Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Connecticut Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Tour de Noank 5K (CT10006JHP)

Groton, CT, June 18, 2011

[Overall Results ]

Age Group Results

Tour de Noank 5K Road Race (CT10006JHP)

Tour de Noank 5K Road Race (CT10006JHP)

Age Group Results

June 18, 2011


Results by SNERRO, LLC (www.snerro.com)

Men: 0- 0 1-12 13-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99
Women: 0- 0 1-12 13-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99

Female 1 to 12

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Alicia Moroyoqui                  Groton  CT            101   12       98        25:51.7      8:20/M
       2    Cassidy Kendall                   Preston  CT           163   12      113        26:41.6      8:36/M
       3    Nell Chidley                      Mystic  CT            223   10      175        30:28.3      9:50/M
       4    Ashley Spreng                     Groton  CT            134    8      180        30:33.9      9:51/M
       5    Kelly Tragash                     Farmington  CT        240   12      232        33:29.8     10:48/M
       6    Katrina Schlesselman              Niantic  CT           124   10      233        33:30.9     10:48/M
       7    Kailyn Lambert                    Groton  CT             59   11      253        36:08.9     11:39/M
       8    Anna Cenci                        Unionville  CT        245   11      278        39:11.4     12:38/M
       9    Caitlingabriell Greer             Groton  CT            129    9      285        40:42.4     13:08/M
      10    Aaliya Mohamed                    Groton  CT            343   7       295        43:42.9     14:06/M
      11    Avery Samokar                     Ledyard  CT           170   10      298        46:52.8     15:07/M
      12    Camille Grundy                    Groton  CT            200   12      303      1:13:04.6     23:34/M
Top

Male 1 to 12

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Spencer Tess,                     Mystic  CT             37   11       54        23:29.0      7:35/M
       2    Drew Bishop                       Cheshire  CT          286   9        88        25:11.9      8:07/M
       3    Tanner Leclair                    Groton  CT            141   11      103        26:14.3      8:28/M
       4    Jack MacDonald                    Mystic  CT            180   11      137        28:14.9      9:06/M
       5    Colin Heller                      Mystic  CT            335   7       163        29:40.8      9:34/M
       6    Simon Chidley                     Mystic  CT            224   8       181        30:34.2      9:52/M
       7    Ben Chidley                       Mystic  CT            221   6       194        31:20.3     10:06/M
       8    Lucas Karpi                       Niantic  CT           112   11      215        32:11.7     10:23/M
       9    Jacob Jankowski                   Mystic  CT             82   11      242        34:22.8     11:05/M
Top

Female 13 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Brandy Leclair                    Groton  CT            140   16       11        19:50.1      6:24/M
       2    Lauren Cenci                      Unionville  CT        243   14       51        23:12.8      7:29/M
       3    Danielle Chirillo                 Groton  CT             14   14      104        26:14.7      8:28/M
       4    Morgan Tess                       Mystic  CT             36   14      116        26:46.5      8:38/M
       5    Clare Doyle                       Groton  CT            203   16      143        28:30.9      9:12/M
       6    Pam Dolan                         Mystic  CT            222   15      195        31:20.8     10:06/M
       7    Abigail Lowry                     Groton  CT            207   18      202        31:27.8     10:09/M
       8    Catrina Nowakowski                Mystic  CT             21   16      203        31:28.2     10:09/M
       9    Christal Arpin                    Moosup  CT            314   17      297        45:47.0     14:46/M
Top

Male 13 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Dan Linkinhoker                   Oakdale  CT           145   15        3        18:06.2      5:50/M
       2    Gage Black                        Norwich  CT           255   18        8        19:23.4      6:15/M
       3    Karl Bishop                       Cheshire  CT          285   13        9        19:27.6      6:16/M
       4    Corey Coates                      Ledyard  CT           211   16       10        19:30.6      6:17/M
       5    Gavind Schriever                  Norwich  CT           152   17       13        20:24.5      6:35/M
       6    David Pearsen                     Chelmsford  MA         71   16       30        22:14.4      7:10/M
       7    Michael Edwards                   Bozrah  CT            137   18       41        22:36.0      7:17/M
       8    Conor Fowle                       No Zip  XX            348   19       55        23:33.2      7:36/M
       9    Ryan Lumsdon                      Niantic  CT           194   16       56        23:40.7      7:38/M
      10    Jesse Moroyoqui                   Groton  CT            102   14       57        23:45.7      7:40/M
      11    Alex Davis                        Groton  CT            321   16       63        23:53.6      7:42/M
      12    Adam Reinhold                     Mystic  CT            174   14       73        24:15.7      7:49/M
      13    Nick Greer                        Groton  CT            130   17      147        28:39.9      9:15/M
      14    Cam Greer                         Groton  CT            131   15      159        29:24.3      9:29/M
      15    Ryan` Arpin                       Moosup  CT            313   18      289        42:08.0     13:35/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Lisa Lesage                       Groton  CT            214   29       79        24:55.6      8:02/M
       2    Erin O'Leary                      Mystic  CT            118   25       93        25:27.9      8:13/M
       3    Nicole Deragon                    Enfield  CT           187   24       95        25:44.1      8:18/M
       4    Jesse Barry                       Ledyard  CT            46   25       97        25:49.3      8:20/M
       5    Erin Aliberti                     Groton  CT             89   29      108        26:34.0      8:34/M
       6    Courtney Stewart                  Oakdale  CT           188   20      109        26:36.4      8:35/M
       7    Emily Bennett                     North Franklin  CT    260   26      120        26:51.5      8:40/M
       8    Briana McAuliffe                  Mystic  CT            111   20      129        27:29.4      8:52/M
       9    Jen Brown                         Groton  CT            181   27      134        27:37.5      8:55/M
      10    Kaitlin Black                     Norwich  CT           253   23      144        28:32.5      9:12/M
      11    Amanda Gelinas                    Ledyard  CT           172   28      149        28:47.1      9:17/M
      12    Allyson Forsyth                   Salem  CT             121   26      158        29:20.6      9:28/M
      13    Kera Chapman                      Mystic  CT             55   27      162        29:39.7      9:34/M
      14    Kathryndurham Alves               Jewett City  CT        66   29      167        30:14.5      9:45/M
      15    Megan Izbicki                     Groton  CT            158   25      186        30:51.0      9:57/M
      16    Nicole Fortier                    W Hartford  CT        282   24      193        31:12.1     10:04/M
      17    Jillkathleen Esernia              Groton  CT             68   26      196        31:22.1     10:07/M
      18    Kayte Tenoush                     Groton  CT            280   25      206        31:32.6     10:10/M
      19    Jessica Loprieno                  Hartsdale  NY         125   25      214        32:09.3     10:22/M
      20    Julieann Zito                     Old Saybrook  CT       73   24      223        32:54.4     10:37/M
      21    Melanie Holstein                  Niantic  CT           317   24      224        32:54.8     10:37/M
      22    Ashley Kelly                      Westerly  RI          301   25      226        32:59.9     10:38/M
      23    Maria Rosa                        Groton  CT             48   25      240        34:14.6     11:03/M
      24    Britney Parke                     Ledyard  CT           232   20      243        34:27.6     11:07/M
      25    Sarah Todd                        Uncasville  CT        154   22      245        35:01.2     11:18/M
      26    Brandee Allen                     New London  CT        196   27      247        35:02.6     11:18/M
      27    Susan Niese                       Groton  CT             97   26      250        35:30.8     11:27/M
      28    Jennifer Tyler                    Enfield  CT           186   28      251        35:32.2     11:28/M
      29    Nina Dejesus                      Groton  CT            149   27      259        36:54.0     11:54/M
      30    Geri Jennings                     Groton  CT            156   27      264        37:09.0     11:59/M
      31    Laura Hainline                    Mystic  CT            164   25      265        37:11.5     12:00/M
      32    Kelley Bostrom,                   Groton  CT             49   25      268        37:24.6     12:04/M
      33    Chelsea Ennis                     Preston  CT           167   26      271        37:42.6     12:10/M
      34    Carolyn Wilson                    Groton  CT             75   27      280        39:54.2     12:52/M
      35    Jessica Maynard                   Mystic  CT             80   29      286        41:07.3     13:16/M
      36    Taylor Allen                      Groton  CT             12   27      309      1:13:59.2     23:52/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ben Lazarus                       Waterford  CT         108   21        2        17:43.1      5:43/M
       2    Kyle Schriever                    Norwich  CT            96   25        6        19:12.6      6:12/M
       3    Kevin Halvordson                  No Zip  XX            326   21        7        19:16.5      6:13/M
       4    Tim Devine                        Groton  CT            288   28       25        21:34.8      6:57/M
       5    Casey Halvoroson                  Mystic  CT            325   24       27        21:41.3      7:00/M
       6    Justin Nadro                      Mystic  CT            308   23       33        22:17.6      7:11/M
       7    Kyle Mullane                      Groton  CT            148   25       42        22:39.2      7:18/M
       8    Steven Deane-Shinbrot             Mystic  CT             10   20       43        22:40.0      7:19/M
       9    Matthew Strand                    Pawcatuck  CT         226   24       47        22:53.1      7:23/M
      10    Benjamin Constant                 North Franklin  CT    259   28       52        23:13.9      7:29/M
      11    Kier King                         Groton  CT            342   24       60        23:49.7      7:41/M
      12    Michael Loprieno                  Hartsdale  NY         126   26       61        23:50.3      7:41/M
      13    Hahdi Perfect                     Groton  CT            251   28       69        24:08.3      7:47/M
      14    Abert Caluab                      New London  CT        291   29       70        24:10.9      7:48/M
      15    Michael Beck                      Waterford  CT         166   24       74        24:26.9      7:53/M
      16    Daniel Ryan                       Groton  CT             43   26       80        24:59.4      8:04/M
      17    George Montowski                  Bristol  CT           146   28       81        25:00.3      8:04/M
      18    Pete Nichter                      Groton  CT            300   29       94        25:32.1      8:14/M
      19    Jordan Husereau                   Westerly  RI          323   25      112        26:39.6      8:36/M
      20    Leon King                         New London  CT        185   28      123        26:56.3      8:41/M
      21    Matthew Izbicki                   Groton  CT            157   23      124        27:02.5      8:43/M
      22    Kyle Samokar                      Groton  CT            171   29      126        27:19.4      8:49/M
      23    Kevin Black                       Groton  CT             56   23      160        29:28.0      9:30/M
      24    Rich Adams                        New London  CT        228   24      172        30:23.8      9:48/M
      25    Dylan Gandossy                    Stamford  CT           72   24      184        30:42.1      9:54/M
      26    Michael Leonard                   New London  CT        327   27      198        31:23.7     10:07/M
      27    Aaron Schless                     Groton  CT            281   23      199        31:24.7     10:08/M
      28    Christopher Ramey                 Groton  CT            227   26      219        32:45.0     10:34/M
      29    David Hamilton                    Mystic  CT            272   26      229        33:25.5     10:47/M
      30    Patrick Leonard                   New London  CT        328   21      238        33:44.1     10:53/M
      31    Tim Krawiec                       No Zip  XX            284   27      260        36:54.3     11:54/M
      32    Chris Vigneau                     Groton  CT            283   29      261        36:54.7     11:54/M
      33    Barry Arpin                       No Zip  XX            312   20      290        42:08.3     13:35/M
      34    Michael Allen                     Groton  CT             11   29      308      1:13:58.3     23:52/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Erin Keleher                      Edmond  OK            322   30       34        22:18.4      7:12/M
       2    Meghan Olynciw                    Waterford  CT         215   35       64        23:56.9      7:43/M
       3    Stella Britos                     Lebanon  CT           277   32       71        24:13.0      7:49/M
       4    Susan Tonucci                     Waterford  CT          47   39       83        25:02.3      8:05/M
       5    Melissa Jankowski                 Mystic  CT             81   38       86        25:08.7      8:06/M
       6    Leigh Thomas                      Bozrah  CT            119   30       96        25:47.6      8:19/M
       7    Vania Yui-Delos                   Mystic  CT            191   33      102        26:07.7      8:25/M
       8    Amy Callahan                      Deep River  CT        289   33      105        26:16.3      8:28/M
       9    Lisa Tess                         Mstic  CT              34   39      111        26:39.0      8:36/M
      10    Melissa Howard                    Stonington  CT        296   30      121        26:53.9      8:40/M
      11    Amanda Grundy                     Astoria  NY           319   36      139        28:24.6      9:10/M
      12    Mariedesanto Schweitzer           Bristol  CT            53   31      145        28:34.9      9:13/M
      13    Amity Arscott                     New London  CT        195   31      150        28:49.8      9:18/M
      14    Holly Hedde                       Mystic  CT            344   32      153        29:07.3      9:24/M
      15    Kristen Christian                 No Zip  XX            309   34      156        29:14.2      9:26/M
      16    Dawn Lewis                        Groton  CT            208   33      170        30:21.6      9:47/M
      17    Brooke Boyd                       Mystic  CT            212   36      179        30:32.5      9:51/M
      18    Jennifer Armstrong                Groton  CT             22   37      189        31:05.1     10:02/M
      19    Amandalynn Sisley                 Mystic  CT             65   31      210        31:49.8     10:16/M
      20    Nicole Jones                      Groton  CT            265   30      213        31:56.3     10:18/M
      21    Danielle Berberich                Groton  CT            315   30      221        32:51.1     10:36/M
      22    Nancy Sylvester                   Niantic  CT            44   37      222        32:51.5     10:36/M
      23    Tracy Fiengo                      Groton  CT            106   31      228        33:09.0     10:42/M
      24    Jaquelyn Ross                     Groton  CT             51   30      230        33:26.7     10:47/M
      25    Stacial Borysewicz                Groton  CT            204   34      237        33:42.3     10:52/M
      26    Melanie Cipher                    Groton  CT             39   31      239        33:44.5     10:53/M
      27    Ryokoy Linnell                    Groton  CT             94   31      252        36:07.3     11:39/M
      28    Heather Gianacoplos               Groton  CT            189   33      254        36:48.6     11:52/M
      29    Kristina Kehlenbach               East Hampton  CT      304   30      263        36:59.9     11:56/M
      30    Hanna Caluab                      New London  CT        290   30      266        37:15.5     12:01/M
      31    Angela Karpi                      Niantic  CT            84   39      267        37:21.7     12:03/M
      32    Lisa Lambert                      Groton  CT             60   37      270        37:39.4     12:09/M
      33    Kathleenr Niedbala                Pawcatuck  CT          83   34      272        37:43.9     12:10/M
      34    Jennifer Lindsey                  Groton  CT            219   37      273        37:59.6     12:15/M
      35    Beth Holmes                       Groton  CT            179   35      274        38:15.9     12:20/M
      36    Karalynn Pac                      Groton  CT             88   30      281        40:08.3     12:57/M
      37    Doreen Cenci                      Unionville  CT        246   39      282        40:27.6     13:03/M
      38    Susan Marquardt                   Groton  CT             50   34      287        41:52.3     13:30/M
      39    Pranitha Sada                     Ledyard  CT            24   36      288        41:52.8     13:30/M
      40    Krista Maloney                    No Zip  XX            345   35      305      1:13:33.2     23:44/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Benjamin Connell                  Groton  CT            241   39       12        20:09.2      6:30/M
       2    Matthew Brown                     No Zip  XX            324   32       19        21:11.2      6:50/M
       3    Shawn Savoie                      Essex  CT             132   30       22        21:27.3      6:55/M
       4    Anthony Epps                      Bremerton  WA         176   33       23        21:31.4      6:56/M
       5    Nicholas Barner                   New London  CT        293   32       24        21:33.7      6:57/M
       6    Jamie Kehlenbach                  East Hampton  CT      305   31       40        22:33.9      7:16/M
       7    Nathan Croffer                    Wethersfield  CT      233   37       44        22:45.6      7:20/M
       8    Nic Savoie                        Gilman  CT            138   32       53        23:24.0      7:33/M
       9    David Cooley                      Mystic  CT              1   35       67        24:05.7      7:46/M
      10    Wajahat Sheikh                    Ledyard  CT           182   37       68        24:07.9      7:47/M
      11    David Crowley                     Uncasville  CT        275   32       75        24:38.4      7:57/M
      12    Dirk Vlieks                       Mystic  CT            269   38       77        24:46.8      7:59/M
      13    Michealdavid Linnell              Groton  CT             93   33       84        25:03.3      8:05/M
      14    Bryan Fiengo                      Groton  CT            105   30       85        25:04.8      8:05/M
      15    Lenny Bellet                      Mystic  CT            302   39       87        25:09.6      8:07/M
      16    John Roplak                       Chester  CT           133   37       92        25:27.4      8:13/M
      17    Edward Sawicki                    Colchester  CT         58   32      100        25:56.1      8:22/M
      18    Angela Thomas                     Mystic  CT              7   34      128        27:26.8      8:51/M
      19    Scott Lesage                      Groton  CT            213   36      130        27:30.6      8:52/M
      20    Christopher Bromley               Mystic  CT            236   30      131        27:31.3      8:53/M
      21    James Lovring                     Mystic  CT            310   35      132        27:33.3      8:53/M
      22    Brian Clinton                     Groton  CT              9   32      136        27:56.7      9:01/M
      23    Eric Grundy                       Astoria  NY           318   35      140        28:27.0      9:11/M
      24    Michael Schweitzer                Bristol  CT            54   30      146        28:35.2      9:13/M
      25    Brandon Labove                    Mystic  CT            316   33      152        29:04.1      9:23/M
      26    Josh Smead                        New London  CT        120   32      157        29:20.3      9:28/M
      27    Ryan Durham                       Mystic  CT             67   31      168        30:14.9      9:45/M
      28    Todd Grace                        Mystic  CT            165   30      171        30:22.4      9:48/M
      29    Matthew Teicholz                  Mystic  CT             38   30      176        30:29.1      9:50/M
      30    Tim Boyd                          Mystic  CT            299   36      201        31:26.4     10:08/M
      31    Michael Bednarz                   Norwich  CT            95   32      248        35:16.0     11:23/M
      32    Alex Gianacoplos                  Groton  CT            190   33      257        36:51.5     11:53/M
      33    Nawab Mohamed                     Groton  CT            216   38      296        43:43.3     14:06/M
      34    Larry Grundy                      Groton  CT            198   38      304      1:13:05.5     23:35/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Sherry Schwarm                    Marlborough  CT       238   45       29        21:59.5      7:05/M
       2    Annette Barbay                    Uncasville  CT        294   40       36        22:21.7      7:13/M
       3    Michele Millham                   Ledyard  CT           117   43       76        24:45.9      7:59/M
       4    Sharon Cohen                      Groton  CT            220   47       99        25:53.4      8:21/M
       5    Rachel Cooper                     Lynnfield  MA         159   43      119        26:50.4      8:39/M
       6    Denise Descheneaux                Groton  CT            139   42      125        27:04.1      8:44/M
       7    Courtney Slatten                  Groton  CT            307   49      141        28:28.5      9:11/M
       8    Linda Clark                       Mystic  CT             78   48      165        29:42.7      9:35/M
       9    Beth Steele                       No Zip  XX            331   41      166        29:50.0      9:37/M
      10    Laura Kramer                      Groton  CT             61   44      169        30:20.6      9:47/M
      11    Ellen Matheson                    Lithia  FL            206   43      174        30:26.1      9:49/M
      12    Linda Smedberg                    Groton  CT            183   40      191        31:06.0     10:02/M
      13    Joanne Myszkowski                 Groton  CT            160   46      197        31:22.9     10:07/M
      14    Monique Johnson                   Groton  CT            234   48      200        31:25.6     10:08/M
      15    Kate Wray                         Wethersfield  CT      249   43      207        31:35.1     10:11/M
      16    Laurie Kotfer                     Mystic  CT             20   45      208        31:40.1     10:13/M
      17    Beth Lyon                         Mystic  CT             98   48      212        31:53.2     10:17/M
      18    Judithe Flemming                  Mystic  CT            107   46      225        32:56.6     10:37/M
      19    Melissa Buttermore                Groton  CT              4   48      231        33:27.6     10:47/M
      20    Lauren Schlesselman               Niantic  CT           123   40      234        33:33.9     10:49/M
      21    Erin Tragash                      Farmington  CT        239   41      236        33:40.4     10:52/M
      22    Laura Heller                      Mystic  CT            336   45      244        34:57.0     11:16/M
      23    Michellejean Savage               Preston  CT           153   40      246        35:01.9     11:18/M
      24    Shannon Cummings                  Mystic  CT             18   46      255        36:50.0     11:53/M
      25    Lora Murphy                       Waterford  CT         109   44      269        37:33.2     12:07/M
      26    Anita Swol                        Groton  CT             63   40      275        38:50.5     12:32/M
      27    Carolyn Greer                     Groton  CT            127   47      293        42:44.6     13:47/M
      28    Jennifer Hatter                   Groton  CT            142   40      294        43:19.7     13:58/M
      29    Cylinda Arpin                     Moosup  CT            311   46      301        48:08.7     15:32/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Stephen Herrera                   Waterford  CT         330   40        1        16:54.2      5:27/M
       2    Spyros Barres                     Mystic  CT            320   48        4        18:31.3      5:58/M
       3    Michael Cenci                     Unionville  CT        244   41       14        20:48.7      6:43/M
       4    Justin Kane                       Stonington  CT        266   43       15        20:53.2      6:44/M
       5    Joe Wojtas                        Stonington  CT        270   48       16        20:54.1      6:45/M
       6    David Tess                        Mystic  CT             35   40       17        21:05.4      6:48/M
       7    Robertv Jordan                    Groton  CT             79   45       18        21:09.1      6:49/M
       8    Jasonmatthew Geddes               Groton  CT            147   40       21        21:18.2      6:52/M
       9    Matthew Pearson                   Chelmsford  MA         70   45       26        21:38.2      6:59/M
      10    Steven Turner                     Block Island  RI        2   45       28        21:51.1      7:03/M
      11    John Kendall                      Preston  CT           162   46       31        22:15.7      7:11/M
      12    Jeffrey Vandeusen                 East Lyme  CT         197   43       37        22:24.5      7:14/M
      13    Jeff Anderson                     Mystic  CT            150   49       39        22:31.8      7:16/M
      14    Tom Sullivan                      Groton  CT            225   41       48        22:55.0      7:24/M
      15    Jim Tiernan                       Pawcatuck  CT         261   47       50        23:10.7      7:28/M
      16    Joseph Reale                      Wethersfield  CT      250   41       58        23:46.5      7:40/M
      17    Michael Mulford                   North Stonington  C   115   49       59        23:47.9      7:40/M
      18    Mal Ordonio                       Mystic  CT            292   47       72        24:14.1      7:49/M
      19    Jim Stuart                        Pawcatuck  CT         334   46       78        24:52.2      8:01/M
      20    Michael Schlesselman              Niantic  CT           122   47       91        25:25.3      8:12/M
      21    Stephen Montafia                  Groton  CT            155   43      107        26:29.6      8:33/M
      22    Charles Maher,                    Mystic  CT             52   43      110        26:38.3      8:35/M
      23    Stephen Karpi                     Niantic  CT            85   40      115        26:45.2      8:38/M
      24    Mike Schrempf                     Pawcatuck  CT         297   46      122        26:54.4      8:41/M
      25    Antonio Bairos                    Cambridge  MA          74   42      138        28:15.9      9:07/M
      26    Kevin Power                       Mystic  CT            247   40      142        28:29.5      9:11/M
      27    Norm Diggs                        No Zip  XX            338   49      148        28:41.7      9:15/M
      28    Scottthomas Palmer                Portland  OR           86   46      151        28:56.3      9:20/M
      29    James Wray                        Ledyard  CT            57   40      164        29:42.3      9:35/M
      30    Vince Yevoli                      Mystic  CT            100   45      177        30:30.0      9:50/M
      31    Doug MacDonald                    Mystic  CT            279   43      178        30:31.5      9:51/M
      32    David Antonio                     Mahopac  NY           144   49      185        30:45.3      9:55/M
      33    Perry Wyatt                       Niantic  CT           110   48      187        31:01.8     10:00/M
      34    Chris Pennenga                    Groton  CT            235   48      192        31:10.8     10:03/M
      35    Nauman Choudary                   East Lyme  CT         257   42      205        31:32.2     10:10/M
      36    Jon Sylvester                     Niantic  CT           242   40      211        31:51.3     10:16/M
      37    Christopher Klatka                Groton  CT              8   40      220        32:50.3     10:35/M
      38    Jeff Cummings                     Mystic  CT             19   46      256        36:51.1     11:53/M
      39    Adnan Naqvi                       Mystic  CT            258   40      283        40:31.9     13:04/M
      40    Chris Greer                       Groton  CT            128   47      284        40:42.0     13:08/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Pat Swim                          Groton  CT            337   57       82        25:01.6      8:04/M
       2    Mary Griffin                      Westerly  RI          340   51       90        25:16.6      8:09/M
       3    Susan Griffin                     Mystic  CT            341   51      106        26:19.4      8:29/M
       4    Beth Shluger                      Glastonbury  CT       329   55      182        30:41.1      9:54/M
       5    Simone Gandossy                   Madison  CT           116   58      183        30:41.8      9:54/M
       6    Laura Elsenboss                   Mystic  CT            229   53      190        31:05.5     10:02/M
       7    Karen Edwards                     Bozrah  CT            136   55      209        31:43.2     10:14/M
       8    Kathy Gauthier                    Groton  CT             45   51      276        38:51.5     12:32/M
       9    Nancy Mattson                     Vernon Rockville  C    91   55      277        39:05.2     12:36/M
      10    Terry Samokar                     Groton  CT            168   57      300        46:55.9     15:08/M
      11    Sherri Black                      Norwich  CT           256   52      302        48:09.2     15:32/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Bobby Clark                       Mystic  CT             77   55        5        18:58.7      6:07/M
       2    Ken Cassar                        Norwich  CT           248   50       20        21:14.1      6:51/M
       3    Matt Auger                        Gales Ferry  CT       104   53       38        22:29.4      7:15/M
       4    Bob Edgecomb                      Waterford  CT         303   51       45        22:48.4      7:21/M
       5    Rich Black                        Norwich  CT           252   53       46        22:50.3      7:22/M
       6    Mark Gravell                      Mystic  CT            230   54       49        23:00.3      7:25/M
       7    Paul Collette                     Pawcatuck  CT         298   54       65        23:59.0      7:44/M
       8    Don Weller                        Niantic  CT           295   58       89        25:14.7      8:08/M
       9    Thomasvincent Grimes              Groton  CT             87   56      101        25:59.1      8:23/M
      10    Scott Todd                        Uncasville  CT        135   54      114        26:43.7      8:37/M
      11    Phillip Oates                     Wyoming  RI            41   56      117        26:47.7      8:38/M
      12    Ric Villarreal                    Waterbury  CT         274   54      118        26:48.2      8:39/M
      13    Gayle Smith                       Groton  CT            184   52      127        27:23.6      8:50/M
      14    Greg Martin                       Norwich  CT           267   54      133        27:36.0      8:54/M
      15    Michael Katzenston                Groton  CT            306   51      135        27:52.3      8:59/M
      16    Lee Breslin                       Groton  CT             92   53      155        29:10.8      9:25/M
      17    Bill Ghio                         Bristol  CT           339   57      188        31:02.6     10:01/M
      18    William Mattson                   Vernon Rockville  C    90   57      218        32:31.9     10:29/M
      19    Michael Doyle                     Groton  CT            202   51      258        36:53.3     11:54/M
Top

Female 60 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Patricia Phillips                 Niantic  CT           264   64      173        30:24.7      9:48/M
       2    Carol Riuzler                     Groton  CT            333   65      241        34:17.3     11:04/M
       3    Shirley Iselin                    Essex  CT             273   67      249        35:20.7     11:24/M
       4    Kathleen Bellicchi                No Zip  XX            271   65      262        36:56.2     11:55/M
       5    Prudence Hignett                  Groton  CT             76   64      279        39:24.6     12:43/M
       6    Sandy Wade                        Durham  CT            237   63      291        42:34.2     13:44/M
       7    Pat Maloney                       Guilford  CT          346   62      306      1:13:35.7     23:44/M
Top

Male 60 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    David Jacobs                      Niantic  CT           178   66       32        22:17.0      7:11/M
       2    Gary Burfoot                      Mystic  CT            161   62       35        22:19.2      7:12/M
       3    Gary Videtto                      Torrington  CT        231   60       62        23:52.9      7:42/M
       4    Way Hedding                       Niantic  CT           209   61       66        24:04.7      7:46/M
       5    Tim Bavei                         Groton  CT            332   63      154        29:09.8      9:24/M
       6    Tom Sullivan Sr                   Groton  CT            218   67      204        31:30.6     10:10/M
       7    David Cook                        Old Lyme  CT          268   68      216        32:23.5     10:27/M
       8    Jeffrey Gold                      Mystic  CT            349   61      227        33:08.0     10:41/M
       9    Davidrichard Vance                Mystic  CT            173   64      235        33:37.0     10:51/M
      10    Robert Samokar                    Groton  CT            169   60      299        46:54.9     15:08/M
      11    Richard Maloney                   Guilford  CT          347   65      307      1:13:36.6     23:45/M
Top

Female 70 and over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Amyc Laidlaw                      Groton  CT            103   71      217        32:30.4     10:29/M
Top

Male 70 and over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jim Quinn                         Stonington  CT        262   73      161        29:33.5      9:32/M
       2    Colburn Graves                     Stonington  CT        42   77      292        42:39.4     13:45/M




My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News