Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Connecticut Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Brian Borghesi Memorial 5K

Wolcott, CT, May 1, 2011

Complete Overall and Divisional Results

Results courtesy of HI-TEK RACING

hitek


Race Winner Jeromie Schumacher
Race Winner Jeromie Schumacher


HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

Brian Borghesi Memorial 5K
May 1, 2011 - 5K
Wolcott, CT

OVERALL WINNERS

Jeromie Schumacher, Morris, CT - 17:31
Amanda Brodeur, Wolcott, CT - 23:12

Timing & Results by:


LOCATION
Wakelee
School
WEATHER
59 Degrees
Sunny

Overall Finish List


    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group          Time      Pace              
       1    Jeromie Schumacher                Morris  CT              1    37   M   ***** 30-39      17:31    5:39/M             
       2    Richard Vanasse                   Wolcott  CT            58    46   M   ***** 40-49      20:25    6:35/M             
       3    Dave Donnelly                     Wolcott  CT            25    34   M   ***** 30-39      20:42    6:41/M             
       4    Brian Miller                      Bolton  CT            109    53   M       1 50-59      20:46    6:42/M             
       5    Ted Crawford                      Bethlehem  CT          69    33   M       1 30-39      22:52    7:23/M             
       6    Matt Wiser                        Farmington  CT         99    26   M       1 20-29      22:56    7:24/M             
       7    Neal Glaviano                     Bristol  CT            30    27   M       2 20-29      22:56    7:24/M             
       8    Amanda Brodeur                    Wolcott  CT            87    33   F   ***** 30-39      23:12    7:29/M             
       9    Frank Bentley                     Wallingford  CT        14    60   M       1 60-69      23:19    7:31/M             
      10    Jennifer Robinson                 Cheshire  CT           62    40   F   ***** 40-49      23:28    7:34/M             
      11    Kateri Danay                      Waterbury  CT          88    13   F   *****  1-13      23:52    7:42/M             
      12    Justin Cullen                     Wolcott  CT            89    13   M       1  1-13      23:55    7:43/M             
      13    Veronica Dambrauskas              Wolcott  CT            92    19   F       1 14-19      25:11    8:07/M             
      14    Kellie Boland                     Southbury  CT          15    41   F       1 40-49      25:27    8:13/M             
      15    Penelope Miller                   Wolcott  CT            97    36   F       1 30-39      25:31    8:14/M             
      16    Joe Miller                        Cheshire  CT           96    32   M       2 30-39      25:40    8:17/M             
      17    Christina Santalucia              Wolcott  CT            56    13   F       1  1-13      25:48    8:19/M             
      18    Jim Santalucia                    Wolcott  CT            55    47   M       1 40-49      25:48    8:19/M             
      19    Joe Golden                        Wolcott  CT            31    50   M       2 50-59      26:32    8:34/M             
      20    Robert Marucci                    Middlebury  CT        108    30   M       3 30-39      26:49    8:39/M             
      21    Iolanda Marucci                   Middlebury  CT        107    30   F       2 30-39      26:49    8:39/M             
      22    Jennifer Gentile                  Wolcott  CT           106    34   F       3 30-39      26:52    8:40/M             
      23    Pat Teta                          Wolcott  CT            80    45   M       2 40-49      26:53    8:40/M             
      24    Kristie Cahill                    Bristol  CT            17    40   F       2 40-49      26:54    8:41/M             
      25    Charles (cj) Elsdon, Jr           Wolcott  CT            27    24   M       3 20-29      27:02    8:43/M             
      26    Nancy Wiser                       Wolcott  CT           100    48   F       3 40-49      27:05    8:44/M             
      27    Sarah Wyles                       Wallingford  CT        59    25   F       1 20-29      27:20    8:49/M             
      28    Zachary Goldstone                 Wolcott  CT            34     7   M       2  1-13      27:50    8:59/M             
      29    Nancy Crawford                                           86    38   F       4 30-39      27:52    8:59/M             
      30    Taylor Harton                     Plainville  CT         36    11   F       2  1-13      27:52    8:59/M             
      31    Mike Harton                       Plainville  CT         38    45   M       3 40-49      27:53    9:00/M             
      32    Dan Goldstone                     Wolcott  CT            33    37   M       4 30-39      27:53    9:00/M             
      33    Nathan Murphy                     Wolcott  CT            77    12   M       3  1-13      27:57    9:01/M             
      34    Maura Gaudlosi                    Wolcott  CT            93    46   F       4 40-49      28:30    9:12/M             
      35    Patricia Montgomery               Wolcott  CT            45    53   F       1 50-59      28:42    9:15/M             
      36    Tricia White                      Wolcott  CT            70    36   F       5 30-39      28:49    9:18/M             
      37    Bernadette Hebert                 Wolcott  CT           101    51   F       2 50-59      29:09    9:24/M             
      38    Kathy Beeler                      Bristol  CT            13    45   F       5 40-49      29:20    9:28/M             
      39    Abigail Robinson                  Cheshire  CT           60     9   F       3  1-13      29:30    9:31/M             
      40    Molly Blake                       Waterbury  CT          68    32   F       6 30-39      29:41    9:35/M             
      41    Christina Elmazi                  Watertown  CT          26    37   F       7 30-39      29:44    9:35/M             
      42    Amy Roy                           Wolcott  CT            54    35   F       8 30-39      29:45    9:36/M             
      43    Scott Roy                         Wolcott  CT            90    37   M       5 30-39      30:16    9:46/M             
      44    Rybecca Abbott                    Wolcott  CT            11    27   F       2 20-29      30:59   10:00/M             
      45    Annie Groom                       Southington  CT        35    50   F       3 50-59      31:34   10:11/M             
      46    Susan Darmafalski                 Bourne  MA             21    58   F       4 50-59      31:53   10:17/M             
      47    Elizabeth Finkenzeller            Wolcott  CT            82    16   F       2 14-19      32:41   10:33/M             
      48    Jim Demicco                       Wolcott  CT            22    33   M       6 30-39      32:56   10:37/M             
      49    Andrew Abbott                     Wolcott  CT            12    31   M       7 30-39      32:58   10:38/M             
      50    Cassie Vannostrand                Bristol  CT            91    28   F       3 20-29      33:38   10:51/M             
      51    Kate Murphy                       Wolcott  CT            47    36   F       9 30-39      33:38   10:51/M             
      52    Susan Harton                      Plainville  CT         37    41   F       6 40-49      33:43   10:53/M             
      53    Susan Hilerio                     Bristol  CT            39    32   F      10 30-39      33:48   10:54/M             
      54    Crystal Ouellette                 Wolcott  CT            50    23   F       4 20-29      34:06   11:00/M             
      55    Mike Savio                        Torrington  CT         95    23   M       4 20-29      34:06   11:00/M             
      56    Elizabeth Daloia                  Wolcott  CT            83    30   F      11 30-39      34:32   11:08/M             
      57    Erin Loveland                     Bristol  CT            43    51   F       5 50-59      35:11   11:21/M             
      58    Jacqueline Butler                 Wolcott  CT            16    29   F       5 20-29      35:25   11:25/M             
      59    Mary Jane Robinson                Wolcott  CT            53    52   F       6 50-59      35:26   11:26/M             
      60    Liz Gleason                       Waterbury  CT         102    34   F      12 30-39      35:27   11:26/M             
      61    Megan Olmstead                    Wolcott  CT           103    7    F       4  1-13      36:11   11:40/M             
      62    Cory Olmstead                     Wolcott  CT           104    40   M       4 40-49      36:12   11:41/M             
      63    Christine Olmstead                Wolcott  CT           105    36   F      13 30-39      36:14   11:41/M             
      64    Erica Dipietro                    Wolcott  CT            23    25   F       6 20-29      36:26   11:45/M             
      65    Jennifer Murphy                   Wolcott  CT            78    40   F       7 40-49      36:56   11:55/M             
      66    Matthew Goldstone                 Watertown  MA          32    40   M       5 40-49      37:14   12:01/M             
      67    Heidi Oswald                      Wolcott  CT            48    50   F       7 50-59      38:40   12:28/M             
      68    Jane Gargano                      Wolcott  CT            28    48   F       8 40-49      39:44   12:49/M             
      69    Dyann Mango                       Wolcott  CT            44    45   F       9 40-49      39:44   12:49/M             
      70    Kathleen Teta                     Wolcott  CT            81    42   F      10 40-49      41:26   13:22/M             
      71    Lindsey Oswald                    Bristol  CT            49    23   F       7 20-29      42:01   13:33/M             
      72    Virginia Hutnik                   Wolcott  CT            40    51   F       8 50-59      42:48   13:48/M             
      73    Elaine Gagne                      Wolcott  CT            72    55   F       9 50-59      43:32   14:03/M             
      74    Dennis Gagne                      Wolcott  CT            76    55   M       3 50-59      43:32   14:03/M             
      75    Sharon Sirois                     Wolcott  CT            75    67   F       1 60-69      46:16   14:55/M             
      76    Lori Conant                       Wolcott  CT            74    52   F      10 50-59      46:16   14:55/M             
      77    Meagan Mastrianni                 Wolcott  CT            67    31   F      14 30-39      47:56   15:28/M             
      78    Mercedes Diaz-Gentile             Wolcott  CT            66    40   F      11 40-49      47:56   15:28/M             
      79    Jonathan Christoff                Guilford  CT           64    56   M       4 50-59      49:59   16:07/M             
      80    Ellen Muccino                     Wolcott  CT            46    59   F      11 50-59      51:28   16:36/M             
      81    Kathryn Sullivan                  Wolcott  CT            57    58   F      12 50-59      51:28   16:36/M             
      82    Tammy Dipietro                    Wolcott  CT            24    52   F      13 50-59      52:00   16:46/M             
      83    Barbara Christoff                 Cheshire  CT           63    82   F       1 70-99      52:43   17:00/M             
      84    Rene Wisler                       Wolcott  CT           114    70   M       1 70-99      53:06   17:08/M             
      85    Bill Tynan                        Wolcott  CT           113    60   M       2 60-69      53:06   17:08/M             
      86    Bernadette Ouellette              Wolcott  CT            51    41   F      12 40-49      53:38   17:18/M             
      87    Jenn Croce                        Wolcott  CT            94    41   F      13 40-49      53:38   17:18/M             
      88    Pam Weed                          Wolcott  CT            98    54   F      14 50-59      53:44   17:20/M             
      89    Susan Johnson                     Wolcott  CT           112    49   F      14 40-49      53:55   17:24/M             
      90    Kathy Ciullo                      Southington  CT        18    55   F      15 50-59      53:55   17:24/M             
      91    Joe Ciullo                        Southington  CT        19    55   M       5 50-59      53:55   17:24/M             
      92    Anthony Varrone                   Wolcott  CT           110    13   M       4  1-13      54:19   17:31/M             
      93    Amy Dipietro                      Wolcott  CT           111    27   F       8 20-29      54:21   17:32/M             
      94    Fern Nadolny                      Wolcott  CT            71    57   F      16 50-59      1:00:13   19:25/M             
      95    Janet Fellows                     Wolcott  CT            73    62   F       2 60-69      1:00:13   19:25/M             
      96    Donna Cote                        Bristol  CT            20    44   F      15 40-49      1:01:19   19:47/M             


Age Division Results

HI-TEK Racing - www.hitekracing.com


Men:1-13 14-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99
Women:1-13 14-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99

5K

Overall Female Open Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Amanda Brodeur Wolcott CT

87

33

8

23:12

7:29/M

2

Jennifer Robinson Cheshire CT

62

40

10

23:28

7:34/M

3

Kateri Danay Waterbury CT

88

13

11

23:52

7:42/M

 
Top

Overall Male Open Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Jeromie Schumacher Morris CT

1

37

1

17:31

5:39/M

2

Richard Vanasse Wolcott CT

58

46

2

20:25

6:35/M

3

Dave Donnelly Wolcott CT

25

34

3

20:42

6:41/M

 
Top

Women 13 & Under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Christina Santalucia Wolcott CT

56

13

17

25:48

8:19/M

2

Taylor Harton Plainville CT

36

11

30

27:52

8:59/M

3

Abigail Robinson Cheshire CT

60

9

39

29:30

9:31/M

 
Top

Men 13 & Under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Justin Cullen Wolcott CT

89

13

12

23:55

7:43/M

2

Zachary Goldstone Wolcott CT

34

7

28

27:50

8:59/M

3

Nathan Murphy Wolcott CT

77

12

33

27:57

9:01/M

 
Top

Women 14 to 19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Veronica Dambrauskas Wolcott CT

92

19

13

25:11

8:07/M

2

Elizabeth Finkenzeller Wolcott CT

82

16

47

32:41

10:33/M

 
Top

Women 20 To 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Sarah Wyles Wallingford CT

59

25

27

27:20

8:49/M

2

Rybecca Abbott Wolcott CT

11

27

44

30:59

10:00/M

3

Cassie Vannostrand Bristol CT

91

28

50

33:38

10:51/M

 
Top

Men 20 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Matt Wiser Farmington CT

99

26

6

22:56

7:24/M

2

Neal Glaviano Bristol CT

30

27

7

22:56

7:24/M

3

Charles (cj) Elsdon, Jr Wolcott CT

27

24

25

27:02

8:43/M

 
Top

Women 30 To 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Penelope Miller Wolcott CT

97

36

15

25:31

8:14/M

2

Iolanda Marucci Middlebury CT

107

30

21

26:49

8:39/M

3

Jennifer Gentile Wolcott CT

106

34

22

26:52

8:40/M

 
Top

Men 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Ted Crawford Bethlehem CT

69

33

5

22:52

7:23/M

2

Joe Miller Cheshire CT

96

32

16

25:40

8:17/M

3

Robert Marucci Middlebury CT

108

30

20

26:49

8:39/M

 
Top

Women 40 To 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Kellie Boland Southbury CT

15

41

14

25:27

8:13/M

2

Kristie Cahill Bristol CT

17

40

24

26:54

8:41/M

3

Nancy Wiser Wolcott CT

100

48

26

27:05

8:44/M

 
Top

Men 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Jim Santalucia Wolcott CT

55

47

18

25:48

8:19/M

2

Pat Teta Wolcott CT

80

45

23

26:53

8:40/M

3

Mike Harton Plainville CT

38

45

31

27:53

9:00/M

 
Top

Women 50 To 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Patricia Montgomery Wolcott CT

45

53

35

28:42

9:15/M

2

Bernadette Hebert Wolcott CT

101

51

37

29:09

9:24/M

3

Annie Groom Southington CT

35

50

45

31:34

10:11/M

 
Top

Men 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Brian Miller Bolton CT

109

53

4

20:46

6:42/M

2

Joe Golden Wolcott CT

31

50

19

26:32

8:34/M

3

Dennis Gagne Wolcott CT

76

55

74

43:32

14:03/M

 
Top

Women 60 To 69

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Sharon Sirois Wolcott CT

75

67

75

46:16

14:55/M

2

Janet Fellows Wolcott CT

73

62

95

1:00:13

19:25/M

 
Top

Men 60 to 69

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Frank Bentley Wallingford CT

14

60

9

23:19

7:31/M

2

Bill Tynan Wolcott CT

113

60

85

53:06

17:08/M

 
Top

Women 70 and Over

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Barbara Christoff Cheshire CT

63

82

83

52:43

17:00/M

 
Top

Men 70 and Over

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Rene Wisler Wolcott CT

114

70

84

53:06

17:08/M


 


BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com




My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News