Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Connecticut Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Ten Penny Ale Shamrock Duathlon & 5K

Glastonbury, CT, May 22, 2011

[Complete Individual Duathlon Results | Complete Relay Duathlon Results | Overall Duathlon Winners | Overall Duathlon Relay Team Winner | Complete 5K Results | Overall 5K Winners | Age Group 5K Winners ]

Age Group Duathlon Winners

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  16 - 19

Place Name-1               No.   Race Age Tottime 
===== ==================== ===== ==== === ======= 
    1 Benjamin Buchanan       19 I     19 1:55:38 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24

Place Name-1               No.   Race Age Tottime 
===== ==================== ===== ==== === ======= 
    1 Greg Disanto             2 I     20 1:28:32 
    2 Corey Robinson           4 I     22 1:47:51 
    3 Nicholas Pruch         334 I     22 1:49:13 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29

Place Name-1               No.   Race Age Tottime 
===== ==================== ===== ==== === ======= 
    1 Thomas McWalters         1 I     29 1:24:40 
    2 Matt Dusseault          13 I     27 1:33:04 
    3 Justin Curreri           8 I     26 1:35:44 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34

Place Name-1               No.   Race Age Tottime 
===== ==================== ===== ==== === ======= 
    1 Jeffrey O'Coin          22 I     30 1:38:27 
    2 Stephen Klaffky         32 I     33 1:38:51 
    3 Thomas Bronson          31 I     33 1:42:42 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39

Place Name-1               No.   Race Age Tottime 
===== ==================== ===== ==== === ======= 
    1 Jason Dufour            46 I     38 1:25:54 
    2 Benjamin Piecuch        39 I     35 1:29:45 
    3 Scott Livingston        56 I     39 1:30:24 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44

Place Name-1               No.   Race Age Tottime 
===== ==================== ===== ==== === ======= 
    1 Mikael Hanson           87 I     44 1:27:02 
    2 Scott Green             86 I     44 1:31:35 
    3 Patrick O'Connell       76 I     42 1:33:59 


                         MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49

Place Name-1               No.   Race Age Tottime 
===== ==================== ===== ==== === ======= 
    1 Lawrence Briggs        109 I     47 1:29:54 
    2 Ed Vescovi             129 I     49 1:34:21 
    3 Stuart Jensen          115 I     47 1:35:00 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54

Place Name-1               No.   Race Age Tottime 
===== ==================== ===== ==== === ======= 
    1 Andrew Chambers        146 I     53 1:30:02 
    2 Jeff Kotecki           346 I     52 1:33:10 
    3 Paul Vella             136 I     50 1:34:27 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59

Place Name-1               No.   Race Age Tottime 
===== ==================== ===== ==== === ======= 
    1 Bob McCusker           352 I     59 1:36:29 
    2 Ken Larson             167 I     59 1:38:11 
    3 Kevin Canning          156 I     56 1:38:12 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64

Place Name-1               No.   Race Age Tottime 
===== ==================== ===== ==== === ======= 
    1 John Pashko            170 I     60 1:51:13 
    2 Art Morenz             169 I     60 1:54:27 
    3 Arnold Grot            172 I     62 1:58:09 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69

Place Name-1               No.   Race Age Tottime 
===== ==================== ===== ==== === ======= 
    1 Bill Schwarz           329 I     68 1:54:36 
    2 William Schaal         174 I     67 2:10:32 


                         MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74

Place Name-1               No.   Race Age Tottime 
===== ==================== ===== ==== === ======= 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 79

Place Name-1               No.   Race Age Tottime 
===== ==================== ===== ==== === ======= 
    1 Augie Diamantini       176 I     77 2:16:55 

                        MALE AGE GROUP:  80 - OVER

Place Name-1               No.   Race Age Tottime 
===== ==================== ===== ==== === ======= 

                            CLYDESDALE WINNERS

Place Name-1               No.   Race Age Tottime 
===== ==================== ===== ==== === ======= 
    1 Dan Walus              276 I     27 1:42:09 
    2 Jeff Smith             293 I     56 1:49:16 
    3 Michael Adomelis       278 I     31 1:51:21 


                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  16 - 19

Place Name-1               No.   Race Age Tottime 
===== ==================== ===== ==== === ======= 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24

Place Name-1               No.   Race Age Tottime 
===== ==================== ===== ==== === ======= 
    1 Allison Cooper         177 I     20 1:49:51 
    2 Ashley Landroche       179 I     24 2:00:44 
    3 Amber Perry            178 I     21 3:10:35 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29

Place Name-1               No.   Race Age Tottime 
===== ==================== ===== ==== === ======= 
    1 Nicole Dreier          185 I     27 1:46:05 
    2 Ashley Diana           183 I     27 1:48:50 
    3 Erin Merz              187 I     28 1:48:57 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34

Place Name-1               No.   Race Age Tottime 
===== ==================== ===== ==== === ======= 
    1 Jennifer Voce          197 I     31 1:54:37 
    2 Diana Cohen            191 I     30 2:00:21 
    3 Christine Coppola Pe   201 I     34 2:03:05 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39

Place Name-1               No.   Race Age Tottime 
===== ==================== ===== ==== === ======= 
    1 Kristin Overton        221 I     39 1:42:52 
    2 Roxanne Stepnowski     364 I     38 1:44:45 
    3 Allie Burdick          208 I     36 1:47:54 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44

Place Name-1               No.   Race Age Tottime 
===== ==================== ===== ==== === ======= 
    1 Kat Queeney            353 I     41 1:44:52 
    2 Jennifer Gilburg       234 I     41 1:47:31 
    3 Meg Capodanno          244 I     44 1:53:55 


                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49

Place Name-1               No.   Race Age Tottime 
===== ==================== ===== ==== === ======= 
    1 Elizabeth Lynch        259 I     46 1:42:08 
    2 Tracy Herzer           260 I     47 1:48:56 
    3 Kerry Lorenzet         253 I     45 1:51:29 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54

Place Name-1               No.   Race Age Tottime 
===== ==================== ===== ==== === ======= 
    1 Kathy Manizza          272 I     53 1:43:55 
    2 Kimberly Driscoll      267 I     50 1:47:19 
    3 Elizabeth St.Clair     355 I     53 1:53:39 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59

Place Name-1               No.   Race Age Tottime 
===== ==================== ===== ==== === ======= 
    1 Lorrie Beck            337 I     55 1:43:57 
    2 Vianna Zimbel          274 I     59 1:53:36 
    3 Barbara Goodrich       273 I     57 1:53:44 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64

Place Name-1               No.   Race Age Tottime 
===== ==================== ===== ==== === ======= 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69

Place Name-1               No.   Race Age Tottime 
===== ==================== ===== ==== === ======= 
    1 Dawn Werneck           376 I     65 1:59:42 


                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74

Place Name-1               No.   Race Age Tottime 
===== ==================== ===== ==== === ======= 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 79

Place Name-1               No.   Race Age Tottime 
===== ==================== ===== ==== === ======= 

                       FEMALE AGE GROUP:  80 - OVER

Place Name-1               No.   Race Age Tottime 
===== ==================== ===== ==== === ======= 

                              ATHENA WINNERS

Place Name-1               No.   Race Age Tottime 
===== ==================== ===== ==== === ======= 
    1 Amy Williams           372 I     39 1:58:54 
    2 Allison Bowman         298 I     34 2:01:09 
    3 Fiona Moore            335 I     42 2:05:15 





My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News