Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Connecticut Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Bolton Summer XC Series - Race #7

Bolton, CT, August 10, 2011

[Bolton Summer XC Sereis - Race #7 - Kids' 1 mile race | Bolton Summer XC Series Adult Points - FINAL | Bolton Summer XC Series Kids' Points - FINAL ]

Bolton Summer Series - Race #7 - Adult Race

For more race information, see Official Bolton Summer XC Series Web Site.

Bolton Summer XC Series Race #7

August 10, 2011 Adult - 2.4 mile Race

 

 

Last name

First name

Town

Age

Race7

1

Seften

Adam

Bolton

18

13:43.8

2

Gagliardi

Connor

Tolland

19

13:46.3

3

Stoeffler

Brett

Tolland

44

13:48.7

4

Renals

Tyler

Vernon

22

14:09.3

5

Cassello

Thomas

Bolton

16

14:41.7

6

Thurber

Geoff

Vernon

32

14:42.0

7

Hallisey

Joseph

Glastonbury

47

14:53.7

8

Cleary

Evan

Bolton

18

15:01.0

9

Agosto

John

East Hartford

47

15:07.9

10

Glenn

Kevin

Bolton

53

15:32.4

11

Welts

Ryan

Glastonbury

30

15:42.6

12

Armstrong

Christopher

Bolton

16

15:43.0

13

Christensen

Bruce

Bolton

43

15:49.2

14

Livingston

Scott

Bolton

38

15:59.4

15

Morrison

Finn

Mansfield Center

10

16:00.2

16

Mondo

Olivia

Marlborough

15

16:04.2

17

Hillebrand

Sam

Bolton

16

16:09.3

18

Bedard

Joshua

Tolland

12

16:19.4

19

Buske

Jeffrey

Coventry

40

16:30.6

20

Morse

Clinton

Tolland

49

16:39.0

21

Forrest

Ken

Mansfield Center

42

16:48.7

22

Baird

Mitchell

Hartford

29

16:52.4

23

VanDine

Ryan

Bolton

15

16:53.6

24

Folcik

Kristina

Glastonbury

33

17:02.8

25

Harrington

Ryan

Windsor

13

17:05.4

26

VanDine

Benjamin

Bolton

15

17:10.4

27

Cassello

Chris

Bolton

12

17:11.3

28

Mondo

Madeline

Marlborough

13

17:11.7

29

Edgecomb

Kurt

Vernon

50

17:13.1

30

Erikson

Ken

South Windsor

53

17:29.3

31

LaFueur

Jeff

Hebron

43

17:36.8

32

Morrison

Tyler

Mansfield Center

45

17:39.1

33

Sloan

John

Manchester

54

18:01.8

34

Tranberg

Kevin

Wethersfield

42

18:05.6

35

Messersmith

Nathan

South Windsor

49

18:08.6

36

Manizza

Kathy

Bolton

53

18:10.1

37

Hollister

Tony

Glastonbury

64

18:16.0

38

Erikson

Chris

South Windsor

14

18:40.0

39

Visinski

Nick

20

18:47.0

40

Morris

Emily

Bolton

22

18:48.0

41

Miller

Brian

Bolton

53

18:54.4

42

Zelesky

Kent

Bolton

15

19:00.0

43

Weir

Steve

Hebron

37

19:01.4

44

VanDine

Jonathan

Bolton

49

19:10.5

45

Wright

Bekkie

East Hartford

48

19:18.7

46

Poliquin

Joseph

East Hartford

58

19:20.2

47

Walsh

Tom

Wethersfield

56

19:38.6

48

Seften

Leah

Bolton

14

19:40.5

49

Bellmore

Donna

Hebron

40

19:41.4

50

Cassidy

Ray

Bolton

46

19:42.3

51

Tolman

Stephen

Vernon

65

19:43.3

52

Harrington

Mark

Windsor

41

19:53.6

53

Marrion

Gwen

Bolton

50

19:58.8

54

Quagliarali

Crystal

APO

26

20:06.6

55

Sutherland

David

Somers

49

20:07.3

56

Brooks

Laurie

Bolton

49

20:10.8

57

Briggeman

Peter

Manchester

53

20:29.4

58

McCall

Alan

Manchester

61

20:33.7

59

Bellmore

Kevin

Hebron

40

21:03.4

60

Chatterton

Charlie

Vernon

46

21:12.8

61

Looney

Kevin

Bolton

48

21:19.2

62

Baird

James

Ashford

37

21:39.7

63

Armstrong

Jessica

Bolton

22

21:40.8

64

Christensen

Tim

Manchester

39

21:41.2

65

Bates

Bonnie

Hebron

49

22:13.2

66

Hille

Theresa

Coventry

38

22:16.4

67

Reyes

Thalia

Manchester

14

22:23.7

68

Scott

Jacob

West Hartford

12

22:28.5

69

Pines

Seth

South Windsor

17

22:32.8

70

Turosz

Zofia

Manchester

73

22:41.7

71

Hille

David

Coventry

39

22:47.5

72

Furlong

Sam

Columbia

15

23:01.7

73

Stoeffler

Sherri

Tolland

47

23:07.2

74

Stearns

Timothy

Storrs

17

23:16.2

75

Plante

Michael

Hebron

36

23:38.0

76

Kisner

Lynn

Coventry

46

23:44.2

77

Groeger

Heidi

Storrs

28

23:45.7

78

Fiano

Barbara

Bolton

42

23:48.8

79

Bonanno

Kate

Ellington

9

24:10.1

80

Bonanno

Tony

Ellington

46

24:10.5

81

Hartzog

Neil

West Hartford

41

24:14.6

82

Gallacher

Erin

Bolton

12

24:45.6

83

Paquette

Lee

Bolton

67

24:46.5

84

Baird

Ed

Hartford

59

25:01.6

85

Hart

Laura

Manchester

37

25:12.5

86

Quagliaroli

Vicki

Stafford Springs

58

25:16.4

87

Mitchell

Andrew

West Hartford

10

25:29.1

88

Petersen

Roger

Broad Brook

57

25:47.0

89

Simko

Stacie

Coventry

37

26:02.5

90

Ramos

Jill

Mancheter

45

26:35.2

91

Pendergast

Taylor

South Windsor

16

26:49.0

92

Canty

Brogan

South Windsor

17

26:49.9

93

Romayko

Janit

East Hartford

66

27:16.6

94

Clavet

Justin

Bolton

16

27:41.9

95

Potterton

Randall

Andover

52

27:53.1

96

Mitchell

Olivia

West Hartford

12

28:48.6

97

Mitchell

Cheryl

West Hartford

40

29:27.8

98

Kalagher

Taryn

Coventry

28

29:43.7

99

Simonoff

Melissa

Tolland

41

NT

100

Simonoff

Jeffrey

Tolland

9

NT

 




My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News