Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Connecticut Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Earth Day 3-Mile Trail Race

Mansfield Center, CT, April 9, 2011

[Age Group Results ]

Overall Results

For more race information, see This Time Next Year.

Earth Day 3-Mile Trail Race

Earth Day 3-Mile Trail Race

Overall Finish List

April 09, 2011


Results by SNERRO, LLC (www.snerro.com)
                                                                                                               Total  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Pace  
       1    Casey Neistat                     New London  CT        280    30   M       1 30-39               17:13.4      5:44/M
       2    Tim Smith                         Norwich  CT           257    63   M       1 60-69               18:35.4      6:12/M
       3    Joe Alexander                     Mystic  CT            282    30   M       2 30-39               18:48.1      6:16/M
       4    John Trahan                       Mystic  CT            243    55   M       1 50-59               18:52.1      6:17/M
       5    Josh Harwell                      Mystic  CT              5    37   M       3 30-39               19:37.7      6:32/M
       6    Nick Denegre                      Centerbrook  CT       264    19   M       1 13-19               19:48.6      6:36/M
       7    Aaaron Russ                       Windham  CT           276    22   M       1 20-29               19:58.9      6:39/M
       8    Steve Turner                      Mystic  CT              7    44   M       1 40-49               20:00.9      6:40/M
       9    Fernando Rincon                   Glastonbury  CT       260    40   M       2 40-49               20:14.9      6:45/M
      10    Donald Jakobaski                  Tolland  CT            15    60   M       2 60-69               20:21.2      6:47/M
      11    Brian Lundie                      Gales Ferry  CT       252    56   M       2 50-59               20:23.5      6:48/M
      12    Zachary Marotte                   Willimantic  CT       244    19   M       2 13-19               20:25.8      6:48/M
      13    Eddie Hogan                       Lisbon  CT            300    41   M       3 40-49               20:27.5      6:49/M
      14    Michael Kornacki                  Darien  CT            228    43   M       4 40-49               20:34.9      6:51/M
      15    Albert J Phillips                 Groton  CT            256    50   M       3 50-59               21:29.8      7:10/M
      16    Drew Hyatt                        Andover  CT           272    49   M       5 40-49               21:55.2      7:18/M
      17    Peter Ballsieper                  Lebanon  CT           287    45   M       6 40-49               21:56.5      7:19/M
      18    Lynn Mardon                       Storrs Mansfield  C   237    55   F       1 50-59               21:57.1      7:19/M
      19    John Kendall                      Preston  CT           285    46   M       7 40-49               21:58.3      7:19/M
      20    Joe Kavan                         Manchester  CT        299    30   M       4 30-39               21:59.8      7:20/M
      21    John Sacrey                       Preston  CT           253    59   M       4 50-59               22:02.0      7:21/M
      22    Stephen Tolman                    Vernon Rockville  C   233    65   M       3 60-69               22:37.7      7:32/M
      23    Paul Rabenold                     Avon  CT                4    58   M       5 50-59               22:43.0      7:34/M
      24    Kyle Ramm                         Columbia  CT          247    24   M       2 20-29               22:45.5      7:35/M
      25    Elliott Venturo                   Norwich  CT           289    12   M       1  1-12               23:15.6      7:45/M
      26    Margee Charron                    Baltic  CT            284    45   F       1 40-49               23:22.8      7:47/M
      27    Zoe Cashmore-Everton              Storrs Mansfield  C   239     8   F       1  1-12               23:46.1      7:55/M
      28    Scott Williams                    Gales Ferry  CT         6    35   M       5 30-39               23:47.1      7:56/M
      29    Amy Teper                         Lisbon  CT              1    35   F       1 30-39               23:59.5      8:00/M
      30    Jim Charron                       Baltic  CT            283    45   M       8 40-49               24:40.8      8:13/M
      31    Emily Greenough                   Middletown  CT        292    31   F       2 30-39               24:46.0      8:15/M
      32    Warren Church                     Chaplin  CT            12    70   M       1 70-99               25:04.8      8:21/M
      33    Samuel Lewbel                     Stafford Springs  C     3    61   M       4 60-69               25:06.2      8:22/M
      34    Emily Lund                        Moodus  CT            268    19   F       1 13-19               25:11.4      8:24/M
      35    Kayla Kaan                        Willimantic  CT       267    19   F       2 13-19               25:27.4      8:29/M
      36    Julie Holzworth                   Oakdale  CT           259    38   F       3 30-39               25:37.4      8:32/M
      37    Will Ballard                      Wakefield  RI         261     6   M       2  1-12               25:41.0      8:34/M
      38    Keith Ballard                     Wakefield  RI         262    46   M       9 40-49               25:43.7      8:34/M
      39    Anthony Delpaine                  Old Lyme  CT          229    26   M       3 20-29               25:54.5      8:38/M
      40    Rose Buckingham                   Norwich  CT           245    63   F       1 60-69               25:58.0      8:39/M
      41    Rachael Burstein                  Ellington  CT         231    12   F       2  1-12               26:23.5      8:48/M
      42    Laurie Burstein                   Ellington  CT         232    46   F       2 40-49               26:25.3      8:48/M
      43    Cassidy Kendall                   Preston  CT           286    11   F       3  1-12               26:34.2      8:51/M
      44    Michael Irons                     Groton  CT            254    16   M       3 13-19               26:38.6      8:53/M
      45    Geoffery Kaan                     Old Lyme  CT          266    39   M       6 30-39               26:38.9      8:53/M
      46    Anna Brown                        Preston  CT           265    19   F       3 13-19               26:45.8      8:55/M
      47    Robert Hanna                      Ledyard  CT           269    40   M      10 40-49               27:10.9      9:03/M
      48    Ronald Gale                       Norwich  CT           258    75   M       2 70-99               27:29.0      9:10/M
      49    Janet Jakoboski                   Tolland  CT            16    59   F       2 50-59               27:45.0      9:15/M
      50    Lindsay Ramm                      Columbia  CT          250    26   F       1 20-29               27:59.0      9:20/M
      51    Christopher Ramm                  Cummaquid  MA         249    53   M       6 50-59               28:05.4      9:22/M
      52    Patrice Ramm                      Columbia  CT          248    52   F       3 50-59               28:05.7      9:22/M
      53    Owen Neistat                      New London  CT        279    12   M       3  1-12               28:36.1      9:32/M
      54    Richard Zbrozek                   Berlin  CT              2    64   M       5 60-69               28:43.2      9:34/M
      55    Fernando Rincon                   Glastonbury  CT       278    69   M       6 60-69               28:52.9      9:37/M
      56    Craig Murphy                      Norwich  CT           291    26   M       4 20-29               28:55.9      9:38/M
      57    Mark Connolly                     Willimantic  CT       235    29   M       5 20-29               29:01.1      9:40/M
      58    John Beck                         Willimantic  CT       251    27   M       6 20-29               29:01.9      9:40/M
      59    Abbie Cadman                      Ashford  CT           298    29   F       2 20-29               29:12.5      9:44/M
      60    Zachary Hanna                     Ledyard  CT           270    16   M       4 13-19               29:27.3      9:49/M
      61    David Lowe                        Storrs Mansfield  C    17    48   M      11 40-49               29:36.5      9:52/M
      62    Janit Romayko                     East Hartford  CT     274    65   F       2 60-69               29:40.1      9:53/M
      63    Brain Larchevogue                 Hebron  CT             14    45   M      12 40-49               29:44.9      9:55/M
      64    Lindsey Murdock                   Stafford Springs  C    13    20   F       3 20-29               30:23.1     10:08/M
      65    Laura Elsenboss                   Mystic  CT            242    52   F       4 50-59               30:53.0     10:18/M
      66    Isabella Venturo                  Norwich  CT           288    10   F       4  1-12               31:05.3     10:22/M
      67    Jeff Simmons                      Norwich  CT           296    36   M       7 30-39               31:09.1     10:23/M
      68    Kim Swart                         Windham  CT           295    45   F       3 40-49               31:18.9     10:26/M
      69    Candace Morell                    Scotland  CT          238    42   F       4 40-49               31:37.2     10:32/M
      70    April Phillips                    Groton  CT            255    39   F       4 30-39               31:59.8     10:40/M
      71    Ken Rawn                          Storrs Mansfield  C   275    68   M       7 60-69               32:04.3     10:41/M
      72    Katilyn Robinson                  Portland  CT            9    19   F       4 13-19               33:00.2     11:00/M
      73    Samatha Venturo                   Norwich  CT           290    32   F       5 30-39               33:13.5     11:04/M
      74    Maria Pirro                       Norwich  CT           297    35   F       6 30-39               34:18.2     11:26/M
      75    Robert Whipple Sr                 Grosvenor Dale  CT    277    73   M       3 70-99               35:28.1     11:49/M
      76    Nadine Keane                      Jewett City  CT       271    56   F       5 50-59               35:38.8     11:53/M
      77    Cashay Poudrier                   Chaplin  CT             8    13   F       5 13-19               36:17.6     12:06/M
      78    Elizabeth Andstrom                Plainfield  CT        273    56   F       6 50-59               36:34.1     12:11/M
      79    Allison Weinsteiger               Willimantic  CT       281    30   F       7 30-39               36:37.4     12:12/M
      80    Wendi Everton                     Storrs Mansfield  C   240    47   F       5 40-49               41:04.9     13:41/M
      81    Ben Vertefeville                  Willimantic  CT        11    20   M       7 20-29               42:50.9     14:17/M
      82    Kathleen Eaton Robb               Columbia  CT          293    46   F       6 40-49               47:34.6     15:51/M
      83    Mary Eaton                        Nashville  TN         294    53   F       7 50-59               47:36.2     15:52/M
      84    Edgar Poudrier                    Chaplin  CT            10    11   M       4  1-12               55:52.9     18:37/M




My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News