Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Connecticut Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Quaker Hill 5K Challenge (CT10021JHP)

Quaker Hill, CT, May 15, 2011

[Overall Results ]

Age Group Results

Quaker Hill Challenge 5K

Quaker Hill Challenge 5K

Age Group Results

May 15, 2011


Results by SNERRO, LLC (www.snerro.com)

Men: 0- 1 2-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99
Women: 0- 1 2-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99

Overall Female Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Cassie Ryan Rasmussen             Quaker Hill  CT       121   28        4        21:46.9      7:01/M
Top

Overall Male Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Stephen Herrera                   Waterford  CT         117   40        1        17:01.4      5:29/M
Top

Female 2 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Molly Kosma                       Quaker Hill  CT        36   10       22        28:44.8      9:16/M
       2    Makayla Carson                    Quaker Hill  CT        16   11       24        29:26.5      9:30/M
       3    Sophia Murphy                     Quaker Hill  CT        41   10       28        30:21.5      9:47/M
       4    Aiyana Cyr                        Waterford  CT          21   10       35        31:11.5     10:04/M
       5    Michaela Green                    Quaker Hill  CT        28    9       37        31:29.7     10:09/M
       6    Olivia Huge                       Waterford  CT          34    9       39        31:59.3     10:19/M
       7    Jessie Cleary                     Quaker Hill  CT        18   10       44        33:39.5     10:51/M
       8    Isla McPhail                      Quaker Hill  CT        37   10       48        34:07.8     11:00/M
       9    Erin McBride                      Quaker Hill  CT         4   10       49        34:13.4     11:02/M
      10    Briahna Borysewicz                Quaker Hill  CT        14   11       50        34:23.2     11:05/M
      11    Sydney Tabor                      Waterford  CT          51   10       51        34:24.0     11:06/M
      12    Kaitlyn Morgan                    Waterford  CT          39   10       54        34:39.9     11:11/M
      13    Liandra Rivera                    Waterford  CT          46    9       56        35:06.1     11:19/M
      14    Courtney Dishaw                   Quaker Hill  CT        26    9       59        35:53.9     11:35/M
      15    Catherine Yao                     Waterford  CT          54   10       61        36:19.1     11:43/M
      16    Tia Dewolf                        Quaker Hill  CT        23    9       62        36:20.5     11:43/M
      17    Samantha Pope                     Quaker Hill  CT        45   10       66        38:02.5     12:16/M
      18    Angela Dewolf                     Waterford  CT          24   10       68        38:16.5     12:21/M
      19    Abby Cunningham                   Waterford  CT          20   10       69        38:27.6     12:24/M
      20    Chloe Barlow                      Quaker Hill  CT        12    9       70        38:29.0     12:25/M
      21    Amanda Diaz                       Waterford  CT          25   10       75        39:25.5     12:43/M
      22    Anna Tomtania                     Waterford  CT          52   11       76        40:13.8     12:58/M
      23    Ashlee Hancock                    Quaker Hill  CT        30   10       77        40:31.3     13:04/M
      24    Lindsey Branche                   Quaker Hill  CT        15   10       78        40:32.1     13:05/M
      25    Jayne Darras                      Quaker Hill  CT        22    9       79        40:59.1     13:13/M
      26    Kellsey Gambs                     Waterford  CT          29   10       83        41:15.4     13:18/M
      27    Olivia Billis                     Waterford  CT          13    9       84        41:15.9     13:18/M
      28    Annie Feliciano                   Quaker Hill  CT         5   10       86        41:29.2     13:23/M
      29    Tori Johnston                     Waterford  CT          35   10       87        41:43.5     13:27/M
      30    Cassidy Susi                      Quaker Hill  CT        50   10       88        41:44.7     13:28/M
      31    Nicole Spinnato                   Waterford  CT          48    9       91        43:58.9     14:11/M
      32    Kaleigh O'Kane                    Waterford  CT          43   11       95        45:44.0     14:45/M
      33    Sydney Hauser                     Quaker Hill  CT        32   10       97        48:58.7     15:48/M
      34    Rebecca Clark                     Waterford  CT          17   10       98        49:05.9     15:50/M
      35    Alexis Elbaurn                    Waterford  CT          27   10       99        50:19.8     16:14/M
      36    Marianah Morales                  Quaker Hill  CT        38   10      102        51:00.9     16:27/M
      37    Isabella Sonnema                  Quaker Hill  CT        47   10      104        51:34.8     16:38/M
      38    Victoria Muenzner                 Quaker Hill  CT        40    9      105        51:40.3     16:40/M
      39    Isabelle Piccione                 Quaker Hill  CT        44   10      106        51:41.6     16:40/M
Top

Men youth

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Brian Roscover                    Quaker Hill  CT        67   13        5        22:03.2      7:07/M
       2    Nick Carson                       Quaker Hill  CT       108   12       14        24:54.0      8:02/M
       3    Clayton Cyr                       Waterford  CT          99   8        20        28:31.0      9:12/M
       4    Zachary Hanna                     Ledyard  CT            90   16       26        29:31.4      9:31/M
       5    Niko Thibeault                    Waterford  CT          94   10       32        30:54.4      9:58/M
       6    Tim Silva Jr                      Waterford  CT         122   7        46        33:54.2     10:56/M
       7    Zachary Robbins                   Quaker Hill  CT       124   10       73        39:03.6     12:36/M
       8    Colin Ladd                        Quaker Hill  CT        71   10       82        41:14.9     13:18/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Cassie Ryan Rasmussen             Quaker Hill  CT       121   28        4        21:46.9      7:01/M
       2    Veronica Ortiz                    Mystic  CT             85   23       38        31:54.8     10:17/M
       3    Jerilyn Reed                      Waterford  CT          55   29       41        33:06.7     10:41/M
       4    Maria Rosa                        Groton  CT             84   25       45        33:43.7     10:53/M
       5    Amy Paquette                      Guilford  CT          123   27       63        37:06.3     11:58/M
       6    Kelly Bostrom                     Groton  CT             81   24       64        37:12.2     12:00/M
       7    Amanda Johnson                    Needham  MA           105   25       94        45:43.2     14:45/M
Top

Men open

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Harrison Reed                     New Haven  CT          62   23        2        19:54.2      6:25/M
       2    George Werrbach                   Waterford  CT          73   20        3        21:21.5      6:53/M
       3    Sean Maginess                     Waterford  CT         100   24        9        22:56.0      7:24/M
       4    Rich Adams                        New London  CT         87   24       33        30:54.9      9:58/M
       5    Shane Curran                      New London  CT         88   24       58        35:13.0     11:22/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Melanie Diamanti                  Pawcatuck  CT          69   38       13        24:42.4      7:58/M
       2    Susan Green                       Quaker Hill  CT         8   38       25        29:27.8      9:30/M
       3    Michelle Kenyon                   Waterford  CT          98   38       36        31:20.4     10:06/M
       4    Karla Umland                      Quaker Hill  CT        57   39       65        37:39.3     12:09/M
       5    Chanda Jean Therrien              Waterford  CT         110   35       71        38:36.8     12:27/M
       6    Sarah Darras                      Quaker Hill  CT       103   39      101        50:22.9     16:15/M
       7    Diane Gordon                      Colchester  CT          3   38      107        51:42.0     16:41/M
Top

Men Submaster

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Robert Rasmussen                  Quaker Hill  CT       120   31       16        25:49.4      8:20/M
       2    James Levering                    Mystic  CT             93   35       19        28:27.0      9:11/M
       3    Robert Somers                     Waterford  CT          95   33       29        30:39.0      9:53/M
       4    Tim Silva                         Waterford  CT          74   36       47        33:54.6     10:56/M
       5    Benjamin Ladd                     Quaker Hill  CT        72   38       81        41:14.4     13:18/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Clyda Dinicola-Fernandez          New London  CT         56   43       30        30:43.5      9:55/M
       2    Lisa McCabe                       Waterford  CT          80   46       52        34:38.7     11:10/M
       3    Kristina Kenyon                   Westerly  RI            1   41       55        34:40.4     11:11/M
       4    Lynn Castelpoggi                  Waterford  CT          97   42       57        35:11.1     11:21/M
       5    Lucy Walter                       Niantic  CT           118   49       67        38:08.8     12:18/M
       6    Sharon Bergel                     Stonington  CT          2   44       80        41:10.9     13:17/M
       7    Annette Gumbs                     Waterford  CT         102   41       85        41:21.2     13:20/M
       8    Traci Susi                        Quaker Hill  CT        11   43       89        42:10.5     13:36/M
       9    Tamara Tabor                      Waterford  CT         114   40      100        50:22.4     16:15/M
Top

Men Masters

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Stephen Herrera                   Waterford  CT         117   40        1        17:01.4      5:29/M
       2    John Walter                       Niantic  CT           116   45        7        22:19.1      7:12/M
       3    Christopher Burke                 Norwich  CT            59   42        8        22:44.0      7:20/M
       4    Michael Mulford                   North Stonington  C    68   49       10        23:59.6      7:44/M
       5    John Strecker                     Waterford  CT          64   48       11        24:20.8      7:51/M
       6    Rodney Young                      Moosup  CT             92   44       17        26:55.4      8:41/M
       7    Robert Hanna                      Ledyard  CT            89   40       18        28:03.9      9:03/M
       8    Dave Zaldivar                     Waterford  CT         115   47       23        29:25.3      9:29/M
       9    James McCabe                      Waterford  CT          70   47       53        34:39.4     11:11/M
      10    Todd Branche                      Quaker Hill  CT       106   46       60        35:58.6     11:36/M
      11    Scott Barlow                      Quaker Hill  CT       101   49       72        39:01.5     12:35/M
      12    Matt Carson                       Quaker Hill  CT       107   42       74        39:19.9     12:41/M
      13    Michael Elbaum                    Waterford  CT         113   48       90        43:21.7     13:59/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Denise Lewis                      Pawcatuck  CT           7   50       34        31:06.5     10:02/M
       2    Anne Bradley                      Quaker Hill  CT        60   54       42        33:09.1     10:42/M
       3    Annie Leal                        Waterford  CT           9   50       43        33:25.0     10:47/M
       4    Glenda Dexter                     Mystic  CT             10   59       93        44:15.4     14:16/M
       5    Claudia Wiersch                   Quaker Hill  CT        58   57       96        48:16.2     15:34/M
Top

Men Grandmasters

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ken Cassar                        Norwich  CT            91   50        6        22:04.8      7:07/M
       2    Jeff McPhail                      Quaker Hill  CT        65   50       15        25:40.1      8:17/M
       3    Robert Tourangeau                 Uncasville  CT         96   50       27        30:11.7      9:44/M
       4    John Bradley                      Quaker Hill  CT        61   57       40        32:23.9     10:27/M
Top

Female 60 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Patricia Phillips                 Niantic  CT           112   63       31        30:44.6      9:55/M
       2    Bernadette Dann                   Candia  NH            104   64      103        51:15.8     16:32/M
Top

Male 60 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Way Hedding                       Niantic  CT           119   61       12        24:39.4      7:57/M
Top

Male 70 and over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ted Phillips                      Niantic  CT           111   70       21        28:31.9      9:12/M
       2    Colburn Graves                    North Stonington  C    66   77       92        43:59.3     14:11/M




My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News