Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Connecticut Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

KIC IT Kids Triathlon

Stamford, CT, June 25, 2011

[Overall Youth 11 - 13 | Top Ten Boys & Girls 7 - 10 | Top Ten Boys & Girls 11 - 13 ]

Overall Youth 7 - 10

Computerized Timing and Scoring By:
GRANITE STATE RACE SERVICES
, Newport, NH (603) 863-2537
Join Granite State Race Services on Facebook
 
                                                                      Page 1
                 KIC IT TRIATHLON KIDS TRI (YOUTH 7 - 10)
Aug. 21, 2010        50m Swim/2 Mi. Bike/.5 Mi. Run          Stamford, CT
Timing By: Granite State Race Services www.gsrs.com (See our Events Calendar)
Results Questions: steve@gsrs.com
==================================================================================
                              ************************
                              *    YOUTH 7 to 10     *
                              ************************
Place Div Div   Name                                      Age Sex City/state              Race# Rank Swim    Rank Bike    Rank Run     Rank Time    
===== === ===== ========================================= === === ======================= ===== ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= 
    1   1 M0110 Kieran Haug                                 8 M   Seymour CT                818    3    1:00    1   10:15    1    3:09    1   14:23 
    2   2 M0110 Christian De Simone                         9 M   Stamford CT               811    1    0:58    2   10:31    2    3:22    2   14:50 
    3   3 M0110 Thomas Steinman                            10 M   Greenwich CT              840    6    1:05    3   11:40    3    3:28    3   16:12 
    4   4 M0110 Tyler Woodward                             10 M   Durham CT                 846   19    1:17    5   12:13    4    3:41    4   17:10 
    5   5 M0110 Andre Cutler                                8 M   Mamaroneck NY             810   18    1:14                              5   17:11 
    6   6 M0110 Terry Brannigan                             9 M   Westport CT               806   30    1:24    4   12:01   12    4:01    6   17:25 
    7   7 M0110 Jack Carlucci                              10 M   Norwalk CT                808   24    1:20    7   12:26    8    3:49    7   17:34 
    8   8 M0110 Connor Harris                               8 M   Norwalk CT                817    4    1:01    6   12:24   15    4:13    8   17:37 
    9   9 M0110 Matias Carballo                            10 M   Greenwich CT              807   21    1:17    8   12:37   10    3:58    9   17:52 
   10  10 M0110 Sean Travers                               10 M   Stamford CT               843   15    1:12    9   13:02   13    4:08   10   18:21 
   11  11 M0110 Sebastian Cutler                            8 M   Mamaroneck NY             809   12    1:12   11   13:36    6    3:46   11   18:32 
   12  12 M0110 Steven Rankin                              10 M   Stamford CT               836    2    0:59   10   13:21   22    4:26   12   18:46 
   13  13 M0110 Daniel Taylor                               9 M   Eastchester NY            849    7    1:05   14   13:59   17    4:15   13   19:19 
   14   1 F0110 Emily Fields                                8 F   Wilton CT                 813   37    1:30   12   13:38   21    4:26   14   19:33 
   15  14 M0110 Max Steinman                                9 M   Greenwich CT              841   29    1:23   13   13:53   23    4:28   15   19:44 
   16  15 M0110 Danny Parks                                 8 M   North Haledon NJ          835   17    1:13   15   14:04   24    4:29   16   19:45 
   17           Tyler Dusek                                 8     New Canaan CT             802   32    1:25   20   15:22   11    3:59   17   20:45 
   18   2 F0110 Margaux Barthelemy                          8 F   Rye NY                    803   38    1:34   16   15:00   16    4:13   18   20:47 
   19  16 M0110 Kyle Kirshen                                8 M   Glastonbury CT            824   10    1:10   19   15:21   26    4:29   19   20:59 
   20   3 F0110 Remie Suvanto                               8 F   Mamaroneck NY             842   26    1:21   17   15:08   27    4:35   20   21:03 
   21   4 F0110 Ashley Woodward                             8 F   Durham CT                 845    5    1:05   24   16:14    7    3:46   21   21:04 
   22   5 F0110 Shannon Gerbert                             8 F   Stamford CT               847    9    1:08   25   16:20    5    3:43   22   21:10 
   23  17 M0110 Rj Fields                                   9 M   Wilton CT                 814   39    1:37   18   15:11   25    4:29   23   21:16 
   24  18 M0110 Grady Orr                                   9 M   Stamford CT               834   11    1:11   21   15:56   18    4:18   24   21:24 
   25   6 F0110 Tyler Liffman                              10 F   New Canaan CT             825   16    1:13   27   16:52    9    3:49   25   21:53 
   26   7 F0110 Cc Gilmore                                  8 F   West Harrison NY          801    8    1:06   22   16:05   31    4:52   26   22:02 
   27   8 F0110 Alyssa Woodward                             7 F   Durham CT                 844   22    1:19   23   16:08   29    4:40   27   22:07 
   28  19 M0110 Aidan Orr                                   9 M   Stamford CT               833   13    1:12   26   16:21   34    4:59   28   22:31 
   29   9 F0110 Claire Salerno                              9 F   Stamford CT               838   25    1:21   28   16:54   19    4:18   29   22:32 
   30  10 F0110 Avery Barakett                             10 F   Greenwich CT              805   20    1:17   32   17:18   28    4:39   30   23:12 
   31  11 F0110 Elysee Barakett                             8 F   Greenwich CT              804   35    1:27   29   16:58   33    4:55   31   23:19 
   32  20 M0110 Bruno Sequera                               8 M   Milford CT                839   33    1:25   30   17:05   32    4:54   32   23:23 
   33  21 M0110 Maximus Masiello-Jackowski                  9 M   Norwalk CT                827   36    1:28   31   17:13   35    5:04   33   23:45 
   34  22 M0110 Kyle Orr                                    7 M   Stamford CT               832   23    1:20   38   27:20                34   24:19 
   35  12 F0110 Sydney Greenburg                            8 F   Stamford CT               848   28    1:22   35   19:39   14    4:10   35   25:10 
   6/25/2011  3:02PM

                                                                      Page 2
                 KIC IT TRIATHLON KIDS TRI (YOUTH 7 - 10)
Aug. 21, 2010        50m Swim/2 Mi. Bike/.5 Mi. Run          Stamford, CT
Timing By: Granite State Race Services www.gsrs.com (See our Events Calendar)
Results Questions: steve@gsrs.com
==================================================================================
                              ************************
                              *    YOUTH 7 to 10     *
                              ************************
Place Div Div   Name                                      Age Sex City/state              Race# Rank Swim    Rank Bike    Rank Run     Rank Time    
===== === ===== ========================================= === === ======================= ===== ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= 
   36  13 F0110 Kendall Miller                              7 F   Darien CT                 828   31    1:24   33   18:00   37    5:50   36   25:13 
   37  14 F0110 Anna Hoffman                                8 F   Darien CT                 819   14    1:12   36   19:43   20    4:24   37   25:18 
   38  15 F0110 Payton Miller                               9 F   Darien CT                 829   34    1:26   34   19:07   30    4:49   38   25:21 
   39  16 F0110 Carly Jacobs                               10 F   Durham CT                 820   40    2:49   37   19:45   38    8:20   39   30:54 
   40  23 M0110 Caleb Green                                10 M   Stamford CT               816   27    1:22   39   31:42   36    5:38   40   38:40 
   6/25/2011  3:02PM





My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News