Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Connecticut Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Yale Season Opener

New Haven, CT, December 3, 2011

Complete Event Results

Results courtesy of First Time Out


Licensed to First Time Out - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 12/3/2011 04:12 PM
                      2011 Yale Season Opener - 12/3/2011                      
                  Coxe Cage - Yale University- New Haven, CT.                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Men Weight Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
Finals
  1       Fedor, Nicholas     NA Unattached            17.40m     17.10m   56-01.25 
  2       Levine, Michael     JR Yale                  17.40m     16.63m   54-06.75 
  3       Whitfield, Bentley  SO St. Peter's           16.02m     15.35m   50-04.50 
  4       Aneke, Kene         FR St. Peter's           15.00m     14.46m   47-05.25 
  5       Bukalo, Enis        SO So. Conn. St          13.23m     13.77m   45-02.25 
  6       Cameron, Michael    FR So. Conn. St          12.20m     13.39m   43-11.25 
  7       Woodin, Joshua      JR New Haven             13.80m     12.60m   41-04.25 
  8       Mills, Ryan         FR So. Conn. St          13.00m     11.89m   39-00.25 
  9       Diguglielmo, Charl  SR New Haven             11.00m      9.24m   30-03.75 
 10       Davis, Leonard      FR St. Peter's           13.00m      9.08m   29-09.50 
 11       Ellman, Sean        SO Marist                11.31m      8.54m   28-00.25 
 --       Palios, Stefan      SO Yale                  14.00m       FOUL            
 
Event 2  Women Weight Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1       Raglan, Regina      SO St. Peter's           15.17m     16.50m   54-01.75 
  2       Vilsaint, Cristina  JR St. Peter's           17.34m     16.28m   53-05.00 
  3       Heath, Lauren       SR St. Peter's           16.04m     15.84m   51-11.75 
  4       Manick, Shraya      JR New Haven             16.16m     15.75m   51-08.25 
  5       Spindel, Samantha   SR So. Conn. St          15.20m     14.62m   47-11.75 
  6       Kemp, Christine     SR St. Peter's           13.80m     14.12m   46-04.00 
  7       Charles, Camille    SO New Haven             13.26m     13.69m   44-11.00 
  8       Williamson, Jullia  JR So. Conn. St          13.97m     13.50m   44-03.50 
  9       Renker, Antonia     JR Yale                  13.50m     13.15m   43-01.75 
 10       Belaid, Sophia      FR St. Peter's           10.75m     12.36m   40-06.75 
 11       Bashir, Elizabeth   FR So. Conn. St          12.20m     12.33m   40-05.50 
 12       Sobon, Mary Clare   FR St. Peter's           11.50m     12.01m   39-05.00 
 13       Bussiere, Brittney  SO New Haven             10.16m     10.60m   34-09.50 
 14       Lusterio, Nicole    JR St. Peter's           10.70m     10.59m   34-09.00 
 15       Lindenbaum, Alyssa  FR St. Peter's           11.00m     10.26m   33-08.00 
 16       Richards, Korbin    FR Yale                  12.00m      9.15m   30-00.25 
 --       Feeney, Madeleine   FR St. Peter's           10.20m       FOUL            
 
Event 3  Men Shot Put
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1       Langhauser, John       Unattached                       16.97m   55-08.25 
  2       Bukalo, Enis        SO So. Conn. St          15.85m     15.34m   50-04.00 
  3       Cappello, Stephen   SR So. Conn. St          15.20m     14.28m   46-10.25 
  4       Abdur-Rahim, Musta     So. Conn. St          14.00m     14.23m   46-08.25 
  5       Aneke, Kene         FR St. Peter's           13.40m     14.09m   46-02.75 
  6       Palios, Stefan      SO Yale                  14.30m     13.94m   45-09.00 
  7       Gosier, Patrick     FR New Haven                        12.31m   40-04.75 
  8       Woodin, Joshua      JR New Haven             13.16m     11.93m   39-01.75 
  9       Whitfield, Bentley  SO St. Peter's           11.74m     11.39m   37-04.50 
 10       Diguglielmo, Charl  SR New Haven             12.50m     11.13m   36-06.25 
 11       Davis, Leonard      FR St. Peter's           10.00m     10.30m   33-09.50 
 12       Mills, Ryan         FR So. Conn. St          12.20m     10.28m   33-08.75 
 13       Milazzo, Trevor     JR St. Thomas A          11.10m      9.78m   32-01.00 
 --       Levine, Michael     JR Yale                  13.40m       FOUL            
 --       Cameron, Michael    FR So. Conn. St          15.20m       FOUL            
 
Event 4  Women Shot Put
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1       Raglan, Regina      SO St. Peter's           11.37m     12.81m   42-00.50 
  2       Vilsaint, Cristina  JR St. Peter's           12.55m     12.76m   41-10.50 
  3       Sobon, Mary Clare   FR St. Peter's           12.55m     12.56m   41-02.50 
  4       Dowding, Aubrey     SO So. Conn. St          12.20m     12.16m   39-10.75 
  5       Bashir, Elizabeth   FR So. Conn. St          12.20m     12.08m   39-07.75 
  6       Manick, Shraya      JR New Haven             12.97m     11.71m   38-05.00 
  7       Belaid, Sophia      FR St. Peter's           11.75m     11.50m   37-08.75 
  8       Kemp, Christine     SR St. Peter's           10.84m     10.65m   34-11.25 
  9       Heath, Lauren       SR St. Peter's           10.26m     10.44m   34-03.00 
 10       Richards, Korbin    FR Yale                  11.30m      9.92m   32-06.50 
 11       Bussiere, Brittney  SO New Haven             10.47m      9.88m   32-05.00 
 12       Lindenbaum, Alyssa  FR St. Peter's           10.00m      9.51m   31-02.50 
 13       Charles, Camille    SO New Haven             10.24m      9.15m   30-00.25 
 14       Lusterio, Nicole    JR St. Peter's           10.39m      9.01m   29-06.75 
 15       Feeney, Madeleine   FR St. Peter's           10.00m      8.09m   26-06.50 
 
Event 5  Women Long Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1       Brown, Brittany     JR So. Conn. St           5.40m      5.68m   18-07.75 
  2       Johnson, Jamelia    FR St. Peter's            4.40m      5.37m   17-07.50 
  3       Scicolone, Nicole   FR Marist                 5.00m      5.28m   17-04.00 
  4       Brzyski, Renee      JR St. Peter's            5.37m      5.26m   17-03.25 
  5       Howell, Alissa      JR New Haven              5.50m      5.22m   17-01.50 
  6       Brunsdale, Elle     FR Yale                   5.40m      5.20m   17-00.75 
  7       Mitchell, Tiara     FR New Haven                         5.05m   16-07.00 
  8       Wizzard, Shaena     SO St. Peter's            5.29m      5.04m   16-06.50  4.96
  9       Lowry, Nyoshee      FR So. Conn. St           5.40m     J5.04m   16-06.50  4.93
 10       Parent, Teresa      SO Yale                   5.28m      5.02m   16-05.75 
 11       Conyers, Briana     FR New Haven                         5.01m   16-05.25 
 12       Kumar, Sunita       SO St. Peter's            5.29m      5.00m   16-05.00 
 13       Farquharson, Patri  FR St. Peter's            4.40m      4.93m   16-02.25 
 14       Chu Foo, Alesha     SR New Haven              5.14m      4.77m   15-07.75  4.73
 15       Jordan, Alisha      FR Yale                   5.10m     J4.77m   15-07.75  4.68
 16       Hutchinson, Calist  JR New Haven              5.22m      4.75m   15-07.00 
 17       Duggan, Amanda      SR Quinnipiac             4.65m      4.51m   14-09.75 
 
Event 6  Men Long Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1       Thomas, David       SR New Haven              7.28m      6.95m   22-09.75 
  2       Lucas, Aaron        SR St. Peter's            6.92m      6.73m   22-01.00 
  3       Harris, Isaiah      SO St. Peter's            6.97m      6.59m   21-07.50 
  4       Lindberg, Dana      SO Yale                   6.80m      6.45m   21-02.00 
  5       Jeune, Matthew      SO New Haven              6.64m      6.31m   20-08.50 
  6       Brown, Royce        JR Trinity                6.50m      6.29m   20-07.75 
  7       Adams, Daniel       SR St. Peter's            6.51m      6.20m   20-04.25 
  8       Valilak, Tyler      FR New Haven                         6.16m   20-02.50 
 --       Winger, Tom         JR Yale                   6.62m       FOUL            
 
Event 7  Women Triple Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1       Mitchell, Tiara     FR New Haven                        11.26m   36-11.50 
  2       Conyers, Briana     FR New Haven                        11.17m   36-07.75 
  3       Wilborne, Jenna     FR Trinity               10.50m     10.92m   35-10.00 
  4       Jordan, Alisha      FR Yale                  11.00m     10.90m   35-09.25 
  5       Cajou, Jennifer     FR St. Peter's           11.30m     10.83m   35-06.50 
  6       Parent, Teresa      SO Yale                  11.20m     10.76m   35-03.75 
  7       Kumar, Sunita       SO St. Peter's           11.13m     10.71m   35-01.75 
  8       Wizzard, Shaena     SO St. Peter's           10.76m     10.66m   34-11.75 
  9       Howell, Alissa      JR New Haven             10.68m     10.31m   33-10.00 
 10       Brzyski, Renee      JR St. Peter's           10.96m     10.23m   33-06.75 
 11       Funaro, Gina        FR St. Thomas A          10.00m      9.84m   32-03.50 
 12       Duggan, Amanda      SR Quinnipiac            10.20m      9.73m   31-11.25 
 --       Mancini, Kaitlyn    FR St. Thomas A           9.95m       FOUL            
 --       Farquharson, Patri  FR St. Peter's           11.00m       FOUL            
 --       Santa Teresa, Ashl  JR St. Thomas A           9.97m       FOUL            
 
Event 8  Men Triple Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1       Harris, Isaiah      SO St. Peter's           14.88m     14.18m   46-06.25 
  2       Colon, Frankie      SO St. Thomas A          12.23m     12.40m   40-08.25 
  3       Valilak, Tyler      FR New Haven                        11.91m   39-01.00 
 
Event 9  Men High Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1       Jeune, Matthew      SO New Haven              2.06m      2.09m    6-10.25 
  2       Lucas, Aaron        SR St. Peter's            2.01m      1.99m    6-06.25 
  3       Abdur-Rahim, Musta     So. Conn. St           1.88m      1.89m    6-02.25 
  4       Adams, Daniel       SR St. Peter's            1.90m      1.84m    6-00.50 
  5       Bajtos, Kyle        FR Yale                   1.90m      1.79m    5-10.50 
 --       Harris, Isaiah      SO St. Peter's            2.09m         NH            
 
Event 10  Women Pole Vault
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1       Grecni, Michelle    FR So. Conn. St           3.50m      3.45m   11-03.75 
  2       Urciuoli, Emily     SO Yale                   3.50m     J3.45m   11-03.75 
  3       Poggi, Jenna        JR Yale                   3.40m      3.15m   10-04.00 
  4       Niemczyk, Brittany  JR So. Conn. St           3.20m     J3.15m   10-04.00 
  5       Ramirez, Sharlyn    JR St. Peter's            3.10m      2.85m    9-04.25 
  6       Flores-Reyes, Jani  SO St. Peter's            2.80m      2.70m    8-10.25 
 --       Nicolletta, Meghan  JR So. Conn. St           3.20m         NH            
 --       Shih, Catherine     FR Yale                   3.40m         NH            
 --       Johnson, Kimberly   JR So. Conn. St           3.82m         NH            
 
Event 11  Men Pole Vault
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1       Escaravage, Justin  JR So. Conn. St           4.50m      4.65m   15-03.00 
  2       Chandler, Paul      SO Yale                   4.50m      4.20m   13-09.25 
  3       Abdur-Rahim, Musta     So. Conn. St           4.05m      4.05m   13-03.50 
  4       Dworetzky, Adam     SO Trinity                4.15m      3.90m   12-09.50 
  5       Coleman, Connor     SO So. Conn. St           4.15m     J3.90m   12-09.50 
 --       Choiniere, Christo  FR New Haven                            NH            
 --       Laskoski, Nelson    SO So. Conn. St           4.50m         NH            
 
Event 12  Women High Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1       Farquharson, Patri  FR St. Peter's            1.60m      1.65m    5-05.00 
  2       Brzyski, Renee      JR St. Peter's            1.60m      1.60m    5-03.00 
  3       Gaglio, Chelsea     SO So. Conn. St           1.63m      1.55m    5-01.00 
  4       Hutchinson, Calist  JR New Haven              1.67m     J1.55m    5-01.00 
  5       Kumar, Sunita       SO St. Peter's            1.55m      1.50m    4-11.00 
  6       Snajder, Amanda     SO Yale                   1.60m     J1.50m    4-11.00 
  7       Cabaniero-Buendia,  SO New Haven              1.53m     J1.50m    4-11.00 
  8       Chu Foo, Alesha     SR New Haven              1.58m      1.45m    4-09.00 
 
Event 13  Women 5000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1       Flannery, Tori      JR Yale                19:00.00   18:41.80  
  2       Alpert, Hannah      FR Yale                18:45.00   18:44.65  
  3       O'Driscoll, Rachel  SO Yale                18:45.00   18:45.87  
  4       Kane, Clare         JR Yale                18:45.00   19:00.48  
  5       Williams, Tellisia  SR St. Peter's         19:52.74   20:41.93  
 
Event 14  Men 5000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1       Kenworthy, John        Central Park Tra    15:15.00   15:00.04  
  2       DelaCruz, Arquimed  JR Marist              14:51.00   15:07.46  
  3       Demres, David          Unattached                     15:39.64  
  4       Eid, Mohamed        FR Marist              15:59.00   16:29.03  
  5       Nohelty, Timothy    SO New Haven           16:18.66   16:58.70  
 
Event 15  Women 1 Mile Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1       Van Dalen, Lucy     SR Stony Brook          4:42.00    4:36.90  
  2       Cortes, Carolina    SR Stony Brook          5:00.00    5:12.06  
  3       Faust, Christina    SO Quinnipiac           5:26.97    5:27.59  
  4       Bateman, Keeley     SO St. Thomas A         5:03.50    5:28.39  
  5       Humphreys, Jill     JR Quinnipiac           5:24.90    5:37.99  
  6       Stasulli, Dominiqu  JR New Haven            5:10.96    5:39.25  
  7       Reilly, Samantha    FR Quinnipiac           5:29.00    5:49.21  
  8       Sorrentino, Daniel  FR New Haven            5:30.00    5:52.02  
  9       Garvey, Katelyn     FR St. Thomas A         5:10.10    5:57.20  
 10       Hammerton, Kaitlyn  JR Quinnipiac           5:36.39    5:58.57  
 11       Beaudette, Aimee    FR New Haven            5:25.00    6:04.18  
 12       Weintraub, Ashley   FR St. Thomas A         5:15.10    6:04.84  
 13       Bernardino, Tania   JR New Haven            5:40.00    6:16.51  
 
Event 16  Men 1 Mile Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1       Speakman, Eric      FR Stony Brook          4:10.00    4:12.59  
  2       Hillas, Tim         JR Yale                 4:16.00    4:15.14  
  3       LeBlanc, Joshua     NA Unattached           4:15.00    4:17.52  
  4       Lipari, Tom         SR Marist               4:21.00    4:22.18  
  5       Marthy, David       FR Marist               4:30.00    4:33.19  
  6       Cocco, John         SO Yale                 4:30.00    4:36.27  
  7       Dunham, Matthew     SR New Haven            4:15.00    4:38.17  
  8       Posch, Billy        JR Marist               4:30.00    4:42.03  
  9       James, Andrew       SO Marist               4:35.00    4:42.31  
 10       Kraus, Michael      SO St. Thomas A         4:40.00    4:42.83  
 11       Gordon, Brian       FR Marist               4:35.00    4:45.97  
 12       Hild, Billy         SO Marist               4:40.00    4:48.23  
 13       Lowry, Nathan       FR Trinity              4:39.56    4:54.39  
 14       Moran, John         FR Trinity              4:45.45    5:06.04  
 15       Geelan, Ryan        FR Trinity              4:49.86    5:11.24  
 16       Whitaker, Bradley   SO Trinity              4:58.45    5:32.81  
 17       Sylvester, Cole     FR Trinity              5:03.78    5:44.49  
 18       Dietrich, Stephen   FR St. Thomas A         4:55.00    5:59.39  
 
Event 17  Women 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1       Rostant, Cara       JR Manhattan              55.22      55.83   1 
  2       Laureano, Stefanny  SO St. Peter's            56.62      58.20   1 
  3       Lopez-Bernstein, M  SR St. Peter's            57.84      59.61   2 
  4       Johnson, Jamelia    FR St. Peter's            58.59      59.76   2 
  5       Lundin, Victoria    FR St. Peter's            59.22    1:00.31   3 
  6       Stabile, Rebecca    FR Quinnipiac           1:01.50    1:00.37   4 
  7       Veloz, Diara        NA Unattached             58.80    1:00.88   3 
  8       Watts, Ivy          FR New Haven              59.50    1:01.89   3 
  9       Sandkuhl, Catherin  FR St. Thomas A           58.70    1:02.73   2 
 10       McDonough, Juliann  SO Trinity              1:01.89    1:02.82   4 
 11       Petrie, Katy        FR Quinnipiac           1:04.10    1:10.41   5 
 12       Tingley, Emma       FR New Haven            1:03.00    1:10.41   4 
 13       Flynn, Kaitlyn      SO Quinnipiac           1:06.00    1:13.14   5 
 14       Hall, Shannon       JR New Haven            1:10.00    1:17.86   5 
 --       Nocerino, Gina      SO St. Peter's            55.96         DQ   1  Break Line
 
Event 18  Men 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1       Erazo, George       SO St. Thomas A           48.50      49.34   1 
  2       Sharpe, Logan       JR So. Conn. St           48.75      49.46   1 
  3       Bieszard, Matt      SR Yale                   49.70      49.88   3 
  4       Persson, Kevin      JR St. Peter's            49.33      50.04   2 
  5       Dwyer, Trevarno     SR St. Peter's            49.57      50.05   3 
  6       Babb, Jarrek        FR St. Peter's            49.95      50.32   3 
  7       Forth, Twayne       SO So. Conn. St           48.75      50.42   1 
  8       Jean-Baptiste, Ste  SR So. Conn. St           48.75      50.59   2 
  9       Barney, Tyrek       JR Manhattan              50.35      51.27   4 
 10       Rowe, William       FR Yale                   50.90      51.77   4 
 11       Reid, Winston       JR New Haven              49.57      51.78   2 
 12       Desil, Karl         FR St. Peter's            51.70      51.85   5 
 13       Kranjac, Mario      FR Yale                   50.50      52.08   4 
 14       Dodge, Connor       SO Marist                 52.43      53.07   5 
 15       McAlpine, Jordon    NA Unattached             53.50      53.50   7 
 16       Mason, John         SR Trinity                52.51      53.56   6 
 17       Roberts-Smith, Naz  FR New Haven              52.00      53.62   5 
 18       St. Martin, Franky  NA Unattached             53.50      53.75   7 
 19       Udeh, Nnamdi        SO Yale                   52.00      53.92   5 
 20       Henderson, Jaylen   FR Manhattan              50.91      54.04   4 
 21       Boateng, Fred       JR So. Conn. St           52.50      54.45   6 
 22       Sheppard, Darrin    NA Unattached             53.50      54.53   7 
 23       Clifford, Michael   SR Marist                 53.18      54.55   6 
 24       Kingston, Joseph    FR New Haven              53.20      54.93   6 
 25       Kuritzkes, James    FR Trinity                59.34    1:00.83   7 
 
Event 19  Men 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1       Rogers, Robert      JR St. Peter's             8.00       8.33Q  2 
  2       Chen, Tony          JR Trinity                 9.01       8.85Q  1 
  3       Coleman, Connor     SO So. Conn. St            8.75       8.62q  2 
  4       Allen, Darnell      SR St. Peter's             8.72       8.86q  2 
  5       Sims, Keenen        SO New Haven               8.63       8.88q  1 
  6       Merritt, Robert     NA Unattached              9.10       8.97q  2 
  7       Kemp, Daniel        FR Yale                    8.70       9.05q  1 
  8       Escaravage, Justin  JR So. Conn. St            9.28       9.14q  1 
  9       Adams, Ryan         JR Trinity                 9.10       9.32   2 
 
Event 19  Men 60 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1       Rogers, Robert      JR St. Peter's             8.33       8.23  
  2       Coleman, Connor     SO So. Conn. St            8.62       8.61  
  3       Allen, Darnell      SR St. Peter's             8.86       8.76  
  4       Merritt, Robert     NA Unattached              8.97       8.80  
  5       Chen, Tony          JR Trinity                 8.85       8.83  
  6       Sims, Keenen        SO New Haven               8.88       8.88  
  7       Kemp, Daniel        FR Yale                    9.05       8.91  
  8       Escaravage, Justin  JR So. Conn. St            9.14       9.22  
 
Event 20  Women 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1       Brown, Brittany     JR So. Conn. St            8.93       8.81Q  1 
  2       Daley, Asha         SR St. Peter's             8.97       9.11Q  2 
  3       Delemos, Ashleigh   FR Yale                    9.10       9.32q  2 
  4       Niemczyk, Brittany  JR So. Conn. St            9.00       9.44q  2  9.432
  5       Brzyski, Renee      JR St. Peter's             9.16       9.44q  2  9.435
  6       Snajder, Amanda     SO Yale                    9.08       9.49q  1  9.484
  7       Farquharson, Patri  FR St. Peter's             9.30       9.49q  1  9.486
  8       Cable, Emily        FR Yale                    9.30       9.56q  1 
  9       Kumar, Sunita       SO St. Peter's             9.31       9.73   2 
 10       Ramirez, Sharlyn    JR St. Peter's             9.45       9.74   1 
 11       McCoy, Dakota       JR Yale                    9.40       9.79   1 
 12       Lowry, Nyoshee      FR So. Conn. St            9.10       9.83   1 
 13       O'Connor, Meredith  JR New Haven               9.80      10.02   2 
 14       Poggi, Jenna        JR Yale                    9.32      10.30   2 
 15       Tingley, Emma       FR New Haven                         11.27   2 
 
Event 20  Women 60 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1       Brown, Brittany     JR So. Conn. St            8.81       8.76  
  2       Daley, Asha         SR St. Peter's             9.11       9.03  
  3       Brzyski, Renee      JR St. Peter's             9.44       9.26  
  4       Delemos, Ashleigh   FR Yale                    9.32       9.32  
  5       Farquharson, Patri  FR St. Peter's             9.49       9.36  
  6       Snajder, Amanda     SO Yale                    9.49       9.47  
  7       Cable, Emily        FR Yale                    9.56       9.57  
  8       Niemczyk, Brittany  JR So. Conn. St            9.44       9.58  
 
Event 21  Men 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1       Augustine, Diwani      So. Conn. St            6.95       6.97Q  3 
  2       Thomas, David       SR New Haven               6.92       7.02Q  1 
  3       Ocasio, Jonathan    SR St. Peter's             7.02       7.04Q  2  7.031
  4       Abelard, Mike       JR St. Thomas A            6.94       7.01q  3 
  5       Downing, Kevin      JR New Haven               6.93       7.04q  2  7.035
  6       Jones, Daniel       SO Yale                    7.08       7.13q  1 
  7       Jenkins, Eric       NA Unattached              7.35       7.25q  3 
  8       Phommalinh, Thomas  JR So. Conn. St            7.11       7.28q  2  7.274
  9       Ricca, Rich         JR St. Thomas A            7.12       7.28   3  7.279
 10       McCloskey, Mike     SR Marist                  7.31       7.31   2 
 11       Schwarz, Tyler      FR Marist                  7.51       7.33   1 
 12       Cunningham, Tevin   SO St. Peter's             7.20       7.35   3 
 13       Bushey, Darren      JR Marist                  7.43       7.37   2 
 14       Brown, Royce        JR Trinity                 7.22       7.41   1 
 15       Van Meter, Cliffor  SO Yale                    7.30       7.47   1 
 16       Moore, Devon        SO New Haven                          7.58   1 
 17       Deraska, Peter      SO Trinity                 7.54       7.59   2 
 18       Malivert, Rosenick  SO St. Thomas A            7.20       7.81   2 
 19       Lewis, Ron          NA Unattached              7.50       7.82   1 
 20       Daniels, Edward     FR St. Peter's             7.40       7.83   3 
 21       Valilak, Tyler      FR New Haven                          7.91   3 
 
Event 21  Men 60 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1       Augustine, Diwani      So. Conn. St            6.97       6.91  
  2       Downing, Kevin      JR New Haven               7.04       7.01  
  3       Abelard, Mike       JR St. Thomas A            7.01       7.02  
  4       Ocasio, Jonathan    SR St. Peter's             7.04       7.06  
  5       Thomas, David       SR New Haven               7.02       7.07  
  6       Jenkins, Eric       NA Unattached              7.25       7.18  
  7       Jones, Daniel       SO Yale                    7.13       7.21  
  8       Phommalinh, Thomas  JR So. Conn. St            7.28       7.33  
 
Event 22  Women 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1       Bell, Ashley        SR So. Conn. St            7.76       7.75Q  2 
  2       Monti, Alexa        SR Yale                    7.95       7.85Q  3 
  3       Mbaye, Marieme      SR Yale                    8.00       8.04Q  1 
  4       Green, Latasha      SO St. Peter's             8.05       7.81q  2 
  5       Holmes, Aigner      SR St. Peter's             8.08       8.09q  3 
  6       Rogers, Essence     FR St. Peter's             8.01       8.13q  2 
  7       Cajou, Jennifer     FR St. Peter's             8.12       8.15q  3 
  8       Asaro, Danielle     FR Marist                  8.10       8.27q  1  8.265
  9       Nogera, Tanya       SO Trinity                 8.39       8.27   2  8.268
 10       Ferville, Tracey    SR St. Peter's             8.30       8.29   3 
 11       Mancini, Kaitlyn    FR St. Thomas A            8.00       8.41   1 
 12       Scicolone, Nicole   FR Marist                  8.20       8.43   2 
 13       Luccarelli, Amanda  SO Marist                  8.20       8.45   3 
 14       Mendez, Christal    SR St. Peter's             8.29       8.56   1 
 15       Van Gilder, Rachel  FR So. Conn. St            8.20       8.60   2 
 16       Funaro, Gina        FR St. Thomas A            8.10       8.60   1 
 17       McCahill, Alexandr  FR Marist                  8.30       8.67   1 
 18       Lyons, Elizabeth    FR Trinity                 9.21       9.01   2 
 
Event 22  Women 60 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1       Bell, Ashley        SR So. Conn. St            7.75       7.75  
  2       Green, Latasha      SO St. Peter's             7.81       7.84  
  3       Monti, Alexa        SR Yale                    7.85       7.87  
  4       Mbaye, Marieme      SR Yale                    8.04       8.01  
  5       Holmes, Aigner      SR St. Peter's             8.09       8.03  
  6       Rogers, Essence     FR St. Peter's             8.13       8.09  
  7       Cajou, Jennifer     FR St. Peter's             8.15       8.25  
  8       Asaro, Danielle     FR Marist                  8.27       8.28  
 
Event 23  Women 1000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1       Potrzuski, Shona    SO St. Peter's          3:02.00    3:02.02  
  2       Dunlap, Jaleesa     JR St. Peter's          3:06.00    3:02.08  
  3       Morelli, Rachel     SR Quinnipiac           3:12.24    3:08.14  
  4       Carvalho, Natalia   SO St. Peter's          3:11.00    3:10.91  
  5       Zielinski, Valerie  SO Quinnipiac           3:13.00    3:16.37  
  6       Stasulli, Dominiqu  JR New Haven            3:05.00    3:17.64  
  7       Beaudette, Aimee    FR New Haven            3:10.00    3:39.75  
 --       Donnelly, Christin  JR Quinnipiac           3:15.00        DNF  
 
Event 24  Men 1000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1       Pierce, Michael     JR Yale                 2:30.00    2:31.90  
  2       Scully, Dan         SR Trinity              2:33.34    2:32.24  
  3       Lane, Arnold        JR New Haven            2:38.00    2:42.57  
  4       Eder, Matthew       FR New Haven            2:38.00    2:44.16  
  5       Buttigieg, Bryan    FR Marist               2:40.00    2:44.46  
  6       Osowski, Adam       FR Marist               2:40.00    2:48.05  
  7       Muniz, Matt         SR St. Thomas A         2:55.00    3:08.25  
 
Event 25  Women 500 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1       Palacios, Heidy     SR Manhattan            1:13.95    1:15.13   1 
  2       Florentino, Raysa   SO So. Conn. St         1:16.42    1:18.03   1 
  3       Rue, Allison        JR Yale                 1:17.00    1:18.08   1 
  4       Veloz, Diara        NA Unattached           1:18.00    1:20.19   1 
  5       O'Connor, Meredith  JR New Haven            1:20.00    1:26.22   2 
  6       Brennick, Dorothy   JR New Haven            1:25.00    1:32.17   2 
 --       Mathewson, Samanth  FR New Haven            1:23.00         DQ   2  Line Violation
 
Event 26  Men 500 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1       Rogers, Robert      JR St. Peter's          1:05.00    1:05.33   2 
  2       Sharpe, Logan       JR So. Conn. St         1:04.50    1:05.39   1 
  3       Jean-Baptiste, Ste  SR So. Conn. St         1:04.50    1:05.83   1 
  4       Forth, Twayne       SO So. Conn. St         1:04.50    1:06.02   1 
  5       Jaeger, Charles     SR Yale                 1:06.00    1:06.31   3 
  6       Hurley, Dylan       FR Yale                 1:05.70    1:06.36   2 
  7       Mobley, Dmitri      SO Manhattan            1:05.67    1:07.19   2 
  8       Petrovich, Carlos   JR Manhattan            1:04.80    1:07.89   1 
  9       Ramsey, Chris       JR Yale                 1:06.00    1:08.75   2 
 10       Dannenhoffer, Chri  SO New Haven            1:07.00    1:09.03   3 
 11       St. Martin, Franky  NA Unattached           1:08.50    1:10.13   4 
 12       McAlpine, Jordon    NA Unattached           1:08.50    1:10.19   4 
 13       Rossi, Joe          FR Manhattan            1:07.65    1:11.89   3 
 14       Sheppard, Darrin    NA Unattached           1:08.50    1:13.03   4 
 15       Sims, Keenen        SO New Haven            1:11.00    1:18.04   4 
 
Event 27  Women 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1       Stabile, Rebecca    FR Quinnipiac           2:17.50    2:23.43  
  2       Penfield-Cyr, Anni  JR Trinity              2:32.00    2:26.24  
  3       Coughlin, Christin  FR Marist               2:25.00    2:26.58  
  4       Smith, Rebecca      JR Quinnipiac           2:26.56    2:27.92  
  5       Daly, Mary          FR Trinity              2:29.67    2:28.18  
  6       Cortez, Alejandra   FR New Haven            2:25.00    2:32.22  
  7       Faria, Bridget      JR New Haven            2:25.00    2:33.04  
  8       Peterson, Rachael   SO Marist               2:34.74    2:34.48  
  9       Maguire, Brridget   FR Trinity              2:32.00    2:39.04  
 10       Klinger, Chelsea    SR St. Thomas A         2:25.15    2:40.39  
 11       O'Connell-Stingi,   SO Trinity              2:37.78    2:40.55  
 
Event 28  Men 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1       Shirvell, James     SO Yale                 1:53.00    1:54.06  
  2       Young, Edwin        FR St. Peter's          1:58.00    1:55.34  
  3       LeBlanc, Joshua     NA Unattached           1:56.00    1:58.31  
  4       Inda, Sylvester     SR St. Peter's          1:58.50    1:58.62  
  5       Merdan, Mohamed     FR St. Peter's          2:00.00    2:01.16  
  6       Andre, Alex         FR St. Thomas A         1:56.40    2:03.79  
  7       Piccirillo, Evan    FR Trinity              2:04.56    2:04.68  
  8       Azor, Marvin        JR New Haven            2:04.00    2:09.80  
  9       Cocco, John         SO Yale                 1:58.01    2:12.27  
 
Event 29  Women 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1       Green, Latasha      SO St. Peter's            25.67      25.55   3 
  2       Cable, Emily        FR Yale                   26.20      25.56   5 
  3       Brown, Brittany     JR So. Conn. St           25.20      25.56   1 
  4       Bowman, Ashley      JR Manhattan              24.78      25.58   1 
  5       Johnson, Jamelia    FR St. Peter's            25.90      25.62   4 
  6       Monti, Alexa        SR Yale                   26.00      25.87   4 
  7       Laureano, Stefanny  SO St. Peter's            25.22      26.03   2 
  8       Lundin, Victoria    FR St. Peter's            25.22      26.16   2 
  9       Daley, Asha         SR St. Peter's            25.01      26.39   1 
 10       Nocerino, Gina      SO St. Peter's            25.56      26.45   3 
 11       Rogers, Essence     FR St. Peter's            25.88      26.61   3 
 12       Holmes, Aigner      SR St. Peter's            26.03      26.66   5 
 13       Lopez-Bernstein, M  SR St. Peter's            26.01      26.66   5 
 14       Delemos, Ashleigh   FR Yale                   25.90      26.76   4 
 15       Shulan, Emily       SR Yale                   25.49      26.84   2 
 16       Ferville, Tracey    SR St. Peter's            27.00      26.88   9 
 17       Watts, Ivy          FR New Haven              26.50      27.17   6 
 18       Wilborne, Jenna     FR Trinity                27.78      27.35  10 
 19       McCoy, Dakota       JR Yale                   26.90      27.82   8 
 20       Stokkeland, Ashley  FR St. Thomas A           26.40      27.91   6 
 21       Snajder, Amanda     SO Yale                   26.90      27.95   8 
 22       Asaro, Danielle     FR Marist                 26.80      28.05   7 
 23       Hutchinson, Calist  JR New Haven              26.90      28.11   8 
 24       Chu Foo, Alesha     SR New Haven              27.00      28.14   9 
 25       Nogera, Tanya       SO Trinity                28.31      28.26  11 
 26       Luccarelli, Amanda  SO Marist                 26.80      28.38   7 
 27       McDonough, Juliann  SO Trinity                27.90      28.40  10 
 28       Mitchell, Tiara     FR New Haven              26.80      28.43   7 
 29       Mendez, Christal    SR St. Peter's            27.49      28.51   9 
 30       McCahill, Alexandr  FR Marist                 27.20      28.52   9 
 31       Turigiano, Christi  SO Marist                 27.50      29.01  10 
 32       Gerlich, Katie      FR St. Thomas A           27.00      29.45   8 
 33       Lyons, Elizabeth    FR Trinity                29.75      29.46  11 
 34       Duggan, Amanda      SR Quinnipiac             28.64      30.27  11 
 35       Flynn, Kaitlyn      SO Quinnipiac             29.00      31.54  11 
 36       Petrie, Katy        FR Quinnipiac             28.20      31.63  10 
 
Event 30  Men 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1       Abelard, Mike       JR St. Thomas A           21.61      21.84   1 
  2       Augustine, Diwani      So. Conn. St           22.25      22.25   2 
  3       Myrtil, Abdias      FR Manhattan              22.19      22.46   2 
  4       Downing, Kevin      JR New Haven              21.85      22.51   1 
  5       Ocasio, Jonathan    SR St. Peter's            22.05      22.61   2 
  6       Bieszard, Matt      SR Yale                   22.40      22.72   1 
  7       Dwyer, Trevarno     SR St. Peter's            22.45      22.76   1 
  8       Babb, Jarrek        FR St. Peter's            22.90      22.79   4 
  9       Cunningham, Tevin   SO St. Peter's            22.81      22.94   4 
 10       Jones, Daniel       SO Yale                   22.70      23.15   3 
 11       Lindberg, Dana      SO Yale                   22.80      23.17   3 
 12       Reid, Winston       JR New Haven              22.80      23.31   4 
 13       Persson, Kevin      JR St. Peter's            23.32      23.31   5 
 14       Phommalinh, Thomas  JR So. Conn. St           23.43      23.36   6 
 15       Colon, Frankie      SO St. Thomas A           23.20      23.46   5 
 16       Merritt, Robert     NA Unattached             23.70      23.53   7 
 17       Ricca, Rich         JR St. Thomas A           22.80      23.54   5 
 18       Desil, Karl         FR St. Peter's            23.50      23.56   6 
 19       Jenkins, Eric       NA Unattached             24.50      23.65   9 
 20       McCloskey, Mike     SR Marist                 23.33      23.83   6 
 21       Moore, Devon        SO New Haven              24.00      24.08   8 
 21       Schwarz, Tyler      FR Marist                 24.23      24.08   9 
 23       Bushey, Darren      JR Marist                 23.54      24.15   7 
 24       Clifford, Michael   SR Marist                 23.52      24.27   7 
 25       Mason, John         SR Trinity                24.23      24.41   8 
 26       Lewis, Ron          NA Unattached             24.00      24.65   8 
 27       Kemp, Daniel        FR Yale                   23.90      24.92   8 
 28       Kingston, Joseph    FR New Haven              24.80      25.18   9 
 29       Jeune, Matthew      SO New Haven              23.00      25.38   5 
 30       Allen, Darnell      SR St. Peter's            23.90      25.60   4 
 31       Dworetzky, Adam     SO Trinity                24.67      25.97   9 
 
Event 31  Women 3000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1       Barry, Sarah        SO Yale                10:20.00    9:59.97  
  2       Demaree, Anna       FR Yale                11:00.00   10:18.96  
  3       Adams, Madeline     SR Yale                10:30.00   10:22.71  
  4       Roche, Morgan       SR Quinnipiac          10:08.00   10:27.85  
  5       Mock, Katlin        SR Trinity             10:39.75   11:05.19  
  6       Malloy, Kelly       SO Quinnipiac          11:15.00   11:05.63  
  7       Laguardia, Alyssa   FR Yale                10:45.00   11:12.46  
  8       Preysner, Elizabet  SO Trinity             11:20.56   12:03.94  
  9       Brevogel, Lisa      SR St. Thomas A        12:20.10   12:23.04  
 
Event 33  Women 4x800 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Quinnipiac  'A'                                   9:32.98   10:10.90  
     1) Morelli, Rachel SR              2) Zielinski, Valerie SO          
     3) Reilly, Samantha FR             4) Humphreys, Jill JR             
  2 New Haven  'A'                                    9:57.82   10:28.97  
     1) Faria, Bridget JR               2) Stasulli, Dominique JR         
     3) Cortez, Alejandra FR            4) Sorrentino, Danielle FR        
 
Event 34  Men 4x800 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Yale  'A'                                         7:42.00    7:59.67  
     1) Grace, Michael FR               2) Pierce, Michael JR             
     3) Ramsey, Chris JR                4) Shirvell, James SO             
  2 Marist  'A'                                       8:05.00    8:14.17  
     1) Marthy, David FR                2) Gordon, Brian FR               
     3) James, Andrew SO                4) Windisch, Ben SO               
  3 New Haven  'A'                                    8:05.24    8:26.09  
     1) Dunham, Matthew SR              2) Lane, Arnold JR                
     3) Eder, Matthew FR                4) Nohelty, Timothy SO            
 
Event 35  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 So. Conn. St.  'A'                                3:56.00    3:56.46   1 
     1) Lowry, Nyoshee FR               2) Niemczyk, Brittany JR          
     3) Bell, Ashley SR                 4) Florentino, Raysa SO           
  2 Yale  'A'                                         3:55.00    4:02.49   1 
     1) Brunsdale, Elle FR              2) Cable, Emily FR                
     3) Delemos, Ashleigh FR            4) Rue, Allison JR                
  3 Yale  'C'                                         4:04.00    4:10.76   1 
     1) Parent, Teresa SO               2) Mbaye, Marieme SR              
     3) Urciuoli, Emily SO              4) Monti, Alexa SR                
  4 St. Thomas Aquinas  'A'                           4:08.10    4:16.39   2 
     1) Stokkeland, Ashley FR           2) Sandkuhl, Catherine FR         
     3) Gerlich, Katie FR               4) Bateman, Keeley SO             
  5 New Haven  'A'                                    4:01.50    4:21.09   1 
     1) Conyers, Briana FR              2) Watts, Ivy FR                  
     3) Howell, Alissa JR               4) Kiely, Samantha FR             
  6 Quinnipiac  'A'                                   4:15.50    4:29.31   2 
     1) Stabile, Rebecca FR             2) Sims, Kayla FR                 
     3) Morelli, Rachel SR              4) Smith, Nicole FR               
  7 New Haven  'B'                                    4:25.00    4:41.43   2 
     1) O'Connor, Meredith JR           2) Tingley, Emma FR               
     3) Mathewson, Samantha FR          4) Brennick, Dorothy JR           
 -- So. Conn. St.  'B'                                4:10.00        DNF   2 
     1) Grecni, Michelle FR             2) Brown, Brittany JR             
     3) Nicolletta, Meghan JR           4) Van Gilder, Rachel FR          
 
Event 36  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Yale  'A'                                         3:18.00    3:21.78   1 
     1) Bieszard, Matt SR               2) Rowe, William FR               
     3) Kranjac, Mario FR               4) Hurley, Dylan FR               
  2 St. Thomas Aquinas  'A'                           3:17.50    3:23.48   1 
     1) Abelard, Mike JR                2) Erazo, George SO               
     3) Ricca, Rich JR                  4) Colon, Frankie SO              
  3 So. Conn. St.  'A'                                3:30.00    3:29.99   2 
     1) Escaravage, Justin JR           2) Boateng, Fred JR               
     3) Polakowski, Jason SR            4) Coleman, Connor SO             
  4 So. Conn. St.  'B'                                3:30.00    3:34.56   2 
     1) Sheppard, Darrin NA             2) Merritt, Robert NA             
     3) St. Martin, Franky NA           4) McAlpine, Jordon NA            
  5 New Haven  'A'                                    3:25.00    3:35.86   1 
     1) Reid, Winston JR                2) Downing, Kevin JR              
     3) Maldonado, Sylvestre SR         4) Dannenhoffer, Christopher SO   
  6 Marist  'A'                                       3:30.00    3:36.85   2 
     1) Conklin, Dan JR                 2) Dodge, Connor SO               
     3) Bushey, Darren JR               4) McCloskey, Mike SR             
 -- Yale  'C'                                         3:28.00         DQ   2  Break Line Violation
     1) Bajtos, Kyle FR                 2) Kemp, Daniel FR                
     3) Udeh, Nnamdi SO                 4) Van Meter, Clifford SO         



My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News