Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Connecticut Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Kelley's Pace Hare Hop 3-Miles

Mystic, CT, March 6, 2011

[Age Group Recults ]

Overall Results

For more race information, see Time out!.

Kelley's Pace Hare Hop 3mi

Kelley's Pace Hare Hop 3mi

Overall Finish List

March 06, 2011


Results by SNERRO, LLC (www.snerro.com)
                                                                                                               Total  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Pace  
       1    Ryan Murdoch                      Randolph  MA          149    22   M       1 20-29               16:40.0      5:33/M
       2    Scott Bessette                    Mystic  CT            167    31   M       1 30-39               16:57.0      5:39/M
       3    Jesse Joseph                      Oakdale  CT           126    15   M       1  0-19               18:11.0      6:04/M
       4    Justin Bentley                    Ashaway  RI           110    33   M       2 30-39               18:14.0      6:05/M
       5    Casey Neistat                     New London  CT        156    29   M       2 20-29               18:18.0      6:06/M
       6    Jacob Edwards                     Annapolis  MD         150    24   M       3 20-29               18:29.0      6:10/M
       7    Aaron Sheldon                     Oakdale  CT           139    16   M       2  0-19               18:39.0      6:13/M
       8    Jeffrey Vuono                     Westerly  RI          164    48   M       1 40-49               18:47.0      6:16/M
       9    Bob Lane                          Westerly  RI          129    51   M       1 50-59               19:02.0      6:21/M
      10    Stephen Bessette                  Mystic  CT            177    48   M       2 40-49               19:10.0      6:23/M
      11    Brandy Leclair                    Groton  CT            172    16   F       1  0-19               19:20.0      6:27/M
      12    Scott Edwards                      Stonington  CT       371    47   M       3 40-49               19:22.0      6:27/M
      13    Peter Barbera                     Wakefield  RI         109    54   M       2 50-59               19:29.0      6:30/M
      14    Martha Merz                       Mystic  CT            360    48   F       1 40-49               19:31.0      6:30/M
      15    Robert Booth                      Middletown  CT        112    23   M       4 20-29               20:02.0      6:41/M
      16    Steve Turner                      Mystic  CT            363    44   M       4 40-49               20:05.0      6:42/M
      17    Trevor Dominy                     East Haddam  CT       151    12   M       3  0-19               20:10.0      6:43/M
      18    Tracy Montoya                     Waterford  CT         356    46   M       5 40-49               20:13.0      6:44/M
      19    Zac Jezek                         Moodus  CT            169    26   M       5 20-29               20:16.0      6:45/M
      20    Paul Dominy                       East Haddam  CT       152    50   M       3 50-59               20:18.0      6:46/M
      21    Josh Harwell                      Mystic  CT            376    37   M       3 30-39               20:22.0      6:47/M
      22    Cindy Ouillette                   Central Village  CT   161    35   F       1 30-39               20:23.0      6:48/M
      23    Dave Jacobs                       Niantic  CT           148    65   M       1 60-69               20:59.0      7:00/M
      24    Philip Pannenko                   Mystic  CT            382    24   M       6 20-29               21:31.0      7:10/M
      25    Ken Conforto                      Essex  CT             362    64   M       2 60-69               21:36.0      7:12/M
      26    Kurt Hansen                       Mystic  CT            147    56   M       4 50-59               21:42.0      7:14/M
      27    Alfred Garceau                    Wakefield  RI         155    53   M       5 50-59               22:04.0      7:21/M
      28    Donald Webb                       Old Saybrook  CT      144    49   M       6 40-49               22:36.0      7:32/M
      29    Brian Andstrom                    Plainfield  CT        163    55   M       6 50-59               23:14.0      7:45/M
      30    Scott Spilman                     Gales Ferry  CT       159    35   M       4 30-39               23:18.0      7:46/M
      31    Paul Gray                         Pawcatuck  CT         361    44   M       7 40-49               23:55.0      7:58/M
      32    John Curran                       Carolina  RI          165    61   M       3 60-69               24:03.0      8:01/M
      33    Katie Coats                       Lincoln  RI           380    25   F       1 20-29               24:17.0      8:06/M
      34    Stephanie Croughwell              Jewett City  CT       115    35   F       2 30-39               24:22.0      8:07/M
      35    Katie Roden                       Mystic  CT            158    31   F       3 30-39               24:22.0      8:07/M
      36    Scott Partusan                    Mystic  CT            384    45   M       8 40-49               24:27.0      8:09/M
      37    Jim Lawton                        Groton  CT            132    51   M       7 50-59               24:28.0      8:09/M
      38    Greg Johnson                      East Greenwich  RI    125    50   M       8 50-59               24:38.0      8:13/M
      39    Sandy Collins                     Wauregan  CT          160    55   F       1 50-59               24:53.0      8:18/M
      40    Pat Swim                          Groton  CT            166    57   F       2 50-59               24:56.0      8:19/M
      41    Miah Medeiros                     Mystic  CT            134    24   F       2 20-29               24:57.0      8:19/M
      42    Andrew Taylor                     Uncasville  CT        140    22   M       7 20-29               24:58.0      8:19/M
      43    Scott Williams                    Gales Ferry  CT       145    35   M       5 30-39               25:05.0      8:22/M
      44    Tanner Leclair                    Groton  CT            173    11   M       4  0-19               25:16.0      8:25/M
      45    Bethany McGill                    Westerly  RI          377    41   F       2 40-49               25:20.0      8:27/M
      46    Alexander Karpinski                Stonington  CT       127    53   M       9 50-59               25:21.0      8:27/M
      47    Elizabeth Guidone                 Portsmouth  RI        378    41   F       3 40-49               25:22.0      8:27/M
      48    Betty Brown                       Groton  CT            357    44   F       4 40-49               25:27.0      8:29/M
      49    Spencer Tess                      Gales Ferry  CT       143    11   M       5  0-19               25:47.0      8:36/M
      50    David Tess                        Gales Ferry  CT       141    40   M       9 40-49               25:48.0      8:36/M
      51    Kathleen Hoffman                  Mystic  CT            178    31   F       4 30-39               25:48.0      8:36/M
      52    Craig Barnes                       Stonington  CT       372    55   M      10 50-59               26:24.0      8:48/M
      53    Kate Kelliher                     Westerly  RI          366    34   F       5 30-39               26:35.0      8:52/M
      54    Connor McGill                     Newport  RI           385    12   M       6  0-19               26:42.0      8:54/M
      55    Sean McGill                       Westerly  RI          386    44   M      10 40-49               26:43.0      8:54/M
      56    Samantha Morrison                 Absecon  NJ           369    22   F       3 20-29               26:52.0      8:57/M
      57    Eileen Edwards                    N Stonington  CT      370    46   F       5 40-49               26:52.0      8:57/M
      58    Ronald Gale                       Norwich  CT           119    75   M       1 70-99               27:15.0      9:05/M
      59    Andrew Chaney                     Stonington  CT        358    41   M      11 40-49               27:41.0      9:14/M
      60    Bill Billing                      Mystic  CT            359    59   M      11 50-59               27:47.0      9:16/M
      61    Ronald Berthasavage               Pawcatuck  CT         111    75   M       2 70-99               27:54.0      9:18/M
      62    Shannon Jezek                     Moodus  CT            168    25   F       4 20-29               27:57.0      9:19/M
      63    Fred Zuleger III                  Coventry  RI          146    72   M       3 70-99               28:00.0      9:20/M
      64    Lisa Tess                         Gales Ferry  CT       142    39   F       6 30-39               28:02.0      9:21/M
      65    Erin Panciera                     Niantic  CT           364    35   F       7 30-39               28:31.0      9:30/M
      66    Heather Panciera                  Mystic  CT            374    41   F       6 40-49               28:32.0      9:31/M
      67    Virginia Petersen                 East Haddam  CT       171    51   F       3 50-59               28:34.0      9:31/M
      68    Christian Montoya                 Waterford  CT         179    8    M       7  0-19               28:45.0      9:35/M
      69    Annette Montoya                   Waterford  CT         180    46   F       7 40-49               28:46.0      9:35/M
      70    Owen Neistat                      New London  CT        157    12   M       8  0-19               29:15.0      9:45/M
      71    Leah Dennis                       Norwich  CT           387    26   F       5 20-29               29:17.0      9:46/M
      72    Matthew Candler                   Norwich  CT           175    8    M       9  0-19               29:27.0      9:49/M
      73    Bruce Grisafe                     Salem  CT             176    57   M      12 50-59               29:29.0      9:50/M
      74    Jennifer Apes                     Mystic  CT            379    39   F       8 30-39               30:16.0     10:05/M
      75    Cindy Roy                          Stonington  CT       137    43   F       8 40-49               30:29.0     10:10/M
      76    Richard Zbrozek                   Berlin  CT            170    64   M       4 60-69               31:00.0     10:20/M
      77    Allison Keck                      Waterford  CT         128    33   F       9 30-39               31:56.0     10:39/M
      78    Elizabeth Andstrom                Plainfield  CT        162    56   F       4 50-59               32:44.0     10:55/M
      79    Diane Cain                         Stonington  CT       373    52   F       5 50-59               33:08.0     11:03/M
      80    Jill Lawrence                     Wakefield  RI         130    28   F       6 20-29               33:57.0     11:19/M
      81    Jim Lawrence                      Wakefield  RI         131    67   M       5 60-69               33:57.0     11:19/M
      82    Tom Sullivan                      Ledyard  CT           367    71   M       4 70-99               34:49.0     11:36/M
      83    Tessa Roy                          Stonington  CT       138    16   F       2  0-19               34:58.0     11:39/M
      84    Aimee Reed                        Pawcatuck  CT         365    27   F       7 20-29               35:03.0     11:41/M
      85    Meryl Loritz                      North Kingstown  RI   375    29   F       8 20-29               35:23.0     11:48/M
      86    Bernie Murray                     Waterford  CT         135    75   M       5 70-99               35:29.0     11:50/M
      87    Michelle Chaffee                  Jewett City  CT       114    35   F      10 30-39               35:40.0     11:53/M
      88    Robert Whipple                    Grosvenor Dale  CT    153    73   M       6 70-99               36:00.0     12:00/M
      89    Beth Lyon                         Mystic  CT            381    48   F       9 40-49               36:01.0     12:00/M
      90    Denay Steele                      Niantic  CT           383    46   F      10 40-49               36:07.0     12:02/M
      91    Tom Richards                      Mystic  CT            368    62   M       6 60-69               36:52.0     12:17/M
      92    Edwina Callaghan                  Salem  CT             113    62   F       1 60-69               38:01.0     12:40/M
      93    Cecelia Grisafe                   Salem  CT             174    55   F       6 50-59               39:32.0     13:11/M
      94    Colburn Graves                     Stonington  CT       120    77   M       7 70-99               45:10.0     15:03/M
      95    Patty Vuylsteke                   Uncasville  CT        154    59   F       7 50-59               54:25.0     18:08/M




My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News