Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Connecticut Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

St. Joseph School of Baltic 3-Mi & Kids 1/2-Mi

Baltic, CT, March 26, 2011

[3-Mile Overall Results | 1/2-Mile Kids Overall Results | 1/2-Mile Kids Age Group Results ]

3-Mile Age Group Results

St. Joseph School 3 Mile Race

St. Joseph School 3 Mile Race

Age Group Results

March 26, 2011


Results by SNERRO, LLC (www.snerro.com)

Men: 0- 0 1- 9 10-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99
Women: 0- 0 1- 9 10-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99

Overall Female Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jill Vollweiler                   Pomfret Center  CT     80   42        1        18:34.0      6:11/M
Top

Overall Male Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jeff Wadecki                      Niantic  CT            49   27        1        15:27.0      5:09/M
Top

Male 0 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Participant   150                                       150    0       26        20:32.0      6:51/M
       2    Participant   346                                       346    0       58        24:46.0      8:15/M
       3    Participant   141                                       141    0       95        33:00.0     11:00/M
Top

male 1-9

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Matthew Cander                    Norwich  CT           406   8        86        29:08.0      9:43/M
       2    Taavi Veltheim                    New London  CT        144   7        98        35:29.0     11:50/M
       3    Andrew Anderson                   Plainfield  CT         41    9      101        42:51.0     14:17/M
Top

Female 10 to 14

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Michaela Rouillard                Plainfield  CT         15   12       10        25:15.0      8:25/M
       2    Olivia Shabenas                   Dayville  CT          100   13       14        25:37.0      8:32/M
       3    Hanna Rouillard                   Plainfield  CT         16   12       17        26:23.0      8:48/M
       4    Shania Ballsieper                 Lebanon  CT           313   13       27        28:46.0      9:35/M
Top

Male 10-14

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Trevor Dominy                     East Haddam  CT       112   12       16        19:13.0      6:24/M
       2    Shylo Howlett                     Willimantic  CT        67   12       77        27:38.0      9:13/M
       3    Michael Feeney                    Colchester  CT         90   14       87        29:14.0      9:45/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Mary Harrison                     Windham  CT            72   15       16        26:20.0      8:47/M
       2    Gabriella Velasquez               Canterbury  CT         75   17       31        30:02.0     10:01/M
       3    Milagro Velasquez                 Canterbury  CT         74   18       37        32:11.0     10:44/M
       4    Kashia Lewkowitz                  Newington  CT          83   16       52        40:13.0     13:24/M
       5    Lauren Gagnon                     Baltic  CT             92   16       53        42:04.0     14:01/M
Top

Male 15-19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Dustin Plourde                    Norwich  CT            42   15        3        17:08.0      5:43/M
       2    Matt Snydal                       Tolland  CT           115   17        5        17:17.0      5:46/M
       3    Sean Hanrahan                     Chaplin  CT            69   17       29        21:02.0      7:01/M
       4    Paul Hanrahan                     Oakdale  CT            70   15       37        21:55.0      7:18/M
       5    Sean McGee                        Lebanon  CT           307   17       40        22:01.0      7:20/M
       6    Michael Irons                     Groton  CT             19   15       81        28:02.0      9:21/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Aoife McCarthy                    Storrs Mansfield  C   128   23       12        25:34.0      8:31/M
       2    Savanna Griffin                   New London  CT         65   24       19        26:30.0      8:50/M
       3    Kristyn Wujtewicz                 Bozrah  CT            108   26       20        26:37.0      8:52/M
       4    Amanda Johnson                    Ledyard  CT           136   24       22        27:29.0      9:10/M
       5    Amanda Marshall                   Oakdale  CT            56   24       26        28:28.0      9:29/M
       6    Leah Dennis                       Norwich  CT           333   26       28        29:02.0      9:41/M
       7    Stephanie Dennis                  Norwich  CT           334   20       30        29:24.0      9:48/M
       8    Katie Clark                       Norwich  CT            35   23       33        31:46.0     10:35/M
       9    Jennifer Clark                    Vernon Rockville  C    34   27       34        31:52.0     10:37/M
      10    Morgan Miller                     New London  CT          5   27       39        32:45.0     10:55/M
      11    Suzanne Dedominicis               Salem  CT              82   27       40        32:49.0     10:56/M
      12    Dera Kalasknikona                 Willimantic  CT       417   23       57        44:49.0     14:56/M
      13    Nikole Winkelman                  New London  CT        418   25       58        45:20.0     15:07/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Eric Oilkle                       Freeport  ME           96   28        8        17:52.0      5:57/M
       2    Kyle Schriever                    Norwich  CT           148   24       10        18:32.0      6:11/M
       3    Ned Smith                         Vernon Rockville  C   101   25       18        19:21.0      6:27/M
       4    Nicholas Aubin                    New London  CT         66   26       23        19:57.0      6:39/M
       5    Manual Velasquez                  Canterbury  CT         73   21       33        21:11.0      7:04/M
       6    Aruio Gibinski                    East Haddam  CT       343   27       44        22:24.0      7:28/M
       7    Konrap Gibinski                   East Haddam  CT       331   29       79        27:53.0      9:18/M
       8    Geoffrey Lamarche                 Manchester  CT         33   29       92        32:03.0     10:41/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Cindy Ouilllette                  Central Village  CT   146   35        2        19:31.0      6:30/M
       2    Stella Britos                                           145   32        4        21:45.0      7:15/M
       3    Molly Silva                       Waterford  CT         143   34        9        25:14.0      8:25/M
       4    Kendra Allen                      Baltic  CT             39   36       11        25:19.0      8:26/M
       5    Angela St. George                 Brooklyn  CT          102   31       13        25:35.0      8:32/M
       6    Jennifer Apes                     Mstic  CT             326   30       18        26:24.0      8:48/M
       7    Christina Stadolnik               Plainfield  CT         59   35       24        27:50.0      9:17/M
       8    Caron Smith                                              12   31       25        28:03.0      9:21/M
       9    Carrie Ouillette                  North Franklin  CT    121   35       29        29:04.0      9:41/M
      10    Jessica Taylor                    Danielson  CT          25   32       32        31:07.0     10:22/M
      11    April Phillips                    Groton  CT             17   39       35        31:53.0     10:38/M
      12    Lori Fenner                       Salem  CT               6   32       41        32:50.0     10:57/M
      13    Pamela Carleson                   Canterbury  CT        103   39       42        32:50.0     10:57/M
      14    Angela Karpi                      Niantic  CT            28   39       43        33:17.0     11:06/M
      15    Tana Jolley                       Brooklyn  CT           85   32       46        35:13.0     11:44/M
      16    Jennifer Stone                    Niantic  CT           409   36       47        35:51.0     11:57/M
      17    Melissa Wooten                    Jewett City  CT       415   30       49        36:43.0     12:14/M
      18    Heather Avery                     Norwich  CT           132   37       54        42:07.0     14:02/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Aaron Croteau                     Willimantic  CT       137   35        2        16:39.0      5:33/M
       2    Brian Oikle                       Greenville  ME         97   34        4        17:15.0      5:45/M
       3    Michael Stadolnik                 Plainfield  CT        125   37        6        17:40.0      5:53/M
       4    Jesse Collins                     Salem  CT             106   31       13        19:00.0      6:20/M
       5    Josh Harwell                      Mystic  CT            412   37       15        19:11.0      6:24/M
       6    Michael Zegarzewski               Norwich  CT            77   38       19        19:24.0      6:28/M
       7    Ray Guillet                       New London  CT        421   35       25        20:29.0      6:50/M
       8    Michael Hoover                    Manchester  CT         84   38       28        20:57.0      6:59/M
       9    David Flagg                       East Haddam  CT        61   37       32        21:10.0      7:03/M
      10    Chris Berube                      Plainfield  CT        347   31       36        21:27.0      7:09/M
      11    Brad Rizer                        Canterbury  CT        105   31       38        21:56.0      7:19/M
      12    David Allen                       Baltic  CT             40   35       42        22:09.0      7:23/M
      13    Ben Burkey                        Colchester  CT         79   36       49        23:05.0      7:42/M
      14    Scott Spilman                                           133   35       52        23:44.0      7:55/M
      15    Jeremy Armstrong                  Voluntown  CT          38   30       54        23:53.0      7:58/M
      16    David Podziewski                  Norwich  CT           117   37       57        24:39.0      8:13/M
      17    Jason Brown                       New London  CT        134   31       61        25:00.0      8:20/M
      18    Donald Pothier                    Plainfield  CT         98   35       62        25:03.0      8:21/M
      19    Paul Tardiff                      Norwich  CT            11   36       66        25:27.0      8:29/M
      20    Mike Aldridge                     Baltic  CT             43   39       70        26:11.0      8:44/M
      21    Randy Tarasevich                  Norwich  CT            95   33       74        26:31.0      8:50/M
      22    Joshua Ainscough                  Mystic  CT            320   33       80        28:00.0      9:20/M
      23    Jeremy Brothers                   Lebanon  CT            27   35       89        31:31.0     10:30/M
      24    Michael Starling                  Gales Ferry  CT        88   38       93        32:29.0     10:50/M
      25    Richard Carleson                  Canterbury  CT        104   39       94        32:59.0     11:00/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Laurie Schaeffer                  Oakdale  CT           149   45        3        20:11.0      6:44/M
       2    Nancy Davis                       Griswold  CT            9   43        5        22:34.0      7:31/M
       3    Mary Reif                         Griswold  CT          126   42        6        22:59.0      7:40/M
       4    Anne Keefe-Forbotnick             East Haddam  CT       135   44       21        27:12.0      9:04/M
       5    Spring Cole                       Danielson  CT          99   45       36        31:57.0     10:39/M
       6    Anita Wooten                      Riverhead  NY          55   45       50        36:54.0     12:18/M
       7    Kong Tarasevich                   Norwich  CT            94   40       51        37:24.0     12:28/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Todd Fisher                       Norwich  CT           140   42        7        17:51.0      5:57/M
       2    Keith Pellerin                    Northborough  MA      107   46        9        18:06.0      6:02/M
       3    Michael Fusaro                    Norwich  CT            21   45       11        18:49.0      6:16/M
       4    Steve Turner                      Mystic  CT            413   44       20        19:26.0      6:29/M
       5    Bruce Christensen                 Bolton  CT            138   43       21        19:30.0      6:30/M
       6    Matt Pulse                        Colchester  CT         64   43       27        20:42.0      6:54/M
       7    Larry James                       Preston  CT           411   47       31        21:08.0      7:03/M
       8    Michael Marrero                   Baltic  CT            414   45       34        21:16.0      7:05/M
       9    Vidal Paz                         Baltic  CT            419   49       43        22:23.0      7:28/M
      10    Tom Curry                         Hampton  CT           142   47       47        22:55.0      7:38/M
      11    Peter Ballsieper                  Lebanon  CT           318   44       48        23:05.0      7:42/M
      12    Brant Thomas                      Paterson  NJ          116   42       51        23:23.0      7:48/M
      13    Eric Gilchrist                    Tolland  CT           114   44       56        24:21.0      8:07/M
      14    David Huskins                     Mystic  CT            127   46       60        24:56.0      8:19/M
      15    Michael Rouillard                 Sterling  CT          109   44       64        25:17.0      8:26/M
      16    Todd Pike                         Oakdale  CT           122   48       68        25:37.0      8:32/M
      17    Thomas Neilan                     Taftville  CT          23   43       71        26:22.0      8:47/M
      18    Douglas Hall                      Plainfield  CT         14   40       72        26:26.0      8:49/M
      19    Stephen Karpi                     Niantic  CT            29   40       73        26:29.0      8:50/M
      20    Mark Chartier                     Baltic  CT              4   40       82        28:07.0      9:22/M
      21    Bill Bentley                      Jewett City  CT         3   45       85        28:47.0      9:36/M
      22    Francisco Velasquez               Canterbury  CT         76   44       90        31:34.0     10:31/M
      23    Jeff Anderson                     Mystic  CT             47   49       99        37:10.0     12:23/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Sandy Collins                     Voluntown  CT         147   55        8        25:12.0      8:24/M
       2    Linda Nott                        Oakdale  CT            22   51       23        27:29.0      9:10/M
       3    Nadine Kean                       Griswold  CT          139   56       44        33:40.0     11:13/M
       4    Elizabeth Andstrom                Plainfield  CT         32   56       45        34:20.0     11:27/M
       5    Ceceila Grisafe                   Salem  CT             352   55       48        36:06.0     12:02/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    John Trahan                       Mystic  CT            304   55       12        18:57.0      6:19/M
       2    David Stygar                      Lebanon  CT            86   54       17        19:18.0      6:26/M
       3    Paul Dominy                       East Haddam  CT       113   50       22        19:52.0      6:37/M
       4    Brian Lundie                      Gales Ferry  CT        63   56       24        20:17.0      6:46/M
       5    Albert Phillips                   Groton  CT             18   50       30        21:03.0      7:01/M
       6    John Sacrey                       Preston  CT            78   59       35        21:21.0      7:07/M
       7    Robert Oickle                     Norwich  CT            26   59       41        22:07.0      7:22/M
       8    Doug Barlow                       Norwich  CT           111   55       45        22:35.0      7:32/M
       9    Dean Berardi                      Griswold  CT          123   50       46        22:44.0      7:35/M
      10    Francis Santa Lucia               Windham  CT           118   56       50        23:06.0      7:42/M
      11    Brian Andstrom                    Plainfield  CT         31   55       53        23:51.0      7:57/M
      12    Jeff Messina                      Groton  CT            410   50       55        24:02.0      8:01/M
      13    Bruce Grisafe                     Salem  CT             407   57       59        24:53.0      8:18/M
      14    Alan Schaeffer                    Central Village  CT   110   51       67        25:32.0      8:31/M
      15    Bob Mondani                       Norwich  CT            58   55       69        26:04.0      8:41/M
      16    Steve Mele                        Hamden  CT            124   56       75        26:33.0      8:51/M
      17    Steven Tarasevich                 Voluntown  CT          93   55       88        31:09.0     10:23/M
      18    Donald Armstrong                  Baltic  CT             62   56       91        32:02.0     10:41/M
Top

Female 60 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Mary Sharkey                      Grosvenor Dale  CT     53   61        7        23:02.0      7:41/M
       2    Rose Buckingham                   Norwich  CT           329   63       15        25:39.0      8:33/M
       3      Pat Baker                       Oakdale  CT           120   66       38        32:41.0     10:54/M
       4    Chris Kelley                      Griswold  CT          131   66       56        44:29.0     14:50/M
Top

Male 60 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Tim Smith                         Norwich  CT            37   62       14        19:09.0      6:23/M
       2    Mark Turkington                   Bolton  CT            119   66       39        21:59.0      7:20/M
       3    Ron Dombrowski                    Uncasville  CT        408   67       65        25:17.0      8:26/M
       4    Richard Zbaozek                   Berlin  CT            129   64       83        28:08.0      9:23/M
       5    Bernard Davis                     Grosvenor Dale  CT     52   61       84        28:16.0      9:25/M
       6    Tom Richards                      Mystic  CT            416   62       97        35:05.0     11:42/M
       7    Thomas Kelley                     Griswold  CT          130   66      100        42:16.0     14:05/M
Top

Female 70 and over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Irene Burke                       Storrs Mansfield  C    81   78       55        42:17.0     14:06/M
Top

men's senior

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Tom Butterfield                   Windsor  CT            54   74       63        25:16.0      8:25/M
       2    William Gagnon                    Old Saybrook  CT       24   74       76        26:40.0      8:53/M
       3    Ronald Gale                       Norwich  CT            46   75       78        27:46.0      9:15/M
       4    Robert Whipple Sr.                Grosvenor Dale  CT     51   73       96        34:45.0     11:35/M
       5    Colburn Graves                     Stonington  CT         7   77      102        45:18.0     15:06/M

*Overall place within gender.





My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News