Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Connecticut Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Ten Penny Ale Shamrock Duathlon & 5K

Glastonbury, CT, May 22, 2011

[Complete Individual Duathlon Results | Complete Relay Duathlon Results | Overall Duathlon Winners | Age Group Duathlon Winners | Overall Duathlon Relay Team Winner | Complete 5K Results | Overall 5K Winners ]

Age Group 5K Winners

                        MALE AGE GROUP:   9 - UNDER


                         MALE AGE GROUP:  10 - 14

    1 David           Stephenson           M1014  UNIONVILLE         CT   22:27 
    2 Connor          Lopresti             M1014  MIDDLETOWN         CT   23:53 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19

    1 Patrick         Bergamo              M1519  GLASTONBURY        CT   21:08 
    2 David           Bergamo              M1519  GLASTONBURY        CT   29:33 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24


                         MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29

    1 Michael         Carney               M2529  CHICOPEE           MA   20:41 
    2 Jordan          Sypek                M2529  NEW BRITAIN        CT   22:54 
    3 Eric            Roth                 M2529  GLASTONBURY        CT   23:12 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34

    1 Patrick         Shaughnessy          M3034  HOLYOKE            MA   20:30 
    2 Brandon         Handfield            M3034  LEBANON            CT   23:41 
    3 Geoffrey        Rosenblat            M3034  WEST HARTFORD      CT   24:00 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39

    1 Michael         Bernard              M3539  06107              CT   23:02 
    2 Miguel          Ramirez              M3539  HARTFORD           CT   23:26 
    3 Christopher     Calio                M3539  HARTFORD           CT   23:47 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44

    1 Andrew          Musulin              M4044  SOUTH WINDSOR      CT   22:19 
    2 Michael         Abbott               M4044  CINCINNATI         OH   22:22 
    3 Robert          Lang                 CLYDE  WINDSOR LOCKS      CT   23:12 


                         MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49

    1 Andrew          Short                M4549  WILBRAHAM          MA   26:41 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54

    1 Peter           Briggeman            M5054  MANCHESTER         CT   22:21 
    2 Robert          Willsey              M5054  SOUTH GLASTONBURY  CT   24:06 
    3 Lyle            Connor               M5054  WETHERSFIELD       CT   29:09 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59

    1 Tom             Walsh                M5559  WETHERSFIELD       CT   23:22 
    2 Peter           Palermino            M5559  WEST HARTFORD      CT   25:50 
    3 Robert          Holzberg             M5559  MIDDLETOWN         CT   30:31 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64

    1 Donn            Friedman             M6064  GLASTONBURY        CT   24:47 
    2 Oz              Griebel              M6064  SIMSBURY           CT   28:54 
    3 Tim             Hale                 M6064  MARLBOROUGH        CT   29:00 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69


                         MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74

    1 Marvin          Howard               M7074  AGAWAM             MA   35:42 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 79


                        MALE AGE GROUP:  80 - OVER


                            CLYDESDALE CATEGORY
    1 Robert          Lang                 41 WINDSOR LOCKS      CT   23:12 
    2 Jeremy          Browning             37 GLASTONBURY        CT   25:01 
    3 Gregory         Storer               29 LEDYARD            CT   26:40 



                       FEMALE AGE GROUP:   9 - UNDER


                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  10 - 14

    1 Maggie          Powers               F1014  WEST HARTFORD      CT   28:55 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19

    1 Giulia          Savino               F1519  GLASTONBURY        CT   30:49 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24

    1 Amber           Schwarm              F2024  MIDDLETOWN         CT   26:44 
    2 Alysa           Espinosa             F2024  NEW BRITAIN        CT   28:09 
    3 Lanham          Marks-Hamilton       F2024  MANSFIELD          CT   28:56 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29

    1 Kasey           Quaglia              F2529  GLASTONBURY        CT   24:32 
    2 Michelle        Desrochers           F2529  AGAWAM             MA   24:51 
    3 Tiffany         Shaughnessy          F2529  OAKVILLE           CT   29:32 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34

    1 Jessica         Mendelsohn           F3034  MANCHESTER         CT   28:19 
    2 Kimberly        Mount                F3034  AVON               CT   28:39 
    3 Patty           Eldridge             F3034  SUFFIELD           CT   28:46 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39

    1 Diana           Adams                F3539  MERIDEN            CT   24:31 
    2 Cassia          Cogger               F3539  SOUTH GLASTONBURY  CT   26:00 
    3 Meredith        Miller               F3539  NEW HAVEN          CT   26:21 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44

    1 Kelli           Belardi              F4044  ROCKY HILL         CT   28:18 
    2 Jackie          Mueller              F4044  CHESHIRE           CT   29:06 
    3 Kim             Lopresti             F4044  MIDDLETOWN         CT   29:36 


                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49

    1 Becky           Bryant               F4549  GLASTONBURY        CT   24:44 
    2 Sheila          Bassett              F4549  CHESHIRE           CT   25:02 
    3 Martha          Hogan                F4549  KILLINGWORTH       CT   34:13 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54

    1 Karen           Poinelli             F5054  HIGGANUM           CT   28:22 
    2 Clare           Long                 F5054  CENTER CONWAY      NH   30:06 
    3 Sharon          Quaglia              F5054  BOLTON             CT   30:42 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59

    1 Nicole          Jacques              F5559  SO. GLASTONBURY    CT   30:40 
    2 Mary Ellen      Dombrowski           F5559  WETHERSFIELD       CT   33:55 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64


                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69


                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74

    1 Lillian         Flodquist            F7074  NORTH HAVEN        CT   44:38 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 79

    1 Mary            Saunders             F7579  CLINTON            CT   43:49 

                       FEMALE AGE GROUP:  80 - OVER


                              ATHENA CATEGORY
    1 Staci           Rosen                31 HEBRON             CT   32:16 
    2 Kelly           Kearney              25 MIDDLETOWN         CT   37:03 
    3 Jean            Bernardi             48 GLASTONBURY        CT   38:21 





My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News