Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Connecticut Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Kelley's Pace Hare Hop 3-Miles

Mystic, CT, March 6, 2011

[Overall Results ]

Age Group Recults

Kelley's Pace Hare Hop 3mi

Kelley's Pace Hare Hop 3mi

Age Group Results

March 06, 2011


Results by SNERRO, LLC (www.snerro.com)

Men: 0-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99
Women: 0-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99

Women 19 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Brandy Leclair                    Groton  CT            172   16        1        19:20.0      6:27/M
       2    Tessa Roy                          Stonington  CT       138   16       30        34:58.0     11:39/M
Top

Male 0-19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jesse Joseph                      Oakdale  CT           126   15        3        18:11.0      6:04/M
       2    Aaron Sheldon                     Oakdale  CT           139   16        7        18:39.0      6:13/M
       3    Trevor Dominy                     East Haddam  CT       151   12       15        20:10.0      6:43/M
       4    Tanner Leclair                    Groton  CT            173   11       35        25:16.0      8:25/M
       5    Spencer Tess                      Gales Ferry  CT       143   11       37        25:47.0      8:36/M
       6    Connor McGill                     Newport  RI           385   12       40        26:42.0      8:54/M
       7    Christian Montoya                 Waterford  CT         179   8        47        28:45.0      9:35/M
       8    Owen Neistat                      New London  CT        157   12       48        29:15.0      9:45/M
       9    Matthew Candler                   Norwich  CT           175   8        49        29:27.0      9:49/M
Top

Women 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Katie Coats                       Lincoln  RI           380   25        4        24:17.0      8:06/M
       2    Miah Medeiros                     Mystic  CT            134   24        9        24:57.0      8:19/M
       3    Samantha Morrison                 Absecon  NJ           369   22       15        26:52.0      8:57/M
       4    Shannon Jezek                     Moodus  CT            168   25       17        27:57.0      9:19/M
       5    Leah Dennis                       Norwich  CT           387   26       23        29:17.0      9:46/M
       6    Jill Lawrence                     Wakefield  RI         130   28       29        33:57.0     11:19/M
       7    Aimee Reed                        Pawcatuck  CT         365   27       31        35:03.0     11:41/M
       8    Meryl Loritz                      North Kingstown  RI   375   29       32        35:23.0     11:48/M
Top

Men 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ryan Murdoch                      Randolph  MA          149   22        1        16:40.0      5:33/M
       2    Casey Neistat                     New London  CT        156   29        5        18:18.0      6:06/M
       3    Jacob Edwards                     Annapolis  MD         150   24        6        18:29.0      6:10/M
       4    Robert Booth                      Middletown  CT        112   23       13        20:02.0      6:41/M
       5    Zac Jezek                         Moodus  CT            169   26       17        20:16.0      6:45/M
       6    Philip Pannenko                   Mystic  CT            382   24       21        21:31.0      7:10/M
       7    Andrew Taylor                     Uncasville  CT        140   22       33        24:58.0      8:19/M
Top

Women 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Cindy Ouillette                   Central Village  CT   161   35        3        20:23.0      6:48/M
       2    Stephanie Croughwell              Jewett City  CT       115   35        5        24:22.0      8:07/M
       3    Katie Roden                       Mystic  CT            158   31        6        24:22.0      8:07/M
       4    Kathleen Hoffman                  Mystic  CT            178   31       13        25:48.0      8:36/M
       5    Kate Kelliher                     Westerly  RI          366   34       14        26:35.0      8:52/M
       6    Lisa Tess                         Gales Ferry  CT       142   39       18        28:02.0      9:21/M
       7    Erin Panciera                     Niantic  CT           364   35       19        28:31.0      9:30/M
       8    Jennifer Apes                     Mystic  CT            379   39       24        30:16.0     10:05/M
       9    Allison Keck                      Waterford  CT         128   33       26        31:56.0     10:39/M
      10    Michelle Chaffee                  Jewett City  CT       114   35       33        35:40.0     11:53/M
Top

Men 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Scott Bessette                    Mystic  CT            167   31        2        16:57.0      5:39/M
       2    Justin Bentley                    Ashaway  RI           110   33        4        18:14.0      6:05/M
       3    Josh Harwell                      Mystic  CT            376   37       19        20:22.0      6:47/M
       4    Scott Spilman                     Gales Ferry  CT       159   35       27        23:18.0      7:46/M
       5    Scott Williams                    Gales Ferry  CT       145   35       34        25:05.0      8:22/M
Top

Women 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Martha Merz                       Mystic  CT            360   48        2        19:31.0      6:30/M
       2    Bethany McGill                    Westerly  RI          377   41       10        25:20.0      8:27/M
       3    Elizabeth Guidone                 Portsmouth  RI        378   41       11        25:22.0      8:27/M
       4    Betty Brown                       Groton  CT            357   44       12        25:27.0      8:29/M
       5    Eileen Edwards                    N Stonington  CT      370   46       16        26:52.0      8:57/M
       6    Heather Panciera                  Mystic  CT            374   41       20        28:32.0      9:31/M
       7    Annette Montoya                   Waterford  CT         180   46       22        28:46.0      9:35/M
       8    Cindy Roy                          Stonington  CT       137   43       25        30:29.0     10:10/M
       9    Beth Lyon                         Mystic  CT            381   48       34        36:01.0     12:00/M
      10    Denay Steele                      Niantic  CT           383   46       35        36:07.0     12:02/M
Top

Men 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jeffrey Vuono                     Westerly  RI          164   48        8        18:47.0      6:16/M
       2    Stephen Bessette                  Mystic  CT            177   48       10        19:10.0      6:23/M
       3    Scott Edwards                      Stonington  CT       371   47       11        19:22.0      6:27/M
       4    Steve Turner                      Mystic  CT            363   44       14        20:05.0      6:42/M
       5    Tracy Montoya                     Waterford  CT         356   46       16        20:13.0      6:44/M
       6    Donald Webb                       Old Saybrook  CT      144   49       25        22:36.0      7:32/M
       7    Paul Gray                         Pawcatuck  CT         361   44       28        23:55.0      7:58/M
       8    Scott Partusan                    Mystic  CT            384   45       30        24:27.0      8:09/M
       9    David Tess                        Gales Ferry  CT       141   40       38        25:48.0      8:36/M
      10    Sean McGill                       Westerly  RI          386   44       41        26:43.0      8:54/M
      11    Andrew Chaney                     Stonington  CT        358   41       43        27:41.0      9:14/M
Top

Women 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Sandy Collins                     Wauregan  CT          160   55        7        24:53.0      8:18/M
       2    Pat Swim                          Groton  CT            166   57        8        24:56.0      8:19/M
       3    Virginia Petersen                 East Haddam  CT       171   51       21        28:34.0      9:31/M
       4    Elizabeth Andstrom                Plainfield  CT        162   56       27        32:44.0     10:55/M
       5    Diane Cain                         Stonington  CT       373   52       28        33:08.0     11:03/M
       6    Cecelia Grisafe                   Salem  CT             174   55       37        39:32.0     13:11/M
       7    Patty Vuylsteke                   Uncasville  CT        154   59       38        54:25.0     18:08/M
Top

Men 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Bob Lane                          Westerly  RI          129   51        9        19:02.0      6:21/M
       2    Peter Barbera                     Wakefield  RI         109   54       12        19:29.0      6:30/M
       3    Paul Dominy                       East Haddam  CT       152   50       18        20:18.0      6:46/M
       4    Kurt Hansen                       Mystic  CT            147   56       23        21:42.0      7:14/M
       5    Alfred Garceau                    Wakefield  RI         155   53       24        22:04.0      7:21/M
       6    Brian Andstrom                    Plainfield  CT        163   55       26        23:14.0      7:45/M
       7    Jim Lawton                        Groton  CT            132   51       31        24:28.0      8:09/M
       8    Greg Johnson                      East Greenwich  RI    125   50       32        24:38.0      8:13/M
       9    Alexander Karpinski                Stonington  CT       127   53       36        25:21.0      8:27/M
      10    Craig Barnes                       Stonington  CT       372   55       39        26:24.0      8:48/M
      11    Bill Billing                      Mystic  CT            359   59       44        27:47.0      9:16/M
      12    Bruce Grisafe                     Salem  CT             176   57       50        29:29.0      9:50/M
Top

Women 60 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Edwina Callaghan                  Salem  CT             113   62       36        38:01.0     12:40/M
Top

Men 60 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Dave Jacobs                       Niantic  CT           148   65       20        20:59.0      7:00/M
       2    Ken Conforto                      Essex  CT             362   64       22        21:36.0      7:12/M
       3    John Curran                       Carolina  RI          165   61       29        24:03.0      8:01/M
       4    Richard Zbrozek                   Berlin  CT            170   64       51        31:00.0     10:20/M
       5    Jim Lawrence                      Wakefield  RI         131   67       52        33:57.0     11:19/M
       6    Tom Richards                      Mystic  CT            368   62       56        36:52.0     12:17/M
Top

Men 70 and over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ronald Gale                       Norwich  CT           119   75       42        27:15.0      9:05/M
       2    Ronald Berthasavage               Pawcatuck  CT         111   75       45        27:54.0      9:18/M
       3    Fred Zuleger III                  Coventry  RI          146   72       46        28:00.0      9:20/M
       4    Tom Sullivan                      Ledyard  CT           367   71       53        34:49.0     11:36/M
       5    Bernie Murray                     Waterford  CT         135   75       54        35:29.0     11:50/M
       6    Robert Whipple                    Grosvenor Dale  CT    153   73       55        36:00.0     12:00/M
       7    Colburn Graves                     Stonington  CT       120   77       57        45:10.0     15:03/M

*Overall place within gender.





My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News