Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Connecticut Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

MEMORIAL DAY 5-MILE ROAD RACE

Norfolk, CT, May 30, 2011

Overall and Age-Group Results

Prime Time Race Systems

                                                                      Page 1
                    34th Annual Memorial Day Road Race
                             5 Mile Road Race
             Norfolk, CT    05/30/2011  Weather: Sunny, 79 deg
                  Race Results by Prime Time Race Systems
 
Place Name                Age S City            St Club       Time    Pace  
===== =================== === = =============== == ========== ======= ===== 
    1 Alec J. Brochu       19 M Winsted         CT              32:05  6:25 
    2 Jackson F. Morrow    13 M Harwinton       CT              33:28  6:42 
    3 Lawrence J Briggs    47 M West Hartford   CT              33:32  6:43 
    4 Roger Kimball        36 M BRANFORD        CT              33:34  6:43 
    5 Trevor McMinn        18 M MADISON         CT              33:53  6:47 
    6 David Houick         27 M BOSTON          MA              34:18  6:52 
    7 Andrew Thomson       22 M NORFOLK         CT 9            34:41  6:57 
    8 Eric Dery            35 M TORRINGTON      CT              35:03  7:01 
    9 David Ghezelbash     39 M                                 35:35  7:07 
   10 Casey Smith          30 M TORRINGTON      CT              35:48  7:10 
   11 Alan Bean            31 M PLEASANT VALLEY CT              35:50  7:10 
   12 Roger Johnson        30 M NORFOLK         CT              36:07  7:14 
   13 Michael Main         47 M LITCHFIELD      CT              36:12  7:15 
   14 James O'Brien        27 M TORRINGTON      CT              36:14  7:15 
   15 Moksha Fitzgibbons   35 M NEW YORK        NY              36:22  7:17 
   16 Shadow Pereira       12 M TORRINGTON      CT              36:35  7:19 
   17 Kim M. Marchand      47 M Winsted         CT              36:46  7:22 
   18 Marc Rebillard       55 M WEST HARTLAND   CT              37:07  7:26 
   19 Jones Brokwa         28 M TORRINGTON      CT              37:15  7:27 
   20 Paul Atkinson        59 M Norfolk         CT              37:18  7:28 
   21 Margaret Alexson     41 F Norfolk         CT              37:20  7:28 
   22 David Rabinowitz     59 M NEW YORK        NY              37:31  7:31 
   23 Mary Troy            26 F SOUTHWICK       MA              37:53  7:35 
   24 Matthew Harrington   30 M NORFOLK         CT              38:05  7:37 
   25 Brett Gerstenblatt   38 M HEATHCOTE       NY              38:27  7:42 
   26 Timothy Angevine     40 M WARREN          CT              38:33  7:43 
   27 Gerardo Ortiz-Jaime  28 M NATICK          MA              38:34  7:43 
   28 Peter Hawley         61 M NEW HARTFORD    CT              38:52  7:47 
   29 Andrew P. Martin     32 M Pflugerville    TX              38:53  7:47 
   30 Ryan Ayers           24 M OXFORD          CT              38:54  7:47 
   31 Matthew LeFevre      48 M NEW HARTFORD    CT              39:10  7:50 
   32 Karl Jassen          36 M PLEASANT VALLEY CT              39:14  7:51 
   33 Joeph Marolda        42 M NORFOLK         CT              39:45  7:57 
   34 Stephen Kasacek      23 M NORFOLK         CT 67           39:47  7:58 
   35 Henry Tirrell        22 M NORFOLK         CT              39:48  7:58 
   36 Brian Jenkins        42 M ENOLA           PA              39:49  7:58 
   37 Brendan Tallon       18 M NORFOLK         CT Norfolk      40:05  8:01 
   38 Carla Angevine       39 F WARREN          CT              40:06  8:02 
   39 Priscilla Caidwell   47 F BROOKLYN        NY              40:13  8:03 
   40 Susan Leigh          44 F LITCHFIELD      CT              40:35  8:07 
   41 Benjamin Hinman      20 M NORFOLK         CT              40:35  8:07 
   42 Peter Kelley         21 M EAST WINDSOR    CT              40:36  8:08 
   43 Erik Norwich         21 F EAST HADDAM     CT              40:40  8:08 
   44 Scot Angeline        34 M WARREN          CT              40:42  8:09 
   45 Brian McCormick      60 M LITCHFIELD      CT              40:46  8:10 
   46 Scot Mueller         49 M WINSTED         CT              40:49  8:10 
   47 Tom Scovile          50 M TORRINGTON      CT              40:51  8:11 
   48 Jerry, S. Traub      49 M Torrington      CT              40:55  8:11 
   49 Christopher DiCorpo  56 M Goshen          CT              40:58  8:12 
   50 John Laudati         56 M GRANBY          CT              41:07  8:14 




                                                                      Page 2
                    34th Annual Memorial Day Road Race
                             5 Mile Road Race
             Norfolk, CT    05/30/2011  Weather: Sunny, 79 deg
                  Race Results by Prime Time Race Systems
 
Place Name                Age S City            St Club       Time    Pace  
===== =================== === = =============== == ========== ======= ===== 
   51 Glenn, N. Hill       46 M Norfolk         CT              41:10  8:14 
   52 Frank Christinat     30 M NORFOLK         CT              41:22  8:17 
   53 Richard Rylander     49 M TORRINGTON      CT              41:29  8:18 
   54 Jackie Scoville      49 F TORRINGTON      CT              41:38  8:20 
   55 Jason Roberts        39 M NEW HARTFORD    CT              41:40  8:20 
   56 Stephen Whalen       22 M NORFOLK         CT              41:51  8:23 
   57 Frank Curtiss        38 M PITTSFIELD      MA              42:10  8:26 
   58 John Bolus           40 M LITCHFIELD      CT              42:19  8:28 
   59 Andria Hotchkiss     40 F RIVERTON        CT              42:35  8:31 
   60 Julia Colwell        29 F TORRINGTON      CT              42:38  8:32 
   61 Molly Inadomi        20 F NEW YORK        NY              42:39  8:32 
   62 Jeffery Jacobs       45 M NEW HARTFORD    CT              42:40  8:32 
   63 Kelsey Lamoureaux    21 F PLEASANT VALLEY CT              42:50  8:34 
   64 Emily Jassen         26 F WINSTED         CT              42:54  8:35 
   65 William Kelsey       19 M WINSTED         CT              42:54  8:35 
   66 Ryan Deasy           25 M Norfolk         CT              42:57  8:36 
   67 John Newman          52 M EAST GRANBY     CT              43:00  8:36 
   68 Cory Hudak           38 M WINSTED         CT              43:03  8:37 
   69 Allison Laundati     59 F GRANBY          CT              43:18  8:40 
   70 Gregory Oneglia      63 M LITCHFIELD      CT              43:19  8:40 
   71 Melissa Preece       32 F NEW HARTFORD    CT              43:33  8:43 
   72 Matt Papnek          24 M NORFOLK         CT              43:36  8:44 
   73 Ali R. Brochu        12 F Winsted         CT              43:37  8:44 
   74 Kate Kelley          20 F WINSTED         CT              43:44  8:45 
   75 George Auclair       37 M NORFOLK         CT              43:46  8:46 
   76 Oriana Guindou       23 F NORFOLK         CT              43:46  8:46 
   77 Sarah Dempsey        30 F WINSTED         CT              43:48  8:46 
   78 Daniel Reitenbach    62 M LITCHFIELD      CT              43:49  8:46 
   79 Erin Lauer           35 F WEST HARTLAND   CT              43:58  8:48 
   80 Julia Jackson        11 F NORFOLK         CT              43:58  8:48 
   81 Sherri Haynes        26 F                                 44:03  8:49
   82 Steve Boratko        25 M NEW HARTFORD    CT              44:04  8:49 
   83 Jennifer Prelli-Hes  37 F Barkhamsted     CT              44:34  8:55 
   84 Rosemary Lane        55 F GOSHEN          CT              44:34  8:55 
   85 Robin Curtiss        56 M WEST LEBANON    NH              44:44  8:57 
   86 Naveen Chadha        31 M NEW BRITAIN     CT              44:55  8:59 
   87 Stephen Todd         46 M NEW HARTFORD    CT              45:10  9:02 
   88 Ethan Roberge        25 M NEW HARTFORD    CT              45:12  9:03 
   89 Rebecca Radebold     11 F GUILFORD        CT              45:16  9:04 
   90 Bob Landati          54 M BRANFORD        CT              45:19  9:04 
   91 Justin Eykelhoff     26 M WINSTED         CT              45:19  9:04 
   92 Edward Hinman        53 M NORFOLK         CT              45:33  9:07 
   93 Dana Flieger         21 F WINSTED         CT              45:41  9:09 
   94 Anna, R. Willis      52 F Torrington      CT              45:54  9:11 
   95 Jared Stotler        30 M TORRINGTON      CT              45:55  9:11 
   96 Emily Driscoll       12 F BURLINGTON      CT              45:57  9:12 
   97 Luis Guadarrama      21 M NATICK          MA              46:16  9:16 
   98 Alan Colombie        15 M NEW HARTFORD    CT              46:31  9:19 
   99 Kayla Krom           12 F Ashley Falls    MA              46:38  9:20 
  100 Albert Coffill       59 M LITCHFIELD      CT              46:39  9:20 




                                                                      Page 3
                    34th Annual Memorial Day Road Race
                             5 Mile Road Race
             Norfolk, CT    05/30/2011  Weather: Sunny, 79 deg
                  Race Results by Prime Time Race Systems
 
Place Name                Age S City            St Club       Time    Pace  
===== =================== === = =============== == ========== ======= ===== 
  101 Kenneth T. Krom      39 M Ashley Falls    MA              46:40  9:20 
  102 Austin M. Brochu     17 M Winsted         CT              46:51  9:23 
  103 James Barrett        22 M PLEASANT VALLEY CT              46:52  9:23 
  104 Scott Salius         40 M WINSTED         CT              46:58  9:24 
  105 Kerry Jassen         60 M WINSTED         CT              47:00  9:24 
  106 Keith Tilllmann      47 M GOSHEN          CT              47:04  9:25 
  107 Martin J. Connor     58 M Goshen          CT              47:05  9:25 
  108 Patrick J. Reilly    63 M Goshen          CT              47:06  9:26 
  109 Sydney Dzenutis       9 F NORFOLK         CT              47:09  9:26 
  110 Stan Dzenutis        46 M NORFOLK         CT              47:10  9:26 
  111 Berkey Alpegut       17 M SHARON          CT              47:20  9:28 
  112 Peter Tavino         59 M LITCHFIELD      CT              47:25  9:29 
  113 Lisa A. Brochu       44 F Winsted         CT              47:32  9:31 
  114 Allison Daub         23 F W HARTFORD      CT              47:34  9:31 
  115 Brian Lasko          23 M                    06058        47:35  9:31 
  116 Sarah Corrigan       46 F LONGMEADOW      MA              47:50  9:34 
  117 Gloria Gourley       56 F Norfolk         CT              47:52  9:35 
  118 Craig Arel           45 M NORFOLK         CT              47:54  9:35 
  119 Mary Reeve           41 F NORFOLK         CT              47:55  9:35 
  120 Ryan Turncliff       37 M ASHLAND         MA              47:57  9:36 
  121 Sean Kenny           49 M CANAAN          CT              48:02  9:37 
  122 William Brodnitzki   11 M NATICK          MA              48:11  9:39 
  123 Laura Galvin         42 F WATERTOWN       CT              48:15  9:39 
  124 Mark Laudati         52 M WINSTED         CT              48:15  9:39 
  125 Susan G. DiCorpo     56 M Goshen          CT              48:24  9:41 
  126 Rebecca Jasmin       36 F Canaan          CT              48:28  9:42 
  127 Wayne Smith          58 M NORFOLK         CT              48:33  9:43 
  128 Luke Hester          26 M NORFOLK         CT              48:34  9:43 
  129 Caroline Wagner      14 F NORFOLK         CT              48:53  9:47 
  130 Vincent Scherbner    40 M TORRINGTON      CT              49:05  9:49 
  131 Laura Schroeder      43 F MILLERTON       NY              49:16  9:52 
  132 Jim Moore            56 M Litchfield      CT              49:20  9:52 
  133 JoJo Moore           54 F Litchfield      CT              49:21  9:53 
  134 Al Peressinotto      65 M TORRINGTON      CT              49:23  9:53 
  135 Dianna Christinat    56 F WINSTED         CT              49:26  9:54 
  136 BARRY AMBER          31 F CANTON          CT              49:27  9:54 
  137 richard zito         25 M CANTON          CT              49:28  9:54 
  138 Neil Daley           43 M NORFOLK         CT              49:50  9:58 
  139 Deb Couch            49 F NORFOLK         CT              50:00 10:00 
  140 Meghan Link          40 F Norfolk         CT              50:00 10:00 
  141 Janice C. Connor     61 F Goshen          CT              50:23 10:05 
  142 Will Ross            11 M BRANDON         VT              50:36 10:08 
  143 Richard Gollan       55 M                                 50:37 10:08 
  144 Michael Cobb         41 M NORFOLK         CT              50:44 10:09 
  145 Morgan Daley         11 F NORFOLK         CT              50:52 10:11 
  146 Sloan Daley           9 M                    06058        51:01 10:13 
  147 Nancy Rogers         63 F LITCHFIELD      CT              51:03 10:13 
  148 Jim Jackson          48 M NORFOLK         CT              51:06 10:14 
  149 Ken Inadomi          56 M NEW YORK        NY              51:27 10:18 
  150 Richard Zbrozek      64 M BERLIN          CT              51:57 10:24 




                                                                      Page 4
                    34th Annual Memorial Day Road Race
                             5 Mile Road Race
             Norfolk, CT    05/30/2011  Weather: Sunny, 79 deg
                  Race Results by Prime Time Race Systems
 
Place Name                Age S City            St Club       Time    Pace  
===== =================== === = =============== == ========== ======= ===== 
  151 Lisa Roarke          22 F WEST SPRINGFIEL MA              52:02 10:25 
  152 Mary Yard            27 F CANTON          CT              52:12 10:27 
  153 Kathy Riberdy        42 F Winsted         CT              52:44 10:33 
  154 Kevin Seidl          46 M CANAAN          CT              53:17 10:40 
  155 Johannes Deyoung     30 M NEW HAVEN       CT              53:23 10:41 
  156 Jennifer StJohn      34 F CANAAN          CT              53:34 10:43 
  157 Emily Freund         21 F EAST CANAAN     CT              53:38 10:44 
  158 Natasha Rivera-Stot  28 F TORRINGTON      CT              53:57 10:48 
  159 Adam Green           13 M NORFOLK         CT              54:16 10:52 
  160 Jenn Friscia         12 F TORRINGTON      CT              54:32 10:55 
  161 Eric Sokolow         24 M NORFOLK         CT              55:14 11:03 
  162 Linda Tewksbury      27 F NEW YORK        NY              55:40 11:08 
  163 Alex Machowski       11 M NORFOLK         CT              55:54 11:11 
  164 Maria Hester          9 F NORFOLK         CT              55:56 11:12 
  165 Robin LaBianco       30 F DANBURY         CT              56:16 11:16 
  166 Brigitte Ruthman     50 F SANDISFIELD     MA fire perso   56:38 11:20 
  167 Hilary Fitzgibbons   30 F NEW YORK        NY              56:42 11:21 
  168 Edward Machowski     48 M NORFOLK         CT              56:54 11:23 
  169 Jane Tewksbury       15 F NEW YORK        NY              57:03 11:25 
  170 Ted Sussmann         40 M GRANVILLE       MA              57:09 11:26 
  171 Matthew Healy        12 M NORFOLK         CT              57:56 11:36 
  172 Schyler Lebeck       13 M NORFOLK         CT              58:01 11:37 
  173 Jessica Healy        47 F NORFOLK         CT              58:24 11:41 
  174 ??????????? ???????                                       59:08 11:50 
  175 Wade Auclair         11 M NORFOLK         CT              59:09 11:50 
  176 Stefanie Hinman      22 F GALES FERRY     CT              59:18 11:52 
  177 Natalie Westbrook    30 F NEW HAVEN       CT              59:19 11:52 
  178 Susan Campbell       45 F Colebrook       CT              59:44 11:57 
  179 Becky Klikkosky      39 F WINSTED         CT              59:45 11:57 
  180 Suzanne Hinman       53 F NORFOLK         CT              59:53 11:59 
  181 Alejandra Brokaw     27 F TORRINGTON      CT              59:54 11:59 
  182 Joel Stein           65 M LITCHFIELD      CT            1:00:09 12:02 
  183 Dan Stein            20 F BROOKLYN        NY            1:00:10 12:02 
  184 Ricky Hamilton       53 M NEW HARTFORD    CT            1:00:15 12:03 
  185 Celeste E. Menard    15 F Norfolk         CT            1:00:33 12:07 
  186 Kelsey Arel          15 F NORFOLK         CT            1:00:34 12:07 
  187 Meghen Dzielak       17 F WINSTED         CT            1:01:09 12:14 
  188 Anne Travaglini      41 F NORFOLK         CT            1:01:30 12:18 
  189 Mary Colombie        11 F NEW HARTFORD    CT            1:02:14 12:27 
  190 Paul Grossman        72 M WINSTED         CT            1:02:16 12:28 
  191 Buk Jackson          43 F NORFOLK         CT            1:02:53 12:35 
  192 Ann Hellerman        50 F NEW HAVEN       CT            1:02:57 12:36 
  193 Mary Sussmann        41 F GRANVILLE       MA            1:04:11 12:51 
  194 Elysia Travaglini    15 F NORFOLK         CT            1:04:59 13:00 
  195 Colin Wilson          9 M NORFOLK         CT            1:05:24 13:05 
  196 Colin Wilson         44 M NORFOLK         CT            1:05:25 13:05 
  197 Spencer Green        10 M NORFOLK         CT            1:06:16 13:16 
  198 Caroline Crone        9 F NORFOLK         CT            1:06:19 13:16 
  199 Kayliegh Fitzgibbon  11 F CHESTER         MA            1:06:23 13:17 
  200 Klee Hellerman       11 F NEW HAVEN       CT            1:08:33 13:43 




                                                                      Page 5
                    34th Annual Memorial Day Road Race
                             5 Mile Road Race
             Norfolk, CT    05/30/2011  Weather: Sunny, 79 deg
                  Race Results by Prime Time Race Systems
 
Place Name                Age S City            St Club       Time    Pace  
===== =================== === = =============== == ========== ======= ===== 
  201 Natalie Brodnitzki    5 F PLEASANT VALLEY CT            1:08:34 13:43 
  202 Tom Brodnitzki        8 M PLEASANT VALLEY CT            1:09:26 13:54 
  203 Edward G. Regner     82 F Torrington      CT            1:14:40 14:56 
  204 Julie Brodnitzki     34 F PLEASANT VALLEY CT            1:14:41 14:56 
  205 Michele M. Vaughn    46 F Winsted         CT            1:14:42 14:57 
  206 Thomas Brpdmotzki    35 M PLEASANT VALLEY CT            1:14:43 14:57 
  207 Adeline Hester       11 F NORFOLK         CT            1:16:22 15:17 
  208 Eliana Tsukroff      49 F HARTFORD        CT            1:16:23 15:17 

                    34th Annual Memorial Day Road Race
                             5 Mile Road Race
             Norfolk, CT    05/30/2011  Weather: Sunny, 79 deg
                  Race Results by Prime Time Race Systems
 
                ********** Age Group Winners **************
                                      
                         Female Age Group  1 - 12
                                     
    1    74 Ali, R. Brochu       12 Winsted            CT   43:37 
    2    81 Julia Jackson        11 NORFOLK            CT   43:58 
    3    90 REBECCA rADEBOLD     11 GUILFORD           CT   45:16 
    4    97 Emily Driscoll       12 BURLINGTON         CT   45:57 
    5   100 Kayla Krom           12 Ashley Falls       MA   46:38 
                                      
                          Male Age Group  1 - 12
                                     
    1    16 Shadow Pereira       12 TORRINGTON         CT   36:35 
    2   123 William Brodnitzki   11 NATICK             MA   48:11 
    3   143 Will Ross            11 BRANDON            VT   50:36 
    4   147 Sloan Daley           9                         51:01 
    5   164 Alex Machowski       11 NORFOLK            CT   55:54 
                                      
                         Female Age Group  13 - 18
                                     
    1   130 Caroline Wagner      14 NORFOLK            CT   48:53 
    2   170 Jane Tewksbury       15 NEW YORK           NY   57:03 
    3   186 Celeste, E. Menard   15 Norfolk            CT 1:00:33 
    4   187 Kelsey Arel          15 NORFOLK            CT 1:00:34 
    5   188 Meghen Dzielak       17 WINSTED            CT 1:01:09 
                                      
                          Male Age Group  13 - 18
                                     
    1     2 Jackson, F. Morrow   13 Harwinton          CT   33:28 
    2     5 Trevor McMinn        18 MADISON            CT   33:53 
    3    38 Brendan Tallon       18 NORFOLK            CT   40:05 
    4    99 Alan Colombie        15 NEW HARTFORD       CT   46:31 
    5   103 Austin, M. Brochu    17 Winsted            CT   46:51 
                                      
                         Female Age Group  19 - 29
                                     
    1    23 Mary Troy            26 SOUTHWICK          MA   37:53 
    2    44 Erik Norwich         21 EAST HADDAM        CT   40:40 
    3    61 Julia Colwell        29 TORRINGTON         CT   42:38 
    4    62 molly inadomi        20 NEW YORK           NY   42:39 
    5    64 kelsey lamoureaux    21 PLEASANT VALLEY    CT   42:50 
                                      
                          Male Age Group  19 - 29
                                     
    1     1 Alec, J. Brochu      19 Winsted            CT   32:05 
    2     6 David Houick         27 BOSTON             MA   34:18 
    3     7 Andrew Thomson       22 NORFOLK            CT   34:41 
    4    14 James O'Brien        27 TORRINGTON         CT   36:14 
    5    19 Jones Brokwa         28 TORRINGTON         CT   37:15 
                                      
                         Female Age Group  30 - 39
                                     
    1    39 Carla Angevine       39 WARREN             CT   40:06 
    2    72 Melissa Preece       32 NEW HARTFORD       CT   43:33 
    3    78 Sarah Dempsey        30 WINSTED            CT   43:48 
    4    80 Erin Lauer           35 WEST HARTLAND      CT   43:58 
    5    83 Jennifer Prelli-Hes  37 Barkhamsted        CT   44:04 
                                      
                          Male Age Group  30 - 39
                                     
    1     4 Roger Kimball        36 BRANFORD           CT   33:34 
    2     8 Eric Dery            35 TORRINGTON         CT   35:03 
    3     9 David Ghezelbash     39                         35:35 
    4    10 Casey Smith          30 TORRINGTON         CT   35:48 
    5    11 Alan Bean            31 PLEASANT VALLEY    CT   35:50 
                                      
                         Female Age Group  40 - 49
                                     
    1    21 Margaret Alexson     41 Norfolk            CT   37:20 
    2    40 Priscilla Caidwell   47 BROOKLYN           NY   40:13 
    3    41 Susan Leigh          44 LITCHFIELD         CT   40:35 
    4    55 Jackie Scoville      49 TORRINGTON         CT   41:38 
    5    60 andria Hotchkiss     40 RIVERTON           CT   42:35 
                                      
                          Male Age Group  40 - 49
                                     
    1     3 Lawrence, J Briggs   47 West Hartford      CT   33:32 
    2    13 Michael Main         47 LITCHFIELD         CT   36:12 
    3    17 Kim, M. Marchand     47 Winsted            CT   36:46 
    4    26 Timothy Angevine     40 WARREN             CT   38:33 
    5    31 Matthew LeFevre      48 NEW HARTFORD       CT   39:10 
                                      
                         Female Age Group  50 - 59
                                     
    1    70 Allison Laundati     59 GRANBY             CT   43:18 
    2    85 Rosemary Lane        55 GOSHEN             CT   44:34 
    3    95 Anna, R. Willis      52 Torrington         CT   45:54 
    4   118 Gloria Gourley       56 Norfolk            CT   47:52 
    5   134 JoJo Moore           54 Litchfield         CT   49:21 
                                      
                          Male Age Group  50 - 59
                                     
    1    18 Marc Rebillard       55 WEST HARTLAND      CT   37:07 
    2    20 Paul Atkinson        59 Norfolk            CT   37:18 
    3    22 David Rabinowitz     59 NEW YORK           NY   37:31 
    4    48 Tom Scovile          50 TORRINGTON         CT   40:51 
    5    50 Christopher DiCorpo  56 Goshen             CT   40:58 
                                      
                         Female Age Group  60 - 99
                                     
    1   142 Janice C. Connor     61 Goshen             CT   50:23 
    2   148 Nancy Rogers         63 LITCHFIELD         CT   51:03 
    3   204 Edward, G. Regner    82 Torrington         CT 1:14:40 
                                      
                          Male Age Group  60 - 99
                                     
    1    28 Peter Hawley         61 NEW HARTFORD       CT   38:52 
    2    46 Brian McCormick      60 LITCHFIELD         CT   40:46 
    3    71 Gregory Oneglia      63 LITCHFIELD         CT   43:19 
    4    79 Daniel Reitenbach    62 LITCHFIELD         CT   43:49 
    5   106 Kerry Jassen         60 WINSTED            CT   47:00 




My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News