Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Connecticut Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

EBAC Fall Challenge 5-Mi (Really 4.75)

New London, CT, November 12, 2011

[Overall Results | Team Results ]

Age Group Results

EBAC Fall Challenge 4.75 mi Race

EBAC Fall Challenge 4.75 mi Race

Age Group Results

November 12, 2011


Results by SNERRO, LLC (www.snerro.com)

Men: 0- 0 1-12 13-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99
Women: 0- 0 1-12 13-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99

Female 13 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Cassy Hunter                      Preston  CT           607   19       12        31:17.0      6:35/M
       2    Morgan Tess                       Mystic  CT            647   14       52        38:22.0      8:05/M
Top

Male 13 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Sean Mueller                      Chester  CT           666   19        2        25:46.0      5:25/M
       2    Anthony Farrell                   Waterford  CT         698   18        6        28:17.0      5:57/M
       3    Jeffrey Rodman                    Preston  CT           691   17       13        31:18.0      6:35/M
       4    Brandon Dinsmore                  East Lyme  CT         588   14       18        33:09.0      6:59/M
       5    Jason Smith                       Gales Ferry  CT       640   16       34        34:41.0      7:18/M
       6    Owen Neistat                      New London  CT        689   13       76        42:04.0      8:51/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jennifer Froling                  Groton  CT            597   25       60        39:05.0      8:14/M
       2    Jennifer Thom                     Oakdale  CT           649   29       68        40:49.0      8:36/M
       3    Erin Depot                        Gales Ferry  CT       684   29       79        42:37.0      8:58/M
       4    Kendra Gunnell                    Groton  CT            603   24       88        44:30.0      9:22/M
       5    Amanda Chen                       New London  CT        579   22       96        45:39.0      9:37/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Luke Albertson                    Norwich  CT           497   22        1        25:22.0      5:20/M
       2    Nick Miller                       Norwich  CT           623   20        3        26:35.0      5:36/M
       3    Robert Buttermore                 Waterford  CT         577   24        7        28:42.0      6:03/M
       4    Andrew Taylor                     Uncasville  CT        645   23       15        31:41.0      6:40/M
       5    Kyle Mullane                      Groton  CT            624   25       28        34:12.0      7:12/M
       6    Christophe Garant                 New London  CT        600   23       30        34:26.0      7:15/M
       7    Jordan Brady                      Oakdale  CT           499   24       31        34:26.0      7:15/M
       8    Russell Diatalevi                 New London  CT        587   22       35        34:45.0      7:19/M
       9    Mark Wolfgang                     Groton  CT            671   29       38        35:28.0      7:28/M
      10    Matthew Roney                     Groton  CT            635   29       45        36:19.0      7:39/M
      11    Mark Vanmameren                   New London  CT        652   23       46        36:40.0      7:43/M
      12    Matt Putz                         New London  CT        631   24       47        37:18.0      7:51/M
      13    Anthony Good Jr                   Preston  CT           680   26       50        37:45.0      7:57/M
      14    Justin Roelofs                    Oakdale  CT           634   28       51        37:53.0      7:59/M
      15    Mike Chen                         Chicago  IL           580   24       63        40:11.0      8:28/M
      16    Edmond Cheung                     Norwich  CT           581   25       75        42:00.0      8:51/M
      17    Brian Whitney                     Groton  CT            655   23       80        43:19.0      9:07/M
      18    David Prisco                      New London  CT        630   24       85        44:04.0      9:17/M
      19    Huan Lin                          New London  CT        615   25       95        45:33.0      9:35/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Cliora Rosa                       New London  CT        695   38       41        35:41.0      7:31/M
       2    Anne Chekal                       Niantic  CT           686   34       77        42:32.0      8:57/M
       3    Kim Wamback                       Worcester  MA         688   36       92        45:23.0      9:33/M
       4    Gina Urbani                       Quincy  MA            651   30       93        45:26.0      9:34/M
       5    Amy Drouillard                    Groton  CT            592   31      100        48:02.0     10:07/M
       6    Christine Haase                   Gales Ferry  CT       674   33      106        50:18.0     10:35/M
       7    Melissa Wooten                    Griswold  CT          676   31      117      1:15:09.0     15:49/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Aaron Flamino                     Manchester  CT        658   36        4        26:37.0      5:36/M
       2    Michael Stadolnik                 Plainfield  CT        678   38        5        28:14.0      5:57/M
       3    Casey Neistat                     New London  CT        690   30        8        28:52.0      6:05/M
       4    Matthew Thompson                  Groton  CT            650   36       25        34:00.0      7:09/M
       5    Phillip Loiselle                  Colchester  CT        618   32       27        34:03.0      7:10/M
       6    Dan Thom                          Oakdale  CT           648   30       40        35:38.0      7:30/M
       7    Mark Bjerke                       Oakdale  CT           498   36       42        35:42.0      7:31/M
       8    Joshua Ainscough                  Mystic  CT            496   34       56        38:31.0      8:07/M
       9    Brian Chekal                      Niantic  CT           685   36       78        42:35.0      8:58/M
      10    William Vidal III                 Ledyard  CT           654   35       90        44:56.0      9:28/M
      11    Kevin Shaughnessy                 Boston  MA            682   39       94        45:28.0      9:34/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Lori Gatheral                     Waterford  CT         601   49       16        32:00.0      6:44/M
       2    Spring Cole                       Columbia  CT          659   46       57        38:33.0      8:07/M
       3    Patricia Reilly                   South Weymouth  MA    632   45       91        45:23.0      9:33/M
       4    Beth Piette                       Mystic  CT            693   48      101        48:04.0     10:07/M
       5    April Phillips                    Groton  CT            669   40      112        57:51.0     12:11/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Michael Fusaro                    Norwich  CT           598   45       14        31:34.0      6:39/M
       2    John Delgado                      West Hartford  CT     670   40       17        33:01.0      6:57/M
       3    Michael Kornacki                  New York  NY          612   43       19        33:22.0      7:01/M
       4    Scott Partosan                    Mystic  CT            627   46       29        34:13.0      7:12/M
       5    Manuel Duval                      New London  CT        594   45       32        34:34.0      7:17/M
       6    Jim Wolfley                       Waterford  CT         701   44       43        35:55.0      7:34/M
       7    Albert Kirwan                     Clinton  CT           667   48       44        36:07.0      7:36/M
       8    David Tess                        Mystic  CT            646   41       53        38:23.0      8:05/M
       9    Paul Gray                         Pawcatuck  CT         660   44       54        38:25.0      8:05/M
      10    Jea Hur                           Norwich  CT           608   48       64        40:14.0      8:28/M
      11    John Bence                        Groton  CT            683   43       81        43:20.0      9:07/M
      12    Alonzo Combs                      Norwich  CT           679   40       83        43:52.0      9:14/M
      13    Ed Duffy                          Groton  CT            593   46       84        43:54.0      9:15/M
      14    Adam Sprecace                     New London  CT        644   41       89        44:33.0      9:23/M
      15    Joe Pangelinan                    Ledyard  CT           626   46      105        50:16.0     10:35/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Rosann Diroma                     Groton  CT            590   52       49        37:44.0      7:57/M
       2    Frances Baldwin                   Mystic  CT            696   55      103        49:56.0     10:31/M
       3    Anita Kaiser                      Groton  CT            611   50      109        54:17.0     11:26/M
       4    Cecelia Grisafe                   Salem  CT             699   56      116      1:05:32.0     13:48/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Bob Lane                          Westerly  RI          697   51        9        30:25.0      6:24/M
       2    Bobby Clark                       Mystic  CT            582   55       10        30:29.0      6:25/M
       3    David Bessette                    Stonington  CT        662   58       20        33:29.0      7:03/M
       4    Stephen Dinsmore                  East Lyme  CT         589   52       21        33:34.0      7:04/M
       5    Roger David                       Eastford  CT          664   50       22        33:38.0      7:05/M
       6    John Brown                        Oakdale  CT           675   52       23        33:44.0      7:06/M
       7    Brian Lundie                      Gales Ferry  CT       619   57       24        33:48.0      7:07/M
       8    Bob Hefflefinger                  Niantic  CT           681   53       26        34:02.0      7:10/M
       9    Paul Andruskiewicz                Preston  CT           663   52       33        34:40.0      7:18/M
      10    Steve Middel                      Oakdale  CT           622   52       37        35:03.0      7:23/M
      11    Albert Phillips Jr                Groton  CT            668   51       39        35:33.0      7:29/M
      12    Brian Andstrom                    Plainfield  CT        657   55       55        38:30.0      8:06/M
      13    Don Weller                        Niantic  CT           673   58       59        38:55.0      8:12/M
      14    Ed Lewis                          Mystic  CT            665   58       65        40:16.0      8:29/M
      15    Ric Villarreal                    Waterbury  CT         687   54       73        41:50.0      8:48/M
      16    Gayle Smith                       Groton  CT            639   52       74        41:54.0      8:49/M
      17    Joseph Adams                      Westerly  RI          672   55       82        43:28.0      9:09/M
      18    Tarulli Rocco                     Mystic  CT            633   54       87        44:18.0      9:20/M
      19    Ray Krause                        Hope Valley  RI       613   53       98        47:12.0      9:56/M
      20    Bruce Grisafe                     Salem  CT             700   58      102        49:40.0     10:27/M
      21    James Campbell                    Waterford  CT         578   50      104        50:02.0     10:32/M
      22    Jim Smith                         Gales Ferry  CT       641   54      107        50:29.0     10:38/M
      23    Gerry Taylor                      Groton  CT            692   54      110        54:31.0     11:29/M
Top

Female 60 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jeanne Potter                     Old Lyme  CT          629   61       61        39:56.0      8:24/M
       2    Patricia Phillips                 Niantic  CT           694   64       99        47:50.0     10:04/M
Top

Male 60 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Tim Smith                         Norwich  CT           642   63       11        30:52.0      6:30/M
       2    John Sacrey                       Preston  CT           638   60       36        34:54.0      7:21/M
       3    John Hammett                      Charlestown  RI       605   68       48        37:39.0      7:56/M
       4    Way Hedding                       Niantic  CT           606   62       58        38:45.0      8:09/M
       5    Ronald Dombrowski                 Uncasville  CT        591   68       66        40:24.0      8:30/M
       6    Bob Fiore                         Mystic  CT            595   62       69        40:52.0      8:36/M
       7    George Gillespie                  Coventry  CT          602   69       70        41:01.0      8:38/M
       8    Alvin Lewis                       New London  CT        614   60       72        41:35.0      8:45/M
       9    Robert Lohmann                    North Stonington  C   617   67      108        51:44.0     10:53/M
      10    Peter Demarco                     New London  CT        586   61      113      1:01:06.0     12:52/M
      11    Salvinu Vella                     Gales Ferry  CT       653   67      114      1:01:06.0     12:52/M
      12    Ed Root                           Old Saybrook  CT      636   65      115      1:02:25.0     13:08/M
Top

Male 70 and over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Rich Rudert                       Westerly  RI          637   73       62        40:09.0      8:27/M
       2    Clem McGrath                      Colchester  CT        621   72       67        40:44.0      8:35/M
       3    Richard MacDonald                 Niantic  CT           620   70       71        41:25.0      8:43/M
       4    Ronald Gale                       Norwich  CT           599   76       86        44:18.0      9:20/M
       5    Peter Colonis                     Waterford  CT         583   70       97        45:52.0      9:39/M
       6    Bernie Murray                     Waterford  CT         661   76      111        55:42.0     11:44/M




My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News