Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Connecticut Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Yale Springtime Invitational

Yale University - New Haven, CT, May 1, 2011

[Event Results Men ]

Event Results Women

Licensed to First Time Out - Contractor License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/1/2011 08:31 PM
                    Yale Springtime Invitational - 5/1/2011                    
                        Yale University, New Haven, CT                         
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 2  Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Waggoner, Jessica         FR Army                    41.10m     134-10 
      41.10m  FOUL  40.53m  FOUL  FOUL  39.29m
  2 Middleton, Christine      JR Sacred Heart            39.94m     131-00 
      39.88m  39.94m  36.62m  FOUL  35.24m  39.71m
  3 King, Chanel              SR St. John's              39.08m     128-02 
      39.08m  36.25m  37.94m  35.38m  38.41m  36.69m
  4 Manick, Shraya            SO New Haven               37.05m     121-07 
      33.24m  FOUL  35.90m  FOUL  37.05m  35.83m
  5 Johnson, Melissa          SR St. Francis             36.50m     119-09 
      33.78m  35.88m  36.50m  34.32m  36.47m  36.32m
  6 Onye, Angela              SO St. John's              36.43m     119-06 
      FOUL  36.43m  FOUL  FOUL  32.64m  FOUL
  7 Hinton, Danette           SO St. John's              35.21m     115-06 
      32.69m  35.21m  FOUL  FOUL  31.84m  30.95m
  8 Amazan, Natasha           SO St. John's              33.48m     109-10 
      FOUL  FOUL  33.48m  32.04m  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Schue, Savannah           SR Army                    32.72m     107-04 
      FOUL  FOUL  32.72m           
 10 Kuschner, Rachel          SR Yale                    31.38m     102-11 
      FOUL  FOUL  31.38m         
 11 Renker, Antonia           SO Yale                    31.33m     102-09 
      31.33m  FOUL  FOUL         
 12 Wedell, Natalie           SO Yale                    31.07m     101-11 
      31.07m  FOUL  FOUL           
 12 Monaco, Emily             JR Queens (N.Y.            31.07m     101-11 
      FOUL  FOUL  31.07m            
 14 Anderberg, Emily          SO Yale                    30.74m     100-10 
      30.74m  FOUL  FOUL           
 15 Frisa, Gina               SO St. John's              27.73m      91-00 
      FOUL  27.73m  FOUL         
 16 Whalen, Gabrielle         FR New Jersey I            25.00m      82-00 
      FOUL  25.00m  FOUL         
 -- Etienne, Diane            SO Queens (N.Y.              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Scaramella, Stephanie     SR Yale                      FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Event 4  Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Smith, Athalia            JR Sacred Heart            55.87m     183-04 
      55.87m  FOUL  FOUL  PASS  PASS  PASS
  2 Daly, Emily                  Unattached              55.36m     181-07 
      53.29m  55.36m  54.46m  54.98m  52.94m  54.53m
  3 Smith, Chantaul           JR Sacred Heart            49.49m     162-04 
      45.33m  49.49m  48.75m  PASS  PASS  PASS
  4 Onye, Angela              SO St. John's              45.77m     150-02 
      45.77m  45.36m  FOUL  45.29m  FOUL  FOUL
  5 King, Chanel              SR St. John's              45.65m     149-09 
      43.52m  45.65m  45.05m  FOUL  44.27m  FOUL
  6 Jeffcoat, Makeba          JR Army                    45.48m     149-02 
      43.66m  45.48m  41.09m  FOUL  FOUL  42.21m
  7 Manick, Shraya            SO New Haven               45.43m     149-00 
      43.17m  45.43m  45.31m  44.75m  41.50m  FOUL
  8 Williamson, Jullianna     SO So. Conn. St            45.35m     148-09 
      FOUL  45.35m  43.04m  FOUL  FOUL  44.77m
  9 Amazan, Natasha           SO St. John's              44.58m     146-03 
      FOUL  44.58m  FOUL           
 10 Smith, Kolbi              FR Sacred Heart            43.09m     141-04 
      43.09m  42.68m  FOUL           
 11 Carpenter, Victoria       JR Army                    42.52m     139-06 
      FOUL  42.52m  FOUL            
 12 Scaramella, Stephanie     SR Yale                    41.00m     134-06 
      41.00m  FOUL  FOUL           
 13 Charles, Camille          FR New Haven               40.73m     133-07 
      39.39m  40.73m  40.39m           
 14 Aponte, Lindsay           FR Sacred Heart            39.15m     128-05 
      39.15m  ND  FOUL           
 15 Dowding, Aubrey           FR So. Conn. St            36.06m     118-04 
      36.06m  FOUL  35.89m           
 16 Anderberg, Emily          SO Yale                    35.36m     116-00 
      35.36m  ND  ND           
 17 Hinton, Danette           SO St. John's              35.12m     115-03 
      35.12m  FOUL  FOUL           
 18 Doyle, Kaitlyn            FR Sacred Heart            34.85m     114-04 
      FOUL  34.85m  FOUL           
 19 Johnson, Melissa          SR St. Francis             34.33m     112-07 
      34.33m  ND  PASS           
 20 Bussiere, Brittney        FR New Haven               32.38m     106-03 
      FOUL  FOUL  32.38m           
 20 Wedell, Natalie           SO Yale                    32.38m     106-03 
      FOUL  32.38m  FOUL           
 22 Frisa, Gina               SO St. John's              31.87m     104-07 
      31.87m  ND  ND           
 23 Barone, Taylor            FR So. Conn. St            30.52m     100-01 
      30.52m  ND  ND           
 -- Renker, Antonia           SO Yale                      FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Event 6  Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Walker, Courtni           SR So. Conn. St             5.59m   2.7  18-04.25 
     5.52m(1.3) 5.51m(1.5) 5.54m(1.3) PASS      5.47m(1.8) 5.59m(2.7)
  2 Jackson-Gibson, Adele     SO Yale                     5.56m   2.7  18-03.00 
     FOUL(3.5) FOUL(1.5) 5.27m(1.9) 5.34m(1.0) FOUL(1.0) 5.56m(2.7)
  3 Howell, Alissa            SO New Haven                5.45m   2.8  17-10.75 
     FOUL(2.5) 5.45m(2.8) FOUL(2.9) PASS      FOUL(1.9) 5.10m(2.0)
  4 Matakevich, Ashley        JR Sacred Heart             5.41m   2.7  17-09.00 
     5.17m(1.8) ND(2.1) 5.41m(2.7) PASS      PASS      PASS     
  5 Sanjurjo, Amy             JR Central Conn             5.38m   1.5  17-08.00 
     5.38m(1.5) FOUL(2.1) 5.28m(1.9) FOUL(0.9) 5.23m(2.2) FOUL(2.8)
  6 Clark, Kasandra           SR Army                     5.33m   2.6  17-06.00 
     5.32m(2.9) 5.22m(2.6) 5.13m(2.8) ND(1.3) FOUL(2.5) 5.33m(NWI)
  7 Dupree, LaShaunda         SR Army                     5.26m   0.6  17-03.25 
     5.10m(2.0) 5.03m(2.2) 5.13m(1.3) 5.14m(0.7) 5.05m(2.0) 5.26m(0.6)
  8 Barnes, Stephanie         JR St. John's               5.25m   1.7  17-02.75 
     5.25m(1.7) FOUL(2.6) FOUL(2.8) FOUL(1.7) FOUL(2.5) FOUL(0.8)
  9 Dibba, Bintou             SR St. John's               5.08m   2.1  16-08.00 
     FOUL(2.6) 4.93m(2.1) 5.08m(2.1)           
 10 Kristensen, Brooke        JR Marist                   5.03m   2.4  16-06.00 
     4.66m(3.0) ND(1.5) 5.03m(2.4)           
 11 White, Tanyae             FR So. Conn. St             4.82m   2.1  15-09.75 
     4.82m(2.1) ND(1.4) ND(1.7)           
 12 Yancy, Laura              FR St. Francis              4.80m   1.9  15-09.00 
     4.80m(1.9) ND(1.8) FOUL(1.7)           
 13 Vogel, Kristen            FR Marist                   4.75m   2.8  15-07.00 
     4.75m(2.8) ND(1.9) ND(2.2)           
 14 Dempsey, Janet            FR Quinnipiac               4.64m   3.5  15-02.75 
     4.64m(3.5) ND(1.7) FOUL(3.0)           
 15 Hull, Kelsey              FR New Haven                4.45m   1.3  14-07.25 
     FOUL(1.9) 4.45m(1.3) ND(2.4)           
 16 Vogel, Shannon            FR Marist                   4.32m   1.6  14-02.25 
     4.32m(1.6) ND(2.5) ND(2.6)           
 
Event 8  Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Barnes, Stephanie         JR St. John's              11.87m   1.0  38-11.50 
     FOUL      FOUL(2.3) 11.87m(1.0) FOUL(1.8) FOUL(1.6) FOUL(3.3)
  2 Ross, Jarietta            JR Army                    11.73m   1.5  38-06.00 
     11.12m(5.0) 11.73m(1.5) 10.89m(2.2) FOUL(1.2) PASS(+0.0) PASS     
  3 Chukwuezi, Faustine       SO Farmingdale             11.72m   2.8  38-05.50 
     FOUL      11.40m(1.2) 11.38m(3.9) 11.72m(2.8) 11.26m(0.2) 11.56m(1.1)
  4 Brown, Jasmine            SR St. Francis             11.34m   1.6  37-02.50 
     11.31m(1.9) 11.34m(1.6) FOUL(2.3) 11.25m(2.9) FOUL(3.0) FOUL(3.3)
  5 Saylor, Sasha             SR So. Conn. St            10.77m   2.0  35-04.00 
     10.75m(NWI) FOUL(1.7) 10.64m(2.1) 10.61m(3.0) FOUL(1.1) 10.77m(2.0)
  6 Hutchinson, Calista       SO New Haven               10.65m   1.1  34-11.25 
     10.59m(1.5) 10.40m(2.6) ND(2.5) ND(3.2) FOUL(2.5) 10.65m(1.1)
  7 Kristensen, Brooke        JR Marist                  10.55m   2.0  34-07.50 
     FOUL      10.55m(2.0) ND(1.7) FOUL(2.6) FOUL(2.6) FOUL(1.8)
  8 Howell, Alissa            SO New Haven               10.46m   1.0  34-04.00 
     10.46m(1.0) PASS      PASS      PASS      PASS      PASS     
  9 Chu Foo, Alesha           JR New Haven               10.45m   1.5  34-03.50 
     10.45m(1.5) FOUL(2.9) 10.41m(2.1)         
 10 Fiszer, Beata             FR Yale                    10.31m   0.5  33-10.00 
     FOUL      FOUL(2.2) 10.31m(0.5)         
 11 Vogel, Kristen            FR Marist                   9.75m   1.5  32-00.00 
     FOUL(2.7) 9.75m(1.5) ND(1.7)           
 12 Vogel, Shannon            FR Marist                   9.49m   2.9  31-01.75 
     FOUL(3.0) 9.49m(2.9) ND(1.1)         
 13 Wagner, Jessica           FR Army                     9.39m  +0.0  30-09.75 
     9.39m(+0.0) ND(1.0) ND(3.1)           
 -- Hull, Kelsey              FR New Haven                 FOUL                 
     FOUL(2.0) FOUL(1.5) FOUL(1.4)          
 
Event 10  Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 King, Chanel              SR St. John's              13.62m   44-08.25 
      12.39m  13.09m  12.90m  13.04m  13.06m  13.62m
  2 Amazan, Natasha           SO St. John's              12.93m   42-05.25 
      12.29m  12.66m  FOUL  12.93m  FOUL  12.51m
  3 Manick, Shraya            SO New Haven               12.03m   39-05.75 
      12.03m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  11.06m
  4 Hinton, Danette           SO St. John's              11.62m   38-01.50 
      11.62m  ND  11.29m  10.73m  11.01m  10.93m
  5 Schue, Savannah           SR Army                    11.28m   37-00.25 
      10.34m  11.04m  11.28m  FOUL  10.84m  ND
  6 Etienne, Diane            SO Queens (N.Y.            10.76m   35-03.75 
      10.76m  ND  ND  FOUL  ND  ND
  7 Frisa, Gina               SO St. John's              10.62m   34-10.25 
      FOUL  10.62m  ND  ND  ND  ND
  8 Onye, Angela              SO St. John's              10.61m   34-09.75 
      10.61m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Dowding, Aubrey           FR So. Conn. St            10.47m   34-04.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  10.47m         
 10 Whalen, Gabrielle         FR New Jersey I            10.45m   34-03.50 
      10.45m  ND  ND         
 11 Charles, Camille          FR New Haven               10.24m   33-07.25 
      10.24m  ND  FOUL           
 12 Monaco, Emily             JR Queens (N.Y.             9.85m   32-03.75 
      9.85m  ND  ND         
 13 Bussiere, Brittney        FR New Haven                9.43m   30-11.25 
      FOUL  9.43m  FOUL         
 14 Dupuis, Lauren            JR New Jersey I             7.27m   23-10.25 
      7.27m  PASS  PASS         
 15 Gallegos, Daisy           SR New Jersey I             4.39m   14-05.00 
      4.39m  PASS  PASS           
 
Event 11  Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Clark, Kasandra           SR Army                     3.55m   11-07.75 
     2.80 2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 
        P    P    P    P    P   XO  XXX 
  2 Johnson, Kimberly         SO So. Conn. St            J3.55m   11-07.75 
     2.80 2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 
        P    P    P    P    P  XXO  XXX 
  3 Urciuoli, Emily           FR Yale                     3.40m   11-01.75 
     2.80 2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 
        P    P    P    O    O  XXX 
  4 Niemczyk, Brittany        SO So. Conn. St             3.25m   10-08.00 
     2.80 2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40 
        P    P  XXO    O  XXX 
  5 Nicolletta, Meghan        SO So. Conn. St             3.10m   10-02.00 
     2.80 2.95 3.10 3.25 
        P    O    O  XXX 
  5 Gray, Alicia              SR So. Conn. St             3.10m   10-02.00 
     2.80 2.95 3.10 3.25 
        P    P    O  XXX 
  7 Battis, Brittany          FR Sacred Heart             2.95m    9-08.00 
     2.80 2.95 3.10 
        P   XO  XXX 
  8 Putorti, Rachel           SO New Haven               J2.95m    9-08.00 
     2.80 2.95 3.10 
       XO   XO  XXX 
  9 Davis, Jess               FR Central Conn             2.80m    9-02.25 
     2.80 2.95 
        O  XXX 
 -- Huggins, Hallie           SR Army                        NH            
     2.80 2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40 
        P    P    P    P  XXX 
 -- Hall, Shannon             SO New Haven                   NH            
     2.80 
      XXX 
 -- Pavone, Joanna            JR Farmingdale                 NH            
     2.80 
      XXX 
 
Event 14  Women High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Newman, Courtnay          SO Fordham                  1.65m    5-05.00 
     1.41 1.45 1.49 1.53 1.57 1.61 1.65 1.70 
        P    P    P    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Brown, Brittany           SO So. Conn. St            J1.65m    5-05.00 
     1.41 1.45 1.49 1.53 1.57 1.61 1.65 
        P    P    P    P    P  XXO  XXX 
  2 Standish, Emily           SR Yale                    J1.65m    5-05.00 
     1.41 1.45 1.49 1.53 1.57 1.61 1.65 1.70 
        P    P    P    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  4 Miller, Brianna           FR Army                     1.61m    5-03.25 
     1.41 1.45 1.49 1.53 1.57 1.61 1.65 
        P    P    P    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  5 Hutchinson, Calista       SO New Haven                1.57m    5-01.75 
     1.41 1.45 1.49 1.53 1.57 1.61 
        P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  6 Snajder, Amanda           FR Yale                     1.53m    5-00.25 
     1.41 1.45 1.49 1.53 1.57 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  7 Chu Foo, Alesha           JR New Haven               J1.53m    5-00.25 
     1.41 1.45 1.49 1.53 1.57 
        O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  8 Gaglio, Chelsea           FR So. Conn. St            J1.53m    5-00.25 
     1.41 1.45 1.49 1.53 1.57 
        P    P   XO  XXO  XXX 
  9 Cabaniero-Buendia, Reece  FR New Haven                1.49m    4-10.50 
     1.41 1.45 1.49 1.53 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
 10 Wagner, Jessica           FR Army                     1.45m    4-09.00 
     1.41 1.45 1.49 
        O    O  XXX 
 11 Flynn, Kaitlyn            FR Quinnipiac              J1.45m    4-09.00 
     1.41 1.45 1.49 
       XO    O  XXX 
 12 Meeks, Ahj                SO Central Conn             1.41m    4-07.50 
     1.41 1.45 
        O  XXX 
 -- Galloway, Marisa             CPTCP                      XNH            
     1.41 1.45 
        P  XXX 
 -- Hearst, Bridget           JR Yale                        NH            
     1.41 
      XXX 
 
Event 15  Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Riettie, Kateema             CPTCP                  X50.63m     166-01 
      50.63m  48.30m  FOUL  45.16m  49.90m  48.87m
  2 Zollman, Grace               Unattached              50.56m     165-10 
      50.56m  44.61m  45.43m  PASS  44.39m  43.82m
  3 Kratz, Rebecca            JR Army                    40.14m     131-08 
      ND  35.78m  40.14m  36.42m  36.67m  36.75m
  4 Bradway, Bonny            FR Army                    40.00m     131-03 
      ND  33.94m  40.00m  PASS  PASS  35.75m
  5 Hassell, Blair            JR Fordham                 39.15m     128-05 
      37.95m  37.51m  39.15m  FOUL  36.53m  35.73m
  6 Lomotey, Nablissa         SO Central Conn            38.56m     126-06 
      38.56m  36.80m  FOUL  PASS  PASS  FOUL
  7 Odunze, Chisom            JR Army                    35.13m     115-03 
      FOUL  FOUL  35.13m  FOUL  PASS  PASS
  8 Miller, Nicole            FR Army                    35.02m     114-11 
      ND  35.02m  FOUL  FOUL  PASS  PASS
  9 Earley, Lenora            SR Army                    34.93m     114-07 
      34.93m  FOUL  FOUL           
 10 Van Eerde, Laura          SO Vassar                  33.25m     109-01 
      ND  28.97m  33.25m           
 11 Cress, Carol              JR Sacred Heart            31.48m     103-03 
      29.62m  31.48m  PASS           
 12 Deutsch, Patricia         FR Sacred Heart            29.48m      96-09 
      FOUL  FOUL  29.48m           
 13 Bussiere, Brittney        FR New Haven               27.62m      90-07 
      FOUL  27.62m  PASS           
 14 Ruppar, Kimberlee         SO New Haven               25.46m      83-06 
      25.46m  ND  ND           
 15 Newman, Courtnay          SO Fordham                 24.07m      79-00 
      24.07m  PASS  PASS           
 16 Anderberg, Emily          SO Yale                    23.92m      78-06 
      FOUL  ND  23.92m           
 17 Cabaniero-Buendia, Reece  FR New Haven               17.42m      57-02 
      FOUL  17.42m  ND           
 
Event 17  Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 New Haven  'A'                                        46.84  
     1) Udaya, Ada FR                   2) Gagne, Shannon SR              
     3) Howell, Alissa SO               4) Yanez, Monica FR               
  2 So. Conn. St.  'A'                                    47.30  
     1) Castella, Sahnique SO           2) Hill, Sarah SR                 
     3) Walker, Courtni SR              4) Brown, Brittany SO             
  3 Yale  'A'                                             48.23  
     1) Jackson-Gibson, Adele SO        2) Shulan, Emily JR               
     3) Rue, Allison SO                 4) Poggi, Jenna SO                
  4 Farmingdale St.  'A'                                  48.44  
     1) Mandat, Victoria SO             2) Clermont, Kathleen SO          
     3) Chukwuezi, Faustine SO          4) Magee, Corine SO               
  5 Sacred Heart  'A'                                     48.60  
     1) Scicolone, Nicole FR            2) Denny, Seanne FR               
     3) Cappadona, Julianne SO          4) Johnson, Angelica JR           
  6 Central Connecticut  'A'                              49.26  
     1) Edge, Dara SO                   2) Dombroski, Rachel SO           
     3) Burns, Meghan FR                4) McGuire, Kate JR               
  7 St. Francis (N.Y.)  'A'                               50.60  
     1) Hoyte, Vanecia SR               2) Brown, Jasmine SR              
     3) Yancy, Laura FR                 4) Spivey, Tiffany SR             
  8 New Jersey Institute  'A'                             52.00  
     1) Gunnarson, Breanna FR           2) Jackson, Kelsey FR             
     3) Jackson, Vincia FR              4) Vasquez, Nicole FR             
 
Event 19  Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Meyerhoff, Samantha       SR St. John's            11:30.14  
  2 Stasulli, Dominique       SO New Haven             11:40.78  
  3 Jarvela, Angela           SO St. John's            11:50.07  
  4 Williams, Chloe           FR Vassar                11:53.91  
  5 Corley, Jillian           SR Marist                11:59.49  
  6 klunk, samantha           JR Dominican (N          12:10.23  
  7 Smith, Colleen            SO Marist                12:14.07  
  8 Proctor, Kelsey           SO So. Conn. St          12:29.15  
  9 West, Jennifer            JR Army                  12:59.15  
 10 Armstrong, Courtney       FR Quinnipiac            13:51.00  
 -- McPherson, Erin           JR Sacred Heart               DNF  
 
Event 21  Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Cocozza, Nicole           SR St. John's             4:44.24  
  2 O'Reilly, Erin            SO Marist                 4:48.72  
  3 Bean, Alexis              JR St. John's             4:51.12  
  4 Peters, Bevin                CPTCP                  4:51.39  
  5 Lanning, Julie            JR Quinnipiac             4:52.35  
  6 Gamboli, Jackie           SO Marist                 4:53.90  
  7 Faust, Brianna            FR Quinnipiac             4:54.19  
  8 Marut, Ewelina            SO New Jersey I           4:55.18  
  9 Stockwell, Celia          SR Yale                   4:55.97  
 10 Trujillo, Aryon           SR St. John's             4:56.35  
 11 Beam, Katie               JR Quinnipiac             4:58.22  
 12 Avila, Indira             JR Queens (N.Y.           5:01.69  
 13 Humphreys, Jill           SO Quinnipiac             5:01.72  
 14 Machado, Christina        SO Fordham                5:03.26  
 15 McBride, Shannon             Unattached             5:04.06  
 16 O'Connor, Mairin          JR Fordham                5:04.57  
 17 Sorenson, Kerry           FR Fordham                5:04.61  
 18 Dearborn, Krisztina       FR Central Conn           5:04.97  
 19 Malek, Stephanie          SO Vassar                 5:05.38  
 20 Ceballos, Danica          FR Fairfield              5:05.71  
 21 Hudak, Julie              SR Marist                 5:07.12  
 22 Denise, Rebecca           SO Marist                 5:08.53  
 23 McLaughlin, Dayna         JR Marist                 5:09.55  
 24 Higgins, Megan            JR New Jersey I           5:09.74  
 25 Soja, Jessica             FR Quinnipiac             5:11.42  
 26 Valencia, Rebecca         SR Vassar                 5:14.60  
 27 Bonilla, Kiara            SO So. Conn. St           5:15.61  
 28 Letarte, Jessica          SR Army                   5:15.72  
 29 Nakatsuka, Nako           JR Fordham                5:16.96  
 30 Garber, Emily             FR Vassar                 5:17.25  
 31 Assefa, Liya              SR Yale                   5:17.68  
 32 O'Brien, Elizabeth        JR Marist                 5:17.81  
 33 Gruchala, Lauren          SO Sacred Heart           5:18.30  
 34 Vivinetto, Christina      FR Fordham                5:21.02  
 35 Kramer, Kelly             JR Fairfield              5:21.51  
 36 avila, jessica            FR Dominican (N           5:23.23  
 37 Cohen, Ybrahina           FR New Jersey I           5:26.96  
 38 Hollenbach, Breanne       FR New Jersey I           5:27.27  
 39 Hustleby, Olivia          SO Fordham                5:30.35  
 40 McKenna, Shannon          FR Fordham                5:30.36  
 41 Bernardino, Tania         JR New Haven              5:32.13  
 42 Peterson, Rachael         FR Marist                 5:36.76  
 43 Hamilton, Kerry           SO Fairfield              5:38.59  
 44 Jaffe, Gillian            FR Vassar                 5:41.17  
 45 Dungadzic, Sarah          JR Dominican (N           5:45.16  
 46 Johnson, Kelsey           JR New Jersey I           6:03.54  
 47 Keller, Casey             JR Sacred Heart           6:20.60  
 
Event 24  Women 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Brown, Brittany           SO So. Conn. St             14.13   2.5  1 
  2 Snajder, Amanda           FR Yale                     15.16   2.5  1 
  3 Edge, Dara                SO Central Conn             15.45   2.5  1 
  4 Huggins, Hallie           SR Army                     15.49   2.5  1 
  5 Sheppard, Averie          FR Fordham                  15.53   2.5  1 
  6 Niemczyk, Brittany        SO So. Conn. St             15.53   2.5  1 
  7 Mandat, Victoria          SO Farmingdale              15.64   2.5  1 
  8 McCoy, Dakota             SO Yale                     15.73   1.5  2 
  9 Newman, Courtnay          SO Fordham                  15.94   1.5  2 
 10 Johnson, Christina        JR Stony Brook              15.97   1.5  2 
 11 O'Connor, Meredith        SO New Haven                16.14   1.5  2 
 12 Ameye, Justine            JR Sacred Heart             16.60   1.5  2 
 13 Eiermann, Darleen         FR Fordham                  16.82   1.5  2 
 14 Muirhead, Janiece         FR New Haven                16.88   1.5  2 
 15 Lang, Leah                FR Army                     17.07   1.5  2 
 16 Warrick, Katherine        SO Vassar                   17.23   1.4  3 
 17 Danilack, Lindsey         FR Army                     17.39   1.4  3 
 18 Spelick, Mara             SO New Haven                17.94   1.4  3 
 19 Dempsey, Janet            FR Quinnipiac               18.03   1.4  3 
 20 Denn, Emily               FR Vassar                   18.16   1.4  3 
 21 Yanez, Monica             FR New Haven                18.29   2.5  1 
 22 Caicedo, Stephanie        SR So. Conn. St             18.85   1.4  3 
 23 Gunnarson, Breanna        FR New Jersey I             18.92   1.4  3 
 
Event 25  Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Gagne, Shannon            SR New Haven                55.26   1 
  2 Wynter, Lauren            SR St. John's               56.86   1 
  3 Jackson, Kelsey           FR New Jersey I             57.72   1 
  4 Rue, Allison              SO Yale                     57.81   1 
  5 Florentino, Raysa         FR So. Conn. St             59.36   1 
  6 Jackson, Vincia           FR New Jersey I           1:00.24   1 
  7 Dash, Shavonne            FR Central Conn           1:00.49   2 
  8 Westby, Catherine         FR Sacred Heart           1:01.09   2 
  9 Tooker, Emily             FR So. Conn. St           1:01.38   2 
 10 Dombroski, Rachel         SO Central Conn           1:01.80   3 
 11 McGuire, Kate             JR Central Conn           1:02.04   3 
 12 Faria, Bridget            SO New Haven              1:02.61   2 
 13 Webb, Atoya               SR St. Francis            1:02.76   2 
 14 Fauser, Jillian           JR Stony Brook            1:03.16   3 
 15 Edwards, Amber            JR Sacred Heart           1:03.46   2 
 16 Chockley, Katie           FR Yale                   1:03.81   2 
 17 Niemiec, Jessica          FR Army                   1:04.62   3 
 18 Flynn, Kaitlyn            FR Quinnipiac             1:04.97   4 
 19 Favat, Jeana              SR Quinnipiac             1:05.61   3 
 20 Brennick, Dorothy         SO New Haven              1:05.89   3 
 21 Vasquez, Nicole           FR New Jersey I           1:06.35   4 
 22 Turigiano, Christina      FR Marist                 1:06.61   3 
 23 McIntyre, Emily           FR Army                   1:07.58   3 
 24 Turigiano, Danielle       FR Sacred Heart           1:08.68   4 
 25 Gunnarson, Breanna        FR New Jersey I           1:10.11   4 
 26 Hills, Krystianni         JR St. Francis            1:10.71   4 
 27 Hall, Shannon             SO New Haven              1:13.62   4 
 
Event 27  Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Udaya, Ada                FR New Haven                11.81   1.6  1 
  2 Lovely, Rikka             JR St. John's               12.18   1.6  1 
  3 Johnson, Angelica         JR Sacred Heart             12.44   1.6  1 
  4 Castella, Sahnique        SO So. Conn. St             12.46  -0.1  2 
  5 Walker, Courtni           SR So. Conn. St             12.47  -0.1  2 
  6 Sanjurjo, Amy             JR Central Conn             12.54   1.6  1 
  7 Shulan, Emily             JR Yale                     12.58   1.6  1 
  8 Lewis, Maya               SO St. John's               12.74  -0.1  2 
  9 Yanez, Monica             FR New Haven                12.77   1.6  1 
 10 Scicolone, Nicole         FR Sacred Heart             12.81   2.9  3 
 11 Fagade, Titi              FR Fordham                  12.90  -0.1  2 
 12 Cocca, Meghann            JR Marist                   13.00   2.9  3 
 13 King, Stefani             FR Army                     13.11   2.9  3 
 14 Luccarelli, Amanda        FR Marist                   13.12  -0.1  2 
 15 Howell, Alissa            SO New Haven                13.15  -0.1  2 
 16 Cappadona, Julianne       SO Sacred Heart             13.21  -0.1  2 
 17 Pough, Kimberly           SO Stony Brook              13.39   2.9  3 
 18 Ladouceur, Kim            SR Marist                   13.63   2.9  3 
 19 Burns, Meghan             FR Central Conn             13.64  -0.1  2 
 20 Caruso, Delia             JR New Haven                14.32   2.0  4 
 21 Tranfaglia, Alessia       FR Quinnipiac               14.38   2.0  4 
 22 Hull, Kelsey              FR New Haven                14.77   2.0  4 
 
Event 29  Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Moore, Danielle           NA Unattached             2:09.99  
  2 Piard, Kim                SR St. John's             2:14.95  
  3 Griebel, Alasia           JR So. Conn. St           2:15.53  
  4 Holmes, Kelly             SO Vassar                 2:17.39  
  5 Sudbury, Sarah            SR St. John's             2:17.70  
  6 Asaro, Amanda             JR Central Conn           2:18.83  
  7 Llobell, Brittany         JR Sacred Heart           2:18.94  
  8 Donadio, Hannah           JR Quinnipiac             2:18.96  
  9 Davis, Ashley             SO Fordham                2:19.42  
 10 Sullivan, Jaclyn          SO So. Conn. St           2:19.79  
 11 Crowe, Briana             JR Marist                 2:19.86  
 12 Sahlberg, Jacque          JR Yale                   2:20.11  
 13 Viera, Jasmin             SO St. Francis            2:20.60  
 14 Dowdy, Shalala            JR Army                   2:21.12  
 15 Paddock, Brigid           JR Sacred Heart           2:22.15  
 16 Eberhardt, Elizabeth      FR Central Conn           2:22.30  
 17 Duffy, Michelle           JR St. John's             2:22.46  
 18 Bain, Diane               FR Fordham                2:23.23  
 19 Sutherland, Allie         FR Army                   2:23.54  
 20 MacBryde, Megan           FR Central Conn           2:24.76  
 21 Morelli, Rachel           JR Quinnipiac             2:25.04  
 22 Meenan, Colleen           FR Marist                 2:25.11  
 23 Lane, Brittney            FR Sacred Heart           2:25.31  
 24 Fitzgerald, Kellen        SO Fordham                2:25.38  
 25 Bossardet, Katherine      SR Central Conn           2:25.54  
 26 Lynn, Robin               FR Stony Brook            2:25.81  
 27 Delacruz, Alexandra       JR St. Francis            2:25.84  
 28 Zielinski, Valerie        FR Quinnipiac             2:26.69  
 29 Seitz, Alexandra          SO Quinnipiac             2:27.01  
 30 Faria, Bridget            SO New Haven              2:27.07  
 31 Trujillo, Aryon           SR St. John's             2:27.96  
 32 Smith, Alexandra          JR Sacred Heart           2:28.14  
 33 Ceballos, Danica          FR Fairfield              2:28.56  
 34 Hanifin, Kelley           JR Marist                 2:28.63  
 35 Elsekhely, Aya            FR New Jersey I           2:28.71  
 36 Smith, Rebecca            SO Quinnipiac             2:28.97  
 37 Dhillon, Sandeep          SO Stony Brook            2:29.28  
 38 Carroll, Megan            SO So. Conn. St           2:29.46  
 39 Ciccarelli, Ashley           CPTCP                  2:29.54  
 40 Santoro, Amanda           SO Stony Brook            2:29.98  
 41 Hudak, Julie              SR Marist                 2:30.32  
 42 Colon, Katherine          JR Queens (N.Y.           2:30.88  
 43 DeBellis, Christina       SR Quinnipiac             2:31.03  
 44 Weir, Nicole              SO Marist                 2:31.51  
 45 Malek, Stephanie          SO Vassar                 2:31.70  
 46 Arcand, Amanda            FR So. Conn. St           2:31.88  
 47 Lindsley, Laura           SO Marist                 2:32.24  
 48 Corley, Jillian           SR Marist                 2:33.06  
 49 Donnelly, Christine       SO Quinnipiac             2:33.57  
 50 Escalera, Vanessa         JR New Jersey I           2:35.85  
 51 Bernardino, Tania         JR New Haven              2:37.46  
 52 Palmer, Rebecca           SO Central Conn           2:40.76  
 53 Cohen, Ybrahina           FR New Jersey I           2:40.85  
 54 Alvarez, Martha           FR Quinnipiac             2:41.51  
 55 Dudko, Justyna            SR Queens (N.Y.           2:42.20  
 56 cruz, keyla               JR Dominican (N           2:47.31  
 57 Bedward, Moyagaye         SR Queens (N.Y.           2:48.13  
 58 Cooney, Siobhan           JR Fordham                2:49.46  
 59 castro, amanda            FR Dominican (N           2:53.33  
 60 Cha, April                JR Vassar                 2:54.02  
 61 Thomas, Tara              JR Sacred Heart           3:12.33  
 
Event 31  Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Presley, Shayna           SO St. John's             1:02.79   1 
  2 Poggi, Jenna              SO Yale                   1:04.27   1 
  3 Clerk, Charisma           FR St. Francis            1:04.42   1 
  4 McCoy, Dakota             SO Yale                   1:04.91   1 
  5 Yanez, Monica             FR New Haven              1:05.91   1 
  6 Kanner, Stephanie         SR Sacred Heart           1:07.23   2 
  7 Diemicke, Marjorie        SO Farmingdale            1:07.59   2 
  8 O'Connor, Meredith        SO New Haven              1:08.22   2 
  9 Eiermann, Darleen         FR Fordham                1:08.29   1 
 10 Sheppard, Averie          FR Fordham                1:10.12   1 
 11 Ameye, Justine            JR Sacred Heart           1:11.84   2 
 12 Warrick, Katherine        SO Vassar                 1:11.92   2 
 13 Petersen, Brittany        SO St. John's             1:12.01   3 
 14 Ainsworth, Katrina        JR Central Conn           1:12.59   2 
 15 Spelick, Mara             SO New Haven              1:14.93   3 
 16 Muirhead, Janiece         FR New Haven              1:15.39   2 
 17 Pytel, Aneta              JR Central Conn           1:15.64   3 
 18 Caicedo, Stephanie        SR So. Conn. St           1:15.85   2 
 19 Hefferan, Amanda          SR New Jersey I           1:17.12   3 
 
Event 33  Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Udaya, Ada                FR New Haven                24.06   2.8  1 
  2 Magee, Corine             SO Farmingdale              25.38   2.8  1 
  3 Jackson, Kelsey           FR New Jersey I             25.49   3.1  2 
  4 Shulan, Emily             JR Yale                     25.49   2.8  1 
  5 Sanjurjo, Amy             JR Central Conn             25.95   2.8  1 
  6 Lewis, Maya               SO St. John's               25.97   3.1  2 
  7 Fagade, Titi              FR Fordham                  26.01   2.8  1 
  8 Clermont, Kathleen        SO Farmingdale              26.01   3.1  2 
  9 Johnson, Angelica         JR Sacred Heart             26.18   2.8  1 
 10 Hoyte, Vanecia            SR St. Francis              26.95   3.1  2 
 11 Manzi, Kathyrn            FR Stony Brook              27.14   2.4  3 
 12 Jackson, Vincia           FR New Jersey I             27.18   2.4  3 
 13 Luccarelli, Amanda        FR Marist                   27.32   2.4  3 
 14 Brennick, Dorothy         SO New Haven                27.38   2.4  3 
 15 King, Stefani             FR Army                     27.50   3.6  4 
 16 Semon, Stephanie          FR St. Francis              28.12   2.4  3 
 17 Ruffin, Charisma          SR St. Francis              28.29   3.6  4 
 18 brent, sharika            SO Dominican (N             28.66   2.4  3 
 19 Turigiano, Christina      FR Marist                   28.74   3.6  4 
 20 McIntyre, Emily           FR Army                     29.45   3.6  4 
 21 Tranfaglia, Alessia       FR Quinnipiac               29.84   3.6  4 
 22 Dempsey, Janet            FR Quinnipiac               30.20   3.6  4 
 23 Caruso, Delia             JR New Haven                30.78   3.6  4 
 
Event 35  Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Downing, Jennifer         JR Yale                  10:09.28  
  2 Szarkowicz, Andrea        SO Quinnipiac            10:23.34  
  3 Faust, Amanda             FR Quinnipiac            10:27.90  
  4 Pallotto, Paige           SO Quinnipiac            10:36.12  
  5 Santandreu, Martha        JR Quinnipiac            10:38.40  
  6 Trant, Chelsea            SO St. John's            10:45.71  
  7 Marut, Ewelina            SO New Jersey I          10:48.19  
  8 Leibrecht, Alma              CPTCP                 10:49.53  
  9 Skrabacz, Leanne          SR Stony Brook           10:52.29  
 10 Kelly, Kaitlyn            JR Quinnipiac            10:54.16  
 11 Goodnow, Samantha         SO Fairfield             10:56.94  
 12 Avila, Indira             JR Queens (N.Y.          10:59.39  
 13 Gould, Kelley             SO Marist                11:04.92  
 14 Ulmer, Lauren             JR Army                  11:05.39  
 15 Riley, Caroline           JR Fairfield             11:06.20  
 16 Newcomb, Kelly            FR Quinnipiac            11:06.93  
 17 Londregan, Lauren         JR Fairfield             11:14.61  
 18 Bremer, Rachel            SO Marist                11:14.66  
 19 Hollenbach, Breanne       FR New Jersey I          11:24.33  
 20 Galloway, Marisa             CPTCP                 11:24.84  
 21 Basset, Juliana           FR Fairfield             11:26.62  
 22 Malloy, Kelly             FR Quinnipiac            11:27.01  
 23 Sorrell, Kelly            SR Quinnipiac            11:27.12  
 24 Maxon, Hillary            FR Fairfield             11:32.16  
 25 Lichtenwalner, Rachel     SO Marist                11:34.76  
 26 Petrizzo, Rosemarie       FR St. Francis           11:38.92  
 27 Leidig, Molly             FR Fairfield             11:48.65  
 28 Clark, Caitlin            JR Sacred Heart          12:00.34  
 29 Coiteux, Nicole           JR Central Conn          12:01.84  
 30 Russo, Jodi                  Unattached            12:05.40  
 31 Brombacker, Elizabeth     SR Sacred Heart          13:19.94  
 
Event 37  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 So. Conn. St.  'A'                                  3:53.02   1 
     1) Veloz, Dairha JR                2) Hill, Sarah SR                 
     3) Niemczyk, Brittany SO           4) Vanriel, Titilayo FR           
  2 St. Francis (N.Y.)  'B'                             4:10.10   2 
     1) Viera, Jasmin SO                2) Gallagher, Mary SO             
     3) Delacruz, Alexandra JR          4) Brown, Jasmine SR              
  3 Fordham  'A'                                        4:10.36   1 
     1) Bain, Diane FR                  2) Sheppard, Averie FR            
     3) Eiermann, Darleen FR            4) Fagade, Titi FR                
  4 New Jersey Institute  'A'                           4:11.62   2 
     1) Elsekhely, Aya FR               2) Escalera, Vanessa JR           
     3) Higgins, Megan JR               4) Cohen, Ybrahina FR             
  5 Marist  'B'                                         4:13.43   1 
     1) Nuccitelli, Tara FR             2) Hanifin, Kelley JR             
     3) Lindsley, Laura SO              4) Luccarelli, Amanda FR          
  6 Central Connecticut  'B'                            4:18.17   2 
     1) Eberhardt, Elizabeth FR         2) MacBryde, Megan FR             
     3) Bossardet, Katherine SR         4) Asaro, Amanda JR               
  7 Quinnipiac  'A'                                     4:18.48   2 
     1) Donadio, Hannah JR              2) Seitz, Alexandra SO            
     3) DeBellis, Christina SR          4) Smith, Rebecca SO              
  8 Quinnipiac  'B'                                     4:26.88   2 
     1) Humphreys, Jill SO              2) Morelli, Rachel JR             
     3) Favat, Jeana SR                 4) Alvarez, Martha FR             
  9 Sacred Heart  'C'                                   4:32.89   2 
     1) Ameye, Justine JR               2) Keller, Casey JR               
     3) Castrogivanni, Brianna FR       4) Cappadona, Julianne SO         
 10 Dominican (N.Y.)  'A'                               4:33.01   2 
     1) avila, jessica FR               2) Dungadzic, Sarah JR            
     3) klunk, samantha JR              4) cruz, keyla JR                 
 -- Marist  'A'                                             DNF   1 
     1) Gamboli, Jackie SO              2) Meenan, Colleen FR             
     3) Crowe, Briana JR                4) Weir, Nicole SO                



My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News