Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Connecticut Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Tour de Noank 5K (CT10006JHP)

Groton, CT, June 18, 2011

[Age Group Results ]

Overall Results

For more race information, see Tine to Time.

Tour de Noank 5K Road Race (CT10006JHP)

Tour de Noank 5K Road Race (CT10006JHP)

Overall Finish List

June 18, 2011


Results by SNERRO, LLC (www.snerro.com)
                                                                                                               Total  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Pace  
       1    Stephen Herrera                   Waterford  CT         330    40   M       1 40-49               16:54.2      5:27/M
       2    Ben Lazarus                       Waterford  CT         108    21   M       1 20-29               17:43.1      5:43/M
       3    Dan Linkinhoker                   Oakdale  CT           145    15   M       1 13-19               18:06.2      5:50/M
       4    Spyros Barres                     Mystic  CT            320    48   M       2 40-49               18:31.3      5:58/M
       5    Bobby Clark                       Mystic  CT             77    55   M       1 50-59               18:58.7      6:07/M
       6    Kyle Schriever                    Norwich  CT            96    25   M       2 20-29               19:12.6      6:12/M
       7    Kevin Halvordson                  No Zip  XX            326    21   M       3 20-29               19:16.5      6:13/M
       8    Gage Black                        Norwich  CT           255    18   M       2 13-19               19:23.4      6:15/M
       9    Karl Bishop                       Cheshire  CT          285    13   M       3 13-19               19:27.6      6:16/M
      10    Corey Coates                      Ledyard  CT           211    16   M       4 13-19               19:30.6      6:17/M
      11    Brandy Leclair                    Groton  CT            140    16   F       1 13-19               19:50.1      6:24/M
      12    Benjamin Connell                  Groton  CT            241    39   M       1 30-39               20:09.2      6:30/M
      13    Gavind Schriever                  Norwich  CT           152    17   M       5 13-19               20:24.5      6:35/M
      14    Michael Cenci                     Unionville  CT        244    41   M       3 40-49               20:48.7      6:43/M
      15    Justin Kane                       Stonington  CT        266    43   M       4 40-49               20:53.2      6:44/M
      16    Joe Wojtas                        Stonington  CT        270    48   M       5 40-49               20:54.1      6:45/M
      17    David Tess                        Mystic  CT             35    40   M       6 40-49               21:05.4      6:48/M
      18    Robertv Jordan                    Groton  CT             79    45   M       7 40-49               21:09.1      6:49/M
      19    Matthew Brown                     No Zip  XX            324    32   M       2 30-39               21:11.2      6:50/M
      20    Ken Cassar                        Norwich  CT           248    50   M       2 50-59               21:14.1      6:51/M
      21    Jasonmatthew Geddes               Groton  CT            147    40   M       8 40-49               21:18.2      6:52/M
      22    Shawn Savoie                      Essex  CT             132    30   M       3 30-39               21:27.3      6:55/M
      23    Anthony Epps                      Bremerton  WA         176    33   M       4 30-39               21:31.4      6:56/M
      24    Nicholas Barner                   New London  CT        293    32   M       5 30-39               21:33.7      6:57/M
      25    Tim Devine                        Groton  CT            288    28   M       4 20-29               21:34.8      6:57/M
      26    Matthew Pearson                   Chelmsford  MA         70    45   M       9 40-49               21:38.2      6:59/M
      27    Casey Halvoroson                  Mystic  CT            325    24   M       5 20-29               21:41.3      7:00/M
      28    Steven Turner                     Block Island  RI        2    45   M      10 40-49               21:51.1      7:03/M
      29    Sherry Schwarm                    Marlborough  CT       238    45   F       1 40-49               21:59.5      7:05/M
      30    David Pearsen                     Chelmsford  MA         71    16   M       6 13-19               22:14.4      7:10/M
      31    John Kendall                      Preston  CT           162    46   M      11 40-49               22:15.7      7:11/M
      32    David Jacobs                      Niantic  CT           178    66   M       1 60-69               22:17.0      7:11/M
      33    Justin Nadro                      Mystic  CT            308    23   M       6 20-29               22:17.6      7:11/M
      34    Erin Keleher                      Edmond  OK            322    30   F       1 30-39               22:18.4      7:12/M
      35    Gary Burfoot                      Mystic  CT            161    62   M       2 60-69               22:19.2      7:12/M
      36    Annette Barbay                    Uncasville  CT        294    40   F       2 40-49               22:21.7      7:13/M
      37    Jeffrey Vandeusen                 East Lyme  CT         197    43   M      12 40-49               22:24.5      7:14/M
      38    Matt Auger                        Gales Ferry  CT       104    53   M       3 50-59               22:29.4      7:15/M
      39    Jeff Anderson                     Mystic  CT            150    49   M      13 40-49               22:31.8      7:16/M
      40    Jamie Kehlenbach                  East Hampton  CT      305    31   M       6 30-39               22:33.9      7:16/M
      41    Michael Edwards                   Bozrah  CT            137    18   M       7 13-19               22:36.0      7:17/M
      42    Kyle Mullane                      Groton  CT            148    25   M       7 20-29               22:39.2      7:18/M
      43    Steven Deane-Shinbrot             Mystic  CT             10    20   M       8 20-29               22:40.0      7:19/M
      44    Nathan Croffer                    Wethersfield  CT      233    37   M       7 30-39               22:45.6      7:20/M
      45    Bob Edgecomb                      Waterford  CT         303    51   M       4 50-59               22:48.4      7:21/M
      46    Rich Black                        Norwich  CT           252    53   M       5 50-59               22:50.3      7:22/M
      47    Matthew Strand                    Pawcatuck  CT         226    24   M       9 20-29               22:53.1      7:23/M
      48    Tom Sullivan                      Groton  CT            225    41   M      14 40-49               22:55.0      7:24/M
      49    Mark Gravell                      Mystic  CT            230    54   M       6 50-59               23:00.3      7:25/M
      50    Jim Tiernan                       Pawcatuck  CT         261    47   M      15 40-49               23:10.7      7:28/M
      51    Lauren Cenci                      Unionville  CT        243    14   F       2 13-19               23:12.8      7:29/M
      52    Benjamin Constant                 North Franklin  CT    259    28   M      10 20-29               23:13.9      7:29/M
      53    Nic Savoie                        Gilman  CT            138    32   M       8 30-39               23:24.0      7:33/M
      54    Spencer Tess,                     Mystic  CT             37    11   M       1  1-12               23:29.0      7:35/M
      55    Conor Fowle                       No Zip  XX            348    19   M       8 13-19               23:33.2      7:36/M
      56    Ryan Lumsdon                      Niantic  CT           194    16   M       9 13-19               23:40.7      7:38/M
      57    Jesse Moroyoqui                   Groton  CT            102    14   M      10 13-19               23:45.7      7:40/M
      58    Joseph Reale                      Wethersfield  CT      250    41   M      16 40-49               23:46.5      7:40/M
      59    Michael Mulford                   North Stonington  C   115    49   M      17 40-49               23:47.9      7:40/M
      60    Kier King                         Groton  CT            342    24   M      11 20-29               23:49.7      7:41/M
      61    Michael Loprieno                  Hartsdale  NY         126    26   M      12 20-29               23:50.3      7:41/M
      62    Gary Videtto                      Torrington  CT        231    60   M       3 60-69               23:52.9      7:42/M
      63    Alex Davis                        Groton  CT            321    16   M      11 13-19               23:53.6      7:42/M
      64    Meghan Olynciw                    Waterford  CT         215    35   F       2 30-39               23:56.9      7:43/M
      65    Paul Collette                     Pawcatuck  CT         298    54   M       7 50-59               23:59.0      7:44/M
      66    Way Hedding                       Niantic  CT           209    61   M       4 60-69               24:04.7      7:46/M
      67    David Cooley                      Mystic  CT              1    35   M       9 30-39               24:05.7      7:46/M
      68    Wajahat Sheikh                    Ledyard  CT           182    37   M      10 30-39               24:07.9      7:47/M
      69    Hahdi Perfect                     Groton  CT            251    28   M      13 20-29               24:08.3      7:47/M
      70    Abert Caluab                      New London  CT        291    29   M      14 20-29               24:10.9      7:48/M
      71    Stella Britos                     Lebanon  CT           277    32   F       3 30-39               24:13.0      7:49/M
      72    Mal Ordonio                       Mystic  CT            292    47   M      18 40-49               24:14.1      7:49/M
      73    Adam Reinhold                     Mystic  CT            174    14   M      12 13-19               24:15.7      7:49/M
      74    Michael Beck                      Waterford  CT         166    24   M      15 20-29               24:26.9      7:53/M
      75    David Crowley                     Uncasville  CT        275    32   M      11 30-39               24:38.4      7:57/M
      76    Michele Millham                   Ledyard  CT           117    43   F       3 40-49               24:45.9      7:59/M
      77    Dirk Vlieks                       Mystic  CT            269    38   M      12 30-39               24:46.8      7:59/M
      78    Jim Stuart                        Pawcatuck  CT         334    46   M      19 40-49               24:52.2      8:01/M
      79    Lisa Lesage                       Groton  CT            214    29   F       1 20-29               24:55.6      8:02/M
      80    Daniel Ryan                       Groton  CT             43    26   M      16 20-29               24:59.4      8:04/M
      81    George Montowski                  Bristol  CT           146    28   M      17 20-29               25:00.3      8:04/M
      82    Pat Swim                          Groton  CT            337    57   F       1 50-59               25:01.6      8:04/M
      83    Susan Tonucci                     Waterford  CT          47    39   F       4 30-39               25:02.3      8:05/M
      84    Michealdavid Linnell              Groton  CT             93    33   M      13 30-39               25:03.3      8:05/M
      85    Bryan Fiengo                      Groton  CT            105    30   M      14 30-39               25:04.8      8:05/M
      86    Melissa Jankowski                 Mystic  CT             81    38   F       5 30-39               25:08.7      8:06/M
      87    Lenny Bellet                      Mystic  CT            302    39   M      15 30-39               25:09.6      8:07/M
      88    Drew Bishop                       Cheshire  CT          286    9    M       2  1-12               25:11.9      8:07/M
      89    Don Weller                        Niantic  CT           295    58   M       8 50-59               25:14.7      8:08/M
      90    Mary Griffin                      Westerly  RI          340    51   F       2 50-59               25:16.6      8:09/M
      91    Michael Schlesselman              Niantic  CT           122    47   M      20 40-49               25:25.3      8:12/M
      92    John Roplak                       Chester  CT           133    37   M      16 30-39               25:27.4      8:13/M
      93    Erin O'Leary                      Mystic  CT            118    25   F       2 20-29               25:27.9      8:13/M
      94    Pete Nichter                      Groton  CT            300    29   M      18 20-29               25:32.1      8:14/M
      95    Nicole Deragon                    Enfield  CT           187    24   F       3 20-29               25:44.1      8:18/M
      96    Leigh Thomas                      Bozrah  CT            119    30   F       6 30-39               25:47.6      8:19/M
      97    Jesse Barry                       Ledyard  CT            46    25   F       4 20-29               25:49.3      8:20/M
      98    Alicia Moroyoqui                  Groton  CT            101    12   F       1  1-12               25:51.7      8:20/M
      99    Sharon Cohen                      Groton  CT            220    47   F       4 40-49               25:53.4      8:21/M
     100    Edward Sawicki                    Colchester  CT         58    32   M      17 30-39               25:56.1      8:22/M
                                                                                                               Total  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Pace  
     101    Thomasvincent Grimes              Groton  CT             87    56   M       9 50-59               25:59.1      8:23/M
     102    Vania Yui-Delos                   Mystic  CT            191    33   F       7 30-39               26:07.7      8:25/M
     103    Tanner Leclair                    Groton  CT            141    11   M       3  1-12               26:14.3      8:28/M
     104    Danielle Chirillo                 Groton  CT             14    14   F       3 13-19               26:14.7      8:28/M
     105    Amy Callahan                      Deep River  CT        289    33   F       8 30-39               26:16.3      8:28/M
     106    Susan Griffin                     Mystic  CT            341    51   F       3 50-59               26:19.4      8:29/M
     107    Stephen Montafia                  Groton  CT            155    43   M      21 40-49               26:29.6      8:33/M
     108    Erin Aliberti                     Groton  CT             89    29   F       5 20-29               26:34.0      8:34/M
     109    Courtney Stewart                  Oakdale  CT           188    20   F       6 20-29               26:36.4      8:35/M
     110    Charles Maher,                    Mystic  CT             52    43   M      22 40-49               26:38.3      8:35/M
     111    Lisa Tess                         Mstic  CT              34    39   F       9 30-39               26:39.0      8:36/M
     112    Jordan Husereau                   Westerly  RI          323    25   M      19 20-29               26:39.6      8:36/M
     113    Cassidy Kendall                   Preston  CT           163    12   F       2  1-12               26:41.6      8:36/M
     114    Scott Todd                        Uncasville  CT        135    54   M      10 50-59               26:43.7      8:37/M
     115    Stephen Karpi                     Niantic  CT            85    40   M      23 40-49               26:45.2      8:38/M
     116    Morgan Tess                       Mystic  CT             36    14   F       4 13-19               26:46.5      8:38/M
     117    Phillip Oates                     Wyoming  RI            41    56   M      11 50-59               26:47.7      8:38/M
     118    Ric Villarreal                    Waterbury  CT         274    54   M      12 50-59               26:48.2      8:39/M
     119    Rachel Cooper                     Lynnfield  MA         159    43   F       5 40-49               26:50.4      8:39/M
     120    Emily Bennett                     North Franklin  CT    260    26   F       7 20-29               26:51.5      8:40/M
     121    Melissa Howard                    Stonington  CT        296    30   F      10 30-39               26:53.9      8:40/M
     122    Mike Schrempf                     Pawcatuck  CT         297    46   M      24 40-49               26:54.4      8:41/M
     123    Leon King                         New London  CT        185    28   M      20 20-29               26:56.3      8:41/M
     124    Matthew Izbicki                   Groton  CT            157    23   M      21 20-29               27:02.5      8:43/M
     125    Denise Descheneaux                Groton  CT            139    42   F       6 40-49               27:04.1      8:44/M
     126    Kyle Samokar                      Groton  CT            171    29   M      22 20-29               27:19.4      8:49/M
     127    Gayle Smith                       Groton  CT            184    52   M      13 50-59               27:23.6      8:50/M
     128    Angela Thomas                     Mystic  CT              7    34   M      18 30-39               27:26.8      8:51/M
     129    Briana McAuliffe                  Mystic  CT            111    20   F       8 20-29               27:29.4      8:52/M
     130    Scott Lesage                      Groton  CT            213    36   M      19 30-39               27:30.6      8:52/M
     131    Christopher Bromley               Mystic  CT            236    30   M      20 30-39               27:31.3      8:53/M
     132    James Lovring                     Mystic  CT            310    35   M      21 30-39               27:33.3      8:53/M
     133    Greg Martin                       Norwich  CT           267    54   M      14 50-59               27:36.0      8:54/M
     134    Jen Brown                         Groton  CT            181    27   F       9 20-29               27:37.5      8:55/M
     135    Michael Katzenston                Groton  CT            306    51   M      15 50-59               27:52.3      8:59/M
     136    Brian Clinton                     Groton  CT              9    32   M      22 30-39               27:56.7      9:01/M
     137    Jack MacDonald                    Mystic  CT            180    11   M       4  1-12               28:14.9      9:06/M
     138    Antonio Bairos                    Cambridge  MA          74    42   M      25 40-49               28:15.9      9:07/M
     139    Amanda Grundy                     Astoria  NY           319    36   F      11 30-39               28:24.6      9:10/M
     140    Eric Grundy                       Astoria  NY           318    35   M      23 30-39               28:27.0      9:11/M
     141    Courtney Slatten                  Groton  CT            307    49   F       7 40-49               28:28.5      9:11/M
     142    Kevin Power                       Mystic  CT            247    40   M      26 40-49               28:29.5      9:11/M
     143    Clare Doyle                       Groton  CT            203    16   F       5 13-19               28:30.9      9:12/M
     144    Kaitlin Black                     Norwich  CT           253    23   F      10 20-29               28:32.5      9:12/M
     145    Mariedesanto Schweitzer           Bristol  CT            53    31   F      12 30-39               28:34.9      9:13/M
     146    Michael Schweitzer                Bristol  CT            54    30   M      24 30-39               28:35.2      9:13/M
     147    Nick Greer                        Groton  CT            130    17   M      13 13-19               28:39.9      9:15/M
     148    Norm Diggs                        No Zip  XX            338    49   M      27 40-49               28:41.7      9:15/M
     149    Amanda Gelinas                    Ledyard  CT           172    28   F      11 20-29               28:47.1      9:17/M
     150    Amity Arscott                     New London  CT        195    31   F      13 30-39               28:49.8      9:18/M
     151    Scottthomas Palmer                Portland  OR           86    46   M      28 40-49               28:56.3      9:20/M
     152    Brandon Labove                    Mystic  CT            316    33   M      25 30-39               29:04.1      9:23/M
     153    Holly Hedde                       Mystic  CT            344    32   F      14 30-39               29:07.3      9:24/M
     154    Tim Bavei                         Groton  CT            332    63   M       5 60-69               29:09.8      9:24/M
     155    Lee Breslin                       Groton  CT             92    53   M      16 50-59               29:10.8      9:25/M
     156    Kristen Christian                 No Zip  XX            309    34   F      15 30-39               29:14.2      9:26/M
     157    Josh Smead                        New London  CT        120    32   M      26 30-39               29:20.3      9:28/M
     158    Allyson Forsyth                   Salem  CT             121    26   F      12 20-29               29:20.6      9:28/M
     159    Cam Greer                         Groton  CT            131    15   M      14 13-19               29:24.3      9:29/M
     160    Kevin Black                       Groton  CT             56    23   M      23 20-29               29:28.0      9:30/M
     161    Jim Quinn                         Stonington  CT        262    73   M       1 70-99               29:33.5      9:32/M
     162    Kera Chapman                      Mystic  CT             55    27   F      13 20-29               29:39.7      9:34/M
     163    Colin Heller                      Mystic  CT            335    7    M       5  1-12               29:40.8      9:34/M
     164    James Wray                        Ledyard  CT            57    40   M      29 40-49               29:42.3      9:35/M
     165    Linda Clark                       Mystic  CT             78    48   F       8 40-49               29:42.7      9:35/M
     166    Beth Steele                       No Zip  XX            331    41   F       9 40-49               29:50.0      9:37/M
     167    Kathryndurham Alves               Jewett City  CT        66    29   F      14 20-29               30:14.5      9:45/M
     168    Ryan Durham                       Mystic  CT             67    31   M      27 30-39               30:14.9      9:45/M
     169    Laura Kramer                      Groton  CT             61    44   F      10 40-49               30:20.6      9:47/M
     170    Dawn Lewis                        Groton  CT            208    33   F      16 30-39               30:21.6      9:47/M
     171    Todd Grace                        Mystic  CT            165    30   M      28 30-39               30:22.4      9:48/M
     172    Rich Adams                        New London  CT        228    24   M      24 20-29               30:23.8      9:48/M
     173    Patricia Phillips                 Niantic  CT           264    64   F       1 60-69               30:24.7      9:48/M
     174    Ellen Matheson                    Lithia  FL            206    43   F      11 40-49               30:26.1      9:49/M
     175    Nell Chidley                      Mystic  CT            223    10   F       3  1-12               30:28.3      9:50/M
     176    Matthew Teicholz                  Mystic  CT             38    30   M      29 30-39               30:29.1      9:50/M
     177    Vince Yevoli                      Mystic  CT            100    45   M      30 40-49               30:30.0      9:50/M
     178    Doug MacDonald                    Mystic  CT            279    43   M      31 40-49               30:31.5      9:51/M
     179    Brooke Boyd                       Mystic  CT            212    36   F      17 30-39               30:32.5      9:51/M
     180    Ashley Spreng                     Groton  CT            134     8   F       4  1-12               30:33.9      9:51/M
     181    Simon Chidley                     Mystic  CT            224    8    M       6  1-12               30:34.2      9:52/M
     182    Beth Shluger                      Glastonbury  CT       329    55   F       4 50-59               30:41.1      9:54/M
     183    Simone Gandossy                   Madison  CT           116    58   F       5 50-59               30:41.8      9:54/M
     184    Dylan Gandossy                    Stamford  CT           72    24   M      25 20-29               30:42.1      9:54/M
     185    David Antonio                     Mahopac  NY           144    49   M      32 40-49               30:45.3      9:55/M
     186    Megan Izbicki                     Groton  CT            158    25   F      15 20-29               30:51.0      9:57/M
     187    Perry Wyatt                       Niantic  CT           110    48   M      33 40-49               31:01.8     10:00/M
     188    Bill Ghio                         Bristol  CT           339    57   M      17 50-59               31:02.6     10:01/M
     189    Jennifer Armstrong                Groton  CT             22    37   F      18 30-39               31:05.1     10:02/M
     190    Laura Elsenboss                   Mystic  CT            229    53   F       6 50-59               31:05.5     10:02/M
     191    Linda Smedberg                    Groton  CT            183    40   F      12 40-49               31:06.0     10:02/M
     192    Chris Pennenga                    Groton  CT            235    48   M      34 40-49               31:10.8     10:03/M
     193    Nicole Fortier                    W Hartford  CT        282    24   F      16 20-29               31:12.1     10:04/M
     194    Ben Chidley                       Mystic  CT            221    6    M       7  1-12               31:20.3     10:06/M
     195    Pam Dolan                         Mystic  CT            222    15   F       6 13-19               31:20.8     10:06/M
     196    Jillkathleen Esernia              Groton  CT             68    26   F      17 20-29               31:22.1     10:07/M
     197    Joanne Myszkowski                 Groton  CT            160    46   F      13 40-49               31:22.9     10:07/M
     198    Michael Leonard                   New London  CT        327    27   M      26 20-29               31:23.7     10:07/M
     199    Aaron Schless                     Groton  CT            281    23   M      27 20-29               31:24.7     10:08/M
     200    Monique Johnson                   Groton  CT            234    48   F      14 40-49               31:25.6     10:08/M
                                                                                                               Total  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Pace  
     201    Tim Boyd                          Mystic  CT            299    36   M      30 30-39               31:26.4     10:08/M
     202    Abigail Lowry                     Groton  CT            207    18   F       7 13-19               31:27.8     10:09/M
     203    Catrina Nowakowski                Mystic  CT             21    16   F       8 13-19               31:28.2     10:09/M
     204    Tom Sullivan Sr                   Groton  CT            218    67   M       6 60-69               31:30.6     10:10/M
     205    Nauman Choudary                   East Lyme  CT         257    42   M      35 40-49               31:32.2     10:10/M
     206    Kayte Tenoush                     Groton  CT            280    25   F      18 20-29               31:32.6     10:10/M
     207    Kate Wray                         Wethersfield  CT      249    43   F      15 40-49               31:35.1     10:11/M
     208    Laurie Kotfer                     Mystic  CT             20    45   F      16 40-49               31:40.1     10:13/M
     209    Karen Edwards                     Bozrah  CT            136    55   F       7 50-59               31:43.2     10:14/M
     210    Amandalynn Sisley                 Mystic  CT             65    31   F      19 30-39               31:49.8     10:16/M
     211    Jon Sylvester                     Niantic  CT           242    40   M      36 40-49               31:51.3     10:16/M
     212    Beth Lyon                         Mystic  CT             98    48   F      17 40-49               31:53.2     10:17/M
     213    Nicole Jones                      Groton  CT            265    30   F      20 30-39               31:56.3     10:18/M
     214    Jessica Loprieno                  Hartsdale  NY         125    25   F      19 20-29               32:09.3     10:22/M
     215    Lucas Karpi                       Niantic  CT           112    11   M       8  1-12               32:11.7     10:23/M
     216    David Cook                        Old Lyme  CT          268    68   M       7 60-69               32:23.5     10:27/M
     217    Amyc Laidlaw                      Groton  CT            103    71   F       1 70-99               32:30.4     10:29/M
     218    William Mattson                   Vernon Rockville  C    90    57   M      18 50-59               32:31.9     10:29/M
     219    Christopher Ramey                 Groton  CT            227    26   M      28 20-29               32:45.0     10:34/M
     220    Christopher Klatka                Groton  CT              8    40   M      37 40-49               32:50.3     10:35/M
     221    Danielle Berberich                Groton  CT            315    30   F      21 30-39               32:51.1     10:36/M
     222    Nancy Sylvester                   Niantic  CT            44    37   F      22 30-39               32:51.5     10:36/M
     223    Julieann Zito                     Old Saybrook  CT       73    24   F      20 20-29               32:54.4     10:37/M
     224    Melanie Holstein                  Niantic  CT           317    24   F      21 20-29               32:54.8     10:37/M
     225    Judithe Flemming                  Mystic  CT            107    46   F      18 40-49               32:56.6     10:37/M
     226    Ashley Kelly                      Westerly  RI          301    25   F      22 20-29               32:59.9     10:38/M
     227    Jeffrey Gold                      Mystic  CT            349    61   M       8 60-69               33:08.0     10:41/M
     228    Tracy Fiengo                      Groton  CT            106    31   F      23 30-39               33:09.0     10:42/M
     229    David Hamilton                    Mystic  CT            272    26   M      29 20-29               33:25.5     10:47/M
     230    Jaquelyn Ross                     Groton  CT             51    30   F      24 30-39               33:26.7     10:47/M
     231    Melissa Buttermore                Groton  CT              4    48   F      19 40-49               33:27.6     10:47/M
     232    Kelly Tragash                     Farmington  CT        240    12   F       5  1-12               33:29.8     10:48/M
     233    Katrina Schlesselman              Niantic  CT           124    10   F       6  1-12               33:30.9     10:48/M
     234    Lauren Schlesselman               Niantic  CT           123    40   F      20 40-49               33:33.9     10:49/M
     235    Davidrichard Vance                Mystic  CT            173    64   M       9 60-69               33:37.0     10:51/M
     236    Erin Tragash                      Farmington  CT        239    41   F      21 40-49               33:40.4     10:52/M
     237    Stacial Borysewicz                Groton  CT            204    34   F      25 30-39               33:42.3     10:52/M
     238    Patrick Leonard                   New London  CT        328    21   M      30 20-29               33:44.1     10:53/M
     239    Melanie Cipher                    Groton  CT             39    31   F      26 30-39               33:44.5     10:53/M
     240    Maria Rosa                        Groton  CT             48    25   F      23 20-29               34:14.6     11:03/M
     241    Carol Riuzler                     Groton  CT            333    65   F       2 60-69               34:17.3     11:04/M
     242    Jacob Jankowski                   Mystic  CT             82    11   M       9  1-12               34:22.8     11:05/M
     243    Britney Parke                     Ledyard  CT           232    20   F      24 20-29               34:27.6     11:07/M
     244    Laura Heller                      Mystic  CT            336    45   F      22 40-49               34:57.0     11:16/M
     245    Sarah Todd                        Uncasville  CT        154    22   F      25 20-29               35:01.2     11:18/M
     246    Michellejean Savage               Preston  CT           153    40   F      23 40-49               35:01.9     11:18/M
     247    Brandee Allen                     New London  CT        196    27   F      26 20-29               35:02.6     11:18/M
     248    Michael Bednarz                   Norwich  CT            95    32   M      31 30-39               35:16.0     11:23/M
     249    Shirley Iselin                    Essex  CT             273    67   F       3 60-69               35:20.7     11:24/M
     250    Susan Niese                       Groton  CT             97    26   F      27 20-29               35:30.8     11:27/M
     251    Jennifer Tyler                    Enfield  CT           186    28   F      28 20-29               35:32.2     11:28/M
     252    Ryokoy Linnell                    Groton  CT             94    31   F      27 30-39               36:07.3     11:39/M
     253    Kailyn Lambert                    Groton  CT             59    11   F       7  1-12               36:08.9     11:39/M
     254    Heather Gianacoplos               Groton  CT            189    33   F      28 30-39               36:48.6     11:52/M
     255    Shannon Cummings                  Mystic  CT             18    46   F      24 40-49               36:50.0     11:53/M
     256    Jeff Cummings                     Mystic  CT             19    46   M      38 40-49               36:51.1     11:53/M
     257    Alex Gianacoplos                  Groton  CT            190    33   M      32 30-39               36:51.5     11:53/M
     258    Michael Doyle                     Groton  CT            202    51   M      19 50-59               36:53.3     11:54/M
     259    Nina Dejesus                      Groton  CT            149    27   F      29 20-29               36:54.0     11:54/M
     260    Tim Krawiec                       No Zip  XX            284    27   M      31 20-29               36:54.3     11:54/M
     261    Chris Vigneau                     Groton  CT            283    29   M      32 20-29               36:54.7     11:54/M
     262    Kathleen Bellicchi                No Zip  XX            271    65   F       4 60-69               36:56.2     11:55/M
     263    Kristina Kehlenbach               East Hampton  CT      304    30   F      29 30-39               36:59.9     11:56/M
     264    Geri Jennings                     Groton  CT            156    27   F      30 20-29               37:09.0     11:59/M
     265    Laura Hainline                    Mystic  CT            164    25   F      31 20-29               37:11.5     12:00/M
     266    Hanna Caluab                      New London  CT        290    30   F      30 30-39               37:15.5     12:01/M
     267    Angela Karpi                      Niantic  CT            84    39   F      31 30-39               37:21.7     12:03/M
     268    Kelley Bostrom,                   Groton  CT             49    25   F      32 20-29               37:24.6     12:04/M
     269    Lora Murphy                       Waterford  CT         109    44   F      25 40-49               37:33.2     12:07/M
     270    Lisa Lambert                      Groton  CT             60    37   F      32 30-39               37:39.4     12:09/M
     271    Chelsea Ennis                     Preston  CT           167    26   F      33 20-29               37:42.6     12:10/M
     272    Kathleenr Niedbala                Pawcatuck  CT          83    34   F      33 30-39               37:43.9     12:10/M
     273    Jennifer Lindsey                  Groton  CT            219    37   F      34 30-39               37:59.6     12:15/M
     274    Beth Holmes                       Groton  CT            179    35   F      35 30-39               38:15.9     12:20/M
     275    Anita Swol                        Groton  CT             63    40   F      26 40-49               38:50.5     12:32/M
     276    Kathy Gauthier                    Groton  CT             45    51   F       8 50-59               38:51.5     12:32/M
     277    Nancy Mattson                     Vernon Rockville  C    91    55   F       9 50-59               39:05.2     12:36/M
     278    Anna Cenci                        Unionville  CT        245    11   F       8  1-12               39:11.4     12:38/M
     279    Prudence Hignett                  Groton  CT             76    64   F       5 60-69               39:24.6     12:43/M
     280    Carolyn Wilson                    Groton  CT             75    27   F      34 20-29               39:54.2     12:52/M
     281    Karalynn Pac                      Groton  CT             88    30   F      36 30-39               40:08.3     12:57/M
     282    Doreen Cenci                      Unionville  CT        246    39   F      37 30-39               40:27.6     13:03/M
     283    Adnan Naqvi                       Mystic  CT            258    40   M      39 40-49               40:31.9     13:04/M
     284    Chris Greer                       Groton  CT            128    47   M      40 40-49               40:42.0     13:08/M
     285    Caitlingabriell Greer             Groton  CT            129     9   F       9  1-12               40:42.4     13:08/M
     286    Jessica Maynard                   Mystic  CT             80    29   F      35 20-29               41:07.3     13:16/M
     287    Susan Marquardt                   Groton  CT             50    34   F      38 30-39               41:52.3     13:30/M
     288    Pranitha Sada                     Ledyard  CT            24    36   F      39 30-39               41:52.8     13:30/M
     289    Ryan` Arpin                       Moosup  CT            313    18   M      15 13-19               42:08.0     13:35/M
     290    Barry Arpin                       No Zip  XX            312    20   M      33 20-29               42:08.3     13:35/M
     291    Sandy Wade                        Durham  CT            237    63   F       6 60-69               42:34.2     13:44/M
     292    Colburn Graves                     Stonington  CT        42    77   M       2 70-99               42:39.4     13:45/M
     293    Carolyn Greer                     Groton  CT            127    47   F      27 40-49               42:44.6     13:47/M
     294    Jennifer Hatter                   Groton  CT            142    40   F      28 40-49               43:19.7     13:58/M
     295    Aaliya Mohamed                    Groton  CT            343    7    F      10  1-12               43:42.9     14:06/M
     296    Nawab Mohamed                     Groton  CT            216    38   M      33 30-39               43:43.3     14:06/M
     297    Christal Arpin                    Moosup  CT            314    17   F       9 13-19               45:47.0     14:46/M
     298    Avery Samokar                     Ledyard  CT           170    10   F      11  1-12               46:52.8     15:07/M
     299    Robert Samokar                    Groton  CT            169    60   M      10 60-69               46:54.9     15:08/M
     300    Terry Samokar                     Groton  CT            168    57   F      10 50-59               46:55.9     15:08/M
                                                                                                               Total  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Pace  
     301    Cylinda Arpin                     Moosup  CT            311    46   F      29 40-49               48:08.7     15:32/M
     302    Sherri Black                      Norwich  CT           256    52   F      11 50-59               48:09.2     15:32/M
     303    Camille Grundy                    Groton  CT            200    12   F      12  1-12             1:13:04.6     23:34/M
     304    Larry Grundy                      Groton  CT            198    38   M      34 30-39             1:13:05.5     23:35/M
     305    Krista Maloney                    No Zip  XX            345    35   F      40 30-39             1:13:33.2     23:44/M
     306    Pat Maloney                       Guilford  CT          346    62   F       7 60-69             1:13:35.7     23:44/M
     307    Richard Maloney                   Guilford  CT          347    65   M      11 60-69             1:13:36.6     23:45/M
     308    Michael Allen                     Groton  CT             11    29   M      34 20-29             1:13:58.3     23:52/M
     309    Taylor Allen                      Groton  CT             12    27   F      36 20-29             1:13:59.2     23:52/M




My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News