Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Connecticut Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

soundRUNNER SEA LEGS SHUFFLE

Guilford, CT, August 7, 2011

[5k Overall Results | 5k top 10 M&F | 5k Age Groups | 10 mile Top 10 M&F | 10 mile Age Groups ]

10 mile Overall Results

                                                                      Page 1
                 16th ANNUAL soundRUNNER SEA LEGS SHUFFLE
   August 7, 2011    10 Miles (USATF Certified)         Guilford, Conn.
Timing By: Granite State Race Services www.gsrs.com (See our Events Calendar)
Results Questions: bt@gsrs.com
===================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time     Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
    1   1/4    M0119   54:57   5:30 Matt Klein             17 M   232 Trumbull CT             
    2   1/25   M2029   55:29   5:33 Chris McCormack        29 M   376 Manchester CT           
    3   2/25   M2029   55:41   5:34 Sam Montclair          20 M   273 Cheshire CT             
    4   3/25   M2029   57:42   5:47 Tom Holowka            26 M   398 New Haven CT            
    5   4/25   M2029   57:57   5:48 Timothy Milenkevich    29 M   394 Ansonia CT              
    6   5/25   M2029   58:30   5:51 Stephen Pretak         26 M   385 New London CT           
    7   1/58   M4049   59:29   5:57 Michael Dolan          43 M   425 Hamden CT               
    8   2/58   M4049   59:38   5:58 Mark Hixson            46 M   401 Simsbury CT             
    9   1/51   M3039 1:00:06   6:01 Bart Borghuis          35 M   353 New Haven CT            
   10   2/51   M3039 1:00:08   6:01 Kevin Woodin           32 M    39 West Haven CT           
   11   2/4    M0119 1:00:30   6:03 Eric Arsenault         16 M   260 Niantic CT              
   12   3/58   M4049 1:00:41   6:05 Jim Zoldy              49 M   300 Watertown CT            
   13   6/25   M2029 1:00:47   6:05 Daniel Matena          28 M   303 Greenwich CT            
   14   3/51   M3039 1:00:49   6:05 Adam Bulewich          35 M   216 Windsor CT              
   15   4/58   M4049 1:01:37   6:10 Brad Overturf          44 M   136 Norwich CT              
   16   7/25   M2029 1:01:43   6:11 Teddy Marak            25 M   380 Providence RI           
   17   8/25   M2029 1:02:02   6:13 Eugene Douglass Jr     25 M    33 New Haven CT            
   18   9/25   M2029 1:02:14   6:14 Alex Dunn              22 M   381 Guilford CT             
   19   4/51   M3039 1:02:18   6:14 Andrew Yim             39 M   231 New Haven CT            
   20   5/51   M3039 1:02:57   6:18 William Zucconi        37 M   166 Madison CT              
   21   6/51   M3039 1:03:07   6:19 Matt Santillo          36 M    40 New Haven CT            
   22  10/25   M2029 1:03:29   6:21 Kevin Cox              27 M   402 Stratford CT            
   23  11/25   M2029 1:03:31   6:22 Garrett Ash            27 M   412 Manchester CT           
   24   7/51   M3039 1:04:26   6:27 Christoph Straub       30 M   321 New Haven CT            
   25  12/25   M2029 1:04:35   6:28 Kameron Shahid         29 M   302 Guilford CT             
   26   5/58   M4049 1:04:51   6:30 John Minervino         47 M   255 Higganum CT             
   27   8/51   M3039 1:04:59   6:30 Brian Williams         33 M   275 Cheshire CT             
   28   1/49   F3039 1:05:33   6:34 Amy Steffen            36 F   395 Madison CT              
   29   9/51   M3039 1:05:34   6:34 Ryan O'Connell         38 M   239 North Haven CT          
   30   1/48   F4049 1:06:21   6:39 Maureen Terwilliger    43 F   191 Guilford CT             
   31   1/40   M5059 1:06:30   6:39 Tj Dooling             53 M   351 Pawcatuck CT            
   32  10/51   M3039 1:06:42   6:41 Brian Gaudreau         31 M   163 Wethersfield CT         
   33  11/51   M3039 1:06:50   6:41 Chris Schulten         39 M     8 Middlefield CT          
   34   6/58   M4049 1:07:00   6:42 Alan MacDougall        46 M   135 Branford CT             
   35   2/40   M5059 1:07:26   6:45 Frank Tiroletto        51 M   404 Orange CT               
   36   7/58   M4049 1:07:33   6:46 James Drummond         48 M    16 Wallingford CT          
   37   1/21   F2029 1:07:46   6:47 Bess Ritter            23 F   145 Hartford CT             
   38  13/25   M2029 1:08:02   6:49 Nathan Kucera          29 M   293 New Haven CT            
   39   3/40   M5059 1:08:07   6:49 Ray Wise               56 M    43 Hartford CT             
   40  12/51   M3039 1:08:32   6:52 Mattias Gustavsson     33 M   359 New Haven CT            
   41  14/25   M2029 1:08:44   6:53 John Landock           20 M   154 Guilford CT             
   42   8/58   M4049 1:08:52   6:54 Ken Clark              48 M   392 Somers CT               
   43   9/58   M4049 1:08:57   6:54 David Pantin           49 M   149 Hamden CT               
   44  13/51   M3039 1:09:21   6:57 Jason Hill             36 M   276 Wrentham MA             
   45  10/58   M4049 1:09:35   6:58 Darin Cannon           42 M    14 Middletown CT           
   46   4/40   M5059 1:09:45   6:59 John Shepherd          55 M   340 Essex CT                
   47  14/51   M3039 1:10:01   7:01 Brian Ordway           39 M   400 Shelton CT              
   48  11/58   M4049 1:10:12   7:02 Michael Torpedo Ruospo 47 M   332 Stratford CT            
   49   1/20   M6069 1:10:26   7:03 Tim Smith              63 M    77 Norwich CT              
   50  15/25   M2029 1:10:38   7:04 Dan Spakowicz          29 M   360 New Haven CT            
   8/08/2011 10:36AM



                                                                      Page 2
                 16th ANNUAL soundRUNNER SEA LEGS SHUFFLE
   August 7, 2011    10 Miles (USATF Certified)         Guilford, Conn.
Timing By: Granite State Race Services www.gsrs.com (See our Events Calendar)
Results Questions: bt@gsrs.com
===================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time     Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
   51   2/48   F4049 1:10:46   7:05 Kerry Arsenault        46 F   253 Guilford CT             
   52   5/40   M5059 1:10:46   7:05 Charles Mitchell       52 M   347 Guilford CT             
   53  12/58   M4049 1:10:59   7:06 John Sutherland        48 M   378 Westbrook CT            
   54   3/48   F4049 1:11:04   7:07 Tara Maguire           42 F   327 Brookfield CT           
   55   6/40   M5059 1:11:12   7:08 Emad Haerizadel        58 M   389 Orange CT               
   56   2/49   F3039 1:11:33   7:10 Leah Samson            32 F   103 New Haven CT            
   57   1/3    F0119 1:11:51   7:12 Amelia Eppard          15 F   403 Essex CT                
   58   4/48   F4049 1:11:55   7:12 Stephanie Hodge        46 F   437 Guilford CT             
   59   7/40   M5059 1:12:22   7:15 George Sanders         58 M   254 Guilford CT             
   60   2/3    F0119 1:12:51   7:18 Dominique Stasulli     19 F    91 West Haven CT           
   61  15/51   M3039 1:12:55   7:18 David Martinez         37 M   225 Groton RI               
   62  13/58   M4049 1:13:06   7:19 David McKosky          44 M   272 Essex CT                
   63  16/51   M3039 1:13:17   7:20 Mario Longo            39 M   439 Cheshire CT             
   64   3/49   F3039 1:13:43   7:23 Jennifer Barrett       37 F   316 Amston CT               
   65   5/48   F4049 1:13:55   7:24 Karin George           46 F   189 Florence MA             
   66  17/51   M3039 1:14:08   7:25 David Ross             34 M   258 New Haven CT            
   67   6/48   F4049 1:14:13   7:26 Dorothy Cohen          40 F   428 Madison CT              
   68   8/40   M5059 1:14:21   7:27 Albert Post            53 M   391 Orange CT               
   69  14/58   M4049 1:14:33   7:28 Thomas Clark           46 M   259 Seymour CT              
   70   2/20   M6069 1:14:36   7:28 Richard Bellisle       64 M   320 Columbia CT             
   71   3/4    M0119 1:14:39   7:28 Krzysztof Danielewicz  18 M   261 Hamden CT               
   72  18/51   M3039 1:14:39   7:28 Mark Juliano           35 M    32 New Haven CT            
   73  16/25   M2029 1:14:57   7:30 Adam Trexler           26 M   350 New Haven CT            
   74   3/20   M6069 1:14:59   7:30 Charles Whynacht       61 M   215 Glastonbury CT          
   75   7/48   F4049 1:15:00   7:30 Jeanne Lucey           47 F    90 Lyme CT                 
   76  15/58   M4049 1:15:00   7:30 Liam Starrs            49 M    35 Fredericksburg VA       
   77  19/51   M3039 1:15:00   7:30 Paul Baldini           39 M   131 North Haven CT          
   78  20/51   M3039 1:15:27   7:33 Gregory Depetris       37 M   352 Guilford CT             
   79  16/58   M4049 1:15:36   7:34 Carl Fortuna           48 M   415 Old Saybrook CT         
   80   9/40   M5059 1:15:37   7:34 Lance Flott            53 M   430 Old Saybrook CT         
   81  17/58   M4049 1:15:52   7:36 Patrick Veldhuis       42 M   213 Guilford CT             
   82   3/3    F0119 1:16:00   7:36 Hillary Dadio-Perrone  18 F   267 Hamden CT               
   83  21/51   M3039 1:16:07   7:37 George Evans           31 M   243 West Haven CT           
   84   4/20   M6069 1:16:10   7:37 David Condit           63 M   288 Avon CT                 
   85  10/40   M5059 1:16:16   7:38 Gary Dubois            54 M   390 Milford CT              
   86  18/58   M4049 1:16:53   7:42 Lawrence Regan         45 M   146 Wallingford CT          
   87  22/51   M3039 1:17:04   7:43 John Coppola           38 M   304 Middletown CT           
   88  23/51   M3039 1:17:05   7:43 Justin Hill            35 M    87 Sharon MA               
   89  19/58   M4049 1:17:08   7:43 Bing Miller            43 M   382 Branford CT             
   90  20/58   M4049 1:17:14   7:44 Anthony McCauley       40 M   280 Durham CT               
   91  11/40   M5059 1:17:16   7:44 Marty Schaivone        57 M   422 Strattford CT           
   92  17/25   M2029 1:17:19   7:44 Victor Yelevich        29 M   417 Farmington CT           
   93  24/51   M3039 1:17:30   7:45 David Laughran         33 M   245 Wethersfield CT         
   94  12/40   M5059 1:17:34   7:46 Jim Mydosh             52 M   250 Derby CT                
   95   8/48   F4049 1:17:42   7:47 Lavinia Vigue          42 F    56 Durham CT               
   96  13/40   M5059 1:17:51   7:48 Brent Stratton         55 M   116 Middletown CT           
   97   1/18   F5059 1:17:55   7:48 Lynn Mardon            55 F     7 Storrs/mansfield CT     
   98  21/58   M4049 1:18:04   7:49 Thor Dunmire           44 M   178 Tavernier FL            
   99  22/58   M4049 1:18:14   7:50 Ben Desrochers         40 M   284 Wethersfield CT         
  100   4/4    M0119 1:18:31   7:52 Riley Starrs           17 M   387 Arlington VA            
   8/08/2011 10:36AM



                                                                      Page 3
                 16th ANNUAL soundRUNNER SEA LEGS SHUFFLE
   August 7, 2011    10 Miles (USATF Certified)         Guilford, Conn.
Timing By: Granite State Race Services www.gsrs.com (See our Events Calendar)
Results Questions: bt@gsrs.com
===================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time     Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
  101  25/51   M3039 1:18:52   7:54 Dave Marchinowski      31 M   433 Waterbury CT            
  102   9/48   F4049 1:19:07   7:55 Alison Hiten           48 F   100 Cheshire CT             
  103   4/49   F3039 1:19:20   7:56 Melanie Borgari        32 F   373 West Haven CT           
  104  14/40   M5059 1:19:20   7:56 Jack Coutts            57 M   328 Milford CT              
  105   5/20   M6069 1:19:25   7:57 Thomas Hiten           61 M    99 Cheshire CT             
  106  18/25   M2029 1:19:41   7:59 Michael Ricigliano     29 M   291 Madison CT              
  107   2/18   F5059 1:19:44   7:59 Andrea Williamson      56 F   113 New Canaan CT           
  108   6/20   M6069 1:19:48   7:59 Peter Hawley           61 M   180 New Hartford CT         
  109  10/48   F4049 1:19:49   7:59 Jacqueline Montclair   44 F   266 Cheshire CT             
  110  26/51   M3039 1:20:10   8:01 Thomas Kavanaugh       33 M   177 Fairfield CT            
  111   7/20   M6069 1:20:17   8:02 Peter Olsen            60 M   128 Clinton CT              
  112  23/58   M4049 1:20:22   8:03 John Morin             44 M   142 Old Saybrook CT         
  113  15/40   M5059 1:20:28   8:03 John Braccio           57 M   329 Guilford CT             
  114   5/49   F3039 1:20:31   8:04 Jennifer Amend         39 F   218 Bethel CT               
  115  24/58   M4049 1:20:32   8:04 John Deko              40 M   397 Cheshire CT             
  116  11/48   F4049 1:20:41   8:05 Soledad Meade          41 F   147 Milford CT              
  117  16/40   M5059 1:20:42   8:05 Neil Mandez            57 M   434 Shelton CT              
  118  27/51   M3039 1:20:45   8:05 Peter Sandor           36 M   137 North Haven CT          
  119  25/58   M4049 1:20:54   8:06 Michael Cote           48 M    62 Durham CT               
  120  26/58   M4049 1:21:03   8:07 John Kennedy           48 M   356 Hamden CT               
  121   6/49   F3039 1:21:04   8:07 Christine Kopcha       36 F   393 Old Saybrook CT         
  122   3/18   F5059 1:21:07   8:07 Barbara Pearce         56 F   106 Guilford CT             
  123  17/40   M5059 1:21:19   8:08 Hugh Pearson           55 M   326 Durham CT               
  124  28/51   M3039 1:21:20   8:08 Chris Parcells         38 M   369 Madison CT              
  125  27/58   M4049 1:21:26   8:09 Steve Ariyan           42 M   418 Stamford CT             
  126   8/20   M6069 1:21:29   8:09 Vic Swaller            60 M   101 Stratford CT            
  127   7/49   F3039 1:21:30   8:09 Jessica Lavigne        37 F   236 Madison CT              
  128  28/58   M4049 1:21:30   8:09 Robert Lavigne         42 M   235 Madison CT              
  129  18/40   M5059 1:21:36   8:10 Phil Jalbert           52 M   181 Northford CT            
  130  29/51   M3039 1:21:44   8:11 Kurt Johnson           33 M   240 Ansonia CT              
  131   4/18   F5059 1:21:46   8:11 Janis Grant            55 F     2 Milford CT              
  132   8/49   F3039 1:21:52   8:12 Vanessa Russo          30 F     9 Cromwell CT             
  133  29/58   M4049 1:22:01   8:13 Todd Strickland        48 M   305 Madison CT              
  134   9/20   M6069 1:22:04   8:13 Lee Bradley            69 M    66 Newington CT            
  135   5/18   F5059 1:22:05   8:13 Allison Clark          50 F   262 Guilford CT             
  136   6/18   F5059 1:22:07   8:13 Elizabeth Mainiero     50 F   230 Southbury CT            
  137  30/51   M3039 1:22:22   8:15 Zachary Krom           32 M   150 New Haven CT            
  138   2/21   F2029 1:22:26   8:15 Danielle Naclerio      27 F   413 North Haven CT          
  139   3/21   F2029 1:22:33   8:16 Julia Joy Morgillo     25 F    17 New Haven CT            
  140  30/58   M4049 1:22:41   8:17 Michael Strait         46 M   193 Guilford CT             
  141  10/20   M6069 1:22:53   8:18 Rich Steeves           61 M   132 Guilford CT             
  142  31/58   M4049 1:23:00   8:18 Michael Miller         43 M   271 West Orange NJ          
  143  19/40   M5059 1:23:03   8:19 Robert Tosiello        54 M    89 Madison CT              
  144  12/48   F4049 1:23:04   8:19 Debby Valin            44 F   274 Woodbridge CT           
  145   9/49   F3039 1:23:04   8:19 Sue Sandor             33 F   139 North Haven CT          
  146  10/49   F3039 1:23:05   8:19 Elizabeth Troy         36 F    95 Guilford CT             
  147  11/49   F3039 1:23:09   8:19 Amy Martin             38 F   336 Clinton CT              
  148  31/51   M3039 1:23:27   8:21 Brendan Coyle          38 M   198 Killingworth CT         
  149  13/48   F4049 1:23:31   8:22 Carolyn Kennedy        48 F   335 Milford CT              
  150  19/25   M2029 1:23:38   8:22 Jeffrey Kruth          26 M   342 New Haven CT            
   8/08/2011 10:36AM



                                                                      Page 4
                 16th ANNUAL soundRUNNER SEA LEGS SHUFFLE
   August 7, 2011    10 Miles (USATF Certified)         Guilford, Conn.
Timing By: Granite State Race Services www.gsrs.com (See our Events Calendar)
Results Questions: bt@gsrs.com
===================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time     Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
  151  32/58   M4049 1:23:46   8:23 Kurt Berky             49 M    75 Madison CT              
  152  20/40   M5059 1:23:56   8:24 Sal Terranova          52 M   309 Milford CT              
  153  12/49   F3039 1:24:00   8:24 Karena Swan            35 F   406 Hamden CT               
  154  13/49   F3039 1:24:05   8:25 Stephanie Planz Saladi 37 F   238 Dallas TX               
  155  33/58   M4049 1:24:41   8:29 David Lima             49 M   298 Branford CT             
  156  20/25   M2029 1:24:43   8:29 Pete Tosiello          21 M   268 Madison CT              
  157  21/40   M5059 1:24:55   8:30 Torin Thurston         51 M   386 New Haven CT            
  158  32/51   M3039 1:24:56   8:30 Jeff Spooner           39 M   282 New Haven CT            
  159  14/48   F4049 1:25:02   8:31 Borjana Mikic          41 F   141 Northampton MA          
  160  33/51   M3039 1:25:31   8:34 Andres Garces          33 M   343 Hamden CT               
  161   7/18   F5059 1:25:32   8:34 Catherine Lyons        53 F   188 Bloomfield CT           
  162   8/18   F5059 1:25:47   8:35 Kathy Schultz          53 F   108 Simsbury CT             
  163  34/51   M3039 1:25:47   8:35 Keith Jenci            34 M   179 Milford CT              
  164  11/20   M6069 1:25:48   8:35 David Leake            63 M   182 Guilford CT             
  165  34/58   M4049 1:26:02   8:37 Mark Rolan             48 M   196 Wallingford CT          
  166  14/49   F3039 1:26:05   8:37 Tanya Bierwirth        36 F   357 Waterbury CT            
  167  22/40   M5059 1:26:08   8:37 Steven Girioni         51 M   251 Guilford CT             
  168  15/48   F4049 1:26:11   8:38 Meegan Modla           45 F   126 Long Valley NJ          
  169  23/40   M5059 1:26:15   8:38 Ross Cotjanle          50 M   361 Orange CT               
  170  15/49   F3039 1:26:18   8:38 Sabrina Marques        33 F   228 Hamden CT               
  171   4/21   F2029 1:26:19   8:38 Ellen Wilk             26 F     5 Baltimore MD            
  172  16/49   F3039 1:26:29   8:39 Sarah Sink             36 F   358 Hamden CT               
  173  35/58   M4049 1:26:31   8:40 Kevin Godbout          43 M   247 Guilford CT             
  174   5/21   F2029 1:26:32   8:40 Anita Savo             25 F   183 Orange CT               
  175   9/18   F5059 1:26:36   8:40 Maureen Devlin         56 F   310 Milford CT              
  176  17/49   F3039 1:27:17   8:44 Tracy Wallace-Carolan  31 F   151 New Bedford MA          
  177  12/20   M6069 1:27:19   8:44 Way Hedding            61 M   427 Niantic CT              
  178  24/40   M5059 1:27:31   8:45 Marc Audet             52 M    49 Hamden CT               
  179  18/49   F3039 1:27:31   8:46 Katherine Grevelding   35 F   195 Cheshire CT             
  180  36/58   M4049 1:27:36   8:46 Chris Martin           44 M   346 Clinton CT              
  181  37/58   M4049 1:27:38   8:46 Richard Walkden        42 M   168 Bristol VT              
  182  21/25   M2029 1:27:38   8:46 Stephen Horvat         29 M    53 Hamden CT               
  183  38/58   M4049 1:27:48   8:47 Jim Crocker            45 M   297 Killingworth CT         
  184   6/21   F2029 1:27:48   8:47 Kristen Tsou           29 F   241 Guilford CT             
  185   7/21   F2029 1:27:58   8:48 Tess Massaroni         20 F   105 East Greenbush NY       
  186   8/21   F2029 1:28:02   8:49 Kari Ricigliano        26 F   292 Madison CT              
  187  35/51   M3039 1:28:04   8:49 Jon Rosen              39 M     3 Branford CT             
  188  39/58   M4049 1:28:24   8:51 Mark Prendergast       45 M   334 Ivoryton CT             
  189  36/51   M3039 1:28:30   8:51 Phil Brown             33 M    60 Quincy MA               
  190  19/49   F3039 1:28:47   8:53 Katie Dobruck          30 F   374 Wethersfield CT         
  191  40/58   M4049 1:28:48   8:53 Michael Gerwien        44 M   220 Milford CT              
  192  20/49   F3039 1:28:54   8:54 Bridget Perry          36 F   122 Hopkinton MA            
  193  25/40   M5059 1:28:59   8:54 Kevin Lloyd            58 M   344 Darien CT               
  194  37/51   M3039 1:29:06   8:55 Lee Vickery            38 M   167 Brooklyn NY             
  195  21/49   F3039 1:29:15   8:56 Rebecca Brim           31 F    59 Branford CT             
  196  26/40   M5059 1:29:20   8:56 Jerry Meshell          56 M    31 Orange CT               
  197  16/48   F4049 1:29:29   8:57 Margee Charron         45 F    20 Baltic CT               
  198  22/49   F3039 1:29:30   8:57 Sara Deko              35 F   396 Cheshire CT             
  199  10/18   F5059 1:29:35   8:58 Karen Febbraio         58 F   165 Guilford CT             
  200  23/49   F3039 1:29:49   8:59 Renee Boissonneault    34 F    54 Morristown NJ           
   8/08/2011 10:36AM



                                                                      Page 5
                 16th ANNUAL soundRUNNER SEA LEGS SHUFFLE
   August 7, 2011    10 Miles (USATF Certified)         Guilford, Conn.
Timing By: Granite State Race Services www.gsrs.com (See our Events Calendar)
Results Questions: bt@gsrs.com
===================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time     Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
  201  41/58   M4049 1:29:55   9:00 Keith Tandler          41 M   208 Guilford CT             
  202  42/58   M4049 1:29:59   9:00 Christopher Greaney    47 M   221 Scottsdale AZ           
  203  17/48   F4049 1:30:01   9:01 Sandy Wolf             40 F   278 New Haven CT            
  204  13/20   M6069 1:30:13   9:02 Brad Martin            60 M   226 Branford CT             
  205  18/48   F4049 1:30:13   9:02 Gigi M Booth           49 F    88 Milford CT              
  206  19/48   F4049 1:30:25   9:03 Catherine Lowe         44 F    79 Darien CT               
  207  38/51   M3039 1:30:28   9:03 Devin Kelly            37 M   209 Clinton CT              
  208                1:30:37   9:04 Liz Christian             F   419 Branford CT             
  209   9/21   F2029 1:30:40   9:04 Kristen Hunter         29 F   269 Old Lyme CT             
  210  20/48   F4049 1:30:42   9:05 Barbara Murillo        46 F    28 Fairfax VA              
  211  21/48   F4049 1:30:45   9:05 Traci Canavan          44 F   130 Branford CT             
  212  43/58   M4049 1:30:51   9:06 David O'Connor         44 M   408 Guilford CT             
  213  44/58   M4049 1:30:57   9:06 Hugh Bullock III       46 M   265 Hamden CT               
  214  39/51   M3039 1:30:58   9:06 Brandon Brim           32 M   205 Branford CT             
  215  45/58   M4049 1:31:22   9:09 Dave Lucey             47 M   407 Old Lyme CT             
  216  22/48   F4049 1:31:26   9:09 Lynn Misenti           41 F    46 Middletown CT           
  217  46/58   M4049 1:31:28   9:09 Gary Terwilliger       47 M   192 Guilford CT             
  218  24/49   F3039 1:31:32   9:10 Jennifer Gregoretti    39 F   368 Madison CT              
  219  25/49   F3039 1:31:49   9:11 Gretchen Randall       37 F    73 Guilford CT             
  220  26/49   F3039 1:31:53   9:12 Karin Witnauer         32 F   383 Vernon CT               
  221  27/49   F3039 1:31:55   9:12 Nicole Tarantino       32 F   362 Westbrook CT            
  222  27/40   M5059 1:31:59   9:12 Theodore Langevin      56 M   199 Madison CT              
  223  28/49   F3039 1:32:01   9:13 Robyn Falkowski        34 F    94 New Haven CT            
  224  28/40   M5059 1:32:04   9:13 Albert Defilippo       55 M   287 East Haven CT           
  225  23/48   F4049 1:32:11   9:14 Cindi Tiedemann        46 F   333 Wallingford CT          
  226  29/49   F3039 1:32:15   9:14 Alison Dougherty       35 F   285 Bridgeport PA           
  227   1/5    F6069 1:32:24   9:15 Terri Weiss            61 F   410 Madison CT              
  228  30/49   F3039 1:32:25   9:15 Adrienne Gottlieb      37 F    63 Cheshire CT             
  229  24/48   F4049 1:32:29   9:15 Jacqui Mullally        44 F   197 Madison CT              
  230  14/20   M6069 1:32:56   9:18 Charles Bradley        62 M   110 Ayer MA                 
  231  40/51   M3039 1:32:57   9:18 Alex Noel              35 M    10 Meriden CT              
  232  15/20   M6069 1:32:59   9:18 Ken Conforto           64 M   384 Essex CT                
  233  31/49   F3039 1:33:00   9:18 Cathleen Derrico       37 F   363 Madison CT              
  234  47/58   M4049 1:33:00   9:18 Steven Ruotolo         41 M   348 Guilford CT             
  235  25/48   F4049 1:33:37   9:22 Lisa Kugelman          49 F   211 West Hartford CT        
  236  26/48   F4049 1:33:38   9:22 Susan Kornguth         41 F   119 Guilford CT             
  237  27/48   F4049 1:33:48   9:23 Jennifer Robinson      40 F   169 Cheshire CT             
  238  32/49   F3039 1:33:49   9:23 Nicole Galiette        39 F   248 Cheshire CT             
  239  41/51   M3039 1:33:59   9:24 Stephen Marinan        39 M    84 Canton CT               
  240  28/48   F4049 1:33:59   9:24 Laura Haydon           43 F   270 Madison CT              
  241  33/49   F3039 1:34:00   9:24 Tricia McGovern        39 F   323 North Haven CT          
  242  34/49   F3039 1:34:09   9:25 Shannon Powers         30 F   308 Milford CT              
  243  48/58   M4049 1:34:09   9:25 Damian Carroll         49 M   144 New Britain CT          
  244  42/51   M3039 1:34:36   9:28 Justin Gladwin         38 M   223 Guilford CT             
  245  35/49   F3039 1:35:07   9:31 Joelle Constantino     31 F   109 Milford CT              
  246  29/40   M5059 1:35:21   9:33 Warren Kleeman         58 M   244 Deep River, Ct CT       
  247  10/21   F2029 1:35:55   9:36 Grace Damien           29 F   435 Madison CT              
  248  16/20   M6069 1:35:57   9:36 Tom Caporaso           67 M   143 Monroe CT               
  249  49/58   M4049 1:36:02   9:37 Jim Charron            45 M    21 Balitc CT               
  250  36/49   F3039 1:36:09   9:37 Kate Durant            30 F   200 Wallingford CT          
   8/08/2011 10:36AM



                                                                      Page 6
                 16th ANNUAL soundRUNNER SEA LEGS SHUFFLE
   August 7, 2011    10 Miles (USATF Certified)         Guilford, Conn.
Timing By: Granite State Race Services www.gsrs.com (See our Events Calendar)
Results Questions: bt@gsrs.com
===================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time     Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
  251   2/5    F6069 1:36:15   9:38 Carol Dillon           64 F   364 Old Saybrook CT         
  252  29/48   F4049 1:36:21   9:39 Diane Graham           41 F   421 Guilford CT             
  253  11/21   F2029 1:36:54   9:42 Madison Grinnell       21 F   414 New Haven CT            
  254  12/21   F2029 1:37:04   9:43 Natalie Compton        25 F   324 Hamden CT               
  255  30/48   F4049 1:37:15   9:44 Jeanne Monti           42 F   409 Cheshire CT             
  256  43/51   M3039 1:37:21   9:45 Oak Williams           34 M   162 Branford CT             
  257  50/58   M4049 1:37:26   9:45 Rich Carlson           46 M   111 Guilford CT             
  258  44/51   M3039 1:37:45   9:47 Patrick Kral           31 M   176 Guilford CT             
  259  13/21   F2029 1:37:46   9:47 Kirk Wynter            23 F   207 Stamford CT             
  260  45/51   M3039 1:37:56   9:48 Liam Brennan           32 M    24 New Haven CT            
  261  14/21   F2029 1:38:05   9:49 Brooke Goodman         27 F     6 Branford CT             
  262  31/48   F4049 1:38:08   9:49 Andrea Sanmarco        44 F   104 Madison CT              
  263  46/51   M3039 1:38:24   9:51 Craig Becker           36 M   411 Madison CT              
  264   3/5    F6069 1:38:37   9:52 Heather Regan          61 F   424 White Plains NY         
  265  47/51   M3039 1:38:49   9:53 Joel Eburg             37 M    58 Middletown CT           
  266  32/48   F4049 1:38:54   9:54 Eileen O'Sullivan      42 F    76 Milford CT              
  267  51/58   M4049 1:38:59   9:54 Michael Harkins        49 M   432 East Haven CT           
  268  15/21   F2029 1:39:18   9:56 Sara Smiley Smith      29 F   354 Hamden CT               
  269  37/49   F3039 1:39:18   9:56 Hildie Heck            32 F   172 Lyme CT                 
  270  11/18   F5059 1:39:19   9:56 Kai Herscher           50 F   436 Guilford CT             
  271  38/49   F3039 1:39:23   9:57 Angelica Del Valle     38 F   313 West Haven CT           
  272  52/58   M4049 1:39:23   9:57 Anthony Passarello     42 M   365 Hamden CT               
  273  39/49   F3039 1:39:32   9:58 Amy Neilson            32 F    67 West Hartford CT        
  274  33/48   F4049 1:39:34   9:58 Erica Dawson           42 F   203 New Haven CT            
  275  40/49   F3039 1:39:57  10:00 Michelle Williams      33 F   161 Branford CT             
  276  12/18   F5059 1:40:14  10:02 Mary Alice Galligan    56 F   125 Guilford CT             
  277                1:40:44  10:05 Lara Thomas             0 F   330 Guilford CT             
  278  48/51   M3039 1:40:52  10:06 David White            37 M   174 Lyme CT                 
  279  49/51   M3039 1:40:54  10:06 John-Michael McKittric 34 M   375 Branford CT             
  280  17/20   M6069 1:41:01  10:07 James Kennedy          66 M   140 North Haven CT          
  281  34/48   F4049 1:41:14  10:08 Karen Gell             49 F   388 Branford CT             
  282  13/18   F5059 1:41:17  10:08 Janis D'Andrea         57 F   331 Guilford CT             
  283  41/49   F3039 1:41:22  10:09 Melissa Martin         33 F   315 Waterbury CT            
  284  35/48   F4049 1:41:30  10:09 Christina Smyth        41 F    27 New York NY             
  285  50/51   M3039 1:41:40  10:10 Joseph Goertz          35 M   117 Westport CT             
  286  36/48   F4049 1:41:57  10:12 Jennifer Rodriguez     41 F   345 Madison CT              
  287  51/51   M3039 1:42:03  10:13 Jeremy Staub           34 M   153 New Haven CT            
  288  37/48   F4049 1:42:04  10:13 Pamela Medvecky        44 F   371 Guilford CT             
  289  53/58   M4049 1:42:41  10:17 Robert Lowe            46 M    80 Darien CT               
  290                1:42:44  10:17 Peter Regan               M   423 White Plains NY         
  291  30/40   M5059 1:42:44  10:17 Mark Delieto           56 M   227 Shelton CT              
  292  31/40   M5059 1:42:52  10:18 Frank Murphy           58 M    92 Northford CT            
  293  22/25   M2029 1:42:53  10:18 Mike Popper            24 M    13 Milford CT              
  294  16/21   F2029 1:42:53  10:18 Brittany Selvaggi      25 F    12 Milford CT              
  295  42/49   F3039 1:43:03  10:19 Amy Hozer              33 F   294 Brooklyn NY             
  296  32/40   M5059 1:43:38  10:22 Glenn Forest           50 M   237 Branford CT             
  297  18/20   M6069 1:44:11  10:26 Arthur Noel            65 M   112 Meriden CT              
  298  38/48   F4049 1:44:11  10:26 Vivian Harris          43 F   186 Avon CT                 
  299  43/49   F3039 1:44:12  10:26 Alyssa Jahn            34 F   187 Takoma Park MD          
  300  39/48   F4049 1:44:19  10:26 Brenda Berky           45 F    74 Madison CT              
   8/08/2011 10:36AM



                                                                      Page 7
                 16th ANNUAL soundRUNNER SEA LEGS SHUFFLE
   August 7, 2011    10 Miles (USATF Certified)         Guilford, Conn.
Timing By: Granite State Race Services www.gsrs.com (See our Events Calendar)
Results Questions: bt@gsrs.com
===================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time     Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
  301  33/40   M5059 1:44:42  10:29 Bob Stanners           51 M   322 Old Saybrook CT         
  302  40/48   F4049 1:45:12  10:32 Pamela Mauriello       49 F   416 Branford CT             
  303  34/40   M5059 1:45:21  10:33 Ray Bovich             50 M   170 Clinton CT              
  304  23/25   M2029 1:45:38  10:34 Mark Conforti          26 M   319 Durham CT               
  305  44/49   F3039 1:45:46  10:35 Jessica Dasilva        31 F   256 Durham CT               
  306  35/40   M5059 1:46:00  10:36 Marty Basiel           55 M   429 West Hartford CT        
  307  41/48   F4049 1:46:21  10:39 Maki Kelly             48 F   399 Madison CT              
  308  17/21   F2029 1:46:37  10:40 Julie Slomkowski       24 F   210 Middlefield CT          
  309  14/18   F5059 1:46:42  10:41 Linda Abrahams         59 F   337 Branford CT             
  310  15/18   F5059 1:47:14  10:44 Nancy Olsen            59 F   127 Clinton CT              
  311  54/58   M4049 1:48:42  10:53 David Feibusch         45 M    50 White Plains NY         
  312  42/48   F4049 1:48:43  10:53 Janine Thomson         44 F    51 White Plains NY         
  313  43/48   F4049 1:48:44  10:53 Lisa Takoudes          41 F    72 Guilford CT             
  314  44/48   F4049 1:48:51  10:54 Erika Ellis            42 F   426 Laguna Beach CA         
  315  16/18   F5059 1:48:57  10:54 Tracy Alexander        51 F    70 Old Saybrook CT         
  316  36/40   M5059 1:49:26  10:57 Dennis Culliton        52 M   214 Guilford CT             
  317  24/25   M2029 1:49:33  10:58 Joshua Mattei          21 M   311 Madison CT              
  318  55/58   M4049 1:49:37  10:58 Robert Jones           49 M    81 Chester CT              
  319  37/40   M5059 1:49:42  10:59 Bernard Lirola         59 M   263 Branford CT             
  320  45/49   F3039 1:49:43  10:59 Jennifer Marinan       38 F    85 Canton CT               
  321  19/20   M6069 1:50:12  11:02 Richard Collins        63 M   420 North Branford CT       
  322  45/48   F4049 1:51:08  11:07 Julie Braverman        41 F   290 Guilford CT             
  323   4/5    F6069 1:51:22  11:09 Mary O'Connell         60 F   312 West Haven CT           
  324  46/48   F4049 1:51:22  11:09 Stacy Cacace           40 F   366 East Haven CT           
  325  17/18   F5059 1:53:37  11:22 Maggie Rose            59 F   233 Hartford CT             
  326  46/49   F3039 1:54:29  11:27 Kisha Wynter           35 F   206 Stamford CT             
  327  56/58   M4049 1:54:54  11:30 Doug Kneeland          47 M   325 Ivoryton CT             
  328  47/48   F4049 1:55:00  11:30 Christy Billings       41 F   314 Wallingford CT          
  329  25/25   M2029 1:56:05  11:37 Michael Tweedie        21 M   405 Westbrook CT            
  330  18/21   F2029 1:56:20  11:38 Andrea Wilson          29 F   194 New Haven CT            
  331  47/49   F3039 1:58:11  11:50 Jennifer Eburg         30 F    57 Middletown CT           
  332   1/1    M7079 1:58:28  11:51 Alan Palestine         73 M   339 Rye NY                  
  333  38/40   M5059 1:58:39  11:52 Michael Conforti       58 M   318 Durham CT               
  334  19/21   F2029 1:59:31  11:58 Elizabeth Horvat       27 F    48 Hamden CT               
  335  20/21   F2029 2:00:53  12:06 Kendra Norup           22 F    25 North Haven CT          
  336  48/48   F4049 2:01:11  12:08 Laurie Danaher         40 F   246 Cheshire CT             
  337  48/49   F3039 2:01:12  12:08 Angela Player          39 F   306 Mountain View CA        
  338  21/21   F2029 2:03:25  12:21 Ashley Petrillo        25 F   367 North Haven CT          
  339  18/18   F5059 2:08:06  12:49 Laura Malis            59 F   107 Guilford CT             
  340  49/49   F3039 2:08:21  12:51 Kim Bramson            34 F   257 New Britain CT          
  341  57/58   M4049 2:08:41  12:53 Patrick Morrissey      43 M   349 Clinton CT              
  342  58/58   M4049 2:15:33  13:34 Ron Adelman            48 M   431 Hamden CT               
  343   5/5    F6069 2:17:13  13:44 Jane Jarrow            60 F   129 Bloomfield CT           
  344  20/20   M6069 2:28:27  14:51 Ed Root                65 M   120 Old Saybrook CT         
  345  39/40   M5059 2:35:47  15:35 William Bergeron       57 M    34 Milford CT              
  346   1/1    M8099 2:39:58  16:00 Gene Schulze           80 M   338 Guilford CT             
  347  40/40   M5059 2:41:06  16:07 Kaz S. Rybak           57 M   171 Waterbury CT            
   8/08/2011 10:36AM




My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News