Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Connecticut Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

2011 NEPSTA DIVISION III CHAMPIONSHIPS

New Milford, CT, November 12, 2011

[TOP TWENTY RESULTS | Overall Varsity Girls Results | Team Results Varsity Girls | Overall Varsity Boys Results | Team Results Varsity Boys | Overall JV Girls Results | Team Results JV Girls | Team Results JV Boys ]

Overall JV Boys Results

                                                                      Page 1
                  2011 NEPSTA DIVISION III CHAMPIONSHIPS
                        HOSTED BY CANTERBURY SCHOOL
         November 12, 2011     5 Kilometers       New Milford, CT
         Timing By: Granite State Race Services    aimee@gsrs.com
================================================================================
 
             ************************************************
                              JV BOYS RESULTS
             ************************************************
Place TmPl Bib# Name                       School               Class Time    Pace  
===== ==== ==== ========================== ==================== ===== ======= ===== 
    1    1  276 Peter Carrellas            ST. GEORGE'S          2014   18:52  6:05 
    2    2  292 Lucien Wulsin              ST. GEORGE'S          2013   18:56  6:06 
    3    3  150 Spencer Murray             KO                    2013   19:11  6:11 
    4    4  278 Jack Coaty                 ST. GEORGE'S          2013   19:25  6:15 
    5    5  142 Sam Goddard                KO                    2014   19:32  6:17 
    6    6  182 Jon Siu                    MIDDLESEX             2014   19:40  6:20 
    7    7  283 Andrew Lynch               ST. GEORGE'S          2014   19:47  6:22 
    8       296 Peter Dematteo             ST. SEBASTIAN'S       2013   19:53  6:24 
    9    8  270 James Jennings             RIVERS                2014   19:54  6:25 
   10    9  216 Luca Christian             PORTSMOUTH            2015   19:56  6:25 
   11   10   29 Michael Miller             CANTERBURY            2013   19:58  6:26 
   12   11  284 Charles MacAulay           ST. GEORGE'S          2012   19:58  6:26 
   13   12  181 Max Rifkin                 MIDDLESEX             2014   19:59  6:26 
   14   13  290 John Snow                  ST. GEORGE'S          2012   20:00  6:26 
   15   14   83 Kourosh Saghri             GREENS FARMS          2015   20:00  6:27 
   16   15  180 Jordan Phinney             MIDDLESEX             2014   20:01  6:27 
   17   16  171 Derin Hotamisligil         MIDDLESEX             2013   20:06  6:28 
   18   17  173 Khari King                 MIDDLESEX             2015   20:07  6:29 
   19   18   60 Dan Mueller                CONCORD               2014   20:08  6:29 
   20   19    3 Thomas Caron               BROOKS                2015   20:14  6:31 
   21   20   51 Sam Boswell                CONCORD               2013   20:15  6:31 
   22   21   65 Quinn Sweeny               CONCORD               2012   20:16  6:32 
   23   22  277 Cameron Cluff              ST. GEORGE'S          2014   20:17  6:32 
   24   23  141 A.J. Fusco                 KO                    2012   20:18  6:32 
   25   24  147 James McKeown              KO                    2012   20:19  6:33 
   26   25   84 Mark Whittaker             GREENS FARMS          2014   20:20  6:33 
   27   26  115 Terrance Amorosa           HOLDERNESS            2013   20:22  6:34 
   28   27  202 Peter St. Lawrence         POMFRET               2014   20:23  6:34 
   29   28   81 Adam Petno                 GREENS FARMS          2015   20:25  6:35 
   30   29  134 David Anavim               KO                    2012   20:28  6:36 
   31   30   85 Brian Bremer               GREENS FARMS          2013   20:29  6:36 
   32   31  177 Joseph Paine               MIDDLESEX             2013   20:29  6:36 
   33   32  268 Aaron Son                  RIVERS                2014   20:32  6:37 
   34   33   25 Luke Hoeniger              CANTERBURY            2014   20:33  6:37 
   35   34  191 Jack Byrnes                POMFRET               2013   20:34  6:37 
   36   35  152 Jack Reich                 KO                    2015   20:36  6:38 
   37   36   70 Nick Wilder                CONCORD               2015   20:37  6:39 
   38   37   82 Arthur Doelp               GREENS FARMS          2014   20:46  6:41 
   39   38  324 Andrew Faulstich           WILBRAHAM & M         2015   20:46  6:41 
   40   39  143 Nate Washburn              KO                    2015   20:49  6:42 
   41   40  170 Nathaniel Heller           MIDDLESEX             2012   20:52  6:43 
   42   41   26 Eric Seel                  CANTERBURY            2013   21:03  6:47 
   43       304 Luke Scotten               ST. SEBASTIAN'S       2013   21:05  6:47 
   44   42   68 Christian Wesselhoeft      CONCORD               2012   21:06  6:48 
   45   43  228 Kyle Morrissey             PORTSMOUTH            2015   21:07  6:48 
   46   44   33 John Sabbagh               CANTERBURY            2012   21:11  6:49 
   47   45  326 Hsiucheng Ho               WILBRAHAM & M         2014   21:12  6:50 
   48   46   16 Max Traina                 BROOKS                2014   21:17  6:51 
   49   47   27 Brian Lamuraglia           CANTERBURY            2012   21:21  6:53 
   50   48   89 Drew Kimball               GREENS FARMS          2014   21:22  6:53 
  11/12/2011  4:22PM


                                                                      Page 2
                  2011 NEPSTA DIVISION III CHAMPIONSHIPS
                        HOSTED BY CANTERBURY SCHOOL
         November 12, 2011     5 Kilometers       New Milford, CT
         Timing By: Granite State Race Services    aimee@gsrs.com
================================================================================
 
             ************************************************
                              JV BOYS RESULTS
             ************************************************
Place TmPl Bib# Name                       School               Class Time    Pace  
===== ==== ==== ========================== ==================== ===== ======= ===== 
   51        47 Ethan Wu                   CHESHIRE              2013   21:23  6:53 
   52   49  261 Aaron Hentoff              RIVERS                2012   21:33  6:56 
   53   50   64 Ben Stoloff                CONCORD               2015   21:34  6:57 
   54   51   52 Nathaniel Cassidy          CONCORD               2014   21:37  6:58 
   55   52   86 Colin Tauck                GREENS FARMS          2015   21:38  6:58 
   56   53   30 Sungwoo Lee                CANTERBURY            2014   21:39  6:58 
   57       186 Yih-Jen Ku (c)             MIDDLESEX             2012   21:39  6:59 
   58       156 Zac Zaccardi               KO                    2012   21:41  6:59 
   59   54  333 Yijie Qiao                 WILBRAHAM & M         2015   21:42  6:59 
   60        87 Jack Kauffman              GREENS FARMS          2012   21:45  7:00 
   61   55  193 Nate Kremer                POMFRET               2014   21:46  7:01 
   62        88 Andrew Holliday            GREENS FARMS          2014   21:50  7:02 
   63       300 Eddie McCarthy             ST. SEBASTIAN'S       2013   21:54  7:03 
   64   56  130 Ziang Zhou                 HOLDERNESS            2014   21:56  7:04 
   65       176 Matthew McKenna            MIDDLESEX             2015   22:00  7:05 
   66       294 John Barlett               ST. SEBASTIAN'S       2014   22:01  7:05 
   67   57  114 Tj Ajello                  HOLDERNESS            2013   22:02  7:06 
   68       174 Lucas Liang                MIDDLESEX             2014   22:03  7:06 
   69        91 Kevin Wong                 GREENS FARMS          2015   22:07  7:07 
   70   58  113 Brandon Solomon            GUNNERY               2013   22:08  7:08 
   71   59  336 Max Zielinski              WILBRAHAM & M         2014   22:09  7:08 
   72       244 Stefan Dudley              PROCTOR               2013   22:10  7:08 
   73       133 Cole Adams                 KO                    2015   22:12  7:09 
   74   60  196 Michael Wolak              POMFRET               2012   22:14  7:10 
   75   61  221 Andrew Godfrey             PORTSMOUTH            2012   22:16  7:10 
   76       320 Robert Parent              VERMONT               2012   22:16  7:10 
   77   62  219 Vittorio Frescobaldi       PORTSMOUTH            2012   22:18  7:11 
   78   63  192 Nick Calabrese            POMFRET               2012   22:20  7:12 
   79       144 Mason Guyette              KO                    2013   22:21  7:12 
   80   64  224 Jake Lee                   PORTSMOUTH            2012   22:22  7:12 
   81       257 Joel Villa                 PROCTOR               2014   22:26  7:13 
   82   65  211 Kokou Alasse               POMFRET               2013   22:28  7:14 
   83   66   32 Peter Berry                CANTERBURY            2013   22:29  7:15 
   84        58 Nick Manos                 CONCORD               2014   22:32  7:15 
   85   67  264 Carlton Jester             RIVERS                2013   22:33  7:16 
   86   68  272 Christopher Minklei        RIVERS                2015   22:37  7:17 
   87   69  124 Peter Saunders             HOLDERNESS            2013   22:40  7:18 
   88   70    5 Austin Cheng               BROOKS                2013   22:40  7:18 
   89   71  101 Sam Hemmingstad            GUNNERY               2014   22:41  7:18 
   90   72  337 Hoatian Cui                WILBRAHAM & M         2015   22:43  7:19 
   91        31 Michael MacCione           CANTERBURY            2014   22:45  7:20 
   92   73  332 Justin Piquette            WILBRAHAM & M         2014   22:46  7:20 
   93       317 Desmond Holzman-H          VERMONT               2015   22:58  7:24 
   94   74  232 Sidharth Sharma            PORTSMOUTH            2012   22:59  7:24 
   95       160 Axel Fey                   LAWRENCE              2015   23:05  7:26 
   96        90 Saurav Acharya             GREENS FARMS          2013   23:05  7:26 
   97   75   99 Alec Cornell               GUNNERY               2014   23:07  7:27 
   98   76  223 Douglas Lebo               PORTSMOUTH            2015   23:07  7:27 
   99   77    4 Hilton Chao                BROOKS                2014   23:13  7:29 
  100   78  323 Michael Fabrizi            WILBRAHAM & M         2014   23:17  7:30 
  11/12/2011  4:22PM


                                                                      Page 3
                  2011 NEPSTA DIVISION III CHAMPIONSHIPS
                        HOSTED BY CANTERBURY SCHOOL
         November 12, 2011     5 Kilometers       New Milford, CT
         Timing By: Granite State Race Services    aimee@gsrs.com
================================================================================
 
             ************************************************
                              JV BOYS RESULTS
             ************************************************
Place TmPl Bib# Name                       School               Class Time    Pace  
===== ==== ==== ========================== ==================== ===== ======= ===== 
  101       146 Varun Khattar              KO                    2012   23:18  7:30 
  102       231 Fang Shao                  PORTSMOUTH            2013   23:21  7:31 
  103        71 Alex Zou                   CONCORD               2013   23:23  7:32 
  104        72 Andy Zou                   CONCORD               2012   23:27  7:33 
  105       214 Wade Bredin                PORTSMOUTH            2015   23:32  7:35 
  106   79   98 Wyatt Clark                GUNNERY               2013   23:33  7:35 
  107   80    1 Will Adie                  BROOKS                2014   23:46  7:39 
  108   81  123 Kai (luke) Lin             HOLDERNESS            2015   23:48  7:40 
  109   82  120 Zihan Guo                  HOLDERNESS            2014   23:48  7:40 
  110        93 Jad Quaddourah             GREENS FARMS          2015   23:52  7:41 
  111       153 Nick Rezuke                KO                    2012   23:54  7:42 
  112       331 Zachary Meunier            WILBRAHAM & M         2015   24:10  7:47 
  113        45 Mike Cuppernull            CHESHIRE              2014   24:15  7:49 
  114   83  126 Max Sturges                HOLDERNESS            2013   24:21  7:51 
  115   84  205 Hayden Clarkin             POMFRET               2013   24:21  7:51 
  116       340 Yijie Cui                  WILBRAHAM & M         2015   24:43  7:58 
  117   85   12 Homar Paez                 BROOKS                2014   24:52  8:01 
  118       329 Peiyuan Li                 WILBRAHAM & M         2013   24:53  8:01 
  119       237 Peter Durkin               PROCTOR               2012   24:55  8:01 
  120       198 Austin Galusza             POMFRET               2015   25:06  8:05 
  121   86  108 Marshall Millette          GUNNERY               2014   25:19  8:09 
  122   87   11 Simon Liang                BROOKS                2012   25:34  8:14 
  123       215 Sean Buckley               PORTSMOUTH            2012   26:13  8:26 
  124   88  111 Luke Perda                 GUNNERY               2014   26:13  8:27 
  125       207 Keith Minton               POMFRET               2012   26:31  8:32 
  126       200 An Hoang                   POMFRET               2014   26:53  8:39 
  127       334 Joshua Slater              WILBRAHAM & M         2013   27:08  8:44 
  128       328 Ryan Leaf                  WILBRAHAM & M         2013   27:52  8:58 
  129       204 Bryant Xiao                POMFRET               2015   34:26 11:05 
  11/12/2011  4:22PM





My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News