Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Connecticut Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Stephen Donahue Memorial 5K

Pawcatuck, CT, April 26, 2011

[Age Group Results ]

Overall Results

For more race information, see This time.

Steven H. Donahue Memorial 3 Mile Road Race

Steven H. Donahue Memorial 3 Mile Road Race

Overall Finish List

April 26, 2011


Results by SNERRO, LLC (www.snerro.com)
                                                                                                               Total  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Pace  
       1    Sam Donahue                       Pawcatuck  CT         179    16   M   ***** 11-19               17:57.0      5:59/M
       2    Jeff Walker                       Westerly  RI          256    46   M       1 40-49               18:04.0      6:01/M
       3    Stephen Bessette                  Mystic  CT            240    48   M       2 40-49               18:33.0      6:11/M
       4    Micheal Boumenot                  Pawcatuck  CT         167    42   M       3 40-49               18:56.0      6:19/M
       5    Steve Turner                      Mystic  CT            216    44   M       4 40-49               19:04.0      6:21/M
       6    Josh Harwell                      Mystic  CT            217    37   M       1 30-39               19:20.0      6:27/M
       7    Will Defanti                      Kennebunk             247    17   M       1 11-19               19:26.0      6:29/M
       8    Shaun Savoie                      Essex  CT             242    30   M       2 30-39               19:29.0      6:30/M
       9    Heather Bessette                  Mystic  CT            239    47   F   ***** 40-49               19:41.0      6:34/M
      10    Tim Devine                        Groton  CT            183    28   M       1 20-29               20:17.0      6:46/M
      11    Kieran Thornell                   Stonington  CT        220    12   M       2 11-19               20:24.0      6:48/M
      12    Michael Fernandes                 Pawcatuck  CT         185    25   M       2 20-29               20:28.0      6:49/M
      13    Gianni Ficarra                    Westerly  RI          225    60   M       1 60-69               20:33.0      6:51/M
      14    Philip Plouffe                    Mystic  CT            163    53   M       1 50-59               20:38.0      6:53/M
      15    Ethan Murphy                      Pawcatuck  CT         248    14   M       3 11-19               21:04.0      7:01/M
      16    Skip Hoffman                      Ashaway  RI           210    50   M       2 50-59               21:20.0      7:07/M
      17    Schmidt Peter                                           194    26   M       3 20-29               22:05.0      7:22/M
      18    Kevin Riley                       Pawcatuck  CT         189    41   M       5 40-49               22:09.0      7:23/M
      19    Way Hedding                       Niantic  CT           186    61   M       2 60-69               22:11.0      7:24/M
      20    Paul Gray                         Pawcatuck  CT         227    44   M       6 40-49               22:15.0      7:25/M
      21    Melanie Diamanti                  Pawcatuck  CT         241    38   F       1 30-39               22:20.0      7:27/M
      22    Tyler McKenna                     Pawcatuck  CT           5    22   M       4 20-29               22:22.0      7:27/M
      23    Jim Stuart                        Pawcatuck  CT         237    46   M       7 40-49               22:23.0      7:28/M
      24    Michael Toarchida                 Pawcatuck  CT         235    20   M       5 20-29               22:47.0      7:36/M
      25    Chris Gracly                      Westerly  RI          182    25   M       6 20-29               22:54.0      7:38/M
      26    Brian Cheiiel                     Niantic  CT           233    36   M       3 30-39               22:56.0      7:39/M
      27    Timothy Morgan                    Pawcatuck  CT         191    39   M       4 30-39               23:24.0      7:48/M
      28    Ryan Buck                         Pawcatuck  CT         255    19   M       4 11-19               23:35.0      7:52/M
      29    Stephanie Croughwell              Jewett City  CT       157    35   F       2 30-39               23:56.0      7:59/M
      30    Jo Robinson                       Pawcatuck  CT         208    44   F       1 40-49               24:05.0      8:02/M
      31    Justin McKenna                    Pawcatuck  CT         155    27   M       7 20-29               24:09.0      8:03/M
      32    Liz Gray                          Pawcatuck  CT         228    10   F       1  1-10               24:10.0      8:03/M
      33    Dylan Robinson                    Pawcatuck  CT          23    1    M       5  1-10               24:12.0      8:04/M
      34    Carol Ann Gray                    Pawcatuck  CT         229    42   F       2 40-49               24:14.0      8:05/M
      35    Chase Carnot                      New London  CT        165    26   M       8 20-29               24:16.0      8:05/M
      36    Kenny Dodnhue                     Pawcatuck  CT         254    42   M       8 40-49               24:20.0      8:07/M
      37    Hannah York                       Pawcatuck  CT         166    19   F       1 11-19               24:21.0      8:07/M
      38    Clem McGrath                      Colchester  CT        215    71   M       1 70-99               24:29.0      8:10/M
      39    Arie Woods                        Pawcatuck  CT         221    19   F       2 11-19               24:44.0      8:15/M
      40    Jared Riley                       Pawcatuck  CT         244    22   M       9 20-29               24:56.0      8:19/M
      41    Michael Moore                     Pawcatuck  CT         236    19   M       6 11-19               25:01.0      8:20/M
      42    Ted Phillips                      Niantic  CT           250    70   M       2 70-99               25:01.0      8:20/M
      43    Kaitlin Gomes                     Pawcatuck  CT         190    25   F       1 20-29               25:04.0      8:21/M
      44    Michael Crutchley                 North Stonington  C   252    40   M       9 40-49               25:15.0      8:25/M
      45    Jeff Burgess                      Pawcatuck  CT         168    38   M       5 30-39               25:17.0      8:26/M
      46    Molly Larose                      Pawcatuck  CT         195    22   F       2 20-29               25:31.0      8:30/M
      47    Ron Berthasavage                  Pawcatuck  CT         173    75   M       3 70-99               25:39.0      8:33/M
      48    Ronald Gale                       Norwich  CT           164    75   M       4 70-99               25:51.0      8:37/M
      49    Nicholas Robinson                 Pawcatuck  CT         196    25   M      10 20-29               25:52.0      8:37/M
      50    Participant   257                                       257     0   M       1  0- 0               26:17.0      8:46/M
      51    John Bates                        Pawcatuck  CT         230    75   M       5 70-99               26:42.0      8:54/M
      52    Sheridan Riley                    Pawcatuck  CT         156    21   F       3 20-29               26:43.0      8:54/M
      53    Barbara Fisher                    Pawcatuck  CT         170    50   F       1 50-59               26:57.0      8:59/M
      54    Pete Robinson                     Pawcatuck  CT         209    44   M      10 40-49               26:59.0      9:00/M
      55    Jennifer Apes                     Mystic  CT            231    39   F       3 30-39               27:21.0      9:07/M
      56    Beth Lawrence                     Westerly  RI          202    0    F       1  0- 0               27:48.0      9:16/M
      57    Patricia Phillips                 Niantic  CT           251    63   F       1 60-69               27:51.0      9:17/M
      58    Carrie Potts                      Groton  CT            184    24   F       4 20-29               27:53.0      9:18/M
      59    Ethan Allen                       Stonington  CT        214    7    M       1  1-10               28:18.0      9:26/M
      60    Michael Allen                     Stonington  CT        213    36   M       6 30-39               28:19.0      9:26/M
      61    Cindy Ro                          Stonington  CT        158    43   F       3 40-49               28:20.0      9:27/M
      62    Julie Stillman                    Pawcatuck  CT          45    45   F       4 40-49               29:36.0      9:52/M
      63    Jacob Chronister                  Pawcatuck  CT         234    23   M      11 20-29               29:36.0      9:52/M
      64    Heaven Datino                     Pawcatuck  CT         207    14   F       3 11-19               29:43.0      9:54/M
      65    Christopher Blanco                Pawcatuck  CT         226    18   M       7 11-19               30:06.0     10:02/M
      66    Zoe Pike                          Old Lyme  CT          232    35   F       4 30-39               30:51.0     10:17/M
      67    Matt Brower                       Pawcatuck  CT         223    44   M      11 40-49               31:58.0     10:39/M
      68    Bill Kmetz                        Cumberland  RI        172    52   M       3 50-59               32:15.0     10:45/M
      69    Sarah Balestracci                                       193    18   F       4 11-19               32:17.0     10:46/M
      70    Courtney Steadman                 Westerly  RI          175    29   F       5 20-29               33:27.0     11:09/M
      71    Crysatl Pacheco                   Westerly  RI          246    32   F       5 30-39               33:28.0     11:09/M
      72    Olivia Bayer                      Stonington  CT        211    11   F       5 11-19               34:13.0     11:24/M
      73    Ray Bayer                         Stonington  CT        212    50   M       4 50-59               34:13.0     11:24/M
      74    Karen McNiel                      Pawcatuck  CT         187    41   F       5 40-49               36:42.0     12:14/M
      75    Tom Defanti                       Pawcatuck  CT         253    20   M      12 20-29               36:43.0     12:14/M
      76    Enin Hayward                      Hartford  CT          243    29   F       6 20-29               38:51.0     12:57/M
      77    Stephen Bessette                  Pawcatuck  CT         218    26   M      13 20-29               40:07.0     13:22/M
      78    Thomas Duncan                     West Kingstown  RI    176    26   M      14 20-29               40:07.0     13:22/M
      79    Lauren Boucher                    Westerly  RI          198    27   F       7 20-29               40:09.0     13:23/M
      80    Nick Vartabedian                  Pawcatuck  CT         249    24   M      15 20-29               41:34.0     13:51/M
      81    Dan Holdridge                     Preston  CT           222    38   M       7 30-39               41:52.0     13:57/M
      82    Kayla Ald                         Pawcatuck  CT         197    24   F       8 20-29               42:29.0     14:10/M
      83    Ann Marie Oliveira                Pawcatuck  CT         162    50   F       2 50-59               45:49.0     15:16/M
      84    Virginia Allen                    Pawcatuck  CT         203    59   F       3 50-59               45:49.0     15:16/M
      85    Lynda MacKenzie                   Pawcatuck  CT         204    59   F       4 50-59               45:50.0     15:17/M
      86    Nicholas Robinson                 Pawcatuck  CT         206    13   M       8 11-19               45:50.0     15:17/M
      87    Colburn Graves                    North Stonington  C   192    77   M       6 70-99               46:30.0     15:30/M
      88    Kelly McCabe                      Ledyard  CT           245    21   F       9 20-29               46:42.0     15:34/M
      89    Kaitlyn Romanello                 Westerly  RI          205    24   F      10 20-29               46:43.0     15:34/M
      90    Rane Brower                       North Stonington  C    14    12   F      16 11-19               47:27.0     15:49/M
      91    Jim Holdridge                     North Stonington  C   238    60   M       2 60-69               48:02.0     16:01/M
      92    Owen Donahue                      Pawcatuck  CT          43    11   M       9 11-19               49:23.0     16:28/M
      93    Megan McNiel                      Pawcatuck  CT         188    16   F       6 11-19               49:36.0     16:32/M
      94    Liza Robinson                     Pawcatuck  CT          24    16   F      10 11-19               49:37.0     16:32/M
      95    Hannah Robinson                   Pawcatuck  CT         181    15   F       7 11-19               49:37.0     16:32/M
      96    Natalie Reeves                    Westerly  RI          199    25   F      11 20-29               52:03.0     17:21/M
      97    Tim Reeves                        Westerly  RI          200    52   M       5 50-59               52:04.0     17:21/M
      98    Cindy Nadeau                      Pawcatuck  CT         159    47   F       6 40-49               55:19.0     18:26/M
      99    Tyler Lord                        Westerly  RI           35    16   M      11 11-19               55:34.0     18:31/M
     100    Mackenzie Beck                    Canterbury  CT        219    15   F       8 11-19               55:52.0     18:37/M
                                                                                                               Total  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Pace  
     101    Helene Donahue                    Pawcatuck  CT          34    15   F       9 11-19               55:53.0     18:38/M
     102    Karen Jolly                       Westerly  RI          171    68   F       3 60-69               56:08.0     18:43/M
     103    Melvin Jolly                      Westerly  RI          169    68   M       3 60-69               56:09.0     18:43/M
     104    Participant    20                                        20     0   M       2  0- 0               57:55.0     19:18/M
     105    Mary Lynne Donahue                Pawcatuck  CT          31    47   F       7 40-49               57:55.0     19:18/M




My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News