Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Connecticut Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Montville Lions Run 5K

Montville, CT, June 5, 2011

[Overall Results ]

Age Group Results

The Lion's Run 5K

The Lion's Run 5K

Age Group Results

June 05, 2011


Results by SNERRO, LLC (www.snerro.com)

Men: 0- 0 1-14 15-18 19-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99
Women: 0- 0 1-14 15-18 19-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99

Overall Female Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Annette Barbay                    Uncasville  CT        307   40       16        21:12.0      6:50/M
Top

Overall Male Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jesse Joseph                      Oakdale  CT           329   15        1        17:34.0      5:40/M
Top

Female 1 to 14

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Morgane Butler                    Oakdale  CT           401   13       31        22:52.0      7:23/M
       2    Kiah Strickland                   Uncasville  CT        367   13       65        27:51.0      8:59/M
       3    Lauren Ross                       Uncasville  CT        344    9       98        32:33.0     10:30/M
       4    Kaelin Smith                      Oakdale  CT           409   12       99        32:39.0     10:32/M
       5    Emma Donnell                      Uncasville  CT        308   12      100        32:39.0     10:32/M
Top

Male 1-14

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Stephen Rogers                    Oakdale  CT           313   14       21        21:53.0      7:04/M
       2    Benedict Portugal                 Norwich  CT           362   13       57        26:32.0      8:34/M
       3    Alex Ganoe                        Uncasville  CT        365   12       58        26:41.0      8:36/M
       4    Christian Payne                   Oakdale  CT           394   13       71        28:02.0      9:03/M
       5    Nick Donnell                      Uncasville  CT        309   11       90        31:30.0     10:10/M
Top

Female 15 to 18

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Abby McAdams                      Oakdale  CT           391   15       26        22:25.0      7:14/M
Top

Male 15-18

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Daniel Linkinhoker                Oakdale  CT           328   15        2        17:48.0      5:45/M
       2    Aaron Sheldon                     Oakdale  CT           330   16        9        20:08.0      6:30/M
       3    Sam Todd                          Uncasville  CT        339   18       10        20:23.0      6:35/M
       4    Kevin Fitzgerald                  Uncasville  CT        314   15       13        20:59.0      6:46/M
       5    Tyler Leeman                      Oakdale  CT           389   18       22        22:02.0      7:06/M
       6    Dayvon Wynn                       Uncasville  CT        366   17       29        22:39.0      7:18/M
       7    Mckenzie Mahn                     Uncasville  CT        347   15       32        23:02.0      7:26/M
       8    Brett Glynn                       Oakdale  CT           334   15       55        26:13.0      8:27/M
       9    Edwin Portugal                    Norwich  CT           360   16       56        26:29.0      8:33/M
      10    Colin Mansel                      Oakdale  CT           356   17       66        27:52.0      8:59/M
      11    Zac Johnson                       Oakdale  CT           319   17       95        32:03.0     10:20/M
      12    C J Thibeau                       Oakdale  CT           403   16      114        39:12.0     12:39/M
Top

Female 19 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Bri Middel                        Oakdale  CT           351   20       44        24:25.0      7:53/M
       2    Kristyn Wujtewicz                 Bozrah  CT            342   27       45        24:28.0      7:54/M
       3    Sharon Dumais                     Uncasville  CT        383   29       50        25:45.0      8:18/M
       4    Sarah Lefrancois                  Norwich  CT           395   24       51        25:47.0      8:19/M
       5    Berkeley Cecchini-Bond            Uncasville  CT        358   21       52        25:50.0      8:20/M
       6    Eileen Benway                     Uncasville  CT        379   21       53        25:56.0      8:22/M
       7    Katlyn Gerrish                    North Stonington  C   373   20       61        26:58.0      8:42/M
       8    Diana Capasso                     Oakdale  CT           363   24       63        27:32.0      8:53/M
       9    Michelle Trani                    Coventry  CT          376   29       72        28:09.0      9:05/M
      10    Kendra Gerrish                    North Stonington  C   372   24       77        28:52.0      9:19/M
      11    Amanda Fisher                     Jewett City  CT       371   24       81        29:22.0      9:28/M
      12    Megan Cisco                       Leylard  CT           326   23       85        30:48.0      9:56/M
      13    Tori Atkins                       Leylard  CT           315   24       87        30:59.0     10:00/M
      14    Sarah Ford                        Waterford  CT         407   29       92        31:47.0     10:15/M
      15    Allison Kane                      New London  CT        422   28       93        31:47.0     10:15/M
      16    Sarah Noel                        Leylard  CT           346   26       97        32:33.0     10:30/M
      17    Courtney Bernard                  Groton  CT            381   26      108        34:45.0     11:13/M
      18    Annette Sakidovitch               Oakdale  CT           323   29      113        38:50.0     12:32/M
      19    Jillian McCarthy                  South Windham  CT     387   25      117        45:49.0     14:47/M
Top

Male 19 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kyle Schriever                    Norwich  CT           416   25        3        18:38.0      6:01/M
       2    Chris Andrew                      Norwich  CT           396   28        5        18:46.0      6:03/M
       3    Tom Fagin                         Leylard  CT           390   23        7        19:53.0      6:25/M
       4    Stephen Bean                      Bozrah  CT            364   22        8        20:06.0      6:29/M
       5    Will Huntington                   Oakdale  CT           355   26       18        21:44.0      7:01/M
       6    Chris Ouellette                   Uncasville  CT        374   25       20        21:52.0      7:03/M
       7    Evan Rubin                        Uncasville  CT        398   24       23        22:15.0      7:11/M
       8    John Crowley                      Uncasville  CT        348   25       30        22:49.0      7:22/M
       9    Matthew Watroba                   North Stonington  C   332   23       42        24:00.0      7:45/M
      10    Ryan Rebholz                      North Stonington  C   331   25       60        26:47.0      8:38/M
      11    Jeremy Doyle                      Bozrah  CT            337   26       67        27:52.0      8:59/M
      12    Devin Ohara                       Mystic  CT            393   21       69        27:55.0      9:00/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Sandra Guerrero                   Ashford  CT           377   37       54        26:06.0      8:25/M
       2    Kathleen Franchi                  Lebanon  CT           327   38       64        27:32.0      8:53/M
       3    Danielle Godin                    Oakdale  CT           311   30       70        27:56.0      9:01/M
       4    Victoria Mendrinos                Niantic  CT           399   35       84        30:44.0      9:55/M
       5    Misty Ganoe                       Uncasville  CT        369   33       88        31:00.0     10:00/M
       6    Mellisa Gardner                   Niantic  CT           325   31       91        31:34.0     10:11/M
       7    Kim Thibeau                       Oakdale  CT           318   39       94        32:03.0     10:20/M
       8    Amy Richter                       Niantic  CT           333   35      102        33:08.0     10:41/M
       9    Amanda Aspinwall                  Oakdale  CT           370   32      105        34:32.0     11:08/M
      10    Margaret Fellows                  Jewett City  CT       429   38      111        37:47.0     12:11/M
      11    Jill Mazzalupo                    Old Lyme  CT          304   37      116        41:00.0     13:14/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Matthew Ackroyd                   Colchester  CT        392   32        4        18:40.0      6:01/M
       2    Marc Mazzalupo                    Old Lyme  CT          312   36        6        19:40.0      6:21/M
       3    Colin Delaney                     East Lyme  CT         375   32       11        20:30.0      6:37/M
       4    Shaun Savoie                      Essex  CT             410   30       12        20:52.0      6:44/M
       5    Tom Quigley                       Groton  CT            320   32       19        21:45.0      7:01/M
       6    Nic Savoie                        Gilman  CT            400   32       35        23:19.0      7:31/M
       7    Aaron Nash                        North Franklin  CT    335   30       39        23:42.0      7:39/M
       8    Matthew Teicholz                  Mystic  CT            419   30       41        23:50.0      7:41/M
       9    Joseph Giangrosso                 Uncasville  CT        411   38       48        25:30.0      8:14/M
      10    Kevin Ganoe                       Uncasville  CT        368   36       86        30:58.0      9:59/M
      11    Stephen Stonoha                   Lebanon  CT           414   32      103        34:22.0     11:05/M
      12    Joseph Harvey Jr.                 Uncasville  CT        341   30      104        34:32.0     11:08/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Alison Gallerani                  Uncasville  CT        412   44       34        23:07.0      7:27/M
       2    Kim Morrissey                     Niantic  CT           404   46       37        23:34.0      7:36/M
       3    Lisa Zablonski                    Colchester  CT        385   44       38        23:37.0      7:37/M
       4    Betty Brown                       Groton  CT            402   44       62        27:28.0      8:52/M
       5    Katie Kruszewski                  Waterford  CT         343   48       96        32:24.0     10:27/M
       6    Sheila Bedan                      Jewett City  CT       397   49      101        33:06.0     10:41/M
       7    Laura Tanner                      Oakdale  CT           382   40      106        34:33.0     11:09/M
       8    Lucy Walter                       Niantic  CT           421   49      109        36:53.0     11:54/M
       9    Barbara Seagraves                 Jewett City  CT       427   47      112        37:47.0     12:11/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Joseph Cerniglia                  Somerville  MA        388   44       14        21:04.0      6:48/M
       2    Mark Tschopp                      Uncasville  CT        338   42       15        21:09.0      6:49/M
       3    John Walter                       Niantic  CT           420   45       17        21:43.0      7:00/M
       4    Joe Trask                         North Franklin  CT    405   49       25        22:24.0      7:14/M
       5    John Porter                       North Franklin  CT    418   41       28        22:30.0      7:15/M
       6    Scott Tupper                      Uncasville  CT        415   42       82        30:08.0      9:43/M
       7    Craig Thibeau                     Oakdale  CT           317   42      115        39:12.0     12:39/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Roxanna Quirino                   East Lyme  CT         324   59       74        28:46.0      9:17/M
       2    Julie Kelly                       Oakdale  CT           349   50       76        28:52.0      9:19/M
       3    Virginia Petersen                 East Haddam  CT       306   52       79        28:58.0      9:21/M
       4    Sharon Burbelo                    Westerly  RI          423   54       80        29:13.0      9:25/M
       5    Maureen Benway                    Uncasville  CT        378   51       89        31:17.0     10:05/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    John Brown                        Oakdale  CT           417   52       24        22:20.0      7:12/M
       2    Paul Rabenold                     Avon  CT              408   58       27        22:27.0      7:15/M
       3    Steve Middel                      Oakdale  CT           350   52       33        23:06.0      7:27/M
       4    Ben Stone                                               357   50       40        23:44.0      7:39/M
       5    Don Weller                        Niantic  CT           424   58       43        24:15.0      7:49/M
       6    Steven Skinner                    Uncasville  CT        406   52       47        25:18.0      8:10/M
       7    Robert Tourangeau                 Uncasville  CT        384   50       68        27:54.0      9:00/M
       8    Rick Donnell                      Uncasville  CT        353   55       75        28:51.0      9:18/M
       9    Jeremiah Ross                     Uncasville  CT        345   53      110        37:27.0     12:05/M
Top

Female 60 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Patricia Phillips                 Niantic  CT           303   63       83        30:20.0      9:47/M
       2    Lynn Edwards                      Old Lyme  CT          336   63      107        34:41.0     11:11/M
Top

Male 60 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Way Hedding                       Niantic  CT           386   61       36        23:27.0      7:34/M
       2    Ronald Dombrowski                 Uncasville  CT        340   67       46        25:07.0      8:06/M
       3    Tom Baker                         Oakdale  CT           305   67       49        25:32.0      8:14/M
       4    Carl Fuller                       East Haddam  CT       425   68       59        26:43.0      8:37/M
       5    Richard Nicholson                 Oakdale  CT           359   67       78        28:55.0      9:20/M
Top

Male 70 and over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ron Gale                          Norwich  CT           380   75       73        28:13.0      9:06/M




My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News