Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Connecticut Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Milford Hospital Live Well 5K

Milford, CT, May 8, 2011

Complete Overall and Divisional Results

Results courtesy of HI-TEK RACING

hitek


Race Winner Oscar Gonzalez Barreto
Race Winner Oscar Gonzalez Barreto


HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

Milford Hospital Live Well 5K
May 8, 2011 - 5K
Milford, CT

OVERALL WINNERS

Oscar Gonzalez-Barretto, New Haven, CT - 17:15
Maureen Terwilliger, Guilford, CT - 19:18

Timing & Results by:


LOCATION
Milford
Hospital
WEATHER
64 Degrees
Sunny

Overall Finish List


Free finish Line Photos Available at http://www.jlgdesigns.com


  Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group          Time      Pace              
       1    Oscar Gonzalez-Barret             New Haven  CT         634    47   M   ***** 40-49      17:15    5:34/M             
       2    Jeffrey Held                      Trumbull  CT         1364    18   M       1 13-18      17:39    5:42/M             
       3    Roland Beaudette                  Orange  CT           1367    41   M       1 40-49      17:59    5:48/M             
       4    Matt Santillo                     New Haven  CT         975    36   M       1 30-39      18:10    5:52/M             
       5    Maureen Terwilliger               Guilford  CT          632    43   F   ***** 40-49      19:18    6:14/M             
       6    Mark Juliano                      New Haven  CT         830    35   M       2 30-39      19:41    6:21/M             
       7    Shea Shapiro                      Fairfield  CT        1183    27   M       1 19-29      19:45    6:22/M             
       8    Helen Merkle                      Trumbull  CT         1232    43   F       1 40-49      20:02    6:28/M             
       9    Jeff Supple                       Milford  CT          1277    19   M       2 19-29      20:03    6:28/M             
      10    Fred Scalzi                       Naugatuck  CT        1381    52   M       1 50-59      20:09    6:30/M             
      11    Thomas Fischetti                  Milford  CT           763    29   M       3 19-29      20:16    6:32/M             
      12    Ken Giuntoli                      Milford  CT           779    44   M       2 40-49      20:17    6:33/M             
      13    Bradley Sanchez                   Milford  CT          1123    50   M       2 50-59      20:19    6:33/M             
      14    James Fowler                      Milford  CT           764    22   M       4 19-29      20:26    6:35/M             
      15    Leah Samson                       New Haven  CT         974    32   F       1 30-39      20:30    6:37/M             
      16    Daniel Leiper                     Milford  CT           849    47   M       3 40-49      20:31    6:37/M             
      17    Leah Vogel                        Woodbridge  CT       1051    53   F       1 50-59      20:32    6:37/M             
      18    David Ferland                     Danielson  CT        1404    33   M       3 30-39      20:34    6:38/M             
      19    Alison Hiten                      Cheshire  CT         1125    48   F       2 40-49      20:36    6:39/M             
      20    Bob Stephenson                    Milford  CT           633    62   M       1 60-69      20:49    6:43/M             
      21    Frank Jozefick                    Milford  CT           827    45   M       4 40-49      21:12    6:50/M             
      22    Gilles Tamagnan                   New Haven  CT        1376    47   M       5 40-49      21:19    6:53/M             
      23    Kyle Beaudette                    Orange  CT           1365    12   M       1  1-12      21:20    6:53/M             
      24    Jorge Torre                       Milford  CT          1350    41   M       6 40-49      21:21    6:53/M             
      25    Kerry Milner                      Stratford  CT         889    44   F       3 40-49      21:23    6:54/M             
      26    Mark Lewis                        Shelton  CT           855    48   M       7 40-49      21:28    6:55/M             
      27    Soledad Meade                     Milford  CT           874    41   F       4 40-49      21:32    6:57/M             
      28    Dan Loewenberg                    Milford  CT          1216    38   M       4 30-39      21:37    6:58/M             
      29    Amy Tkoch                         Stratford  CT        1243    32   F       2 30-39      21:38    6:59/M             
      30    Michael Kenien                    Milford  CT           838    22   M       5 19-29      21:40    6:59/M             
      31    Tom Hiten                         Cheshire  CT         1358    60   M       2 60-69      21:45    7:01/M             
      32    Julien Delepine                   Westport  CT         1279    33   M       5 30-39      21:53    7:04/M             
      33    Brian Fidler                      West Haven  CT        759    40   M       8 40-49      21:58    7:05/M             
      34    Fred Miller                       Milford  CT           881    59   M       3 50-59      22:00    7:06/M             
      35    Matthew Arovas                    Orange  CT            654    13   M       2 13-18      22:02    7:06/M             
      36    William Vannieuwenhuyze           Northford  CT        1048    48   M       9 40-49      22:07    7:08/M             
      37    Rebecca Ambrose                   Monroe  CT           1288    38   F       3 30-39      22:10    7:09/M             
      38    Paul Angelo                       Bridgeport  CT       1164    37   M       6 30-39      22:23    7:13/M             
      39    Paul Kowal                        Stratford  CT        1237    32   M       7 30-39      22:27    7:15/M             
      40    Tiffany Burke                     Milford  CT           692    33   F       4 30-39      22:29    7:15/M             
      41    Anthony Fischetti                 Trumbull  CT         1144    29   M       6 19-29      22:32    7:16/M             
      42    Sherry Duff                       Stratford  CT         635    43   F       5 40-49      22:33    7:16/M             
      43    Jenn Ardey                        Milford  CT          1241    36   F       5 30-39      22:34    7:17/M             
      44    Wayne Theriault                   Milford  CT          1032    62   M       3 60-69      22:35    7:17/M             
      45    David Esposito                    Milford  CT          1184    42   M      10 40-49      22:40    7:19/M             
      46    Barbara Pearce                    Guilford  CT          939    56   F       2 50-59      22:41    7:19/M             
      47    Janis Grant                       Milford  CT           785    55   F       3 50-59      22:44    7:20/M             
      48    Eliud Alvarez                     Stratford  CT        1356    34   M       8 30-39      22:50    7:22/M             
      49    Mark Nicotera                     Milford  CT          1389    49   M      11 40-49      22:55    7:24/M             
      50    Margaret Hull                     Ansonia  CT           809    30   F       6 30-39      22:56    7:24/M             
      51    Patrick Cordue                    Monroe  CT            721    54   M       4 50-59      22:59    7:25/M             
      52    Cynthia Degirolamo                Sandy Hook  CT        736    44   F       6 40-49      23:04    7:26/M             
      53    Colleen Crane                     Woodbridge  CT       1223    40   F       7 40-49      23:09    7:28/M             
      54    Jerry Meshell                     Orange  CT           1372    55   M       5 50-59      23:10    7:28/M             
      55    Joshua King                       Milford  CT           839    37   M       9 30-39      23:13    7:29/M             
      56    Laura Peters                      Orange  CT            950    43   F       8 40-49      23:18    7:31/M             
      57    Kyle Wolf                         Cheshire  CT         1074    25   M       7 19-29      23:19    7:31/M             
      58    Way Hedding                       Niantic  CT          1361    61   M       4 60-69      23:27    7:34/M             
      59    Marc Russo                        Milford  CT          1410    37   M      10 30-39      23:31    7:35/M             
      60    Scott Young                       Milford  CT          1078    38   M      11 30-39      23:33    7:36/M             
      61    Kristen Degirolamo                Sandy Hook  CT        737    15   F       1 13-18      23:36    7:37/M             
      62    Mario Guevara                     Woodbury  CT          791    51   M       6 50-59      23:38    7:37/M             
      63    Ken Sterba                        Milford  CT          1102    44   M      12 40-49      23:47    7:40/M             
      64    Robert Kanoff                     Milford  CT           832    36   M      12 30-39      23:49    7:41/M             
      65    Cameron Crainer                   Shelton  CT           724    29   M       8 19-29      23:51    7:42/M             
      66    Sem Jans                          Milford  CT          1255    10   M       2  1-12      23:56    7:43/M             
      67    Stefan Jans                       Milford  CT          1254    47   M      13 40-49      23:56    7:43/M             
      68    Victor Benson                     Milford  CT          1163    20   M       9 19-29      23:57    7:44/M             
      69    Jeremy Grant                      Milford  CT           786    29   M      10 19-29      23:59    7:44/M             
      70    Brian Klops                       Bridgeport  CT       1158    56   M       7 50-59      24:03    7:45/M             
      71    Cynthia Shaw                      Southbury  CT         986    41   F       9 40-49      24:07    7:47/M             
      72    Gigi Booth                        Milford  CT           680    49   M      14 40-49      24:09    7:47/M             
      73    Brian Catti                       Milford  CT          1122    37   M      13 30-39      24:09    7:47/M             
      74    Herlan Pedron                     Milford  CT           942    49   M      15 40-49      24:10    7:48/M             
      75    Anita Savo                        Orange  CT            979    25   F       1 19-29      24:10    7:48/M             
      76    Debby Valin                       Woodbridge  CT       1044    43   F      10 40-49      24:14    7:49/M             
      77    Renee Crainer                     Shelton  CT           725    28   F       2 19-29      24:16    7:50/M             
      78    Jack Cronan                       Branford  CT          728    64   M       5 60-69      24:16    7:50/M             
      79    Sal Terranova                     Milford  CT          1107    52   M       8 50-59      24:16    7:50/M             
      80    Tom Beyer                         Milford  CT          1397    59   M       9 50-59      24:17    7:50/M             
      81    Brian Watrous                     Naugatuck  CT        1156    34   M      14 30-39      24:18    7:50/M             
      82    John Raino                        Bridgeport  CT        963    49   M      16 40-49      24:23    7:52/M             
      83    Dan German                        Milford  CT          1159    50   M      10 50-59      24:24    7:52/M             
      84    Jeff Indes                        Madison  CT           817    42   M      17 40-49      24:25    7:53/M             
      85    Stephen Zimbardi                  Milford  CT          1087    36   M      15 30-39      24:29    7:54/M             
      86    Becky Beers                       Milford  CT           665    28   F       3 19-29      24:30    7:54/M             
      87    Joshua Nassef                     Milford  CT           913    13   M       3 13-18      24:30    7:54/M             
      88    Matt Montano                      Milford  CT           895    13   M       4 13-18      24:31    7:55/M             
      89    Antonio Arena                     Stratford  CT        1234    49   M      18 40-49      24:31    7:55/M             
      90    Tom Choma                         Milford  CT          1140    27   M      11 19-29      24:31    7:55/M             
      91    Kristin Adams                     Weston  CT            641    37   F       7 30-39      24:36    7:56/M             
      92    Maria Rockoff                     Easton  CT            970    54   F       4 50-59      24:36    7:56/M             
      93    Fred Bialka                       Milford  CT           672    51   M      11 50-59      24:36    7:56/M             
      94    Paige Olencki                     Milford  CT          1409    21   F       4 19-29      24:37    7:56/M             
      95    Laura Ameika                      Milford  CT           644    44   F      11 40-49      24:45    7:59/M             
      96    Ines Walther                      Milford  CT          1053    32   F       8 30-39      24:50    8:01/M             
      97    William Zawadski                  Milford  CT          1086    44   M      19 40-49      24:51    8:01/M             
      98    Karen Arena                       Stratford  CT        1231    54   F       5 50-59      24:52    8:01/M             
      99    Katie Devir                       Milford  CT          1225    37   F       9 30-39      24:53    8:02/M             
     100    Tina Gage                         Milford  CT          1398    48   F      12 40-49      24:55    8:02/M             
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group          Time      Pace              
     101    Robert Orgovan                    Ansonia  CT          1360    64   M       6 60-69      24:59    8:04/M             
     102    Caroline Booth                    Milford  CT           679    13   F       2 13-18      25:00    8:04/M             
     103    Laura Skarne                      Milford  CT           998    35   F      10 30-39      25:03    8:05/M             
     104    Tina Tucciarone                   Milford  CT          1406    32   F      11 30-39      25:05    8:05/M             
     105    John Vitti                        Orange  CT           1270    14   M       5 13-18      25:15    8:09/M             
     106    Denise Stein                      Orange  CT           1010    50   F       6 50-59      25:16    8:09/M             
     107    Monica Simpson                    Milford  CT           994    24   F       5 19-29      25:19    8:10/M             
     108    Gina Zuk                          Monroe  CT           1380    43   F      13 40-49      25:21    8:11/M             
     109    Brian Peloso                      Gaylordsville  CT     943    32   M      16 30-39      25:28    8:13/M             
     110    Maureen Devlin                    Milford  CT          1106    56   F       7 50-59      25:31    8:14/M             
     111    Robert Hoxie                      Milford  CT           807    44   M      20 40-49      25:34    8:15/M             
     112    Peter Lee                         Milford  CT          1370    52   M      12 50-59      25:34    8:15/M             
     113    Daniel Welby                      Milford  CT          1062    39   M      17 30-39      25:35    8:15/M             
     114    Daniel Wetphal                    Milford  CT          1065    45   M      21 40-49      25:37    8:16/M             
     115    Kristen Peloso                    Milford  CT           944    28   F       6 19-29      25:38    8:16/M             
     116    Brian Walker                      Monroe  CT           1377    57   M      13 50-59      25:39    8:16/M             
     117    Amy Ameika                        Stratford  CT         643    39   F      12 30-39      25:40    8:17/M             
     118    Jason Camillo                     Milford  CT          1138    32   M      18 30-39      25:50    8:20/M             
     119    Rick Barna                        Milford  CT          1253    45   M      22 40-49      25:51    8:20/M             
     120    Anthony Faustini                  Orange  CT           1248    26   M      12 19-29      25:51    8:20/M             
     121    Keith Lipzitz                     Woodbridge  CT       1368    57   M      14 50-59      25:52    8:21/M             
     122    Mary Beth Doyle                   Milford  CT           743    51   F       8 50-59      25:52    8:21/M             
     123    Daniel Moreno                     Milford  CT           903    50   M      15 50-59      25:59    8:23/M             
     124    Anthony Harrison                  Bridgeport  CT        795    49   M      23 40-49      26:00    8:23/M             
     125    Mark Greene                       Milford  CT           787    49   M      24 40-49      26:09    8:26/M             
     126    Joe Gelb                          Milford  CT          1146    57   M      16 50-59      26:12    8:27/M             
     127    Ryan Jassil                       Shelton  CT           821    25   M      13 19-29      26:17    8:29/M             
     128    Colleen Chrzanowski               Milford  CT           711    15   F       3 13-18      26:18    8:29/M             
     129    Shannon Flynn                     North Haven  CT      1411    40   M      25 40-49      26:25    8:31/M             
     130    David Kohl                        Milford  CT          1239    44   M      26 40-49      26:28    8:32/M             
     131    Mike Sutyla                       Milford  CT          1016    32   M      19 30-39      26:29    8:33/M             
     132    Laurie Trupp                      Stratford  CT        1038    53   F       9 50-59      26:33    8:34/M             
     133    Malia King                        Milford  CT           840    37   F      13 30-39      26:34    8:34/M             
     134    Daniel Rabinovitz                 Mi  CT                961    32   M      20 30-39      26:36    8:35/M             
     135    Eric Tuttle                       Seymour  CT          1289    27   M      14 19-29      26:38    8:35/M             
     136    Shannon Powers                    Milford  CT          1105    30   F      14 30-39      26:39    8:36/M             
     137    Tom Shanahan                      Southington  CT      1359    64   M       7 60-69      26:40    8:36/M             
     138    Ana Nelson                        Monroe  CT           1351    53   F      10 50-59      26:42    8:37/M             
     139    Bradley Doyle                     North Haven  CT      1260    11   M       3  1-12      26:42    8:37/M             
     140    Kiera Elkow                       Newtown  CT           750    14   F       4 13-18      26:43    8:37/M             
     141    Dawn Jenci                        Milford  CT           823    31   F      15 30-39      26:46    8:38/M             
     142    Alecia Faustini                   Derby  CT            1249    26   F       7 19-29      26:47    8:38/M             
     143    Brianna Laggis                    Milford  CT          1095    10   F       1  1-12      26:48    8:39/M             
     144    Chris Williams                    Thomaston  CT        1072    33   M      21 30-39      26:51    8:40/M             
     145    Jacob Doyle                       North Haven  CT      1258    7    M       4  1-12      26:52    8:40/M             
     146    Kelli Iassogna                    Stratford  CT         815    35   F      16 30-39      26:52    8:40/M             
     147    Mary Ellen Clark                  Milford  CT           716    49   F      14 40-49      26:58    8:42/M             
     148    Laurie Duff                       Long Valley  NJ       636    40   F      15 40-49      27:02    8:43/M             
     149    Dana Markovics                    Milford  CT          1090    38   F      17 30-39      27:04    8:44/M             
     150    Michael Pisani                    Stratford  CT         954    68   M       8 60-69      27:04    8:44/M             
     151    Kristen O' Toole                  Norwalk  CT          1391    28   F       8 19-29      27:04    8:44/M             
     152    Beth Peterson                     West Haven  CT       1178    46   F      16 40-49      27:08    8:45/M             
     153    Paul Ribnicky                     Stratford  CT         966    56   M      17 50-59      27:09    8:45/M             
     154    William Chagnon                   Milford  CT           704    37   M      22 30-39      27:09    8:45/M             
     155    Scott Booth                       Milford  CT           681    17   M       6 13-18      27:10    8:46/M             
     156    P. Bogucki                        Milford  CT           675    50   M      18 50-59      27:10    8:46/M             
     157    Gretchen James                    Milford  CT           819    40   F      17 40-49      27:12    8:46/M             
     158    Kelley Esposito                   Milford  CT           751    38   F      18 30-39      27:15    8:47/M             
     159    Lisa Buchta                       Branford  CT          691    44   F      18 40-49      27:15    8:47/M             
     160    Gabriella Larizza                 Stratford  CT         847    11   F       2  1-12      27:16    8:48/M             
     161    Nicole Larizza                    Stratford  CT         848    39   F      19 30-39      27:19    8:49/M             
     162    Bryan Weber                       Milford  CT          1167    36   M      23 30-39      27:20    8:49/M             
     163    Matthew Biron                     Milford  CT          1153    28   M      15 19-29      27:21    8:49/M             
     164    Lauren Saccu                      Milford  CT          1240    30   F      20 30-39      27:23    8:50/M             
     165    Connor Stec                       Bristol  CT          1388    14   M       7 13-18      27:24    8:50/M             
     166    Oscar Chavez                      Milford  CT           706    45   M      27 40-49      27:24    8:50/M             
     167    Sue Monschein                     Milford  CT           891    36   F      21 30-39      27:26    8:51/M             
     168    Erin Milner                       Stratford  CT         888    14   F       5 13-18      27:29    8:52/M             
     169    Janet Phillip                     Milford  CT          1393    53   F      11 50-59      27:30    8:52/M             
     170    Hilary Grant                      New Haven  CT        1224    46   F      19 40-49      27:31    8:53/M             
     171    Ragne Adams                       Milford  CT          1395    32   F      22 30-39      27:34    8:54/M             
     172    Jordan Betz                       Milford  CT           671    14   M       8 13-18      27:35    8:54/M             
     173    Ryan Griffin                      Milford  CT          1108    11   M       5  1-12      27:36    8:54/M             
     174    Allison McLean                    Milford  CT           873    27   F       9 19-29      27:38    8:55/M             
     175    Phoebe Staab                      Greenwich  CT        1008    16   F       6 13-18      27:42    8:56/M             
     176    Michael Lesinsky                  Stratford  CT         852    43   M      28 40-49      27:44    8:57/M             
     177    Kelly Brown                       Stratford  CT         685    36   F      23 30-39      27:47    8:58/M             
     178    Tyler Riordan                     Milford  CT          1373    11   M       6  1-12      27:47    8:58/M             
     179    Ryan Young                        Milford  CT          1077    11   M       7  1-12      27:49    8:58/M             
     180    Jack Ardrey                       Milford  CT          1242    11   M       8  1-12      27:50    8:59/M             
     181    Patrick Waters                    Orange  CT           1057    23   M      16 19-29      27:50    8:59/M             
     182    Elizabeth Lionetti                Derby  CT             857    51   F      12 50-59      27:54    9:00/M             
     183    Chris Doyle                       North Haven  CT      1261    35   M      24 30-39      27:55    9:00/M             
     184    Laura Dzialo                      Milford  CT           749    43   F      20 40-49      27:58    9:01/M             
     185    George Geer                       Derby  CT             771    58   M      19 50-59      28:05    9:04/M             
     186    Maureen Riordan                   Milford  CT          1374    42   F      21 40-49      28:05    9:04/M             
     187    Eileen O'Sullivan                 Milford  CT           932    42   F      22 40-49      28:08    9:05/M             
     188    Sean Ganley                       Shelton  CT           770    50   M      20 50-59      28:13    9:06/M             
     189    Tracy Mooney                      West Haven  CT       1177    46   F      23 40-49      28:20    9:08/M             
     190    Thomas Nelson                     Milford  CT          1136    49   M      29 40-49      28:23    9:09/M             
     191    Brendan Young                     Stratford  CT        1076    30   M      25 30-39      28:25    9:10/M             
     192    Robert F Torento Jr               Orange  CT           1037    46   M      30 40-49      28:26    9:10/M             
     193    Timothy O'Rourke                  Ansonia  CT           931    52   M      21 50-59      28:26    9:10/M             
     194    Jake Strom                        Milford  CT          1012    11   M       9  1-12      28:31    9:12/M             
     195    Betsy Nuttall                     Milford  CT           929    41   F      24 40-49      28:36    9:14/M             
     196    Michael Gonzalez                  Stratford  CT         784    33   M      26 30-39      28:39    9:15/M             
     197    Nancy Russitano                   Milford  CT          1089    41   F      25 40-49      28:40    9:15/M             
     198    Michael Arena                     Stratford  CT        1236    19   M      17 19-29      28:46    9:17/M             
     199    Kristen Arena                     Stratford  CT        1233    22   F      10 19-29      28:46    9:17/M             
     200    Stefanie Terentiuk                Milford  CT          1025    27   F      11 19-29      28:47    9:17/M             
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group          Time      Pace              
     201    Sara Connolly                     Milford  CT           719    36   F      24 30-39      28:48    9:17/M             
     202    Joseph Cullen                     Orange  CT           1130    50   M      22 50-59      28:49    9:18/M             
     203    Rich Fidler                       West Haven  CT        761    64   M       9 60-69      28:50    9:18/M             
     204    Jessica Simone                    Orange  CT            993    19   F      12 19-29      28:50    9:18/M             
     205    Steve Bartha                      Milford  CT           662    51   M      23 50-59      28:51    9:18/M             
     206    Gail Wikler                       Milford  CT          1069    25   F      13 19-29      28:52    9:19/M             
     207    Richard Zbrozck                   Berlin  CT           1143    64   M      10 60-69      28:53    9:19/M             
     208    Carrie Hosking                    Milford  CT           805    38   F      25 30-39      28:57    9:20/M             
     209    Healther Persichilli              Milford  CT           949    38   F      26 30-39      28:58    9:21/M             
     210    Donna Nunno                       Milford  CT           928    43   F      26 40-49      29:01    9:22/M             
     211    Tricia Woodhead                   West Haven  CT       1075    37   F      27 30-39      29:01    9:22/M             
     212    Jordan Arovas                     Orange  CT            653    45   M      31 40-49      29:05    9:23/M             
     213    Kathy Clark                       Orange  CT           1150    55   F      13 50-59      29:07    9:24/M             
     214    Kayla Newall                      Milford  CT           919    14   F       7 13-18      29:07    9:24/M             
     215    Suzanne Jagoe                     Milford  CT           818    42   F      27 40-49      29:07    9:24/M             
     216    Nancy Bennett-Morgens             Bethany  CT          1263    46   F      28 40-49      29:09    9:24/M             
     217    Jessica Carrafiello               Stratford  CT        1408    33   F      28 30-39      29:09    9:24/M             
     218    Stan Sanders                      Bridgeport  CT       1124    46   M      32 40-49      29:21    9:28/M             
     219    Catherine McLean                  Milford  CT          1180    29   F      14 19-29      29:22    9:28/M             
     220    Kyle Maurer                       Milford  CT          1281    24   M      18 19-29      29:24    9:29/M             
     221    Andrew Imperati                   New Haven  CT         816    24   M      19 19-29      29:26    9:30/M             
     222    Tina Giuliano                     Orange  CT            778    42   F      29 40-49      29:26    9:30/M             
     223    Jane Holler                       Milford  CT          1119    61   F       1 60-69      29:27    9:30/M             
     224    Liam Nuttall                      Milford  CT           930    11   M      10  1-12      29:28    9:30/M             
     225    John Barry                        Orange  CT            661    56   M      24 50-59      29:29    9:31/M             
     226    Amy Lentz                         Woodbridge  CT        850    43   F      30 40-49      29:31    9:31/M             
     227    Monica Cepetelli                  Milford  CT          1091    37   F      29 30-39      29:34    9:32/M             
     228    Christina Gagstetter              Milford  CT          1147    46   F      31 40-49      29:34    9:32/M             
     229    Andrea Hagenbach                  Milford  CT          1182    41   F      32 40-49      29:35    9:33/M             
     230    Lee Ann Dangelo                   Milford  CT          1165    43   F      33 40-49      29:41    9:35/M             
     231    Cathy Masiero                     Milford  CT           865    44   F      34 40-49      29:41    9:35/M             
     232    Marisol Cummings                  Milford  CT          1387    39   F      30 30-39      29:43    9:35/M             
     233    Kristen Hoxie                     Milford  CT           806    41   F      35 40-49      29:43    9:35/M             
     234    Debra Pasquini                    Woodbridge  CT        937    54   F      14 50-59      29:43    9:35/M             
     235    Brock Dubin                       Milford  CT           744    39   M      27 30-39      29:44    9:35/M             
     236    Michael Hessberger                Derby  CT            1162    41   M      33 40-49      29:46    9:36/M             
     237    Jennifer Vincent                  Orange  CT           1226    36   F      31 30-39      29:47    9:36/M             
     238    Lee Lipsitz                       Orange  CT            858    46   F      36 40-49      29:48    9:37/M             
     239    Kathryn Leszko                    Milford  CT           854    38   F      32 30-39      29:48    9:37/M             
     240    Max Einbinder                     Orange  CT           1285    13   M       9 13-18      29:49    9:37/M             
     241    Kevin Yearsley                    Plymouth  CT         1148    53   M      25 50-59      29:50    9:37/M             
     242    Kristin Stewart                   Durham  CT           1011    23   F      15 19-29      29:51    9:38/M             
     243    Matthew Anderson                  Waterbury  CT         649    22   M      20 19-29      29:52    9:38/M             
     244    Dana Wilkinson                    Bridgeport  CT       1070    43   F      37 40-49      30:05    9:42/M             
     245    Anthony Debenedicts               Milford  CT          1115    45   M      34 40-49      30:10    9:44/M             
     246    Robin Einbinder                   Orange  CT           1286    47   F      38 40-49      30:15    9:45/M             
     247    Margaret Luchansky                Shelton  CT           863    54   F      15 50-59      30:18    9:46/M             
     248    Debbie Lafleur                    Milford  CT          1222    43   F      39 40-49      30:20    9:47/M             
     249    Kyle Brennan                      Milford  CT           684    35   M      28 30-39      30:20    9:47/M             
     250    Karen Baklik                      Shelton  CT           657    43   F      40 40-49      30:20    9:47/M             
     251    Steve Andranovich                 Milford  CT           650    48   M      35 40-49      30:21    9:47/M             
     252    Monica Roche                      Fairfield  CT        1128    72   F       1 70-79      30:21    9:47/M             
     253    Melissa Simone                    North Branford  CT   1185    33   F      33 30-39      30:40    9:54/M             
     254    Alessa Laczkoski                  Shelton  CT           846    31   F      34 30-39      30:40    9:54/M             
     255    Natalyn Cumings                   Shelton  CT           730    27   F      16 19-29      30:41    9:54/M             
     256    Sally Waite                       Newton  MA           1052    29   F      17 19-29      30:47    9:56/M             
     257    Anne Pisani                       Cheshire  CT          953    45   F      41 40-49      30:48    9:56/M             
     258    Shannon Holter                    Milford  CT           804    22   F      18 19-29      30:50    9:57/M             
     259    Laura Murphy                      Orange  CT            910    45   F      42 40-49      30:51    9:57/M             
     260    Kinga Hyatt-Ordazzo               Shelton  CT           814    37   F      35 30-39      30:56    9:59/M             
     261    Chris Choma                       Milford  CT          1139    30   M      29 30-39      30:56    9:59/M             
     262    Cristina Basic                    Milford  CT           663    34   F      36 30-39      30:58    9:59/M             
     263    Diane Stein                       Milford  CT          1160    50   F      16 50-59      30:58    9:59/M             
     264    Kathryn Freda                     Milford  CT           766    52   F      17 50-59      31:04   10:01/M             
     265    Robin Damato                      Milford  CT           731    40   F      43 40-49      31:06   10:02/M             
     266    Kalina Duncan                     New Haven  CT         747    30   F      37 30-39      31:10   10:03/M             
     267    Laurie Strom                      Milford  CT          1013    43   F      44 40-49      31:13   10:04/M             
     268    Dianne Merrigan                   Newington  CT         878    46   F      45 40-49      31:15   10:05/M             
     269    Denise Smith                      Orange  CT           1127    42   F      46 40-49      31:15   10:05/M             
     270    Gregory Kenien                    Fayetteville  NY      837    56   M      26 50-59      31:15   10:05/M             
     271    Elaine Dyer                       Seymour  CT           748    33   F      38 30-39      31:19   10:06/M             
     272    Jennifer Ramey                    Milford  CT          1379    30   F      39 30-39      31:21   10:07/M             
     273    Laurie Polizzo                    Bridgeport  CT       1093    51   F      18 50-59      31:23   10:07/M             
     274    Tom Salzano                       Milford  CT          1375    47   M      36 40-49      31:23   10:07/M             
     275    Michael Reio                      Monroe  CT            964    53   M      27 50-59      31:30   10:10/M             
     276    Devin MacHoll                     West Haven  CT       1129    31   F      40 30-39      31:31   10:10/M             
     277    Michelle Wirth-Stafford           Milford  CT          1073    40   F      47 40-49      31:32   10:10/M             
     278    Sarah Doyle                       North Haven  CT      1259    35   F      41 30-39      31:37   10:12/M             
     279    Paul Nassef                       Milford  CT           916    19   M      21 19-29      31:37   10:12/M             
     280    Susan Deluca                      West Haven  CT       1135    43   F      48 40-49      31:38   10:12/M             
     281    Kim Mauver                        Milford  CT          1282    49   F      49 40-49      31:38   10:12/M             
     282    Larry Castelote                   Orange  CT            701    28   M      22 19-29      31:46   10:15/M             
     283    Jenni Keenanshettleworth          Orange  CT            833    41   F      50 40-49      31:46   10:15/M             
     284    David Sassp                       Orange  CT            976    23   M      23 19-29      31:46   10:15/M             
     285    Rosa Holler                       Milford  CT           802    41   F      51 40-49      31:53   10:17/M             
     286    Cristina Arroyo                   Milford  CT          1118    28   F      19 19-29      31:54   10:17/M             
     287    Holly Turner                      Milford  CT          1041    35   F      42 30-39      31:57   10:18/M             
     288    Patricia Sweeney                  Stratford  CT        1018    46   F      52 40-49      31:59   10:19/M             
     289    Martin Juliano                    Milford  CT           831    48   M      37 40-49      32:00   10:19/M             
     290    Melanie Champion                  Meriden  CT          1230    52   F      19 50-59      32:00   10:19/M             
     291    Bally Duggal                      Milford  CT           745    47   M      38 40-49      32:03   10:20/M             
     292    Donna Cramond                     Monroe  CT            726    61   F       2 60-69      32:04   10:21/M             
     293    Britta Wehmann-Bell               Milford  CT          1058    39   F      43 30-39      32:07   10:22/M             
     294    Julie Banks                       Shelton  CT           660    38   F      44 30-39      32:08   10:22/M             
     295    Kelly Dempsey                     Milford  CT           738    41   F      53 40-49      32:08   10:22/M             
     296    Emily Sportini                    Milford  CT          1006    11   F       3  1-12      32:09   10:22/M             
     297    Linda Delepine                    Westport  CT         1278    29   F      20 19-29      32:11   10:23/M             
     298    Anthony Georgetti                 Milford  CT           772    17   M      10 13-18      32:13   10:24/M             
     299    Patricia Fugal                    Milford  CT           768    46   F      54 40-49      32:15   10:24/M             
     300    Debbie Lalonde                    Milford  CT          1371    47   F      55 40-49      32:16   10:25/M             
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group          Time      Pace              
     301    Jennifer Blois                    Milford  CT           673    35   F      45 30-39      32:16   10:25/M             
     302    Jim Nelson                        Monroe  CT           1352    59   M      28 50-59      32:19   10:25/M             
     303    Susan Young                       Milford  CT          1079    36   F      46 30-39      32:20   10:26/M             
     304    Maresa Wilkitis                   Milford  CT          1071    40   F      56 40-49      32:24   10:27/M             
     305    Carolyn Miller                    Milford  CT           880    51   F      20 50-59      32:26   10:28/M             
     306    Dotti Morley                      Orange  CT            908    55   F      21 50-59      32:37   10:31/M             
     307    Dennis Leszko                     Milford  CT           853    39   M      30 30-39      32:39   10:32/M             
     308    Candace Mc Govern                 West Haven  CT       1257    58   F      22 50-59      32:42   10:33/M             
     309    Christopher Rosiak                Milford  CT           973    45   M      39 40-49      32:46   10:34/M             
     310    David Wheat                       Midlothian  VA       1066    52   M      29 50-59      32:49   10:35/M             
     311    Michelle Debs                     Milford  CT           735    16   F       8 13-18      32:51   10:36/M             
     312    Ray Konareski                     Milford  CT          1384    40   M      40 40-49      32:56   10:37/M             
     313    Donna Henry                       Milford  CT           798    46   F      57 40-49      32:57   10:38/M             
     314    Daphne Mills                      Danbury  CT           887    40   F      58 40-49      32:58   10:38/M             
     315    Susan Buzelle                     Milford  CT           696    42   F      59 40-49      33:09   10:42/M             
     316    Jennifer Guglielmi                Milford  CT          1120    35   F      47 30-39      33:09   10:42/M             
     317    Staci Godek                       Milford  CT           782    41   F      60 40-49      33:15   10:44/M             
     318    Marilyn Saccu                     Derby  CT            1149    58   F      23 50-59      33:18   10:45/M             
     319    Joann Gibbs                       Milford  CT           774    42   F      61 40-49      33:21   10:45/M             
     320    Missy Lorant                      Shelton  CT           861    32   F      48 30-39      33:21   10:45/M             
     321    Jennifer Baldieri                 Milford  CT           658    39   F      49 30-39      33:26   10:47/M             
     322    Jennifer Moramarco                Seymour  CT           896    36   F      50 30-39      33:31   10:49/M             
     323    Lisa Brown                        Seymour  CT           686    44   F      62 40-49      33:32   10:49/M             
     324    Emily Lucca                       Milford  CT           862    15   F       9 13-18      33:33   10:49/M             
     325    Barbara Ferrigo                   Orange  CT            758    43   F      63 40-49      33:40   10:52/M             
     326    Cherry Cwalina                    Shelton  CT          1112    33   F      51 30-39      33:50   10:55/M             
     327    Sarah Debenedicts                 Milford  CT          1114    34   F      52 30-39      33:50   10:55/M             
     328    Jared Cour                        Milford  CT          1113    12   M      11  1-12      33:54   10:56/M             
     329    Melissa Pia                       Milford  CT           952    35   F      53 30-39      33:56   10:57/M             
     330    Angel Laggis                      Milford  CT          1094    46   F      64 40-49      33:56   10:57/M             
     331    Joshua Hill                       New Haven  CT         800    28   M      24 19-29      33:59   10:58/M             
     332    Aja Smiley                        Milford  CT          1004    31   F      54 30-39      34:00   10:58/M             
     333    Pamela Gill                       Milford  CT          1176    29   F      21 19-29      34:00   10:58/M             
     334    Michele Brownstein                Woodbridge  CT        688    57   F      24 50-59      34:01   10:58/M             
     335    Sandra Gibbons                    Stratford  CT         773    47   F      65 40-49      34:14   11:03/M             
     336    Brigitte Gianetti                 Trumbull  CT         1219    38   F      55 30-39      34:23   11:05/M             
     337    Kelli Zahariades                  Milford  CT          1082    14   F      10 13-18      34:25   11:06/M             
     338    Steven Zahariades                 Milford  CT          1083    47   M      41 40-49      34:29   11:07/M             
     339    Mary Blackwell                    Milford  CT          1264    12   F       4  1-12      34:33   11:09/M             
     340    Kevin Bosse                       Bridgeport  CT       1117    55   M      30 50-59      34:35   11:09/M             
     341    Lisa Disiero                      West Haven  CT        741    44   F      66 40-49      34:37   11:10/M             
     342    Felicia Arciuolo                  Milford  CT          1097    49   F      67 40-49      34:39   11:11/M             
     343    Kathy-Jo Loewenberg               Milford  CT          1217    38   F      56 30-39      34:42   11:12/M             
     344    Elizabeth Cowper                  Hamden  CT            723    33   F      57 30-39      34:47   11:13/M             
     345    Eden Van Waveren                  Milford  CT          1045     9   F       5  1-12      34:48   11:14/M             
     346    Susan Van Waveren                 Milford  CT          1046    39   F      58 30-39      34:48   11:14/M             
     347    Beverly Hayes                     Milford  CT           796    48   F      68 40-49      34:49   11:14/M             
     348    Susan Westphal                    Milford  CT          1064    45   F      69 40-49      34:50   11:14/M             
     349    Joyce Zahariades                  Milford  CT          1081    46   F      70 40-49      34:51   11:15/M             
     350    Joshua Dalby                      Milford  CT          1121    17   M      11 13-18      34:51   11:15/M             
     351    Beth Murray                       Orange  CT            911    44   F      71 40-49      34:55   11:16/M             
     352    Michael Ordazzo                   Killingworth  CT     1235    25   M      25 19-29      34:55   11:16/M             
     353    Gini Tucciarone                   Milford  CT          1405    0    F       1  0- 0      34:56   11:16/M             
     354    Michelle Catucci                  Wallingford  CT      1262    30   F      59 30-39      34:57   11:16/M             
     355    Sheila Greenhouse                 Orange  CT            788    53   F      25 50-59      35:00   11:17/M             
     356    Nancy Arnonld                     Orange  CT           1111    43   F      72 40-49      35:03   11:18/M             
     357    Lori Marini                       Milford  CT          1100    35   F      60 30-39      35:07   11:20/M             
     358    Belinda Westmoreland              New Haven  CT        1063    36   F      61 30-39      35:10   11:21/M             
     359    Elaine Ranciato                   Milford  CT          1369    41   F      73 40-49      35:11   11:21/M             
     360    Manuela Esposito                  Stratford  CT        1247    35   F      62 30-39      35:12   11:21/M             
     361    Gail Melanson                     Shelton  CT           875    42   F      74 40-49      35:14   11:22/M             
     362    Suzanne Feola                     Shelton  CT           757    43   F      75 40-49      35:15   11:22/M             
     363    Frank Zabski                      Orange  CT           1080    42   M      42 40-49      35:26   11:26/M             
     364    Lisa Adams                        Orange  CT            642    46   F      76 40-49      35:26   11:26/M             
     365    David Nassef                      Milford  CT           912    65   M      11 60-69      35:26   11:26/M             
     366    Margaret Miller                   Milford  CT           885    53   F      26 50-59      35:31   11:27/M             
     367    Michael Miller                    Wethersfield  CT      886    31   M      31 30-39      35:31   11:27/M             
     368    Kathryn Miller                    Wethersfield  CT      884    34   F      63 30-39      35:32   11:28/M             
     369    Sarah Zayas                       Milford  CT          1238    29   F      22 19-29      35:32   11:28/M             
     370    Nillie Burton                     Cheshire  CT          695    12   F       6  1-12      35:33   11:28/M             
     371    Sara Seaburg                      Stratford  CT        1104    45   F      77 40-49      35:37   11:29/M             
     372    Joan Huwiler                      Milford  CT           813    46   F      78 40-49      35:38   11:30/M             
     373    Lisa Provenzano                   Shelton  CT           959    47   F      79 40-49      35:42   11:31/M             
     374    Cynthia Duhaime                   Milford  CT           746    48   F      80 40-49      35:42   11:31/M             
     375    Myriam Hill                       Milford  CT           801    50   F      27 50-59      35:44   11:32/M             
     376    Stacy Nobles                      Milford  CT          1103    38   F      64 30-39      35:51   11:34/M             
     377    Tina Bibens                       Milford  CT          1269    42   F      81 40-49      35:58   11:36/M             
     378    Stephanie Dawid                   Milford  CT           733    22   F      23 19-29      35:58   11:36/M             
     379    Eric Silva                        Milford  CT           991     5   M      12  1-12      35:59   11:36/M             
     380    Art Silva                         Milford  CT           989    32   M      32 30-39      35:59   11:36/M             
     381    Susan Dawid                       Milford  CT           734    43   F      82 40-49      36:00   11:37/M             
     382    Sherry Taft                       Stratford  CT        1400    36   F      65 30-39      36:09   11:40/M             
     383    Elizabeth Keefe                   Milford  CT          1392    47   F      83 40-49      36:23   11:44/M             
     384    Lynn Bernard                      Milford  CT          1220    46   F      84 40-49      36:23   11:44/M             
     385    Don Boyle                         Woodbridge  CT       1154    54   M      31 50-59      36:25   11:45/M             
     386    Claire Sullivan                                        1155    53   F      28 50-59      36:26   11:45/M             
     387    Deborah Jones                     Milford  CT           826    33   F      66 30-39      36:26   11:45/M             
     388    Bonnie Hutchinson                 West Haven  CT        812    53   F      29 50-59      36:28   11:46/M             
     389    Katie Hutchinson                  New Haven  CT        1250    19   F      24 19-29      36:29   11:46/M             
     390    Julia Vitti                       Orange  CT           1275    16   F      11 13-18      36:45   11:51/M             
     391    Stacey Gendon                     Oxford  CT           1280    40   F      85 40-49      36:51   11:53/M             
     392    Erika Cueto                       Monroe  CT            729    34   F      67 30-39      37:01   11:56/M             
     393    Kate Mason                        Orange  CT            866    29   F      25 19-29      37:06   11:58/M             
     394    Annalise Reynolds                 Orange  CT           1274    21   F      26 19-29      37:12   12:00/M             
     395    Kate Anderson                     Northsmithfiled  RI   647    24   F      27 19-29      37:39   12:09/M             
     396    Lisa Anderson                     Waterbury  CT         648    51   F      30 50-59      37:39   12:09/M             
     397    Tony Moreno                       Stratford  CT         907    36   M      33 30-39      37:46   12:11/M             
     398    Tara Moreno                       Stratford  CT         905    30   F      68 30-39      37:48   12:12/M             
     399    Angela Moreno                     North Branford  CT    902    31   F      69 30-39      37:49   12:12/M             
     400    Kevin Hall                        North Branford  CT    794    47   M      43 40-49      37:49   12:12/M             
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group          Time      Pace              
     401    Karen Oneill                      Milford  CT          1133    56   F      31 50-59      37:49   12:12/M             
     402    Barbara Scarpa                    Ansonia  CT           981    35   F      70 30-39      37:51   12:13/M             
     403    Chloe Quinn                       Shelton  CT           960    24   F      28 19-29      37:53   12:13/M             
     404    Priscilla Pechmann                Cheshire  CT          940    43   F      86 40-49      38:02   12:16/M             
     405    Cheryl Heller                     Hamden  CT            797    41   F      87 40-49      38:02   12:16/M             
     406    Susan Dwyer                       Stamford  CT         1245    43   F      88 40-49      38:04   12:17/M             
     407    Edward Snyder                     Wallingford  CT      1137    64   M      12 60-69      38:05   12:17/M             
     408    Daniel Dwyer                      Stamford  CT         1244    41   M      44 40-49      38:07   12:18/M             
     409    Kim Grich                         Milford  CT          1363    49   F      89 40-49      38:15   12:20/M             
     410    Kristen Worzel                    Milford  CT          1362    36   F      71 30-39      38:15   12:20/M             
     411    Elizabeth Shea                    Trumbull  CT          987    43   F      90 40-49      38:15   12:20/M             
     412    Sarah Sawitsky                    Milford  CT           980    36   F      72 30-39      38:19   12:22/M             
     413    Jacob Burton                      Cheshire  CT          694    10   M      13  1-12      38:27   12:24/M             
     414    Derek Burton                      Cheshire  CT          693    43   M      45 40-49      38:28   12:25/M             
     415    Monique Caesar                    New Haven  CT        1214    47   F      91 40-49      39:00   12:35/M             
     416    April Hunt                        Milford  CT           811    53   F      32 50-59      39:01   12:35/M             
     417    Tanyce Pereira                    Hamden  CT            945    33   F      73 30-39      39:05   12:36/M             
     418    Joanne Sauro                      Milford  CT           977    34   F      74 30-39      39:09   12:38/M             
     419    Jake Miller                       Milford  CT           882    15   M      12 13-18      39:28   12:44/M             
     420    Daniel Thaller                    Stratford  CT        1029    21   M      26 19-29      39:29   12:44/M             
     421    Laura Jagoe                       West Haven  CT       1221    40   F      92 40-49      39:39   12:47/M             
     422    Robert Keefe                      Milford  CT          1394    14   M      13 13-18      39:59   12:54/M             
     423    Lisa Riley                        Milford  CT          1099    53   F      33 50-59      40:07   12:56/M             
     424    Armando Pereira                   Milford  CT          1098    54   M      32 50-59      40:08   12:57/M             
     425    Terri Nowlin                      Milford  CT           927    40   F      93 40-49      40:08   12:57/M             
     426    Amanda Nowlin                     Milford  CT           926    22   F      29 19-29      40:09   12:57/M             
     427    Tomie Thaller                     Stratford  CT        1030    26   F      30 19-29      40:09   12:57/M             
     428    Jeni Thaller-Genero               Stratford  CT        1031    28   F      31 19-29      40:09   12:57/M             
     429    Alexa Newall                      Milford  CT           918    12   F       7  1-12      40:19   13:00/M             
     430    Ann-Marie Anderson                Milford  CT           645    43   F      94 40-49      40:23   13:02/M             
     431    Erin Desjardin                    Milford  CT          1246    28   F      32 19-29      40:25   13:02/M             
     432    Kathleen Bain                     Stratford  CT        1092    61   F       3 60-69      40:27   13:03/M             
     433    Donna Goldsmith                   West Haven  CT       1276    52   F      34 50-59      40:31   13:04/M             
     434    Babita Singh                      Milford  CT          1413    41   F      95 40-49      40:39   13:07/M             
     435    Susan Johnson                     Milford  CT           825    55   F      35 50-59      40:40   13:07/M             
     436    Linda Gregory                     Milford  CT           790    42   F      96 40-49      40:40   13:07/M             
     437    Raven Sauro                       Milford  CT           978    10   F       8  1-12      40:41   13:07/M             
     438    Jerri Ciambriello                 Milford  CT           712    46   F      97 40-49      40:43   13:08/M             
     439    Nicole Chevalier                  West Haven  CT        708    35   F      75 30-39      41:00   13:14/M             
     440    Rose Rodrigues                    Milford  CT           971    39   F      76 30-39      41:09   13:16/M             
     441    Kelli Kupson                      Milford  CT           844    40   F      98 40-49      41:09   13:16/M             
     442    David Shapiro                     Trumbull  CT         1290    62   M      13 60-69      41:33   13:24/M             
     443    Amy Zvovushe                      Bridgeport  CT       1088    29   F      33 19-29      41:37   13:25/M             
     444    Natalie Silva                     Milford  CT           992     7   F       9  1-12      41:45   13:28/M             
     445    Diana Silva                       Milford  CT           990    30   F      77 30-39      41:46   13:28/M             
     446    Rhonda Sullivan                   Milford  CT          1014    58   F      36 50-59      41:54   13:31/M             
     447    Emily Castagna                    Milford  CT           700    14   F      12 13-18      42:00   13:33/M             
     448    Jennifer Klugh                    Derby  CT            1399    29   F      34 19-29      42:01   13:33/M             
     449    Laura Terranova                   Milford  CT          1026    41   F      99 40-49      42:02   13:34/M             
     450    Deejae Maxwell                    Stratford  CT         870    41   F     100 40-49      42:03   13:34/M             
     451    Stephanie Meng                    Milford  CT           877    23   F      35 19-29      42:14   13:37/M             
     452    Deborah Meng                      Milford  CT           876    49   F     101 40-49      42:18   13:39/M             
     453    Abigal Licata                     Milford  CT          1096    10   F      10  1-12      43:09   13:55/M             
     454    Kailey Loewenberg                 Milford  CT          1215    10   F      11  1-12      43:19   13:58/M             
     455    Ed Perkowski                      Stratford  CT        1126    56   M      33 50-59      43:31   14:02/M             
     456    James Brownstein                  Woodbridge  CT        687    63   M      14 60-69      43:43   14:06/M             
     457    James Cramond                     Monroe  CT            727    63   M      15 60-69      43:54   14:10/M             
     458    Jennafer Fugal                    Milford  CT           767    15   F      13 13-18      44:25   14:20/M             
     459    Toni Jo Limosani                  West Haven  CT        856    48   F     102 40-49      44:25   14:20/M             
     460    Patty Gramelis                    West Haven  CT       1181    51   F      37 50-59      44:47   14:27/M             
     461    Cathy Betz                        Milford  CT           669    47   F     103 40-49      44:47   14:27/M             
     462    Logan Pranger                     Trumbull  CT          957     5   M      14  1-12      45:37   14:43/M             
     463    Shannon Pranger                   Trumbull  CT          958    37   F      78 30-39      45:38   14:43/M             
     464    Adria Labagnara                   Cheshire  CT          845    47   F     104 40-49      45:38   14:43/M             
     465    Elnora Carroll                    Hamden  CT           1357    43   F     105 40-49      47:24   15:17/M             
     466    Cathy Kamen                       Milford  CT          1179    41   F     106 40-49      47:30   15:19/M             
     467    Michele Tessier                   Milford  CT          1027    45   F     107 40-49      48:01   15:29/M             
     468    Sarah Dempsey                     Milford  CT           739    11   F      12  1-12      50:36   16:19/M             
     469    Sharon Warner                     Wallingford  CT      1055    42   F     108 40-49      50:36   16:19/M             
     470    Anna Betz                         Milford  CT           668    10   F      13  1-12      52:50   17:03/M             
     471    Chad Betz                         Milford  CT           670    42   M      46 40-49      52:51   17:03/M             
     472    Ann Onton                         Woodbridge  CT        933    67   F       4 60-69      59:49   19:18/M             

Age Division Results

HI-TEK Racing - www.hitekracing.com



Men: 0- 0 1-12 13-18 19-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-79 80-99
Women: 0- 0 1-12 13-18 19-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-79 80-99

Overall Female Winner

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Maureen Terwilliger Guilford CT

632

43

5

19:18

6:14/M

 
Top

Overall Male Winner

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Oscar Gonzalez-Barret New Haven CT

634

47

1

17:15

5:34/M

 
Top

Women 12 & Under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Brianna Laggis Milford CT

1095

10

143

26:48

8:39/M

2

Gabriella Larizza Stratford CT

847

11

160

27:16

8:48/M

3

Emily Sportini Milford CT

1006

11

296

32:09

10:22/M

 
Top

Men 12 & Under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Kyle Beaudette Orange CT

1365

12

23

21:20

6:53/M

2

Sem Jans Milford CT

1255

10

66

23:56

7:43/M

3

Bradley Doyle North Haven CT

1260

11

139

26:42

8:37/M

 
Top

Women 13 to 18

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Kristen Degirolamo Sandy Hook CT

737

15

61

23:36

7:37/M

2

Caroline Booth Milford CT

679

13

102

25:00

8:04/M

3

Colleen Chrzanowski Milford CT

711

15

128

26:18

8:29/M

 
Top

Men 13 to 18

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Jeffrey Held Trumbull CT

1364

18

2

17:39

5:42/M

2

Matthew Arovas Orange CT

654

13

35

22:02

7:06/M

3

Joshua Nassef Milford CT

913

13

87

24:30

7:54/M

 
Top

Women 19 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Anita Savo Orange CT

979

25

75

24:10

7:48/M

2

Renee Crainer Shelton CT

725

28

77

24:16

7:50/M

3

Becky Beers Milford CT

665

28

86

24:30

7:54/M

 
Top

Men 19 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Shea Shapiro Fairfield CT

1183

27

7

19:45

6:22/M

2

Jeff Supple Milford CT

1277

19

9

20:03

6:28/M

3

Thomas Fischetti Milford CT

763

29

11

20:16

6:32/M

 
Top

Women 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Leah Samson New Haven CT

974

32

15

20:30

6:37/M

2

Amy Tkoch Stratford CT

1243

32

29

21:38

6:59/M

3

Rebecca Ambrose Monroe CT

1288

38

37

22:10

7:09/M

 
Top

Men 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Matt Santillo New Haven CT

975

36

4

18:10

5:52/M

2

Mark Juliano New Haven CT

830

35

6

19:41

6:21/M

3

David Ferland Danielson CT

1404

33

18

20:34

6:38/M

 
Top

Women 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Helen Merkle Trumbull CT

1232

43

8

20:02

6:28/M

2

Alison Hiten Cheshire CT

1125

48

19

20:36

6:39/M

3

Kerry Milner Stratford CT

889

44

25

21:23

6:54/M

 
Top

Men 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Roland Beaudette Orange CT

1367

41

3

17:59

5:48/M

2

Ken Giuntoli Milford CT

779

44

12

20:17

6:33/M

3

Daniel Leiper Milford CT

849

47

16

20:31

6:37/M

 
Top

Women 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Leah Vogel Woodbridge CT

1051

53

17

20:32

6:37/M

2

Barbara Pearce Guilford CT

939

56

46

22:41

7:19/M

3

Janis Grant Milford CT

785

55

47

22:44

7:20/M

 
Top

Men 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Fred Scalzi Naugatuck CT

1381

52

10

20:09

6:30/M

2

Bradley Sanchez Milford CT

1123

50

13

20:19

6:33/M

3

Fred Miller Milford CT

881

59

34

22:00

7:06/M

 
Top

Women 60 to 69

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Jane Holler Milford CT

1119

61

223

29:27

9:30/M

2

Donna Cramond Monroe CT

726

61

292

32:04

10:21/M

3

Kathleen Bain Stratford CT

1092

61

432

40:27

13:03/M

 
Top

Men 60 to 69

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Bob Stephenson Milford CT

633

62

20

20:49

6:43/M

2

Tom Hiten Cheshire CT

1358

60

31

21:45

7:01/M

3

Wayne Theriault Milford CT

1032

62

44

22:35

7:17/M

 
Top

Women 70 to 79

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Monica Roche Fairfield CT

1128

72

252

30:21

9:47/M


BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com




My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News