/M
       9    Stephen Meskiewicz                Jewett City  CT        59    46   M       3 40-49               22:58.0      7:25/M
      10    Brenden Sholes                    Franklin  CT          127    11   M       4  1-17               23:07.0      7:27/M
      11    Paul Rabenold                     Avon  CT              145    59   M       1 50-59               23:08.0      7:28/M
      12    Cindy Ouillette                   Central Village  CT   148    36   F   ***** 30-39               23:17.0      7:31/M
      13    John Sacrey                       Preston  CT           119    60   M       1 60-69               23:49.0      7:41/M
      14    Anthony Good Jr                   Preston  CT           151    26   M       1 18-29               24:35.0      7:56/M
      15    Jordan Gionet                     Griswold  CT          165    16   M       5  1-17               25:33.0      8:15/M
      16    Aaron Walmsley                    Jewett City  CT       166    16   M       6  1-17               25:34.0      8:15/M
      17    John Wisniewski                   Griswold  CT          155    14   M       7  1-17               25:46.0      8:19/M
      18    Michael Welke                     Jewett City  CT         6    44   M       4 40-49               25:50.0      8:20/M
      19    Andrew Shetland                   Jewett City  CT        10    34   M       3 30-39               26:03.0      8:24/M
      20    Maggie McGrath                    Griswold  CT          129    12   F       1  1-17               26:17.0      8:29/M
      21    Cathie Mestemaker-Harris          Plainfield  CT         39    43   F       1 40-49               26:21.0      8:30/M
      22    Lynne Hill                        Baltic  CT            140    46   F       2 40-49               26:23.0      8:31/M
      23    Jordan Knolhoff                   Griswold  CT           50    12   F       2  1-17               26:25.0      8:31/M
      24    Bonny Richards                    Griswold  CT          163    39   F       1 30-39               26:26.0      8:32/M
      25    Way Hedding                       Niantic  CT           137    62   M       2 60-69               26:30.0      8:33/M
      26    Brian Andstrom                    Plainfield  CT         66    55   M       2 50-59               26:32.0      8:34/M
      27    Ray Knolhoff                      Jewett City  CT        57    39   M       4 30-39               26:34.0      8:34/M
      28    Zachary MacMurray                 Jewett City  CT        49    10   M       8  1-17               26:48.0      8:39/M
      29    Valerie Shippee                   Moosup  CT            133    37   F       2 30-39               26:55.0      8:41/M
      30    Stephanie Grillo                  Jewett City  CT        53    28   F       1 18-29               27:13.0      8:47/M
      31    Kate Gilgenvach                   Jewett City  CT       132    37   F       3 30-39               27:28.0      8:52/M
      32    Hailey-Mae Peel                   Pawcatuck  CT         106    10   F       3  1-17               29:28.0      9:30/M
      33    Matthew Peel                      Pawcatuck  CT          16    34   M       5 30-39               29:28.0      9:30/M
      34    Jennifer Stolaronek               Norwich  CT           154    31   F       4 30-39               29:29.0      9:31/M
      35    Rob Perry                         Griswold  CT          136    50   M       3 50-59               29:30.0      9:31/M
      36    Victoria Lambert                  Jewett City  CT        52    37   F       5 30-39               29:54.0      9:39/M
      37    Bill Bently                       Jewett City  CT        60    45   M       5 40-49               30:21.0      9:47/M
      38    Melissa Moore                     Norwich  CT            21    41   F       3 40-49               31:00.0     10:00/M
      39    Joann Kraemer                     Jewett City  CT        31    45   F       4 40-49               31:03.0     10:01/M
      40    Kirk Kraemer                      Jewett City  CT        11    45   M       6 40-49               31:03.0     10:01/M
      41    Bruce Grisafe                     Salem  CT             152    58   M       4 50-59               31:17.0     10:05/M
      42    Kayla Wisniewski                  Jewett City  CT       128    12   F       4  1-17               31:22.0     10:07/M
      43    Richard Zbrozek                   New Hartford  CT      143    64   M       3 60-69               31:26.0     10:08/M
      44    Robert Davis                      Naugatuck  CT          13    60   M       4 60-69               31:36.0     10:12/M
      45    Sarah Shetland                    Jewett City  CT        29    34   F       6 30-39               31:42.0     10:14/M
      46    Karen Rogers                      Clinton  CT           156    61   F       1 60-69               31:51.0     10:16/M
      47    Michelle Williams                 Voluntown  CT         161    38   F       7 30-39               31:56.0     10:18/M
      48    Cody Mullen                       Griswold  CT           73    9    M       9  1-17               32:04.0     10:21/M
      49    Greta Silva                       Griswold  CT          164    37   F       8 30-39               32:10.0     10:23/M
      50    Katie White                       Jewett City  CT       160    28   F       2 18-29               32:19.0     10:25/M
      51    Stephen Arnold                    Jewett City  CT        58    47   M       7 40-49               32:30.0     10:29/M
      52    Jenn Johanessen                   Jewett City  CT        48    51   F       1 50-59               32:35.0     10:31/M
      53    Kris Johanessen                   Jewett City  CT         7    51   M       5 50-59               32:35.0     10:31/M
      54    Tammy Faulise                     Jewett City  CT        44    43   F       5 40-49               32:43.0     10:33/M
      55    Amy Botello                       Jewett City  CT       131    36   F       9 30-39               32:52.0     10:36/M
      56    Meghan Davis                      Jewett City  CT        46    12   F       5  1-17               33:20.0     10:45/M
      57    Hillary Malin                     Griswold  CT          138    26   F       3 18-29               33:23.0     10:46/M
      58    Michele Demicco                   Jewett City  CT       125    29   F       4 18-29               33:27.0     10:47/M
      59    Alysyn Mullen                     Jewett City  CT         5    40   F       6 40-49               33:30.0     10:48/M
      60    Lisa Reid                         Brooklyn  CT          117    40   F       7 40-49               33:30.0     10:48/M
      61    Chris Jewell                      Hanover  CT           158    38   M       6 30-39               33:34.0     10:50/M
      62    Thomas Magrey                     Norwich  CT            18    41   M       8 40-49               33:35.0     10:50/M
      63    Mark Grillo                       Plainfield  CT        149    38   M       7 30-39               33:48.0     10:54/M
      64    Stacy Grillo                      Plainfield  CT        150    37   F      10 30-39               34:42.0     11:12/M
      65    Connie Rohrer                     Jewett City  CT         8    32   F      11 30-39               34:53.0     11:15/M
      66    Melinda Gray                      Jewett City  CT       147    43   F       8 40-49               34:54.0     11:15/M
      67    Jamie Caporaro                    Griswold  CT          141    40   F       9 40-49               35:27.0     11:26/M
      68    Elizabeth Gagnon                  Norwich  CT            68    30   F      12 30-39               36:10.0     11:40/M
      69    Barbara Seagraves                 LISBON  CT             25    47   F      10 40-49               36:22.0     11:44/M
      70    Erica Sundstrom                   Jewett City  CT         9    39   F      13 30-39               37:00.0     11:56/M
      71    Christine Sacrey                  Preston  CT            24    58   F       2 50-59               37:00.0     11:56/M
      72    Saldana Xiomara                   Groton  CT             37    29   F       5 18-29               37:09.0     11:59/M
      73    Jerilyn Reed                      Waterford  CT          55    29   F       6 18-29               37:09.0     11:59/M
      74    Tammi Veit                        Jewett City  CT        17    44   F      11 40-49               40:14.0     12:59/M
      75    Melissa Wooten                    Jewett City  CT        28    31   F      14 30-39               40:50.0     13:10/M
      76    Cecelia Grisafe                   Salem  CT             153    56   F       3 50-59               43:45.0     14:07/M
      77    Synde Ondreicka                   Jewett City  CT        33    15   F       6  1-17               44:13.0     14:16/M
      78    Tori Martel                       Jewett City  CT        47    14   F       7  1-17               44:13.0     14:16/M
      79    Frank Ellsworth                   Norwich  CT            36    12   M      10  1-17               44:22.0     14:19/M
      80    Dawn Ellsworth                    Moosup  CT             35    32   F      15 30-39               44:22.0     14:19/M
      81    Colburn Graves                     Stonington  CT        51    78   M       1 70-89               46:47.0     15:05/M
      82    Cathie Fontaine                   Jewett City  CT        43    35   F      16 30-39               46:49.0     15:06/M




My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News