Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Connecticut Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

BURN CALORIES FOR FUEL 5K

BLOOMFIELD, CT, April 9, 2011

[COMPLETE RESULTS | OVERALL WINNERS ]

AGE GROUP WINNERS

                       MALE AGE GROUP:  9 - UNDER

                        MALE AGE GROUP:  10 - 14
   1 Dalton Stein          12 ANDOVER            CT   21:49 
   2 Vincent Decrisantis   12 BLOOMFIELD         CT   22:28 
   3 Connor Bailey         12 WINDSOR            CT   28:34 
                        MALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
   1 Nick Micoletti        17 ANDOVER            CT   21:22 
   2 John Kreister         18 WEST SIMSBURY      CT   21:34 
   3 Stephen Heermance     18 BRISTOL            CT   21:34 
                        MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
   1 Michael Alves         23 WESTBOROUGH        MA   22:46 
   2 Andrew Holter         23 MANCHESTER         CT   37:45 
   3 Nathan Tyler          21 WEST HARTFORD      CT   56:21 
                        MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
   1 Michael Medeska       28 WEST HARTFORD      CT   20:57 
   2 Daniel Gasparino      28 SOUTH WINDSOR      CT   23:33 
   3 Andrew Duperre        29 ENFIELD            CT   24:00 
                        MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
   1 Jeremy Morales        31 NEWINGTON          CT   22:30 
   2 Gary Osterhout        31 GRANBY             CT   22:53 
   3 Ronald Cipriano       30 WEST HARTFORD      CT   23:04 
                        MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
   1 Eric Nordquist        35 WEST HARTFORD      CT   20:31 
   2 Miguel Ramirez        38 HARTFORD           CT   23:42 
   3 Alejandro Collada     39 HARTFORD           CT   23:53 
                        MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
   1 Daniel Geelan         43 CANTON             CT   23:45 
   2 Paul Decrisantis      44 BLOOMFIELD         CT   23:51 
   3 David Victorino       40 TOLLAND            CT   24:48 

                        MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
   1 Patrick Stiegman      45 CANTON             CT   22:18 
   2 John Sheirer          49 FLORENCE           MA   30:56 
                        MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
   1 Timothy Curran        50 WETHERSFIELD       CT   21:05 
   2 Michael Rickaby       54 WEST HARTFORD      CT   21:15 
   3 Sam Wolcott           53 WEST SUFFIELD      CT   22:10 
                        MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
   1 Darrell Netto         59 COLCHESTER         CT   22:22 
   2 Tom Walsh             56 WETHERSFIELD       CT   22:35 
   3 Peter Palermino       56 WEST HARTFORD      CT   27:15 
                        MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
   1 Dan Ciccarillo        63 NEW BRITAIN        CT   23:09 
   2 Doug Kelly            61 WINDSOR            CT   25:30 
   3 Oz Grebel             61 WEATOGUE           CT   28:55 
                        MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69

                        MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74
   1 Tom Butterfield       74 WINDSOR            CT   25:10 
   2 Boris Lurye           73 HARTFORD           CT   27:10 
   3 Marvin Howard         74 AGAWAM             MA   34:13 
                        MALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 79

                       MALE AGE GROUP:  80 - OVER
   1 Bob Davidson          81 CANTON             CT   32:22 
                           CLYDESDALE CATEGORY
   1 Daniel Rosa           31 VERNON ROCKVILLE   CT   24:03 
   2 David Kiersznowski    43 WINDSOR            CT   28:06 
   3 Joe Oddo              48 WEST HARTFORD      CT   28:27 

                      FEMALE AGE GROUP:  9 - UNDER

                       FEMALE AGE GROUP:  10 - 14

                       FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
   1 Caitlin McDonald      15 WINDSOR            CT   25:56 
   2 Kerry Kearney         16 WEST HARTFORD      CT   54:28 
   3 Jessica Tyler         17 WEST HARTFORD      CT   56:22 
                       FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
   1 Dana Trail            22 BLOOMFIELD         CT   24:46 
   2 Nicole Bilodeau       24 VERNON ROCKVILLE   CT   24:52 
   3 Brenna Colleary       23 VERNON             CT   26:14 
                       FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
   1 Lauren Lavecchia      27 HARTFORD           CT   23:20 
   2 Stephanie Famiano     29 WINDSOR            CT   24:04 
   3 Jessica Klein         29 MANCHESTER         CT   24:55 
                       FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
   1 Jessica Lessard       30 BRISTOL            CT   24:42 
   2 Andrea Tobias         32 WESTFIELD          MA   26:46 
   3 Mary Bishop           30 BROAD BROOK        CT   27:06 
                       FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
   1 Michelle Hanson       36 SUFFIELD           CT   25:54 
   2 Tara Griggs           36 WEST HARTFORD      CT   26:18 
   3 Becky Fournier        37 SOUTH WINDSOR      CT   26:27 
                       FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
   1 Hilary Decrisantis    42 BLOOMFIELD         CT   22:57 
   2 Sherelle Hill         40 BLOOMFIELD         CT   23:02 
   3 Carleen Chisholm      41 AVON               CT   24:46 

                       FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
   1 Lisa Kugelman         49 WEST HARTFORD      CT   23:02 
   2 Terri Faucher         48 POQUONOCK          CT   24:12 
   3 Laurie Bertini        49 WEST HARTFORD      CT   24:53 
                       FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
   1 Catherine Lyons       53 BLOOMFIELD         CT   22:28 
   2 Lindsay Parke         50 MIDDLEFIELD        CT   28:10 
   3 Helen Garner          50 EAST HARTFORD      CT   28:44 
                       FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
   1 Maggie Rose           59 HARTFORD           CT   28:48 
   2 Catherine Graffy      57 BLOOMFIELD         CT   30:38 
   3 Sharon Dexler         56 BLOOMFIELD         CT   41:39 
                       FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
   1 Jan Heermance         63 SIMSBURY           CT   38:02 
                       FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
   1 Jo Marchetti          68 NEWINGTON          CT   25:05 
                       FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74

                       FEMALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 79

                      FEMALE AGE GROUP:  80 - OVER

                             ATHENA CATEGORY
   1 Amy Santanella        30 ENFIELD            CT   23:07 
   2 Julianne Manzone      25 MANCHESTER         CT   25:07 
   3 Julia Marko           29 MIDDLETOWN         CT   26:17 





My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News