Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Connecticut Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Summer Solstice 5K and 5 Mile Trail Run

Hebron, CT, June 19, 2011

[Overall 5 Mile Winners | Category 5 Mile Winners | Complete 5K Results | Overall 5K Winners | Category 5K Winners ]

Complete 5 Mile Results


Like us on Facebook Bay State Race Services



                      *** OVERALL 5 MILE RESULTS ***
                   SUMMER SOLSTICE 5K & 5 MILE TRAIL RUN
             HEBRON, CT     SUNDAY, JUNE 19, 2011     7:30 AM
Place No.   Name                    Finish  Pace  Ag Gen/Tot  S Div/Tot  Div    Town               St 
===== ===== ======================= ======= ===== == ======== = ======== ====== ================== == 
    1  6016 Palmer Thiele             34:48  6:20 21   1/94   M   1/2    M2024  MANCHESTER         CT 
    2  4606 Matthew Anderson          38:06  6:56 25   2/94   M   1/13   M2529  BOLTON             CT 
    3  4682 Dan Parzych               38:25  7:00 39   3/94   M   1/17   M3539  RIDGEFIELD         CT 
    4  4742 Adam Roth                 39:05  7:07 28   4/94   M   2/13   M2529  PORTLAND           CT 
    5  4717 Clinton Morse             39:16  7:09 49   5/94   M   1/11   M4549  TOLLAND            CT 
    6  6042 Ethan Spinelli            39:53  7:15 37   6/94   M   2/17   M3539  MARLBOROUGH        CT 
    7   687 Jack Smith                40:20  7:20 34   7/94   M   1/6    M3034  MANCHESTER         CT 
    8  6034 Abe Krisst                40:52  7:26 39   8/94   M   3/17   M3539  HEBRON             CT 
    9  6039 Kevin Beals               41:05  7:29 26   9/94   M   3/13   M2529  MANCHESTER         CT 
   10  4680 Michael Overly            41:49  7:37 27  10/94   M   4/13   M2529  MANCHESTER         CT 
   11  4701 Andrew Skarzynski         41:55  7:38 41  11/94   M   1/14   M4044  WEST HARTFORD      CT 
   12  4726 Nicholas Evangelista      41:58  7:38 15  12/94   M   1/3    M1519  PLAINVILLE         CT 
   13  4635 David Dickson             42:06  7:40 40  13/94   M   2/14   M4044  GLASTONBURY        CT 
   14  4609 Ryan Baker-Branstetter    42:06  7:40 29  14/94   M   5/13   M2529  OLD SAYBROOK       CT 
   15  6062 Bruce Christensen         42:10  7:40 43  15/94   M   3/14   M4044  BOLTON             CT 
   16  4603 Michael Alquist           42:44  7:47 44  16/94   M   4/14   M4044  WEST HARTFORD      CT 
   17  4730 Mike Ronning              43:06  7:51 38  17/94   M   4/17   M3539  FAIRFIELD          CT 
   18  4670 Geoffrey Michaud          43:09  7:51 48  18/94   M   2/11   M4549  MANCHESTER         CT 
   19  4621 Sean Callahan             43:23  7:54 33  19/94   M   2/6    M3034  WEST HARTFORD      CT 
   20  4627 Brian Chakulski           43:36  7:56 29  20/94   M   6/13   M2529  VERNON             CT 
   21   686 Andrew Zyrek              43:37  7:56 43  21/94   M   1/12   CLYDE  MANCHESTER         CT 
   22  4686 Lisa Pillow               44:04  8:01 39   1/71   F   1/8    F3539  WEST HARTFORD      CT 
   23  4740 Jonathan Clark            44:05  8:01 39  22/94   M   5/17   M3539  VERNON ROCKVILLE   CT 
   24  4744 Wes Barnard               44:06  8:01 45  23/94   M   3/11   M4549  WEST HARTFORD      CT 
   25  4723 Eric Roth                 44:09  8:02 28  24/94   M   7/13   M2529  GLASTONBURY        CT 
   26  4727 Matthew Sterner           44:10  8:02 16  25/94   M   2/3    M1519  PLYMOUTH           CT 
   27  4735 Don Boire                 44:12  8:03 34  26/94   M   3/6    M3034  WILLINGTON         CT 
   28  4719 Michael Luke              44:29  8:06 28  27/94   M   8/13   M2529  NORWICH            CT 
   29  4712 Matt Wunch                44:42  8:08 36  28/94   M   2/12   CLYDE  ENFIELD            CT 
   30  4747 Paul Rabenold             44:48  8:09 58  29/94   M   1/4    M5559  AVON               CT 
   31  4662 Adam Lung                 45:15  8:14 39  30/94   M   6/17   M3539  COVENTRY           CT 
   32  4736 Greg Howard               45:33  8:17 46  31/94   M   4/11   M4549  AMSTON             CT 
   33  4748 John Campbell             45:41  8:19 32  32/94   M   4/6    M3034  EAST HARTFORD      CT 
   34  4620 Cathy Callahan            45:54  8:21 27   2/71   F   1/17   F2529  WEST HARTFORD      CT 
   35  4690 Michael Reilly            46:04  8:23 42  33/94   M   5/14   M4044  MANCHESTER         CT 
   36  6018 Kevin Tranberg            46:44  8:30 42  34/94   M   6/14   M4044  WETHERSFIELD       CT 
   37  6059 Charles McKay             46:46  8:31 53  35/94   M   1/10   M5054  MARLBOROUGH        CT 
   38  6050 Michael Cosentino         47:02  8:34 46  36/94   M   5/11   M4549  GLASTONBURY        CT 
   39  4657 Dustin Keller             47:24  8:38 26  37/94   M   9/13   M2529  FARMINGTON         CT 
   40  6057 Ed Cox                    47:26  8:38 58  38/94   M   2/4    M5559  SIMSBURY           CT 
   41  4615 Richard Brody             47:34  8:39 40  39/94   M   7/14   M4044  COLUMBIA           CT 
   42  4746 Ben Pare                  47:40  8:40 35  40/94   M   7/17   M3539  COVENTRY           CT 
   43  4648 Lisa Heaney               47:44  8:41 44   3/71   F   1/11   F4044  ELLINGTON          CT 
   44  4721 Jonathan Morton           48:14  8:47 48  41/94   M   6/11   M4549  GLASTONBURY        CT 
   45  4706 Hal Thomas                48:16  8:47 39  42/94   M   8/17   M3539  AMSTON             CT 
   46  4741 Joe Bataguas              48:40  8:51 38  43/94   M   9/17   M3539  MIDDLETOWN         CT 
   47  6030 Gary Hebert               48:40  8:51 46  44/94   M   7/11   M4549  NEW LONDON         CT 
   48  4642 Margaret Ferron           48:48  8:53 30   4/71   F   1/8    F3034  STORRS             CT 
   49  4646 Carina Halloran           48:54  8:54 35   5/71   F   2/8    F3539  SOUTHINGTON        CT 
   50  4629 Tracy Clang               49:08  8:56 40   6/71   F   2/11   F4044  BROOKLYN           CT 
   51  4708 Kristin Welch             49:30  9:00 37   7/71   F   3/8    F3539  WEST HARTFORD      CT 
   52  4633 Tracy Deeter              49:30  9:00 32   8/71   F   2/8    F3034  UNIONVILLE         CT 
   53  4722 Matt Yopchick             49:32  9:01 36  45/94   M  10/17   M3539  AVON               CT 
   54  4653 Diana Jacobs              49:32  9:01 25   9/71   F   2/17   F2529  WEST HARTFORD      CT 
   55  4649 Willaim Henderson         49:42  9:03 42  46/94   M   3/12   CLYDE  COLUMBIA           CT 
   56  6026 Chelsea Neville           49:50  9:04 27  10/71   F   3/17   F2529  MIDDLETOWN         CT 
   57  6035 Peter Briggeman           50:20  9:09 53  47/94   M   2/10   M5054  MANCHESTER         CT 
   58  4724 Joseph Reale              50:21  9:10 41  48/94   M   8/14   M4044  WETHERSFIELD       CT 
   59  4644 Daniel Foley              50:43  9:14 41  49/94   M   9/14   M4044  AMSTON             CT 
   60  4626 Thomas Cella              50:48  9:15 53  50/94   M   3/10   M5054  MANCHESTER         CT 
   61  4672 Kaitlin Miller            50:52  9:15 27  11/71   F   4/17   F2529  EAST HARTFORD      CT 
   62  4737 Daniel Rosa               51:04  9:18 31  51/94   M   4/12   CLYDE  VERNON ROCKVILLE   CT 
   63  4630 Kathleen Costello         51:07  9:18 41  12/71   F   3/11   F4044  WEST HARTFORD      CT 
   64  4677 James Nadeau              51:29  9:22 49  52/94   M   8/11   M4549  HOLYOKE            MA 
   65  4715 Redis Kelmendi            51:50  9:26 27  53/94   M  10/13   M2529  MANCHESTER         CT 
   66  4693 Michael Russo             51:59  9:27 36  54/94   M   5/12   CLYDE  ANDOVER            CT 
   67  4610 William Bergamo           52:01  9:28 49  55/94   M   9/11   M4549  GLASTONBURY        CT 
   68  4743 Karen Lubin               52:40  9:35 41  13/71   F   4/11   F4044  WEST HARTFORD      CT 
   69  4674 Megan Bacon               52:43  9:36 43  14/71   F   5/11   F4044  WEST HARTFORD      CT 
   70  4687 Miguel Ramirez            52:59  9:38 38  56/94   M  11/17   M3539  HARTFORD           CT 
   71  4664 Colleen Malone-Singer     53:04  9:39 39  15/71   F   4/8    F3539  COLCHESTER         CT 
   72  4720 Joshua Searns             53:11  9:41 22  57/94   M   2/2    M2024  NEW WOODSTOCK      NY 
   73  4617 Dana Buglione             53:15  9:41 25  58/94   M   6/12   CLYDE  HARTFORD           CT 
   74  4637 Jeremy Doyle              53:30  9:44 26  59/94   M  11/13   M2529  BOZRAH             CT 
   75  4728 Stephen Sterner           53:35  9:45 46  60/94   M  10/11   M4549  PLYMOUTH           CT 
   76  6048 Aaron Shafer              53:35  9:45 35  61/94   M  12/17   M3539  WEST HARTFORD      CT 
   77  6047 Kathryn Frankel           53:39  9:46 28  16/71   F   5/17   F2529  WEST HARTFORD      CT 
   78  6019 Rob Decker                53:43  9:46 44  62/94   M  10/14   M4044  EAST WINDSOR       CT 
   79  4731 Cathy Shea                53:46  9:47 53  17/71   F   1/4    F5054  COLCHESTER         CT 
   80  4641 Jeff Escott               54:05  9:50 39  63/94   M  13/17   M3539  COLUMBIA           CT 
   81  4750 Jeffrey Mullaly           54:14  9:52 54  64/94   M   4/10   M5054  MIDDLETOWN         CT 
   82  4608 Lizabeth Bacon            54:34  9:56 39  18/71   F   5/8    F3539  WEST HARTFORD      CT 
   83  4605 Joanna Anderson           54:45  9:58 36  19/71   F   6/8    F3539  NORTH GROSVENORDAL CT 
   84  6046 Lisa Pritchard            54:57 10:00 44  20/71   F   6/11   F4044  AVON               CT 
   85  6044 Terry Walters             54:58 10:00 45  21/71   F   1/7    F4549  AVON               CT 
   86  4711 Pamela Wiles              55:01 10:01 36  22/71   F   7/8    F3539  GLASTONBURY        CT 
   87  4718 Bernadette Luke           55:04 10:01 30  23/71   F   3/8    F3034  NORWICH            CT 
   88  4638 Michael Dunne             55:13 10:03 36  65/94   M  14/17   M3539  SALEM              CT 
   89  4749 Magdalena Duer            55:17 10:04 31  24/71   F   4/8    F3034  CLIFFSIDE PARK     NJ 
   90  4745 Peter Sirois              55:21 10:04 36  66/94   M  15/17   M3539  MANCHESTER         CT 
   91  4663 Erin Mack                 55:27 10:05 25  25/71   F   6/17   F2529  MANCHESTER         CT 
   92  4604 Tom Anastasio             55:37 10:07 59  67/94   M   3/4    M5559  HADDAM             CT 
   93  4667 Julia Marko               55:41 10:08 29  26/71   F   7/17   F2529  MIDDLETOWN         CT 
   94  4654 Alexander Karr            55:59 10:11 44  68/94   M  11/14   M4044  MANCHESTER         CT 
   95  4685 Glenn Pilczak             56:03 10:12 50  69/94   M   5/10   M5054  WETHERSFIELD       CT 
   96  4683 Shawn Pelletier           56:10 10:13 36  70/94   M   7/12   CLYDE  WILLINGTON         CT 
   97  4710 Bethany White             56:16 10:14 17  27/71   F   1/1    F1519  NEW BRITAIN        CT 
   98  4639 Dick Edmonds              56:25 10:16 64  71/94   M   1/2    M6064  EAST HAMPTON       CT 
   99  4704 Jared Stearns             56:55 10:21 29  72/94   M  12/13   M2529  MIDDLETOWN         CT 
  100  4705 Nora Stearns              56:56 10:22 28  28/71   F   8/17   F2529  MIDDLETOWN         CT 
  101  4702 Tabatha Skelton           57:08 10:24 26  29/71   F   9/17   F2529  PORTLAND           CT 
  102  4732 Maryjo Archambault        57:21 10:26 41  30/71   F   7/11   F4044  SOMERS             CT 
  103  4636 Rebecca Doucette          57:24 10:26 31  31/71   F   5/8    F3034  NEWINGTON          CT 
  104  4725 Adriana Evangelista       57:24 10:27 21  32/71   F   1/3    F2024  PLAINVILLE         CT 
  105  4650 Lori Holmgren             57:28 10:27 45  33/71   F   2/7    F4549  EAST HADDAM        CT 
  106  4651 Robert Holmgren           57:29 10:28 44  73/94   M  12/14   M4044  EAST HADDAM        CT 
  107  4668 Charles Markunas          57:38 10:29 52  74/94   M   6/10   M5054  VERNON             CT 
  108  4684 Sara Pierce               57:50 10:31 40  34/71   F   8/11   F4044  WEST HARTFORD      CT 
  109  4703 Patrick Starling          58:18 10:36 27  75/94   M  13/13   M2529  SHELTON            CT 
  110  4619 Alexandra Calka           58:19 10:37 24  35/71   F   2/3    F2024  DARIEN             CT 
  111  4738 Bob Hodge                 58:37 10:40 54  76/94   M   7/10   M5054  COLCHESTER         CT 
  112  4691 Geoffrey Rosenblat        58:49 10:42 31  77/94   M   5/6    M3034  WEST HARTFORD      CT 
  113  4607 Brittany Andrews          59:00 10:44 28  36/71   F  10/17   F2529  WEST HARTFORD      CT 
  114  4614 Jane Brockway             59:08 10:46 56  37/71   F   1/2    F5559  WEST HARTFORD      CT 
  115  4618 Stephen Busemeyer         59:41 10:52 43  78/94   M  13/14   M4044  NEW HARTFORD       CT 
  116  4645 James Haeffner            59:50 10:53 53  79/94   M   8/10   M5054  EAST BRIDGEWATER   MA 
  117  6038 Arlette Cassidy           59:59 10:55 45  38/71   F   3/7    F4549  BOLTON             CT 
  118  6037 Raymond Cassidy         1:00:05 10:56 46  80/94   M  11/11   M4549  BOLTON             CT 
  119  6040 Jocelyn Preston         1:00:06 10:56 29  39/71   F  11/17   F2529  GLASTONBURY        CT 
  120  4678 Amy Neilson             1:00:25 11:00 32  40/71   F   6/8    F3034  WEST HARTFORD      CT 
  121  4697 Jennie Scott            1:00:43 11:03 30  41/71   F   7/8    F3034  BERLIN             CT 
  122  6045 Kathleen Converse       1:00:56 11:05 26  42/71   F  12/17   F2529  HARTFORD           CT 
  123  6049 Ellen Webb              1:00:56 11:05 24  43/71   F   3/3    F2024  WEST HARTFORD      CT 
  124  4612 Jane Bernier            1:01:08 11:07 55  44/71   F   2/2    F5559  BROOKLYN           CT 
  125  4625 John Cashman            1:01:09 11:07 31  81/94   M   8/12   CLYDE  HARTFORD           CT 
  126  6020 Mary Moldon             1:01:22 11:10 47  45/71   F   4/7    F4549  WINDSOR            CT 
  127  4611 Michael Bergin          1:01:46 11:14 40  82/94   M   9/12   CLYDE  FARMINGTON         CT 
  128  4729 Elizabeth Sterner       1:03:02 11:28 49  46/71   F   5/7    F4549  PLYMOUTH           CT 
  129  4692 Jeffrey Russo           1:03:39 11:35 34  83/94   M   6/6    M3034  WINDSOR LOCKS      CT 
  130  4660 Stephen Ledyard         1:03:43 11:35 41  84/94   M  14/14   M4044  WATERBURY          CT 
  131  4689 Kevin Ray               1:04:02 11:39 46  85/94   M  10/12   CLYDE  PAWCATUCK          CT 
  132  6031 Ed Yergeau              1:04:06 11:40 58  86/94   M   4/4    M5559  MANCHESTER         CT 
  133  4675 Leah Morgan             1:04:34 11:45 29  47/71   F  13/17   F2529  MARLBOROUGH        CT 
  134  4669 Jason McCreary          1:04:49 11:48 35  87/94   M  16/17   M3539  MIDDLETOWN         CT 
  135  4698 Laura Sekelsky          1:05:43 11:57 34  48/71   F   8/8    F3034  MANCHESTER         CT 
  136  4716 Natasha Bangel          1:05:43 11:57 26  49/71   F   1/10   ATHENA STORRS MANSFIELD   CT 
  137  6021 Stephen Plant           1:05:56 12:00 53  88/94   M   9/10   M5054  WINDSOR            CT 
  138  4739 Don Corne               1:06:05 12:01 35  89/94   M  17/17   M3539  TOLLAND            CT 
  139  4676 Kara Moscato            1:07:27 12:16 31  50/71   F   2/10   ATHENA MIDDLETOWN         CT 
  140  4643 Robert Ficks Jr         1:07:30 12:17 51  90/94   M  10/10   M5054  WEST HARTFORD      CT 
  141  4659 Andrea Konesky          1:08:36 12:29 28  51/71   F   3/10   ATHENA EAST HAMPTON       CT 
  142  4631 Shannon Cunningham      1:08:38 12:29 29  52/71   F  14/17   F2529  VERNON             CT 
  143  4671 Julie Miller            1:08:45 12:30 43  53/71   F   9/11   F4044  WEST SIMSBURY      CT 
  144  4616 Don Brusseau            1:08:49 12:31 61  91/94   M   2/2    M6064  NIANTIC            CT 
  145  4613 Christy Billings        1:09:20 12:37 41  54/71   F  10/11   F4044  WALLINGFORD        CT 
  146  4665 Sandra Mangeri          1:09:23 12:37 41  55/71   F  11/11   F4044  ENFIELD            CT 
  147  4622 Angela Cappiello        1:09:24 12:38 52  56/71   F   2/4    F5054  GLASTONBURY        CT 
  148  4707 Emily Voytek            1:09:34 12:39 24  57/71   F   4/10   ATHENA COVENTRY           CT 
  149  4655 Becky Keel              1:09:36 12:40 28  58/71   F  15/17   F2529  MANCHESTER         CT 
  150  4640 Lisa Elkins             1:09:41 12:41 26  59/71   F   5/10   ATHENA EAST LYME          CT 
  151  4713 Patrick Zimny           1:10:49 12:53 16  92/94   M   3/3    M1519  EAST HAMPTON       CT 
  152  4647 Thomas Harrison         1:10:49 12:53 25  93/94   M  11/12   CLYDE  NEWINGTON          CT 
  153  4694 Toni Russo              1:11:13 12:57 29  60/71   F  16/17   F2529  WINDSOR LOCKS      CT 
  154  4699 Amy Sherman             1:11:52 13:04 29  61/71   F   6/10   ATHENA COLCHESTER         CT 
  155  4734 Karen Decasanova        1:12:24 13:10 45  62/71   F   7/10   ATHENA GLASTONBURY        CT 
  156  4688 Jill Ramos              1:12:24 13:10 45  63/71   F   6/7    F4549  MANCHESTER         CT 
  157  4714 Judy Hargey             1:12:38 13:13 52  64/71   F   3/4    F5054  COLCHESTER         CT 
  158  4679 Jennifer Newman         1:14:47 13:36 27  65/71   F   8/10   ATHENA EAST LYME          CT 
  159  4656 Linda Keene             1:17:24 14:05 50  66/71   F   4/4    F5054  ENFIELD            CT 
  160  4624 Dayna Carpenter         1:17:24 14:05 36  67/71   F   8/8    F3539  ENFIELD            CT 
  161  6058 Elise Meltzer Kliman    1:22:18 14:58 27  68/71   F  17/17   F2529  MIDDLETOWN         CT 
  162  4733 Deanna Hatzikastantis   1:22:21 14:59 45  69/71   F   7/7    F4549  MANCHESTER         CT 
  163  4634 Jessica Demeo           1:31:43 16:41 32  70/71   F   9/10   ATHENA CANTON             CT 
  164  4602 Dana Albrycht           1:31:44 16:41 33  94/94   M  12/12   CLYDE  CANTON             CT 
  165  4652 Amy Ingalls             1:38:02 17:50 32  71/71   F  10/10   ATHENA NORWICH            CT 




My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News