Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Connecticut Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Pawcatuck Lions 5K

Pawcatuck, CT, June 4, 2011

[Age Group Results ]

Overall Results

For more race information, see The Only Time.

Pawcatuck Lions 5 K Road Race

Pawcatuck Lions 5 K Road Race

Overall Finish List

June 04, 2011


Results by SNERRO, LLC (www.snerro.com)
                                                                                                               Total  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Pace  
       1    Jeff Walker                       Westerly  RI           13    46   M   ***** 40-49               18:51.0      6:05/M
       2    Michael Boumenot                  Pawcatuck  CT          22    43   M       1 40-49               19:18.0      6:14/M
       3    Karl Bishop                       Cheshire  CT           65    13   M       1  2-13               19:25.0      6:16/M
       4    Mark Walker                       Westerly  RI           37    12   M       2  2-13               19:38.0      6:20/M
       5    Martha Merz                       Mystic  CT             53    48   F   ***** 40-49               19:42.0      6:21/M
       6    Charles Rose                      Leylard  CT            41    15   M       1 14-19               20:30.0      6:37/M
       7    Gianni Ficarra                    Westerly  RI           69    60   M       1 60-69               21:30.0      6:56/M
       8    Dave Jacobs                       Niantic  CT            47    66   M       2 60-69               21:32.0      6:57/M
       9    Skip Hoffman                      Ashaway  RI            43    50   M       1 50-59               22:26.0      7:14/M
      10    Matthew Walker                    Westerly  RI           12    11   M       3  2-13               22:40.0      7:19/M
      11    Daniel McClure                    Waterford  CT          24    23   M       1 20-29               22:47.0      7:21/M
      12    Dean Sisco                        Westerly  RI           33    40   M       2 40-49               22:48.0      7:21/M
      13    Ryan Lumsdon                      Niantic  CT            49    16   M       2 14-19               22:55.0      7:24/M
      14    Polly Chorlton                    Westerly  RI           88    46   F       1 40-49               22:55.0      7:24/M
      15    Claire Leatham                    Wyoming  RI             6    42   F       2 40-49               22:56.0      7:24/M
      16    Todd Cambia                       Pawcatuck  CT          56    38   M       1 30-39               22:56.0      7:24/M
      17    Paul Berlam                       Pawcatuck  CT          78    51   M       2 50-59               23:09.0      7:28/M
      18    Way Hedding                       Niantic  CT            46    61   M       3 60-69               23:22.0      7:32/M
      19    Sarah Broullier                   New London  CT         66    28   F       1 20-29               23:23.0      7:33/M
      20    Mary Griffen                      Westerly  RI           82    51   F       1 50-59               23:24.0      7:33/M
      21    Kerry Manley                      Mystic  CT             62    25   F       2 20-29               23:25.0      7:33/M
      22    Carol Rose                        Leylard  CT            40    44   F       3 40-49               23:32.0      7:35/M
      23    Melanie Diamanti                  Pawcatuck  CT           4    38   F       1 30-39               23:33.0      7:36/M
      24    Jim Stuart                        Pawcatuck  CT           9    46   M       3 40-49               23:43.0      7:39/M
      25    Kristen Battish                   Westerly  RI           70    32   F       2 30-39               23:45.0      7:40/M
      26    Pamela Schroeder                  Pawcatuck  CT           5    43   F       4 40-49               23:46.0      7:40/M
      27    Hanna Caluab                      New Haven  CT          60    30   F       3 30-39               23:56.0      7:43/M
      28    Ed Planfta, Jr                    Mystic  CT             84    47   M       4 40-49               23:57.0      7:44/M
      29    Susan Berlam                      Pawcatuck  CT          77    50   F       2 50-59               24:13.0      7:49/M
      30    John Hammett                      Charlestown  RI        51    68   M       4 60-69               24:48.0      8:00/M
      31    Benjamin Sawaryn                  Waterford  CT          23    25   M       2 20-29               25:16.0      8:09/M
      32    Jerry Brown                       East Lyme  CT          18    69   M       5 60-69               25:40.0      8:17/M
      33    Michael Schremph                  Pawcatuck  CT          55    49   M       5 40-49               25:43.0      8:18/M
      34    Melissa Howard                    North Stonington  C    54    30   F       4 30-39               25:51.0      8:20/M
      35    Clement McGrath                   Colchester  CT         10    71   M       1 70-99               25:52.0      8:21/M
      36    Rose Buckingham                   Norwich  CT            25    63   F       1 60-69               26:00.0      8:23/M
      37    Jordan Husereuu                   Westerly  RI           75    25   M       3 20-29               26:04.0      8:25/M
      38    Mark Steele                       Pawcatuck  CT          63    43   M       6 40-49               26:06.0      8:25/M
      39    Henry Grills                      Westerly  RI            7    73   M       2 70-99               26:16.0      8:28/M
      40    Donovan Battish                   Westerly  RI           71    37   M       2 30-39               26:36.0      8:35/M
      41    Paul Gray                         Pawcatuck  CT          68    44   M       7 40-49               26:39.0      8:36/M
      42    Robert Hanna                      Leylard  CT            14    40   M       8 40-49               26:45.0      8:38/M
      43    Kristen Antone                    Pawcatuck  CT          67    27   F       3 20-29               26:47.0      8:38/M
      44    Kate Kelliher                     Westerly  RI           52    34   F       5 30-39               26:52.0      8:40/M
      45    Gayle Smith                       Groton  CT             34    52   M       3 50-59               27:06.0      8:45/M
      46    Erin Depot                        Ledyard  CT            79    29   F       4 20-29               27:07.0      8:45/M
      47    Michael Crutchley                 North Stonington  C     2    41   M       9 40-49               27:14.0      8:47/M
      48    Marie Ward                        Ashaway  RI            74    50   F       3 50-59               27:21.0      8:49/M
      49    Tim Ward                          Ashaway  RI            73    43   M      10 40-49               27:22.0      8:50/M
      50    Katelyn Hussreau                  Brighton  MA           86    26   F       5 20-29               27:24.0      8:50/M
      51    Barbara Fisher                    Pawcatuck  CT          83    50   F       4 50-59               27:47.0      8:58/M
      52    Jennifer Apes                     Mystic  CT             87    39   F       6 30-39               28:14.0      9:06/M
      53    Darren Hayward                    Westerly  RI           36    38   M       3 30-39               28:25.0      9:10/M
      54    Tracy Tolles                      Leylard  CT            32    42   M      11 40-49               29:05.0      9:23/M
      55    Kristina Kenyon                   Oakdale  CT            57    41   F       5 40-49               29:20.0      9:28/M
      56    Ashley Turano                     North Stonington  C    30    29   F       6 20-29               29:24.0      9:29/M
      57    Lou Diamanti                      Pawcatuck  CT          35    46   M      12 40-49               29:29.0      9:31/M
      58    Natascia Urgo                     Pawcatuck  CT           8    26   F       7 20-29               29:32.0      9:32/M
      59    Beth Lawrence                     Westerly  RI           72    46   F       6 40-49               29:46.0      9:36/M
      60    Gervasini Hillari                 Bradford  RI           38    23   F       8 20-29               29:51.0      9:38/M
      61    Adrienne Sanford                  Westerly  RI           39    23   F       9 20-29               29:52.0      9:38/M
      62    Bill Ghio                         Bristol  CT            80    57   M       4 50-59               30:05.0      9:42/M
      63    Christine Weber                   Westerly  RI           17    40   F       7 40-49               30:13.0      9:45/M
      64    Ann Sisco                         Westerly  RI            3    44   F       8 40-49               30:17.0      9:46/M
      65    Cassandra Crandall                North Stonington  C    20    28   F      10 20-29               30:46.0      9:55/M
      66    Sharon Bergel                     Oakdale  CT            50    44   F       9 40-49               30:51.0      9:57/M
      67    Ashley Kelly                      Westerly  RI           76    25   F      11 20-29               31:08.0     10:03/M
      68    Cindy Roy                         North Stonington  C    21    43   F      10 40-49               31:36.0     10:12/M
      69    Zachary Hanna                     Leylard  CT            16    16   M       3 14-19               31:42.0     10:14/M
      70    Helga Tolles                      Leylard  CT            31    37   F       7 30-39               31:44.0     10:14/M
      71    Joe Ruttar                        Leylard  CT            44    57   M       5 50-59               32:13.0     10:24/M
      72    Ron Hylton                        Mystic  CT             81    35   M       4 30-39               33:14.0     10:43/M
      73    Hanna Caluab                      New London  CT         61    29   M       4 20-29               35:46.0     11:32/M
      74    Bre Robinson                      Stonington  CT         42    15   F       1 14-19               37:35.0     12:07/M
      75    Will Curtis                       Preston  CT            26     8   M       4  2-13               38:42.0     12:29/M
      76    Chuck Curtis                      Preston  CT            27    37   M       5 30-39               38:43.0     12:29/M
      77    Emma Diamonte                     Pawcatuck  CT          64    10   F       1  2-13               39:22.0     12:42/M
      78    Colburn Graves                    North Stonington  C     1    77   M       3 70-99               43:57.0     14:11/M
      79    Robert Piola                      Westerly  RI           85    62   M       6 60-69               45:09.0     14:34/M
      80    Lynn Weyh Piola                   Westerly  RI           11    63   F       2 60-69               45:13.0     14:35/M
      81    Jennifer Bruno                    Westerly  RI           29    30   F       8 30-39               45:14.0     14:35/M
      82    Ben Curtis                        Preston  CT            58    6    M       5  2-13               46:39.0     15:03/M
      83    Susanna Petersson                 Preston  CT            59    23   F      12 20-29               46:40.0     15:03/M
      84    Valerie Ruttar                    Leylard  CT            45    61   F       3 60-69               48:09.0     15:32/M
      85    Frank Bruno                       Westerly  RI           28    31   M       6 30-39               49:23.0     15:56/M
      86    Annabella Cutitta                 New Tripoli  PA        19    34   F       9 30-39               56:44.0     18:18/M
      87    Maria Hanna                       Leylard  CT            15    40   F      11 40-49               56:45.0     18:18/M
      88    Gary Doubleday                    Pawcatuck  CT          48    54   M       6 50-59             1:03:20.0     20:26/M




My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News