Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Connecticut Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Run For The Rock

Black Rock, CT, June 12, 2011

Complete Overall and Divisional Results

Results courtesy of HI-TEK RACING

hitek


Race Winner Austin Baldour of Sandy Hook, CT
Race Winner Austin Baldour of Sandy Hook, CT


HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

Run For The Rock
June 12, 2011 - 5K
Black Rock, CT

OVERALL WINNERS

Austin Baldour, Sandy Hook, CT - 16:46
Maureen Terwilliger, Guilford, CT - 18:31

Timing & Results by:


LOCATION
The Norden
Club
WEATHER
58 Degrees
Clouds

Overall Finish List


Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group          Time      Pace              
       1    Austin Baldour                    Sandy Hook  CT       1412    18   M   ***** 14-18      16:46    5:22/M             
       2    Anatolie Vartosu                  Stamford  CT          955    43   M       1 40-49      16:52    5:24/M             
       3    Wantuil Souza                     Bridgeport  CT       1459    44   M       2 40-49      17:50    5:43/M             
       4    Maureen Terwilliger               Guilford  CT         1019    43   F   ***** 40-49      18:31    5:56/M             
       5    Matthew Cross                     Stamford  CT          648    47   M       3 40-49      18:40    5:59/M             
       6    Flavio Rodrigues                  Bridgeport  CT       1493    42   M       4 40-49      18:47    6:01/M             
       7    Erik Zukauskas                    Bridgeport  CT       1494    31   M       1 30-39      18:49    6:02/M             
       8    Bruce Semer                       Greenwich  CT        1452    44   M       5 40-49      18:59    6:05/M             
       9    Brett Jones                       Bridgeport  CT       1301    25   M       1 19-29      19:10    6:09/M             
      10    Rob Dobi                          Bridgeport  CT        659    30   M       2 30-39      19:13    6:10/M             
      11    Wesley Oliveira                   Bridgeport  CT        794    44   M       6 40-49      19:22    6:12/M             
      12    Joseph Nuara                      Bridgeport  CT        792    24   M       2 19-29      19:23    6:13/M             
      13    Jorge Lopes                       Milford  CT          1096    28   M       3 19-29      19:33    6:16/M             
      14    Caroline Koenig                   Westport  CT          706    14   F       1 14-18      19:45    6:20/M             
      15    Jorge De La Rosa                  New Haven  CT         653    34   M       3 30-39      19:58    6:24/M             
      16    Tim Discipio                      Easton  CT           1020    49   M       7 40-49      20:13    6:29/M             
      17    Kevin Robertson                   Norwalk  CT          1466    49   M       8 40-49      20:27    6:33/M             
      18    Bill Hunter                       Fairfield  CT        1062    49   M       9 40-49      20:45    6:39/M             
      19    Fred Scalzi                       Naugatuck  CT        1496    53   M       1 50-59      20:52    6:41/M             
      20    Maya Cabot                        New Haven  CT         639    23   F       1 19-29      20:54    6:42/M             
      21    Matt Kane                         Bridgeport  CT        322    40   M      10 40-49      20:57    6:43/M             
      22    Stephen Scholz                    Bridgeport  CT        756    36   M       4 30-39      20:59    6:44/M             
      23    Andrea Mindell                    Ridgefield  CT        328    46   F       1 40-49      21:00    6:44/M             
      24    Tyler Copple                      Bridgeport  CT       1088    25   M       4 19-29      21:03    6:45/M             
      25    Julien Delepine                   Westport  CT          656    33   M       5 30-39      21:04    6:45/M             
      26    Annalisa Paltauf                  New Haven  CT         733    27   F       2 19-29      21:12    6:48/M             
      27    Richard Kurtzman                  Norwalk  CT           710    59   M       2 50-59      21:19    6:50/M             
      28    Michael Costello                  Fairfield  CT        1455    52   M       3 50-59      21:22    6:51/M             
      29    Rebecca Ambrose                   Monroe  CT           1078    38   F       1 30-39      21:33    6:54/M             
      30    Frank Colella                     Scarsdale  ny         924    48   M      11 40-49      21:43    6:58/M             
      31    Daniel Mawiey                     Oxford  CT            724    44   M      12 40-49      21:45    6:58/M             
      32    Robert Gary                       Weston  CT           1294    40   M      13 40-49      21:48    6:59/M             
      33    Eroildo Quiles                    Bridgeport  CT       1080    43   M      14 40-49      22:03    7:04/M             
      34    Jennifer Masi                     Monroe  CT            789    40   F       2 40-49      22:08    7:06/M             
      35    Brigid Pollack                    Bridgeport  CT       1065    29   F       3 19-29      22:10    7:06/M             
      36    John Torres                       Bridgeport  CT        317    27   M       5 19-29      22:14    7:08/M             
      37    Albert Sebaitti                   Bridgeport  CT        334    34   M       6 30-39      22:19    7:09/M             
      38    Beau Greer                        Bridgeport  CT        679    32   M       7 30-39      22:20    7:09/M             
      39    Ali Hammani                       Bridgeport  CT        329    46   M      15 40-49      22:22    7:10/M             
      40    Robert Russell                    Bridgeport  CT       1339    15   M       1 14-18      22:30    7:13/M             
      41    Steve Stafstram                   Bridgeport  CT       1474    28   M       6 19-29      22:39    7:16/M             
      42    Philippe Koenig                   Westport  CT          707    12   M       1 10-13      22:52    7:20/M             
      43    Alex Torres                       Bridgeport  CT        316    24   M       7 19-29      22:52    7:20/M             
      44    Stephen Oconnor                   Larchmont  NY         732    31   M       8 30-39      22:54    7:20/M             
      45    Emmy Stocker                      Cos Cob  CT           923    52   F       1 50-59      22:57    7:21/M             
      46    Chad Ondy                         Newtown  CT          1472    35   M       9 30-39      22:59    7:22/M             
      47    Tony Pagano                       Stratford  CT        1098    40   M      16 40-49      23:00    7:22/M             
      48    Jack O'Malley                     Bridgeport  CT        303    24   M       8 19-29      23:07    7:25/M             
      49    Anna Price                        Bridgeport  CT        743    29   F       4 19-29      23:09    7:25/M             
      50    Kathryn Stoker                    Norwalk  CT           770    44   F       3 40-49      23:10    7:26/M             
      51    Brian Kleps                       Bridgeport  CT        704    56   M       4 50-59      23:11    7:26/M             
      52    Matthew Lundy                     Monroe  CT           1453    28   M       9 19-29      23:11    7:26/M             
      53    Albert Neudeck                    Bridgeport  CT        302    25   M      10 19-29      23:17    7:28/M             
      54    Mary Elizabeth McCarthy           Bridgeport  CT       1465    33   F       2 30-39      23:20    7:29/M             
      55    Cynthia Degirolamo                Sandy Hook  CT       1470    44   F       4 40-49      23:21    7:29/M             
      56    Kaitlyn Torres                    Bridgeport  CT        318    19   F       5 19-29      23:27    7:31/M             
      57    Christopher Ahlberg               Fairfield  CT         628    49   M      17 40-49      23:37    7:34/M             
      58    Taylor Moore                      Fairfield  CT        1467    39   M      10 30-39      23:45    7:37/M             
      59    Evan Grenier                      Quincy  MA           1332    25   M      11 19-29      23:52    7:39/M             
      60    William Takacs                    Norwalk  CT           773    28   M      12 19-29      23:54    7:40/M             
      61    Melissa Rosvold                   Bridgeport  CT        312    22   F       6 19-29      23:58    7:41/M             
      62    Perry Wilson                      Milforc  CT           783    45   M      18 40-49      24:00    7:42/M             
      63    John Raino                        Bridgeport  CT        745    49   M      19 40-49      24:01    7:42/M             
      64    Justin Ciccone                    Trumbull  CT          644    24   M      13 19-29      24:06    7:43/M             
      65    Cathleen Simpson                  Bridgeport  CT       1421    50   F       2 50-59      24:10    7:45/M             
      66    Peter Katris                      Bridgeport  CT        698    45   M      20 40-49      24:11    7:45/M             
      67    Maria Rockoff                     Easton  CT            751    54   F       3 50-59      24:15    7:46/M             
      68    Timothy Pelletier                 Bridgeport  CT       1483    16   M       2 14-18      24:23    7:49/M             
      69    Dorothy Lupairello                Shelton  CT           722    56   F       4 50-59      24:26    7:50/M             
      70    Matti Rinta-Turri                 Fairfield  CT         965    58   M       5 50-59      24:27    7:50/M             
      71    Marlene Carlene                   Stratford  CT        1072    38   F       3 30-39      24:28    7:51/M             
      72    Stewart Williams                  Bridgeport  CT        795    16   M       3 14-18      24:30    7:51/M             
      73    Timmy Joyce                       Bethel  CT           1454    10   M       2 10-13      24:32    7:52/M             
      74    Michael Grant                     Norwalk  CT          1464    33   M      11 30-39      24:33    7:52/M             
      75    Megan Tiley                       Bridgeport  CT        774    41   F       5 40-49      24:35    7:53/M             
      76    Carrie Garceau                    Hamden  CT            670    29   F       7 19-29      24:36    7:53/M             
      77    Vinny Depalma                     Bridgeport  CT        997    51   M       6 50-59      24:37    7:53/M             
      78    Denise Stein                      Orange  CT            767    50   F       5 50-59      24:39    7:54/M             
      79    Ray Roche                         Norwalk  CT           350    37   M      12 30-39      24:46    7:56/M             
      80    Conor English                     Stratford  CT        1061    30   M      13 30-39      24:50    7:58/M             
      81    Bryan Phelps                      Bridgeport  CT        738    31   M      14 30-39      24:53    7:59/M             
      82    Jack Daley                        Bridgeport  CT       1069    61   M       1 60-69      24:55    7:59/M             
      83    Sarah Wojnarski                   Fairfield  CT         784    29   F       8 19-29      24:58    8:00/M             
      84    Hugh Bailey                       Oxford  CT           1482    33   M      15 30-39      24:59    8:00/M             
      85    William Palko                     Shelton  CT          1495    46   M      21 40-49      25:12    8:05/M             
      86    Jermaine Walker                   Bridgeport  CT        777    28   M      14 19-29      25:16    8:06/M             
      87    Douglas Fay                       Bridgeport  CT       1074    54   M       7 50-59      25:17    8:06/M             
      88    Walter Donne                      Fairfield  CT         662    55   M       8 50-59      25:17    8:06/M             
      89    Brian Chesler                     Sandy Hook  CT        642    39   M      16 30-39      25:18    8:07/M             
      90    Edward Crutchfield                Wolcott  CT           649    32   M      17 30-39      25:19    8:07/M             
      91    Frank Iovino                      Bridgeport  CT        694    52   M       9 50-59      25:21    8:08/M             
      92    Erin Walsh                        Trumbull  CT         1490    12   F       1 10-13      25:23    8:08/M             
      93    Matthew Lipschutz                 Westport  CT          716    30   M      18 30-39      25:26    8:09/M             
      94    Kim Diblanda                      Prospect  CT          658    40   F       6 40-49      25:28    8:10/M             
      95    Vanessa Neri                      Fairfield  CT         730    27   F       9 19-29      25:31    8:11/M             
      96    Paula Coelho                      Trumbull  CT         1086    38   F       4 30-39      25:32    8:11/M             
      97    Annemarie Van Parys               Fairfield  CT         348    31   F       5 30-39      25:32    8:11/M             
      98    Nina Gibson                       Bridgeport  CT        675    46   F       7 40-49      25:33    8:11/M             
      99    Colleen Flynn                     Quincy  MA           1329    24   F      10 19-29      25:35    8:12/M             
     100    Patrick Bosse                     Fairfield  CT         633    50   M      10 50-59      25:36    8:12/M             
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group          Time      Pace              
     101    Michael Schunk                    Bridgeport  CT        737    66   M       2 60-69      25:37    8:13/M             
     102    Ray Rogers                        Fairfield  CT        1092    65   M       3 60-69      25:39    8:13/M             
     103    Emily Tinnesz                     Trumbull  CT         1487    12   F       2 10-13      25:41    8:14/M             
     104    Daniel Spare                      Fairfield  CT        1089    30   M      19 30-39      25:45    8:15/M             
     105    Ryan Fibiger                      Bridgeport  CT       1091    32   M      20 30-39      25:53    8:18/M             
     106    Nicole Otterspoor                 Milford  CT          1097    30   F       6 30-39      25:55    8:18/M             
     107    Caitlin Walsh                     Trumbull  CT         1489    11   F       3 10-13      25:58    8:19/M             
     108    Danielle Honrath                  Monroe  CT           1197    26   F      11 19-29      25:58    8:19/M             
     109    Ana Nelson                        Monroe  CT           1415    53   F       6 50-59      25:58    8:19/M             
     110    Paul Ribnicky                     Stratford  CT         749    56   M      11 50-59      26:01    8:20/M             
     111    Chris Doherty                     Trumbull  CT          660    45   M      22 40-49      26:01    8:20/M             
     112    Braden Jenkins                    Trumbull  CT          339    18   M       4 14-18      26:01    8:20/M             
     113    Bob Sabre                         Fairfield  CT         956    61   M       4 60-69      26:02    8:21/M             
     114    Caroline Hellthaler               Bridgeport  CT        683    27   F      12 19-29      26:02    8:21/M             
     115    Tim Healy                         Trumbull  CT          682    39   M      21 30-39      26:03    8:21/M             
     116    Christina Hennessy                Bridgeport  CT        685    41   F       8 40-49      26:03    8:21/M             
     117    Emily Havener                     Bridgeport  CT       1087    24   F      13 19-29      26:05    8:22/M             
     118    Joseph Swartout                   Ridgefield  CT        340    23   M      15 19-29      26:06    8:22/M             
     119    George Andriotis                  Bridgeport  CT       1478    38   M      22 30-39      26:08    8:23/M             
     120    Stephanie Ross                    Monroe  CT            752    17   F       2 14-18      26:24    8:28/M             
     121    Sean Doherty                      Trumbull  CT          661    15   M       5 14-18      26:25    8:28/M             
     122    David McDonald                    Easton  CT           1328    52   M      12 50-59      26:29    8:29/M             
     123    Danielle Finelli                  Milford  CT           667    36   F       7 30-39      26:30    8:30/M             
     124    Kelly Travers                     Bridgeport  CT        787    44   F       9 40-49      26:31    8:30/M             
     125    James\ McLoughlin                 Norwalk  CT          1457    14   M       6 14-18      26:32    8:30/M             
     126    Kristen Degirolamo                Sandy Hook  CT       1469    15   F       3 14-18      26:33    8:31/M             
     127    Andrew Cooley                     Bridgeport  CT       1079    33   M      23 30-39      26:37    8:32/M             
     128    Alex Walsh                        Shelton  CT           778    14   M       7 14-18      26:37    8:32/M             
     129    Steven McMonagle                  Shelton  CT           726    46   M      23 40-49      26:38    8:32/M             
     130    Jordan Power                      Fairfield  CT         740    23   F      14 19-29      26:39    8:33/M             
     131    Deborah Sylvestro                 Fairfield  CT        1071    60   F       1 60-69      26:39    8:33/M             
     132    Dru Walters                       Fairfield  CT         305    35   M      24 30-39      26:41    8:33/M             
     133    Jacob Doyle                       North Haven  CT       324    8    M       1  1- 9      26:42    8:33/M             
     134    Chris Doyle                       North Haven  CT       323    35   M      25 30-39      26:43    8:34/M             
     135    Jason Brum                        Fairfield  CT        1462    40   M      24 40-49      26:44    8:34/M             
     136    Matt Delauder                     Trumbull  CT          307    36   M      26 30-39      26:48    8:35/M             
     137    Brian Crawford                    Westport  CT          647    50   M      13 50-59      26:49    8:36/M             
     138    Stephen Sylvestro                 Fairfield  CT        1070    61   M       5 60-69      26:53    8:37/M             
     139    Catherine McLean                  Milford  CT          1090    29   F      15 19-29      26:57    8:38/M             
     140    Shayne Power                      Fairfield  CT         741    13   F       4 10-13      27:00    8:39/M             
     141    Erin Ahlberg                      Fairfield  CT         326    15   F       4 14-18      27:01    8:40/M             
     142    Caleb Blagus                      Bridgeport  CT       1479    14   M       8 14-18      27:03    8:40/M             
     143    Jeanette Trujilllo                Norwalk  CT           775    49   F      10 40-49      27:05    8:41/M             
     144    Gabriella Stapleton               Monroe  CT            766    34   F       8 30-39      27:14    8:44/M             
     145    Nicole Daly                       Shelton  CT           651    40   F      11 40-49      27:20    8:46/M             
     146    John Leito                        Bridgeport  CT        714    43   M      25 40-49      27:21    8:46/M             
     147    Rafael Cruz                       Stratford  CT         650    27   M      16 19-29      27:22    8:46/M             
     148    Sarah Elliott                     Trumbull  CT         1063    16   F       5 14-18      27:23    8:47/M             
     149    Armando Pereira                   Milford  CT           735    54   M      14 50-59      27:27    8:48/M             
     150    Diane Vulcano                     Bridgeport  CT        776    55   F       7 50-59      27:31    8:49/M             
     151    Brad Willcox                      Bridgeport  CT       1095    39   M      27 30-39      27:31    8:49/M             
     152    Ethan Lovallo                     Fairfield  CT        1083    10   M       3 10-13      27:32    8:49/M             
     153    Alicia De La Rosa                 New Haven  CT         652    32   F       9 30-39      27:33    8:50/M             
     154    Kevin McNamera                    Fairfield  CT         727    50   M      15 50-59      27:34    8:50/M             
     155    Michele Sabin                     Bridgeport  CT        753    53   F       8 50-59      27:37    8:51/M             
     156    Thandi Tuminski                   Bridgeport  CT       1094    9    M       2  1- 9      27:42    8:53/M             
     157    Mimi Nulf                         Fairfield  CT         731    40   F      12 40-49      27:43    8:53/M             
     158    Bob Sorrentino                    Fairfield  CT         764    38   M      28 30-39      27:43    8:53/M             
     159    Joe McGuigan                      Topsfield  MA        1060    37   M      29 30-39      27:43    8:53/M             
     160    Thomas McLoughlin                 Riverside  CT        1458    46   M      26 40-49      27:46    8:54/M             
     161    Jon Maldon                        Fairfield  CT        1099    40   M      27 40-49      27:47    8:54/M             
     162    Jim Young                         Bridgeport  CT        304    57   M      16 50-59      27:48    8:55/M             
     163    John Folmsbee                     Enfield  CT           668    42   M      28 40-49      27:52    8:56/M             
     164    Maura Brum                        Fairfield  CT        1461    39   F      10 30-39      27:53    8:56/M             
     165    Jennifer Stein                    Orange  CT            768    22   F      16 19-29      28:01    8:59/M             
     166    Marni Kiernan                     Bridgeport  CT        702    35   F      11 30-39      28:12    9:02/M             
     167    Dana Wilkinson                    Bridgeport  CT        782    43   F      13 40-49      28:14    9:03/M             
     168    Christin Coyle                    Bridgeport  CT        646    27   F      17 19-29      28:18    9:04/M             
     169    Roman Leito                       Bridgeport  CT        346    10   M       4 10-13      28:19    9:05/M             
     170    Ines Henrich                      Bridgeport  CT        686    39   F      12 30-39      28:19    9:05/M             
     171    Lea Garcia                        Trumbull  CT          672    39   F      13 30-39      28:22    9:06/M             
     172    Karyn Leito                       Bridgeport  CT        715    43   F      14 40-49      28:23    9:06/M             
     173    R. Christopher Meyer              Bridgeport  CT        729    50   M      17 50-59      28:33    9:09/M             
     174    Christine Takacs                  Milford  CT           772    34   F      14 30-39      28:34    9:09/M             
     175    Bob Wellington                    Naugatuck  CT         780    52   M      18 50-59      28:34    9:09/M             
     176    Elizabeth Modugno                 Stratford  CT         330    24   F      18 19-29      28:37    9:10/M             
     177    Melissa Gorecki                   Bridgeport  CT        676    28   F      19 19-29      28:39    9:11/M             
     178    Paul Ganim                        Bridgeport  CT        796    47   M      29 40-49      28:42    9:12/M             
     179    Peter Lambo                       Bridgeport  CT        799    33   M      30 30-39      28:49    9:14/M             
     180    Tom Freer                         Bridgeport  CT        793    46   M      30 40-49      28:52    9:15/M             
     181    Joe Cullen                        Orange  CT           1486    50   M      19 50-59      28:54    9:16/M             
     182    Christine Stafstrom               Bridgeport  CT       1475    27   F      20 19-29      29:00    9:18/M             
     183    Dan Walsh                         Trumbull  CT         1488    45   M      31 40-49      29:01    9:18/M             
     184    Stefanie Dean                     Fairfield  CT         654    35   F      15 30-39      29:03    9:19/M             
     185    Joseph Burden                     Monroe  CT            636    53   M      20 50-59      29:08    9:20/M             
     186    Peter Mauritz                     Milford  CT          1451    51   M      21 50-59      29:11    9:21/M             
     187    Robyn Walters                     Fairfield  CT         779    32   F      16 30-39      29:13    9:22/M             
     188    Liam Seperack                     Bridgeport  CT        758    13   M       5 10-13      29:16    9:23/M             
     189    Angela Scholz                     Stratford  CT         755    32   F      17 30-39      29:18    9:23/M             
     190    Katie Wilson                      Stratford  CT        1492    27   F      21 19-29      29:20    9:24/M             
     191    Ashley Fitzpatrick                Stratford  CT        1491    26   F      22 19-29      29:20    9:24/M             
     192    Ann Katris                        Bridgeport  CT        697    40   F      15 40-49      29:21    9:24/M             
     193    Jack Llewellyn                    Fairfield  CT         718    11   M       6 10-13      29:36    9:29/M             
     194    Nicole Lavin                      Milford  CT           309    41   F      16 40-49      29:39    9:30/M             
     195    William Bennet                    Bridgeport  CT       1468    50   M      22 50-59      29:44    9:32/M             
     196    Dawn Llewellyn                    Fairfield  CT         717    43   F      17 40-49      29:45    9:32/M             
     197    Robert Salerno                    Monroe  CT            754    73   M       1 70-79      29:48    9:33/M             
     198    Alexander Metro                   New Haven  CT         728    70   M       2 70-79      29:52    9:34/M             
     199    William Wesson                    Black Rock  CT        781    34   M      31 30-39      29:53    9:35/M             
     200    Rebecca Laursen                   Westport  CT          712    30   F      18 30-39      29:54    9:35/M             
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group          Time      Pace              
     201    Kristin English                   Stratford  CT         665    29   F      23 19-29      29:58    9:36/M             
     202    Sherri Prendergast                Stamford  CT          742    41   F      18 40-49      30:03    9:38/M             
     203    Jackie Geraci                     New Haven  CT         341    36   F      19 30-39      30:05    9:39/M             
     204    Sara Cammarota                    Fairfield  CT         640    33   F      20 30-39      30:13    9:41/M             
     205    Robert Testo                      Milford  CT          1085    41   M      32 40-49      30:13    9:41/M             
     206    Eva Koehler                       Bridgeport  CT        705    28   F      24 19-29      30:15    9:42/M             
     207    Joe Vittoria                      New Canaan  CT        311    23   M      17 19-29      30:18    9:43/M             
     208    Katie Silio                       New Canaan  CT        310    21   F      25 19-29      30:18    9:43/M             
     209    Kathleen Roach                    Bridgeport  CT        750    42   F      19 40-49      30:26    9:45/M             
     210    Terri Desilva                     Bridgeport  CT       1471    47   F      20 40-49      30:26    9:45/M             
     211    Stacy Kechejian                   Bridgeport  CT        700    29   F      26 19-29      30:27    9:46/M             
     212    Kimberly Turiano                  Derby  CT            1077    34   F      21 30-39      30:28    9:46/M             
     213    Michael Ganim                     Bridgeport  CT        798    11   M       7 10-13      30:33    9:48/M             
     214    Vincent Andrade                   Trumbull  CT          631    35   M      32 30-39      30:41    9:50/M             
     215    Ryan Morgan                       Fairfield  CT         308    38   M      33 30-39      30:56    9:55/M             
     216    Linda Delepine                    Westport  CT          657    29   F      27 19-29      31:05    9:58/M             
     217    Luke Healy                        Trumbull  CT          681    10   M       8 10-13      31:12   10:00/M             
     218    Sharon Garcia                     Newtown  CT           673    35   F      22 30-39      31:12   10:00/M             
     219    Laura Hurwitz                     Bridgeport  CT       1473    40   F      21 40-49      31:12   10:00/M             
     220    Kevin Bosse                       Bridgeport  CT        791    55   M      23 50-59      31:19   10:02/M             
     221    Gianni Leito                      Bridgeport  CT        345    13   M       9 10-13      31:26   10:04/M             
     222    Liz Stafford                      Ridgefield  CT        765    45   F      22 40-49      31:32   10:06/M             
     223    Bridget Daley                     Bridgeport  CT        786    32   F      23 30-39      31:34   10:07/M             
     224    Monica Kowalczyk Millspaugh       Milford  CT           709    41   F      23 40-49      31:36   10:08/M             
     225    Arthur Nelson                     Monroe  CT           1419    59   M      24 50-59      31:41   10:09/M             
     226    Brienna Durante                   Ansonia  CT           664    26   F      28 19-29      31:46   10:11/M             
     227    Rachel Lindley                    Bridgeport  CT        790    27   F      29 19-29      31:46   10:11/M             
     228    Thomas Clifford                   Ansonia  CT           645    60   M       6 60-69      31:47   10:11/M             
     229    Ginny Kazzi                       Fairfield  CT         699    60   F       2 60-69      31:47   10:11/M             
     230    Kenneth Dougherty                 Fairfield  CT         663    55   M      25 50-59      31:57   10:14/M             
     231    Colleen Caufield                  Sprague  CT           641    33   F      24 30-39      31:58   10:15/M             
     232    Joe Durso                         Bridgeport  CT        343    33   M      34 30-39      32:03   10:16/M             
     233    Iona Siemer                       Bridgeport  CT        337    42   F      24 40-49      32:11   10:19/M             
     234    Jenn Delauder                     Trumbull  CT          306    35   M      35 30-39      32:15   10:20/M             
     235    John Kirby                        Bridegeport  CT       703    30   M      36 30-39      32:26   10:24/M             
     236    Amy Smith                         Bridegeport  CT       762    34   F      25 30-39      32:26   10:24/M             
     237    William Pollack                   Bridgeport  CT       1066    36   M      37 30-39      32:30   10:25/M             
     238    Mildred Phillips                  Monroe  CT            301    46   F      25 40-49      32:35   10:27/M             
     239    Claire O'Donnell                  Shelton  CT           327    31   F      26 30-39      32:40   10:28/M             
     240    Christopher Alexopoulos           New Haven  CT         344    38   M      38 30-39      32:45   10:30/M             
     241    Judy Savitt                       Bridgeport  CT       1101    71   F       1 70-79      32:49   10:31/M             
     242    Peter Slywka                      Bridgeport  CT        761    33   M      39 30-39      32:50   10:31/M             
     243    Abby Slywka                       Bridgeport  CT        760    32   F      27 30-39      32:51   10:32/M             
     244    Jillian Brenner                   Fairfield  CT         347    28   F      30 19-29      32:52   10:32/M             
     245    Jim Stevens                       Trumbull  CT          769    79   M       3 70-79      32:58   10:34/M             
     246    Curtis Willcox                    Bridgeport  CT       1093    8    M       3  1- 9      33:05   10:36/M             
     247    Nancy McMonagle                   Shelton  CT           725    46   F      26 40-49      33:06   10:37/M             
     248    Angine Gharekhanian               Stratford  CT         332    24   F      31 19-29      33:11   10:38/M             
     249    Stefanie Martillo                 Bridgeport  CT        333    23   F      32 19-29      33:11   10:38/M             
     250    Lisa Castro                       Bridgeport  CT        342    39   F      28 30-39      33:14   10:39/M             
     251    Luke Amiot                        Stratford             630    15   M       9 14-18      33:16   10:40/M             
     252    Laura Magnotta                    Fairfield  CT         723    28   F      33 19-29      33:20   10:41/M             
     253    Eileen Crossin                    New York  NY          321    29   F      34 19-29      33:27   10:43/M             
     254    Kathleen Defeo                    Bridgeport  CT       1058    26   F      35 19-29      33:27   10:43/M             
     255    Judy Burr                         Bridgeport  CT       1075    39   F      29 30-39      33:32   10:45/M             
     256    Nancy Sherback                    Oxford  CT            759    51   F       9 50-59      33:34   10:46/M             
     257    Mackenzie-Mary Llewellyn          Fairfield  CT         721    11   F       5 10-13      33:37   10:46/M             
     258    John Llewellyn                    Fairfield  CT         719    44   M      33 40-49      33:37   10:46/M             
     259    Katie Geraci                      Bridgeport  CT        674    27   F      36 19-29      33:52   10:51/M             
     260    Melanie Champion                  Meriden  CT          1082    52   F      10 50-59      33:53   10:52/M             
     261    Karen Lavin                       Shelton  CT          1076    42   F      27 40-49      33:55   10:52/M             
     262    Johanna Silio                     New Canaan  CT        351    46   F      28 40-49      33:55   10:52/M             
     263    Suzanne Pyle                      Bridgeport  CT        744    68   F       3 60-69      34:07   10:56/M             
     264    Paul Atkin                        Norwalk  CT          1073    50   M      26 50-59      34:08   10:56/M             
     265    Laura Buttress                    Trumbull  CT          637     9   F       1  1- 9      34:32   11:04/M             
     266    Paul Buttress                     Trumbull  CT          638    49   M      34 40-49      34:34   11:05/M             
     267    Gail McGuirk                      Bridgeport  CT       1460    47   F      29 40-49      34:38   11:06/M             
     268    Jonell Hopkins                    Bridgeport  CT        689    35   F      30 30-39      34:39   11:06/M             
     269    Peter Britell                     Westport  CT         1456    70   M       4 70-79      34:52   11:11/M             
     270    Calum Siemer                      Bridgeport  CT        336    10   M      10 10-13      34:59   11:13/M             
     271    Jason Siemer                      Bridgeport  CT        338    39   M      40 30-39      35:01   11:13/M             
     272    Greg Imler                        Hamden  CT           1338    37   M      41 30-39      35:21   11:20/M             
     273    Amy Marshall                      Bridgeport  CT        788    49   F      30 40-49      35:36   11:25/M             
     274    Keely Bushby                      Southport  CT        1485    14   F       6 14-18      35:37   11:25/M             
     275    Mary McCartny                     Fairfield  CT         325    53   F      11 50-59      35:51   11:29/M             
     276    Hank Lehren                       Bridgeport  CT        713    57   M      27 50-59      36:04   11:34/M             
     277    Michael Pelletier                 Bridgeport  CT       1484    14   F       7 14-18      36:35   11:44/M             
     278    Gabriella Torres                  Bridgeport  CT        315    13   F       6 10-13      36:36   11:44/M             
     279    Bill Haley                        Milford  CT          1067    22   M      18 19-29      36:40   11:45/M             
     280    Katie Conway                      Bridgeport  CT        314    23   F      37 19-29      37:00   11:52/M             
     281    Alie Muolo                        Bridgeport  CT        313    23   F      38 19-29      37:01   11:52/M             
     282    Jan Falmer                        Greenwich  CT         666    28   F      39 19-29      37:23   11:59/M             
     283    Ann-Marie Klein                   Bridgeport  CT        320    42   F      31 40-49      37:24   11:59/M             
     284    Viviana Galeano                   Norwalk  CT           669    31   F      31 30-39      37:25   12:00/M             
     285    Leslie Brazier                    Bridgeport  CT       1068    53   F      12 50-59      37:51   12:08/M             
     286    Edward Snyder                     Wallingford  CT      1081    64   M       7 60-69      38:03   12:12/M             
     287    Seporah Raizer                    Bridgeport  CT        746    29   F      40 19-29      38:04   12:12/M             
     288    Will Rudaz                        Westport  CT          335    10   M      11 10-13      38:36   12:22/M             
     289    Susan Brannelly                   Bridgeport  CT        634    49   F      32 40-49      38:54   12:28/M             
     290    Rachel Landock                    Bridgeport  CT        319    14   F       8 14-18      39:02   12:31/M             
     291    Alexandra Ganim                   Bridgeport  CT        797    14   F       9 14-18      39:02   12:31/M             
     292    Wayne Mazzoni                     Bridgeport  CT       1477    41   M      35 40-49      39:13   12:34/M             
     293    Keli Mazzoni                      Bridgeport  CT       1476    41   F      33 40-49      39:22   12:37/M             
     294    Peter Elliott                     Trumbull  CT         1064    51   M      28 50-59      39:23   12:37/M             
     295    Jocelyn Chilvers                  Bridgeport  CT        643    34   F      32 30-39      39:28   12:39/M             
     296    Jean Pierre Rudaz                 Westport  CT          331    52   M      29 50-59      39:48   12:45/M             
     297    Tabisha Jackson                   New Haven  CT         695    35   F      33 30-39      39:53   12:47/M             
     298    Lorenzo Hemingway                 New Haven  CT         684    40   M      36 40-49      39:53   12:47/M             
     299    Amanda Peterson                   Trumbull  CT         1480    11   F       7 10-13      40:08   12:52/M             
     300    Anthony Cefalogli                 Bridgeport  CT       1481    63   M       8 60-69      40:08   12:52/M             
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group          Time      Pace              
     301    Amelia Healy                      Trumbull  CT          680     9   F       2  1- 9      40:22   12:56/M             
     302    Ernest Garcia                     Newtown  CT           671    65   M       9 60-69      40:22   12:56/M             
     303    Greg Artman                       Waterbury  CT        1341    37   M      42 30-39      41:11   13:12/M             
     304    Edward Perkowski                  Stratford  CT         757    56   M      30 50-59      41:41   13:22/M             
     305    William Murphy                    Trumbull  CT          785    72   M       5 70-79      44:07   14:08/M             
     306    Damian Hoffman                    West Haven  CT        688     6   M       4  1- 9      44:19   14:12/M             
     307    Dave Regaldo                      Naugatuck  CT         747    20   M      19 19-29      44:33   14:17/M             
     308    Laura Hartshurn                   Milford  CT          1084    27   F      41 19-29      45:06   14:27/M             
     309    Lisa Recine                       Bridgeport  CT       1463    29   F      42 19-29      45:08   14:28/M             
     310    Elizabeth Horvath                 Bridgeport  CT        690    32   F      34 30-39      45:09   14:28/M             
     311    Sylvia Perez                      Bridgeport  CT        736    38   F      35 30-39      48:57   15:41/M             
     312    Chantelle Hoffman                 West Haven  CT        687    29   F      43 19-29      50:10   16:05/M             
     313    Eileen Callahan                   Fairfield  CT         349    54   F      13 50-59      50:36   16:13/M             
     314    Christopher Amiot                 Stratford  CT         629    51   M      31 50-59      51:58   16:39/M             
     315    Richard Linell                    Bridgeport  CT        800    68   M      10 60-69      51:58   16:39/M             
     316    Laurie Defeo                      Shelton  CT           655    55   F      14 50-59      53:27   17:08/M          

Age Division Results

HI-TEK Racing - www.hitekracing.com


Men:1- 9 10-13 14-18 19-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-79 80-99
Women:1- 9 10-13 14-18 19-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-79 80-99

Overall Female Winner

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Maureen Terwilliger Guilford CT

1019

43

4

18:31

5:56/M

 
Top

Overall Male Winner

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Austin Baldour Sandy Hook CT

1412

18

1

16:46

5:22/M

 
Top

Female 1 to 9

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Laura Buttress Trumbull CT

637

9

265

34:32

11:04/M

2

Amelia Healy Trumbull CT

680

9

301

40:22

12:56/M

 
Top

Male 1 to 9

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Jacob Doyle North Haven CT

324

8

133

26:42

8:33/M

2

Thandi Tuminski Bridgeport CT

1094

9

156

27:42

8:53/M

3

Curtis Willcox Bridgeport CT

1093

8

246

33:05

10:36/M

 
Top

Female 10 to 13

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Erin Walsh Trumbull CT

1490

12

92

25:23

8:08/M

2

Emily Tinnesz Trumbull CT

1487

12

103

25:41

8:14/M

3

Caitlin Walsh Trumbull CT

1489

11

107

25:58

8:19/M

 
Top

Male 10 to 13

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Philippe Koenig Westport CT

707

12

42

22:52

7:20/M

2

Timmy Joyce Bethel CT

1454

10

73

24:32

7:52/M

3

Ethan Lovallo Fairfield CT

1083

10

152

27:32

8:49/M

 
Top

Female 14 to 18

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Caroline Koenig Westport CT

706

14

14

19:45

6:20/M

2

Stephanie Ross Monroe CT

752

17

120

26:24

8:28/M

3

Kristen Degirolamo Sandy Hook CT

1469

15

126

26:33

8:31/M

 
Top

Male 14 to 18

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Robert Russell Bridgeport CT

1339

15

40

22:30

7:13/M

2

Timothy Pelletier Bridgeport CT

1483

16

68

24:23

7:49/M

3

Stewart Williams Bridgeport CT

795

16

72

24:30

7:51/M

 
Top

Female 19 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Maya Cabot New Haven CT

639

23

20

20:54

6:42/M

2

Annalisa Paltauf New Haven CT

733

27

26

21:12

6:48/M

3

Brigid Pollack Bridgeport CT

1065

29

35

22:10

7:06/M

 
Top

Male 19 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Brett Jones Bridgeport CT

1301

25

9

19:10

6:09/M

2

Joseph Nuara Bridgeport CT

792

24

12

19:23

6:13/M

3

Jorge Lopes Milford CT

1096

28

13

19:33

6:16/M

 
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Rebecca Ambrose Monroe CT

1078

38

29

21:33

6:54/M

2

Mary Elizabeth McCarthy Bridgeport CT

1465

33

54

23:20

7:29/M

3

Marlene Carlene Stratford CT

1072

38

71

24:28

7:51/M

 
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Erik Zukauskas Bridgeport CT

1494

31

7

18:49

6:02/M

2

Rob Dobi Bridgeport CT

659

30

10

19:13

6:10/M

3

Jorge De La Rosa New Haven CT

653

34

15

19:58

6:24/M

 
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Andrea Mindell Ridgefield CT

328

46

23

21:00

6:44/M

2

Jennifer Masi Monroe CT

789

40

34

22:08

7:06/M

3

Kathryn Stoker Norwalk CT

770

44

50

23:10

7:26/M

 
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Anatolie Vartosu Stamford CT

955

43

2

16:52

5:24/M

2

Wantuil Souza Bridgeport CT

1459

44

3

17:50

5:43/M

3

Matthew Cross Stamford CT

648

47

5

18:40

5:59/M

 
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Emmy Stocker Cos Cob CT

923

52

45

22:57

7:21/M

2

Cathleen Simpson Bridgeport CT

1421

50

65

24:10

7:45/M

3

Maria Rockoff Easton CT

751

54

67

24:15

7:46/M

 
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Fred Scalzi Naugatuck CT

1496

53

19

20:52

6:41/M

2

Richard Kurtzman Norwalk CT

710

59

27

21:19

6:50/M

3

Michael Costello Fairfield CT

1455

52

28

21:22

6:51/M

 
Top

Female 60 to 69

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Deborah Sylvestro Fairfield CT

1071

60

131

26:39

8:33/M

2

Ginny Kazzi Fairfield CT

699

60

229

31:47

10:11/M

3

Suzanne Pyle Bridgeport CT

744

68

263

34:07

10:56/M

 
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Jack Daley Bridgeport CT

1069

61

82

24:55

7:59/M

2

Michael Schunk Bridgeport CT

737

66

101

25:37

8:13/M

3

Ray Rogers Fairfield CT

1092

65

102

25:39

8:13/M

 
Top

Female 70 to 79

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Judy Savitt Bridgeport CT

1101

71

241

32:49

10:31/M

 
Top

Male 70 to 79

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Robert Salerno Monroe CT

754

73

197

29:48

9:33/M

2

Alexander Metro New Haven CT

728

70

198

29:52

9:34/M

3

Jim Stevens Trumbull CT

769

79

245

32:58

10:34/M

 


BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com




My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News