Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Connecticut Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

UCONN Men's Husky Invitational

Storrs, CT, April 9, 2011

Meet Results

Wilbur Race Systems

Licensed to Wilbur Race Systems - Contractor License
                                                 HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/9/2011
             UCONN Men's Husky Invitational - 4/7/2011 to 4/9/2011             
                           University of Connecticut                           
                              Storrs, Connecticut                              
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 21  Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals
  1 Reid, Andre                  ConnQuest              X17.87m   58-07.50 
  2 Alleman, Mike             SO Connecticut             16.94m   55-07.00 
  3 Smith, Daniel             SO Brown                   15.95m   52-04.00 
  4 Keeling, Jacob            SR Rhode Island            15.89m   52-01.75 
  5 Bukalo, Enis              FR So. Conn. St            15.08m   49-05.75 
  6 Piscitelli, Andrew        SO Rhode Island            15.04m   49-04.25 
  7 Smith, David              SR Yale                    14.74m   48-04.50 
  8 Masington, Eric           FR Connecticut             14.62m   47-11.75 
  9 Palios, Stefan            FR Yale                    14.01m   45-11.75 
 10 Ehrhardt, Justin          SO Westfield St            13.83m   45-04.50 
 11 White, Jack               NA Unattached              13.67m   44-10.25 
 12 Thompson, Shawneil        JR So. Conn. St            13.59m   44-07.00 
 13 Shahin, Nour              SO Rhode Island            13.53m   44-04.75 
 14 Daou, Joe                 FR Brown                   13.41m   44-00.00 
 15 Ficorilli, Michael        FR Central Conn            12.63m   41-05.25 
 16 Rogers, Shane                Unattached              12.55m   41-02.25 
 17 Raneri, Anthony           SO Westfield St            12.14m   39-10.00 
 18 Archambault, Robert       SR Westfield St            12.12m   39-09.25 
 19 Kusiak, Thaddeus          SO Rhode Island            12.06m   39-07.00 
 20 Cholewa, Kyle             FR Hartford                11.71m   38-05.00 
 
Event 22  Men Discus Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Powlen, Bryan                Unattached             X54.06m     177-04 
  2 Reid, Andre                  ConnQuest              X53.03m     174-00 
  3 Carr, Haniyf                 Unattached             X52.69m     172-10 
  4 Levine, Michael           SO Yale                    52.02m     170-08 
  5 Alleman, Mike             SO Connecticut             48.69m     159-09 
  6 Smith, Daniel             SO Brown                   46.65m     153-01 
  7 Piscitelli, Andrew        SO Rhode Island            46.46m     152-05 
  8 Bukalo, Enis              FR So. Conn. St            45.66m     149-10 
  9 Sileikis, Darius             ConnQuest              X45.22m     148-04 
 10 Williams, Rashad          JR Central Conn            44.94m     147-05 
 11 Faboyede, Joshua          SO Connecticut             44.58m     146-03 
 12 Siekierski, Justin        SO Connecticut             44.29m     145-04 
 13 Pusey, Corey                 ConnQuest              X44.28m     145-03 
 14 Masington, Eric           FR Connecticut             43.11m     141-05 
 15 Keeling, Jacob            SR Rhode Island            43.05m     141-03 
 16 Cholewa, Kyle             FR Hartford                43.03m     141-02 
 17 Kusiak, Thaddeus          SO Rhode Island            42.89m     140-08 
 18 Thompson, Shawneil        JR So. Conn. St            42.86m     140-07 
 19 Shahin, Nour              SO Rhode Island            42.13m     138-03 
 20 White, Jack               NA Unattached              42.02m     137-10 
 21 Davidson, Leonardo        FR Central Conn            41.24m     135-04 
 22 Fedor, Nicholas           JR So. Conn. St            40.81m     133-11 
 23 Baril, Jacob              SO Unattached             X39.28m     128-10 
 24 Smith, David              SR Yale                    38.89m     127-07 
 25 Baltzell, Trent           SO Rhode Island            38.32m     125-09 
 26 Ehrhardt, Justin          SO Westfield St            38.14m     125-01 
 27 Palios, Stefan            FR Yale                    37.01m     121-05 
 28 Archambault, Robert       SR Westfield St            34.07m     111-09 
 29 Rogers, Shane                Unattached              33.41m     109-07 
 -- Raneri, Anthony           SO Westfield St              FOUL            
 
Event 23  Men Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 jussaume, steven          SR Shore AC               X57.94m     190-01 
  2 Faboyede, Joshua          SO Connecticut             56.82m     186-05 
  3 Guerra, Arthur            FR So. Conn. St            55.99m     183-08 
  4 Janes, William            SO Rhode Island            55.75m     182-11 
  5 Sileikis, Darius             ConnQuest              X54.11m     177-06 
  6 Fedor, Nicholas           JR So. Conn. St            53.87m     176-09 
  7 Sampson, Pat                 ConnQuest              X53.30m     174-10 
  8 Lipinsky, Alexander       SO Brown                   53.07m     174-01 
  9 Kusiak, Thaddeus          SO Rhode Island            52.44m     172-00 
 10 Levine, Michael           SO Yale                    51.02m     167-05 
 11 Nicoll, Justin            JR Rhode Island            50.95m     167-02 
 12 Williams, Rashad          JR Central Conn            48.22m     158-02 
 13 Moon, Jason               FR So. Conn. St            46.97m     154-01 
 14 Daou, Joe                 FR Brown                   46.77m     153-05 
 15 Smith, David              SR Yale                    46.45m     152-05 
 16 Archambault, Robert       SR Westfield St            43.48m     142-08 
 17 Ehrhardt, Justin          SO Westfield St            43.39m     142-04 
 18 Davidson, Leonardo        FR Central Conn            40.39m     132-06 
 19 Cholewa, Kyle             FR Hartford                37.09m     121-08 
 20 Raneri, Anthony           SO Westfield St            34.79m     114-02 
 21 Palios, Stefan            FR Yale                    32.49m     106-07 
 22 Ficorilli, Michael        FR Central Conn            30.37m      99-08 
 23 Doxey, Kevin              FR Hartford                29.56m      97-00 
 
Event 24  Men Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Keeling, Jacob            SR Rhode Island            63.93m     209-09 
  2 Siekierski, Justin        SO Connecticut             61.20m     200-09 
  3 Alfiere, Eric             JR Connecticut             60.24m     197-08 
  4 Gonzalez, Omar            FR So. Conn. St            59.21m     194-03 
  5 Smith, Jeff               JR Westfield St            58.08m     190-07 
  6 Grandstrand, Paul         SR Brown                   57.97m     190-02 
  7 Kerr, Christopher         JR Westfield St            55.49m     182-01 
  8 Ugwuneri, Josh            FR Hartford                52.04m     170-09 
  9 Smith, Winthrop           JR Rhode Island            52.01m     170-08 
 10 Stiles, Matthew              Unattached             X51.60m     169-03 
 11 Dombrowski, Dylan         JR Connecticut             50.63m     166-01 
 12 Skribiski, Stephan        SR Westfield St            49.14m     161-03 
 13 Baltzell, Trent           SO Rhode Island            48.07m     157-08 
 14 Pfrommer, Christopher     NA Unattached              45.71m     150-00 
 15 Duggan, Kyle              SR Unattached             X44.48m     145-11 
 16 Ales, Joseph              SR So. Conn. St            44.25m     145-02 
 17 Adams, Ryan               SO Hartford                43.57m     142-11 
 18 Swartz, Matthew           SO Hartford                42.61m     139-09 
 19 Wikholm, Kevin            FR Unattached             X40.40m     132-06 
 20 Mordas, Jamie             NA Unattached              40.35m     132-04 
 21 Berneche, Evan            SR Westfield St            38.52m     126-04 
 22 Reigstad, Andrew          JR Rhode Island            36.19m     118-09 
 23 Van Meter, Clifford       FR Yale                    33.45m     109-09 
 
Event 25  Men Long Jump
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Elliott, Akeem            JR So. Conn. St             6.90m   0.4  22-07.75 
  2 Lindberg, Dana            FR Yale                     6.66m  -1.5  21-10.25 
  3 Woodley, Ronald           SO Rhode Island             6.65m   0.4  21-10.00 
  4 Zukowski, Dylan           SR Westfield St             6.30m   0.9  20-08.00 
  5 Kuna, Lukasz              FR Unattached              X6.28m   0.6  20-07.25 
  6 esdaile, aaron            FR Unattached              X6.03m  -0.5  19-09.50 
  7 Sliwoski, Joseph          JR Rhode Island             5.84m  -1.3  19-02.00 
  8 Fitzgibbon, Robert        SO Westfield St             5.74m   0.4  18-10.00 
  9 Concannon, Timothy        JR Westfield St             5.65m  -0.9  18-06.50 
 -- Fallo, Russell            JR So. Conn. St              FOUL                 
 -- Chandler, Tim             FR Westfield St              FOUL                 
 
Event 26  Men Triple Jump
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Faverey, Tyrone           SR Connecticut             14.32m  -1.7  46-11.75 
  2 Dieujuste, Jonathan       FR Brown                   13.78m   0.6  45-02.50 
  3 Binagi, Samba             SR Yale                    12.95m   1.5  42-06.00 
  4 Concannon, Timothy        JR Westfield St            11.70m   1.1  38-04.75 
 
Event 27  Men High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 James, Noel               SO Connecticut              2.04m    6-08.25 
  2 Trifone, Nick             JR Central Conn             1.99m    6-06.25 
  2 Dixon, Jared              SR So. Conn. St             1.99m    6-06.25 
  4 Baltzell, Trent           SO Rhode Island             1.94m    6-04.25 
  5 Reigstad, Andrew          JR Rhode Island             1.79m    5-10.50 
  5 Fitzgerald, AJ            SR Brown                    1.79m    5-10.50 
  7 Fitzgibbon, Robert        SO Westfield St            J1.79m    5-10.50 
 -- Rathbun, Eric             SR Central Conn                NH            
 -- Damon, Rob                SR Rhode Island                NH            
 
Event 28  Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Duggan, Kyle              SR Unattached              X4.64m   15-02.75 
  2 Alexander, Matt           JR Connecticut             J4.64m   15-02.75 
  3 Strawderman, James        FR Rhode Island            J4.64m   15-02.75 
  4 blades, justin            SO Unattached              X4.49m   14-08.75 
  5 Galli, Jonathan           SO So. Conn. St             4.34m   14-02.75 
  6 Hoffman, Gregory          SR Unattached             XJ4.34m   14-02.75 
  7 Laskoski, Nelson          FR So. Conn. St            J4.34m   14-02.75 
  8 Dombrowski, Dylan         JR Connecticut             J4.34m   14-02.75 
  9 Burandt, Jordan           FR Rhode Island             4.19m   13-09.00 
 10 Miczek, Chris             SR Rhode Island             4.04m   13-03.00 
 -- Waszczak, Patrick         SR So. Conn. St                NH            
 -- Gauger, Thomas            SO Westfield St                NH            
 
Event 29  Men 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Connecticut  'A'                                      41.52   1 
     1) Drinks, Jesse SO                2) Cummings, Darnell FR           
     3) Faverey, Tyrone SR              4) Smith, Kevin SO                
  2 Central Connecticut  'A'                              42.06   1 
     1) Hopper, Dan SO                  2) Lindblom, Nick SO              
     3) Boyd-Carter, Keith SO           4) Radden, Aaron SO               
  3 Yale  'A'                                             42.14   1 
     1) Jones, Daniel FR                2) Evans, Marty SR                
     3) Stanley, Chris SR               4) Bieszard, Matt JR              
  4 Rhode Island  'A'                                     42.17   1 
     1) Guscott, Nicholas JR            2) Boonham, Victor SO             
     3) Woodley, Ronald SO              4) Kennedy, David SR              
  5 Westfield State  'A'                                  43.67   2 
     1) Flynn, James JR                 2) Murphy, John SO                
     3) Zukowski, Dylan SR              4) Chapin, Michael SR             
  6 Hartford  'A'                                         43.74   2 
     1) Brown, Jordan JR                2) Providence, Rashawn FR         
     3) Carr, Chris SR                  4) Graham, Gario FR               
  7 So. Conn. St.  'A'                                    44.19   1 
     1) Fallo, Russell JR               2) Forth, Twayne FR               
     3) Jean-Baptiste, Stenson JR       4) Phommalinh, Thomas SO          
  8 Westfield State  'B'                                 x45.33   2 
     1) Hernandez, Andrew JR            2) Madera, Zachery FR             
     3) Wellhoff, Eric SO               4) Berneche, Evan SR              
 -- Rhode Island  'B'                                       DNF   2 
     1) Killen, Sam SR                  2) Burandt, Jordan FR             
     3) Seaton, Wayne SO                4) Davidson, Anthony SO           
 
Event 30  Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Clark, Joe                SO Connecticut            9:34.08  
  2 Aguila, Nick              JR Unattached            X9:51.32  
  3 Weston, Robert            JR Central Conn           9:55.96  
  4 Sutherland, Reed          FR Westfield St          10:11.80  
  5 Lanciault, Brian          JR Westfield St          10:17.40  
 
Event 31  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Seaton, Wayne             SO Rhode Island             14.77  -0.3  1 
  2 Whyte, Chris              SO Connecticut              14.93  -0.3  1 
  3 Canada, Casey             SR So. Conn. St             14.94  -0.3  1 
  4 Bardhan, Shaikat          SO Rhode Island             15.06  -0.3  1 
  5 Castilletti, Mark         FR Rhode Island             15.09  -0.3  1 
  6 Reigstad, Andrew          JR Rhode Island             15.71  -0.3  1 
  7 Sliwoski, Joseph          JR Rhode Island             15.82  -0.3  1 
  8 Chapin, Michael           SR Westfield St             16.04  -0.3  1 
  9 Adamson, Cody             JR Hartford                 16.26  -0.5  2 
 10 Kerr, Christopher         JR Westfield St             16.29  -0.5  2 
 11 Miczek, Chris             SR Rhode Island             16.59  -0.5  2 
 12 Baltzell, Trent           SO Rhode Island             16.83  -0.5  2 
 13 Budd, Ryan                FR Central Conn             17.02  -0.5  2 
 14 Zukowski, Dylan           SR Westfield St             17.31  -0.5  2 
 
Event 32  Men 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Drinks, Jesse             SO Connecticut              10.72   1.1  1 
  2 Radden, Aaron             SO Central Conn             10.72   1.1  1 
  3 Spooney, John             FR Brown                    10.82   1.1  1 
  4 Cummings, Darnell         FR Connecticut              10.90   1.1  1 
  5 Evans, Marty              SR Yale                     10.91   1.1  1 
  6 Emerole, Anderson         JR Hartford                 11.00   1.1  3 
  7 Fallo, Russell            JR So. Conn. St             11.02   1.1  3 
  8 Guscott, Nicholas         JR Rhode Island             11.06   1.1  1 
  9 Brown, Ackeme             SO Hartford                 11.12   1.1  1 
 10 Molina, Nathan            SR Yale                     11.14   1.6  2 
 11 Howland, Marc             SR Brown                    11.15   1.6  2 
 12 Stanley, Chris            SR Yale                     11.26   1.6  2 
 13 Lewis, Harry              SR Central Conn             11.28   1.6  2 
 14 Cormier, Cameron          SR Rhode Island             11.29   1.6  2 
 15 Woodley, Ronald           SO Rhode Island             11.34  -0.7  4 
 16 Killen, Sam               SR Rhode Island             11.36   1.1  3 
 17 Murphy, John              SO Westfield St             11.36  -0.7  4 
 18 Jones, Daniel             FR Yale                     11.37   1.6  2 
 19 Boles, Elijah                Unattached              X11.37   1.1  3 
 20 Mazerik, Mike             SR Brown                    11.38   1.6  2 
 21 Kuna, Lukasz              FR Unattached              X11.43   1.6  2 
 22 Stewart, Dwayne           SR Unattached              X11.43   1.1  1 
 23 Bochner, Alexander        JR Unattached              X11.44  -0.7  4 
 24 Phommalinh, Thomas        SO So. Conn. St             11.44   1.1  3 
 25 Boyd-Carter, Keith        SO Central Conn             11.44  -0.7  4 
 26 shreeves, andre              Unattached              X11.45  -1.2  5 
 27 James, Jamaal             FR Monroe Colle             11.47   1.1  3 
 28 Madera, Zachery           FR Westfield St             11.49  -1.2  5 
 29 dixon, devron                Unattached              X11.49  -0.7  4 
 30 Van Meter, Clifford       FR Yale                     11.63  -1.2  5 
 31 Hernandez, Andrew         JR Westfield St             11.72  -0.8  6 
 32 Carr, Chris               SR Hartford                 11.73  -0.8  6 
 33 Flynn, James              JR Westfield St             11.79  -1.2  5 
 34 Anifowose, Joel           FR Brown                    11.80  -0.7  4 
 35 Harris, Phillip           SO Unattached              X11.81  -0.7  4 
 36 Bardhan, Shaikat          SO Rhode Island             11.82  -0.8  6 
 37 Shea, Andrew              SR Rhode Island             11.96  -0.8  6 
 38 Richards, Manuel          SR Rhode Island             11.98  -1.2  5 
 39 Winger, Tom               SO Yale                     12.03  -1.2  5 
 40 Brown, Jordan             JR Hartford                 12.06  -1.2  5 
 41 Berneche, Evan            SR Westfield St             12.34  -2.2  7 
 42 Wellhoff, Eric            SO Westfield St             12.44  -2.2  7 
 43 Miczek, Chris             SR Rhode Island             12.45  -2.2  7 
 44 Swota, Peter              FR Hartford                 12.47  -0.8  6 
 
Event 33  Men 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Rutt, Michael             SR Connecticut            3:51.81  
  2 Gagnon, Brian                In The Arena          X3:51.88  
  3 Bennatan, Tim             JR Connecticut            3:52.87  
  4 Perry, Josh               JR So. Conn. St           3:53.09  
  5 DelBene, Colby            SO Unattached            X3:53.53  
  6 Schilder, Brian           SR Brown                  3:53.56  
  7 Hrezi, Mohamed            SO Central Conn           3:54.66  
  8 Pierce, Michael           SO Yale                   3:55.57  
  9 Dooney, Conor             JR Yale                   3:56.43  
 10 Hunt, Craig               SO Central Conn           3:57.33  
 11 Begho, Itse               SR Yale                   3:58.52  
 12 Kirtner, Sam              SO Yale                   4:00.42  
 13 Vinci, Brian                 EKG                   X4:00.80  
 14 Richardson, Miles         FR Yale                   4:02.12  
 15 Bennatan, Alex            JR Connecticut            4:02.42  
 16 Regan, Patrick            JR Westfield St           4:03.57  
 17 Cleary, Brian             FR Fairfield              4:05.62  
 18 Kearns, Christian         FR Unattached            X4:06.76  
 19 Wyper, James              SR Yale                   4:06.81  
 20 Short, Kyle               SO Fairfield              4:07.51  
 21 Evitt, Kyler              FR Brown                  4:07.54  
 22 Gonsalves, Anthony        SO Central Conn           4:07.60  
 23 Krell, John               SO Central Conn           4:08.08  
 24 Hawkins, Daniel           SR Rhode Island           4:09.12  
 25 Dapice, Michael           SO Unattached            X4:09.80  
 26 Waterbury, Mike           SO Central Conn           4:10.56  
 27 Hubbell, Patrick             Unattached            X4:10.71  
 28 Ellison, Justin           SR Rhode Island           4:10.72  
 29 Weintraub, Samual         NA Unattached             4:11.86  
 30 Fairbanks, Cameron        FR Westfield St           4:12.74  
 31 Bloom, James              FR Rhode Island           4:14.75  
 32 Carrasco, Edgar           SO Title Ix'Ers          X4:15.34  
 33 Dwyer, Andrew             FR Hartford               4:16.61  
 34 Roberts, Kyle             SO Unattached            X4:16.62  
 35 Wigton, Nate              JR Rhode Island           4:16.66  
 36 Dion, Bradley                Unattached            X4:17.22  
 37 Honohan, Tevin            FR Westfield St           4:19.08  
 38 Biekert, Brian            FR Unattached            X4:19.28  
 39 Farrington, Joseph        FR Unattached            X4:20.38  
 40 Bockus, Scott             SO Westfield St           4:20.52  
 41 Brunelle, Matthew         JR Fairfield              4:22.15  
 42 Seery, Greg               SR Westfield St           4:22.90  
 43 Flaman, Eric              JR Hartford               4:25.27  
 44 Berkeley, Bruce              Unattached            X4:25.68  
 45 Ricker, Will              FR Unattached            X4:26.95  
 46 Smith, Corey              SR Hartford               4:40.49  
 47 White, Mike               FR Unattached            X4:41.86  
 48 Albert, Zachary           FR Fairfield              4:43.85  
 
Event 34  Men 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Kennedy, David            SR Rhode Island             48.44   1 
  2 Davidson, Anthony         SO Rhode Island             48.53   1 
  3 Jean-Baptiste, Stenson    JR So. Conn. St             48.73   1 
  4 Cowan, Rudolph            SO So. Conn. St             49.80   2 
  5 Holst, Dan                SR Connecticut              49.93   1 
  6 Forth, Twayne             FR So. Conn. St             49.94   2 
  7 Sharpe, Logan             SO So. Conn. St             50.19   1 
  8 Hewitt, Jason             FR Monroe Colle             50.77   2 
  9 Hopper, Dan               SO Central Conn             50.79   2 
 10 Twombly, Kyle             FR Unattached              X50.87   1 
 11 Bajulaiye, Ayodele        NA Unattached               50.90   3 
 12 Ramcheran, Brian          NA Unattached               51.10   3 
 13 Smith, Kevin              SO Connecticut              51.13   1 
 14 Garren, Joshua            NA Unattached               51.14   2 
 15 stephens, david              Unattached              X51.25   1 
 16 Campbell, Rumiko          FR Monroe Colle             51.49   2 
 17 Radden, Legairre          FR Central Conn             51.66   2 
 18 Sligh, Darren             SO Monroe Colle             51.83   3 
 19 Mitchell, Jermain         FR Monroe Colle             51.90   3 
 20 Graham, Gario             FR Hartford                 51.98   4 
 21 Mailloux, Michael         FR Westfield St             52.02   4 
 22 Wallace, Chris            SR Unattached              X52.48   3 
 23 Gutierrez, luis           FR Monroe Colle             52.51   4 
 24 Richardson, Malcom        SO Westfield St             52.52   4 
 25 Arnold, Seth              SO Westfield St             52.54   3 
 26 Pfrommer, Christopher     NA Unattached               53.64   3 
 27 Mordas, Jamie             NA Unattached               55.65   4 
 28 Chandler, Tim             FR Westfield St             55.98   4 
 29 Weekes, Quinn             FR Monroe Colle           1:04.06   4 
 
Event 35  Men 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 DeLa Cruz, Corey          SO So. Conn. St           1:51.41  
  2 Lumax, Selasi             JR So. Conn. St           1:51.46  
  3 Berg, Erik                SO Brown                  1:52.90  
  4 Clyne, Lucas                 Unattached            X1:53.47  
  5 Schurz, Anthony           JR Brown                  1:53.94  
  6 Elder, Nathan             SO Brown                  1:54.05  
  7 Bevil, Matt               FR Brown                  1:54.74  
  8 Nill, Brian               NA Unattached             1:55.62  
  9 Dailey, Christopher       FR Unattached            X1:55.68  
 10 DeSalvo, Paul             FR Unattached            X1:55.71  
 11 Cooper, Kevin             SO Brown                  1:56.72  
 12 Corcoran, Brendan         SO Westfield St           1:56.83  
 13 Hawkins, Daniel           SR Rhode Island           1:57.05  
 14 Shears, Daniel            SR Rhode Island           1:57.41  
 15 Granata, Matt             FR Connecticut            1:57.46  
 16 Sanborn, Nicholas         SR Rhode Island           1:57.77  
 17 Perri, Michael               ConnQuest             X1:59.36  
 18 Secore, Brody             FR Unattached            X1:59.55  
 19 Corona, Thomas            SR Fairfield              2:00.13  
 20 Short, Kyle               SO Fairfield              2:01.04  
 21 Gonsalves, Anthony        SO Central Conn           2:02.69  
 22 Cleary, Brian             FR Fairfield              2:02.86  
 23 Rodriguez, Marcos         FR Rhode Island           2:03.00  
 24 Waterbury, Mike           SO Central Conn           2:03.19  
 25 Weintraub, Samual         NA Unattached             2:03.31  
 26 Adams, Keyvin             FR Monroe Colle           2:05.04  
 27 Cook, Michael             FR Rhode Island           2:06.27  
 28 Flaman, Eric              JR Hartford               2:11.49  
 29 Brunelle, Matthew         JR Fairfield              2:16.40  
 30 Smith, Corey              SR Hartford               2:19.00  
 31 Albert, Zachary           FR Fairfield              2:19.85  
 -- Bloom, James              FR Rhode Island               DNF  
 -- Babcock, Chris            NA Unattached                 DNF  
 
Event 36  Men 400 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Whyte, Chris              SO Connecticut              53.87   1 
  2 Seaton, Wayne             SO Rhode Island             53.96   1 
  3 Canada, Casey             SR So. Conn. St             54.06   1 
  4 Lindblom, Nick            SO Central Conn             55.04   1 
  5 Keefer, Zach              SO Brown                    55.43   2 
  6 Sharpe, Logan             SO So. Conn. St             55.89   1 
  7 fowler, brandon           FR Unattached              X56.02   1 
  8 Castilletti, Mark         FR Rhode Island             56.11   2 
  9 Shea, Andrew              SR Rhode Island             56.41   2 
 10 Richards, Manuel          SR Rhode Island             57.16   2 
 11 Budd, Ryan                FR Central Conn             57.28   3 
 12 Chapin, Michael           SR Westfield St             57.57   2 
 13 Allen, Marcus             NA Unattached               58.76   3 
 
Event 37  Men 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Radden, Aaron             SO Central Conn             21.21   2.0  1 
  2 Spooney, John             FR Brown                    21.42   2.0  1 
  3 Kennedy, David            SR Rhode Island             21.90   2.0  1 
  4 Emerole, Anderson         JR Hartford                 22.09   2.0  1 
  5 Jean-Baptiste, Stenson    JR So. Conn. St             22.18   2.0  1 
  6 Cowan, Rudolph            SO So. Conn. St             22.39   1.5  2 
  7 Guscott, Nicholas         JR Rhode Island             22.47   0.8  3 
  8 Forth, Twayne             FR So. Conn. St             22.48   2.0  1 
  9 Stanley, Chris            SR Yale                     22.51   1.5  2 
 10 Cormier, Cameron          SR Rhode Island             22.57   1.5  2 
 11 Sligh, Darren             SO Monroe Colle             22.68   0.8  3 
 12 Lindberg, Dana            FR Yale                     22.82   1.5  2 
 13 Madera, Zachery           FR Westfield St             22.92   1.5  6 
 14 Twombly, Kyle             FR Unattached              X22.93   1.5  2 
 14 Boles, Elijah                Unattached              X22.93   0.8  3 
 16 stephens, david              Unattached               22.94  -0.5  8 
 17 Murphy, John              SO Westfield St             22.98   0.7  5 
 18 Burandt, Jordan           FR Rhode Island             23.06   1.5  6 
 19 Ramcheran, Brian          NA Unattached               23.07   1.5  6 
 20 Fallo, Russell            JR So. Conn. St             23.10   0.8  3 
 21 Carr, Chris               SR Hartford                 23.15   0.5  4 
 22 Radden, Legairre          FR Central Conn             23.15   0.7  5 
 23 Stewart, Dwayne           SR Unattached              X23.16   2.0  1 
 24 Hewitt, Jason             FR Monroe Colle             23.19   0.5  4 
 25 James, Jamaal             FR Monroe Colle             23.22   0.5  4 
 26 Reigstad, Andrew          JR Rhode Island             23.27   0.5  4 
 27 Bochner, Alexander        JR Unattached              X23.28   0.5  4 
 28 Campbell, Rumiko          FR Monroe Colle             23.30   0.5  4 
 29 Phommalinh, Thomas        SO So. Conn. St             23.43   1.5  6 
 30 Boyd-Carter, Keith        SO Central Conn             23.47   0.7  5 
 31 Mitchell, Jermain         FR Monroe Colle             23.62   0.7  5 
 32 Sliwoski, Joseph          JR Rhode Island             23.77   0.6  7 
 33 Damon, Rob                SR Rhode Island             23.79   0.7  5 
 34 Winger, Tom               SO Yale                     23.90   1.5  6 
 35 Providence, Rashawn       FR Hartford                 23.98  -0.5  8 
 36 Killen, Sam               SR Rhode Island             23.99   0.8  3 
 37 Bardhan, Shaikat          SO Rhode Island             24.01   0.6  7 
 38 Flynn, James              JR Westfield St             24.02   1.5  6 
 39 shreeves, andre              Unattached              X24.03   0.6  7 
 40 Adamson, Cody             JR Hartford                 24.09   0.6  7 
 41 Hernandez, Andrew         JR Westfield St             24.15   0.6  7 
 42 Watanabe, Kisho           SR Yale                     24.15   1.5  6 
 43 Brown, Jordan             JR Hartford                 24.54   0.6  7 
 44 Thompson, Kenneth         SO Brown                    25.19   0.6  7 
 45 Swota, Peter              FR Hartford                 25.27  -0.5  8 
 46 Powell, Raymond           FR Monroe Colle             25.61  -0.5  8 
 -- Gutierrez, luis           FR Monroe Colle               DNF   0.8  3 
 
Event 38  Men 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Johnson, Scott            JR Connecticut           14:54.84  
  2 McGuire, Ryan             SO Unattached           X14:56.26  
  3 Magath, Jordan            SO Unattached           X14:58.08  
  4 Chalmers, Andrew          JR Hartford              15:12.51  
  5 Chellman, Nathan          JR Brown                 15:13.95  
  6 Joyce, Jon                JR Westfield St          15:32.58  
  7 Hickey, Ethan             JR Brown                 15:34.68  
  8 Rosas, Howard             FR Fairfield             15:34.86  
  9 Heslin, Benjamin          SR Fairfield             15:35.28  
 10 Ferrer, Vincent           JR Fairfield             15:50.00  
 11 Lobo, Jonathan            FR Fairfield             15:51.24  
 12 Levene, Mike              SO Title Niners         X15:51.54  
 13 Brandon, Kevin            JR Hartford              16:00.34  
 14 Minaj, Nicholas           JR Title Ix'Ers         X16:05.41  
 15 DeNuzzo, Dylan            FR Unattached           X16:16.44  
 16 Healy, John               JR Title Ixers          X16:21.81  
 17 Cetera, Jacob             SO Title Niners         X16:22.13  
 18 Giuliani, Bobby           SO Hartford              16:44.82  
 19 Seery, Greg               SR Westfield St          16:50.01  
 20 Coppola, David            JR Title Ix'Ers         X17:07.20  
 21 Crouse, Stephen           FR Unattached           X17:16.45  
 22 Charbonneau, Adam         JR Westfield St          17:22.14  
 23 Fisher, Dylan             SO Fairfield             17:23.58  
 24 Yeh, Kyle                 SR Westfield St          17:36.71  
 25 Comerford, Sean           FR Westfield St          18:18.58  
 
Event 39  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Brown  'A'                                          3:17.94   1 
     1) Spooney, John FR                2) Bevil, Matt FR                 
     3) Elder, Nathan SO                4) Brown, Ajani FR                
  2 Connecticut  'A'                                    3:17.94   1 
     1) Edmonds, Kyle SR                2) Whyte, Chris SO                
     3) Holst, Dan SR                   4) Rutt, Michael SR               
  3 So. Conn. St.  'A'                                  3:20.25   1 
     1) Lumax, Selasi JR                2) DeLa Cruz, Corey SO            
     3) Perry, Josh JR                  4) Laskoski, Nelson FR            
  4 Yale  'A'                                           3:20.75   1 
     1) Bieszard, Matt JR               2) Stanley, Chris SR              
     3) Molina, Nathan SR               4) Evans, Marty SR                
  5 Central Connecticut  'A'                            3:23.89   1 
     1) Hopper, Dan SO                  2) Lindblom, Nick SO              
     3) Budd, Ryan FR                   4) Radden, Legairre FR            
  6 Rhode Island  'B'                                  x3:28.25   2 
     1) Shea, Andrew SR                 2) Cook, Michael FR               
     3) Damon, Rob SR                   4) Sanborn, Nicholas SR           
  7 Unattached  'A'                                     3:28.89   1 
  8 Westfield State  'A'                                3:32.45   1 
     1) Richardson, Malcom SO           2) Arnold, Seth SO                
     3) Gauger, Thomas SO               4) Flynn, James JR                
 -- Connecticut  'B'                                        DNF   2 
     1) Bennatan, Alex JR               2) Bennatan, Tim JR               
     3) Smith, Kevin SO                 4) Drinks, Jesse SO               
 -- Rhode Island  'A'                                       DNF   1 
     1) Boonham, Victor SO              2) Castilletti, Mark FR           
     3) Cormier, Cameron SR             4) Richards, Manuel SR            
 
Event 40  Men Decathlon
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Chapman, Jesse            SO Connecticut               6541  
  2 waruch, benjamin          JR Unattached                6344  
  3 Weinstock, Evan           FR Brown                     6317  
  4 Lebron, Nick              FR Unattached                6132  
  5 Escaravage, Justin        SO So. Conn. St              5904  
  6 Hewitt, Mark              JR Umass Amhers              5736  
  7 Berube, Matt              JR Central Conn              5580  
  8 Polakowski, Jason         JR So. Conn. St              5575  
  9 Walsh, Sean               FR Connecticut               5532  
 10 Megee, Conor              SO Umass Amhers              5457  
 11 Dzidek, Christopher       SR Umass Amhers              5286  
 
Event 40  Decathlon: #1 Men 100 Meter Dash Decathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Weinstock, Evan           FR Brown                    11.09   1.5  1    841
  2 waruch, benjamin          JR Unattached               11.37   0.8  2    780
  3 Megee, Conor              SO Umass Amhers             11.39   1.5  1    776
  4 Lebron, Nick              FR Unattached               11.52   1.5  1    748
  5 Berube, Matt              JR Central Conn             11.60   0.8  2    732
  6 Escaravage, Justin        SO So. Conn. St             11.63   0.8  2    725
  7 Chapman, Jesse            SO Connecticut              11.76   1.5  1    699
  8 Dzidek, Christopher       SR Umass Amhers             11.85   1.5  1    681
  9 Polakowski, Jason         JR So. Conn. St             11.86   1.5  1    679
 10 Walsh, Sean               FR Connecticut              11.97   0.8  2    657
 11 Hewitt, Mark              JR Umass Amhers             12.02   0.8  2    647
 
Event 40  Decathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Decathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Berube, Matt              JR Central Conn             6.65m   1.5  21-10.00    732
  2 Lebron, Nick              FR Unattached               6.59m   3.3  21-07.50    718
  3 Chapman, Jesse            SO Connecticut              6.54m   2.6  21-05.50    707
  4 waruch, benjamin          JR Unattached               6.52m   3.0  21-04.75    702
  5 Weinstock, Evan           FR Brown                    6.49m   2.0  21-03.50    695
  6 Escaravage, Justin        SO So. Conn. St             6.28m   2.1  20-07.25    648
  7 Walsh, Sean               FR Connecticut              6.15m   3.1  20-02.25    619
  8 Megee, Conor              SO Umass Amhers             6.07m   2.2  19-11.00    602
  9 Hewitt, Mark              JR Umass Amhers             6.02m   1.3  19-09.00    591
 10 Dzidek, Christopher       SR Umass Amhers             5.89m   1.4  19-04.00    563
 11 Polakowski, Jason         JR So. Conn. St             5.81m   1.0  19-00.75    546
 
Event 40  Decathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Chapman, Jesse            SO Connecticut             12.87m   42-02.75    659
  2 waruch, benjamin          JR Unattached              12.82m   42-00.75    656
  3 Weinstock, Evan           FR Brown                   11.57m   37-11.50    580
  4 Lebron, Nick              FR Unattached              10.69m   35-01.00    527
  5 Dzidek, Christopher       SR Umass Amhers            10.66m   34-11.75    525
  6 Walsh, Sean               FR Connecticut             10.55m   34-07.50    519
  7 Polakowski, Jason         JR So. Conn. St             9.70m   31-10.00    468
  8 Hewitt, Mark              JR Umass Amhers             9.64m   31-07.50    464
  9 Megee, Conor              SO Umass Amhers             9.44m   30-11.75    452
 10 Escaravage, Justin        SO So. Conn. St             9.16m   30-00.75    435
 11 Berube, Matt              JR Central Conn             9.10m   29-10.25    432
 
Event 40  Decathlon: #4 Men High Jump Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Berube, Matt              JR Central Conn             1.93m    6-04.00    740
  1 Lebron, Nick              FR Unattached               1.93m    6-04.00    740
  3 Hewitt, Mark              JR Umass Amhers             1.87m    6-01.50    687
  3 waruch, benjamin          JR Unattached               1.87m    6-01.50    687
  3 Chapman, Jesse            SO Connecticut              1.87m    6-01.50    687
  6 Weinstock, Evan           FR Brown                    1.78m    5-10.00    610
  7 Polakowski, Jason         JR So. Conn. St             1.72m    5-07.75    560
  7 Walsh, Sean               FR Connecticut              1.72m    5-07.75    560
  7 Megee, Conor              SO Umass Amhers             1.72m    5-07.75    560
 10 Escaravage, Justin        SO So. Conn. St             1.69m    5-06.50    536
 -- Dzidek, Christopher       SR Umass Amhers                NH            
 
Event 40  Decathlon: #5 Men 400 Meter Dash Decathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Walsh, Sean               FR Connecticut              51.70   1    738
  2 Lebron, Nick              FR Unattached               51.73   1    737
  3 Weinstock, Evan           FR Brown                    52.19   2    716
  4 waruch, benjamin          JR Unattached               53.04   2    680
  5 Megee, Conor              SO Umass Amhers             53.11   1    677
  6 Berube, Matt              JR Central Conn             53.14   1    676
  7 Escaravage, Justin        SO So. Conn. St             53.15   1    675
  8 Polakowski, Jason         JR So. Conn. St             53.47   2    662
  9 Hewitt, Mark              JR Umass Amhers             53.81   1    647
 10 Dzidek, Christopher       SR Umass Amhers             54.01   2    639
 11 Chapman, Jesse            SO Connecticut              54.19   2    632
 
Event 40  Decathlon: #6 Men 110 Meter Hurdles Decathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Dzidek, Christopher       SR Umass Amhers             15.96  -0.4  1    737
  2 Polakowski, Jason         JR So. Conn. St             15.97  -1.0  2    736
  3 Chapman, Jesse            SO Connecticut              16.01  -1.0  2    732
  4 Weinstock, Evan           FR Brown                    16.06  -1.0  2    726
  5 waruch, benjamin          JR Unattached               16.14  -1.0  2    717
  6 Megee, Conor              SO Umass Amhers             16.16  -0.9  3    715
  7 Lebron, Nick              FR Unattached               16.25  -0.4  1    705
  8 Berube, Matt              JR Central Conn             16.26  -0.4  1    704
  9 Walsh, Sean               FR Connecticut              16.43  -0.9  3    685
 10 Hewitt, Mark              JR Umass Amhers             17.76  -0.4  1    547
 11 Escaravage, Justin        SO So. Conn. St             17.87  -0.9  3    537
 
Event 40  Decathlon: #7 Men Discus Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Chapman, Jesse            SO Connecticut             38.00m     124-08    624
  2 waruch, benjamin          JR Unattached              37.67m     123-07    617
  3 Dzidek, Christopher       SR Umass Amhers            37.02m     121-05    604
  4 Weinstock, Evan           FR Brown                   35.55m     116-08    575
  5 Walsh, Sean               FR Connecticut             32.96m     108-02    523
  6 Hewitt, Mark              JR Umass Amhers            32.28m     105-11    509
  7 Escaravage, Justin        SO So. Conn. St            30.49m     100-00    474
  8 Lebron, Nick              FR Unattached              28.86m      94-08    442
  9 Polakowski, Jason         JR So. Conn. St            27.75m      91-00    420
 10 Berube, Matt              JR Central Conn            24.09m      79-00    350
 11 Megee, Conor              SO Umass Amhers            23.14m      75-11    331
 
Event 40  Decathlon: #8 Men Pole Vault Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Escaravage, Justin        SO So. Conn. St             4.45m   14-07.25    746
  2 Chapman, Jesse            SO Connecticut              4.25m   13-11.25    688
  3 Dzidek, Christopher       SR Umass Amhers             4.05m   13-03.50    631
  4 Hewitt, Mark              JR Umass Amhers             3.55m   11-07.75    496
  4 waruch, benjamin          JR Unattached               3.55m   11-07.75    496
  6 Lebron, Nick              FR Unattached               3.45m   11-03.75    469
  6 Weinstock, Evan           FR Brown                    3.45m   11-03.75    469
  8 Polakowski, Jason         JR So. Conn. St             3.35m   10-11.75    444
  9 Megee, Conor              SO Umass Amhers             3.25m   10-08.00    418
 10 Berube, Matt              JR Central Conn             2.95m    9-08.00    345
 -- Walsh, Sean               FR Connecticut                 NH            
 
Event 40  Decathlon: #9 Men Javelin Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Weinstock, Evan           FR Brown                   51.69m     169-07    614
  2 Escaravage, Justin        SO So. Conn. St            50.05m     164-02    589
  3 Chapman, Jesse            SO Connecticut             47.28m     155-01    548
  4 waruch, benjamin          JR Unattached              47.07m     154-05    545
  5 Walsh, Sean               FR Connecticut             44.70m     146-08    511
  6 Hewitt, Mark              JR Umass Amhers            41.20m     135-02    460
  7 Polakowski, Jason         JR So. Conn. St            38.75m     127-01    424
  8 Berube, Matt              JR Central Conn            38.45m     126-02    420
  9 Dzidek, Christopher       SR Umass Amhers            36.78m     120-08    396
 10 Lebron, Nick              FR Unattached              36.44m     119-07    391
 11 Megee, Conor              SO Umass Amhers            33.94m     111-04    355
 
Event 40  Decathlon: #10 Men 1500 Meter Dash Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Walsh, Sean               FR Connecticut            4:33.75     720
  2 Hewitt, Mark              JR Umass Amhers           4:38.73     688
  3 Lebron, Nick              FR Unattached             4:44.10     655
  4 Polakowski, Jason         JR So. Conn. St           4:47.08     636
  5 Megee, Conor              SO Umass Amhers           4:58.02     571
  6 Chapman, Jesse            SO Connecticut            4:59.05     565
  7 Escaravage, Justin        SO So. Conn. St           5:03.56     539
  8 Dzidek, Christopher       SR Umass Amhers           5:08.74     510
  9 Weinstock, Evan           FR Brown                  5:12.36     491
 10 waruch, benjamin          JR Unattached             5:17.31     464
 11 Berube, Matt              JR Central Conn           5:20.12     449



My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News