Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Connecticut Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Stamford KIC IT Triathlon

Stamford, CT, June 26, 2011

[Overall individual results | Top 10 M&F | Age Groups | Clydesdale/Athena | Relay Teams | Aqua/Bike | Corporate Teams | Para Triathletes ]

Tri-Club Teams

                   4th Annual Stamford KIC IT Triathlon
                         To Benefit Kids in Crisis
June 26, 2011            1.5K Swim/40K Bike/10k Run          Stamford, Conn.
Timing by Granite State Race Services   www.gsrs.com (see our Calendar of Races)  
                     Send corrections to: bt@gsrs.com
================================================================================
                  **************************************
                      USAT TRI CLUB CUP TEAM RESULTS
                  **************************************

Divpl Points Name Age Gender                                           Team                                
===== ====== ========================================================= =================================== 
    1 6      Mitch West 41 M                                           TARGET TRAINING                     
    1 6      Jonathan Baxendale 38 M                                   TARGET TRAINING                     
    1 6      Maximino Veiga 45 M                                       TARGET TRAINING                     
    1 6      John Cook 76 M                                            TARGET TRAINING                     
    1 6      Laurie Brannigan 43 F                                     TARGET TRAINING                     
    1 6      Michael Kirby 41 M                                        TARGET TRAINING                     
    3 4      Stacey Smith 45 F                                         TARGET TRAINING                     
    7 .5     Joseph Sciarrino 56 M                                     TARGET TRAINING                     
   28 .5     Gary Julien 41 M                                          TARGET TRAINING                     
   42 .5     David Lane 43 M                                           TARGET TRAINING                     
             Mark Lacuesta 35 M                                        TARGET TRAINING                     
             David Burton 41 M                                         TARGET TRAINING                     
             Whitney Ross 40 F                                         TARGET TRAINING                     
             Roger Harper 51 M                                         TARGET TRAINING                     
Total: 41.50                                                                                                           
Divpl Points Name Age Gender                                           Team                                
===== ====== ========================================================= =================================== 
    1 6      Katha Diddel-Warren 54 F                                  GREENWICH TRIAT                     
    3 4      Michele Aulenti 27 F                                      GREENWICH TRIAT                     
    4 3      Michael Ross Armstrong 29 M                               GREENWICH TRIAT                     
    4 3      George Bouloukos 35 M                                     GREENWICH TRIAT                     
    4 3      Michael Storm 60 M                                        GREENWICH TRIAT                     
    4 3      Susan Williams 37 F                                       GREENWICH TRIAT                     
    4 3      Peter MacKell 17 M                                        GREENWICH TRIAT                     
    6 .5     Joseph Turcsanyi 34 M                                     GREENWICH TRIAT                     
    7 .5     Stephen Kurczewski 36 M                                   GREENWICH TRIAT                     
    8 .5     Jon Charette 34 M                                         GREENWICH TRIAT                     
    8 .5     Matthew Stellwagen 37 M                                   GREENWICH TRIAT                     
    8 .5     Stephanie West 36 F                                       GREENWICH TRIAT                     
    9 .5     Brian Clark 49 M                                          GREENWICH TRIAT                     
   10 .5     Adam Bushnoe 34 M                                         GREENWICH TRIAT                     
   11 .5     Peter Hirsh 39 M                                          GREENWICH TRIAT                     
   11 .5     Christine Siegel 36 F                                     GREENWICH TRIAT                     
   14 .5     Marisol Edward 41 F                                       GREENWICH TRIAT                     
   16 .5     Melissa Videtto 33 F                                      GREENWICH TRIAT                     
   19 .5     Amy Cappello 31 F                                         GREENWICH TRIAT                     
   27 .5     Jason Salomon 34 M                                        GREENWICH TRIAT                     
   35 .5     Rahul Gupta 39 M                                          GREENWICH TRIAT                     
   36 .5     Gavasker Manayath 40 M                                    GREENWICH TRIAT                     
             Laurent Imbert 41 M                                       GREENWICH TRIAT                     
             Luis Mora 46 M                                            GREENWICH TRIAT                     
             Rose Shabet 40 F                                          GREENWICH TRIAT                     
             Antoinette Decker 43 F                                    GREENWICH TRIAT                     
             Linda Filar 43 F                                          GREENWICH TRIAT                     
             Abbe Karmen 47 F                                          GREENWICH TRIAT                     
             Michael Carson 38 M                                       GREENWICH TRIAT                     
             Amy Passingham 46 F                                       GREENWICH TRIAT                     
Total: 32.50                                                                                                           
Divpl Points Name Age Gender                                           Team                                
===== ====== ========================================================= =================================== 
    1 6      Deirdre Dilworth 37 F                                     RYE YMCA TRI CL                     
    2 5      Pie Geelen 39 M                                           RYE YMCA TRI CL                     
    3 4      Nicholas-Karim Baddour 41 M                               RYE YMCA TRI CL                     
    9 .5     Leslie Rosen 38 F                                         RYE YMCA TRI CL                     
   10 .5     Cosmo Scrivanich 49 M                                     RYE YMCA TRI CL                     
   11 .5     Robert Van Der Mark 52 M                                  RYE YMCA TRI CL                     
   15 .5     Gilles De Vignemont 41 M                                  RYE YMCA TRI CL                     
   18 .5     Francois Odouard 48 M                                     RYE YMCA TRI CL                     
   23 .5     Eric Bittelman 46 M                                       RYE YMCA TRI CL                     
   25 .5     Geoffrey Fitzgerald 47 M                                  RYE YMCA TRI CL                     
   38 .5     Stephane Detobel 43 M                                     RYE YMCA TRI CL                     
   42 .5     Shu Yagi 39 M                                             RYE YMCA TRI CL                     
   43 .5     Francois Barthelemy 43 M                                  RYE YMCA TRI CL                     
   61 .5     David Shiffman 44 M                                       RYE YMCA TRI CL                     
   69 .5     Craig Solar 44 M                                          RYE YMCA TRI CL                     
             Elizabeth Aranow 32 F                                     RYE YMCA TRI CL                     
             Carol Low 51 F                                            RYE YMCA TRI CL                     
Total: 21                                                                                                           
Divpl Points Name Age Gender                                           Team                                
===== ====== ========================================================= =================================== 
    2 5      Kyle Halloran 24 M                                        TRIFITNESS TEAM                     
    3 4      Alain Benzaken 51 M                                       TRIFITNESS TEAM                     
    4 3      Kate De Simone 40 F                                       TRIFITNESS TEAM                     
   14 .5     Peter Cawley 59 M                                         TRIFITNESS TEAM                     
   20 .5     Michael Clear 36 M                                        TRIFITNESS TEAM                     
   28 .5     Peter Danyluk 52 M                                        TRIFITNESS TEAM                     
   39 .5     Gary Fullenbaum 43 M                                      TRIFITNESS TEAM                     
   64 .5     Chris Gomolak 44 M                                        TRIFITNESS TEAM                     
Total: 14.50                                                                                                           
Divpl Points Name Age Gender                                           Team                                
===== ====== ========================================================= =================================== 
    2 5      Andrew Kalley 28 M                                        FULL THROTTLE E                     
    2 5      Nicole Olson 35 F                                         FULL THROTTLE E                     
    5 2      Michael Kimelman 32 M                                     FULL THROTTLE E                     
    9 .5     Chip Foley 34 M                                           FULL THROTTLE E                     
   29 .5     Charles Hartel 33 M                                       FULL THROTTLE E                     
             Brice Van Elswyk 33 M                                     FULL THROTTLE E                     
             Rick Lucas 35 M                                           FULL THROTTLE E                     
Total: 13                                                                                                           
Divpl Points Name Age Gender                                           Team                                
===== ====== ========================================================= =================================== 
    1 6      Dennis White 58 M                                         BETHEL CYCLE TR                     
   25 .5     Philip Denema 30 M                                        BETHEL CYCLE TR                     
Total: 6.50                                                                                                           
Divpl Points Name Age Gender                                           Team                                
===== ====== ========================================================= =================================== 
    2 5      Luz Serrano 32 F                                          ASPHALT GREEN T                     
    6 .5     Eli Fuld 21 M                                             ASPHALT GREEN T                     
   17 .5     Fredrik Tjernstrom 43 M                                   ASPHALT GREEN T                     
Total: 6                                                                                                           
Divpl Points Name Age Gender                                           Team                                
===== ====== ========================================================= =================================== 
    5 2      Michael Staropoli 24 M                                    TEAM MOSSMAN TR                     
    5 2      Robert Dixon 60 M                                         TEAM MOSSMAN TR                     
    6 .5     John Cooney 45 M                                          TEAM MOSSMAN TR                     
    8 .5     Nancy Lovas 40 F                                          TEAM MOSSMAN TR                     
    9 .5     Jennifer Scott 42 F                                       TEAM MOSSMAN TR                     
             Daniel Rose 64 M                                          TEAM MOSSMAN TR                     
             Sarah Freedman 38 F                                       TEAM MOSSMAN TR                     
             Dana Humbert 27 F                                         TEAM MOSSMAN TR                     
             Karen Oerth 52 F                                          TEAM MOSSMAN TR                     
Total: 5.50                                                                                                           
Divpl Points Name Age Gender                                           Team                                
===== ====== ========================================================= =================================== 
    3 4      Daniel Conroy 37 M                                        WESTCHESTER TRI                     
    6 .5     Doug Robbins 61 M                                         WESTCHESTER TRI                     
Total: 4.50                                                                                                           
Divpl Points Name Age Gender                                           Team                                
===== ====== ========================================================= =================================== 
   14 .5     Chris Beers 47 M                                          TRI RAMSEY                          
   19 .5     Gerard Brew 49 M                                          TRI RAMSEY                          
   26 .5     Andy Cooper 44 M                                          TRI RAMSEY                          
   26 .5     David Rockefeller 46 M                                    TRI RAMSEY                          
             Kris Steele 40 M                                          TRI RAMSEY                          
Total: 2                                                                                                           
Divpl Points Name Age Gender                                           Team                                
===== ====== ========================================================= =================================== 
   23 .5     Jeb Singer 30 M                                           BROOKLYN TRIATH                     
   26 .5     Sherfan Cruz 34 M                                         BROOKLYN TRIATH                     
Total: 1                                                                                                           
Divpl Points Name Age Gender                                           Team                                
===== ====== ========================================================= =================================== 
    8 .5     Kate Notman 48 F                                          BAY STATE TRIAT                     
   50 .5     Scott Hitchcock 43 M                                      BAY STATE TRIAT                     
             Samantha Cail 44 F                                        BAY STATE TRIAT                     
             Marcia Post-Melchiskey 47 F                               BAY STATE TRIAT                     
Total: 1                                                                                                           
Divpl Points Name Age Gender                                           Team                                
===== ====== ========================================================= =================================== 
    7 .5     Carlos Garcia 47 M                                        GOLD COAST TRI                      
Total: 0.50                                                                                                           
Divpl Points Name Age Gender                                           Team                                
===== ====== ========================================================= =================================== 
    6 .5     Owen West 42 M                                            HARVARD UNIV TR                     
Total: 0.50                                                                                                           
Divpl Points Name Age Gender                                           Team                                
===== ====== ========================================================= =================================== 
    8 .5     Michael Begg 43 M                                         GLENROCK TRI                        
             Paul Capuzzo 38 M                                         GLENROCK TRI                        
Total: 0.50                                                                                                           
Divpl Points Name Age Gender                                           Team                                
===== ====== ========================================================= =================================== 
             Peter Mullen 42 M                                         QT2 SYSTEMS                         
Total: 0                                                                                                           




My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News