Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Connecticut Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Montville Lions Run 5K

Montville, CT, June 5, 2011

[Age Group Results ]

Overall Results

For more race information, see From Time to Time.

The Lion's Run 5K

The Lion's Run 5K

Overall Finish List

June 05, 2011


Results by SNERRO, LLC (www.snerro.com)
                                                                                                               Total  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Pace  
       1    Jesse Joseph                      Oakdale  CT           329    15   M   ***** 15-18               17:34.0      5:40/M
       2    Daniel Linkinhoker                Oakdale  CT           328    15   M       1 15-18               17:48.0      5:45/M
       3    Kyle Schriever                    Norwich  CT           416    25   M       1 19-29               18:38.0      6:01/M
       4    Matthew Ackroyd                   Colchester  CT        392    32   M       1 30-39               18:40.0      6:01/M
       5    Chris Andrew                      Norwich  CT           396    28   M       2 19-29               18:46.0      6:03/M
       6    Marc Mazzalupo                    Old Lyme  CT          312    36   M       2 30-39               19:40.0      6:21/M
       7    Tom Fagin                         Leylard  CT           390    23   M       3 19-29               19:53.0      6:25/M
       8    Stephen Bean                      Bozrah  CT            364    22   M       4 19-29               20:06.0      6:29/M
       9    Aaron Sheldon                     Oakdale  CT           330    16   M       2 15-18               20:08.0      6:30/M
      10    Sam Todd                          Uncasville  CT        339    18   M       3 15-18               20:23.0      6:35/M
      11    Colin Delaney                     East Lyme  CT         375    32   M       3 30-39               20:30.0      6:37/M
      12    Shaun Savoie                      Essex  CT             410    30   M       4 30-39               20:52.0      6:44/M
      13    Kevin Fitzgerald                  Uncasville  CT        314    15   M       4 15-18               20:59.0      6:46/M
      14    Joseph Cerniglia                  Somerville  MA        388    44   M       1 40-49               21:04.0      6:48/M
      15    Mark Tschopp                      Uncasville  CT        338    42   M       2 40-49               21:09.0      6:49/M
      16    Annette Barbay                    Uncasville  CT        307    40   F   ***** 40-49               21:12.0      6:50/M
      17    John Walter                       Niantic  CT           420    45   M       3 40-49               21:43.0      7:00/M
      18    Will Huntington                   Oakdale  CT           355    26   M       5 19-29               21:44.0      7:01/M
      19    Tom Quigley                       Groton  CT            320    32   M       5 30-39               21:45.0      7:01/M
      20    Chris Ouellette                   Uncasville  CT        374    25   M       6 19-29               21:52.0      7:03/M
      21    Stephen Rogers                    Oakdale  CT           313    14   M       1  1-14               21:53.0      7:04/M
      22    Tyler Leeman                      Oakdale  CT           389    18   M       5 15-18               22:02.0      7:06/M
      23    Evan Rubin                        Uncasville  CT        398    24   M       7 19-29               22:15.0      7:11/M
      24    John Brown                        Oakdale  CT           417    52   M       1 50-59               22:20.0      7:12/M
      25    Joe Trask                         North Franklin  CT    405    49   M       4 40-49               22:24.0      7:14/M
      26    Abby McAdams                      Oakdale  CT           391    15   F       1 15-18               22:25.0      7:14/M
      27    Paul Rabenold                     Avon  CT              408    58   M       2 50-59               22:27.0      7:15/M
      28    John Porter                       North Franklin  CT    418    41   M       5 40-49               22:30.0      7:15/M
      29    Dayvon Wynn                       Uncasville  CT        366    17   M       6 15-18               22:39.0      7:18/M
      30    John Crowley                      Uncasville  CT        348    25   M       8 19-29               22:49.0      7:22/M
      31    Morgane Butler                    Oakdale  CT           401    13   F       1  1-14               22:52.0      7:23/M
      32    Mckenzie Mahn                     Uncasville  CT        347    15   M       7 15-18               23:02.0      7:26/M
      33    Steve Middel                      Oakdale  CT           350    52   M       3 50-59               23:06.0      7:27/M
      34    Alison Gallerani                  Uncasville  CT        412    44   F       1 40-49               23:07.0      7:27/M
      35    Nic Savoie                        Gilman  CT            400    32   M       6 30-39               23:19.0      7:31/M
      36    Way Hedding                       Niantic  CT           386    61   M       1 60-69               23:27.0      7:34/M
      37    Kim Morrissey                     Niantic  CT           404    46   F       2 40-49               23:34.0      7:36/M
      38    Lisa Zablonski                    Colchester  CT        385    44   F       3 40-49               23:37.0      7:37/M
      39    Aaron Nash                        North Franklin  CT    335    30   M       7 30-39               23:42.0      7:39/M
      40    Ben Stone                                               357    50   M       4 50-59               23:44.0      7:39/M
      41    Matthew Teicholz                  Mystic  CT            419    30   M       8 30-39               23:50.0      7:41/M
      42    Matthew Watroba                   North Stonington  C   332    23   M       9 19-29               24:00.0      7:45/M
      43    Don Weller                        Niantic  CT           424    58   M       5 50-59               24:15.0      7:49/M
      44    Bri Middel                        Oakdale  CT           351    20   F       1 19-29               24:25.0      7:53/M
      45    Kristyn Wujtewicz                 Bozrah  CT            342    27   F       2 19-29               24:28.0      7:54/M
      46    Ronald Dombrowski                 Uncasville  CT        340    67   M       2 60-69               25:07.0      8:06/M
      47    Steven Skinner                    Uncasville  CT        406    52   M       6 50-59               25:18.0      8:10/M
      48    Joseph Giangrosso                 Uncasville  CT        411    38   M       9 30-39               25:30.0      8:14/M
      49    Tom Baker                         Oakdale  CT           305    67   M       3 60-69               25:32.0      8:14/M
      50    Sharon Dumais                     Uncasville  CT        383    29   F       3 19-29               25:45.0      8:18/M
      51    Sarah Lefrancois                  Norwich  CT           395    24   F       4 19-29               25:47.0      8:19/M
      52    Berkeley Cecchini-Bond            Uncasville  CT        358    21   F       5 19-29               25:50.0      8:20/M
      53    Eileen Benway                     Uncasville  CT        379    21   F       6 19-29               25:56.0      8:22/M
      54    Sandra Guerrero                   Ashford  CT           377    37   F       1 30-39               26:06.0      8:25/M
      55    Brett Glynn                       Oakdale  CT           334    15   M       8 15-18               26:13.0      8:27/M
      56    Edwin Portugal                    Norwich  CT           360    16   M       9 15-18               26:29.0      8:33/M
      57    Benedict Portugal                 Norwich  CT           362    13   M       2  1-14               26:32.0      8:34/M
      58    Alex Ganoe                        Uncasville  CT        365    12   M       3  1-14               26:41.0      8:36/M
      59    Carl Fuller                       East Haddam  CT       425    68   M       4 60-69               26:43.0      8:37/M
      60    Ryan Rebholz                      North Stonington  C   331    25   M      10 19-29               26:47.0      8:38/M
      61    Katlyn Gerrish                    North Stonington  C   373    20   F       7 19-29               26:58.0      8:42/M
      62    Betty Brown                       Groton  CT            402    44   F       4 40-49               27:28.0      8:52/M
      63    Diana Capasso                     Oakdale  CT           363    24   F       8 19-29               27:32.0      8:53/M
      64    Kathleen Franchi                  Lebanon  CT           327    38   F       2 30-39               27:32.0      8:53/M
      65    Kiah Strickland                   Uncasville  CT        367    13   F       2  1-14               27:51.0      8:59/M
      66    Colin Mansel                      Oakdale  CT           356    17   M      10 15-18               27:52.0      8:59/M
      67    Jeremy Doyle                      Bozrah  CT            337    26   M      11 19-29               27:52.0      8:59/M
      68    Robert Tourangeau                 Uncasville  CT        384    50   M       7 50-59               27:54.0      9:00/M
      69    Devin Ohara                       Mystic  CT            393    21   M      12 19-29               27:55.0      9:00/M
      70    Danielle Godin                    Oakdale  CT           311    30   F       3 30-39               27:56.0      9:01/M
      71    Christian Payne                   Oakdale  CT           394    13   M       4  1-14               28:02.0      9:03/M
      72    Michelle Trani                    Coventry  CT          376    29   F       9 19-29               28:09.0      9:05/M
      73    Ron Gale                          Norwich  CT           380    75   M       1 70-99               28:13.0      9:06/M
      74    Roxanna Quirino                   East Lyme  CT         324    59   F       1 50-59               28:46.0      9:17/M
      75    Rick Donnell                      Uncasville  CT        353    55   M       8 50-59               28:51.0      9:18/M
      76    Julie Kelly                       Oakdale  CT           349    50   F       2 50-59               28:52.0      9:19/M
      77    Kendra Gerrish                    North Stonington  C   372    24   F      10 19-29               28:52.0      9:19/M
      78    Richard Nicholson                 Oakdale  CT           359    67   M       5 60-69               28:55.0      9:20/M
      79    Virginia Petersen                 East Haddam  CT       306    52   F       3 50-59               28:58.0      9:21/M
      80    Sharon Burbelo                    Westerly  RI          423    54   F       4 50-59               29:13.0      9:25/M
      81    Amanda Fisher                     Jewett City  CT       371    24   F      11 19-29               29:22.0      9:28/M
      82    Scott Tupper                      Uncasville  CT        415    42   M       6 40-49               30:08.0      9:43/M
      83    Patricia Phillips                 Niantic  CT           303    63   F       1 60-69               30:20.0      9:47/M
      84    Victoria Mendrinos                Niantic  CT           399    35   F       4 30-39               30:44.0      9:55/M
      85    Megan Cisco                       Leylard  CT           326    23   F      12 19-29               30:48.0      9:56/M
      86    Kevin Ganoe                       Uncasville  CT        368    36   M      10 30-39               30:58.0      9:59/M
      87    Tori Atkins                       Leylard  CT           315    24   F      13 19-29               30:59.0     10:00/M
      88    Misty Ganoe                       Uncasville  CT        369    33   F       5 30-39               31:00.0     10:00/M
      89    Maureen Benway                    Uncasville  CT        378    51   F       5 50-59               31:17.0     10:05/M
      90    Nick Donnell                      Uncasville  CT        309    11   M       5  1-14               31:30.0     10:10/M
      91    Mellisa Gardner                   Niantic  CT           325    31   F       6 30-39               31:34.0     10:11/M
      92    Sarah Ford                        Waterford  CT         407    29   F      14 19-29               31:47.0     10:15/M
      93    Allison Kane                      New London  CT        422    28   F      15 19-29               31:47.0     10:15/M
      94    Kim Thibeau                       Oakdale  CT           318    39   F       7 30-39               32:03.0     10:20/M
      95    Zac Johnson                       Oakdale  CT           319    17   M      11 15-18               32:03.0     10:20/M
      96    Katie Kruszewski                  Waterford  CT         343    48   F       5 40-49               32:24.0     10:27/M
      97    Sarah Noel                        Leylard  CT           346    26   F      16 19-29               32:33.0     10:30/M
      98    Lauren Ross                       Uncasville  CT        344     9   F       3  1-14               32:33.0     10:30/M
      99    Kaelin Smith                      Oakdale  CT           409    12   F       4  1-14               32:39.0     10:32/M
     100    Emma Donnell                      Uncasville  CT        308    12   F       5  1-14               32:39.0     10:32/M
                                                                                                               Total  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Pace  
     101    Sheila Bedan                      Jewett City  CT       397    49   F       6 40-49               33:06.0     10:41/M
     102    Amy Richter                       Niantic  CT           333    35   F       8 30-39               33:08.0     10:41/M
     103    Stephen Stonoha                   Lebanon  CT           414    32   M      11 30-39               34:22.0     11:05/M
     104    Joseph Harvey Jr.                 Uncasville  CT        341    30   M      12 30-39               34:32.0     11:08/M
     105    Amanda Aspinwall                  Oakdale  CT           370    32   F       9 30-39               34:32.0     11:08/M
     106    Laura Tanner                      Oakdale  CT           382    40   F       7 40-49               34:33.0     11:09/M
     107    Lynn Edwards                      Old Lyme  CT          336    63   F       2 60-69               34:41.0     11:11/M
     108    Courtney Bernard                  Groton  CT            381    26   F      17 19-29               34:45.0     11:13/M
     109    Lucy Walter                       Niantic  CT           421    49   F       8 40-49               36:53.0     11:54/M
     110    Jeremiah Ross                     Uncasville  CT        345    53   M       9 50-59               37:27.0     12:05/M
     111    Margaret Fellows                  Jewett City  CT       429    38   F      10 30-39               37:47.0     12:11/M
     112    Barbara Seagraves                 Jewett City  CT       427    47   F       9 40-49               37:47.0     12:11/M
     113    Annette Sakidovitch               Oakdale  CT           323    29   F      18 19-29               38:50.0     12:32/M
     114    C J Thibeau                       Oakdale  CT           403    16   M      12 15-18               39:12.0     12:39/M
     115    Craig Thibeau                     Oakdale  CT           317    42   M       7 40-49               39:12.0     12:39/M
     116    Jill Mazzalupo                    Old Lyme  CT          304    37   F      11 30-39               41:00.0     13:14/M
     117    Jillian McCarthy                  South Windham  CT     387    25   F      19 19-29               45:49.0     14:47/M




My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News